Try 3 months for $3

DISC GOLF

SIBLEY DISC GOLF LEAGUE

On June 25

Pro: Troy Riveland 72.

Masters: Mike Hamkens 80.

Advanced: Josh Hohbein 83.

Novice: Jim Swenson 90.

Junior: Brandon Hohbein 117.

Women: Amy Robinson 109.

GOLF

RIVERWOOD WOMEN'S MORNING LEAGUE RESULTS

Event: Criers

On July 9

Division I: 1. (tie) Jeanne Danielson and Liz Clark, 32. 3. (tie) Pat Goodin and Thanida Wongjirad, 34.

Division II: 1. Marilyn Gronhovd 34. 2. Helen Fischer 35. 3. Marylou Balerud 36.

Number of Players-17.

PRAIRIE WEST MEN'S LEAGUE RESULTS

Wednesday Night-Event 7

June 25

1. Miracle Ear 99.5. 2. Blackridge Bank 97.5. 3. Schaaf Tax Service 96.5. 4. Northland Financial 96.0. 5. MGA TEAM III 95.5. 6. Midwest Business Sy 95.5. 7. DATRUE Process 94.5. 8. Crescent Printing 91.0. 9. Great Plains Diversified 90.0. 10. Medicine Shoppe 89.0. 11. Eyes On Parkway 88.5.

12. Twin City Roofing 87.5. 13. Olson Pro Shop 87.0. 14. Ke Cap LLC 86.0. 15. Electric Systems 86.0. 16. MGA TEAM IV 84.0. 17. Dakota Community B 83.5. 18. Starion Financial 82.0. 19. Midway Lanes 82.0. 20. MGA TEAM VII 81.5. 21. Railway Credit Union 81.5. 22. Mandan Steel Fabricators 81.5.

Low Gross (39): Scott Bergan, David Buchanan, Andy Moegeon.

Low Net (33): Steve Hulm, Neil Kostelecky, Dave Myers.

HORSESHOES

BISMARCK-MANDAN HORSESHOE PITCHERS ASSOCIATION LEAGUES

Week 8

CO-ED LEAGUE: Markwed Excavation (1) 24-6. Johnson-Miller 17-8. Wendy's I 24-11. Beech Co 12-13. Elbow Room 26-14. Bismarck Honda 25-15. Chris Irwin I 15-15. Midway Lanes 32-18. Oswald Brothers Auto II 16-29. Markwed Excavation (2) 16-24. Chris Irwin II 11-29.

MENS WEDNESDAY LEAGUE: Elbow Room 24-6. Speciality Sling 30-10. Saunders-Hoge 27-13. Mandan Moose 22-13. Leingang Home Center 25-15. Orr Acoustics 20-15. Inland Trucks 24-16. Truss Systems 24-16. Herbergers II 18-17. Alingmindt 22-18. Herbergers I 21-19. Chris Irwin III 20-20. Kitzan & Associates 17-23. Oswald Brothers Auto Repair 12-23. Mikes Custom Boxes 14-26. J&B Rocks LLC I 7-33. J&B Rocks LLC II 5-35.

MENS THURSDAY LEAGUE: Dakota Community Bank 29-11. Century 21 Landmark Realty 27-13. Schauer-Schmidt Hearing Aids 27-13. Sunny & Chuck 26-14. Doolittle Farms 26-14. Nedlymms Painting and Drywall 25-15. Twin City Taxidermy 25-15. Eagle Rigid Span 20-15. Dakota Appliance 19-16. Mitzel Builders 23-17. Green Thumb Nursery 22-18. Brent Helm CPA 7-18. Wendys II 14-21. Bauer Construction 14-21. Skeels Electric 16-24. Little Cottage 11-24. Bearsheart-Bearsheart 14-26.

RODEO

WRANGLER JUNIOR NATIONAL FINALS

At Gallup, N.M.

Friday Morning Performance 9

Barrel Racing: 12. Brandi Davidson, Mandan. 15. Lexi Williams.

Boys Goat Tying: 13. Tate Benson, Scobey, Mont.

Bull Riding: 4. Matt Bowers.

Friday Evening Performance 10

Boys Goat Tying: 12. Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mont. 15. Dalton Rixen, Richardton.

Tie Down Roping: 7. Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin.

Pole Bending: 9. Layne Larson, Marion. 29. Teddi Schwagler, Mandan.

Ribbon Roping: 16. Cassandra Bauske, Ray, and Justice Johnson, Bismarck.

Top 50 in 2nd Performance

Barrel Racing: 3. Billie Miller, Menoken. 41. Madison Huber, Mandan.

Chute Dogging: 25. Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin.

Boys Goat Tying: 36. Keaton Schaffer, Broadus.

Tie Down Roping: 37. Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin. 38. Keaton Schaffer, Broadus.

Girls' Goat Tying: 17. Hope Peterson, Velva.

Girls' Breakaway: 25. Lexy Williams, Hettinger. 48. Teddi Schwagler, Mandan.

Pole Bending: 38. Layne Larson Marion.

Ribbon Roping: 35. Hope Peterson, Velva, and Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mont. 44. Riley Rustad and Sara Rustad, Kindred.

Team Roping: 19. Wyatt Bice, Killdeer, and Sam Jorgenson, Watford City. 26. Tate Beson, Scobey, and Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mont.

Junior Bull Riding: 14. Matt Bowers, Souris.

Final Results of Average

Barrel Racing: 3. Billie Jo Miller.

Chute Dogging: 10. Cameron Morman.

Girls Goat Tying: 17. Hope Peterson.

Tie Down Roping: 15. keaton Schaffer.

Ribbon Roping: 12. Tracy Ellig, Horace, and Chase Lako, Arthur.

Monday Results

June 30

Monday a.m.-First Performance in First Long Go

Tie Down Roping: 8. Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, 22.16.

Boys' Goat Tying: 11. Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mont.,13.86. 25. Dalton Rixen, Richardton, 22.757.

Pole Bending: 13. Teddi Schwagler, Mandan, 22.203.

Monday p.m.-2nd Performance in First Long Go.

Barrel Racing: 14. Lexy Williams, Hettinger, 17.778. 28. Brandi Davidson, Mandan, 22.859.

Boys' Goat Tying: 16. Tate Benson, Scobey, Mont., 15.443.

Day 2

Performance 3-Tuesday morning

Boys' Breakaway: 10. Dalton Rixen, Richardton, 5.884.

Barrel Racing: 11. Madison Huber, Mandan, 17.841.

Chute Dogging: 11. Wyatt Bice 4.896.

Girls' Goat Tying: 8. Teddi Schwagler, Mandan, 11.796.

Ribbon Roping: 2. Chase Lako, Hettinger, and Tracy Ellig, Horace, 12.505.

Pole Bending: 29. Ahnna Peterson, Velva, 35.709.

Tuesday a.m. Performance

Barrel Racing: 2. Billie Miller, Menoken, 16.715.

Chute Dogging: 21. Jusitice Johnson, Bismarck, 14.428.

Girls Goat Tying: 13. Lexy Williams, Hettinger, 12.532.

Performance 4-Tuesday evening

Barrel Racing: 8. Billie Jo Miller, Menoken, 17.336.

Chute Dogging: 8. Justice Johnson, Bismarck, 4.32.

Girls' Goat Tying: 9. Lexy Williams 11.874.

Wednesday a.m. Results

5th and Final Performance of 1st go

Boys Breakaway Roping: 5. Tate Benson.

Tie Down Roping: 4. Keaton Schaffer.

Chute Dogging: 10. Cameron Morman. 17. Austin Alveraz.

Girls Goat Tying: 3. Hope Peterson.

Boys Goat Tying: 21. Wyatt Bice.

Ribbon Roping: 16. Riley and Sara Rustad.

Pole Bending: 20. Lexy Williams.

Bull Riding: 4. Dalton Rixen.

Barrels: 24. Billi Miller.

Boys Breakaway: 48. Dalton Rixen.

Chute Dogging: 30. Cameron Morman. 43. Justice Johnson. 50. Wyatt Bice.

Tie Down Roping: 35. Cameron Morman.

Girls Goat Tying: 17. Hope Peterson. 32. Teddi Schwagler. 34. Lexy Williams.

Pole Bending: 45. Teddi Schwagler.

Ribbon Roping: 20. Tracy Ellig and Cahse Lako.

Wednesday p.m. Performance Results

First Performance of Second Long Go (second turn for first group of contestants)

Chute Dogging: 7. Cameron Morman, 2.987. 20. Austil Alveraz, 12.313.

Boys Goat Tying: 19. Wyatt Bice, 17.308.

Girls Goat Tying: 3. Hope Peterson.

Girls Breakaway: 8. Teddi Schwagler, 12.741.

Pole Bending: 20. Lexy Williams.

Ribbon Roping: 11. Riley Rustad and Sara Rustad, 17.357.

Chute Dogging: 6. Cameron Morman. 16. Austin Alveraz.

Girls Goat Tying: 1. Hope Peterson.

Boys Goat Tying: 20. Wyatt Bice.

Pole Bending: 18. Lexi Williams.

Ribbon Roping: 10. Riley Rustad and Sara Rustad.

Bull Riding: 20. Dalton Rixen.

NDRA RESULTS

BLAISDELL RODEO

(top three)

Bareback Riding: 1. Lee Dunford, Menoken, 76. 2. Josh Pennington, Killdeer, 75. 3. Brandon Helfrich, Killdeer, 73.

Bull Riding: 1. Abe Dillman, Grassy Butte, 70.

Calf Roping: 1. Robert Sperry, Trotters, 8.0. 2. Preston Billadeau, Parshall, 9.2. 3. Chad Smith, Killdeer, 9.7.

Jr Barrel Racing: 1. Keely Kleven, Williston, 18.317. 2. Kassie Meyer, Blaisdell, 19.548. 3. Chelsea Harstad, Stanley, 23.476.

Ladies Barrel Racing: 1. Jenna Mikkelson 16.790. 2. Renae Smith, Trotters, 16.805. 3. Barb Waagen, Bottineau, 16.842.

Ladies Breakaway: 1. Brandi Guttormson, Sawyer, 2.7. 2. Michelle Oyloe, Williston, 2.7. 3. Jodi Bohmbach, Stanley, 2.8.

Saddle Bronc: 1. Clay Schaeffer, Dickinson, 67. 2. Lee Steffan 64. 3. Britt Luger, Ft. Yates, 63.

Sr. Men's Breakaway: 1. Joel Olson, Almont, 2.5. 2. Harold Gerdes, Hecla, S.D., 3.2. 3. Jim Graven, Granville, 3.7.

Steer Wrestling: 1. Kory Carlson, Dunn Center, 4.0. 2. Preston Oyloe, Williston, 5.6. 3. Chad Smith, Killdeer, 5.6.

Team Roping: 1. Dale Sorge, Bismarck, and Tom Jorgenson, Williston, 5.2. 2. Jeff Schaefer, Des Lacs, and Mike Peterson, Des Lacs, 5.7. 3. Jeff Schaefer, Des Lacs, and Frank Whitecalfe, Garrison, 5.8.

WATFORD CITY RODEO

(top three)

Bareback Riding: 1. Lee Dunford, Menoken, 76. 2. Brien Wieser, Walcott, 76. 3. Troy Vaira, Richardton, 67.

Bull Riding: 1. Abe Dillman, Grassy Butte, 78. 2. Bucky Kukla, Killdeer, 72. 3. John Linseth, Killdeer, 69.

Calf Roping: 1. Chad Miller, Bowman, 9.2. 2. Kelly Eggl, Minot, 9.3. 3. Robert Sperry, Trotters, 9.3.

Goat Tying: 1. Kayla Nelson, Buffalo, S.D., 7.0. 2. Brandi Guttormson, Sawyer, 8.0. 3. Stacy Gaston, Dickinson, 8.0.

Ladies Barrel Racing: 1. Britany Fleck, Solen, 16.104. 2. Janna Mikkelson 16.642. 3. Rayna Rice, Sidney, Mont., 16.674.

Ladies Breakaway: 1. Brittany Brown, Dickinson, 2.6. 2. Kristy Lawrence, Washburn, 2.7. 3. Jodi Bohmbach, Stanley, 3.2.

Saddle Bronc: 1. Riley Knoll, Mandan, 67. 2. Solly Danks, New Town, 63. 3. Trell Shypkoski, Belfield, 60.

Sr. Men's Breakaway: 1. Frank Whitecalfe, Garrison, 2.3. 2. Jim Graven, Granville, 2.9. 3. Dwight Hansen, Dunn Center, 2.9.

Steer Wrestling: 1. Jason Reiss, Dickinson, 4.5. 2. Bronc Pippert, Sidney, 4.9. 3. Chad Smith, Killdeer, 5.9.

Team Roping: 1. Bob Hansen, Dickinson, and Craig Mader, Gillette, Wyo., 5.7. 2. Layne Carson and Chase Carson, Grassy Butte, 6.1. 3. Joe Carl and Troy Leiseth, 6.4.

ROUGHRIDER RODEO ASSOCIATION

TOWNER RODEO

July 7

(top three)

Bareback: 1. Reed Kramer, Towner, 71.

Calf Roping: 1. Jamie Guttormson, Sawyer, 9.6. 2. Dustin Entzel, Killdeer, 11.0. 3. Blake Eggl, Minot, 11.2.

Jr. Calf Roping: 1. Patrick Monson, Bottineau, 14.1. 2. Chase Peterson, Des Lacs, 14.7. 3. Wayde Eckroth, Flasher, 21.6.

Breakaway: 1. Jodi Bohmbach, Stanley, 2.3. 2. Jackie Whitecalfe, Garrison, 2.5. 3. (tie) Jamie Mortenson, Souris, and Jessica Billadeau, Parshall, 2.7.

Jr. Breakaway: 1. Tyler Thorson, Towner, 2.3. 2. Tyrel Fitzgerald, Sawyer, 3.5. 3. Austin Eggl, Minot, 6.6.

Saddle Bronc: 1. Robert Mohagen, Towner, 72. 2. Lonnie Richards, Denhoff, 70. 3. Brent Vigen, Adams, 68.

Barrel Race: 1. Bobbi Grann, Sheyenne, 17.092. 3. Whitney Sprunk, Wheatland, 17.568.

Jr. Barrel Race: 1. Bailey McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, 17.834. 2. Ashley Wessels, Crary, 17.907. 3. Jaci Pfaff, Jamestown, 18.053.

Novice Barrel Race: 1. Lacey Grann, Sheyenne, 18.162. 2. Kassie Meyer, Plaza, 18.835. 3. Brittany Cudworth, Warwick, 18.985.

Steer Wrestling: 1. Justin Barhite, Dahlen, 4.5. 2. Austin Maier, Elgin, 4.6. 3. (tie) Alistair Hagen, Virden, Manitoba, and Chris Nelson, Towner, 4.7.

Jr. Steer Wrestling: 1. Lane Schields, Dodge, 6.8. 2. Austin Maier, Elgin, 8.3.

Jr. Bull Riding: 1. Tyler Thorson, Towner, 71. 2. Ethan Schonert, Baldwin, 70. 3. Cody Breuer, Mandan, 66.

Goat Tying: 1. Bobbi Grann, Sheyenne, 7.8. 2. Whitney Eckroth, Flasher, 8.6. 3. Sadie Gjermundson, Halliday, 9.4.

Jr. Goat Tying: 1. Sadie Gjermundson, Halliday, 7.4. 2. Brookelle Christman, Mandan, 8.4. 3. Taylor Drier, Pierson, Manitoba, 8.4.

Team Roping: 1. AJ Zieman, Dickinson, and Joe Schmidt, Jamestown, 6.5. 2. Ross Fugleberg, Valley City, and Nate Zieman, Oberon, 6.6. 3. Jeff Schaefer, Des Lacs, and Patrick Monson, Bottineau, 7.1.

Bull Riding: 1. Skyler Johnson, Stanton, 76.

Mixed Team Roping: 1. David O'Keeffe, Mohall, and Levi O'Keeffe, Mohall, 10.2. 2. Jeff Schaefer, Des Lacs, and Chase Peterson, Des Lacs, 13.2. 3. Jason Hill, Tioga, and Cotey Hanson, Berthold, 13.8.

Senior Breadaway: 1. Dan Frank, Mandan, 3.5. 2. Lyle Gjermundson, Halliday, 3.7. 3. Rick Cameron, Sherwood, 4.8.

DUNSEITH RODEO

July 7

Bareback: 1. Austin Martin, Grand Forks, 70. 2. Reed Kramer, Towner, 65. 3. Michael Clark, Brandon, Manitoba, 46.

Calf Roping: 1. John Pfaff, Jamestown, 9.3. 2. Carey Bevan, Carievale, Saskatchewan,10.9. 3. Blake Eggl, Minot, 11.5.

Jr. Calf Roping: 1. Tyler Thorson, Towner, 12.7. 2. Wayde Eckroth, Flasher, 13.9. 3. Tanner Wznick, Cavalier, 14.2.

Breakaway: 1. Jule Whitecalfe, Garrison, 3.5. 2. Jodi Bohmbach, Stanley, 3.9. 3. Brandi Guttormson, Sawyer, 4.0.

Jr. Breakaway: 1. Courtney Sletten, Hatton, 4.8. 2. Alyx Wznick, Cavalier, 7.9. 3. ShaLee Glass, Hebron, 13.7.

Saddle Bronc: 1. Robert Mohagen, Towner, 67. 2. Solly Danks, New Town, 58. 3. (tie) Chris Johnson, Stanley, and Travis Tescher, Medora, 50.

Barrel Race: 1. Kim Johnson, Cavalier, 16.941. 2. Bobbi Grann, Sheyenne, 17.185. 3. Whitney Sprunk, Wheatland, 17.328.

Jr. Barrel Race: 1. Jennifer Pugh, Boissevain, Manitoba, 17.672. 2. Mikayla Fick, Surrey, 17.912. 3. ShaLee Glass, Hebron, 17.963.

Novice Barrel Race: 1. Trisha Sem, Ambrose, 18.394. 2. Lacey Grann, Sheyenne, 18.429. 2. Kassie Meyer, Plaza, 18.835. 3. Brittany Cudworth, Warwick, 18.523.

Steer Wrestling: 1. (tie) Jason Lawrence, Washburn, and Dylan Hennessy, Berthold, 5.0. 3. Todd Nelson, Towner, 5.2.

Jr. Steer Wrestling: 1. Danny Fenty, Miniota, Manitoba, 6.2.

Jr. Bull Riding: 1. Casey Fannik, Max, 74. 2. Tate Smith, Litchville, 73. 3. Ethan Schonert, Baldwin, 65.

Goat Tying: 1. Bobbi Grann, Sheyenne, 7.9. 2. Courtney Sletten, Hatton, 8.4. 3. Cody Kraft, Carson, 9.1.

Jr. Goat Tying: 1. Brookelle Christman, Mandan, 8.9. 2. Brittany Cudworth, Warwick, 9.2. 3. Taylor Drier, Pierson, Manitoba,10.3.

Team Roping: 1. Luke Morast, Halliday, and Casey Kurle, Mercer, 6.4. 2. Jason Hill, Tioga, and Cotey Hanson, Berthold, 6.9. 3. Ross Fugleberg, Valley City, and Mike Tollefson, Devils Lake, 7.3.

Bull Riding: 1. Casey Fannik, Max, 76.

Mixed Team Roping: 1. Austin Varty, Glenburn, and Kyle Mickelson, Foxholm, 7.1. 2. Jeff Schaefer, and Chase Peterson, Des Lacs, 7.4. 3. Chase Peterson, Des Lacs, and Patrick Monson, Bottineau, 7.5.

Senior Breadaway: 1. Frank Whitecalfe, Garrison, 4.3. 2. Ramsey Delorme, Belcourt, 5.5. 3. Darcy Pfaff, Jamestown, 5.6.

MADDOCK RODEO

July 7

Bareback: 1. Brandon Halvorson, Dunseith, 63. 2. Austin Martin, Grand Forks, 61.

Calf Roping: 1. Cody Breuer, Mandan, 71.

Jr. Calf Roping: 1. Joe Schmidt, Jamestown, 8.8. 2. Blake Eggl, Minot, 9.2. 3. Dillon Wickum, Minot, 9.4.

Breakaway: 1. Kelli Jensen, Kenmare, 3.1. 2. (tie) Cody Kraft, Carson, and Britta O'Keeffe, Mohall, 3.3.

Jr. Breakaway: 1. Tyler Thorson, Towner, 2.3. 2. Katelyn Fitzgerald, Granville, 2.8. 3. Lindsey Simmons, Gatzke, Minn., 3.7.

Saddle Bronc: 1. Robert Mohagen, Towner, 75. 2. Lonnie Richards, Denhoff, 63.

Barrel Race: 1. Whitney Sprunk, Wheatland, 14.633. 2. Janna Mikkelson, Bottineau, 14.772. 3. Jackie Whitecalfe, Garrison, 15.072.

Jr. Barrel Race: 1. Ashley Wessels, Crary, 15.201. 2. Jaci Pfaff, Jamestown, 15.417. 3. Taylor Drier, Pierson, Manitoba,15.747.

Novice Barrel Race: 1. Lacey Grann, Sheyenne, 15.562. 2. Brittany Cudworth, Warwick, 15.747. 3. Trisha Sem, Ambrose, 15.881.

Steer Wrestling: 1. Chris Nelson, Towner, 4.5. 2. Wayde Eckroth, Flasher, 5.4. 3. Chase Peterson, Des Lacs, 6.5.

Jr. Steer Wrestling: 1. Austin Maier, Elgin, 23.3.

Jr. Bull Riding: 1. Cody Breuer, Mandan, 71. 2. (tie) Nevada Newman, Melstone, Mont., and Tyler Thorson, Towner, 70.

Goat Tying: 1. Jessica Bauske, Ray, 8.0. 2. Courtney Sletten, Hatton, 8.1. 3. Bobbi Grann, Minnewaukan, 8.5.

Jr. Goat Tying: 1. Brookelle Christman, Mandan, 8.6. 2. (tie) Taylor Drier, Pierson, Manitoba, and Lacey Grann, Sheyenne, 8.9.

Team Roping: 1. Luke Morast, Halliday, and Casey Kurle, Mercer, 7.2. 2. Jason Hill, Tioga, and Cotey Hanson, Berthold, 7.9. 3. Brandon Knutson, Marion, and Joe Schmidt, Jamestown, 8.4.

Bull Riding: 1. Waylon Delzer, Max, 68. 2. Dan Pahl, Edgeley, 66.

Mixed Team Roping: 1. Jeff Schaefer, Des Lacs, and Chase Peterson, Des Lacs, 6.4. 2. Chase Peterson, and Patrick Monson, Bottineau, 7.2. 3. Lisa O'Keeffe, and David O'Keeffe, Mohall, 8.2.

Senior Breadaway: 1. Terry Brandt, Granville, 3.6. 2. Rick Cameron, Sherwood, 4.0. 3. Randy Wessels, Crary, 5.8.

CARRINGTON RODEO

June 29

Bareback: 1. Brandon Halvorson, Dunseith, 65. 2. Austin Martin, Grand Forks, 63. 3. Jason Wald, LaMoure, 60.

Calf Roping: 1. Greg Carlson, Jamestown, 9.8. 2. Cole Hatzenbuehler, Solen, 11.2. 3. Wyatt Eckroth, Flasher, 12.6.

Jr. Calf Roping: 1. Austin Visser, Spiritwood, 9.9. 2. Caleb Strecker, Washburn, 13.6. 3. Wayde Eckroth, Flasher, 13.7.

Breakaway: 1. Jodi Bohmbach, Stanley, 2.8. 2. Kelli Jensen, Kenmare, 2.9. 3. Kristy Thorson, Towner, 3.2.

Jr. Breakaway: 1. Levi O'Keeffe, Mohall, 3.5. 2. Whitney Eckroth, Flasher, 3.6. 3. Laine Hanson, Jamestown, 4.8.

Saddle Bronc: 1. Wes Jensen, Dickinson, 68. 2. Riley Knoll, Mandan, 63. 3. Robert Mohagen, Towner, 62.

Jr. Saddle Bronc: 1. Riley Knoll, Mandan, 59.

Barrel Race: 1. Whitney Sprunk, Wheatland, 16.242. 2. Janna Mikkelson, Bottineau, 16.382. 3. Connie Buck, Surrey, 16.470.

Jr. Barrel Race: 1. Jaci Pfaff, Jamestown, 16.492. 2. Josey Clark, Carrington, 17.254. 3. Taylor Drier, Pierson, Manitoba, 17.263.

Novice Barrel Race: 1. Brittany Cudworth, Warwick, 17.690. 2. Calby Hanson, Jamestown, 18.397. 3. Jade Boote, Binford, 18.627.

Steer Wrestling: 1. Jason Lawrence, Washburn, 4.1. 2. Wayde Eckroth, Flasher, 5.4. 3. Ben Grann, Sheyenne, 5.5.

Jr. Steer Wrestling: 1. Austin Visser, Spiritwood, 7.2.

Jr. Bull Riding: 1. Skyler Johnson, Stanton, 65. 2. Dylan Saari, Devils Lake, 63. 3. Casey Fannik, Max, 62.

Goat Tying: 1. Brandi Guttormson, Sawyer, 7.3. 2. Kirsten Peterson, Velva, 9.5. 3. ShaLee Glass, Hebron, 9.6.

Jr. Goat Tying: 1. Brookelle Christman, Mandan, 7.6. 2. ShaLee Glass, Hebron, 9.4. 3. Brittany Cudworth, Warwick, 9.5.

Team Roping: 1. (tie) AJ Zieman, Dickinson, and Nate Zieman, Oberon, and Shawn Knight, Beulah, and Casey Kurle, Mercer, 6.6. 3. Cole Hatzenbuehler, Solen, and Wyatt Eckroth, Flasher, 7.0.

Bull Riding: 1. Thane Hollenbeck, McClusky, 70. 2. Ethan Schonert, Baldwin, 65.

Mixed Team Roping: 1. David O'Keeffe and Levi O'Keeffe, Mohall, 9.1. 2. Glenn Anderson and Bridger Anderson, Carrington, 20.5. 3. Darrell Parsons, Minot, and Frank Whitecalfe, Garrison, 21.7.

Senior Breadaway: 1. (tie) Jon Schields, Dodge, and Frank Whitecalfe, Garrison, 4.0. 3. Terry Brandt, Granville, 4.5.

SHOOTING

CAPITAL CITY SPORTING CLAYS, LLC

Sporting Clays League

Winchester Teams: Budmen 7. UBS 6. Pepsi 5. Loose Cannons 5. Northern Plains Equipment 4. AARRGGHH 3. The Exhausted Ones 2.

Federal Teams: Central Dakota Strutters II 7. CK Auto 7. High Country Sports LLC 6. Front Street Mill Work 5. Jake's Auto Glass 4. Classified Directory/Midwestern Insurance 4. Dwayne Walker Photography 3. Pella Windows 2. Almost 2.

Remington Teams: National Guard 8. NODakoutdoor.com 8. Goebel Pediatric Dentistry 6. Central Dakota Strutters I 4. Habitate Unlimited 4. Crown Butte Kennels 2. Aesthetic Center of Plastic Surgery 2. Image Printing 2. Hagenmeyer Industrial 2.

Skeet League

Budmen 8. UBS 8. The Exhausted Ones 6. Falkirk Hot Shots 4. Loose Cannons 4. CK Auto 2. Jerome Distributing 0.

NORTHWEST TURKEY FEDERATION FUNSHOOT

On June 28

1st Place-Long Bird-Katie Hutchens.

1st Place-5-Stand Flush-Stan Beierle, Zach Schneider, Larry Schneider.

1st Place-Youth-Hannah Loesch.

2nd Place-Youth-Logan Maier.

3rd Place-Youth-Dusty Day.

1st Place-Ladies-Katie Hutchens.

2nd Place-Ladies-Jean Gravning.

3rd Place-Ladies-LaDawn Tuck.

1st Place-Mens-Mark S. Sandness.

2nd Place-Mens-Zach Schneider.

3rd Place-Mens-Larry Schneider.

SOFTBALL

BISMARCK MEN'S standings

Through July 4

MONDAY PRAIRIE LEAGUE: Balkowitsch Enterprises, Inc. 13-1. Stuhlmiller Insurance 12-2. Bill Barth Ford 12-2. Sidelines-Budlight 11-3. BNC National Bank-Elks 10-4. Space Aliens 8-6. Kirkwood Park Apartments 8-6. Oswald Brothers Auto Repair 6-8. Sidelines-Silver Dollar Bar 4-10. Quinn Marketing 4-10. Borrowed Bucks 4-10. DiDonna's-Valentine Construction 4-10. O'Brians 1-13. Ridge Motel-Coca Cola 1-13.

MONDAY FLICKERTAIL LEAGUE: Elks 11-3. Inge's Pub 11-3. Sports On Tap 11-3. K&L Homes 9-5. Capital City Restaurant Supply 8-6. Rugrat 8-6. Colonial Lounge 8-6. Starion Financial 6-8. O'Brians Tavern-CVB 6-8. Century 21 Morrison 4-10. MCS Appraisals-Becker 2-12. Central Concrete 0-14.

TUESDAY LEWIS & CLARK LEAGUE: CK Auto 14-2. Northland Auto Auction-Captain's Cabin 14-2. Northern Plains Heating & Air 12-4. CJ Crane Service 12-3. Zimmerman's Manufacturing-Titan Plumbing 12-4. Expressway C-Store 9-7. DMVW Railroad 8-8. Big Boy 8-8. Last Call Bar-Berger 7-9. Superior Silk Screen 5-11. Western Steel & Plumbing 5-10. Zorrell's Jewelry 2-14. City Air Mechanical 2-14. Bobcat 1-15.

TUESDAY MEADOWLARK LEAGUE: Stadium 15-1. River's Edge Monthly 13-3. Gilchrist Financial-Berger Chiropractic 12-4. RF Jewelry-Northwest Contracting-Bistro 9-6. Oswald Brothers Repair-MDU 9-7. Challenger Industries-Wittenberg 8-8. MDU-Our Place Tavern-Coors Light 8-7. Mariner Construction-Bushaw 8-8. Elbow Room-CVB Gaming-Renee Forde State Farm 7-9. Seifert Electric-Front Street Lighting-Papa Murphy's 3-13. MDU-Bismarck 2-14. Miller Lite-Renner 1-15.

TUESDAY MISSOURI LEAGUE: Challenger Industries-Keller 12-4. Frontier Printing-Dakota Hockey 10-3. Gateway Insurance 9-5. NISC 8-5. Buffalo Wild Wings 7-7. Grant County State Bank 5-8. Custom Hardwoods 3-11. Modern Fenceworks 1-12.

WEDNESDAY BADLANDS LEAGUE: Bud Light-Jorgy's Sports Bar 9-3. Spectrum Design Studios-Kelcap-Coors Light 9-3. Budweiser-Stadium-Snap Fitness 8-4. ETI 7-5. Trademark Realty 2-10. Coyotes 1-11.

WEDNESDAY ROOSEVELT LEAGUE: Border States Electric 11-1. Moose Lodge 302-Hickel 9-3. Honest Bid 8-4. Harwood Properties 6-6. Jobbers-Borrowed Bucks 5-7. Joe Vetter Construction, Inc.-Edward James 4-8. Xango 3-9. DeLabarre Trucking 2-10.

WEDNESDAY DAKOTA LEAGUE: Oasis Restaurant & Lounge 10-2. Solid Dakota 9-3. Spectrum Design Studio 8-4. Kadrmas, Lee & Jackson 7-5. Jerome Distributing-Thompson 7-5. Just In Glass 6-6. C-Ram 6-6. Chips-NDAD 6-6. Duemelands Commercial-Eckert Painting 5-7. Internet Design & Consulting 4-8. First Evangelical Free Church 2-10. Club Fido 2-10.

WEDNESDAY VETERAN LEAGUE: Great River Energy 10-2. American Family Ins.-Schweitzer Services 8-4. Jerome Distributing-Schulz 8-4. Aaron's Sales & Lease 7-5. Comfort Inn-Oaktree Realtors 6-6. Memory Fireworks 4-8. Budweiser-Capital City Motor Worx 3-9. Elbow Room-Pure Country-Coors Light 2-10.

THURSDAY ROUGHRIDER LEAGUE: Stadium Sports Bar-Jensen 12-2. Logos N Sports-Sports Page 12-3. Dvorak Motors-Bud Light 12-3. Starion Financial 10-5. Brady Martz & Associates-Gateway Pharmacy 10-5. Rock Star-Budweiser-DB Assoc.-Kirkwood Bank 10-5. Taxi 9000-Stadium Sports Bar-Budweiser 8-7. Extend America 5-9. Mr. Squeegee Window Cleaning-Steckler Building & Remodeling 3-11. Carpet World 3-12. BNC-Dakota Mini Storage 2-12. Sparling Construction-Four Seasons Sunrooms 1-14.

THURSDAY BISON LEAGUE: Kautzman Trucking-Harlows Bus Service 12-3. Surety Life Insurance Co. 12-2. Bismarck Moose Lodge #302-Capitol RV 12-2. O'Brian's-Coors Light-Goldmark Properties 12-3. Heartland Pheasants 12-3. Jim Ressler Trucking 10-4. Lonesome Dove-Miller Lite 7-7. Bismarck Amvets 6-9. Mike's Electric 6-8. Artistic Homes 4-10. Tumbleweed Bar & Grill 3-11. Coors Light 3-11. Sidelines-Prairie Public Bingo 1-13. Eagles Club #2237 0-14.

THURSDAY BISMARCK LEAGUE: Sportsman Bar 9-3. Denny & Sons 9-3. Active Life Chiropractic-Buffalo Wild Wings-Captains Cabin 7-5. Auto Therapy-Mangy Yotes 7-5. MTG Properties 6-6. Scott Financial 6-6. Basin Electric 3-9. Hydro Hotshots 1-11.

FRIDAY EAGLES LEAGUE: River's Edge Plumbing & Heating 12-1. West Side Bar & Grill 10-3. Taco John's 10-3. Race Day Lube & Wash 9-4. Hitmen II 8-5. Gateway Pharmacy 7-6. Great Plains Indian Gaming-Red Tide 5-8. Padgett Business Services-North Star Travel 5-8. Landstar Construction 4-9. Star Fireworks 3-10. Stadium Sports Bar-White 3-10. Gerdau Ameristeel 2-11.

FRIDAY CAPITAL LEAGUE: Wolff's Construction-Legacy Transport 12-1. Jerome Distrubuting-Helgeson 12-1. Boat Works 10-3. Ad Appraiser Assoc. 9-4. Little Cottage 9-4. Capital RV 9-4. Great Northern Energy 5-8. M&H Gas 5-8. Hanson's Rez Boys 5-8. MCS Appraisals-Masse 5-8. Mobile Ads-G4 4-9. Wagner Financial 3-10. Mariner Construction-Mariner 3-10. Auto Therapy-Leo's Transmission 0-13.

MANDAN SLOWPITCH standings

Through July 4

MONDAY NIGHT UPPER LEAGUE: Burnt Creek Club-Miller Lite 13-3. Red Tide Softball 10-6. Mid-Western Insurance 11-5. Wagner Construction 10-6. T.C-Wolves 9-5. Corral Sales/Goldade Landscaping 7-9. Round-Up Bar I 5-11. Fort Rice-Odense Merchants 3-13. Badlands Environmental 2-12.

MONDAY NIGHT LOWER LEAGUE: FK Lawn Care 14-2. Kitzan & Associates 13-3. Custer Flats Trucking 9-7. Old Town Tavern 8-8. Team Torque 9-7. Hirsch Floral 7-9. Vicky's Sports Bar 7-9. Conlins Furniture 3-13. New Song Community Church 2-14.

WEDNESDAY NIGHT UPPER LEAGUE: Dust-Tex 10-4. Westside Bar 11-3. Monster Energy-Broken Oar 10-4. Smokemasters 10-4. Shirt Shack 6-8. Hide-Away 5-9. Captain Jack's Liquor Land 4-10. T-Hawks 0-14.

WEDNESDAY NIGHT MIDDLE LEAGUE: Glen Ullin Merchants 14-0. Align-Mindt Chiropractic 9-5. AmeriPride 8-6. American Family Ins.-Terry Kraft 8-6. Jorgy's Sports Bar-Applebees 7-7. Heartland Pella-MDU 5-9. Fischer Contr.-Bismarck Bobcats 4-10. Custom Roofing 1-13.

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LOWER LEAGUE: Dietz Painting 10-2. Orange Julius 8-4. O'Brian's Tavern 7-3. Anderson Cabinets 7-5. Last Call Bar-Miller Lite 7-3. M&H Gas 6-6. Vicky's V 5-5. Moritz Sport & Marine 4-6. Great Plains Indian Gaming Assoc. 2-10. Expressway Inn & Suites 0-12.

THURSDAY NIGHT UPPER LEAGUE: Dust-Tex B-Squad 14-0. Veracity Motors 13-3. Knife River 9-7. Elk River Properties LLP 7-9. New Salem Merchants 6-8. K&L Homes 7-9. NoDak Mutual Ins-Wolding Loomix 6-10. Coin Welding 5-11. Jesperson Orthodontics 3-13.

THURSDAY NIGHT MIDDLE LEAGUE: Dakota Community Bank 12-4. BMDL 14-2. Basin Electric 10-6. Wahus Construction 11-5. Lonesome Dove-Hide Away 10-6. Westside Bar-Great Plains 7-9. Runway Express-JPS 4-12. AXA Advisors 2-14. Action Motor Sports 2-14.

THURSDAY NIGHT LOWER LEAGUE: Vicky's-Johnson Wrecking 14-2. Amega Computers 12-2. E-Quality Contracting 11-5. Bismarck Trailer Center 11-5. Round-Up Bar II 9-5. River City Sports 5-11. Last Call Bar I 5-11. Wagon Wheel Lumber & Hardware 3-13. Roughrider Homes & RV's 0-16.

MONDAY OLD PRO LEAGUE: Dust-Tex 50+ 15-1. Magi-Touch Carpet 14-2. Maring & Williams Law Office 11-5. Dan Baillie 8-8. Capital City Construction 7-9. Eastgate Funeral Service 6-10. Mandan Moose 3-13. Farmers Insurance Group 0-16.

WOMEN'S UPPER LEAGUE: Coors Light-Hot Box 13-3. Lonesome Dove 11-5. Shirt Shack 11-5. Leingang Construction Inc. 10-6. World Wide Auctioneers 8-8. Schlosser Excavating 5-11. Great Plains Indian Gaming 4-12. Sidelines 2-14.

WOMEN'S LOWER LEAGUE: NoDak Mutual 14-0. Direct Med-JT Motor 11-3. Plato's Closet 11-4. Grandpa's Girls 11-5. Diamond Z Bar 10-5. AIG American General 7-9. Little Caesars 5-11. Lady T-Hawks 5-11. Main Bar 3-13. Hide Away 0-16.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0