State Cross County Meet Results
agate

State Cross County Meet Results

{{featured_button_text}}
RW

Class B state champion Robert White of New Town runs during Saturday's meet at Souris River Golf Course in Minot.

STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET

AT SOURIS RIVER GOLF COURSE, MINOT

CLASS A

BOYS

Team results

1. Century 51; 2. Williston 91; 3. Dickinson 104; 4. Jamestown 162; 5. Bismarck High 165; 6. Legacy 178; 7. Grand Forks Red River 178; 8. Minot 186; 9. Fargo North 230; 10. Grand Forks Central 289; 11. West Fargo Sheyenne 304; 12. West Fargo 340; 13. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian 396; 14. Devils Lake 412; 15. Fargo Davies 495; 16. Fargo South 561; 17. Mandan 627; 18. Valley City 714; 19. Watford City 734.

Individual results

1. Brady Yoder, Dickinson, 15:21; 2. Sean Korsmo, Bismarck High, 15:33; 3. Jacob Knodle, West Fargo Sheyenne, 15:43; 4. Gavin Haut, Jamestown, 15:44; 5. Micade Shumway, Williston, 16:00; 6. Fynn Krenz, Williston, 16:06; 7. Mason Kindel, Century, 16:09; 8. Ben Anteau, Jamestown, 16:10; 9. Griffin House, Century, 16:13; 10. Ethan Bender, Century, 16:14; 11. Hunter McHenry, Grand Forks Red River, 16:16; 12. Austin Wald, Century, 16:17; 13. Jacob Ersland, Century, 16:22; 14. Aiden Jung, Dickinson, 16:22; 15. Caleb Hanson, Dickinson, 16:24; 16. Matthew Rongitsch, Red River, 16:27; 17. Sam Harmon, Fargo North, 16:30; 18. John Ness, Legacy, 16:32; 19. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston, 16:39.

 20. Caeden Johnson, West Fargo Sheyenne, 16:42; 21. Gabe Sagvold, Fargo North, 16:42; 22. William Walker-Rozo, Minot, 16:45; 23. Kaiden Meyer, Minot, 16:49; 24. Ethan Moe, Williston, 16:52; 25. Aidan Hasby, Legacy, 16:53; 26. Quinn Roehl, Grand Forks Central, 16:53; 27. Chandlar Rott, Jamestown, 16:54; 28. Cole Jensen, Century, 16:55; 29. Braden Will, Legacy, 16:56; 30. Hunter Gregoire, Dickinson, 16:56; 31. Charlie Koebele, Century, 16:58; 32. Brady Korsmo, Bismarck High, 16:58; 33. Broden Diederich, Red River, 17:00; 34. William Barrington, Minot, 17:01; 35. Michael Omvig, Bismarck High, 17:02; 36. Drew Rempher, Legacy, 17:03; 37. Wil Olson, Williston, 17:04; 38. Grant Schaeffer, Minot, 17:06; 39. Brayden Johnson, Mandan, 17:09.

40. Ben Asheim, Shanley, 17:10; 41. Dameon Zenawick, Grand Forks Red River, 17:11; 42. Jacob Francetich, Century, 17:12; 43. Gavin Jorgensen, Williston, 17:14; 44. Griffin Obrigewitch, Dickinson, 17:16; 45. Parker Hintz, Bismarck High, 17:20; 46. Owen Sondag, Fargo North, 17:21; 47. Aiden Biwer, West Fargo, 17:23; 48. James Powers, Williston, 17:24; 49. Iver Phillips, Century, 17:24; 50. Tristan Quibell, Fargo South, 17:24; 51. Juan Flores, Bismarck High, 17:26; 52. Gabriel Houle, Devils Lake, 17:26; 53. Leif Larsen, Williston, 17:27; 54. Cade Halverson, Grand Forks Central, 17:27; 55. Carter Elde, Grand Forks Central, 17:28; 56. Stephen Windsor, Bismarck High, 17:28; 57. Lincoln Retzlaff, West Fargo, 17:29; 58. Luke Gasper, Century, 17:30; 59. Noah Vaagene, West Fargo, 17:30.

 60. Cutter Jones, Williston, 17:30; 61. Cullen Flieth, Jamestown, 17:30; 62. Micah Hoke, Jamestown, 17:32; 63. Zach Martin, Grand Forks Central, 17:32; 64. Kaden Renner, Bismarck High, 17:32; 65. Regan Bosch, Fargo Davies, 17:33; 66. Nick Anderson, West Fargo, 17:33; 67. Tyrel Ackman, Williston, 17:34; 68. Mason Thielman, Fargo North, 17:35; 69. Noah Jacobs, Minot, 17:35; 70. Luke Morin, Legacy, 17:37; 71. Oscar Hultz, Minot, 17:38; 72. Micah Penn, Bismarck High, 17:41; 73. Conner Asche, Shanley, , 17:43; 74. Brady Goss, Devils Lake, 17:46; 75. Joey Patchen--Mills, Bismarck High, 17:46; 76. Aj Ash, Dickinson, 17:47; 77. Gavin Dorsey, Red River, 17:48; 78. Braxton Middaugh, Fargo North, 17:49; 79. Eric Hasby, Legacy, 17:50.

 80. Jonathon Asche, Shanley,, 17:51; 81. Zac Gillett, Minot, 17:52; 82. Michael Brunner, Fargo South, 17:52; 83. Kade Schumacher, Jamestown, 17:52; 84. Zeb Willer, Jamestown, 17:52; 85. Noah Cowley, Bismarck High, 17:53; 86. Griffin Schaeffer, Minot, 17:54; 87. Aaron Ochsner, Fargo Davies, 17:54; 88. Sri Kotala, West Fargo Sheyenne, 17:54; 89. Kamden Coles, West Fargo Sheyenne, 17:55; 90. Ryan Prusak, Red River, 17:57; 91. Adam Arnold, Grand Forks Central, 17:58; 92. Evan Halvorson, Devils Lake, 17:58; 93. Tanner Schiller, Red River, 17:58; 94. Daniel Ulrich, Jamestown, 17:59; 95. Tyler Goss, Devils Lake, 18:01; 96. Wyatt Mutzenberger, Grand Forks Central, 18:04; 97. Gavin Sunderland, Shanley 18:06; 98. Joe Williamson, Grand Forks Central, 18:06; 99. Mason Haugland, Devils Lake, 18:07

 100. Jake Jenkins, Grand Forks Red River, 18:07; 101. Ivar Martell, Legacy, 18:10; 102. Evander Long, Watford City, 18:11; 103. Carter Berney, Fargo Davies, 18:11; 104. Lee Williams, West Fargo Sheyenne, 18:14; 105. Adam Punton, Valley City, 18:17; 106. Andrew Hultin, Shanley, 18:17; 107. Bryce Rose, Minot, 18:18; 108. Justin Carlson, Sheyenne, 18:19; 109. Sam Anteau, Jamestown, 18:20; 110. Carter Ferber, Sheyenne, 18:20; 111. Ayden Schmidt, West Fargo, 18:20; 112. Keaton Goldade, Legacy, 18:21; 113. Tanner Edwards, Watford City, 18:21; 114. Ben Ostlie, Shanley, 18:21; 115. Daniel Jones, Fargo North, 18:23; 116. Sam Lies, Fargo Davies, 18:24; 117. Levi Rossman, West Fargo, 18:25; 118. Josh Defoe, Grand Forks Central, 18:25; 119. Derek Shannon, Legacy, 18:26.

120. Hale Berntson, Valley City, 18:27; 121. Keller Lee, West Fargo, 18:28; 122. Tucker Vasickek, Grand Forks Central, 18:29; 123. Dalton Fleckenstein, Legacy, 18:30; 124. Noah Pfeifer, Fargo Davies, 18:30; 125. Grant Lelm, Red River, 18:31; 126. Lane Stevens, Grand Forks Central, 18:32; 127. Isaac Miller, Fargo South, 18:32; 128. Jonah Dafoe, Red River, 18:33; 129. Austin Geyer, Minot, 18:33; 130. Cooper Clouse, Sheyenne, 18:34; 131. Noah Yahnke, West Fargo, 18:35; 132. Zach McCormick, Shanley, , 18:36; 133. Luke Yokom, Fargo North, 18:39; 134. Ethan Sprenger, Devils Lake, 18:40; 135. Justin Hale, Mandan, 18:40; 136. Amir Murad, West Fargo, 18:44; 137. Jace Cofer, Dickinson, 18:46; 138. Garin Anderson, Dickinson, 18:47; 139. Philip Dowdell, Fargo North, 18:47.

140. Henry Nelson, Dickinson, 18:47; 141. Josh Wuebker, Shanley, 18:49; 142. Thomas Schmiedeberg, Jamestown, 18:50; 143. Sam Lucht, Fargo Davies, 18:53; 144. Ryan Drummond, Fargo Davies, 18:55; 145. Michael Toy, Sheyenne, 18:57; 146. Ethan Quibell, Fargo South, 18:58; 147. August Fleck, Mandan, 18:58; 148. Jayce Johnson, Fargo Davies, 18:58; 149. Layton Steidl, Fargo Davies, 19:00; 150. David Olson, Fargo North, 19:00; 151. Brayden Gerhardt, Devils Lake, 19:02; 152. Terry Brown Otter, Mandan, 19:04; 153. Charlie Hapka, Shanley - Oak Grove - Park Christian, 19:06; 154. Charles Hale, Mandan, 19:10; 155. Chris Horton, Devils Lake, 19:21; 156. Abram Anderson, Fargo South, 19:25; 157. Jeffrey Porter, Shanley, 19:27; 158. Jacob Vaagen, Devils Lake, 19:29; 159. Liam Steidl, Fargo Davies, 19:31.

 160. Will Sprenger, Devils Lake, 19:37; 161. James Burk, Valley City, 19:40; 162. Jace Engelstad, Mandan, 19:48; 163. Corben Golovanoff, Valley City, 19:57; 164. Lane Dullum, West Fargo, 19:58; 165. Luke Plagens, Valley City, 20:06; 166. Erik Ault, Sheyenne, 20:12; 167. Keegan Couture, Valley City, 20:16; 168. Leif Lahtinen, Mandan, 20:18; 169. Alex Binstock, Mandan, 20:19; 170. Buddy Scherr, Valley City, 20:22; 171. Tajah Francis, Watford City, 20:36; 172. Brandon Edwards, Watford City, 20:39; 173. Dakota Tahran, Valley City, 20:43; 174. Jacob Shilman, Dickinson, 20:44; 175. Gavin Corley, Mandan, 21:01; 176. Lane Odenbach, Watford City, 21:11; 177. Brady Sivers, Fargo South, 21:14; 178. Brennan Scoggins, Watford City, 21:14; 179. Owen Plagens, Valley City, 21:51; 180. Timothy Gaab, Watford City, 21:58; 181. Trevor Fetsch, Valley City, 22:07; 182. Joey Dube, Watford City, 22:55; 183. Chris Ferry, Watford City, 28:22.

Senior Athlete of the Year: Micade Shumway, Williston.

Coach of the Year: Shane Wahlstrom, Williston.

GIRLS

Team

1. West Fargo 95; 2. Fargo Davies 110; 3. Grand Forks Central 140; 4. Minot 152; 5. Bismarck High 184; 6. Bismarck Century 224; 7. Watford City 230; 8. Fargo North 235; 9. Williston 283; 10. Mandan 286; 11. Grand Forks Red River 330; 12. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian 349; 13. Valley City 374; 14. West Fargo Sheyenne 376; 15. Devils Lake 384; 16. Dickinson 457; 17. Legacy 458; 18. Jamestown 465; 19. Fargo South 598.

Individual results

1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown, 17:41; 2. Hayley Ogle, Watford City, 18:29; 3. Anna Lien, Fargo North, 18:40; 4. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City, 18:43; 5. Eleni Lovgren, Williston, 18:43; 6. Claire Hynek, Grand Forks Central, 18:45; 7. Hope Pringle, West Fargo, 18:50; 8. McKenna Lovehaug, Fargo Davies, 18:52; 9. Onnica Stansbury, Sheyenne, 19:07; 10. Jadyn Guidinger, Legacy, 19:10; 11. Mikayla Weiss, Grand Forks Central, 19:12; 12. Emily Goldade, Century, 19:13; 13. Jilee Golus, Bismarck High, 19:19; 14. Payton Lane, Fargo Davies, 19:21; 15. Acey Elkins, Mandan, 19:22; 16. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley, 19:23; 17. Morgan Wald, Bismarck High, 19:23; 18. Ashley Hansen, Shanley, 19:26; 19. Clare Boldingh, West Fargo, 19:28.

20. Kaelyn Berg, West Fargo, 19:30; 21. Aislin Anderson, Century, 19:36; 22. Hailey Bjerke, Fargo Davies, 19:40; 23. Trinity Jessen, Minot, 19:41; 24. Tess Oduor, West Fargo, 19:45; 25. Jordan Knudsvig, West Fargo, 19:46; 26. Bayley Scott, Fargo Davies, 19:46; 27. Annika Presteng, Grand Forks Central, 19:49; 28. Allie Wahlund, Minot, 19:52; 29. Emily Hansen, West Fargo, 19:54; 30. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot, 19:58; 31. Sierra Watterud, Williston, 20:01; 32. Emma Compere, Minot, 20:04; 33. Ellie Schmitz, Watford City, 20:04; 34. Greta Goven, Valley City, 20:06; 35. Olivia Heilman, West Fargo Sheyenne, 20:06; 36. Reagan Berg, Valley City, 20:07; 37. Elle Sondag, Fargo North, 20:07; 38. Jes Mertens, Devils Lake, 20:09; 39. Maliah Burke, Minot, 20:09.

 40. Brooke Everson, Davies, 20:10; 41. Lily Campbell, Minot, 20:10; 42. Ellie Miller, Davies, 20:11; 43. Taya Fettig, Bismarck High, 20:15; 44. Peyton Jensen, Century, 20:16; 45. Jensen Seidel, Fargo Davies, 20:19; 46. Ashton Safranski, Fargo Davies, 20:20; 47. Sierra Heyd, Grand Forks Central, 20:20; 48. Morgan Hartze, Red River, 20:23; 49. Aria Kindseth, Grand Forks Central, 20:30; 50. Maria Moore, Mandan, 20:31; 51. Grace Dorsher, Fargo North, 20:32; 52. Zoe Reichenberger, Bismarck High, 20:33; 53. Peyton Laser, Dickinson, 20:33; 54. Brenna Barnick, Fargo Davies, 20:34; 55. Savanna Olson, Watford City, 20:34; 56. Anna Bendish, Mandan, 20:35; 57. Maicee Burke, Minot, 20:36; 58. Abbie Wahlund, Minot, 20:40; 59. Brooke Burgard, Bismarck High, 20:41.

 60. Shalae Lindell, Bismarck Century, 20:43; 61. Campbell Dorsey, Red River, 20:43; 62. Sophia Ness, Bismarck High, 20:44; 63. Cyera Moore, Mandan, 20:46; 64. Avery Murray, Valley City, 20:47; 65. Eden Smith, West Fargo Sheyenne, 20:48; 66. Hannah Hynek, Grand Forks Central, 20:49; 67. Deja Meyer, Minot, 20:51; 68. Brenna Shock, Red River, 20:52; 69. Isabelle Puhl, Fargo North, 20:53; 70. Aubrey Rude, Fargo Davies, 20:55; 71. Vicktoria Holdaway, Williston, 20:57; 72. Quin Haugland, Devils Lake, 20:59; 73. Gracia Larsen-Schmidt, Red River, 20:59; 74. Gabrielle McLaurin, Devils Lake, 21:00; 75. Samantha Trogstad, Fargo North, 21:00; 76. Symone Beld, Dickinson, 21:00; 77. Lauren Harrison, Grand Forks Central, 21:01; 78. Neely Reichenberger, Bismarck High, 21:04; 79. Grace Thiel, Fargo North, 21:08.

80. Claire Lapp, Red River, 21:08; 81. Morgan Landry, Williston, 21:11; 82. Aletta Olson, Fargo North, 21:12; 83. Aubree Melchior, Legacy, 21:16; 84. Payton Johnston, Devils Lake, 21:16; 85. Alice Bauroth, Fargo South, 21:16; 86. Mackenzie Kirkpatrick, Fargo North, 21:18; 87. Liberty Howell, Century, 21:20; 88. Audrey Beauchamp, Shanley, 21:23; 89. Tehya Sweitzer, Bismarck High, 21:23; 90. Ellen Berry, Central, 21:24; 91. Gabby Kramer, North, 21:24; 92. Payton Bergeron, Red River, 21:24; 93. Elsie Anderson, North, 21:25; 94. Emma Schlecht, Legacy, 21:25; 95. Niah Shumway, Williston, 21:25; 96. Addison Fargo, Red River, 21:27; 97. Aleigha Villars, Dickinson, 21:28; 98. Paige Erbstoesser, West Fargo, 21:29; 99. Sophia Roehl, Central, 21:31.

 100. Silje Kindseth, Central, 21:34; 101. Trissa Olafson, Sheyenne, 21:37; 102. Amaya Ramsey, Mandan, 21:38; 103. Rylie Lelm, Red River, 21:39; 104. Macy Liess, Dickinson, 21:42; 105. Marenn Larsen, Williston, 21:42; 106. Julia Skari, Jamestown, 21:42; 107. Bernadette Belzer, Jamestown, 21:42; 108. Brooke Keller, Minot, 21:44; 109. Kiley Craft, Shanley, 21:45; 110. Marissa Russon, Century, 21:46; 111. Abby Klaman, West Fargo, 21:47; 112. Keira Shannon, Williston, 21:47; 113. Joslyn Jackson, West Fargo, 21:49; 114. Solveig Lovgren, Williston, 21:49; 115. Sydnee Ingstad, Valley City, 21:49; 116. Kayla Britsch, Devils Lake, 21:49; 117. Lindsey Reeder, South, 21:49; 118. Tessa Hultin, Shanley, 21:50; 119. Ellie Kruger, Jamestown, 21:53.

120. Lindsey Anderson, West Fargo, 21:54; 121. Kylie Wald, Century, 21:56; 122. Ella Reister, Bismarck High, 21:57; 123. Olivia Johnson, Shanley, 21:58; 124. Wren James, South, 22:01; 125. Stephanie Hoffarth, Valley City, 22:05; 126. Ella Roehl, South, 22:07; 127. Mattie Obrigewitch, Dickinson, 22:11; 128. Lilja Jurva, Shanley, 22:13; 129. Aeva Franco, Legacy, 22:13; 130. Alice Brownotter, Bismarck High, 22:17; 131. Raghyn Murphy, Dickinson, 22:20; 132. Jayla Hoffer, Jamestown, 22:20; 133. Mattilyn Biel, Dickinson, 22:23; 134. Kate Gallagher, Shanley, 22:26; 135. Whitney McGee, Mandan, 22:29; 136. Tricia Schmitz, Watford City, 22:32; 137. Azure Ries, Shanley, 22:32; 138. Kaydance Heller, Williston, 22:33; 139. Anna Shock, Devils Lake, 22:33.

140. Narria Neubert, Red River, 22:33; 141. Claire Kreidt, Dickinson, 22:35; 142. Brooke Will, Bismarck Legacy, 22:35; 143. Lexi Triebold, Valley City, 22:36; 144. Brenna Dietrich, Century, 22:38; 145. Lacey Sime, Williston, 22:39; 146. Samantha Hoselton, South, 22:42; 147. Sophia Boe, Valley City, 22:44; 148. Morgan Reeder, South, 22:45; 149. Kathryn Sticka, South, 22:47; 150. Alyssa Allen, Jamestown, 22:48; 151. Kendal Beckler, Mandan, 22:50; 152. Presley Curtis, Valley City, 22:52; 153. Ashlyn Kaul, Century, 22:54; 154. Rhenna Martin, Bismarck Century, 22:57; 155. Annika McCarthy, Devils Lake, 22:58; 156. Lexi Wuebker, Shanley, 22:59; 157. Ashlyn Markel, Mandan, 23:08; 158. Kalena Hanohano, Watford City, 23:13; 159. Selena Silk, Bismarck Legacy, 23:15.

160. Maddy Orr, Jamestown, 23:16; 161. Rachel Holzer, Legacy, 23:22; 162. Emily Sargeant, Jamestown, 23:31; 163. Ellie Deede, Legacy, 23:35; 164. Emma Rieger, Fargo South, 23:36; 165. Carly Goven, Valley City, 23:38; 166. Amber Kalvoda, Sheyenne, 23:40; 167. Katelyn McLaurin, Devils Lake, 23:42; 168. Keeley Eichhorn, South, 23:43; 169. Alice Carlson, South, 23:47; 170. Olivia Slyter, Valley City, 23:50; 171. Taylor Wentz, Legacy, 24:19; 172. Shelby Butler, Legacy, 24:21; 173. Jera Truax, Jamestown, 24:24; 174. Sydney Jacobson, Devils Lake, 24:35; 175. Veronica Pavek, Dickinson, 24:42; 176. Kyra Hoffer, Jamestown, 24:45; 177. Shawna Anderson, Devils Lake, 25:16.

Senior Athlete of the Year: Kelby Rinas, Mandan

Coach of the Year: Carla Wahlund, Minot

CLASS B

BOYS

Team

1. New Town 66; 2. Bowman County 83; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 128; 4. Griggs Co Central 156; 5. Kindred 222; 6. Thompson 232; 7. Grafton 260; 8. Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich 287; 9. Beulah-Hazen 318; 10. Stanley 360; 11. Surrey 392; 12. Rugby 403; 13. Minot Ryan 456; 14. Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 468; 15. Ellendale 470; 16. Burke Central-Kenmare 476; 17. Killdeer 491; 18. Lisbon 545; 19. Edgeley-Kulm 600.

 20. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 601; 21. Central Cass 638; 22. Pembina County North 651; 23. Solen 669; 24. Southern McLean 734; 25. New England 746; 26. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 761; 27. Shiloh Christian 839; 28. Carrington 884; 29. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood-Oakes 911; 30. Enderlin 954; 31. Velva 992; 32. Richland 996; 33. Harvey-Wells County 1,019; 34. Hatton-Northwood-Larimore 1,106; 35. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 1,121; 36. Whiteshield 1,130; 37. Standing Rock 1,137; 38. Mandaree 1,206; 39. Hebron 1,259.

 40. Northern Cass 1,306; 41. Warwick 1,343; 42. Bowbells 1,369; 43. Parshall 1,426; 44. Hettinger-Scranton 1,429; 45. Rolla 1,482; 46. Williston Trinity Christian 1,494; 47. Barnes County North 1,503; 48. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1,540; 49. LaMoure 1,541; 50. Lewis and Clark Berthold 1,545.

Individual results

1. Robert White, New Town, 15:53; 2. Chase Fossum, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 16:04; 3. Noah Rolfe, Stanley, 16:15; 4. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson, 16:31; 5. Ian Busche, Beulah-Hazen, 16:35; 6. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh Christian, 16:45; 7. Brian Miller, Bowman County, 16:49; 8. Addison Redfox, New Town, 16:52; 9. Hunter Denault, Pembina County North, 17:00; 10. Tristan Dobson, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 17:08; 11. Owen Duttenhefner, Killdeer, 17:11; 12. Pierce Cooper, Thompson, 17:19; 13. Caleb Sarsland, Bowman County, 17:23; 14. Colt Spottedbear, New Town, 17:26; 15. Jackson Anderson, HCV, 17:28; 16. Austin Wanner, Bowman County, 17:29; 17. Blaine Perry, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 17:30; 18. Gavin Nelson, Griggs Co Central, 17:32; 19. Ethan Schaffer, Kindred, 17:33.

 20. Brody Berg, Griggs Co Central, 17:33; 21. Phoenix White, New Town, 17:34; 22. Ben Dubois, New Town, 17:34; 23. Camden Wokal, Bowman County, 17:38; 24. Taylor Wanner, Bowman County, 17:41; 25. Theo Thurber, Ellendale, 17:41; 26. Tanner Lundwall, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 17:50; 27. Jeremiah Dockter, Kindred, 17:54; 28. Lane McCleary, Enderlin, 17:57; 29. Aaron Moser, Griggs Co. Central, 17:57; 30. Clay Kummer, Surrey, 17:58; 31. Christian Brist, HCV, 17:58; 32. Arik Christianson, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 17:59; 33. Dawson Schepp, Rugby, 17:59; 34. Jace Andersen, Killdeer, 17:59; 35. Luke Leshuk, HCV, 18:00; 36. Tommy Kern, Grafton, 18:01; 37. Caaden Rath, Kindred, 18:01; 38. Kaden Fuller, Shiloh Christian, 18:03; 39. Austin Dibble, Rugby, 18:03.

40. Tavon Stadler, Griggs Co Central, 18:04; 41. Luke Mager, Thompson, 18:04; 42. Cole Horner, Surrey, 18:04; 43. Ryan Hermes, Sargent Central-Lidgerwood-Oakes, 18:07; 44. Ethan Suda, Grafton, 18:08; 45. Nathan Rage, HCV, 18:09; 46. Garrett Cook, Burke Central-Kenmare, 18:10; 47. Mason Christianson, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 18:11; 48. Jaxson Hansey, Bowman County, 18:12; 49. Mark Sammons, Griggs Co. Central, 18:14; 50. Dayton Fiddler, Beulah-Hazen, 18:16; 51. Kadin Neppl, Rugby, 18:20; 52. Mason Chrest, Burke Central-Kenmare, 18:21; 53. Calob Balderas-Allison, Grafton, 18:21; 54. John Kaldor, HCV, 18:26; 55. Cole Campbell, Kindred, 18:27; 56. Shawn Klabo, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 18:28; 57. Evan Gross, Central Cass, 18:31; 58. Lane Pitner, Bishop Ryan, 18:31; 59. Colton Bergemann, Lisbon, 18:32.

60. Truth Robertson, Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 18:35; 61. Logan Wentz, Minot Ryan, 18:37; 62. Hayden Perez, Grafton, 18:37; 63. Lance Pitner, Minot Ryan, 18:40; 64. Warden Dahlgren, Edgeley-Kulm, 18:40; 65. Jayden Lahaise, Grafton, 18:41; 66. Jacob Littlefield, Stanley, 18:42; 67. Khael Decoteau, New Town, 18:42; 68. Jack Kern, Grafton, 18:46; 69. Zachary Scott, Griggs Co Central, 18:47; 70. Caelen Lohnes, Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 18:48; 71. Jacob Rexin, Carrington, 18:48; 72. Jake Wright, HCV, 18:48; 73. Levi Reis, Ellendale, 18:50; 74. Ian Wagner, Ellendale, 18:50; 75. Lucas Vollmer, Surrey, 18:51; 76. Karsen Kulseth, Bowman County, 18:52; 77. Alex Huber, Edgeley-Kulm, 18:53; 78. Isaac Flanagan, Surrey, 18:53; 79. Brady Alexander, Beulah-Hazen, 18:54.

80. Jordan Larson, Stanley, 18:54; 81. Keaten Shelton, Lisbon, 18:56; 82. Lucas Hendrickson, Carrington, 18:56; 83. Bradlee Kraft, Beulah-Hazen, 18:57; 84. Ryan Davis, Kindred, 18:58; 85. Eli Heyen, Bowman County, 18:58; 86. Caleb Hetler, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 19:00; 87. Connor Praska, Thompson, 19:01; 88. Ben Rowan, Thompson, 19:01; 89. Tristan White Twin, Solen, 19:02; 90. Jesse White, Whiteshield, 19:03; 91. Adam Smith, HCV, 19:03; 92. Don Fox, Mandaree, 19:04; 93. Rhun Kendall, Pembina County North, 19:05; 94. Grady Henderson, Edgeley-Kulm, 19:05; 95. Jack Bommersbach, Ellendale, 19:06; 96. Jett Foley, Richland, 19:07; 97. Jonas Aaland, Kindred, 19:09; 98. Kade Palmer, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 19:09; 99. Colter Meiers, Stanley, 19:09.

 100. Frosty Wisnewski, Central Cass, 19:13; 101. Chance Kapp, Beulah-Hazen, 19:14; 102. Reiley Suda, Grafton, 19:15; 103. Ty Mehlhoff, Southern McLean, 19:15; 104. Desean Finley, New Town, 19:15; 105. Tucker Regner, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 19:16; 106. Aiden McClain, Grafton, 19:16; 107. Cameron Red Bear, Solen, 19:16; 108. Paul Olson, Kindred, 19:17; 109. Casey McMahon, Bishop Ryan, 19:17; 110. Marc Romo, Grafton, 19:18; 111. Reeve Froseth, Burke Central-Kenmare, 19:19; 112. Alex Ruud, Stanley, 19:19; 113. Amanli Toktaliev, New England, 19:19; 114. Ethan Bakken, Burke Central-Kenmare, 19:19; 115. Andy Garman, Central Cass, 19:21; 116. Lander Lahtinen, New Town, 19:22; 117. Oliver Marquardt, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 19:22; 118. Robert Dibble, Rugby, 19:23; 119. Jack Stoppleworth, Kindred, 19:24.

120. Nathan Sadowsky, Killdeer, 19:25; 121. Reese Nygaard, Thompson, 19:26; 122. Simon Mau, HCV, 19:28; 123. Gunnar Mogen, Velva, 19:28; 124. Waylon Kathrein, New England, 19:30; 125. Lucas Dahl, Kindred, 19:31; 126. Roy Morsette, Beulah-Hazen, 19:33; 127. Brody Aberle, Lisbon, 19:34; 128. Donald Worrell, Enderlin, 19:36; 129. Aydin Jackson, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 19:37; 130. Eli Larson, Griggs Co Central, 19:37; 131. Jaime Oliverarivera, Harvey-Wells County, 19:38; 132. Jacob Urbach, Lisbon, 19:39; 133. Xavier Bell, New Town, 19:41; 134. Keaton Olson, Kindred, 19:43; 135. Noah Wokal, Bowman County, 19:46; 136. Owen Patterson, Southern McLean, 19:46; 137. Noah Brumfield, Edgeley-Kulm, 19:49; 138. Tristin Johnson, Northern Cass, 19:51; 139. Elliot Thunder Hawk, Solen, 19:52.

 140. Brayden Lenning, Parshall, 19:52; 141. Jacob Larock, Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 19:52; 142. Logan Harder, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 19:52; 143. Mitchell Daley, Hettinger Scranton, 19:53; 144. Trevion Two Hearts, Solen, 19:57; 145. Harmon Joseph, New England, 19:58; 146. Silas Reinke, Lisbon, 19:58; 147. Charles Elmore, Beulah-Hazen, 19:58; 148. Isaac Jaggi, Killdeer, 19:59; 149. Zachariah Ringdahl, Richland, 20:00; 150. Chris Pratt, Harvey-Wells County, 20:00; 151. Aaron Wolf, Mandaree, 20:00; 152. Patrick Conoly, Southern McLean, 20:00; 153. William Cook, Burke Central-Kenmare, 20:01; 154. Marco Liconti, Sargent Central-Lidgerwood-Oakes, 20:01; 155. Justin Kathrein, New England, 20:03; 156. Kaden Schroeder, Richland, 20:06; 157. Keith Greywater, Four Winds / Minnewaukan, 20:06; 158. James De La Cruz, Beulah-Hazen, 20:07; 159. Peyton McNea, Lisbon, 20:15.

 160. Gabe Schrader, Central Cass, 20:17; 161. Jaron Awender, SC-L-O, 20:18; 162. Ridley Odden, Rugby, 20:22; 163. Jacob Degeldre, Grafton, 20:24; 164. Gabe Dramstad, Griggs Co. Central, 20:24; 165. Matthew Todd, Minot Ryan, 20:25; 166. Noah Helgoe, Pembina County North, 20:26; 167. Wyatt Becker, Surrey, 20:28; 168. Owen Conoly, Southern McLean, 20:32; 169. Jaxson Driscoll, Beulah-Hazen, 20:34; 170. Omar Gates, Standing Rock, 20:34; 171. Lucas Peterson, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 20:35; 172. Nathan Talbott, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 20:35; 173. Justice Robertson, Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 20:37; 174. Ashton Yellowbird, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 20:40; 175. Andrew Mehlhoff, Southern McLean, 20:40; 176. Harley Hudson, HCV, 20:41; 177. Ayden McNea, Lisbon, 20:41; 178. Jekori Dahlen, Killdeer, 20:45; 179. Chontay Lacroix, Whiteshield, 20:48.

180. Taggart Tufte, Shiloh Christian, 20:48; 181. Dreux Kidder, Standing Rock, 20:48; 182. Alvaro San-Vicente, Griggs Co. Central, 20:49; 183. Daniel Mantei, Velva, 20:50; 184. Wyatt Olson, Velva, 20:50; 185. Bryce Mehlhoff, Southern McLean, 20:50; 186. Damian Avila, Pembina County North, 20:51; 187. Jake Dahl, Southern McLean, 20:53; 188. Lucas Gomulak, Southern McLean, 20:53; 189. Brady Hendrickson, Bowman County, 20:54; 190. Christian Dubray, Solen, 20:54; 191. Que Dakken, Hebron, 20:55; 192. Jack Paulson, Carrington, 20:59; 193. Luke Crosby, Bowbells, 21:03; 194. Eli Christensen, Enderlin, 21:03; 195. Carter Garrett, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 21:05; 196. Mathias Brien, Rolla, 21:05; 197. Seth Sondeland, Pembina County North, 21:07; 198. Daniel Todd, Minot Ryan, 21:11; 199. Logan Ruud, Stanley, 21:15.

 200. Seth Roedocker, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 21:16; 201. Bryson Tripp, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 21:16; 202. Dayne Bruhn-Glaholt, Stanley, 21:20; 203. Gannon Girard, Ellendale, 21:22; 204. Kristian Fritz, Rugby, 21:23; 205. August Majares, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 21:27; 206. Aiden Davis, Central Cass, 21:28; 207. Quinton Conoly, Southern McLean, 21:29; 208. Clayton Gregory, Killdeer, 21:30; 209. Battulga Ganbat, New England, 21:35; 210. Winter Bigtrack, Warwick, 21:36; 211. Cyrus Kendall, Pembina County North, 21:37; 212. Luka Berg, Griggs Co Central, 21:39; 213. Web Lowry, Bowbells, 21:40; 214. Mathew Sjoquist, Harvey Wells County, 21:41; 215. Axel Anderson, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 21:42; 216. Issac Pifer, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 21:42; 217. Parker Lettenmaier, Barnes County North, 21:42; 218. Brady Keller, Beulah-Hazen, 21:44; 219. Nekori Dahlen, Killdeer, 21:47.

220. Wambdi Lacroix, Whiteshield, 21:48; 221. Joey Carr, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 21:49; 222. Josh Moser, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 21:57; 223. Aaron Huff, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 21:57; 224. Sam Faleide, Central Cass, 21:59; 225. Isaac Nelson, Burke Central-Kenmare, 21:59; 226. Trey Husar, Northern Cass, 22:02; 227. Connor Klein, Rugby, 22:03; 228. Dylan Andrys, Edgeley Kulm, 22:06; 229. Benjamin Hosman, Hebron, 22:07; 230. Russell McLean, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 22:10; 231. Alex Jackson, Pembina County North, 22:13; 232. Andrew King, Burke Central-Kenmare, 22:13; 233. Azdon Crows Breast, Killdeer, 22:15; 234. Brandon Driver, Standing Rock, 22:15; 235. Kalem Jackson, Warwick, 22:18; 236. Mason Mittleider, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 22:21; 237. Damien Perdue, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 22:26; 238. David Schmidt, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 22:26; 239. Kael Kovar, Carrington, 22:29.

 240. Darius Gross, Ellendale, 22:31; 241. Brady Cavanaugh, Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 22:32; 242. Jeremiah Crosby, Williston Trinity Christian, 22:32; 243. Zane Schumacher, Thompson, 22:33; 244. Matt Bergh, Central Cass, 22:34; 245. Dallas Crowghost, Standing Rock, 22:35; 246. Blake Engebretson, Velva, 22:35; 247. Isaiah Palmer, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 22:36; 248. Austin Pratt, Harvey Wells-County, 22:36; 249. Justin Burud, Burke Central-Kenmare, 22:37; 250. Artyom Ayvazyan, New England, 22:37; 251. Nikko Tutorow, Hebron, 22:38; 252. Spencer Boe, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 22:38; 253. Brenton Gibson, Killdeer, 22:44; 254. Harrision Joseph, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 22:44; 255. Aiden Sears, Central Cass, 22:49; 256. McKie Anderson, Velva, 22:58; 257. Luke Rowan, Thompson, 23:02; 258. Trenton Sanford, Rugby, 23:11; 259. Benjamin Haaland, Lewis and Clark-Berthold, 23:11.

260. Alexander Brinegar, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 23:14; 261. Ashton Vaughn, Pembina County North, 23:20; 262. Dade Crabtree, Ellendale, 23:24; 263. Ronnie Burchill, Central Cass, 23:24; 264. Ra'sheed Weasel, Solen, 23:25; 265. Andrew Wolff, SC-L-O, 23:27; 266. Bradon Wallace, Southern McLean, 23:30; 267. Luke Zimmer, Velva, 23:31; 268. Jaiden Krizan, Hebron, 23:40; 269. Alex Denne, Warwick, 23:41; 270. Leo Dearinger, Thompson, 23:42; 271. Dominik Degele, Surrey, 23:43; 272. Cullen Patterson, Thompson, 23:45; 273. Elias Flanagan, Surrey, 23:45; 274. Keilen Longie, Four Winds -Minnewaukan, 23:45; 275. Adam Skoog, Richland, 23:46; 276. Andrew Seibel, Harvey-Wells County, 23:47; 277. Ethan Sveet, Rugby, 23:47; 278. Hunter Hausauer, Killdeer, 23:48; 279. Michael Norman, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 23:49.

 280. Austin Huber, Edgeley-Kulm, 23:49; 281. Edward Freer, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 23:50; 282. Gage Yellowbird, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 23:53; 283. Erick Talbott, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 23:53; 284. Josiah Olson, Enderlin, 24:00; 285. Charlie Andrys, Edgeley-Kulm, 24:01; 286. Dameon Bernstrom, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 24:10; 287. Spencer Israel, Solen, 24:14; 288. Dylan Frankki, Sargent Central-Lidgerwood-Oakes, 24:18; 289. Robert Westman, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 24:33; 290. Coby Morden, Pembina County North, 24:40; 291. Evan Grenz, Sargent Central-Lidgerwood-Oakes, 24:41; 292. Jared Moser, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 24:44; 293. Elliot Welter, Lisbon, 24:45; 294. Jordan Dick, Lisbon, 24:46; 295. Tanner Schlag, Shiloh Christian, 25:06; 296. Caeden Francis, Central Cass, 25:10; 297. Tyler Burns, Minot Ryan, 25:14; 298. Jace Duffy, LaMoure, 25:14; 299. Jonah Welter, Lisbon, 25:14.

300. Aaron Nuemiller, Carrington, 25:15; 301. Aiden Munro, Northern Cass, 25:16; 302. Xinyi Li, Sargent Central-Lidgerwood-Oakes, 25:17; 303. James Richards, Williston Trinity, 25:20; 304. Jake Kramer, LaMoure, 25:26; 305. Ethan Revering, Edgeley-Kulm, 26:26; 306. Brandon Vollmer, Velva, 26:37; 307. Brendan Traversie, Standing Rock, 26:45; 308. Evan Podoll, LaMoure, 26:58; 309. Caedon Pederson, Carrington, 27:06; 310. Jonah Sund, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 27:06; 311. Ethan Buckley, Warwick, 27:30; 312. Noah Pederson, Williston Trinity, 27:33; 313. Logan Reister, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 28:23; 314. Derek Reister, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 28:29; 315. Alex Lahlum, LaMoure, 28:29; 316. Nick Meisch, LaMoure, 28:29; 317. Gavin Grindeland, Williston Trinity, 28:45; 318. Cayden Feather, Warwick, 32:50; 319. James McGuire, Carrington, 32:51.

Athlete of the Year: Robert White, New Town.

Coach of the Year: Rick Anderson, Griggs County Central.

GIRLS

Team

1. Rugby 78; 2. Bowman County 161; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 180; 4. Kindred 197; 5. Grafton 241; 6. Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich 321; 7. New Town 337; 8. Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 352; 9. Hatton-Northwood-Larimore 398; 10. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood-Oakes 426; 11. Central Cass 446; 12. Stanley 476; 13. Southern McLean 489; 14. Lisbon 498; 15. Carrington 511; 16. Harvey-Wells County 521; 17. Beulah-Hazen 526; 18. Griggs County Central 588; 19. Killdeer 615.

20. Thompson 626; 21. LaMoure 628; 22. Pembina County North 640; 23. Shiloh Christian 660; 24. Northern Cass 668; 25. Parshall 668; 26. Ellendale 762; 27. Trenton 769; 28. Surrey 786; 29. Solen 796; 30. New Rockford-Sheyenne 829; 31. Bishop Ryan 881; 32. Barnes County North 917; 33. New England 952; 34. Standing Rock 973; 35. Velva 989; 36. Whiteshield 992; 37. Hettinger Scranton 993; 38. Dunseith 1,000; 39. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 1,003.

40. Enderlin 1,008; 41. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 1,026; 42. Mandaree 1,126; 43. Burke Central-Kenmare 1,128; 44. Edgeley-Kulm 1,145; 45. Warwick 1,155; 46. Bowbells 1,205.

Individual results

1. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 18:27. 2. Jenna Soine, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 18:56. 3. Dreah Frolek, Sargent Central-Lidgerwood-Oakes, 19:17. 4. Ally Goodmanson, Kindred, 19:29. 5. Hannah Westin, Shiloh Christian, 19:30. 6. Quinn Neppl, Rugby, 19:37. 7. Elise Ramberg, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 19:38. 8. Brooklyn Bartsch, Rugby, 19:47. 9. Amelia Shepard, Rugby, 19:48. 10. Olivia Frolek, SC-L-O, 19:49. 11. Alexius Miller, Bowman County, 19:50. 12. Ellie Brown, Griggs Co. Central, 19:52. 13. Rosie Ramsey, Solen, 19:54. 14. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure, 19:57. 15. Danica Rath, Kindred, 20:00. 16. Jensyn Zink, HCV, 20:10. 17. Peyton Gette, Kindred, 20:13. 18. Drew Frolek, SC-L-O, 20:16. 19. Paige Goodsell, Grafton, 20:17. 20. Mallory Alfson, HCV 20:21.

21. Emma Poser, Trenton, 20:27. 22. Kaity Hove, Trenton, 20:42. 23. Sidra Sadowsky, Hettinger-Scranton, 20:43. 24. Kenley Bowman, Bowman County, 20:47. 25. Ellen Gregoire, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 20:49. 26. Ella Jacobson, Rugby, 20:51. 27. Carlee Seiben, Grafton, 20:56. 28. Kodi Lautt, Lisbon, 21:01. 29. Keely Arnston, Rugby, 21:01. 30. Madison Jones, Harvey Wells County, 21:05. 31. Baylee Lura, Carrington, 21:07; 32. Kari Patterson, Southern McLean, 21:11. 33. Anna Strand, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 21:14. 34. Mykell Heidlebaugh, Rugby, 21:16. 35. Landyn Gerbig, Bowman County, 21:19. 36. Tatum Mehus, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 21:22. 37. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby, 21:23. 38. Shenise Klein, Beulah-Hazen, 21:23. 39. Abby Faleide, Central Cass, 21:24. 40. Abigail Hardersen, Killdeer, 21:31.

41. Jane Sillers, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 21:34. 42. Lexi Everette, Whiteshield, 21:36. 43. Ashley McFadgen, Barnes County North, 21:37. 44. Julie Sarsland, Bowman County, 21:39. 45. Hailey Whiteowl, New Town, 21:39. 46. Aubrey Tompkins, Grafton, 21:40. 47. Jaci Fischer, Bowman County, 21:43. 48. Isabell Parker, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 21:46. 49. Sheyanne Busche, Beulah-Hazen, 21:46. 50. Emma Wheeling, New Town, 21:47. 51. Kendyl Hager, Rugby, 21:48. 52. Harley Detienne, Stanley, 21:49. 53. Lanell Mongram, New Town, 21:52. 54. Paysha Rex, Bowman County, 21:54. 55. Leah Hetzel, Stanley, 22:00. 56. Kate Sillers, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 22:00. 57. Josie White Eagle, Solen, 22:03. 58. Brittney Reister, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 22:03. 59. Karly Just, LaMoure, 22:04.

60. Mikaylee Livedalen, Rugby, 22:04. 61. Lily McKay, Grafton, 22:04; 62. Emma Cullen, Thompson, 22:07. 63. Morgan Verke, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 22:08. 64. Joey Wolf, Rugby, 22:13. 65. Briar Pitner, Bishop Ryan, 22:14. 66. Julianna Beaupre, HCV, 22:14. 67. Adyson Gerbig, Bowman County, 22:15. 68. Natalie Becker, Surrey, 22:16. 69. Emily Beck, Harvey Wells County, 22:17. 70. Danielle Dobitz, Killdeer, 22:20. 71. Samiah Rhone, Beulah-Hazen, 22:22. 72. Jozi Duffy, LaMoure, 22:25. 73. Brynn Hyttinen, Southern McLean, 22:26. 74. Johnson Airial, Northern Cass, 22:26. 75. Jadie Osier, Kindred, 22:30. 76. Abbi Wadholm, Ellendale, 22:31. 77. Myla Kaldor, HCV, 22:33. 78. Chloe Heinz, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 22:33. 79. Katie Kusler, Shiloh Christian School, 22:37.

80. MJ Pruneda, HCV, 22:39. 81. Graesen Helgoe, Pembina County North, 22:41. 82. Emery Holland, Central Cass, 22:41. 83. Hannah Luithle, HCV, 22:42. 84. Grace Boysun, Southern McLean, 22:44. 85. Jezimay Watson, Pembina County North, 22:45. 86. Lauren Fitch, Kindred, 22:48. 87. Messa Kuehl, New England, 22:49. 88. Grace Narloch, Grafton, 22:51. 89. Eva Robinson, Pembina County North, 22:51. 90. Paris Mack, Central Cass, 22:53. 91. London Davis, Carrington, 22:54. 92. Ariana Littleowl, New Town, 22:55. 93. Cassie Seiben, Grafton, 22:57. 94. Madison Johnson, Carrington, 22:58. 95. Hadley Detienne, Stanley, 23:00. 96. Katherine Fox, Parshall, 23:05. 97. Meadow Haugen, New Town, 23:09. 98. Kennley Davis, Dunseith, 23:12. 99. Medora Perman, Shiloh Christian, 23:13.

100. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon, 23:14. 101. Sadie Weninger, Velva, 23:15. 102. Monserrat Garza, HCV, 23:15. 103. Taytum Vogel, Central Cass, 23:16. 104. Zoe Fox, New Town, 23:16. 105. Liz Cullen, Thompson, 23:16. 106. Alyssa Haakenson, Parshall, 23:16. 107. Lauren Baril, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 23:18. 108. Summer Moberg, Grafton, 23:19. 109. Jenna Baarson, Lisbon, 23:21. 110. Clarice Brinegar, Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich, 23:28. 111. Leah Stang, Thompson, 23:30. 112. Ahna Mehus, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 23:30. 113. Carli Kummer, Surrey, 23:30; 114. McKenna Glynn, Ellendale, 23:31. 115. Katie Allmaras, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 23:33. 116. Zoe McKinven, Harvey Wells County, 23:33. 117. Carly Pearson, Kindred, 23:34; 118. Xaria Bell, New Town, 23:35; 119. Annika Stroh, Lisbon, 23:35. 120. Samantha Bosch, Northern Cass, 23:35.

121. Angela Brayton, Northern Cass, 23:36; 122. Alyssa Aragon, Surrey, 23:37; 123. Kayla Knudsvig, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 23:37; 124. Amiah Webb, Griggs Co Central, 23:39; 125. Elyanna Schmitz, Kindred, 23:41; 126. Kaydence Vachal, Stanley, 23:43; 127. Autumn Arndt, Killdeer, 23:44; 128. Jenna Green, Harvey Wells County, 23:44; 129. Sadiyah Amanulluah, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 23:48; 130. Isabella Driver, Parshall, 23:54; 131. Ciara Gates, Standing Rock, 23:55; 132. Darby Flynn, Central Cass, 23:56; 133. McKaylee Kalstrom, Bowman County, 23:58; 134. Madison Feiring, Griggs Co Central, 24:01; 135. Greta Brown, Griggs Co Central, 24:04; 136. Sadie Gallagher, HCV, 24:06; 137. Allierae Stotts, Bowman County, 24:06; 138. Kali Norton, Ellendale, 24:06; 139. Reagan Anderson, Central Cass, 24:07.

140. Leilani Benton, New Town, 24:07; 141. Abbie Mehlhoff, Southern McLean, 24:08; 142. Kennady Tooley, Lisbon, 24:08; 143. Sydney Nathan, Kindred, 24:09; 144. Alea Manley, Pembina County North, 24:10; 145. Brynn Smith, Carrington, 24:17; 146. Andrea Rodakowski, Bowman County, 24:18; 147. Makelle Gulleson, Central Cass, 24:18; 148. Molly Lund, Stanley, 24:22; 149. Raylene Driver, Parshall, 24:22; 150. Kaley Kostelnik, Carrington, 24:23; 151. Skylar Carroll, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 24:27; 152. Tiffany Kozojed, HCV, 24:29; 153. Mya Cudworth, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 24:30; 154. Skylar Johnson, Northern Cass, 24:32; 155. Sophia Knight, New Town, 24:34; 156. Trinity Parsons, Grafton, 24:35; 157. Kary Schadler, Hatton-Northwood-Larimore, 24:36; 158. Brea Chrest, Burke Central-Kenmare, 24:36; 159. Grace Mehlhoff, Southern McLean, 24:37

160. Grace Dinius, New England, 24:38; 161. Emma Rindy, Carrington, 24:39; 162. Sophie Johnson, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 24:42; 163. Jen Tallackson, Central Cass, 24:45; 164. Sydney Friedt, Carrington, 24:47; 165. Kacie Rexin, Carrington, 24:51; 166. McKenzie Hauf, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 24:52; 167. Carmen Entzminger, Carrington, 24:53; 168. Crosby Patterson, Thompson, 24:55; 169. Clancy Hornberger, Stanley, 24:56; 170. Elle Friederichs, Enderlin, 24:56; 171. Elizabeth Solhjem, Kindred, 24:57; 172. Ava Schuster, Stanley, 25:00; 173. Carissa Mueller, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 25:02; 174. Amara Martinson, Standing Rock, 25:04; 175. Emily Fredenburg, Edgeley Kulm, 25:04; 176. Gracee Poitra, Dunseith, 25:07; 177. Koral Schulz, Beulah-Hazen, 25:13; 178. Nicole Neumiller, Harvey Wells County, 25:14; 179. Madison Brintnell, Minot Ryan, 25:17

180. Sarah Mager, Thompson, 25:20; 181. Ava Anderson, Thompson, 25:22; 182. Kendra Greshik, Barnes County North, 25:25; 183. Abby Haugen, Griggs Co Central, 25:29; 184. Megan Green, Harvey Wells County, 25:31; 185. Kiana Olson, Enderlin, 25:38; 186. Hannah Benz, Killdeer, 25:45; 187. Rainbow Perkins, Parshall, 25:47; 188. Kaia Johnson, Central Cass, 25:48; 189. Maggie Kujanson, SC-L-O, 25:51; 190. Gabby Conrad, Thompson, 25:52; 191. Jessica Winkler, Beulah-Hazen, 25:57; 192. Faith Norby, Killdeer, 26:04; 193. Madison Wolfe, Ellendale, 26:05; 194. Ashley Arbegast, Bishop Ryan, 26:07; 195. Kendyl Harrison, Standing Rock, 26:08; 196. Shauntera Sage, Mandaree, 26:14; 197. Destiny Hanson, Velva, 26:16; 198. Trista Weigelt, Lisbon, 26:18; 199. Isabelle Binder, Northern Cass, 26:23.

200. Jaime Danks, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 26:25; 201. Julia Presteng, Grafton, 26:26; 202. Autumn Steckler, Bishop Ryan, 26:28; 203. Mariah Villarreal, Beulah-Hazen, 26:32; 204. Genevieve Gruba, Enderlin, 26:33; 205. Ivy Fox, New Town, 26:36; 206. Josie Hamilton, Sargent Central-Lidgerwood-Oakes, 26:40; 207. Saylar Garrett, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 26:40; 208. Dakota Claus, Enderlin, 26:42; 209. Grace Mueller, Barnes County North, 26:55; 210. Jenna Larson, Griggs Co Central, 27:04; 211. Tyra Dahlen, Killdeer, 27:06; 212. Gracie Hauf, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 27:12; 213. Jeni Zaun, Griggs Co Central, 27:16; 214. Ciara Zunich, Thompson, 27:19; 215. Bethany Brown, Warwick, 27:19; 216. Alexis Morowski, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 27:32; 217. Emily Hamilton, Sargent Central-Lidgerwood-Oakes, 27:44; 218. Stephanie Bingham, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 27:48; 219. Olivia Miller, Velva, 27:52.

220. Kathleen Kerian, Grafton, 28:16; 221. Brandee Mays, Mandaree, 28:23; 222. Tavion Clevenger, New England, 28:24; 223. Paige Gefroh, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 28:36; 224. Eatosh Fox, Whiteshield, 28:36; 225. Cami Kuntz, Killdeer, 28:39; 226. Shyla Red Wolf, Mandaree, 29:06; 227. Sunnie Belgarde, Warwick, 29:19; 228. Mia Severson, Northern Cass, 29:24; 229. Tianni Pfeifer, Griggs Co Central, 29:24; 230. Delaney Halverson, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 29:34; 231. Natalie Nechiporenko, Velva, 29:36; 232. Winona Gayton, Standing Rock, 30:08; 233. Isabella Boedicker, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 30:12; 234. Julianne Hill, Warwick, 30:20; 235. Ann Crosby, Bowbells, 30:26; 236. Keia White Eagle, Shiloh Christian School, 30:37; 237. Katie Kempel, Central Cass, 30:57; 238. Jayla Alberts, Warwick, 31:46; 239. Ky Schlecht, Medina Pingree Buchanan, 32:47; 240. Dalaney Ruhland, Max-Garrison-South Prairie, 34:09.

Senior Athlete of the Year: Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley.

Coach of the Year: Bill Jansen, Rugby.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News