{{featured_button_text}}

SOFTBALL

BISMARCK MEN’S STANDINGS

MONDAY FLICKERTAIL LEAGUE: J&R Vacuum & Sewing 22-2, Kramer Agency 17-7, Starion Bank 16-8, Guaranteed Rate 15-9, Big River Builders 14-10, Border States Electric 8-16, Applebee’s 2-22, Lucky’s 2-22.

MONDAY LEWIS & CLARK LEAGUE: Abra Auto Body & Glass 21-3, Hayward Electric/Sizzlin S Construction 20-4, Boat Works/Wraptor Tackle Rolls 17-7; Miller Lite/Blarney Stone/L&H Electric 16-8, Creative Touch Homes/Deeter Dental/Warford Orthodontics 14-10; New Nest Realty 13-11, Petro Hunt, LLC/Snortum’s Landscaping/Valley Sport & Marine 11-13; Huhot 10-14, O’Brian’s/Bud Light 7-17, American Resurfacing 6-18, Elite Ag Solutions 5-19, Riverside Electric/JE Homes/Rud Oil 4-20.

MONDAY PRAIRIE LEAGUE: Gone Fishin’ Taxidermy & Guide/Jenny J’s Entertainment 20-4, Rock 30 Games 16-8, 701 Softball/A+Ride Service 16-8, General Equipment/Sports Page 10-14, Awest Security 9-15, Grace Point Church/Applewood Homes & Co 9-15,  Buffalo Wild Wings 8-16, GoUniversal 8-16.

TUESDAY MEADOWLARK LEAGUE: Active Nutrition/Buffalo Concrete 21-5, Which Wich 19-7,  tcf home loans 18-8,  Zuger, Kirmis & Smith/Healthways 17-9,  Bobcat of Mandan 13-13, Farmers Union Insurance/Anarchy Bat Co 13-13, Diamond Kingz 11-15, The Transplants 11-15, Sports Page/Colonial Lounge 7-19.

TUESDAY MISSOURI LEAGUE: Stadium Bar/Schmidty’s Construction 20-6, Burnett Consulting/Roughneck Coffee 18-8, Memory Fireworks/Epic Tech/Stadium 18-8, Bismarck Brewing 17-9, Tap-In Tavern 12-14, Vertex Properties 8-18, Shocktop 8-18, Williquors 3-23.

TUESDAY CAPITAL LEAGUE: BNC National Bank/BisMan Autoworx/Aim Physical Therapy 23-3, Bone & Joint/Delta Waterfowl/Ducks Unlimited 23-3, Executive Limousine 19-7, Experimac/HuHot/Rock Point Bar 17-9, OG Vets 15-11, Lady J’s Catering 13-13,  Repairable Autos/Keller Seeds 13-13, Principal Financial/Steffes Agency 12-14, Schumacher Diamond/Mizzi Boiz 12-14, Dutchman Vapors 11-15, Silha Electric 11-15, Sizzlin’S Construction/RPT 8-18, Doosan/Bobcat Company 3-23, Doosan/Bobcat Company No. 2 2-24.

WEDNESDAY DAKOTA LEAGUE: Dvorak Motors/Bud Light/Waxblaster COMC 24-2, Inge’s Pub 19-3, Sports Page 18-6, Aohomni Nakipha/Delabarre Trucking/TC Land Management 17-9, Mann Energy Services 11-15, Tap-In Tavern/Bismarck Bobcats 9-17, Dakota Mini Storage 8-16, Jones Physical Therapy 8-16, Lang’s Lawn Care/Zimmerman Manufacturing 5-19, Pub 21 3-19.

WEDNESDAY ROOSEVELT LEAGUE: Elbow Room/Coors Light/Pure Country 21-5, Gartner’s Capital Shoe Hospital 19-7,  Keystone/Universal Athletic 16-10, Rug Rat 14-12, Precision Underground 12-14, Wagner Financial 9-17, O’Brian’s/Whole 9 Yards 8-18, Lonesome Dove/Legacy Photography 5-21.

WEDNESDAY VETERAN LEAGUE: Pink It Forward 21-5, Bismarck Motor Motel & Rental Properties 20-6,  BEK Broadcasting Network 18-8, Prominence Contracting/Warriors 16-10, Cottingham Insurance/Midwest Sports/Paragon Products 13-13, Country Financial – Shane Johnson 13-13, Blink Eyeware 12-14, City Air Mechanical 12-14, Huntington Homes 11-15, Western Steel & Plumbing/Home Guard Inspections/Peak Contracting 11-15, Turd Burglar/Trendy Styles 6-20, Starion Bank/ Geiger Ranch 3-23.

THURSDAY ROUGHRIDER LEAGUE: Eide 19-7, Northern Plains Plumbing/The Lodge/Bud Light 19-7, Dickson Law/Vue Community Credit/Sports Cards 4U 15-11; Sickes Garage 15-11, Racine Plumbing 13-13, Corral Bar/JR & Sons Construction/Hometown Mudslingers/Fancy Panda Design 11-15, Action Motor Sports/Bruno’s Pizza 7-19, Buffalo Wings & Rings 5-21.

THURSDAY BADLANDS LEAGUE: Captain’s Cabin 20-5, Legacy Law/Linton Insurance 20-6, Carpet World Softball 15-10,  Eckert Painting 15-10, BNC National Bank/Lucky’s Bar 15-11, Starion Bank 14-11, Hometown Moving/Jerry Dockter Construction 11-15, The Painters 10-15, Legacy Moving 10-16, Basin Electric 9-16, STEP Wellness 9-17, Leinenkugel’s Summer Shandy/Sidelines 5-21.

THURSDAY BISMARCK LEAGUE: Stallion Oilfield Services/J/B Softball Club 25-1, O’Brian’s/Coors 20-6, Stage Stop 20-6, ND Energy Services 15-11, Average Joe’s/701 Bar 7 Grill 14-12, American Legion Loyd Spetz Post #1 13-13, RMS Tritec 10-16, Homes for Heroes/tcf home loans 7-19, Glass Doctor 6-20.

FRIDAY EAGLES LEAGUE: W.T.P. 25-1, Electrical Services/Direct Ag 21-5, Delabarre Trucking/Kempton Oil/TC Lang Management/TC Wolves 17-9, Hometown Mudslingers 15-11, Badlands Environmental Consultants 14-12, Bismarck Moose #320 14-12, Dakota Eye 13-13, River City Sports 12-12, Tappen Farm Supply/Road House Bar/Lazy H Ranch 12-14, Akicita Wash’aka (Strong Warrior) 7-19, Chief Oilfield Services 5-21.

BISMARCK WOMEN’S STANDINGS

CAPITAL LEAGUE: Ole & Lena’s Pizzeria/Rock Point 19-6, Stage Stop 17-8, Capital City Construction 12-13, Simply Unique Salon/Thomas Plumbing 9-16, Trans Trash 9-16, Prairie View Landscaping/Great Plains Tech 8-17.

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

HILLSIDE LEAGUE: Lady T-Hawks 18-4, Curtis Rud Oil/G&G Drywall 16-4, Hallie’s Hair Salon 14-8, Captain’s Cabin 13-9, Heather Fried State Farm 13-9, Vaaler Insurance 13-9, First International Bank and Trust/Bis. Moose 10-12, Lucky’s 5-17, Bill Barth 4-18, Hometown Tavern 1-21.

METRO LEAGUE: Super Slide/Alliance Realty 14-8, Chester’s Tavern 14-6, Stadium/Lodge 11-9, Jerome Distributing Brewery 10-10, Hometown Mudslingers 8-12,  BisMan Peaches 8-14. Pure Country/Bruce Mfg/Quality Inn/Goetz Enterprises 7-13.

MISSOURI LEAGUE: Moritz Sport & Marine 23-3, BDS Concrete/SAS Consulting/Got1s6 19-7, Corral Bar/Ramada 16-10, Walzak/Bud Light/Smokin Photos 14-11, Buffalo Wild Wings 11-15, Scapegoat Bar/Deuces Wild Septic Services 9-16, Edson’s Construction 7-18, Bruno’s Pizza 3-22.

PIONEER LEAGUE: Devin Wood Construction/Elbow Room 20-4, O’Brian’s/CVB 19-5, Fanta Farms 17-7, Heinle Farms 17-7, Heinle Farms 17-7, O’Brian’s 9-15, North Central Transportation 8-16, Salter Farms 5-19, Midway Tavern 1-23.

ROUGHRIDER LEAGUE: American Family/Rusted Nail 20-4, Elbow Room 19-5, Sniper AG/ND T Shirt Co 18-6, Sportsman’s Bar & Grill 16-8, Bistro 15-9, Apple Rush 15-9, T&M Electric 12-12, Armor Interactive/Robinson Farms 11-13, Bud Light Lime/Hollevoet Orthodontics 9-15, Highway Six Ladies 5-19, Schwan/Face & Jaw 3-21, Rocking YB Bucking Bulls/Crystal Custom Apparel 1-23.

MANDAN STANDINGS

MONDAY LEAGUE: L&H Manufacturing 24-0, Rio’s Lawn & Landscaping 20-4, Wagner Construction 18-6, Anytime Works 16-8, Hagel Service/Sweathogs 15-9, Century 21/West Dakota Meats 2-2, Bowers Excavating 13-11, Last Call Bar 6-18, Bill Barth Ford/Prestige Detailing 5-19, O’Brian’s 5-19, White Buffalo Foods, Inc. 5-19, Mad Decent 3-21.

MONDAY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT: Century 21/West Dakota Meats 3-1, L&H Manufacturing 3-1, Last Call Bar 3-1, Rio’s Lawn & Landscaping 3-1, Anytime Works 2-2, Bowers Excavating 2-2, Mad Decent 2-2,

Wagner Construction 2-2, White Buffalo Foods, Inc. 2-2, Bill Barth Ford/Prestige Detailing 1-3, O’Brian’s 1-3,  Hagel Service/Sweathogs 0-4.

MONDAY 50+ LEAGUE: Bowers Excavating #2 22-2, Mariner Construction/Bruno’s Pizza 19-5, John’s Upholstery 17-7, Bowers Excavating 16-8,  Fort Rice 9-15, Magi-Touch Carpet One 9-15, Kelly Insurance 4-20, Wagner Financial 0-24.

TUESDAY WOMEN’S LEAGUE: Cloverdale/Ron Jochim Trucking 21-1, Epic Threadz/The Door Guys/Precision Underground Inc. 19-3, Leingang Construction/JSJ Construction 18-4, Old Town Tavern 14-8, Lonesome Dove/Shock Top 12-10, Missouri River Resources 10-12, Chetan Luta/Winyan (Lady Red Hawks) 9-13, Scapegoat Bar 8-14, Farmers Union Insurance 5-17, Revitalized Painting 3-19, Bad Pitches 1-19.

WEDNESDAY LEAGUE: Seven Seas Bar & Grill 19-3, Rocks N Blocks/Lucky’s/Tilted Athletics 19-3, Boyko Inc/Center Machine 16-6, Anderson Custom Cabinets 15-7, Last Call Bar/Heid & Sons Electric 11-11, New Vision Security 11-11, Eide Ford 9-13, Timber Athletics/Little Caesars/Nutrien Ag 9-13, Climax Concrete 7-15, The Drink 7-15, ND Innovations 5-17, Team Bang 4-18.

WEDNESDAY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT: Boyko Inc/Center Machine 4-0, Last Call Bar/Heid & Sons Electric 3-1, New Vision Security 3-1, Climax Concrete 2-2, Rocks N Blocks/Lucky’s/Tilted Athletics 2-2, Seven Seas Bar & Grill 2-2, The Drink 2-2, Timber Athletics/Little Caesars/Nutrien Ag 2-2, ND Innovations 3-1, Team Bang 1-3.Anderson Custom Cabinets 0-4, Eide Ford 0-4.

THURSDAY UPPER LEAGUE: Custer Flats Trucking/Premier Physical Therapy 24-2, Bowers Excavating 15-11, Marv’s Bar/4 Bears 14-12, John’s Upholstery/CEC 13-13, Seven Seas Bar & Grill OP 12-14, Garage Logic 11-15, Mountain Plains LLC 9-17, Dakota Community Bank & Trust DCIS 6-20.

THURSDAY MIDDLE LEAGUE: Skeels Electric 19-6, M&H/Heritage Exteriors by Brandon Leingang 17-9, Trotter Construction/Farmers Union Insurance-Ryan Schnell 17-9, Shirt Shack/Bill Barth 15-10, Stage Stop 13-13, Veracity Motors 10-16, Bis-Man Lawn Sprinkling 9-17, Anyleaks, Inc. 3-23.

THURSDAY LOWER LEAGUE: Old Town Tavern 17-8, Stage Stop 17-8, Action Motor Sports/Indian Motorcycles 17-9, Schwan Buick GMC 16-9, New Freedom Center 13-12, Winckler Trucking/Miller Ag Service 10-15, Ressler Siding and Windows 9-17, Lucky’s 13 2-23.

Get Breaking News delivered directly to you.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0