{{featured_button_text}}

SOFTBALL

BISMARCK MEN’S FINAL STANDINGS

MONDAY FLICKERTAIL LEAGUE: J&R Vacuum & Sewing 24-2, Starion Bank 18-8, Kramer Agency 17-9, Guaranteed Rate 17-9, Big River Builders 16-10, Border States Electric 8-18, Applebee’s 2-24, Lucky’s 2-24.

MONDAY LEWIS & CLARK LEAGUE: Abra Auto Body & Glass 23-3, Hayward Electric/Sizzlin S Construction 20-6, Boat Works/Wraptor Tackle Rolls 19-7; Miller Lite/Blarney Stone/L&H Electric 18-8, Creative Touch Homes/Deeter Dental/Warford Orthodontics 14-12; New Nest Realty 13-13, Petro Hunt, LLC/Snortum’s Landscaping/Valley Sport & Marine 12-14; Huhot 12-14, O’Brian’s/Bud Light 7-19, American Resurfacing 7-19, Riverside Electric/JE Homes/Rud Oil 6-20, Elite Ag Solutions 5-21.

MONDAY PRAIRIE LEAGUE: Gone Fishin’ Taxidermy & Guide/Jenny J’s Entertainment 21-5, Rock 30 Games 18-8, 701 Softball/A+Ride Service 17-9, General Equipment/Sports Page 12-14, Awest Security 10-16, Gracepoint Church/Applewood Homes & Co 10-16,  Buffalo Wild Wings 8-18, GoUniversal 8-18.

TUESDAY MEADOWLARK LEAGUE: Active Nutrition/Buffalo Concrete 23-5, Which Wich 21-7,  tcf home loans 20-8,  Zuger, Kirmis & Smith/Healthways 18-10,  Bobcat of Mandan 13-15, Farmers Union Insurance/Anarchy Bat Co 13-15, The Transplants 13-15, Diamond Kingz 11-17, Sports Page/Colonial Lounge 8-20.

TUESDAY MISSOURI LEAGUE: Stadium Bar/Schmidty’s Construction 20-6, Burnett Consulting/Roughneck Coffee 18-8, Memory Fireworks/Epic Tech/Stadium 18-8, Bismarck Brewing 17-9, Tap-In Tavern 12-14, Vertex Properties 8-18, Shocktop 8-18, Williquors 3-23.

TUESDAY CAPITAL LEAGUE: BNC National Bank/BisMan Autoworx/Aim Physical Therapy 23-3, Bone & Joint/Delta Waterfowl/Ducks Unlimited 23-3, Executive Limousine 19-7, Experimac/HuHot/Rock Point Bar 17-9, OG Vets 15-11, Lady J’s Catering 13-13,  Repairable Autos/Keller Seeds 13-13, Principal Financial/Steffes Agency 12-14, Schumacher Diamond/Mizzi Boiz 12-14, Dutchman Vapors 11-15, Silha Electric 11-15, Sizzlin’S Construction/RPT 8-18, Doosan/Bobcat Company 3-23, Doosan/Bobcat Company No. 2 2-24.

WEDNESDAY DAKOTA LEAGUE: Dvorak Motors/Bud Light/Waxblaster COMC 25-3, Inge’s Pub 21-3, Sports Page 19-7, Aohomni Nakipha/Delabarre Trucking/TC Land Management 17-11, Mann Energy Services 12-16, Dakota Mini Storage 10-16, Jones Physical Therapy 9-17, Tap-In Tavern/Bismarck Bobcats 9-19, Lang’s Lawn Care/Zimmerman Manufacturing 7-19, Pub 21 3-21.

WEDNESDAY ROOSEVELT LEAGUE: Elbow Room/Coors Light/Pure Country 22-6, Gartner’s Capital Shoe Hospital 20-8, Keystone/Universal Athletic 16-12, Rug Rat 16-12, Precision Underground 13-15, Wagner Financial 11-17, O’Brian’s/Whole 9 Yards 8-20, Lonesome Dove/Legacy Photography 6-22.

WEDNESDAY VETERAN LEAGUE: Pink It Forward 22-6, Bismarck Motor Motel & Rental Properties 21-7,  BEK Broadcasting Network 20-8, Prominence Contracting/Warriors 16-12, Cottingham Insurance/Midwest Sports/Paragon Products 15-13, Country Financial – Shane Johnson 14-14, Blink Eyeware 14-14, City Air Mechanical 13-15, Huntington Homes 11-17, Western Steel & Plumbing/Home Guard Inspections/Peak Contracting 11-17, Turd Burglar/Trendy Styles 8-20, Starion Bank/ Geiger Ranch 3-25.

THURSDAY ROUGHRIDER LEAGUE: Eide 21-7, Northern Plains Plumbing/The Lodge/Bud Light 19-9, Dickson Law/Vue Community Credit/Sports Cards 4U 17-11; Sickes Garage 15-13, Racine Plumbing 13-15, Corral Bar/JR & Sons Construction/Hometown Mudslingers/Fancy Panda Design 13-15, Action Motor Sports/Bruno’s Pizza 7-21, Buffalo Wings & Rings 7-21.

THURSDAY BADLANDS LEAGUE: Captain’s Cabin 21-6, Legacy Law/Linton Insurance 21-7, Carpet World Softball 16-11, BNC National Bank/Lucky’s Bar 16-12, Eckert Painting 15-10, Starion Bank 14-11, Hometown Moving/Jerry Dockter Construction 12-16, The Painters 10-15, Legacy Moving 10-16, Basin Electric 9-16, STEP Wellness 10-18, Leinenkugel’s Summer Shandy/Sidelines 5-21.

THURSDAY BISMARCK LEAGUE: Stallion Oilfield Services/J/B Softball Club 26-2, O’Brian’s/Coors 22-6, Stage Stop 21-7, Average Joe’s/701 Bar 7 Grill 16-12, ND Energy Services 15-13, American Legion Loyd Spetz Post #1 14-14, RMS Tritec 12-16, Homes for Heroes/tcf home loans 7-21, Glass Doctor 7-21.

FRIDAY EAGLES LEAGUE: W.T.P. 27-1, Electrical Services/Direct Ag 21-7, Delabarre Trucking/Kempton Oil/TC Lang Management/TC Wolves 18-10, Bismarck Moose #320 16-12, Hometown Mudslingers 15-13, River City Sports 14-12, Badlands Environmental Consultants 14-14, Dakota Eye 14-14, Tappen Farm Supply/Road House Bar/Lazy H Ranch 14-14, Akicita Wash’aka (Strong Warrior) 7-21, Chief Oilfield Services 6-22. 

BISMARCK WOMEN’S FINAL STANDINGS

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

CAPITAL LEAGUE: Ole & Lena’s Pizzeria/Rock Point 21-6, Stage Stop 19-8, Capital City Construction 14-13, Simply Unique Salon/Thomas Plumbing 9-18, Trans Trash 9-18, Prairie View Landscaping/Great Plains Tech 8-19.

HILLSIDE LEAGUE: Lady T-Hawks 19-5, Curtis Rud Oil/G&G Drywall 17-7, Hallie’s Hair Salon 16-8, Vaaler Insurance 15-9, Captain’s Cabin 14-10, Heather Fried State Farm 13-11, First International Bank and Trust/Bis. Moose 12-12, Lucky’s 6-18, Bill Barth 4-20, Hometown Tavern 1-23.

METRO LEAGUE: Chester’s Tavern 16-6, Super Slide/Alliance Realty 14-8, Stadium/Lodge 13-9, Jerome Distributing Brewery 10-12, Hometown Mudslingers 8-12, BisMan Peaches 10-14, Hometown Mudslingers 8-14, Pure Country/Bruce Mfg/Quality Inn/Goetz Enterprises 7-15.

MISSOURI LEAGUE: Moritz Sport & Marine 23-3, BDS Concrete/SAS Consulting/Got1s6 19-7, Corral Bar/Ramada 16-10, Walzak/Bud Light/Smokin Photos 14-11, Buffalo Wild Wings 11-15, Scapegoat Bar/Deuces Wild Septic Services 9-16, Edson’s Construction 7-18, Bruno’s Pizza 3-22.

PIONEER LEAGUE: Devin Wood Construction/Elbow Room 20-6, O’Brian’s/CVB 20-6, Fanta Farms 19-7, Heinle Farms 18-8, O’Brian’s 11-15, North Central Transportation 8-18, Salter Farms 5-21, Midway Tavern 3-23.

ROUGHRIDER LEAGUE: Elbow Room 21-5, American Family/Rusted Nail 20-6, Sniper AG/ND T Shirt Co 20-6, Sportsman’s Bar & Grill 16-8, Bistro 17-9, Apple Rush 17-9, Bistro 16-10, T&M Electric 14-12, Armor Interactive/Robinson Farms 11-15, Bud Light Lime/Hollevoet Orthodontics 9-17, Highway Six Ladies 6-20, Schwan/Face & Jaw 3-23, Rocking YB Bucking Bulls/Crystal Custom Apparel 2-24. 

MANDAN FINAL STANDINGS

MONDAY LEAGUE: L&H Manufacturing 24-0, Rio’s Lawn & Landscaping 20-4, Wagner Construction 18-6, Anytime Works 16-8, Hagel Service/Sweathogs 15-9, Century 21/West Dakota Meats 14-10, Bowers Excavating 13-11, Last Call Bar 6-18, Bill Barth Ford/Prestige Detailing 5-19, O’Brian’s 5-19, White Buffalo Foods, Inc. 5-19, Mad Decent 3-21.

MONDAY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT: Century 21/West Dakota Meats 5-1, Last Call Bar 5-1, L&H Manufacturing 4-2, Mad Decent 4-2, Rio’s Lawn & Landscaping 4-2, Wagner Construction 4-2, O’Brian’s 3-3, Anytime Works 2-4, Bowers Excavating 2-4, White Buffalo Foods, Inc. 2-4, Bill Barth Ford/Prestige Detailing 1-5, Hagel Service/Sweathogs 0-6.

MONDAY 50+ LEAGUE: Bowers Excavating #2 26-2, Mariner Construction/Bruno’s Pizza 21-7, John’s Upholstery 19-9, Bowers Excavating 18-10,  Magi-Touch Carpet One 13-15, Fort Rice 11-17, Kelly Insurance 4-24, Wagner Financial 0-28.

TUESDAY WOMEN’S LEAGUE: Cloverdale/Ron Jochim Trucking 24-2, Epic Threadz/The Door Guys/Precision Underground Inc. 22-4, Leingang Construction/JSJ Construction 22-4, Old Town Tavern 16-10, Lonesome Dove/Shock Top 12-14, Missouri River Resources 12-14, Chetan Luta/Winyan (Lady Red Hawks) 10-16, Scapegoat Bar 9-17, Farmers Union Insurance 6-18, Revitalized Painting 3-21, Bad Pitches 4-20.

WEDNESDAY LEAGUE: Seven Seas Bar & Grill 21-1, Rocks N Blocks/Lucky’s/Tilted Athletics 18-4, Anderson Custom Cabinets 15-7, Boyko Inc/Center Machine 15-7, Last Call Bar/Heid & Sons Electric 11-11, New Vision Security 11-11, Eide Ford 10-12, Climax Concrete 8-14, The Drink 8-14, Timber Athletics/Little Caesars/Nutrien Ag 8-14, Team Bang 4-18, ND Innovations 3-19.

WEDNESDAY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT: Boyko Inc/Center Machine 5-1, Climax Concrete 4-2, Last Call Bar/Heid & Sons Electric 4-2, New Vision Security 4-2, Seven Seas Bar & Grill 4-2, The Drink 4-2, ND Innovations 3-3, Rocks N Blocks/Lucky’s/Tilted Athletics 3-3, Timber Athletics/Little Caesars/Nutrien Ag 3-3, Eide Ford 1-5, Team Bang 1-5, Anderson Custom Cabinets 0-6.

THURSDAY UPPER LEAGUE: Custer Flats Trucking/Premier Physical Therapy 24-2, Bowers Excavating 15-11, Marv’s Bar/4 Bears 14-12, John’s Upholstery/CEC 13-13, Seven Seas Bar & Grill OP 12-14, Garage Logic 11-15, Mountain Plains LLC 9-17, Dakota Community Bank & Trust DCIS 6-20.

THURSDAY MIDDLE LEAGUE: Skeels Electric 19-6, M&H/Heritage Exteriors by Brandon Leingang 17-9, Trotter Construction/Farmers Union Insurance-Ryan Schnell 17-9, Shirt Shack/Bill Barth 15-10, Stage Stop 13-13, Veracity Motors 10-16, Bis-Man Lawn Sprinkling 9-17, Anyleaks, Inc. 3-23.

THURSDAY LOWER LEAGUE: Old Town Tavern 17-8, Schwan Buick GMC 17-8, Stage Stop 17-8, Action Motor Sports/Indian Motorcycles 17-9, New Freedom Center 12-13, Winckler Trucking/Miller Ag Service 10-15, Ressler Siding and Windows 9-17, Lucky’s 13 2-23.

Get Breaking News delivered directly to you.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0