{{featured_button_text}}

CLASS AAA FOOTBALL

WEST REGION

Standings

Team;Region;Overall

Century;5-0;6-0

Legacy;3-1;4-2

Bismarck;3-1;3-3

Mandan;2-2;3-3

Minot;2-2;3-3

Williston;1-3;3-3

Jamestown;1-3;2-4

Dickinson;0-4;1-5

Thursday, Oct. 10

Minot at Bismarck, Ppd.

Friday, Oct. 11

Mandan at Legacy, ppd

Century at Jamestown, Ppd.

Dickinson at Williston, 7 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 14

Century at Jamestown, 5 p.m.

EAST REGION

Team;Region;Overall

Fargo Davies;4-0;5-1

Fargo Shanley;3-1;5-1

Fargo South;3-1;5-1

W.F. Sheyenne;3-1;5-1

West Fargo;3-1;3-3

G.F. Red River;0-4;1-5

Fargo North;0-4;0-6

G.F. Central;0-4;0-6

Thursday, Oct. 10

Fargo Shanley 10, Grand Forks Red River 0

West Fargo Sheyenne 44, Grand Forks Central 0

Fargo Davies 30, West Fargo 26

Fargo South 14, Fargo North 6

6-MAN PLAYOFFS

Friday, Oct. 11

Semifinals

No. 1 Drake-Anamoose (6-0) vs. No. 4 Alexander (3-3), 7 p.m.

No. 2 Center-Stanton (5-1) vs. No. 3 Midway-Minto (4-2), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 19

Third place, Watford City, 4 p.m.

Championship, Watford City, 7 p.m.

CLASS A VOLLEYBALL

WEST REGION STANDINGS

Team;Region;Overall

Century;10-1;16-2

Jamestown;9-1;13-4

Bismarck;10-2;14-5

Mandan;9-3;14-5

St. Mary’s;7-4;12-6

Dickinson;5-6;13-12

Minot;3-7;6-11

Legacy;3-8;7-11

Watford City;2-7;6-20

Williston;1-9;2-15

Turtle Mountain;0-11;0-13

Thursday, Oct. 10

Century 3, Legacy 0

Minot at Jamestown, PPD

BOYS SOCCER

STATE TOURNAMENT

At Starion Sports Complex, Mandan

Monday, Oct. 14

No. 2 West Bismarck (12-1-3) vs. No. 4 East Grand Forks Central (9-6-1), 11 a.m.

No. 2 Eat Fargo South (9-2-4) vs. No. 3 West Minot (6-7-2), 1:15 p.m.

No. 1 East West Fargo Sheyenne (9-2-5) vs. No. 4 West Mandan (4-11-1), 3:30 p.m.

No. 2 West Century (9-5-2) vs. No. 3 East Fargo Davies (8-3-5), 5:45 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 15

Loser out: 11 a.m./1:15 p.m.

Semifinals: 3:30/5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 16

Fifth place: 10 a.m.

Third place: 12 p.m.

Championship: 2 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

NORTHERN SUN

NORTH DIVISION

Team;NSIC;Overall

Bemidji State;4-1;4-1

23 Minnesota-Duluth;4-1;4-1

MSU-Moorhead;3-2;3-2

Northern State;3-2;3-2

St. Cloud State;3-2;3-2

Minot State;2-3;2-3

U-Mary;0-5;0-5

Minnesota-Crookston;0-5;0-5

SOUTH DIVISION

Team;NSIC;Overall

3 MSU-Mankato;5-0;5-0

Augustana;3-1;3-1

Concordia-St. Paul;3-2;3-2

Sioux Falls;3-2;3-2

Winona State;3-2;3-2

SW Minnesota State;2-3;2-3

Wayne State;2-3;2-3

Upper Iowa;0-5;0-5

Saturday, Oct. 12

Upper Iowa at U-Mary, 2 p.m.

MSU-Moorhead at Concordia-St. Paul

Sioux Falls at Minnesota-Crookston

Wayne State at Minnesota-Duluth

St. Cloud State at Augustana

Minot State at Winona State

MSU-Mankato at Northern State

Bemidji State at Southwest Minnesota State

NORTH STAR ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Team;NSAA;Overall

14 Dickinson State;2-0;4-1

Valley City State;1-1;3-2

Dakota State;1-1;3-2

Waldorf;1-1;3-2

Mayville State;1-1;2-3

Presentation;0-2;0-5

Saturday, Oct. 12

Dickinson State at Dakota State

Waldorf at Mayville

Valley City at Presentation

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

BSC 3, WILLISTON STATE 2

(Wednesday)

BSC;24;25;23;25;15

WSC;26;13;25;19;12

BISMARCK STATE COLLEGE – Aces: Alie Glasser 4, Emma Fricke 3, Becca Nitsch 3, Cara Haussler 1. Kills – Haussler 24, Nitsch 16, Megan Anderson 12, Emma Marion 4, Bailee Otterness 2, Eva Abfalter 1, Fricke 1. Assists: Fricke 36, Mady Mosolf 18, Glasser 4. Digs: Glasser 25, Nitsch 24, Mosolf 14, Fricke 8, Marion 4, Anderson 4, Masy Kuntz 1. Blocks: Otterness 1.5, Nitsch 1, Haussler .5, Abfalter .5, Marion .5.

WILLISTON STATE COLLEGE – Stats not available.

Records: Bismarck State College 7-1 Mon-Dak, 17-4 overall; Williston State College 4-3, 8-8.

NSIC STANDINGS

Team;NSIC;Overall

4 Minnesota-Duluth;6-0;13-1

11 St. Cloud State;5-1;13-1

8 Northern State;5-1;12-2

7 Concordia-St. Paul;5-1;11-3

SW Minnesota State;5-1;11-3

15 Wayne State;4-2;13-2

19 Winona State;4-2;12-2

Augustana;4-2;11-4

24 Sioux Falls;3-3;11-3

18 Upper Iowa;3-3;11-3

MSU-Mankato;2-4;9-5

MSU-Moorhead;2-4;7-7

Bemidji State;0-6;3-11

Minnesota-Crookston;0-6;2-12

Minot State;0-6;1-4

U-Mary;0-6;1-14

Friday, Oct. 11

U-Mary at Minnesota-Crookston, 6 p.m.

Augustana at Upper Iowa

Sioux Falls at MSU-Mankato

Northern State at Minnesota-Duluth

MSU-Moorhead at St. Cloud State

Southwest Minnesota State at Concordia-St. Paul

Minot State at Bemidji State

Wayne State at Winona State

Saturday, Oct. 12

U-Mary at Bemidji State, 1 p.m.

Northern State at St. Cloud State

Wayne State at Upper Iowa

Southwest Minnesota State at MSU-Mankato

Minot State at Minnesota-Crookston

MSU-Moorhead at Minnesota-Duluth

Augustana at Winona State

Sioux Falls at Concordia-St. Paul

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

NSIC STANDINGS

Team;NSIC;Points;Overall

Augustana;5-0-1;16;7-1-1

Bemidji State;5-0-1;16;6-2-1

Concordia-St. Paul;4-0-2;14;7-0-2

4 MSU-Mankato;4-2;12;7-2

SW Minnesota St.;4-2;12;6-2

Wayne State;3-2-1;10;3-3-3

U-Mary;2-1-2;8;4-1-2

St. Cloud State;2-2-2;8;3-3-3

Upper Iowa;2-2-2;8;2-4-3

Sioux Falls;2-3-1;7;2-6-1

MSU-Moorhead;1-3-2;5;3-3-3

Northern State;1-4;3;3-5

Minnesota-Duluth;1-5;3;3-6

Minot State;1-5;3;1-7-1

Minnesota-Crookston;0-6;0;0-7

Friday, Oct. 11

U-Mary vs. Minnesota-Crookston at East Grand Forks, 11 a.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at MSU-Mankato

Minnesota-Duluth at Northern State

Upper Iowa at Wayne State

Winona State at Augustana

St. Cloud State at MSU-Moorhead

Minot State at Bemidji State

Sioux Falls at Concordia-St. Paul

Sunday, Oct. 13

Southwest Minnesota State at Concordia-St. Paul

Upper Iowa at Augustana

Minnesota-Duluth at MSU-Moorhead

Sioux Falls at MSU-Moorhead

Minot State at Minnesota-Crookston

St. Cloud State at Northern State

U-Mary at Bemidji State

Winona State at Wayne State

NAHL

STANDINGS

CENTRAL DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

BOBCATS;6;1;1;13

Minot;5;1;2;12

Austin;5;2;1;11

Minn. Wilderness;5;3;0;10

Aberdeen;2;2;4;8

St. Cloud;2;4;2;6

MIDWEST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Chippewa Falls;6;2;0;12

Fairbanks;5;4;0;10

Kenai River;4;2;2;10

Springfield;4;2;1;9

Janesville;3;5;0;6

Minn. Magicians;1;5;2;4

EAST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

New Jersey;8;2;0;16

WB-Scranton;6;4;0;12

Johnstown;4;4;2;10

NE Generals;4;6;1;9

Maine;4;4;0;8

Maryland;4;4;0;8

Jamestown;1;6;2;4

SOUTH DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Lone Star;8;0;0;16

Topeka;7;3;1;15

Corpus Christi;6;2;2;15

Shreveport;6;3;0;12

Odessa;3;2;2;9

Amarillo;3;2;1;7

New Mexico;0;10;1;1

Thursday, Oct. 10

Austin at MN Wilderness, n

Odessa at Corpus Christi, n

Friday, Oct. 11

Jamestown at Maine

Johnstown at Maryland

NE Generals at Wilkes-B-S

Lone Star at Amarillo

Odessa at Corpus Christi

Shreveport at Topeka

MN Wilderness at St. Cloud

Springfield at Chippewa

Aberdeen at Minot

Janesville at Kenai River

MN Magicians at Fairbanks

Saturday, Oct. 12

Bismarck at St. Cloud, 7 p.m.

NE Generals at Wiles-Barre/Scranton

Jamestown at Maine

Johnstown at Maryland

MN Wilderness at Austin

Lone Star at Amarillo

Odessa Corpus Christi

Shreveport at Topeka

Springfield at Chippewa

Aberdeen at Minot

Janesville at Kenai River

MN Magicians at Fairbanks

Get News Alerts delivered directly to you.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0