{{featured_button_text}}

CLASS B TRACK AND FIELD

SOUTH CENTRAL REGION MEET

(Friday At Miller Field)

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Carrington 181.5. 2. Shiloh Christian 124. 3. Southern McLean 69. 4. Hazen 68.6. 5. South Border 61. 6. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 53. 7. Central McLean 47. 8. Linton-HMB 46. 9. (tie) Center-Stanton and Kidder County 26. 11. Standing Rock 22. 12. Midkota 13.

Individual Results

100 meters: 1. Aliya Schock, SC, 13.17. 2. Gracie Bohl, MPB, 11.33. 3. Destin Wenger, LHMB, 13.46. 4. Lexie Jo Jacobson, CM, 13.48. 5. Kursten Fuller, SC, 13.69. 6. Kylie Skadberg, C, 14.00. 7. Afton Lambrecht, SC, 14.07. 8. Chania Crow Ghost, SR, 14.12 (3 qualifiers).

200: 1. Gracie Bohl, MPB, 25.71. 2. Aliya Schock, SC, 27.20. 3. Hannah Sailer, H, 27.28. 4. Kursten Fuller, SC, 27.95. 5. Mya Schroeder, C, 28.01. 6. Wiconi Uses Arrow, SR, 28.07. 7. Chania Crow Ghost, SR, 28.57. 8. Maiyah Dockter, H, 28.85. (3 qualifiers).

400: 1. Destiny Wenger, LHMB, 1:30.37. 2. Brynn Hyttinen, SM, 1:03.65. 3. London Lambrecht, SC, 1:03.96. 4. Brittney Reister, MPB, 1:04.47. 5. Camryn Dohn, SB, 1:06.20. 6. Wiconi Uses Arrow, SR, 1:07.59. 7. Brynn Fuller, SC, 1:07.78. 8. Breien Berger, H, 1:07.93. (3 qualifiers).

800: 1. Brynn Hyttinen, SM, 2:32.98. 2. London Lambrecht, SC, 2:33.22. 3. Amanda Jarrett, C, 2:33.60. 4. Addison Hoornaert, C, 2:34.76. 5. Camryn Dohn, SB, 2:40.66. 6. Hannah Westin, SC, 2:41.79. 7. Emma Weiser, LHMB, 2:41.87. 8. Gabriell Kraemer, SC, 2:49.28. (3 qualifiers).

1,600: 1. Amanda Jarrett, C, 5:51.22. 2. Hannah Westin, SC, 5:52.83. 3. Jordyn Thorson, SM, 5:59.66. 4. Quinn Wrigley, SC, 6:00.56. 5. Baylee Lura, C, 6:03.13. 6. Brenna Anderson, Mid, 6:20.92. 7. Josie White Eagle, SR, 6:26.69. 8. Morgyn Miller, SM, 6:32.27. (3 qualifiers).

3,200: 1. Baylee Lura, Car, 12:48.78. 2. Quinn Wrigley, SC, 12:54.69. 3. Madison Johnson, C, 13:30.35. 4. Brenna Anderson, Mid, 13:31.36. 5. Morgyn Miller, SM, 13:45.59. 6. Sheyanne Busche, H, 14:00.09. 7. Josie White Eagle, SR, 14:18.19. 8. Medora Perman, SC, 14:25.89. (3 qualifiers).

100 hurdles: 1. Allison Jarrett, C, 17.14. 2. Lexie Jo Jacobson, CM, 17.65. 3. Ryleigh Martin, MPB, 18.45. 4. Tori Pfaff, SM, 18.78. 5. Nicole Horne, SM, 19.17. 6. Dedra Wood, SC, 19.39. 7. Ella Svanes, KC, 20:01. 8. Sophia Bohl, MPB, 20.14. (3 qualifiers).

300 hurdles: 1. Allison Jarrett, C, 48.51. 2. Brittney Reister, MPB, 49.59. 3. Mya Schroeder, C, 49.67. 4. Avery Hedge, SC, 52.86. 5. Emma Kollman, Mid, 53.62. 6. Ella Nowatzki, C, 54.01. 7. Dedra Wood, SC, 54.21. 8. McKenzie Johnson, C, 55.15. (3 qualifiers).

400 relay: 1. Shiloh Christian (Grace Kelly, Aliya Schock, Kennady Walth, Kursten Fuller), 55.43. 2. Hazen, 54.45. 3. Carrington, 54.76. 4. Central McLean, 55.54. 5. Standing Rock, 55.91. 6. South Border, 58.17. 7. Kidder County, 59.39. 8. Southern McLean, 59.73. (3 qualifiers).

800 relay: 1. Carrington (Mya Schroeder, Marah Schmitz, Haley Wolsky, Allison Jarrett), 1:55.04. 2. Central McLean, 1:55.60. 3. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 1:56.33. 4. Hazen, 1:56.49. 5. Linton-HMB, 1:58.o4. 6. Shiloh Christian, 1:59.30. 7. Standing Rock, 2:01.58. 8. South Border, 2:06.54. (3 qualifiers).

1,600 relay: 1. Carrington (Haley Wolsky, Addison Hoornaert, Amanda Jarrett, Allison Jarrett), 4:18.82. 2. Central McLean, 4:26.81. 3. Shiloh Christian, 4:28.31. 4. Southern McLean, 4:36.26. 5. Hazen, 4:36.70. 6. Linton-HMB, 4:51.37. 7. South Border, 4:58.32. 8. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 5:17.39. (3 qualifiers).

3,200 relay: 1. Carrington (Emma Wolsky, Addison Hoornaert, Madison Johnson, Amanda Jarrett), 10:23.84. 2. Central McLean, 10:25.24. 3. Shiloh Christian, 10:28.21. 4. Southern McLean, 10:33.26. 5. Hazen, 11:48.12. 6. Linton-HMB, 12:19.26. (3 qualifiers).

High jump: 1. Kennedy Harter, KC, 4-11. 2. Hannah Hagel, C, 4-9. 3. Grace Kelly, SC, 4-7. 4. Kacey Finck, SB, 4-5. 5. Taryn Hoeckle, C, 4-5. 6. Paige Erhardt, H, 4-3. 7. (tie) Ella Nowatzki, C, and Madelyn Jennings, SM, 4-3. (3 qualifiers).

Pole vault: 1. Brook Tibke, SM, 8-0. 2. Kylie Skadberg, C, 8-0. 3. Alyssa Larson, SC, 8-0. 4. Breien Berger, H, 8-0. 5. Haley Wolsky, C, 7-6. 6. (tie) Nicole Horne, SM, and Sheyanne Busche, H, 6-0. (3 qualifiers).

Long jump: 1. Kennedy Harter, KC, 15-9.5. 2. Taryn Hoeckle, C, 14-9.75. 3. Brook Tibke, SM, 14-7.5. 4. Kacey Finck, SB, 14-3.25. 5. MaKenna Brunmeier, H, 14-3. 6. Hannah Hagel, C, 14-1.5. 7. Kelsey Kosiak, SB, 14-1. 8. Emma Kollman, Mid, 14-0.75. (3 qualifiers).

Triple jump: 1. Hannah Hagel, C, 32-4.25. 2. Katherine Kraft, CS, 31-11. 3. Kelsey Kosiak, SB, 30-8.5. 4. Kacey Finck, SB, 30-2. 5. Lucy Pulver, H, 29-4.25. 6. Amara Martinson, SR, 29-1.5. 7. Gracie Schumacher, LHMB, 28-7.5. 8. Ella Svanes, KC, 28-7. (3 qualifiers).

Shot put: 1. Angel Bobbe, H, 35-3.5. 2. Kori Nagel, CS, 34-7.5. 3. Jacie Hall, SC, 33-11.5. 4. Angie Vetter, LHMB, 33-5.5. 5. Sadie Magnuson, C, 32-2. 6. Reagen Gross, SB, 31-2.5. 7. Maddie Nichols, C, 29-11.5. 8. Abrielle High, KC, 29-6. (3 qualifiers).

Discus: 1. Kori Nagel, CS, 118-5. 2. Faith Dockter, SB, 109-8. 3. Sadie Magnuson, C, 95-7. 4. Milah Kibbel, CM, 95-3. 5. Laekyn Schwab, H, 92-8. 6. Angel Bobbe, H, 88-8. 7. Anna Irion, C, 87-10. 8. Yesenia DeArcos, SB, 87-8. (3 qualifiers).

Javelin: 1. Faith Dockter, SB, 114-8. 2. Megan Moser, MPB, 111-6. 3. Callie Hase, LHMB, 103-0. 4. Haley Hase, LHMB, 101-4. 5. Sadie Magnuson, C, 100-8. 6. McKenzie Johnson, C, 96-7. 7. Emily Jochim, SB, 90-10. 8. Laekyn Schwab, H, 80-11. (3 qualifiers).

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Shiloh Christian 128 2. Hazen 117. 3. Carrington 113. 4. Kidder County 85. 5. Central McLean 83. 5. Southern McLean 77. 7. Linton-HMB 49. 8. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 28. 9. Standing Rock 23. 10. South Border 11. 10. Center-Stanton 10. 11. Strasburg 8.

Individual Results

100 meters: 1. Payton Cauthon, KC, 11.44. 2. Trey Brunelle, SC, 11.66. 3. Isaac Buck, SM, 11.71. 4. Jacen Eissinger, MPB, 11.79. 5. Jonah Stroup, H, 11.81. 6. Cristian Argueta, KC, 12.26. 7. Easton Frey, CM, 12.32. 8. Garret Weir, H, 12.43. (3 qualifiers).

200: 1. Isaac Buck, SM, 23.85. 2. Cote Walth, SC, 23.93. 3. Trey Brunelle, SC, 23.97. 4. Trey Rosenau, C, 24.37. 5. Cristian Argueta, KC, 25.31. 6. Easton Frey, CM, 25.41. 7. Jaden Mitzel, SC, 25.65. 8. Sawyer Reinhardt, H, 26.02. (3 qualifiers).

400: 1. Colby Antell, SR, 52.48. 2. Trey Rosenau, C, 53.14. 3. Cole Walth, SC, 54.21. 4. Tucker Schiele, SM, 55.63. 5. Jacen Eissinger, MPB, 55.90. 6. Kaleb Blotske, CM, 59.22. 7. Dominic Vetter, LHMB, 59.57. 8. Jacob Biegler, KC, 59.88. (3 qualifiers).

800: 1. Colby Antell, SR, 2:09.13. 2. Payton Smith, C, 2:09.83. 3. Ian Busche, H, 2:12.04. 4. Patrick Wrigley, SC, 2:13.24. 5. Coltan Hyttinen, SM, 2:18.57. 6. Kayden Fuller, SC, 2:22.60. 7. Hunter Keller, H, 2:24.68. 8. John Kusler, SC, 2:25.16. (3 qualifiers).

1,600: 1. Payton Smith, C, 4:45.36. 2. Patrick Wrigley, SC, 4:47.42. 3. Ian Bische, H, 4:58.10. 4. Coltan Hyttinen, SM, 4:59.23. 5. Jacob Rexin, C, 5:08.77. 6. Austin Hendrickson, C, 5:13.90. 7. Kayden Fuller, SC, 5:16.25. 8. Seaburg Jacob, C, 5:35.69. (3 qualifiers).

3,200: 1. Patrick Wrigley, SC, 10:41.60. 2. Austin Hendrickson, C, 11:23.26. 3. Seaburg Jacob, C, 11:55.99. 4. Taylor Peterson, H, 12:06.58. 5. Connal Murphy, C, 12:11.05. 6. Blake Odden, Str, 12:22.47. 7. Taggart Tufte, SC, 12:27.79. 8. Owen Conoly, SM, 12:30.34. (3 qualifiers).

110 hurdles: 1. Mason Hornberger, CM, 17.48. 2. Braydon Schmidt, LHMB, 18.23. 3. Bryson Tripp, MPB, 18.27. 4. Carson Wahl, H, 19.35. 5. Quinn Lindberg, KC, 19.73. 6. BIlly Nels, SC, 19.95. 7. Isaac Johnson, SC, 20.15. 8. Dawson Beck, CM, 21.21. (3 qualifiers).

300 hurdles: 1. Braydon Schmidt, LHMB, 45.09. 2. Dillon Stroh, KC, 45.84. 3. Quinn Lindberg, KC, 46.38. 4. BIlly Nels, SC, 47.79. 5. Bryson Tripp, MPB, 48.04. 6. Isaac Johnson, SC, 48.44. 7. Mason Hornbacher, CM, 48.63. 8. Andrew Mehlhoff, SM, 48.70. (3 qualifiers).

400 relay: 1. Kidder County (Payton Cauthon, Arlen Rohrich, Jonah Harter, Lucas Subart), 47.15. 2. Hazen, 47.45. 3. Linton-HMB, 48.33. 4. Southern McLean, 48.73. 5. Shiloh Christian, 48.86. 6. Central McLean, 50.80. 7. Carrington, 52.42. (3 qualifiers).

800 relay: 1. Shiloh Christian (Braiden Kuehn, Trey Brunelle, Matthew Reep, Cole Walth), 1:37.19. 2. Hazen, 1:39.30. 3. Central McLean, 1:40.72. 4. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 1:41.35. 5. Linton-HMB, 1:45.52. 6. Dylan Eckel, 1:57.41. (3 qualifiers).

1,600 relay: 1. Shiloh Christian (Trey Brunelle, Braiden Kuehn, Matthew Reep, Cole Walth), 3:46.33. 2. Southern McLean, 3:46.46. 3. Carrington, 3:47.22. 4. Central McLean, 3:53.37. 5. Hazen, 3:56.05. 6. Standing Rock, 4:13.43. 7. South Border, 4:38.76. (3 qualifiers).

3,200 relay: 1. Carrington (Jacob Rexin, Trey Rosenau, Kaleb Alinder, Payton Smith), 9:06.30. 2. Shiloh Christian, 9:17.69. 3. Central McLean, 9:20.56. 4. Southern McLean, 10:10.98. 5. Hazen, 10:16.84. 6. South Border, 10:17.62. 7. Standing Rock, DQ. (3 qualifiers).

High jump: 1. Arlen Rohrich, KC, 6-0. 2. Benjamin Thompson, CS, 5-10. 3. Lucas Schumacher, LHMB, 5-8. 4. Jonah Harter, KC, 5-6. 5. Jordan Huizenga, Str, 5-6. 6. Karter Hanson, SM, 5-2. 7. Logan Barnes, LHMB, 5-0. 8. Cade Lura, C, 5-0. (3 qualifiers).

Pole vault: 1. Gabriel Pfliger, H, 11-0. 2. (tie) Ian Busche, H, and Trevor Hoggarth, C, 10-6. 4. Christian Gardner, SM, 10-6. 5. Kale Kovar, C, 9-0. 6. Cade Lura, C, 9-0. 7. Trent Kuntz, SC, 8-6. (3 qualifiers).

Long jump: 1. Ty Snyder, CM, 18-11.5. 2. Lucas Subart, KC, 18-7.5. 3. Matthew Reep, SC, 18-6.75. 4. Tucker Schiele, SM, 18-6.25. 5. Tate Bertolloto, SM, 18-5.5. 6. Lucas Schumacher, LHMB, 17-11.75. 7. Benjamin Thompson, CS, 17-10.5. 8. Mac Kramer, Str, 17-7. (3 qualifiers).

Triple jump: 1. Lucas Subart, KC, 40-9.5. 2. Garrett Ward, H, 40-1. 3. Isaiah Harter, KC, 39-5. 4. Ty Snyder, CM, 39-5. 5. Bryson Tripp, MPB, 37-8. 6. Kayden Hornberger, CM, 37-3. 7. Billy Nels, SC, 35-6. 8. Mason Hornberger, CM, 35-3. (3 qualifiers).

Shot put: 1. Easton Rindy, C, 43-11.5. 2. Kordon Obenauer, H, 43-6.5. 3. Macauley Young, SC, 43-2.5. 4. Colton Buskness, C, 42-7.5. 5. Nathan Sims, CM, 42-1. 5. Parker Christenson, CM, 41-2. 7. Trenton Zuther, H, 39-11. 8. Jaden Mitzel, SC, 37-9.5. (3 qualifiers).

Discus: 1. Preston Christenson, CM, 123-5. 2. Beau Retzlaff, C, 121-5. 3. Parker Christenson, CM, 119-9. 4. Kasey Grabow, H, 118-2. 5. Hunter Klindtworth, SM, 113-6. 6. Trenton Zuther, H, 112-4. 7. Karter Hanson, SM, 112-2. 8. Jacob Klein, H, 109-10. (3 qualifiers).

Javelin: 1. Kordon Obenauer, H, 152-2. 2. Quinn Roemmich, LHMB, 141-4. 3. Martin DeArcos, SB, 138-6. 4. Jaden Mitzel, SC, 136-0. 5. Gabriel Pfliger, H, 131-9. 6. Tyson VanInwagen, H, 129-10. 7. Jayden Kaelberer, H, 127-5. 8. Tate Bertolloto, SM, 125-8. (3 qualifiers).

SOUTHWEST REGION MEET

(Friday At Bowman)

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Beulah 117. 2. Mott-Regent-New England 111. 3. Bowman County 110.5. 4. Dickinson Trinity 97.5. 5. Killdeer 51. 6. Richardton-Taylor 48. 7. Heart River 40. 8. Beach 33. 9. Hettinger-Scranton 26. 10. Glen Ullin-Hebron 21. 11. Grant County-Flasher 19. 12. New Salem-Almont 14.

Individual Results

100 meters: 1. Skylar Crow, RT, 12.98. 2. Laken Jacobson, HR, 13.32. 3. Eerin Walcker, Beu, 13.37. 4. Jenna Koppelsloen, Beu, 13.50. 5. Angel Erickson, MRNE, 13.53. 6. Isabelle Boyer, GCF, 13.79. 7. Faith Marion, GCF, 14.23. 8. Chloe Senn, Beu, 14.24. (3 qualifiers).

200: 1. Morgan Hrtz, MRNE, 27.84. 2. Kayta Baranko, RT, 27.85. 3. Skylar Crow, RT, 28.39. 4. Brinklyn Schumacher, DT, 28.41. 5. Gracie O'Brien, HR, 29.21. 6. Kinsey Zuroff, GUH, 29.45. 7. Jenna Buchholz, BC, 29.81. 8. Morgan Ehlis, DT, 30.42. (3 qualifiers).

400: 1. Brinklyn Schumacher, DT, 1:05.19. 2. Kinsey Zuroff, GUH, 1:06.63. 3. Helena Pavek, DT, 1:08.26. 4. Paige Hetzler, Beu, 1:11.58. 5. Alexius Miller, BC, 1:11.60. 6. Claire Stafford, BC, 1:12.94. 7. Anna Schatz, GCF, 1:14.37. 8. Carmen Burke, BC, 1:16.61. (3 qualifiers).

800: 1. Macy Gress, DT, 2:34.36. 2. Harys Beauchamp, Beu, 2:35.59. 3. Alexius Miller, BC, 2:37.94. 4. Jaci Fischer, BC, 2:46.58. 5. Sophia Hauser, GUH, 2:52.15. 6. Rhyann Heyen, BC, 2:52.32. 7. Madi Wilhelmi, Bea, 2:52.95. 8. Cassie Kindsfater, HS, 2:55.72. (3 qualifiers).

1,600: 1. Jaci Fischer, BC, 6:05.50. 2. Sidra Sadowsky, HS, 6:11.82. 3. Kenley Bowman, BC, 6:19.70. 4. Jada Erie, DT, 6:20.87. 5. Mya Meyer, GCF, 6:27.48. 6. Messa Kuehl, MRNE, 6:52.04. 7. Abigail Bartholomay, BC, 6:52.27. 8. Bailee Pierce, HS, 6:53.64. (3 qualifiers).

3,200: 1. Sophie Olsonawski, MRNE, 13:50.05. 2. Paysha Rex, BC, 13:53.81. 3. Kenley Bowman, BC, 13:53.93. 4. Jada Erie, DT, 13:54.19. 5. Rachel Heinen, DT, 14:23.27. 6. Ashley Pavlicek, DT, 14:33.85. 7. Baylee Vondra, Beu, 15:03.59. 8. Abigail Bartholomay, BC, 15:07.54. (3 qualifiers).

100 hurdles: 1. Tia Horning, Beu, 17.05. 2. Morgan Hertz, MRNE, 17.44. 3. Kyra Barmoen, Beu, 18.16. 4. Abby Smyle, BC, 18.96. 5. MaryJane Mayer, MRNE, 19.36. 6. Jazlyn Ottmer, MRNE, 20.20. 7. Veronica Pavek, DT, 20.24. 8. Tylee Hinek, BC, 20.90. (3 qualifiers).

300 hurdles: 1. Morgan Hertz, MRNE, 50.60. 2. Zoey Heid, GCF, 51.24. 3. Esmeralda Madrigal, BC, 51.42. 4. Harys Beauchamp, Beu, 52.44. 5. Tia Horning, Beu, 55.27. 6. Jazlyn Ottmer, MRNE, 55.82. 7. Ellie Powell, BC, 56.55. 8. Veronica Pavek, DT, 56.71. (3 qualifiers).

400 relay: 1. Beulah (Paige Hetzler, Erin Walcker, Chloe Senn, Jenna Koppelsloen), 55.79. 2. Mott-Regent-New England, 57.75. 3. Richardton-Taylor, 57.76. 4. Heart River, 58.39. 5. Killdeer, 58.46. 6. New Salem-Almont, 58.76. 7. Dickinson Trinity, 1:00.06. 8. Beach, 1:20.38. (3 qualifiers).

800 relay: 1. Richardton-Taylor (Skylar Crow, Reine Voigt, Bailey Paulson, Katya Baranko), 1:56.08. 2. Dickinson Trinity, 1:58.63. 3. Bowman County, 1:58.72. 4. Killdeer, 2:00.64. 5. Beulah, 2:01.26. 6. Mott-Regent-New England, 2:02.76. 7. Beach, 2:08.15. 8. Hettinger-Scranton, 2:15.87. (3 qualifiers).

1,600 relay: 1. Mott-Regent-New England (Rachelle Kathrein, Kiara Koepplin, Angel Erickson, Morgan Hertz), 4:33.89. 2. Beulah, 4:34.62. 3. Dickinson Trinity, 4:39.76. 4. Heart River, 4:41.88. 5. Bowman County, 4:43.14. 6. Beach, 4:56.15. 7. Hettinger-Scranton, 4:58.80. (3 qualifiers).

3,200 relay: 1. Mott-Regent-New England (Kiara Koepplin, Lindsay Koch, Sophie Olsonawski, Rachelle Kathrein), 11:04.19. 2. Hettinger-Scranton, 11:11.38. 3. Beach, 11:21.70. 4. Bowman County, 11:30.63. 5. Dickinson Trinity, 11:54.17. 6. Beulah, 12:48.84. (3 qualifiers).

High jump: 1. Harys Beauchamp, Beu, 4-9. 2. Amaya Willer, DT, 4-7. 3. Rachelle Kathrein, MRNE, 4-7. 4. Jill Svihovec, BC, 4-5. 5. (tie) Laiken Mahlum, Bea, and Avrie Nohava, BC, 4-3. 7. (tie) Shelby Tczap, Bea, and Anna Kessel, DT, 4-3. (3 qualifiers).

Pole vault: No entrants.

Long jump: 1. Tia Horning, Beu, 15-11.75. 2. Genavive Robbins, HR, 15-1. 3. Jill Svihovec, BC, 14-9. 4. Heather Pavlish, HR, 14-6.25. 5. Harlee Kleinjan, NSA, 14-6. 6. Dallas Olson, HR, 14-5.5. 7. Abby Talkington, HR, 14-2. 8. Kendyl Hoger, NSQ, 13-9.5. (3 qualifiers).

Triple jump: 1. Jenna Koppelsloen, Beu, 31-4. 2. Karly Bang, K, 31-2.5. 3. Kylee Boltz, K, 30-11. 4. Kiara Koepplin, MRNE, 29-9. (3 qualifiers).

Shot put: 1. Brooke Reiss, K, 33-6. 2. Molly Farstveet, Bea, 32-6. 3. Keziah Erickson, MRNE, 32-5. 4. Brooke Kunz, NSA, 32-5. 5. Alison Hoff, BC, 31-9. 6. Kat Barmoen, Beu, 30-3. 7. Anna Kludt, HS, 29-11. 8. Mikayla Paul, Bea, 29-3. (3 qualifiers).

Discus: 1. Steena Larsen, K, 108-5. 2. Jess Goetz, 101-5. 3. Becki Fuchs, BC, 88-8. 4. Kat Barmoen, Beu, 85-1. 5. Karagan Friedt, MRNE, 83-4. 6. Anna Kludt, HS, 83-0. 7. Madi Nunberg, Bea, 81-10. 8. Brooke Kunz, NSA, 82-1. (3 qualifiers).

Javelin: 1. Bre Tessier, DT, 102-8. 2. Ieesha Jordan, RT, 99-7. 3. Kylen Kubas, DT, 96-9. 4. Kinsey Zuroff, GUH, 94-8.5. 5. Karagan Friedt, MRNE, 90-4. 6. Madi Wilhelmi, Bea, 87-4. 7. Nadiya Kuhn, Beu, 97-3. 8. Patreis Elkins, GUH, 80-11. (3 qualifiers).

Awards

Outstanding senior athlete: Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer.

Coach of the year: Jonathon Jahner, Bowman County.

BOYS

Team Scores

1. Bowman County 194. 2. Beulah 99. 3. Dickinson Trinity 98. 4. Mott-Regent-New England 76. 5. Beach 50. 6. Killdeer 47. 7. Grant County-Flasher 37. 8. Richardton-Taylor 32. 9. Hettinger-Scranton 21. 10. Glen Ullin-Hebron 18. 11. New Salem-Almont 8. 12. Heart River 6.

Individual Results

100 meters: 1. Kacen Gartner, K, 11.52. 2. Johnnie Brown, Beu, 11.53. 3. Jared Wojahn, Bea, 11.60. 4. Ethan Johnson, Beu, 11.80. 5. Matt Osendorf, BC, 11.90. 6. Tyrston Miller, Beu, 12.09. 7. Colby Schaff, BC, 12.30. 8. Brody Headley, BC, 12.31. (3 qualifiers).

200: 1. Johnnie Brown, Beu, 24.22. 2. Connor Ottmar, GCF, 24.39. 3. Samuel Clarke, Bea, 24.56. 4. Kaleb McGraw, Beu, 24.57. 5. Jamison Opp, GUH, 25.22. 6. Ethan Johnson, Beu, 25.50. 7. Colby Schaff, BC, 25.94. 8. Karter Kuhn, GUH, 26.45. (3 qualifiers).

400: 1. Owen Voigt, RT, 55.58. 2. Johnnie Brown, Beu, 56.47. 3. Braden Zuroff, GUH, 56.64. 4. Luke Volesky, DT, 57.47. 5. Alex Madrigal, BC, 58.38. 6. Reece Anderson, DT, 59.12. 7. Caleb Duffield, BC, 59.76. 8. Ethan Johnson, Beu, 59.82. (3 qualifiers).

800: 1. Brian Miller, BC, 2:17.16. 2. Ben Gonder, HS, 2:20.36. 3. Chance Manhart, Bea, 2:21.65. 4. Dayton Fiddler, Beu, 2:24.17. 5. Garin Anderson, DT, 2:26.41. 6. Gavin Scott, BC, 2:33.67. 7. Jaxson Hansey, BC, 2:36.11. 8. Braxton Rolle, GUH, 2:38.43. (3 qualifiers).

1,600: 1. Brian Miller, BC, 5:07.09. 2. Alex Madrigal, BC, 5:07.72. 3. Caleb Hansen, DT, 5:10.29. 4. Jace Andersen, K, 5:16.78. 5. Camden Wokal, BC, 5:21.63. 6. Isak Olson, Beu, 5:23.22. 7. Owen Duttenhefner, K, 5:24.05. 8. Gavin Scott, BC, 5:38.95. (3 qualifiers).

3,200: 1. Jace Andersen, K, 11:12.53. 2. Owen Duttenhefner, K, 11:14.06. 3. Caleb Hansen, DT, 11:23.21. 4. Camden Wokal, BC, 11:43.09. 5. Brian Miller, BC, 11:51.38. 6. Caleb Sarsland, BC, 12:03.03. 7. Isaac Ellercamp, DT, 12:19.90. 8. Ethan Fischer, BC, 12:26.72. (3 qualifiers).

110 hurdles: 1. Cody Perkins, MRNE, 17.19. 2. Jacob Svihovec, BC, 17.97. 3. Brandon Schulte, Bea, 18.65. 4. Robert Bartz, RT, 18.73. 5. Carson Massey, BC, 19.75. 6. Jaxon Hewson, MRNE, 20.19. 7. Kaden Auch, MRNE, 20.40. 8. Cole Manolovits, MRNE, 20.93. (3 qualifiers).

300 hurdles: 1. Rayman Zimmerman, GCF, 43.26. 2. Eli Barbot, Beu, 43.52. 3. Owen Voigt, RT, 43.79. 4. Jaxon Hewson, MRNE, 45.93. 5. Carson Massey, BC, 46.21. 6. Dominic Tibor, DT, 46.81. 7. Corban Massey, BC, 47.62. 8. Connor Ottmar, GCF, 48.12. (3 qualifiers).

400 relay: 1. Beulah (Ethan Johnson, Tryston Miller, Eli Barbot, Connor Bosch), 49.33. 2. Mott-Regent-New Englang, 50.72. 3. Heart River, 52.04. 4. New Salem-Almont, 53.51. 5. Hettinger-Scranton, 55.86. 6. Killdeer, 56.80. (3 qualifiers).

800 relay: 1. Beach (Jared Wojahn, Riley Frieze, Chance Manhart, Samuel Clarke), 1:40.35. 2. Bowman County, 1:41.18. 3. Dickinson Trinity, 1:41.99. 4. Glen Ullin-Hebron, 1:42.02. 5. Mott-Regent-New England, 1:45.21. 6. Collin Grage, RT, 1:45.73. 7. Beulah, 1:50.44. 8. Killdeer, 1:55.64. (3 qualifiers).

1,600 relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity (Ethan Kudrna, Seth Herner, Luke Volesky, Ben Hauck), 3:48.61. 2. Beach, 3:49.82. 3. Mott-Regent-New England, 3:50.59. 4. Beulah, 3:55.44. 5. Hettinger-Scranton, 4:31.49. (3 qualifiers).

3,200 relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity (Garin Anderson, Reece Anderson, Cameron Wanner, Caleb Hansen), 9:12.27. 2. Beulah, 9:12.66. 3. Mott-Regent-New England, 9:13.45. 4. Killdeer, 9:28.67. 5. Bowman County, 10:06.75. 6. New Salem-Almont, 10:54.43. 7. Richardton-Taylor, 10:56.79. (3 qualifiers).

High jump: 1. Rayman Zimmerman, GCF, 5-6. 2. Logan Wolf, MRNE, 5-6. 3. Teigen Marmon, BC, 5-4. 4. Brian Anaya, BC, 5-4. 5. Kaleb McGraw, Beu, 5-4. (3 qualifiers).

Pole vault: No entrants.

Long jump: 1. Jacob Svihovec, BC, 20-10. 2. Adam Powell, BC, 20-8.25. 3. Johnnie Brown, Beu, 20-4. 4. Brian Anaya, BC, 19-10. 5. Caleb Duffield, BC, 19-5. 6. Brady Senn, BC, 19-5. 7. Nate Battest, Beu, 19-4. 8. Ty Lachowitzer, HS, 19-4. (3 qualifiers).

Triple jump: 1. Brian Anaya, BC, 40-0. 2. Adam Powell, BC, 36-8. 3. Cheydan Hauf, DT, 36-5. 4. Jaxon Erie, DT, 32-4.5. 5. Cole Manolovits, MRNE, 32-2.5. 6. Nathan Kaufman, MRNE, 31-11. 7. Kaden Auch, MRNE, 31-8. 8. Brian Bartholomay, HS, 30-4. (3 qualifiers).

Shot put: 1. Isaac Fridrich, DT, 48-10. 2. Moritz Melzer, BC, 47-2. 3. Brendan Rasmussen, BC, 44-1. 4. Joe Bates, DT, 42-5. 5. Kayedenn Rivinius, GCF, 40-8. 6. Brady Dillon, HS, 40-4. 7. Alija Karsky, DT, 38-10 8. Michael Moreno, K, 38-2. (3 qualifiers).

Discus: 1. Moritz Melzer, BC, 131-1. 2. Sam Huether, MRNE, 124-8. 3. Alija Karsky, DT, 118-9. 4. Brendan Rasmussen, BC, 115-1. 5. Tyler Rokusek, GCF, 110-7. 6. Isaac Fridrich, DT, 109-10. 7. Britton Paulson, RT, 105-11. 8. Ayden Kautzman, MRNE, 104-6. (3 qualifiers).

Javelin: 1. Jacob Svihovec, BC, 134-8. 2. Jared Wojahn, Bea, 128-2. 3. Alija Karsky, DT, 125-3. 4. Sam Huether, MRNE, 125-1. 5. Skyler Heiser, RT, 120-7. 6. Easton Schantz, Beu, 119-4. 7. Tyler Hansen, K, 118-9. 8. Garret Soupir, GUH, 118-1. (3 qualifiers).

Awards

Outstanding senior athlete: Kaden Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity.

Coach of the year: Jonathon Jahner, Bowman County.

GIRLS SOCCER

BISMARCK 1, ST. MARY'S 0

(Friday)

First half: 1. B, Mikayla Zeis (Rayni Vorachek), 27:31.

Second half: No scoring.

Goalkeeper saves: B -- Olivia Dickerson 3-4 -- 7. SM -- Hailey Schweitzer 5-5 -- 10.

Records: Bismarck 11-1-0 West Region, 11-1-0 overall; St. Mary's 3-6-3, 30-6-3.

GIRLS TENNIS

MANDAN 6, DICKINSON 3

Singles: 1. Elizabeth Felderman, Man, def. Anna Stankova 6-4, 6-4. 2. Kenna Vogel, Man, def. Lauren Jorda 6-4, 6-1. 3. Valeria Bradley, Dick, def. Lizzie Allan 6-7 (3), 7-5, 6-0. 4. Sophia Felderman, Man, def. Emma Dazell 2-6, 6-4, 6-1. 5. Malayna Schneider, Dick, def. Kate Kesler 6-4, 6-2. 6. Breanna Helbling, Man, def. Alexa Cofer 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles: 1. E.Felderman-Vogel, Man, def. Dazell-Jorda 6-1, 6-4. 2. Stankova-Cofer, Dick, def. Allan-Kesler 7-5, 6-4. 4. S.Felderman-Helbling, Man, def. Bradley-Schneider 6-0, 6-7 (6), 6-0.

MANDAN 7, WILLISTON 2

(Friday at Williston)

Singles: 1. Elizabeth Felderman, M, def. Chesni Stsrand, 6-1, 6-2. 2. Kenna Vogel, M, def. Ellie Schmit, 6-0, 6-4. 3. Lizzie Allan, M, def. Evelina Tyan, 6-0, 6-0. 4. Sophia Felderman, M, def. Rachel Anfinson, 6-1, 6-3. 5. Shelby Meyer, W, def. Kenzie Ulrich, 6-3, 6-4. 6. Breanna Helbling, M, def. Brooklyn Haug, 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles: 1. E. Felderman-Vogel, M, def. Strand-Meyer, 6-0. 6-0. 2. Anfinson-Schmit, W, def. Allan-Ulrich, 6-4 6-3. 3. S. Felderman-Helbling, M, def. Tyan-Haug, 6-0, 6-1.

FOOTBALL

<h3>INDOOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Team;W;L;Pct.

Arizona Rattlers;9;0;1.000

Iowa Barnstormers;9;1;.900

Sioux Falls Storm;9;2;.818

Green Bay Blizzard;6;4;.600

Tucson Sugar Skulls;6;5;.545

Nebraska Danger;5;6;.455

Quad City Steamwheelers;4;7;.363

Bismarck Bucks;2;8;.200

San Diego Strike Force;1;9;.100

Cedar Rapids River Kings;1;10;.091

<h4>Friday, May 17

Quad City Steamwheelers 48, Cedar Rapids River Kings 29

<h4>Saturday, May 18

Tucson Sugar Skulls 52, Bismarck Bucks 40

Sioux Falls Storm 57, Nebraska Danger 56

<h4>Sunday, May 19

Iowa Barnstormers at Green Bay Blizzard, 3:05 p.m.

Arizona Rattlers at San Diego Strike Force, 7:05 p.m.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0