{{featured_button_text}}

CLASS AAA FOOTBALL

WEST REGION

Standings

;Region;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Century;0;0;2;0

Williston;0;0;2;0

Dickinson;0;0;1;1

Jamestown;0;0;1;1

Legacy;0;;0;1;1

Mandan;0;0;1;1

Minot;0;0;1;1

Bismarck;0;0;0;2

Friday, Aug. 30

Century 38, Fargo Davies 15

W.F. Sheyenne 35, Bismarck 14

Legacy 43, G.F. Central 0

Mandan 12, West Fargo 8

Fargo South 29, Dickinson 0

Minot 14, G.F. Red River 12

Jamestown 7, Fargo North 0

Williston 41, Watford City 0

Friday, Sept. 6

Century 31, West Fargo 0

G.F. Red River 44, Bismarck 35

Fargo South 39, Legacy 21

Fargo Davies 36, Mandan 26

Dickinson 12, Fargo North 0

W.F. Sheyenne 28, Minot 14

Williston 33, G.F. Central 8

Fargo Shanley 44, Jamestown 27

Friday, Sept. 13

Williston at Bismarck

Mandan at Minot

Dickinson at Jamestown

Saturday, Sept. 14

Legacy at Century

Friday, Sept. 20

Bismarck at Mandan

Jamestown at Legacy

Century at Williston

Minot at Dickinson

EAST REGION

Standings

;Region;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Fargo Shanley;0;0;2;0

Fargo South;0;0;2;0

W.F. Sheyenne;0;0;2;0

Fargo Davies;0;0;1;1

G.F. Red River;0;0;1;1

Fargo North;0;0;0;2

G.F. Central;0;0;0;2

West Fargo;0;0;0;2

Friday, Aug. 30

Century 38, Fargo Davies 15

W.F. Sheyenne 35, Bismarck 14

Legacy 43, G.F. Central 0

Mandan 12, West Fargo 8

Fargo South 29, Dickinson 0

Minot 14, G.F. Red River 12

Jamestown 7, Fargo North 0

Fargo Shanley 23, St. Mary's 21

Friday, Sept. 6

Century 31, West Fargo 0

G.F. Red River 44, Bismarck 35

Fargo South 39, Legacy 21

Fargo Davies 36, Mandan 26

Dickinson 12, Fargo North 0

W.F. Sheyenne 28, Minot 14

Williston 33, G.F. Central 8

Fargo Shanley 44, Jamestown 27

Friday, Sept. 13

W.F. Sheyenne at G.F. Red River

G.F. Central at Fargo Davies

Fargo North at West Fargo

Fargo Shanley at Fargo South

Friday, Sept. 20

W.F. Sheyenne at Fargo North

Fargo Shanley at G.F. Central

G.F. Red River at Fargo Davies

Fargo South at West Fargo

BOYS SOCCER

WEST REGION

Standings

;Region;Overall;Pts

Jamestown;5-1-0;7-1-0;15

Bismarck;3-0-2;5-1-1;11

Legacy;3-2-1;3-3-2;10

Century;3-2-0;4-4-0;9

Minot;2-3-1;2-5-1;7

Mandan;1-4-0;1-5-1;3

Williston;0-5-0;0-7-0;0

Tuesday, Sept. 3

Legacy 2, Mandan 0

Century 13, Williston 0

Jamestown 3, Minot 0

Thursday, Sept. 5

Legacy 0, Bismarck 0

Minot 1, Mandan 0

Saturday, Sept. 7

Moorhead (Minn.) 3, Century 0

Jamestown 7, Williston 0

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Bismarck at Mandan

Jamestown at Century

Minot at Williston

Thursday, Sept. 12

Century at Mandan

Minot at Bismarck

Legacy at Williston

Jamestown at Crookston (Minn.)

Saturday, Sept. 14

Century at Legacy

Williston at Mandan

Bismarck at Jamestown

Tuesday, Sept. 17

Century at Bismarck

Minot at Legacy

Mandan at Jamestown

Thursday, Sept. 19

Williston at Bismarck

Jamestown at Legacy

Century at Minot

Saturday, Sept. 21

Legacy at Mandan

Century at Williston

Jamestown at Minot

EAST REGION

Standings

;Region;Overall;Pts

Fargo Davies;5-0-2;6-1-2;17

Fargo South;5-2-0;6-2-0;15

W.F. Sheyenne;4-1-2;5-1-2;14

G.F. Central;4-3-0;6-3-0;12

West Fargo;1-2-4;3-2-4;7

G.F. Red River;1-2-3;2-3-3;6

Fargo Shanley;1-4-1;2-6-1;4

Fargo North;0-7-0;0-8-2;0

Tuesday, Sept. 3

Fargo Davies 5, Fargo North 1

Fargo South 3, Fargo Shanley 1

West Fargo 0, G.F. Red River 0

W.F. Sheyenne 1, G.F. Central 0

Thursday, Sept. 5

Fargo Davies 0, West Fargo 0

Fargo South 5, G.F. Central 1

G.F. Red River 3. Fargo North 0

W.F. Sheyenne 4, Fargo Shanley 0

Friday, Sept. 6

Victoria (Minn.) Holy Family 8, Fargo Shanley 0

Saturday, Sept. 7

Fargo South 3, West Fargo 2

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

W.F. Sheyenne 4, Fargo North 0

Fargo Davies 4, G.F. Central 3

Fargo Shanley 3, St. Cloud (Minn.) Cathedral 0

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Fargo South at Fargo Davies

West Fargo at G.F. Central

Fargo Shanley at Fargo North

G.F. Red River at W.F. Sheyenne

Thursday, Sept. 12

Fargo North at Fargo South

W.F. Sheyenne at West Fargo

G.F. Central at G.F. Red River

Fargo Davies at Fargo Shanley

Saturday, Sept. 14

Fargo Shanley at G.F. Red River

West Fargo at Moorhead (Minn.)

Tuesday, Sept. 17

G.F. Red River at Fargo Davies

W.F. Sheyenne at Fargo South

Fargo Shanley at West Fargo

Fargo North at G.F. Central

Thursday, Sept. 19

Fargo South at G.F. Red River

West Fargo at Fargo North

Fargo Davies at W.F. Sheyenne

Friday, Sept. 20

Crookston (Minn.) at G.F. Red River

Saturday, Sept. 21

G.F. Central at Fargo Shanley

CLASS A VOLLEYBALL

WEST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Mandan;2-0;7-2

Bismarck;2-0;6-3

Dickinson;2-0;5-4

Jamestown;1-0;5-3

Watford City;1-0;2-6

St. Mary's;1-1;6-3

Century;0-1;6-2

Turtle Mountain 0-1, 0-2

Legacy;0-2;4-5

Minot;0-2;3-6

Williston;0-2;1-8

Tuesday, Sept. 3

Mandan 3, St. Mary's 2

Bismarck 3, Minot 0

Jamestown 3, Legacy 0

Devils Lake 3, Turtle Mountain 0

Thursday, Sept. 5

Bismarck 3, Century 2

Mandan 3, Legacy 1

Dickinson 3, Williston 0

Watford City 3, Turtle Mountain 1

Friday, Sept. 6

St. Mary's 3, Williston 0

Dickinson 3, Minot 1

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Legacy at Century

Jamestown at Bismarck

Watford City at Minot

Thursday, Sept. 12

Bismarck at Mandan

St. Mary's at Minot

Legacy at Turtle Mountain

Friday, Sept. 13

Century at Watford City

Mandan at Williston

Jamestown at Dickinson

Saturday, Sept. 14

Century at Williston

Mandan at Watford City

Turtle Mountain at Dickinson

Monday, Sept. 16

Turtle Mountain at Minot

Tuesday, Sept. 17

St. Mary's at Legacy

Watford City at Bismarck

Century at Dickinson

Mandan at Jamestown

Williston at Turtle Mountain

Thursday, Sept. 19

Minot at Century

Bismarck at Dickinson

St. Mary's at Watford City

Friday, Sept. 20

Turtle Mountain at St. Mary's

Jamestown at Watford City

Saturday, Sept. 21

Mandan at Turtle Mountain

Jamestown at Williston

EAST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Valley City;4-0;7-3

Fargo Davies;2-0;8-1

W.F. Sheyenne;2-0;7-2

West Fargo;1-1;7-2

Fargo Shanley;1-1;4-5

Fargo South;1-1;4-5

G.F. Red River;1-1;3-5

Fargo North;0-1;4-4

Devils Lake;0-1;2-6

G.F. Central;0-2;1-8

Wahpeton;0-3;1-9

Tuesday, Sept. 3

West Fargo 3, G.F. Central 0

Fargo South 3, Wahpeton 0

Fargo Davies 3, Fargo North 0

Valley City 3, G.F. Red River 2

W.F. Sheyenne 3, Fargo Shanley 0

Devils Lake 3, Turtle Mountain 0

Thursday, Sept. 5

Fargo Davies 3, Fargo South 1

Fargo Shanley 3, Wahpeton 0

G.F. Red River 3, Devils Lake 0

W.F. Sheyenne 3, West Fargo 0

Valley City 3, G.F. Central 0

Moorhead (Minn.) 3, Fargo North 1

Friday, Sept. 6

Valley City 3, Wahpeton 0

Tuesday, Sept. 10

West Fargo at Wahpeton

G.F. Red River at G.F. Central

Fargo North at Devils Lake

Valley City at W.F. Sheyenne

Fargp Shanley at Fargo Davies

Thursday, Sept. 12

W.F. Sheynne at G.F. Red River

Fargo South at Fargo North

Fargo Davies at West Fargo

Devils Lake at G.F. Central

Breckenridge (Minn.) at Wahpeton

Saturday, Sept. 14

Devils Lake at Wahpeton (2)

Tuesday, Sept. 17

Valley City at Fargo South

G.F. Red River at Fargo North (2)

West Fargo at Fargo Shanley (2)

W.F. Sheyenne at Fargo Davies (2)

Thursday, Sept. 19

Fargo North at Fargo Shanley

Fargo Davies at Valley City

G.F. Red River at Wahpeton

Fargo South at Devils Lake

G.F. Central at W.F. Sheyenne

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

TEXAS A&M INTERNATIONAL 4, U-MARY 1

(At Rapid City, S.D.)

 First Half: 1. T, Diego Meda (Cem Izgec), 12:40.

 Second half: 2. T, Izgec (Charlie Mitchel), 62:06. 3. M, Joseph Frediani (Stanley Joseph), 66:24. 4. T, Johan Portales (unassisted), 83:17. 5. T, own goal, 89:58.

 Goalkeeper saves: T -- Josh Jones 2. M -- Dawson Fairchild 7.

 Yellow cards: T -- Luis Diaz, Jorge Encinas. M -- Tresor Mugawaneza.

 Records: Texas A&M International 2-0, University of Mary 0-2.

Get News Alerts delivered directly to you.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0