{{featured_button_text}}

FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

CLASS AA QUARTERFINALS

BEULAH 29, DEVILS LAKE 20

DL;14;0;0;6;--;20

Beulah;6;8;0;15;--;29

(Devils Lake names not provided)

First quarter

DL: 2 yard run

Beulah – Nathan Battest 76 yard run (PAT failed)

DL: 1 yard run (run good)

Second quarter

Beulah – Battest 3 run (Battest run)

Third quarter

No scoring.

Fourth quarter

Beulah – Battest 4 run (Tryston Miller run)

Beulah – Trapper Skalsky 93 run (Elijab Barbot kick)

DL: 48 pass (PAT failed)

Beulah stat leaders

Passing: Jace Lee 1-4 33 yards. Rushing: Battest 18-164 3 TD; Trapper Skalsky 4-103 TD; Miller 15-78, Lee 10-36. Receiving: Tyler Schaeffer 1-33. Tackles – Skalsky 6, Miller 4, Korey Rueb 3.

CLASS A

VELVA 14, SHILOH CHRISTIAN 6

Class A quarterfinals

At Velva

SC;0;0;6;0;-;6

Velva;0;8;6;0;-;14

First quarter

No scoring.

Second quarter

Vel: Adam Schepp 15 pass from Jersey Selzler (kick failed)

Vel: Safety

Third quarter

Vel: Gage Florence 92 pass from Selzler (pass failed)

SC: Jaden Mitzel 1 run (pass failed)

Fourth quarter

No scoring.

LISBON 48, THOMPSON 18

At Lisbon

Thompson;0;6;12;0;-;18

Lisbon;14;8;12;14;-;48

First quarter

Lis: Hunter Schultz 11 run (Jordan Sours run)

Lis: Sours 30 run (run failed)

Second quarter

Tho: Sam Roller 55 pass from Jacob Dick (pass failed)

Lis: Sours 39 run (Sours run)

Third quarter

Tho: Roller 6 run (pass failed)

Lis: Sours 26 run (run failed)

Lis: Sours 3 run (run failed)

Tho: Chance Donner 16 pass from Dick (pass failed)

Fourth quarter

Lis: Schultz 29 run (Schultz run)

Lis: Sours 22 run (run failed)

9-MAN

KIDDER COUNTY 34, GRANT COUNTY-FLASHER 28

First quarter

KC: Isaiah Harter 32 yard run (PAT failed)

GCF: Connor Ottmar 10 pass from Jace Friesz (Gregory Greicar from Friesz)

Second quarter

GCF: Ottmar 6 run (PAT failed)

KC: Payton Cauthon 20 pass from Parker Hager (Hager run)

Third quarter

KC: Cauthon 60 run (PAT failed)

Fourth quarter

KC: Cauthon 25 pass from Jonah Harter (PAT failed)

GCF: Jaron Reis 17 pass from Joseph Leingang (Greicar pass from Friesz)

KC: Hager 80 kickoff return (Cauthon run)

GCF: Ottmar 25 pass from Friesz (PAT FAILED)

Individual statistics

Rushing: KC -- Hager 127 yards. GCF – Ottmar 32 yards.

Passing: KC – Harter 25 yards. GCF – Friesz 298 yards.

Receiving: KC – Cauthon 2-45. GCF – Ottmar 9-155.

Tacklers: KC – Hager 20 (17 solo, 6 assisted). GCF – Jonathon Bogert 10 (6 solo, 8 assisted)

LINTON-HMB 28, BEACH 14

At Linton

Beach;8;6;0;0;-;14

Linton-HMB;8;0;6;14;-;28

First quarter

Bea: Gage Swanson 35 pass from Tavin Dietz (Swanson run)

LHMB: Chandler Nagel 35 pass from Lucas Schumacher (Paul McCrory pass from Schumacher)

Second quarter

Bea: Swanson 5 run (run failed)

Third quarter

LHMB: Nagel 9 run (run failed)

Fourth quarter

LHMB: Trey Jacob 1 run (run failed)

LHMB: McCrory 19 pas from Schumacher (Nagel run)

Highlights: Bea – Tyson Mathern 78 yards rushing; Swanson 69 yards rushing, 64 yards receiving, 2 TDs. LHMB – Schumacher 5-10 passing, 126 yards, 2 TDs; Nagel 14-94 yards rushing, TD; Jacob 23-86 yards rushing, TD.

CLASS AAA PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 1

No. 1 West Century 23, No. 4 East Fargo South 7

No. 3 West Mandan 23, No. 2 East Fargo Davies 19

No. 1 East West Fargo Sheyenne 42, No. 4 West Minot 7

No. 3 East West Fargo 40, No. 2 West Bismarck High 21

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 8

Mandan (7-3) at Century (10-0), 7 p.m., Bowl

West Fargo (6-4) at West Fargo Sheyenne (9-1), 7 p.m.

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 2

No. 1 West Beulah 29, No. 4 East Devils Lake 20

No. 2 East Valley City 22, No. 3 West Hazen 14

No. 1 East Hillsboro-Central Valley 40, No. 4 West Turtle Mountain 12

No. 2 West St. Mary’s 42, No. 3 East Kindred 0

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 9

Valley City (7-3) at Beulah (9-1)

St. Mary’s (6-3) at Hillsboro-Central Valley (10-0)

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First round

Velva 47, Killdeer 7

Shiloh Christian 43, Des Lacs-Burlington 12

Bowman County 52

Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke County 0

Minot Ryan 34, New Salem-Almont 12

Langdon Area 56, Northern Cass 12

Oakes 35, Rugby 23

Lisbon 54, Grafton 18

Thompson 20, Harvey-Wells County 6

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Velva 14, Shiloh Christian 6

Minot Ryan 52, Bowman County 21

Langdon Area 50, Oakes 13

Lisbon 48, Thompson 18

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 9

Minot Ryan at Velva

Lisbon at Langdon Area

9-MAN PLAYOFFS

First round

Cavalier 44, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 6

St. John 46, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 6

Linton-HMB 24, Surrey 12

Beach 8, Central McLean 0

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60, Tri-State 14

Grant County-Flasher 48, Ray-Powers Lake 6

Kidder County 36, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8

Saturday, Nov. 2

Quarterfinals

Cavalier 46, St. John 16

Linton-HMB 28, Beach 14

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 44, New Rockford-Sheyenne 42

Kidder County 34, Grant County-Flasher 28

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 9

Linton-HMB at Cavalier

Kidder County at Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

NORTHERN SUN

NORTH DIVISION

Team;NSIC;Overall

Minnesota-Duluth;5-0;6-3

Bemidji State;4-1;6-3

MSU-Moorhead;4-1;5-4

Northern State;3-2;5-4

St. Cloud State;2-3;3-6

Minot State;2-3;3-6

U-Mary;0-5;1-8

Minnesota-Crookston;0-5;0-9

SOUTH DIVISION

Team;NSIC;Overall

3 MSU-Mankato;5-0;9-0

Augustana;4-1;7-2

Concordia-St. Paul;3-2;5-4

RV Sioux Falls;3-2;7-2

Winona State;3-2;7-2

SW Minnesota State;1-4;3-6

Wayne State;1-4;3-6

Upper Iowa;0-5;2-7

Saturday, Nov. 2

Northern State 49, U-Mary 21

MSU-Mankato 62, Wayne State 7

Sioux Falls 47, Upper Iowa 10

Winona State 41, Southwest Minnesota State 13

Bemidji State 38, St. Cloud State 14

Minnesota-Duluth 63, Minnesota-Crookston 0

Augustana 21, Concordia-St. Paul 20

MSU-Moorhead 49, Minot State 20

NORTH STAR ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Team;NSAA;Overall

21 Dickinson State;5-1;7-2

Valley City State;5-1;7-2

25 Waldorf;4-2;6-3

Dakota State;2-4;4-5

Mayville State;1-5;2-7

Presentation;1-5;1-8

Saturday, Nov. 2

Presentation 51, Mayville State 35

Dickinson State 30, Waldorf 28

Valley City State 30, Dakota State 18

MISSOURI VALLEY FOOTBALL CONFERENCE

Team;Conf.;Overall

1 North Dakota State;5-0;9-0

5 South Dakota State;4-1;7-2

10 Northern Iowa;4-1;6-3

7 Illinois State;3-2;6-3

Southern Illinois;3-2;5-4

South Dakota;2-3;3-6

Youngstown State;1-4;5-4

Indiana State;1-4;3-6

Missouri State;1-4;1-7

Western Illinois;1-4;1-8

Saturday, Nov. 2

North Dakota State 56, Youngstown State 17

Northern Iowa 27, Illinois State 10

Southern Illinois 23, Indiana State 14

Western Illinois 38, South Dakota 34

South Dakota State 35, Missouri State 14

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

DAKOTA COLLEGE-BOTTINEAU 96, UNITED TRIBES 91

Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament

At New Town

DC-Bottineau -- Davion Pettigrew 16, Koby Clancy 22, Trayvon Barney 22, Tyriek Johnson 10, Jackson Johnson 16, Faysal Coulibaly 5, McKinnley Agnes 5. Totals: 30-73 24-32 96.

United Tribes -- Tate Bear 15, Tyrel Florence-Patton 11, Nick Jiles 17, Cecillo Montgomery 29, Harry Sheridan 12, Marc Maisonnet 3, Herb Augustin 3, Lane Johnson 1. Totals: 31-74 17-21 91.

Halftime: UTTC 36, DCB 34.

Three-pointers: DCB 12 (Pettigrew 1, Cklancy 2, Barney 3, T.Johnson 1, J.Johnson 4, Agnes 1), UTTC 12 (Bear 1, Florence-Patton 1, Jiles 1, Montgomery 3, Sheridan 4, Maisonnet 1, Augustin 1). Rebounds: DCB 38 (Pettigrew 15), UTTC 45 (Montgomery 10). Fouls: DCB 20, UTTC 25. Fouled out: Clancy, Coulibaly. Assists: DCB 10 (J.Johnson 3), UTTC 15 (Jiles 7). Turnovers: DCB 13, UTTC 15. Steals: DCB 10 (Clancy 3), UTTC 5 (Montgomery 2). Blocked shots: DCB 1 (Farnando Morillo Moreno 1), UTTC 3 (Jiles 2).

MILES CC 91, BSC 59

(Friday at New Town)

BSC;32;27;--;59

MCC;53;38;--;91

Bismarck State College – Jalen Ziegler 5, Hart Andes 10, Ashton Grady 15, Tanner Davis 10, Kyler McGillis 3, Shaamar Andrews 4, Ngor Deng 2, Cody Perkins 5, Macauley Young 4. Totals: 23-77 FG, Three-pointers: 6-25 (Grady 3, Davis 2, Perkins), 7-9 FT, 42 Rebounds (Davis 7, Andes 7), 11 Assists (McGillis 4), 18 Turnovers, 1 Blocked shots (Davis), 8 Steals (Ziegler 3, Davis 3).

Miles CC – Dustan Esimone 3, Isaac Abergut 8, Deondre Norehey 11, Akeemis Williams 22, Favour Chukukelu 18, Gabe Gundlach 6, Jakim Ricketts 5, Jayvon Lewis 5, AK Kunay 5, Irvin Katumbayi 8. Totals: 37-65 FG, Three-pointers: 13-28 (Williams 6, Chuwukelu 4, Ricketts 1, Lewis 1, Northey 1), 4-7 FT, 38 Rebounds (Esimone 9), 10 Fouls, 20 Assists (Lewis 7), 15 Turnovers, 3 Blocked shots (3 with 1), 9 Steals (4 with 2).

NDSCS 76, BSC 65

BSC;28;37;--;65

NDSCS;48;28;--;76

Bismarck State College – Cole Begger 2, Hart Andes 8, Ashton Grady 10, Tanner Davis 5, Kyler McGillis 24, Shaamar Andrews 2, Ngor Deng 2, Michael Two Hearts 2, Cody Perkins 4, Joe Jahner Jr. 6. Totals: 23-66 FG, Three-pointers: 9-33 (McGillis 5, Jahner 2, Davis, Grady), 10-13 FT, 29 Rebounds (McGillis 8), 4 Assists (Deng 2), 17 Turnovers, 3 Blocked shots (3 with 1), 9 Steals (Andes 2, Davis 2).

North Dakota State College of Science – Moses Suleiman 9, Khari Broadway 9, Giang Gatluak 5, Noble Cooper 21, Mohamed Kone 5, Rayquan Moore 7, Marko Malsevic 6, Damien Gordon 11, Jeremiah Smith 3. Totals: 26-61 FG, Three-pointers: 8-20 (Cooper 3, Kone, Moore, Gordon, Smith, Suleiman), 16-23 FT, 43 Rebounds (Suleiman 7), 18 Fouls, 12 Assists (Moore 4), 19 Turnovers, 3 Blocked shots (Gordon 2), 11 Steals (Moore 3).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

SIMON FRASER (B.C.) 70, U-MARY 67 (OT)

At Los Angeles

U-Mary;14;30;43;60;67

Simon Fraser;16;28;49;60;70

U-Mary -- Cassie Askvig 23, Coral Gillette 13, Lauren Rotunda 10, Macy Williams 6, Lexie Schneider 4, Christal Hearn 8, Carly Kottsick 3. Totals: 28-64 7-10 67.

Simon Fraser -- Tayler Drynan 27, Ozioma Nwabuko 15, Kendal Sands 9, Georgia Swant 7, Claudia Hart 3, Emma Kramer 5, Majella Carey 2, Justin Chan 2. Totals: 27-66 10-14 70.

Three-pointers: UM 4 (Gillette 3, Kottsick 1), SFU 6 (Drynan 2, Swant 2, Hart 1, Kramer 1). Rebounds: UM 38 (Askvig 10), SFU 40 (Nwabuko 12). Fouls: UM 19, SFU 17. Fouled out: Hart. Assists: UM 10 (2 with 3), SFU 12 (2 with 3). Turnovers: UM 16, SFU 17. Steals: UM 7 (2 with 3), SFU 7 (Nwabuko 3). Blocked shots: UM 5 (2 with 2), SFU 1 (Nwabuko 1).

Records: U-Mary 1-1, SFU 1-1.

BSC 66, NDSCS 59

At Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament, New Town

BSC;15;43;53;66

NDSCS;12;35;47;59

Bismarck State College – Trae Murray 5, Courtney Olson 13, Amber Stevahn 16, Lauren Koski 9, Sydney Andersen 18, McKenzie Johnson 5. Totals: 25-62 FG, Three-pointers: 2-10 (Murray, Koski), 10-14 FT, 41 Rebounds (Andersen 11, Stevahn 10, Olson 10), 18 Fouls, 12 Assists (Andersen 6), 24 Turnovers, 3 Blocked shots (Andersen 2), 12 Steals (Andersen 5).

NDSCS – Emma Ogitchida 12, Nikki Metcalfe 8, Zaraya March 2, Emily-Kate Parker 5, Justyna Butler 4, Anajiah Wallace 4, Emma Nielsen 15, Kate Carlson 9. Totals: 22-68 FG, Three-pointers: 8-31 (Nielsen 5, Ogitchida, Metcalfe, Wallace), 7-14 FT, 43 Rebounds (Carlson 11), 26 Fouls, 9 Assists (Butler 3), 26 Turnovers, 4 Blocked shots (Wooten 2), 16 Steals (Carlson 3).

Records: BSC 2-0; NDSCS 1-1.

CLASS A VOLLEYBALL

BISMARCK 3, WATFORD CITY 0

At Watford City

BHS;25;25;25

WC;16;13;17

Bismarck – Kills: Bre Madler 1, Kenzie Moser 8, Emily Stonecipher 2, Olivia Dickerson 8, Callie Stonecipher 5, Savanna Herslip 4, Macy Wetsch 8. Blocks: Moser 0.5, E.Stonecipher 0.5, Dickerson 0.5, C.Stonecipher 2, Herslip 1, Wetsch 0.5. Assists: Mia Hinsz 14, Madler 18, Wetsch 1. Digs: Hinsz 6, Madler 4, Moser 16, Mallory Henriksen 11, E.Stonecipher 3, Dickerson 3, C.Stonecipher 1, Herslip 8, Wetsch 15. Aces: Hinsz 3, Madler 4, Henriksen 1, Dickerson 1, Wetsch 4.

Watford City – Kills: Madison Spacher 4, Annie Dennis 4, Jessica Mogen 3, Emma Mogen 2, Quinn Voll 2, Taylee Kaczmar 1, Ashley Holen 1. Assists: E.Mogen 6, Riley Faller 4, Kyley Barnett 3, Holen 2. Digs: Barnett 17, Spacher 8, E.Mogen 7, Faller 5, Dennis 3, J.Mogen 2, Kaczmar 2, Voll 1. Blocks: Holen 5, Dennis 2, J.Mogen 2, Voll 2, Spacher 1. Aces: Faller 2, Spacher 2.

Records: Bismarck 15-3 West Region, 19-5 overall; Watford City 4-13, 8-22.

LEGACY 3, WILLISTON 0

Williston;11;14;15

Legacy;25;25;25

Williston – Stats not available.

Legacy – Aces: Macee Van Vleet 4, Ashton Sagaser 4, Mac Boone 2, Ellie Miller 2. Kills: Sagaser 14, Mac Boone 8, Bella Ternes 7, Cam Beasley 5, Sierra Knoll 4, Kelsie Murrey 2. Assists: Beasley 31, Murrey 2, Miller 2, Boone 1, Ternes 1, Sagaser 1. Blocks: Beasley 2, Ternes 2, Sagaser 1, Knoll 1. Digs: Sagaser 9, Beasley 9, Boone 8, Van Vleet 6, Murrey 3, Miller 2.

Records: Legacy 7-10 West Region, 11-13 overall; Williston 2-15, 5-25.

ST. MARY’S 3, TURTLE MOUNTAIN 0

TM;16;5;14

SM;25;25;25

Turtle Mountain – No stats available.

St. Mary’s – Aces: Elizabeth Peyerl 3, Abbi Kopp 2, Eden Schlinger 2. Blocks: Hallie Schweitzer 7, Rachel Huck 1, Maria Mann 1. Assists: Avry Greff 35. Kills: Schlinger 8, Huck 7, Peyerl 7, Schweitzer 7, Mann 4. Digs: Kopp 13, Greff 8, Peyerl 5, Schweitzer 4, Huck 3.

Note: St. Mary's senior Hallie Schweitzer surpassed 200 career blocks.

Records: St. Mary’s 10-7 West Region, 15-9 overall; Turtle Mountain 0-17, 0-19.

CLASS B VOLLEYBALL

FLASHER 3, HEART RIVER 1

Flasher;24;25;27;25

HR;26;21;25;14

Flasher – Kills: Coral Alt 10, Faith Marion 8, Tymber Boldt 4, Camryn Alt 5. Blocks: C.Alt 5, Boldt 4. Aces: Marion 3. Hannah Roth 1. Assists: Roth 31. Digs: Boldt 29, C.Alt 16, Marion 15, Darbee Heinle 13.

FLASHER 3, DICKINSON TRINITY 2

Flasher;25;27;25;20;15

DT;19;29;18;25;12

Flasher – Kills: Tymber Boldt 12, Coral Alt 9, Faith Marion 7, Camryn Alt 4. Blocks: C.Alt 7, Boldt 7. Aces: Peyton Black 2, C.Alt 1, Marion 1, Hannah Roth 1. Digs: Boldt 33, Marion 23, C.Alt 15. Assists: Roth 27.

Records: Flasher 30-3.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

DICKINSON INVITATIONAL

Team scores

1. Moorhead, Minn. 607. 2. Dickinson 569. 3. Williston 478. 4. Mandan 363.

Individual winners and Mandan top 10 placers

200 medley relay: 1. Will (Torgun Knudsen, Marissa Branham, Demi Peterson, Ellie Schmit), 1:55.26. 4. Mandan, 2:12.71.

200 freestyle: 1. Mara Ellerkamp, Dick, 2:07.83. 7. Josey Jackson, Man, 2:16.65. 9. Natalie Haroldson, Man, 23:19.83.

200 IM: 1. Mayson Sheldon, Man, 2:22.59. 7. Eleanor Dickson, Man, 2:48.09.

50 freestyle: 1. Marissa Branham, Will, 25.94.

Diving: 1. Lizzy Noel, Moor, 379.25. 2. McKayla Lindbo, Man, 349.90. 6. Nellie Masseth, Man, 303.90. 7. Kelbie Bender, Man, 263.55. 8. Taylor Bartosh, Man, 357.60.

100 butterfly: 1. Alayna Janke, Moor, 1:02.10.

100 freestyle: 1. Charley Rathgeber, Dick, 56.11.

500 freestyle: 1. Abbie Ishaug, Moor, 5:33.22. 9. Natalie Haroldson, Man, 6:10.42. 10. Taylor Adamski, Man, 6:04.21.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Dick (Charley Rathgeber, Hailey Rathgeber, Kara Wanner, Korie Riely), 1:46.49. 4. Man, 1:58.69.

100 backstroke: 1. Torgun Knudsen, Will, 1:03.56. 8, Josey Jackson, Man, 1:09.18.

100 breaststroke: 1. Mayson Sheldon, Man, 1:11.88. 8. Eleanor Dickson, Man, 1:28.24. 10. Brooklyn Leingang, Man, 1:28.72.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Dick (Charley Rathgeber, Hailey Rathgeber, Kara Wanner, Korie Riely), 3:51.55. 4. Man, 4:34.72.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

NORTHERN STATE 3, U-MARY 0

UM;13;13;9

NSU;25;25;25

University of Mary – Kills: Katja Berge 4, Morgan Schnabel 4, Caitlin Schneeweis 4, Anna Nietfeld 3, Julianna Hughes 2, Hannah Hanson 2, Amanda Doyle 2. Assists: Jessica Oja 7, Sydney Murphy 2, Natalia Cruz 2, Schnabel 1. Aces: Schnabel 2, Cruz 1. Blocks: Berge 1.5, Hughes 1, Hanson .5. Digs: Cruz 14, Oja 6, Murphy 3, Doyle 1, Nietfeld 1, Schnabel 1, Schneeweis 1.

Northern State – Kills: Laura Snyder 10, Peyton Ellingson 8, Morgan Baufield 7, Jenna Reiff 6, Sally Gaul 4, Ashley Rozell 2. Assists: Rozell 30, Snyder 2. Aces: Jaden Langlie 3, Reiff 2, Rozell 1, Synder. Blocks: Snyder 1, Ellingson 1, Reiff .5, Baufield .5. Digs: Langlie 12, Snyder 9, Reiff 8, Rozell 6, Baufield 1, Goar 1.

Records: Northern State 12-3 NSIC, 19-4 overall; U-Mary 0-16, 1-23.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

SAINT LEO (FLA.) 2, U-MARY 0

At Saint Leo, Fla.

First half: 1. SL, Mathis Hardy (Roberto Biendicho), 6:21.

Second half: 2. SL, Federico Toschi (unassisted), 62:34.

Goalkeeper saves: UM – Lukas Billhardt 6. SL – Wessel Berenschot 3, Christian Evans 1.

Yellow cards: UM – Adam Stringer, Jaden Allen, Nick Ambrozic.

Records: U-Mary 1-11-1, SL 7-9.

NAHL

STANDINGS

CENTRAL DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

BOBCATS;11;1;2;24

Minn. Wilderness;11;6;1;23

Minot;8;3;3;19

Aberdeen;7;2;5;19

Austin;8;6;3;19

St. Cloud;4;8;3;11

MIDWEST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Fairbanks;11;4;1;23

Kenai River;9;5;3;21

Chippewa Falls;10;4;0;20

Springfield;6;7;3;15

Minn. Magicians;4;7;4;13

Janesville;6;10;1;13

EAST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

New Jersey;15;2;0;30

Johnstown;10;6;3;23

WB-Scranton;9;9;2;20

Maine;8;8;1;17

NE Generals;7;10;2;16

Maryland;7;8;0;15

Jamestown;5;11;2;12

SOUTH DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Topeka;13;5;2;28

Lone Star;13;4;1;27

Amarillo;10;4;2;22

Shreveport;11;6;0;22

Corpus Christi;9;7;4;22

Odessa;6;8;2;14

New Mexico;1;14;1;3

Friday, Nov. 1

BOBCATS 5, Minot 2

Minnesota Wilderness 3, St. Cloud 0

Austin 2, Minnesota Magicians 1, SO

Aberdeen 8, Chippewa Falls 1

Fairbanks 2, New Mexico 1

Springfield 6, Janesville 3

Jamestown 3, Maine 2, OT

New Jersey 5, WB-Scranton 2

Johnstown 3, Maryland 2

Kenai River 4, NE Generals 3, OT

Amarillo 4, Corpus Christi 2

Odessa 3, Shreveport 2

Topeka 4, Lone Star 1

Saturday, Nov. 2

Bismarck 5, Minot 1

Minnesota Wilderness 3, St. Cloud 2, OT

Austin 6, Minnesota Magicians 3

Aberdeen 4, Chippewa Falls 1

Janesville 5, Springfield 2

Jamestown 5, Maine 3

New Jersey 4, WB-Scranton 3

Maryland 2, Johnstown 1

Kenai River 5, NE Generals 3

Amarillo 2, Corpus Christi 0

Shreveport 5, Odessa 0

Lone Star 4, Topeka 1

Fairbanks 8 New Mexico 3

SCOREBOARD

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Bismarck High def. Watford City, 25-16, 25-13, 25-17

Bismarck Legacy def. Williston, 25-11, 25-14, 25-15

Bismarck St. Mary's def. Turtle Mountain, 25-16, 25-5, 25-14

Jamestown def. Valley City 23-25, 26-24, 16-14

Jamestown def. West Fargo 25-16, 25-17

West Fargo def. Valley City 2-0, 

Flasher def. Dickinson Trinity, 25-19, 27-29, 25-18, 20-25, 15-12

Flasher def. Heart River, 24-26, 25-21, 27-25, 25-14

COLLEGE HOCKEY

Air Force 4, Sacred Heart 3

American International 4, Army West Point 1

Bentley 6, Mercyhurst 3

Boston College 3, Providence 2

Boston U. 2, Maine 2, OT

Brown 5, Yale 1

Canisius 4, Union 0

Holy Cross 3, RIT 3, OT

New Hampshire 5, Dartmouth 4, OT

St. Lawrence 2, Clarkson 3, OT

UMass 4, Northeastern 2

UMass Lowell 5, Vermont 3

Cornell 6, Michigan St. 2

Lake Superior St. 4, Ferris St. 3

Minnesota St. 5, Bowling Green 1

N. Michigan 4, Ala. Huntsville 2

North Dakota 3, Michigan Tech 1

Notre Dame 5, Minnesota 3

Ohio St. 2, Michigan 1

Princeton 5, St. Cloud St. 5, OT

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0