You are the owner of this article.
Area Scores: July 3, 2019
agate

Area Scores: July 3, 2019

{{featured_button_text}}

 CLASS AA LEGION BASEBALL

STATEWIDE STANDINGS

;W-L.;GB

Fargo Post 2;8-0;--

Minot;6-2;2

Bismarck;5-3;3

West Fargo;5-3;3

Grand Forks;4-4;4

Dickinson;3-5;5

Williston;5-7;5

Mandan;2-6;6

Fargo Post 400;2-10;8

OVERALL: Bismarck 13-10, L1. Mandan 6-19, W1.

STATEWIDE SCHEDULE 

Monday, July 1

Dickinson 4-3, Fargo Post 400 1-10

Tuesday, July 2

Williston 5-4, Fargo Post 400 4-2

Dickinson 11-4, Mandan 5-10

Wednesday, July 3

Bismarck at Mandan, 6:30

Thursday, July 4

Bismarck at Mandan, 4:30

Monday, July 8

Fargo Post 400 at West Fargo (2)

Mandan at Williston (2), 5:30

Tuesday, July 9

West Fargo at Fargo Post 2 (2)

Wednesday, July 10

Fargo Post 2 at Grand Forks (2)

Williston at Minot (2)

Thursday, July 11

Dickinson at Grand Forks (2)

Friday, July 12

Minot at Bismarck (2), 5:30

 

NORTHWOODS LEAGUE

STANDINGS

GREAT PLAINS

WEST

Team;W-L;Pct.;GB

Willmar;22-14;.611;--

St. Cloud;20-15;.571;1.5

LARKS;20-16;.555;2

Rochester;18-17;.514;3.5

Mankato;15-21;.417;7

EAST

Team;W-L;Pct.;GB

Waterloo;20-16;.556;--

Eau Claire;19-17;.528;1

La Crosse;17-19;.472;3

Thunder Bay;14-21;.400;5.5

Duluth;13-23;.361;7

GREAT LAKES

EAST

Team;W-L;Pct.;GB

Traverse City;23-13;.639;–

Rockford;20-15;.571;2.5

Kalamazoo;16-16;.500;5

Kokomo;15-18;.455;6.5

Battle Creek;13-22;.371;9.5

Kenosha;13-22;.371;9.5

WEST

Team;W-L;Pct.;GB

Madison;25-11;.694;–

Wisconsin Rapids;23-13;.639;2

Wisconsin;18-18;.500;7

Lakeshore;16-20;.444;9

Green Bay;15-21;.417;10

Fond du Lac;14-22;.389;11

Sunday, June 30

Bismarck 1, Rochester 0

Kalamazoo 10, Kokomo 5

Battle Creek 7, Rockford 3

Eau Claire 6, Duluth 5

Madison 15, Green Bay 2

Wisconsin Rapids 5, Fond du Lac 1

Mankato 10, St. Cloud 7

Willmar 4, La Crosse 3

Lakeshore 5, Wisconsin 4

Traverse City 2, Kenosha 1

Thunder Bay 8, Waterloo 1

Monday, July 1

LARKS at Willmar, Ppd to July 2

Green Bay at Wisconsin Rapids, postponed to July 2

Waterloo 9, Thunder Bay 7

St. Cloud 8, Duluth 3

Lakeshore 7, Madison 6

Rockford 5, Kokomo 4

Eau Claire 9, Mankato 2

Fond du Lac 13, Wisconsin 11

Traverse City 12, Battle Creek 9

Kalamazoo 7, Kenosha 4

Tuesday, July 2

Willmar 5, Bismarck 3, first game, 7 innings

Bismarck 13 Willmar 1, second game, 7 innings

La Crosse 4, Rochester 2, first game, 7 innings

LaCrosse 2, Rochester 1, second game, 7 innings

Wisconsin Rapids 5, Green Bay 3, first game, 7 innings

Wisconsin Rapids 6, Green Bay 3, second game, 7 innings

Madison 4, Lakeshore 3, 5 innings

Wisconsin 4, Fond du Lac 1

Kokomo at Rockford, postponed to July 13

Duluth 8, St. Cloud 7

Eau Claire 11, Mankato 3

Kenosha at Kalamazoo, postponed to July 11

Waterloo 4, Thunder Bay 0

Traverse City 7, Battle Creek 1

End of first half

Wednesday, July 3

Mankato at Bismarck 7:35 p.m.

Eau Claire at La Crosse

Rochester at Waterloo

Willmar at Duluth

St. Cloud at Thunder Bay

Fon du Lac at Green Bay

Rockford at Kenosha

Kalamazoo at Battle Creek

Lakeshore at Traverse City

Madison at Kokomo

Wisconsin at Wisconsin Rapids

Thursday, July 4

Mankato at Bismarck, 1:05 p.m.

Willmar at Duluth

La Crosse at Eau Claire

Rochester at Waterloo

St. Cloud at Thunder Bay

Kenosha at Rockford

Madison at Kokomo

Green Bay at Fon du Lac

Wisconsin at Wisconsin Rapids

Battle Creek at Kalamazoo

Lakeshore at Traverse City

Friday, July 5

Mankato at Bismarck, 7:35 p.m.

Eau Claire at Duluth

Thunder Bay at La Crosse

Waterloo at Rochester

Willmar at St. Cloud

Lakeshore at Kenosha

Madison at Wisconsin

Wisconsin Rapids at Fon du Lac

Battle Creek at Traverse City

Kokomo at Kalamazoo

Rockford at Green Bay

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News