{{featured_button_text}}

CLASS A BASEBALL

WEST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Dickinson;4-0;5-3

Jamestown;2-0;2-0

Minot;4-2;5-3

Century;3-3;7-3

Williston;2-2;5-3

Mandan;4-4;6-4

Bismarck;2-2;5-7

Watford City;2-4;4-10

Legacy;1-3;4-8

St. Mary's;0-4;0-4

Tuesday, April 23

Watford City at Williston

Jamestown at Legacy, 4:30

Dickinson at Century, 4:30

St. Mary's at Minot, 4:30

Thursday, April 25

St. Mary's at Legacy, 4:30

Minot at Jamestown

Friday, April 26

Watford City at Century, 4:30

Mandan at Bismarck, 4:30

Williston at Minot

Dickinson at Jamestown

Saturday, April 27

St. Mary's at Williston, noon

CLASS A SOFTBALL

WEST REGION

;Reg.;OA

Bismarck;7-1;8-2

Century5-1;8-2

Minot;5-1;8-2

Jamestown;5-3;6-4

Legacy;6-4;6-4

Dickinson;2-4;7-5

Mandan;2-4;2-6

Williston;0-6;0-6

Watford City;0-8;0-8

Tuesday, April 23

Mandan at Dickinson, 4

Century at Jamestown, 4:30

Bismarck at Minot, 4:30

Watford City at Williston

Thursday, April 25

Century at Bismarck, 4:30

Williston at Sidney (Mont.)

Friday, April 26

Mandan at Minot, 4:30

Dickinson at Fargo North

Watford City at Central Cass tournament

Saturday, April 27

Century at Legacy, noon

Dickinson at Fargo South

Watford City at Central Cass tournament

GIRLS SOCCER

WEST REGION

Standings

;Region;Overall;Pts

Minot;4-0-1;4-0-1;10

St. Mary's;2-1-1;2-1-1;7

Mandan;2-1-1;2-1-1;7

Bismarck;2-1-0;2-1-0;6

Legacy;1-3-0;1-3-0;3

Century;0-2-1;0-2-1;1

Jamestown;0-3-0;0-3-1;0

Tuesday, April 23

St. Mary's at Mandan, 7:30

Bismarck at Jamestown, 7:30

Legacy at Century, 8

Thursday, April 25

St. Mary's at Bismarck, 8

Friday, April 26

Century at Minot, 7:30

Jamestown at Legacy, 8

Saturday, April 27

Fargo Shanley at Legacy, 11

Fargo Davies at Legacy, 3

CLASS B BASEBALL

BOTTINEAU 8-14, HARVEY-WC 7-2

Bottineau 8, Harvey-Wells County 7

B;210;004;1;--;8;8;5

HWC;301;020;1;--;7;3;6

W—Landon Rosendahl. L—Matt Kittelson.

Highlights: Bottineau – Riley Olson 4-5, 4 R; Riley Rybchinski 1-2 3 RBI.

Bottineau 14, Harvey-Wells County 2

Bottineau;103;(10)0;--;14;4;3

HWC;110;00;--;2;2;6

W—Michael Aasen. L—Tanner Grossman.

Highlights: None.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

MON-DAK STANDINGS

Team;Conf.;Overall

Miles CC;13-3;33-9-1

BSC;11-3;25-6

Williston State;7-5;7-16

Dawson CC;6-8;9-20

Lake Region;3-9;7-13

DC-Bottineau;0-12;4-16

Tuesday, April 23

Lake Region at Jamestown JV

Wednesday, April 24

BSC at Lake Region, 3/5 p.m.

Williston at Bottineau

NORTHERN SUN

Team;Conf.;Overall

22 Augustana;23-4;30-12

5 St. Cloud State;19-5;31-7

MSU-Mankato;20-6;29-9

Minot State;19-6;26-12

15 Wayne State;20-8;30-12

Crookston;14-9;21-16

Northern State;12-14;17-20

Winona State;9-13;17-18

Concordia-St. Paul;10-15;19-18

U-Mary;8-16-1;12-25-1

Duluth;8-17-1;11-25-1

Upper Iowa;8-20;11-22

Sioux Falls;8-20;10-31

Bemidji State;5-17;6-28

SW Minn. State;5-18;6-22

Note: Top 8 make conference tournament.

Tuesday, April 23

Sioux Falls at South Dakota State

Wednesday, April 25

Bemidji State at U-Mary, 2/4 p.m.

Winona at Upper Iowa

Crookston at Northern State

Concordia-St. Paul at 15 Wayne State

Duluth at Southwest Minnesota State

Minot State at 5 St. Cloud

Mankato at 22 Augustana

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

NORTHERN SUN

Team;Conf.;Overall

7 Winona State;24-0;39-5

17 Augustana;22-2;42-7

Duluth;17-7;26-17

St. Cloud;16-8;34-14

Mankato;14-10;29-17

Concordia-St. Paul;13-11;26-18

Upper Iowa;13-11;21-18

Sioux Falls;13-11;23-22

SW Minn. St.;12-12;17-19

Minot State;11-13;22-19

U-Mary;11-13;20-24

Northern State;10-14;18-28

Moorhead;6-18;12-29

Bemidji State;5-19;22-26

Wayne State;3-21;12-29

Crookston;2-22;13-35

Note: Top 8 make conference tournament. 

Wednesday, April 24

Bemidji State at U-Mary, 12/2 p.m.

Crookston at Minot State

7 Winona at Wayne State

Duluth at MSU-Moorhead

Mankato at Sioux Falls

St. Cloud at Northern State

Concordia-St. Paul at Southwest Minnesota State

Upper Iowa at 17 Augustana

NAHL

NAHL PLAYOFFS

(Best of Five)

CENTRAL DIVISION

Friday, April 19

Austin 4, Aberdeen 2

Minot 3, Bismarck 2, Minot wins series 3-0

Saturday, April 20

Aberdeen 3, Austin 1, Aberdeen wins series 3-1

MIDWEST DIVISION

Friday, April 19

Minnesota Magicians 5, Springfield 0

Fairbanks 4, Janesville 1, Fairbanks wins series 3-0

Saturday, April 20

Minnesota Magicians 6, Springfield 3, Magicians win series 3-1

EAST DIVISION

Friday, April 19

New Jersey 2, Jamestown 0

Saturday, April 20

New Jersey 3, Jamestown 2

Johnstown 4, Northeast Generals 2, Johnstown wins series 3-2

Monday, April 22

New Jersey 3, Jamestown 2, New Jersey wins series 3-2

SOUTH DIVISION

Friday, April 19

Amarillo 5, Corpus Christi 2

Lone Star 1, Shreveport 0

Saturday, April 20

Shreveport 3, Lone Star 2, series tied 2-2

Monday, April 22

Amarillo 3, Corpus Christi 1, Amarillo wins series 3-2

Shreveport 3, Lone Star 2, 3 OT, Shreveport wins series 3-2

INDOOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

STANDINGS

Team;Record

Arizona Rattlers;7-0

Iowa Barnstormers;6-1

Sioux Falls Storm;6-1

Green Bay Blizzard;5-3

Nebraska Danger;4-4

Tucson Sugar Skulls;3-4

Quad City Steamwheelers;3-4

Bismarck Bucks;1-6

San Diego Strike Force;1-7

Cedar Rapids River Kings;1-7

Saturday, April 20

Bismarck 40, Cedar Rapids River Kings 25

Nebraska Danger 47, Green Bay Blizzard 40

Sioux Falls Storm 36, Iowa Barnstormers 32

Quad City Steamwheelers 72, Tucson Sugar Skulls 54

Monday, April 22

Arizona Rattlers 52, San Diego Strike Force 14

Friday, April 26

Cedar Rapids River Kings at Nebraska Danger

Saturday, April 27

Arizona Rattlers at Sioux Falls Story

Iowa Barnstormers at Tucson Sugar Skulls

Sunday, April 28

Quad City Steamwheelers at Bismarck Bucks, 2:05 p.m.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0