Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
State track results
0 Comments

State track results

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
State track meet

Mandan's Jaxon Duttenhefer won the shot put and javelin at the state Class A track meet on Saturday in Bismarck. In the background is Century's Andrew Leingang, who was second in the shot. Duttenhefer (North Dakota State) and Leingang (Kansas State) are both NCAA Division I football recruits. 

STATE TRACK MEET

CLASS A

BOYS

Team results

1. Century 195. 2. Bismarck 77.5. 3. Legacy 75. 4. West Fargo Sheyenne 71. 5. Dickinson 46. 6. West Fargo 38.5. 7. Fargo South 37. 8. Grand Forks Central 38.5. 9. St. Mary's 33. 10. Williston 25. 11. Mandan 23. 12. Jamestown 19. 13. Grand Forks Red River 15. 14. Fargo Davies 13. 15. Wahpeton 11. Fargo North 16. 9. 16. Valley City 9. 18. Minot 5. Fargo Shanley 3. 

Individual results

100: 1. Calob Larson, Legacy, 10.75. 2. Carson Hegerle, WF, 10.93. 3. Dawson Hawkinson, BHS, 11.00. 4. Mustafa Taylor, Dickinson, 11.05. 5. Jackson Kuznia, WFS, 11.08. 6. Bakarr Fullah, South, 11.08. 7. Ty Schlichting, WFS, 11.17. 8. TJ Seidel, Legacy, 11.29.

200: 1. Calob Larson, Legacy, 21.36. 2. Carson Hegerle, WF, 21.67. 3. Mustafa Taylor, Dickinson, 21.71. 4. Dawson Hawkinson, BHS, 21.93. 5. Jak Urlacher, GFC, 21.95. 6. Jackson Kuznia, WFS, 22.11. 7. Wyatt Mutzenberger, GFC, 22.32. 8. Wade James, CHS, 22.33.

400: 1. Calob Larson, Legacy, 48.14. 2. Cullen Curl, SM, 49.78. 3. Jacob Renz, CHS, 49.95. 4. Jackson Kuznia, WFS, 50.23. 5. Joseph Eberle, SM, 50.47. 6. Parker Nelson, WF, 50.50. 7. Wyatt Mutzenberger, GFC, 51.44. 8. Gannon Brooks, GFRR, 51.44.

800: 1. Ethan Moe, Williston, 1:54.51. 2. Brady Yoder, Dickinson, 1:55.48. 3. Sean Korsmo, BHS, 1:55.55. 4. Chance Bowlinger, CHS, 1:55.64. 5. Aidan Jarvis, Minot, 1:56.39. 6. Parker Nelson, WF, 1;56.80. 7. Caeden Johnson, WFS, 1:57.24. 8. Jacob Knodle, WFS, 1;57.84.

3200: 1. Sean Korsmo, BHS, 8:57.82 (Overall meet and Bowl record; previous record 9:03.65, Corey Ihmels, Williston, 1992). 2. Brady Yoder, Dickinson, 8:59.56. 3. Jacob Knodle, WFS, 9:01.56. 4. Ben Anteau, Jamestown, 9:08.10. 5. Aiden Johnson, WFS, 9:13.19. 6. Owen Sondag, FN, 9:17.63. 7. Ethan Bender, CHS, 9:21.03. 8. Fynn Krenz, Williston, 9:21.18.

110 hurdles: 1. Brock Johnsen, CHS, 67. 2. Clay Radenz, CHS, 14.72. 3. Carter Elde GFC, 14.97. 4. Brooks Turner, CHS, 15.44. 5. Morningstar Williams, BHS, 15.45. 6. Nate Anderson, CHS, 15.56. 7. Courage David, WF, 155.71. 8. Cullen Curl, SM, 15.83.

300 hurdles: 1. Cullen Curl, SM, 37.87. 2. Carter Eide, GFC, 38.32. 3. Clay Radenz, CHS, 38.40. 4. Brock Johnsen, CHS, 38.82. 5. Isaac Birnbaum, WFS, 39.64. 6. Jared Eggermont, VC, 40.20. 7. Treys Tietz, Mandan, 41.60. 8. Morningstar Williams, BHS, 42.92.

400 relay: 1. Legacy (Reece Snow, Calob Larson, Nathan Mathern, TJ Seidel), 42.74. 2. CHS, 43.02. 3. WFS, 43.28. 4. BHS, 43.68. 5. South, 43.81. 6. North, 44.36. 7. Jamestown, 43.97. 8. Fargo Davies, 44.14.

800 relay: 1. Legacy (Matt Alexis, TJ Seidel, Reece Snow, Nathan Mathern), 1:28.42. 2. South, 1:29.24. 3. Century, 1:29.24. 4. WFS, 1:30.30. 5. WF, 1:30.63. 6. North, 1:30.88. 7. Shanley, 1:31.05. 8. Bismarck, 1:31.30.

1600 relay: 1. Century (Clay Radenz, Brock Johnsen, Jacob Renz, Chance Bowlinger), 3:22.84. 2. St. Mary's, 3:24.55. 3. Dickinson, 3:25.26. 44. WFS, 3:27.27. 5. GFC, 3:28.10. 6. Legacy, 3:29.69. 7. GFRR, 3:30.99. 8. Shanley, 3:32.40.

3200 relay: 1. Century (Mason Kindel, Ethan Bender, Jacob Renz, Chance Bowlinger), 7:56.82. 2. Bismarck, 8:00.43. 3. GFRR, 8:03.58. 4. WFS, 8:07.16. 5. Williston, 8:08.15. 6. WF, 8:16.92. 7. FD, 8:18.92. 8. Minot, 8:18.77.

Pole vault: 1. Jak Urlacher, GFC, 15-7.50 (Overall meet and Bowl record; previous record 15-7, Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 2017). 2. Jakob German, BHS, 13-6. 3. Erik Ault, WFS, 13-3. 4. Bradley Bertsch, WFS, 13-3. 5. Ethan Wardell, DHS, 13-0. 6. Ryan Barth, FD, 13-0. 7. Matthew Scheer, SM, 13-0. 8. Caden Hight, CHS, 12-6.

Long jump: 1. Trehvon Montgomery, South, 22-1. 2. Sibomana Enock, South, 21-9. 3. Braden Brown, CHS, 21-6.50. 4. JD Williams, Williston, 21-6. 5. Nick Kupfer, Legacy, 21-4. 6. Matt Alexis, Legacy, 21-2. 7. Kenneth Brako, Century, 20-11.50. 8. Tyler Thilmony, Mandan, 20-11.

Shot put: 1. Jaxon Duttenhefer, Mandan, 60-6.50. 2. Andrew Leingang, CHS, 59-0. 3. KC Ortiz, WF, 53-11.50. 4. Thomas Jeske, CHS, 53-0. 5. Carter Smith, Legacy, 52-10. 6. Lucas Schweigert, CHS, 52-7. 7. Hunter Harvey, Century, 52-2. 8. Trey Haugen, Dickinson, 49-11.50.

Javelin: 1. Jaxon Duttenhefer, Mandan, 179-3. 2. Lane Grant, CHS, 173-5. 3. Logan Aranson, GFRR, 168-5. 4. Ethan Manock, Wahpeton, 167-4. 5. Eli Hayes, FD, 166-6. 6. Jacob Boehm, CHS, 164-11. 7. Clay Feland, Legacy, 162-3. 8. Ethan Stotz, BHS, 161-4.

1,600 meters: 1. Sean Korsmo, B, 4:12.16 (overall meet record; previous record 4:12.76, Rob Heen, Williston, 1987). 2. Brady Yoder, D, 4:13.26. 3. Jacob Knodle, WFS, 4:15.89. 4. Ethan Moe, Wil, 4:17.33. 5. Ethan Bender, C, 4:20.50. 6. Ben Anteau, J, 4:21.51. 7. Aiden Johnson, WFS, 4:21.69. 8. Mason Kindel, C, 4:21.75.

High jump: 1. Braden Brown, C, 6-8 1/2 (Bowl record; previous record 6-8 1/4, John Peabody, Beulah, 2006). 2. Williams Durocher, C, 6-5. 3. Peyton Zaun, VC, 6-4. 4. Brooks turner, C, 6-2. 5. Ethan Stotz, B, 6-0. 6. Ryan Brynjolfson, C, 6-0. 7. Peyton Kessel, FS, 5-10. 8. (tie) Jean Irumva, WF; Kyler Scott, B, 5-10.

Triple jump: 1. Kenneth Brako, C, 45-7. 2. Nick Kupfer, L, 45-5 1/2. 3. Sibomana Enock, FS, 44-10. 4. Nikko Helderop, C, 43-9 1/2. 5. Morningstar Williams, B, 43-0. 6. Ayden Cermak, C, 42-5. 7. Hudson Schroeder, B, 42-4 1/2. 8. Devin Beach, J, 42-3 1/2.

Discus: 1. Lane Grant, C, 163-0. 2. Thomas Allmer, J, 157-9. 3. Ethan Manock, Wah, 154-5. 4. Andrew Leingang, C, 149-0. 5. Hunter Harvey, C, 147-1. 6. Lucas Schweigert, C, 146-8. 7. Brady Bauman, B, 146-5. 8. Jacob Burckhard, C, 145-7.

Girls

Team results

1. Century 138. 2. Fargo Davies 137. 3. Jamestown 85. 4. West Fargo 60. 5. Bismarck 51. 6. Mandan 41.50. 7. Minot 41. 8. Legacy 37. 9. Watford City 29. 10. West Fargo Sheyenne 28. 11. Fargo North 21. 12. Grand Forks Red River 20.50. 13. Dickinson 16. 14. Fargo Shanley 11. 15. Williston 9. 16. St. Mary’s 6. 17. Wahpeton 5. 18. Devils Lake 2. 18. Grand Forks Central 2.

Individual results

Javelin: 1. Taylor Leingang, Mandan, 141-2. 2. Brooklyn Koenig, FD, 139-7. 3. Anthonett Nabew, JHS, 131-9. 4. Kaylee Lancaster, GFRR, 124-10. 5. Kate Busek, Shanley, 120-2. 6. Cayla Sailer, FD, 117-9. 7. Alex Page, GFRR, 116-7. 8. Julia Clements, Legacy, 115-1.

Long jump: 1. Ellen Donat, FD, 18-7.50. 2. Cece Deboom, FD, 18-1. 3. Hope Stein, CHS, 17-7.75. 4. Emery Schmitz, BHS, 17-1.75. 5. Eden Fridley, CHS, 16-11.50. 6. Reese Turner, CHS, 16-10.50. 7. Anna Rader, CHS, 16-8.60. 8. Jazmin Barry, DHS, 16-6.

Pole vault: 1. Taylor Lee, WF, 11-3. 2. Paige Davis, Legacy, 11-0. 3. Taylor DeCoteau, CHS, 10-6. 4. Emily Ash, DHS, 160-6. 5. Onya Kretchman, FD, 9-9. 6. Madison Berger, Legacy, 9-9. 7. Leah Kuball, Legacy, 9-9. 8. Brynlie Thueson, CHS, 8-3.

Shot put: 1. Anthonett Nabwe, JHS, 44-9.50. 2. Mary Schell, WF, 39-10. 3. Jenna Hardy, Minot, 39-3. 4. Jadyn Feist, WFS, 38-9. 5. Mylie Trahan, CHS, 37-11. 6. Erica Nelson, DL, 36-9. 7. Abby Fletcher, CHS, 35-7. 8. Rebecca Kpor, WFS, 34-9.50.

300 hurdles: 1. Emily Goldade, CHS, 43.52. 2. Kate Laqua, FD, 44.85. 3. Julia Skari, JHS, 46.23. 4. Ashton Kinnebrew, CHS, 47.22. 5. Anna Rader, CHS, 47.29. 6. Aspen Eslinger, Legacy, 47.40. 7. Zoie Austin, CHS, 47.65. 8. Kyley Barnett, WC, 50.55.

800 relay: 1. Century (Avery Mills, Eden Fridley, Elydia Symens, Brooklyn Buchholz), 1:43.68. 2. WF, 1:44.91. 3. Minot, 1:45.30. 4. Dickinson, 1:45.63. 5. Bismarck, 1:45.86. 6. WRS, 1:46.93. 7. Legacy, 1:47.27.

3200: 1. Meghan Ford, JHS, 10:46.87. 2. Jilee Golus, BHS, 11:06.46. 3. Onnica Stansbury, WFS, 11:09.04. 4. Jaelyn Ogle, WC, 11:10.30. 5. Eleni Lovgren, WHS, 11:22.69. 6. Trinity Jessen, Minot, 11:30.49. 7. Elle Sondag, FN, 11:32.97. 8. Gracia Schmidt, GFRR, 11:33.73.

100: 1. Cece Deboom, FD, 11.97 (Ties overall meet and  Bowl record of Morgan Milbrath, Minot, 2010). 2. Anthonett Nabe, JHS, 12.15. 3. MaLiah Burke, Minot, 12.32. 4. Yolanda Nabwe, JHS, 12.37. 5. Jasmine Williams, WF, 12.42. 6. Brooklyn Buchholz, CHS, 12.47. 7. Kate Laqua, FD, 12.58. 8. Paige Renschler, Shanley, 12.62.

400: 1. Erin Palmer, CHS, 56.75. 2. Hayley Ogle, WF, 57.78. 3. Kate Laqua, FD, 58.68. 4. Cami Frey, Mandan, 58.88. 5. Autumn Ketterling, CHS, 59.32. 6. Jocie Schiller, GFRR, 59.44. 7. Emily Goldade, CHS, 59.56. 8. Avary Fitzpatrick, WFS, 59.69.

100 hurdles: 1. Cece Deebom, FD, 14.62. 2. Anna Rader, CHS, 15.05. 3. Jada Bell, FD, 15.09. 4. Morgan Sheldon, Mandan, 15.65. 5. Samantha Gustafson, WF, 15.73. 6. Hope Stein, CHS, 15.77. 7. Annie Dennis, WC, 16.03. 8. Linnea Axtman, FD, 16.33.

200: 1. Cece Deboom, FD, 24.72. 2. Jasmine Williams, WF, 24.76. 3. MaLiah Burke, Minot, 25.38. 4. Eden Fridley, CHS, 25.68. 5. Emily Goldade, CHS, 25.70. 6. Michaela Nesius, FD, 25.70. 7. Kate Laqua, FD, 25.82. 8. Brooklyn Buchholz, CHS, 25.96.

800: 1. Jilee Golus, BHS, 2:12.08. 2. Meghan Ford, JHS, 2:15.24. 3. Anna Lien, FN, 2;16.05. 4. Hayley Ogle, WC, 2:17.33. 5. Jadyn Guidinger, Legacy, 2:17.36. 6. Acey Elkins, Mandan, 2:17.39. 7. McKenna Lovehaug, FD, 2:18.24. 8. Taya Fettig, BHS, 2:18.68.

400 relay: 1. Century (Avery Mills, Eden Fridley, Hannah Herbel, Brooklyn Buchholz), 48.99. 2. BHS, 49.85. 3. JHS, 50.20. 4. Shanley, 50.54. 5. WF, 50.75. 6. Mandan, 51.31. 7. FD, 51.64. 8. Dickinson, 52.05.

1600 relay: 1. Century (Autumn Ketterling, Emily Goldade, Ashton Kinnebrew, Erin Palmer), 3:58.32 (Overall meet and Bowl record; previous record 3:58.40, Century, 2019) . 2. FD, 4:04.62. 3. WC, 4:05.89. 4. Dickinson, 4:08.04. 5. Mandan, 4:08.54. 6. FN, 4:09.05. 7. DL, 4:09.87. 8. Shanley, 4:11.93.

1,600 meters: 1. Meghan Ford, J, 5:02.34. 2. Jilee Golus, B, 5:09.15. 3. Onnica Stansbury, WFS, 5:13.16. 4. Eleni Lovgren, Wil, 5:13.29. 5. Jadyn Guidinger, L, 5:14.83. 6. Acey Elkins, Man, 5:14.88. 7. Jaelyn Ogle, WC, 5:19.54. 8. Anna Lien, FN, 5:19.74.

3,200 relay: 1. Century (Autumn Ketterling, MaKayla Anderson, Ashton Kinnebrew, Erin Palmer), 9:35.28. 2. Fargo Davies, 9:36.88. 3. Bismarck, 9:40.70. 4. Grand Forks Red River, 9:53.11. 5. Fargo North, 9:55.75. 6. West Fargo Sheyenne, 9:57.99. 7. West Fargo 8:59.08. 8. Legacy, 10:04.68.

High jump: 1. Hope Stein, C, 5-3. 2. Linnea Axtman, FD, 5-3. 3. Hunter Peterson, J, 5-1. 4. (tie) Morgan Sheldon, Man; Lauryn Rydell, GFRR, 5-1. 6. (tie) Reagan Carlson, FN; Grace Miller, FN, 4-11. 8. Adison Sagaser, L, 4-11.

Triple jump: 1. Laiken Sturn, WF, 38-9 1/2. 2. Hope Stein, C, 37-3. 3. Linnea Axtman, FD, 36-9. 4. Paige Davies, L, 36-1 1/2. 5. MiKayla Kippen, Min, 35-9. 6. Ellen Donat, FD, 35-8. 7. Lauren Hillman, GFC, 35-7 1/2. 8. Audrey Sundahl, Min, 35-2 1/4.

Discus: 1. Anthonett Nabwe, J, 143-9. 2. Jenna Hardy, Min, 130-9. 3. Kiera Oukrop, SM, 128-2. 4. Scout Woods, Wah, 121-7. 5. Taylor Leingang, Man, 121-3. 6. Kaylynn Red Tomahawk, B, 120-9. 7. Cailey Moton, WF, 119-3. 8. Elsie Hardy, Min, 116-11.

CLASS B

BOYS

Team results

1. Kindred 68. 2. Bowman County 53. 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 53. 3T. Harvey-Wells County 53. 5. Beulah 50.5. 6T. Rugby 49. 6T. Grafton 49. 8. Lisbon 35. 9. Oakes 30. 10T. Northern Cass 29. 10T. Stanley 29. 12. Thompson 25. 12. Dickinson Trinity. 14. Kidder County 22. 15. Central Cass 230. 16. Southern McLean 18. 17. Hazen 15. 17. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 15. 19. Larimore 14. 20. M-L-S 11.5. 21. Benson County 10. 21. Shiloh Christian 10. 21. Velva-DA 10. 24. Northern Lights 5. 24. Sargent County 5. 24. Killdeer 5. 27. May-Port-CG 4. 28. Grant Co-Flasher 3. 28. Glenburn 3. 28. South Prairie 3. 28. Mott-Regent-New 3. 28. Hatton-Northwood 3. 34. Strasburg 2. 34. New Town 2. 34. Surrey 2. 34. Carrington 2. 38. Minot Ryan 1.

Individual Results

100: 1. Tommy Kern, Grafton, 11.20. Garret Meehl, Oakes, 11.22. 3. Kevin Gilmore, Beulah, 11.27. 4 Daniel Stoll, Harvey/Wells County, 11.31. 5. Payton Cauthon, Kidder County, 11.32. 6. Tyson Tomlinson, Velva-Drake/Anamoose, 11.44. 7. Tucker Schiele, Southern McLean, 11.45. 8 Christian Lormejuste, Bishop Ryan, 11.48.

200: 1. Tommy Kern, Grafton, 22.14. 2. Garret Meehl, Oakes, 22.35. 3. Kevin Gilmore, Beulah, 22.46. 4. Daniel Stoll, Harvey/Wells County, 22.72. 5. Tucker Schiele, Southern McLean, 22.76. 6. Payton Cauthon, Kidder County, 23.03. 7. Jorgen Paulson, Edgeley/Kulm, 23.11. 8. Luke Shobe, Dickinson Trinity, 23.35.

400: 1. Tommy Kern, Grafton, 50.11. 2. Tucker Schiele, Southern McLean, 50.90. 3. Michael Borysewicz, Larimore, 51.33. 4. Tristin Johnson, Northern Cass, 51.58. 5. Henry Nelson, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 52.08. 6. Luke Shobe, Dickinson Trinity, 52.26. 7. Frosty Wisnewski, Central Cass, 52.28. 8. Chance Manhart, Beach, 52.50.

800: 1. Brian Miller, Bowman County, 1:58.55. 2. Caaden Rath, Kindred, 1:58.56. 3. Noah Rolfe, Stanley, 1:59.19. 4. Mike Nelson, Lisbon, 2:01.08. 5. Ian Busche, Hazen, 2:01.57. 6. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh Christian, 2:01.89. 7. Ethan Sherva, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 2:02.87. 8. Garrett Syverson, Nelson County, 2:03.75. 

3,200: 1. Noah Rolfe, Stanley, 9:38.75. 2. Caleb Hansen, Dickinson Trinity, 9:41.97. 3. Brian Miller, Bowman County, 9:52.32. 4. Ian Busche, Hazen, 9:53.03. 5. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh Christian, 9:56.72. 6. Ethan Schaffer, Kindred, 10:05.34. Colt Spotted Bear, New Town, 10:06.84. Austin Wanner, Bowman County, 10:08.30.

110 hurdles: 1. JD Matehs, Rugby, 14.89. 2. Madden Thorson, Harvey/Wells County, 15.22. 3. Trey Heinrich, Kindred, 15.59. 4. Hunter Allmaras, Northern Cass, 15.65. 5. Eli Heinrich, Kindred, 15.68. 6. Gage Yellowbird, South Prairie, 15.96. 7. Eli Barbot, Beulah, 16.15. Adam Schepp, Velva-Drake/Anamoose,  16.32 . 

300 hurdles: 1. Madden Thorson, Harvey/Wells County, 39.56. 2. JD Matehs, Rugby, 40.52. 3. Trey Heinrich, Kindred, 40.94. 4. Eli Heinrich, Kindred, 41.15. 5. Eli Barbot, Beulah, 41.16. 6. Caeden Sweet, Lisbon, 41.64. 7. Garrett Syverson, Nelson County, 41.78. 8. Sam Roller, Thompson, 42.29. 

400 relay: 1. Grafton (Anthony Gonzalez, Esgar Rios, Steven Garza, Tommy Kern), 44.30. 2. Central Cass 44.38. 3. Harvey/Wells County 44.53. Rugby 44.94. 5. Kidder County  45.04. 6. Northern Cass  45.42. 7. Bowman County  45.51. 8. Velva-Drake/Anamoose  45.55.

800 relay: 1. Northern Cass (Jack Metzger, Isaac Johnson, Hunter Almaras, Tristin Johnson), 1:30.54. 2. Harvey/Wells County 1:31.67. 3. Rugby 1:32.00. 4. Velva-Drake/Anamoose 1:32.43. 5. Beulah 1:32.64. 6. Central Cass 1:32.87. 7. Thompson 1:33.77. 8. Kindred  1:33.94.

1,600 relay: 1. Hillsboro/Central Valley  (Ethan Sherva, Prker Gallagher, Luke Bryburgh, Henry Nelson),  3:30.25. 2. Thompson 3:30.62. Beulah 3:31.13. 4. Lisbon  3:32.83. 5. Southern McLean 3:33.99. 6 Kindred  3:34.30. 7. Surrey 3:34.50. 8. Central Cass 3:35.90.

High jump: Cole Slaubaugh, Rugby, 6-06. 2. Stevan Garza, Grafton, 6-0. 3. (tie) Dawson Zuroff, Beulah, 6-0. Ryan Feland, Mohall-Lansford, 6-0. 5. Nate Battest, Beulah, 6-0. 6. Cordel Sjokvist, Mohall-Lansford, 6-0. 7. Harley Hudson, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 6-0. 8. Jonah Harter, Kidder County, 5-10.

Triple jump: 1. Payton Cauthon, Kidder County, 43-11.50. 2. Clay Heimer, Bowman County, 41-05. 3. Kolby Vander Wal, Northern Cass, 41-02.50. 4. Ty Abrahamson, Northern Lights, 41-02.50. 5. Owen Wiersma, Central Cass, 41-01.50. 6. Ryan Feland, Mohall-Lansford, 40-09. 7. Jace Narum, Central Cass, 40-06.50. 8. Evan Richman, Enderlin/Maple Valley, 40-03.00.

Shot put: 1. Kaden Pastian, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 60-08. 2. Jack Packer, Kindred, 53-05. 3. Caleb Olson, Lisbon, 49-07.50. 4. Brendon Rasmussen, Bowman County, 49-04.50. 5. Max Vikander, Kindred, 49-01. 6. Brennan Wiederrich, Edgeley/Kulm, 48-02.50. 7. Kayedenn Rivinius, Grant County, 48-02. 8. Isaiah Cook, Grant County, 48-0.

Javelin: 1. Sam Roller, Thompson, 177-04. 2. Ryan Sletten, Larimore, 170-06. 3. Ashton Biesterfeld, Oakes, 166-08. 4. Nate Battest, Beulah, 166-07. Isaac Friese, Harvey/Wells County, 158-05. 6. Nathan Kaufman, Mott/Regent/New England, 158-03. 7. Peter Dryburgh, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 156-08. Andrew Christenson, Kenmare/Bowbells, 153-03.

1,600: 1, Noah Rolfe, Stanley, 4:24.39. 2. Brian Miller, Bowman County,. 4:26.73. 3. Caleb Hansen, Trinity, 4:30.37. 4. Ian Busche, Hazen, 4:35.69. 5. Caaden Rath, Kindred, 4:36.39. 6. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh, 4:37.29. 7. Jake Daniel, Trinity, 4:37.83. 8. Ethan Schaffer, Kindred, 4:38.98.

3,200 relay: Lisbon (Boeden Greenley, Mike Nelson, Simon Sveum, Caeden Sweet), 8:24.66. 2. Bowman County 8:27.57. 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 8:33.53. 4. Trinity 8:37.01. 5. Thompson 8:43.62. 6. Stanley 8:46.34. 7. Kindred 8:48.58. 8. Grafton 8:48.65.

Pole vault: 1. John Fischer, Benson County, 14-0. 2. Eli Barbot, Beulah, 13-0. 3. Parker Gallagher, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 12-6. 4. Gus Bohmbach, Killdeer, 12-0. 5. Noah Mehus, May-Port-CG, 12-0. 6. Caleb Klabunde, Kindred, 11-6. 7. Kael Kovar, Carrington, 11-0. 8. Jack Olson, Kindred, 11-0.

Long jump: 1. Trey Welstad, Rugby, 21-7.5. 2. Jorgen Paulson, Edgeley-Kulm, 21-1. 3. Alex Erickson, Harvey-Wells County, 21-0.5. 4. Nick Hansen, Sargent County, 20-9.5. 5. Clay Heimer, Bowman County, 20-7. 6. Kaleb Braun, Hatton-Northwood, 20-5. 7. Mac Kramer, Strasburg, 19-10.75. 8. Dawson Bruner, Hazen, 19-9.

Discus: 1. Kaden Pastian, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 192-0 (record; old record 184-0, Seth Wisthoff, Glenburn, 2008). 2. Ashton Biesterfeld, Oakes, 171-8. 3. Caleb Olson, Lisbon, 151-1. 4. Riley Sunram, Kindred, 145-2. 5. Jack Packer, Kindred, 144-4. 6. Dylan McDonald, Glenburn, 139-11. 7. Brenna Wiederrich, Edgeley-Kulm, 139-10. 8. Hunter Rasmussen, Bowman, County, 131-10.

GIRLS

Team results

1. Oakes 66. 2. Central Cass 64. 3. May-Port CG 54. 4. Rugby 52. 4. Beulah 52. 6. Shiloh Christian 41. 7. New Rockford-Sheyenne 30. 8. Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich 27. 9. Lisbon 21. 10. Benson County 19. 10/ Harvey/Wells County 19. 12. Lacs-Burlington/Lewis 18. 13. Hazen 17. 14. Center Stanton 16. 15. Hatton-Northwood 14. 15. Richardton-Taylor 14. 15. Pembina County North 14. 15. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 14. 15. Kidder County 14. 20. Glenburn 13. 21. Velva-Drake/Anamoose 12. 22. Bottineau 11. 23. Dickinson Trinity 10. 23. Central McLean 10. 25. Garrison 9. 26. Larimore 7. 26. Fargo Oak Grove 7. 26. Grant County/Flasher 7. 29. Carrington 6.33. 30. Stanley 6. 30. Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 6. 30. Park River/Fordville-Lankin 6. 33. Enderlin/Maple Valley 5. 33. Griggs-Midkota 5. 33. Divide County 5. 33. Trenton 5. 33. Southern McLean 5. 33. Bowman County 5. 33. Mott-Regent/New England 5. 33. Kindred 5. 33. Hettinger-Scranton 5. 42. Linton/HMB 4. 42. Hillsboro/Central Valley 4. 44. Northern Cass 3. 44. Thompson 3. 44. North Star 3. 47. Ellendale 3. 48. Killdeer 42. 

Individual results

100: 1. Elise Wisnewski, Central Cass, 12.24.  2.Lanie Awender , Oakes, 12.37.  3. Decontee Smith, Central Cass, 12.58. 4. Kelsie Belquist, New Rockford, 12.65.  5. Makenna Vollmer, Harvey/Wells County, 12.66. 6. Kinsey Zuroff, Beulah, 12.69. 7. Skylar Crow, Richardton-Taylor, 12.79. 8. Ella Olson, Oak Grove, 13.02.

200: 1. Elise Wisnewski, Central Cass , 25.20. 2. Lanie Awender, Oakes, 25.69. 3. Jenna Koppelsloen, Beulah, 25.89. 4. Kelsie Belquist, New Rockford, 26.17. 5. Kinsey Zuroff , Beulah, 26.22. 6. Kursten Fuller, Shiloh Christian, 26.51. 7.Skylar Crow, Richardton-Taylor, 26.62. 8. Paige Hetzler, Beulah, 26.63.

400: 1. Kelsie Belquist , New Rockford, 57.33.  2. Elise Wisnewski, Central Cass, 59.16. 3. Lanie Awender, Oakes, 59.75. 4. Kinsey Zuroff, Beulah, 59.88. 5. Decontee Smith, Central Cass, 1:00.36. 6. Tatum Mehus, May-Port CG, 1:00.57. 7. Christalea Wagner, Harvey/Wells County, 1:01.70. Lexis Olson, Langdon Area, 1:01.78.

800: 1. Tatum Mehus, May-Port CG, 2:20.54. 2. Drew Frolek, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, 2:21.41. 3. Norah Entzi, Edgeley/Kulm, 2:22.27. 4. Sidra Sadowsky, Hettinger-Scranton, 2:23.14. 5. Hannah Westin, Shiloh Christian, 2:24.47.  6. Brynn Hanson, Des-Lacs Burlington, 2:24.56. 7. Brooklyn Bartsch, Rugby, 2:24.56. 8. Jordyn Thorson, Southern McLean, 2:25.81.

3,200: 1. Brynn Hanson, Des Lacs-Burlington, 11:31.35. 2. Keely Arnston, Benson County, 11:34.44. 3. Hannah Westin, Shiloh Christian, 11:35.84. 4. Jenna Soine, Hatton-Northwood, 11:37.65.  5. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore, 11:41.02. Hannah Senechal, Rugby, 11:48.92. 7. Brooklyn Bartsch, Rugby, 11:51.29. Ally Goodmanson, Kindred, 11:53.68. 

110 hurdles: 1. Dedra Wood, Shiloh Christian, 15.80. 2. Karli Klein, Garrison, 16.00. 3. Jenna Koppelsloen, Beulah, 16.02. 4. Ashley Martodam, Rugby, 16.37. 5. Emma Muggli, Oakes, 16.43. 6. Zoey Heid, Grant County, 16.587. Kyra Haecherl, Lisbon, 16.59. 8. MaryJane Mayer, Mott/Regent/New England, 16.72.

300 hurdles: 1. Kelsie Belquist, New Rockford, 44.41. Lexis Olson, Langdon Area, 45.08. 3. Emma Muggli, Oakes, 46.76. 4. Ashley Martodam, Rugby, 47.31. 5. Zoey Heid, Grant County, 47.406. Anna Berg, Kindred, 48.04. 7. Hannah Frank, Mott/Regent/New England, 48.17. 8. Paige Erhardt, Hazen, 48.20.

400 relay: 1. Beulah (Taryn Askim, Jenna Koppelsloen, Aisha Zaffino, Paige Hetzler),  50.61. 2. Central Cass 50.80. 3. May-Port CG 51.11. 4. Shiloh Christian 51.32. 5. Velva-Drake/Anamoose  51.58. 6. Bottineau 51.72. 7. Hazen 52.08. 8. Northern Cass 52.27    1

800 relay: 1. Central Cass (Mayzee Jacobson, Olivia Siverson, Grace Lemar, Decontee Smith), 1:46.15. 2. Velva-Drake/Anamoose 1:47.43. 3. Bottineau 1:47.51. 4.  Beulah 1:48.40. 5. Lisbon 1:48.54. 6. Hazen 1:48.74. 7. Northern Cass 1:48.77. 8. Shiloh Christian 1:49.22.

1,600 relay: 1. Central McLean (Lexie Jo Jacobson, Anna Skachenko, Natalie Whitcomb, Taya Hornberger), 4:12.37. 2. May-Port CG 4:12.38. 3. Oakes  4:13.34 . 4. Carrington 4:14.05. 5. Beulah 4:14.10. 6. Bowman County 4:14.21. 7. Dickinson Trinity 4:14.92. 8. Kindred 4:16.35.

High jump: 1. Elaine Martinez, Pembina County, 5-02. 2. Paige Erhardt, Hazen, 5-01. 3. Janikka, Rugby, 4-11. 4. Mariah Jenkins, Divide County, 4-11. 5. Lacie Deplazes, Rugby, 4-11. 6. (tie) Kaylin Slivoskey, Ellendale, 4-11. Jenna Larson, Griggs Midkota, 4-11. Avrie Nohava, Bowman County, 4-11.

Triple jump: 1. Kennedy Harter, Kidder County, 36-11.50. 2. Makenna Vollmer, Harvey/Wells County, 35-10.75. 3. Nora Peterson, May-Port CG, 35-09. 4. Ashley Martodam, Rugby, 35-01.50. 5. Abby Cox, Oakes, 34-09.75. 6. Cora Badding, Langdon Area, 34-05. 7. (tie) Kylie Simpson, Bottineau, 34-0. Mya Geisinger, Rugby, 34-0.

Shot put: 1. Sadie Hansen, Oakes, 39-06. 2. Laikyn Roney, Oakes, 38-11.50. 3. Kori Nagel, Center Stanton, 38-06. 4. Becca Bohrer, Stanley, 38-02. 5. McKenna Rolland, Glenburn, 37-10.50. 6. Asia Becherl, Griggs Midkota, 36-06. 7. Jacie Hall, Shiloh Christian, 36-05.50. 8. Haley Huesers, Garrison, 36-0.50.

Javelin: 1. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon, 142-02. 2. Kinsey Zuroff, Beulah, 132-08. 3. Morgan Lee, Central Cass, 121-09. 4. Genevieve Gruba, Enderlin/Maple Valley, 116-07. 5. Callie Hase, Linton/HMB, 111-07. 6. Meredith Romfo, Langdon Area, 111-03. 7. Keziah Erickson, Mott/Regent/New England, 110-04. 8. Anna Irion, Carrington, 106-02.

1,600: 1. Hannah Westin, Shiloh, 5:18.72. 2. Brooklyn Bartsch, Rugby, 5:22.17. 3. Keeley Arntson, Benson County, 4:23.65. 4. Brynn Hanson, Des Lacs-Burlington, 5:25.28. 5. Jenna Soine, Hatton-Northwood, 5:25.96. 6. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore, 5:28.06. 7. Jordyn Thorson, Southern McLean, 5:28.69. 8. Anna Strand, May-Port-CG, 5:30.44.

3,200 relay: 1. Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Madison Anderson, Carissa Mueller, Tatum Mehus, Anna Strand), 10:01.52. 2. Rugby 10:09.35. 3. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:14.34. 4. Benson County 10:15.42. 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:17.0. 6. Thompson 10:18.10. 7. Southern McLean 10:20.37. 8. Stanley 10:24.97.

Pole vault: 1. Nora Peterson, May-Port-CG, 10-0. 2. Anna Clifton, Trinity, 9-9. 3. Azalea Jorgenson, Oak Grove, 9-0. 4. Brynley Coleman, Hatton-Northwood, 9-0. 5. Alexa Schneider, Langdon Area, 9-0. 6. Anna Clements, Rugby, 9-0. 7. Gracia Rolf, Lisbon, 9-0. 8. (tie) Gracie Doe, Killdeer, 8-6. Allison Jarrett, Carrington, 8-6. Danielle Dobitz, Killdeer, 8-6.

Long jump: 1. Skylar Crow, Richardton-Taylor, 17-9. 2. Cora Badding, Langdon Area, 16-10.5. 3. Grace Johnson, Park River-Fordville, 16-6. 4. Makenna Vollmer, Harvey-Wells County, 16-4.75. 5. Kennedy Harter, Kidder County, 16-3.25. 6. Danielle Hagler, North Star, 16-3. 7. Elise Wisnewski, Central Cass, 16-3. 8. Kendra Cavett, Lisbon, 16-0.75. 

Discus: 1. Kori Nagel, Center-Stanton, 137-11. 2. McKenna Rolland, Glenburn, 128-2. 3. Sadie Hansen, Oakes, 118-7. 4. Alyssa St. Pierre, Trenton, 117-0. 5. Claire Dummer, Pembina County, 116-7. 6. MaKenna Brunmeier, Hazen, 114-1. 7. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon, 112-3. 8. Nadia Post, Glenburn, 111-4.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News