Try 1 month for 99¢

CLASS A

EAST REGION

At Devils Lake

Team scores

1. West Fargo 289.5. 2. Fargo Davies 181. 3. G.F. Red River 145. 4. Valley City 141.5. 5. Fargo North 141. 6. Wahpeton 137. 7. Fargo South 121.5. 8. G.F. Central 104. 9. Devils Lake 94.

Individual results

106 -First: Tom Walton, FN, def. Marlo Bell, FS, 8-3. Third: Reed Cronin, WF, def. Jesse Shearer, WF, 2-1. Fifth: Marvin Berry, FS, def. Jacob Berg, W, won by forfeit, Seventh: Tyler Keener, GFC, def. Jamison Richter, GFRR, major dec., 13-5.

113 - First: Jordan Shearer, WF, def. Kalik Battle, GFC, major dec., 12-0. Third: Bryce Burnside, FD, def. Lukas Maughan, FN, tech fall 15-0. Fifth: Tyler Young, GFC, def. Logan Meyer, W, injury default. Seventh: Anthony Nemer FD, def. Brandon Hanson, GFC, injury default.

120 - First:Trevor Kringlie, WF, def. Joey Good, DL, tech fall 19-4. Third: Dillon Finch, FD, pinned Jacob Thiel, W, 2:20. Fifth: Rashidi Kikopa, FS, def. Anthony Coronato, FN, 15-9. Seventh: Adrian Stallworth, GFC, def. Sean Murphy, GFRR, won by forfeit.

126 - First: Kollin Kragnes, WF, def. Mark Miller, VC, tech fall, 16-0. Third: Juan Rodriguez, WF, def. Jacob Clouse, DL, 7-2. Fifth: Rodell Johnson, GFRR, pinned Esham Moses, FN, :23. Seventh: Chase Christen, GFRR, def. Logan Rhode, FS, 3-2.

132 - First: Cole Mehring, FD, def. Weston Dobler, WF, 4-3. Third: Christian Ramberg, WF, pinned Cody Hickel, W, 4:04. Fifth: Michael Bell, FS, def. Jordan Magnuson, VC, 7-5. Seventh: Samuel Bernston, FN, def. Jackson Lemnus, VC, 8-3.

138 - First: Anjelo Shepard, WF, def. Austin Schall, DL, 6-3. Third: Myrone Bell, FS, def. Shane Undem, VC, 5-2, Fifth: Ethan Meide, W, def. Gunar Hanevold, GFRR, major dec., 8-0. Seventh: Spencer Oen GFC, pinned Malek Larimer, GFRR, 3:50.

145 - First: Billy Rerick, GFRR, def. Reed Beckman, VC, 9-6. Third: Kyle Kragnes, WF, def. Wyatt Meyer, W, won by forfeit Fifth: Cole Alexander FD, def. Damond Brokke, DL, won by forfeit. Seventh: Everett Komrosky, VC, def. Ada, Stoker, GFC, injury default.

152 - First: Michael Lehmann, W, def. Bryce Fish, GFC, 9-5. Third: Darren Crissler, FD, pinned Zach Manthie, FN, 2:43. Fifth: Kameron McNary, W, def. Erik Jones, GFC, injury default. Seventh: Tanner Kuznia, WF, def. Tommy Good, DL, 8-6.

160 - First: TJ Poole, GFC, def. Andy Walton, FN, 3-1. Third: Shelby Schulz, WF, def. Garret Heiden, FS, won by forfeit. Fifth: Derek Barthlolomay, FN, pinned Taylor Heinz, W, 1:25. Seventh: Michael Forrester, GFCC, pinned Skylar Cordero, W, 2:44.

170 - First: Miles Scholl, WF, def. Zander Mairs, FD, major dec., 14-4. Third: Quin Segal, FN, pinned Evan Moser, GFRR, 4:24. Fifth: Jake Solem FS, pinned Spencer Edwardon, W, 3:40. Seventh: Wyatt Bjornson, VC, def. Gavin Rook, FN, injury default

182 - First: Preston Lehmann, WF, pinned Jared Bertsch, GFRR, 1:10. Third: Cody Nielson, FS, pinned Jeremiah Goodman, FN, 2:35. Fifth: Kyle Terrill, GFC, def. Michael Nemer, FD, 8-5. Seventh: Quinn Martin, FD, pinned Hunter McCall, W, 3:42.

195: First: Brandon Larson, VC, pinned Drew Johnson, WF, 1:46. Third: Drew Brekhus, GFCC, def. Nick Kjera, FD, 9-2. Fifth: Noah Kaber, VC, pinned Leon Dubois, DL, 2:08. Seventh: Brandon Glimsdahl, GFC, def. Chandler Olafson-Homan, FN, injury default.

220 - First: Darrek Crissler, FD, def. Brady Beckman, VC, injury default. Third: Steven Sola, WF, def. David Kjera, FD, major dec., 11-0. Fifth: Olaf Hanson, FN, def. Josh Deike, W, won by forfeit. Seventh: Ryan Oster, GFRR, def. Seferno Hernandez, GFC, injury default.

285 - First: Bryan Bjerk, GFRR, pinned Josh Schlicht, FS, 3:03. Third: Jacob Lagasse, DL, def. Zach Eider, WF, 8-2. Fifth: Hunter Swensen, FD, def. Steven Horner, VC, won by forfeit. Seventh: Tyler Ringdahl, W, pinned Joe Mehrer, FS, 2:22.

CLASS B

REGION 1

At LaMoure

Team scores

1. South Border 218.5. 2. Lisbon 190. 3. Oakes 159. 4. Napoleon 156. 5. Linton 143. 6. LaMoure 101. 7. Kindred 84. 8. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 48.

Individual results

106 - First: Taylor Busche, Lis, def. Tyler Toepke Floyd, SB, 7-2. Third: Kyle Moch, Lin, def. Kaleb Sell, O, 10-5,

113 - First: Jacob Aberle, Lis, def. Erik Loepp, O, 4-3. Third: Chase Jacob, Lin, def. Caleb Dorich, Lam, 11-8,

120 - First: Brent Hebl, Lam, def. Jon Grunefelder, Nap, major dec., 11-3. Third: Jace Berg, Lis, def. Caden Coleman, O, injury default

126 - First: Blake Bosch, SB, pinned Austin Kelly O, :58. Third: Wesley Wendel, Lam, deg. Andrew Leier, Lin, 10-8

132 - First: Dylan Urbach, Lis, pinned Ryan Becker, Nap,2:29. Third: Tucker Meidinger, SB, pinned Jason Roth, O, 1:44.

138 - First: Brayden Kuntz, SB, def. Dalton Hamlin, Lam, 6-2. Third: Taylor Olson, Lis, def. Trentn Jangula, Nap, injury default.

145 - First: Cody Voegeli, O, def. Brock Nagel, Lin, 9-2. Third: Wyatt Eberle, Lis, def. Matthew Gross, Nap, 7-2.

152 - First: Drew Dockter, SB, def. Hunter Mairs, Lis, injury default. Third: Clay Jacob, Lin, def. Nicholas Becker, Nap 3-0.

160 - First: Race Heitkamp, K, def. Steven Weigel, Nap, injury default. Third: Trent Ptacek, O, def. Trevor Meidinger, SB, 1-0,

170 - First: Jared Reis, Nap, def. Andrew Jochim, SB, major dec., 22-9. Third: Garrett Johnson, Lis, pinned Michael Oien, Lin, 1:42.

182 - First: James Thielges, SB, def. Joe Nelson, Lis, 6-5. Third: Dylan Schnabel, EEK, def. Ben Ketterling, O, 3-1.

195 - First: Jamison Jangula, EEK, pinned Tanner Meidinger, SB, 3:51. Third: Jaime Dougherty, K, pinned Logan Shockman, Lam, 4:49

220 - First: Andrew Beine, Nap, pinned Wyatt Smith, Lis, 3:07. Third: Austin Dahlgren, K, def. Austin Foster, 1-0,

285 - First: Alex Gross, Lin, def. Quinn Alo, Lam, major dec., 8-0. Third: Michael Kelly, O, def. Richard Rico, SB, 7-5.

REGION 2

At Casselton

Team scores

1. North Border-Cavalier 212.5. 2. Carrington 212. 3. Central Cass 203.5. 4. Hillsboro 136.5. 5. Larimore 122. 6. Grafton 113.5. 7. Harvey-Wells County 66. 8. May-Port-CG 60.

Individual results

106 - First: Sawyer Blumhardt, CC, def. Bradyn Horgan, NB-C, 10-2. Third: Lucas Brown, C, pinned Brendan Gregoire, L, 1:41.

113 - First: Dustin Schmiess, H-WC, def. Nathan Volk, CC, 10-7. Third: Jeff Ulvog, NC-S, pinned Patrick Freeman, C, 1:39.

120 - First: Joe Bakke, C, def. Luke Hastings, H, tech fall, 16-0. Third: Christian Feldmann, L, def. Lane Berg, CC, 8-1.

126 - First: Walker Carr, C, def. Jaron Laundry, G, 10-5. Third: Jesse Schurman, NB-C, pinned Camron Flick, CC, 2:11.

132 - First: Wyatt Morten, L, def. Preston Koenig, CC, 3-0. Third: Jesus Flores, G, def. Chris Miller, NC-C, 10-7.

138 - First: Adam Dullea, CC, def. Quenten Koble, H-WC, 4-2. Third: Zach Schafer, C, def. Gabe Schill, NB-C, major dec., 10-0.

145 - First: Kyle Schultz, CC, pinned Tanner Keller, H-WC, :54. Third: Riley Lura, C, pinned Logan Elliott, MPCG, 4:03.

152 - First: Jordan Bolstad, H, pinned Brett Schurman, NB-C, 2:36. Third: Lane Anderson, C, pinned Beron Sinner, CC, 2:06,

160 - First: Michael Finn, L, pinned Jace Lura, C, 1:20. Third: Wendal Lafferty, NB-C, pinned Travis Dolan, G, 2:31.

170 - First: Matthew Totay, CC, def. Dylan Bowen, H, 8-3. Third: Cole Carrier, NB-C, pinned Kody Kringstad, G, :55.

182 - First: Chris Montgomery, L, def. Jeff Stith, NB-C, 15-11. Third: Jesse Nelson, C, pinned Max Kollman, CC, 1:51.

195 - First: Austin Schuldheisz, C, pinned Devon Cote, H, 3:00. Third: Austin Gibson, NB-C, pinned Dakota Radcliffe, CC, 1:00

220 - First: Cordell Schroeder, C, pinned Brice Willison, H, 1:24.Third: Hunter Soli, NB-C, pinned Josh Gapp, MPCG, 3:29.

285 - First: Tommy Doeden, H, pinned Jeremy Talamantes, G, 3:17. Third: Tyson Lafferty, NB-C, pinned Zach Soma, MPCG, 3:09.

REGION 3

In New Town

Team scores

1. Velva 272.5. 2. Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 180. 3. Minot Ryan 171. 4. Des Lacs-Burlington 149. 5. Rugby 84. 6. Rolla-St. John-Rolette 67. 7. Kenmare-Bowbells 61. 8. New Town 59.

Individual results

106 - First: Cole Peterson, DL-B, def. Jaden Iverson, SPL, major dec., 9-1. Third: Aaron Sandy, MR, def. Aric Miller, C, major dec., 12-0.

113 - First: Kole Johnson, DL-B, def. Bradley SPL, 13-0. Third: Leighton Nichols, def. Robert Finneseth, C, tech fall 18-2.

120 -First: Justin Thomas, DL-B, def. Mason Brudevold, V, major dec., 12-0 Third: Daniel Becker, MR, def. Tannas Engeberg, K-B, 23-18.

126 - First: Dallas Osborn, C, pinned Kyle Schmidt, MR, 1:18. Third: Ryan Faber, SPL, pinned Xaiver Maureaux, K-B, 3:26.

132 - First: Derrick Casey, V, pinned Reid Mundahl, R, 1:51. Third: Keaton Merck, MR, pinned Ty Jesz, :38

138 - First: Adam Dean, V, def. Rhett Wolter, SPL, 3-2. Third: Shelton Price, N, def. Jacob Rugby, DL-B, injury default.

145 - First: Colten Lee, V, pinned Chandler Meiers, SPL, 1:27. Third: Bradan Kalamaha, MR, pinned Matty Larson, DL-B, 2:09.

152 - First: Zach Berube, R, def. Nathan Schmaltz, V, 11-5. Third: JD Woodbury, SPL, def. Ben Mayer, MR, injury default.

160 - First: Waylon Lenoir, R-SJ-R, def. Abraham Roehrich, SPL, injury default. Third: Kiel Werre, V, pinned Joseph Knipp, MR, 3:54.

170 - First: Jimi Bridges, V, def. Dylan Morin, R, major dec., 11-1 Third: Taylor Egeberg, K-B, pinned Carson Schell, MR, 2:45

182 - First: Bradley Biwer, SPL, def. Alex Monk, injury default. Third: Aiden Shafer, MR, pinned Michael Preston, DL-B, 2:57

195 - First: Jed Jespersen, V, def. Mark Koble, MR, 8-2. Third: Chancey Little Swallow, NT, pinned Austin Moen, DL-B, :47.

220 - First: Taylor Barstad, V, pinned Braeden Farhart, SPL, 1:22. Third: Tyler Allers, MR, def. Trenton McCloud, R-SJ-R, 6-3

285 - Seth Anderson, R-SJ-R, pinned Billy Bridges, V, :32. Third: Nick Munnell, DL-B, pinned Cole Danks, NT, 1:22.

REGION 4

In Killdeer

Team scores

1. Killdeer 226. 2. Hettinger 180. 3. Beulah-Hazen 159. 4. New Salem-Almont 148.5. 5. Watford City 112. 6. Standing Rock 79. 7. Beach 78. 8. Bowman County 51.

Individual results

106 - First: Cullen Seeger, NS, pinned Chauncy Hughes, H, 5:27. Third: Logan Gumke, WC,def. Talon Nielson, B, 12-6.

113 - First: Derek Tabor, K, def. Coleton Jorge, WC, 16-0, tech fall. Third: Preston Mellmer, H, def. Josh Snyder, B-H, major dec., 12-2

120 - First: Codi Tomac, H, def. Colton Neumiller, NS, injury default, Third: Hunter Eslinger, B-H, pinned Tanner Rohde, K, :52.

126 - First: Logan Schaper, K, pinned Trevor Abrahamson, H, 1:52. Third: Troy Stelle, B, pinned Clay Jorgenson, WC, 2:07.

132 - First: Cody Neumiller, NS, def. Jarad Lee-Gay, K, 7-4. Third: Christian Hughes, H, pinned Josh Johnson, WC, 2:23.

138 - First: Sean Elkins, H, def. Hunter Fredericks, K, 9-2. Third: Logan Eisenbeis, B-H, pinned Jacob Reisenhauer, BC, 1:51

145 - First: Rodney Vahhoff, H, def. Trevor Kalberer, WC, 8-6. Third: Chris Regeth, K, pinned Owen Makelky, B, 3:24.

152 - First: River Voigt, K, pinned Evan Mellmer, B-H, 1:37. Third: Jeff Abrahamson, H, pinned Austin Garmann, WC, 4:45

160 - First: Taylor Heins, NS, def. James Ternes, B-H, tech fall, 15-0. Third: Garett Tabor, K, def. Joe Nelson, WC, 8-1.

170 - First: Isaiah Krebs, B-H, pinned David Murphy, SR, 3:57. Third: Matthew Gerving, B, def. Keegan Thompson, WC, major dec., 13-0

185 - First: Dalton Reinfeld, NS, def. Lane Oversen, K, 7-6. Third: Gauge Harrison, SR, pinned Sterling Quintennela, BC, 2:43.

195 - First: Ty Doll, NS, pinned Grady Houghton, K, 1:38. Third: Kevin Sandgren, H, def. Jayden Reich, B-H, won by forfeit.

220 - First: Aaron Thunder Hawk, SR, pinned Denby Lueck, H, 3:01. Third: David Dukart, K, pinned Ryne Storsved, NS, 3:19

285 - First: TJ Moore, K, pinned Joe Charleston, B, :32. Third: Donald Medicine Horse, SR, pinned Mac Stubner, BC, :37.

 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0