{{featured_button_text}}
052018-spt-track10.jpg

Justin Six, center, wins the boys' 100-meter dash with Jacn Eissinger, left, and Braden Tripp, both of Medina, at the South Central Region track meet at the MDU Resources Community Bowl last Saturday.

TRACK AND FIELD

STATE QUALIFIERS

CLASS B BOYS

100: Trey Lunneborg, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, 10.98. Jorgen Paulson, Edgeley-Kulm, 11.00. Kaden Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity, 11.06. Bryar Erickson, MWL, 11.11. Grant Skager, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 11.21. Josh Knutson, Des Lacs-Burlington. Ethan Decker, Trenton-Williston Trinity Christian, 11.25. Tyson Akers, DLB, 11.26. Joseph De La Cruz, Beulah, 11.29. Johnnie Brown, Beulah, 11.30. Devonte Figueroa, Kindred, 11.30. Justin Six, Kidder County, 11.34. Wes Koetz, Central Cass, 11.36. Chase Peebles, Langdon Area, 11.36. Isaac Luithle, Hillsboro-CV, 11.39. Hunter Hennings, Hillsboro-CV, 11.39. Isaac Olson, Fargo Oak Grove, 11.40. Junior Totay, Central Cass, 11.40. Braeden Knutson, Central Cass, 11.40. Jayden Laxdal, Pembina County North, 11.41. Rubensky Lormejuste, Minot Ryan, 11.43. Cole Gilstad, Surrey, 11.44. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby, 11.44. Trey Brunnelle, Shiloh Christian, 11.54. Jacen Eissinger, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 11.60. Erik Ordonez, Bottineau, 11.71. Parker Granger, Harvey-Wells County, 11.77. John Butler, Rugby, 11.77. Jay Baumann, Burke Central, 11.88.

200: Kaden Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity, 22.30. Grant Skager, Hillsboro-CV, 22.39. Jorgen Paulson, Edgley-Kulm, 22.48. Josh Knutson, DLB, 22.69. Noah Sickler, Dickinson Trinity, 22.70. Isaac Luithle, Hillsboro-CV, 22.84. Ethan Decker, Trenton-WTC, 22.89. Jay Baumann, Burke Central, 22.95. Tyson Akers, DLB, 22.96. Trey Lunneborg, MWL, 22.98. Bryar Erickson, MWL, 23.04. Rubensky Lormejuste, Ryan, 23.10. Max Henry, Bottineau, 23.16. Nathan Schwartz, Richardton-Taylor, 23.19. Joseph De La Cruz, Beulah, 23.20. Devonte Figueroa, Kindred, 23.22. Wyatt Hanson, Stanley, 23.23. Cody Fuchs, Surrey, 23.24. Kacen Gartner, Killdeer, 23.32. Wes Koetz, Central Cass, 23.33. Denny Neustel, Southern McLean, 23.41. Junior Totay, Central Cass, 23.45. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby, 23.51. Jacen Eissinger, MPB, 23.55. Justin Six, Kidder County, 23.62. Hunter Hennings, Hillsborog-CV, 23.62. Cody Jundt, Rugby, 23.93. John Butler, Rugby, 24.02.

400: Noah Sickler, Dickinson Trinity, 49.55. Grant Skager, Hillsboro-CV, 50.52. Jacob Rodin, Kenmare-Bowbells, 50.53. Chase Peebles, Langdon Area, 50.60. Josh Knutson, DLB, 50.99. Connor Dennis, Watford City, 51.08. Arthur Punton, Enderlin-Maple Valley, 51.21. Wyatt Hanson, Stanley, 51.67. Aric Knopik, Dickinson Trinity, 51.70. Nicholas Rexine, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 51.72. Cody Fuchs, Surrey, 51.87. Tyler Erickson, Beulah, 52.00. Nathan Schwartz, RT, 52.04. Jared Wojahn, Beach, 52.12. Owen Voigt, RT, 52.17. Brenden Fowler, Kindred, 52.17. Isaac Luithle, Hillsboro-CV, 52.20. Justin Six, Kidder County, 52.24. Gunnar Braaten, Kindred, 52.31. Braeden Knutson, Central Cass, 52.33. Hunter Hennings, Hillsboro-CV, 52.59. Daniel Benavides, Parshall, 52.75. Max Henry, Bottineau, 53.09. Denny Neustel, Southern McLean, 53.51. Cody Jundt, Rugby, 53.90. Austin Doornbos, Benson County, 54.65.

800: Jacob Rodin, Kenmare-Bowbells, 1:55.90. Isaac Huber, Edgeley-Kulm, 1:58.33. Arthur Punton, EMV, 1:59.46. Alex Madrigal, Bowman County, 2:00.83. Robert White, New Town, 2:00.87. Colby Antell, New Town, 2:01.54. Ryan Davis, Kindred, 2:02.24. Coy Spooner, DLB, 2:02.43. Pierce Cooper, Thompson, 2:02.46. Tommy Conmy, Oak Grove, 2:02.49. Josiah Orluck, Beach, 2:02.69. Tyler Cullen, Thompson, 2:03.15. Nathan Schwartz, RT, 2:03.53. Caleb Duffield, Bowman County, 2:04.31. Seth Wagner, Nedrose, 2:04.34. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson, 2:05.18. Thrive Pulkabek, EMV, 2:05.73. Payton Smith, Carrington, 2:08.46. Michael Kuehn, Shiloh, 2:09.81. Austin Doornbos, Benson County, 2:10.29. Braetyn Yanish, Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 2:10.59. Isaac Felchle, HWC, 2:10.97. Ian Busche, Hazen, 2:11.23.

1,600: 1. Isaac Huber, Edgeley-Kulm, 4:23.01. Robert White, New Town, 4:31.56. Noah Rolfe, Stanley, 4:34.83. Arthur Punton, EMV, 4:34.85. Jaiven Hale, New Town, 4:35.57. Payton Smith, Carrington, 4:36.68. Jalen Chase, New Town, 4:38.43. Chase Fossum, Hillsboro-CV, 4:38.48. Josiah Orluck, Beach, 4:38.72. Daniel LeBeau, New Town, 4:39.25. Addison Red Fox, New Town, 4:40.52. Lucas Nitschke, Edgeley-Kulm, 4:45.11. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson, 4:45.84. Cole Myers, Richland, 4:46.01. Alex Madrigal, Bowman County, 4:46.07. Tommy Conmy, Oak Grove, 4:48.31. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh, 4:48.44. Ian Busche, Hazen, 4:49.03. Braetyn Yanish, VDA, 4:50.93. Jake Leininger, Nelson County, 4:52.10. Andrew Miller, Bowman County, 4:53.96. Isaac Felchle, HWC, 4:54.77. Jayden Wheeling, PCN, 4:55.16. Isak Olson, Beulah, 4:55.70. Kadin Neppl, Benson County, 4:55.76.

3,200: Isaac Huber, Edgeley-Kulm, 9:28.35. Jaiven Hale, New Town, 10:00. Robert White, New Town, 10:00.25. Payton Smith, Carrington, 10:08.44. Chase Fossum, Hillsboro-CV, 10:09.06. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson, 10:12.88. Jalen Chase, New Town, 10:14.61. Ricardo Chase, New Town, 10:19.88. Noah Rolfe, Stanley, 10:19.92. Addison Red Fox, New Town, 10:26.49. Gavin Sunderland, Oak Grove, 10:28.19. Lucas Nitschke, Edgeley-Kulm, 10:29.59. Jayden Wheeling, PCN, 10:32.71. Daniel LeBeau, New Town, 10:33.46. Ben Asheim, Oak Grove, 10:37.88. Josiah Orluck, Beach, 10:40.47. Jace Andersen, Killdeer, 10:43.01. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh, 10:46.07. Hunter Denault, PCN, 10:49.18. Kadin Neppl, Benson County, 10:54.46. Owen Duttenhefer, Killdeer, 10:55.99. Dawson Schepp, Rugby, 11:01.57. Kaleb Alinder, Carrington, 11:09.16. Terran Anderson, Benson County, 11:15.05. Austin Hendrickson, Carrington, 11:22.51.

110 hurdles: Connor Dennis, Watford City, 14.83. Aric Knopik, Dickinson Trinity, 14.98. Josh Knutson, DLB, 15.12. Kadin Olson, Kindred, 15.27. Hunter Crist, Mott-Regent, 15.48. Evan Braaten, MWL, 15.54. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon, 16.14. Sean Volesky, Dickinson Trinity, 16.24. Joel Miller, PCN, 16.27. Rylan Myron, Hatton-Northwood, 16.28. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington, 16.33. Cole Dukart, Killdeer, 16.49. Darien Hauf, DLB, 16.65. J. D. Mathes, Rugby, 16.81. Dusty Foskett, Griggs County Central, 17.37. Tyrel Yoder, Rolette-Wolford, 17.56. Hayden Thingvold, Rugby, 17.79. Mason Hornberger, Central McLean, 18.46. Braydon Schmidt, Linton-HMB, 18.53.

300 hurdles: Connor Dennis, Watford City, 39.55. Hunter Crist, Mott-Regent, 39.75. Josh Knutson, DLB, 39.75. Noah Sickler, Dickinson Trinity, 39.78. Aric Knopik, Dickinson Trinity, 39.97. Evan Braaten, MWL, 40.26. Carter Zenz, Watford City, 41.18. Clay Kummer, Surrey, 41.72. Sean Volesky, Dickinson Trinity, 41.99. Darien Hauf, DLB, 42.09. Braeden Knutson, Central Cass, 42.35. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington, 42.37. Isaac Huber, Edgeley-Kulm, 42.94. Peter Vandal, Langdon Area, 43.84. Ridge Walker, HWC, 44.82. J.D. Mathes, Rugby, 45.05. Braydon Schmidt, LHMB, 45.09. Sam Roller, Thompson, 45.55. Bryson Tripp, MPB, 47.42.

400 relay: MWL 43.95. Hillsboro-CV 44.01. Beulah 44.38. Dickinson Trinity 45.06. DLB 45.12. Kindred 45.22. Rugby 45.29. Nothern Cass 45.58. Central Cass 45.61. Stanley 45.64. Watford City 45.73. PCN 45.83. Hettinger-Scranton 45.87. Oak Grove 46.19. HWC 46.75. Surrey 46.77. Hazen 46.86. Hatton-Northwood 47.21. MPCG 47.25. Southern McLean 47.31. VDA 47.50. Shiloh 47.68.

800 relay: MWL 1:30.69. Dickinson Trinity 1:32.36. Hillsboro-CV 1:32.98. Beulah 1:33.11. Kindred 1:33.84. Central Cass 1:34.16. DLB 1:34.49. Stanley 1:34.81. Bowman County 1:35.11. Watford City 1:35.16. Rugby 1:35.80. Carrington 1:35.84. Surrey 1:36.09. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:36.32. Bottineau 1:36.38. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1:36.60. PCN 1:37.30. Oak Grove 1:37.61. MPCG 1:38.03. Central McLean 1:38.24. Shiloh 1:38.25.

1,600 relay: Dickinson Trinity 3:29.97. Hillsboro-CV 3:31.42. 3:31.42. DLB 3:31.84. Bowman County 3:33.15. Watford City 3:33.19. Central Cass 3:34.13. Stanley 3:35.16. Kindred 3:35.48. Beulah 3:36.03. Powers Lake 3:36.43. Northern Cass 3:38.02. EMV 3:38.22. Rugby 3:40.26. Carrington 3:40. 30. Bottineau 3:40.58. Thompson 3:41.03. Central McLean 3:42.15. Southern McLean 3:46.36. HWC 3:46.57. MPCG 3:50.00.

3,200 relay: Thompson 8:24.32. New Town 8:26.55. Bowman County 8:28.08. DLB 8:30.52. Powers Lake 8:31.74. EMV 8:33.54. Oak Grove 8:33.55. Beulah 8:37.85. Beach 8:41.12. Kindred 8:42.58. Lisbon 8:43.43. Hillsboro-CV 8:47.24. Dickinson Trinity 8:52.29. Grafton 8:53.24. Oakes 8:53.54. Rugby 8:54.10. Carrington 8:55.20. VDA 8:57.70. Shiloh 8:59.14. Southern McLean 9:05.21. GCC 9:12.24. Benson County 9:21.91.

High jump: Beau Driscoll, MLS, 6-5. Aric Knopik, Dickinson Trinity, 6-4.5. Austin Doornbos, Benson County, 6-4.25. Nathan Battest, Beulah, 6-4. Jacob Gates, MLS, 6-3. Justin Cantwell, New England, 6-2. Evan Braaten, MWL, 6-2. Garrett LeMieux, Killdeer, 6-2. Jaden Hamilton, Rugby, 6-2. Cole Slabaugh, Rolette-Wolford, 6-2, Reese Johnson, Watford City, 6-2. Kolby Overlie, New Town, 6-2. Jayvn McGorman, Watford City, 6-2. Ezra Longthorne, Hillsboro-CV, 6-2. Hunter Hennings, Hillsboro-CV, 6-2. Garret Tandeski, Benson County, 6-2. Tyler Zaun, EMV, 5-10. Cole Goehring, Ellendale, 5-9. Jordan Huizenga, Strasburg, 5-8. Lucas Schumacher, LHMB, 5-8. Carter Tandeski, Benson County, 5-8. Jamie Gorres, Hatton-Northwood, 5-8. Benjamin Thompson, Center-Stanton, 5-6. Sam Hill, Benson County, 5-4.

Long jump: Kaden Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity, 23-0. Jorgen Paulson, Edgeley-Kulm, 22-1.75. John Juarez, Midway-Minto, 21-11.25. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale, 21-10. Connor Ottmar, Grant County-Flasher, 21-9. Adam Powell, Bowman County, 21-9. Nathan Battest, Beulah, 21-9. Johnnie Brown, Beulah, 21-5. Tyson Akers, DLB, 21-4.5. Jacob Gates, MLS, 21-2.5. Jayden Dolechek, Dickinson Trinity, 21-2. Luke Foertsch, MWL, 21-1.5. Tyu Lachowitzer, Hettinger-Scranton, 21-1. Michael Hall, Kindred, 21-0.5. Justin Cantwell, New England, 21-0.5. Brett Skarda, Watford City, 21-0. Isaiah Kludt, Hettinger-Scranton, 20-11.5. Owen Voigt, RT, 20-9.5. Trent Marquart, Glenburn, 20-9. Jacob Svihovec, Bowman County, 20-9. Max Henry, Bottineau, 20-9. Joel Miller, PCN, 20-9. Friday Thomas, Larimore, 20-8. Logan Lamoureux, Westhope-Newburg, 20-7.5. Matt Wika, Northern Cass, 20-6. Oscar Benson, Hillsboro-CV, 20-3.5. Rodrick McIntosh, Stanley, 20-3. Lucas Schumacher, Linton-HMB, 19-9.75. Joey Gray, NRS, 19-7. Cole Walth, Shiloh, 19-5.25.

Triple jump: Luke Foertsch, MWL, 46-10. Michael Hall, Kindred, 45-0. Kaden Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity, 44-0. Jacob Svihovec, Bowman County, 43-4. Connor Ottmar, GCF, 43-3. Chase Peebles, Langdon Area, 43-3. Jorgen Paulson, Edgeley-Kulm, 43-1. Corey Mattern, Rugby, 43-0. Austin Doornbos, Benson County, 42-7.75. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale, 42-6. Sean Gette, Langdon Area, 42-5.5. Oscar Benson, Hillsboro-CV, 42-3. Lucas Subart, Kidder County, 42-2.75. Cody Perkins, Mott-Regent, 42-1. Joseph Akiri, Oak Grove, 41-11. Bo Belquist, NRS, 41-11. Cheydan Hauf, Dickinson Trinity, 41-10. Phillip Hagen, Edgeley-Kulm 41-8. Adam Powell, Bowman County, 41-7. Tyson Akers, DLB, 41-6.5. Nicholas Hovey, NRS, 40-10. Macauley Haag, Center-Stanton, 40-2. Jayvn McGorman, Watford City, 40-0. Garrett Ward, Hazen, 39-3.5. Jalen Strickland, Watford City, 39-0. Franklin Huang, Burke Central, 38-11.25. Dalton Albrecht, Grafton, 38-11.

Shot put: Dawson Schroeder, Northern Lights, 57-8. Jackson Faller, Watford City, 54-5. Thomas Metzger, Northern Cass, 50-4. Colby Mendiola, Glenburn, 50-4. Adam Neustel, Sargent County, 50-3. Marcus Jensen, Northern Cass, 48-11. Joshua Kihle, Burke Central, 48-7. Tyler Bergstrom, Hillsboro-CV, 48-6.5. Andrew Schalesky, Glenburn, 48-4. Austin Widmer, Oak Grove, 47-10.5. Isaac Fridrich, Dickinson Trinity, 47-6. Charlie Moffett, MWL, 47-5. Josh Baumann, Burke Central, 47-5. Troy Dietz, Sargent County, 47-2.5. Austin Tonneson, Bottineau, 47-0. Blake Loomis, Richland, 46-10. Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-CV, 45-9.5. Liam McFadden, Killdeer, 45-8. Easton Rindy, Carrington, 45-4. Gabe Hartje, PCN, 44-0. Jacob Kubas, Dickinson Trinity, 43-4. Alex Ruff, South Border, 42-1. Macauley Young, Shiloh, 41-10.

Discus: Wyatt Hanson, Stanley, 168-7. Jackson Faller, Watford City, 158-1. Austin Widmer, Oak Grove, 150-9. Dawson Schroeder, Northern Lights, 150-8. Joshua Kihle, Burke Central, 149-0. Thomas Metzger, Northern Cass, 148-11. Kaden Pastian, Hillsboro-CV, 148-0. Alex Sadowsky, Killdeer, 147-5. Garrett LeMieux, Killdeer, 146-5. Charlie Moffett, MWL, 145-2. Tyler Bergstrom, Hillsboro-CV, 143-5. Parker Christenson, Central McLean, 141-11. Austin Tonneson, Bottineau, 141-3. Phillip Steffan, Nelson County, 140-5. Andrew Schalesky, Glenburn, 140-2. Ashton Biesterfeld, Oakes, 140-1. Hunter Koepplin, Mott-Regent, 140-0. Colby Mendiola, Glenburn, 137-7. Sean Nichols, Carrington, 135-10. Garrett Ward, Hazen, 132-10. Bryan Knopp, Bowman County, 119-6.

Javelin: Adam Mark, Kindred, 179-11. Hayden Boll, Hankinson, 174-4. Michael Hall, Kindred, 173-4. Connor Slama, Drayton-VE, 169-0. Dillan Kovash, Dickinson Trinity, 167-3. Thomas Metzger, Northern Cass, 164-1. Dylan Tabor, Killdeer, 163-6. Tanner Zentner, Mott-Regent, 161-8. Max Defender, Northern Lights, 161-7. Nathan Battest, Beulah, 160-4. Casey Anderson, Midway-Minto, 153-10. Tevin Dix, Burke Central, 150-11. Matthew Naumann, RT, 149-10. Ethan Schepp, VDA, 148-0. Jacob Klein, Hazen, 147-0. Logan Wakefield, Larimore, 146-1. Korden Obenauer, Hazen, 141-3. Travis Patterson, Surrey, 140-4. Riley Molter, South Border, 139-1. Aiden Nordloef, Powers Lake, 131-10. Ethan Donarski, HWC, 128-8.

Pole vault: Dylan Brandt, Kindred, 14-0. Braedon Gumke, Watford City, 13-9. Kaleb McGraw, Beulah, 13-3. Dillan Kovash, Dickinson Trinity, 13-0. Anders Rose, DVE, 12-9. Logan Shaw, Kindred, 12-6. Peyton McNea, Lisbon, 12-3. John Fischer, Benson County, 12-3. Jordan Powell, Bowman County, 12-0. Alex Madrigal, Bowman County, 12-0. Levi Schmolke, New England, 12-0. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington, 12-0. Dylan Meader, DVE, 11-3. Gabriel Pfliger, Hazen, 11-0. Peter Vandal, Langdon Area, 10-9. Carsen Mertz, HWC, 10-0. Grayson Pease, DLB, 9-6. George Henry, Bottineau, 9-6. Trey Polivka, Watford City, 9-6. Ian Busche, Hazen, 9-0. Trevor Hoggarth, Carrington, 8-6.

CLASS B GIRLS

100: Grace Zimmerman, Hazen, 12.35. Lanie Awender, Oakes, 12.39. Beatrice Kjelland, Park River-Fordville-Lankin, 12.47. Kristina Brossart, Rugby, 12.74. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer, 12.81. Kylie Grommesh, Central Cass, 12.86. Caitlyn Vogel, Des Lacs-Burlington, 12.87. Faith Beck, Dickinson Trinity, 12.89. Rachel Hoff, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion, 12.93. Makenna Vollmer, Harvey-Wells County, 12.94. Kaitlyn Klein, Garrison-Max, 12.94. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen, 12.95. Jaith Aasen, Northern Cass, 12.99. Alayanna Klein, Hazen, 13.02. Masy Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity, 13.02. Alison Peters, HWC, 13.03. Aliya Shock, Shiloh Christian, 13.04. Elise Hintz, Hazen, 13.04. Skylar Crow, Richardton-Taylor, 13.10. Alexis Heidler, Pembina County North, 13.17. Ilise Jennings, Garrison-Max, 13.23. Danielle Hagler, North Star, 13.40. Lexi Olson, Langdon Area, 13.50. Sabra Peterson, Bottineau, 13.58.

200: Grace Zimmerman, Hazen, 25.34. Beatrice Kjelland, PRFL, 25.63. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer, 26.20. Faith Beck, Dickinson Trinity, 26.35. Lanie Awender, Oakes, 26.39. Ilise Jennings, Garrison-Max, 26.50. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB, 26.57. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen, 26.63. Elise Hintz, Hazen, 26.70. Skylar Crow, RT, 26.77. Elaina Swartz, PRFL, 26.81. Kristina Brossart, Rugby, 26.84. Kaitlyn Klein, Garrison-Max, 26.85. Hayley Ogle, Watford City, 26.87. Masy Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity, 26.89. Kaitlyn Schiele, Edgeley-Kulm, 26.91. Emma Baasch, Enderlin-Maple Valley, 26.93. Gracie Obrien, Heart River, 26.94. Makenna Vollmer, HWC, 26.96. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 27.15. Anni Stier, Rugby, 27.32. Cedar Hall, Parshall, 27.57..

400: Grace Zimmerman, Hazen, 58.62. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-CV, 59.56. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer, 1:00.26. Cedar Hall, Parshall, 1:00.68. Elaina Schwartz, PRFL, 1:00.88. Anni Stier, Rugby, 1:00.91. Emma Baasch, EMV, 1:01.24. Jalyn Hall, Parshall, 1:01.51. Julia Bogart, Fargo Oak Grove, 1:01.53. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-CV, 1:01.61. Caylee Wilke, Heart River, 1:01.70. Olivia Lautt, HWC, 1:01.73. Katya Baranko, RT, 1:01.88. Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington, 1:02.01. Destiny Wenger, Linton-HMB, 1:02.34. Brianna Price, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 1:02.52. Drew Frolek, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, 1:02.92. Kaitlynn Hove, Trenton-Williston Trinity Christian, 1:03.20. Taryn Faul South Prairie, 1:03.48. Haydee Krieg, PCN, 1:03.60. Laura Gutzmer, MWL, 1:03.76.

800: Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-CV, 2:19.32. Julia Bogart, Oak Grove, 2:23.05. Lana Krack, Thompson, 2:23.14. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-CV, 2:23.17. Quinn Neppl, Benson County, 2:23.68. Jensyn Zink, Hillsboro-CV, 2:24.52. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City, 2:25.24. Ahna Mehus, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, 2:25.90. Macy Gress, Dickinson Trinity 2:26.05. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington, 2:26.06. Mikayla Koenig, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page, 2:26.18. Kayla Parisien, Northern Lights, 2:26.24. Cedar Hall, Parshall, 2:26.94. Sidra Sadowsky, Hettinger-Scranton, 2:27.35. Kyley Lauf, DLB, 2:27.49. Taya Hornberger, Central McLean, 2:28.25. London Lambrecht, Shiloh, 2:29.11. Drew Frolek, MWL, 2:31.34. Kelyn Johnson, Oak Grove, 2:31.37. Addison Hoornaert, Carrington, 2:31.48. Harys Beauchamp, Beulah, 2:32.15. Abby Faleide, Central Cass, 2:34.00.

1,600: Lana Krack, Thompson, 5:07.94. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-CV, 5:16.50. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP, 5:16.96. Jensyn Zink, Hillsboro-CV, 5:19.50. Quinn Neppl, Benson County, 5:19.60. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington, 5:25.24. Kayla Ogle, Watford City, 5:25.64. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City, 5:27.17. Ahna Mehus, MPCG, 5:27.29. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach, 5:29.32. Drew Frolek, MWL, 5:32.05. MacKenna Arnold, HWC, 5:32.76. Macy Gress, Dickinson Trinity, 5:33.42. Dreah Frolek, MWL, 5:34.25. Jakkia Duffy, LLM, 5:38.19. Emma Pierce, Trenton-WTC, 5:39.82. Whitney Schepp, Velva-Drake-Anamoose, 5:42.76. Madison Jones, HWC, 5:44.32. Hailey White Owl, New Town, 5:46.60. Alexius Miller, Bowman County, 5:51.86. Quinn Wrigley, Shiloh, 5:55.54. Paysha Rex, Bowman County, 5:57.31. Ashley McFadgen, Barnes County North, 5:59.16. Josie White Eagle, Standing Rock, 6:05.77.

3,200: Lana Krack, Thompson, 11:15.45. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP, 11:28.09. Quinn Neppl, Benson County, 11:42.56. Kayla Ogle, Watford City, 11:48.04. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-CV, 11:49.29. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington, 11:54.68. Anna Strand, MPCG, 11:55.41. Dreah Frolek, MWL, 11:57.44. Ahna Mehus, MPCG, 12:01.85. Jakkia Duffy, LLM, 12:02.39. Carlee Sieben, Grafton, 12:12.94. Paige Goodsell, Midway-Minto, 12:27.14. Emma Pierce, Trenton-WTC, 12:30.59. Emma Wheeling, New Town, 12:31.85. Jenna Soine, Hatton-Northwood, 12:32.01. Hailey White Owl, New Town, 12:36.25. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach, 12:43.30. Karsyn Hager, Rugby, 12:45.76. Jasmine Rascon, Edgeley-Kulm, 12:48.54. Hannah Westin, Shiloh, 12:50.33. Macy Gress, Dickinson Trinity, 12:50.70. Paysha Rex, Bowman County, 12:51.91. Keely Arnston, Benson County, 12:53.02. Chloe Heinz, NRS, 13:05.27. Karly Just, LLM, 13:05.76. Baylee Lura, Carrington, 13:09.12. Josie White Eagle, Standing Rock, 13:09.99.

100 hurdles: Elaina Swartz, PRFL, 15.16. Faith Beck, Dickinson Trinity, 15.49. Izzy Shirek, Thompson, 15.57. KaliRae Garcia, Central Cass, 16.29. Annie Dennis, Watford City, 16.36. Meggie Fischer, Bowman County, 16.46. Emily Alt, Beulah, 16.54. Tessa Schroeder, EMV, 16.54. Maria Blessum, Rugby, 16.55. Tia Horning, Beulah, 16.64. Jaye Fike, HWC, 16.70. Hannah Halen, NRS, 16.72. Zoey Heid, Grant County-Flasher, 16.73. Morgan Hertz, Mott-Regent, 16.81. Raquel Doll, Hazen, 16.84. Lauren Forness, Oak Grove, 16.94. Sara Bonn, DLB, 17.07. Laura Paulsrud, Hillsboro-CV, 17.21. Paige Erhardt, Hazen, 17.43. Abby Iverson, Stanley, 17.43. Allison Jarrett, Carrington, 17.81.

300 hurdles: Elaina Swartz, PRFL, 44.98. Katya Baranko, RT, 46.30. Morgan Hertz, Mott-Regent, 46.43. Tia Horning, Beulah, 46.62. Izzy Shirek, Thompson, 47.24. Grace Dryburgh, Hillsboro-CV, 47.40. Anni Stier, Rugby, 47.52. Meggie Fischer, Bowman County 47.67. Maria Blessum, Rugby, 47.74. Kyley Lauf, DLB, 47.82. Emma Baasch, EMV, 48.12. Zoey Heid, GCF, 48.18. Olivia Lautt, HWC, 48.34. Raquel Doll, Hazen, 48.46. Hannah Haley, NRS, 48.55. Kalli Lautt, Lisbon, 48.72. Karli Klein, Garrison-Max, 49.54. Annie Dennis, Watford City, 49.63. Lauren Forness, Oak Grove, 49.78. Paige Erhardt, Hazen, 49.87. MaKayla Heinrich, Kindred, 50.66. Allison Jarrett, Carrington, 51.26.

400 relay: Hazen 50.23. Central Cass 50.80. PRFL 51.04. Garrison-Max 51.26. Dickinson Trinity 51.49. Rugby 52.24. Oak Grove 52.27. Shiloh 52.54. Killdeer 52.55. Bowman County 52.61. Beulah 52.64. Linton-HMB 52.64. HWC 52.80. LLM 52.98. Sureey 53.09. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 53.39. Southern McLean 53.58. Watford City 53.75. Kindred 53.94. VDA 54.04. PCN 54.12. Langdon Area 54.60. Bottineau 55.31.

800 relay: Hazen 1:44.21. Dickinson Trinity 1:47.86. PRFL 1:48.04. Central Cass 1:49.40. Garrison-Max 1:49.82. Bowman Countyu 1:49.96. Rugby 1:50.08. Killdeer 1:50.13. Shiloh 1:50.22. Oak Grove 1:50.44. Richardton-Taylor 1:50.82. Central McLean 1:51.13. Beulah 1:51.24. HWC 1:51.52. Linton-HMB 1:51.54. DLB 1:51.72. Hettinger-Scranton 1:52.27. Oakes 1:52.76. Stanley 1:53.31. Watford City 1:53.37. Edgeley-Kulm 1:53.39. NRS 1:53.94. PCN 1:54.60. Nelson County 1:54.69.

1,600 relay: Killdeer 4:09.62. Hillsboro-CV4:10.41. Hazen 4:10.64. Dickinson Trinity 4:10.97. Rugby 4:12.30. Watford City 4:13.19. Linton-HMB 4:14.44. PRFL 4:14.85. HWC 4:15.00. Shiloh 4:15.09. Bowman County 4:15.43. Carrington 4:16.18. Oak Grove 4:18.88. NRS 4:19.69. PCN 4:20.33. Central McLean 4:22.02. Hettinger-Scranton 4:22.38. Nelson County 4:23.19. LLM 4:23.98. Oakes 4:24.46. DLB 4:25.82. Minot Ryan 4:27.27.

3,200 relay: Watford City 10:03.29. Hillsboro-CV 10:04.23. Carrington 10:10.30. Benson County 10:11.58. Bowman County 10:13.51. Shiloh 10:14.60. Central McLean 10:14.64. Oak Grove 10:16.24. Northern Lights 10:19.35. Beach 10:19.65. HWC 10:20.24. Rugby 10:26.55. Stanley 10:26.96. MPCG 10:27.94. MWL 10:28.61. Hettinger-Scranton 10:30.37. Nelson County 10:30.94. Hazen 10:31.96. Grafton 10:32.39. Parshall 10:33.16. LLM 10:42.52. Lisbon 10:52.41.

High jump: Tessa Schroeder, EMV, 5-3. Taylor Reilly, Drayton-VE, 5-3. Katya Baranko, RT, 5-3. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh, 5-3. Izzy Shirek, Thompson, 5-2. Kennedy Flaa, Richland, 5-2. Emily Baldwin, MWL, 5-1. Darby Swanson, Sargent County, 5-1. Anna Willer, Dickinson Trinity, 5-1. Gabby Hummel, Garrison-Max, 5-1. Carlie Kieffer, Central Cass, 5-1. Paige Erhardt, Hazen, 5-1. Brooke Blessum, Rugby, 4-11. Ashley Holen, Watford City, 4-11. Tia McGorman, Watford City, 4-11. Rachelle Kathrein, New England, 4-11. Hanna Hagel, Carrington, 4-9. Meggie Fischer, Bowman County, 4-9. Malorie Fletcher, Langdon Area, 4-9. Kennedy Harter, Kidder County, 4-9. Maria Leonard, Rolette-Wolford, 4-7. Olivia Reiser, North Star, 4-7.

Long jump: Masy Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity, 17-9. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB, 17-8.5. MaKenna Vollmer, HWC, 17-4. Skylar Crow, RT, 17-3. Emily Alt, Beulah, 17-2. Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer, 17-1. Kaitlyn Schiele, Edgeley-Kulm, 17-0.5. Ellie Stafford, Bowman County, 17-0. Tia Horning, Beulah, 17-0. Kylen Kubas, Dickinson Trinity, 16-11.5. Izzy Shirek, Thompson, 16-11.5. Brooke Blessum, Rugby, 16-10.5. Hayley Ogle, Watford City, 16-10. Cassie Gefroh, LHMB, 16-9. Jessica Kuchera, MWL, 16-9. Emily Stover, Oak Grove, 16-8.25. Karly Bang, Killdeer, 16-7. Taylor Roehl, GCF, 16-7. Sara Stier, Rugby, 16-6.5. Kennedy Flaa, Richland, 16-6.25. Faith Aasen, Northern Cass, 16-6. Farrah Zeller, Dickinson Trinity, 16-5. Emma Baasch, EMV, 16-5. Ilise Jennings, Garrison-Max, 15-10.5. Karissa Limesand, Shiloh, 15-10.25. Gracie Bohl, MPB, 15-6. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG, 15-4.75. Lexi Telehey, Thompson, 15-3. Maya Sumra, PCN, 15-1.25.

Triple jump: Tessa Schroeder, EMV, 36-9.25. Kennedy Flaa, Richland, 36-9. Jessica Kuchera, MWL, 36-6. Cassie Gefroh, LHMB, 35-8.5. Kylie Grommesh, Central Cass, 35-4.5. Cassidy Walby, Bowman County, 35-3. Kaitlyn Schiele, Edgeley-Kulm, 35-0. Ashley Holen, Watford City, 34-11.75. Brooke Blessum, Rugby, 34-9.5. Alyssa Andress, Hettinger-Scranton, 34-9. Izzy Shirek, Thompson, 34-8.5. Masy Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity, 34-8.5. Kaitlynn Hove, Trenton-WTC, 34-8.25. Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer, 34-2.25. Sara Stier, Rugby, 34-0.5. Nora Peterson, MPCG, 33-3. Haley Hewitt, Carrington, 33-2. Emma Arstein, Rolette-Wolford, 33-0.5. Mackenzie Reinhardt, Hazen, 33-0. Stella Benson, Hillsboro-CV, 32-3. Sara Bonn, DLB, 31-6.5.

Shot put: Paige Haakenson, Nelson County, 39-5. Shelby Dietz, Sargent County, 39-4. Jacey Carlson, Griggs County Central, 38-3. Erin Haugen, GCC, 37-3. Maren Berntson, Edgeley-Kulm, 37-1. Angel Bobbe, Hazen, 36-10. Payton Packer, Kindred, 36-6.5. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby, 36-6. Skylar McLain, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 36-5. Elizabeth Lyons, Lisbon, 36-2.5. Jasmin Mauch, Hankinson, 36-2. Emma Marion, GCF, 35-9. Jaycee Andel, GCC, 34-8. Alexis Waldren, Southern McLean, 34-1. Makayla Jones, HWC, 33-11. Larissa Klitzke, Powers Lake, 33-7.5. Alli Brunelle, New Town, 33-4.5. Trae Murray, Killdeer, 33-3. London Andel, Bottineau, 33-1. Laura Wolf, New Salem-Almont, 32-9. Latosha Thunder Hawk, Standing Rock, 32-0. Christina Hirschkorn, Central McLean, 31-8.

Discus: Payton Packer, Kindred, 123-0. Paige Haakenson, Nelson County, 121-1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby, 120-1. Hannah Roesler, Central Cass, 116-2. Alexis Waldren, Southern McLean, 114-6. Joelle Sherlock, GCC, 114-1. Torie Horning, Beulah, 113-10. Steena Larsen, Killdeer, 111-6. Elizabeth Lyons, Lisbon, 1110-11. Jolene Kuchera, MWL, 110-3. Rachel Avdem, Nelson County, 109-7. Faith Dockter, South Border, 107-5. Hope Wilson, Barnes County North, 107-2. Haley Huesers, Garrison-Max, 105-5. Sadie Magnuson, Carrington, 105-1. McKenna Rolland, Glenburn, 104-1. Alyssa St. Pierre, Trenton-WTC, 102-10. Skylar McLain, MLS, 101-9. Laura Wolf, NSA, 101-0. Nadia Post, Glenburn, 99-11.

Javelin: Kendra Odegard, Lisbon, 138-1. Josie Glaser, Dickinson Trinity, 129-4. Steena Larsen, Killdeer, 123-9. Trae Murray, Killdeer, 122-4. Maria Leonard, Rolette-Wolford, 122-3. Haley Hase, LHMB, 122-0. Faith Dockter, South Border, 121-0. Hayley Schmidt, Stanley, 120-4. Molly Holt, Hettinger-Scranton, 119-6. Bre Tessier, Dickinson Trinity, 119-4. Tylla Roshau, Dickinson Trinity, 119-0. Alyssa St. Pierre, Trenton-WTC, 118-4. Hannah Gordon, PRFL, 117-1. Shayla Novak, Oakes, 117-0. RaeAnn Rohrbeck, Kindred, 116-0. Taylor Reilly, Drayton-VE, 115-6. Leah Jans, HWC, 107-1. Emma Mitchell, Northern Lights, 107-0. Erika Simpson, Langdon Area, 105-8. Paige Haakenson, Nelson County, 105-2. McKenzie Johnson, Carrington, 104-9. Amanda Roller, Oak Grove, 104-3. Alexa St. Pierre, Trenton-WTC, 92-0.

Pole vault: Maria Blessum, Rugby, 11-3. Faith Beck, Dickinson Trinity, 10-6. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer, 10-0. Nora Peterson, MPCG, 9-9. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford City, 9-9. Rachel Kisse, Killdeer, 9-6. Taylor Reilly, Drayton-VE, 9-6. Brooke Blessum, Rugby, 9-0. Brook Tibke, Southern McLean, 9-0. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer, 9-0. Hayley Ogle, Watford City, 9-0. Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer, 9-0. Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon, 8-3. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford City, 8-0. Breien Berger, Hazen, 8-0. Olivia Abraham, Kindred, 8-0. Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington, 8-0. Alexa Schneider, Langdon Area, 8-0. Claire Wagner, Oakes, 7-9. Kelly Swanson, Rugby, 7-6.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
1
0
0