Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
agate

Area Scores: Nov. 25

  • 0
042421-spt-bobcats-aberdeen-1

Nico Chmelevski, right, had an assist in the Bobcats' 5-1 loss to Minot Wednesday night.

NAHL

MINOT 5, BISMARCK 1

AT MAYSA ARENA

Bismarck;0;0;1;--;1

Minot;2;2;1;--;5

First half: 1. Minot, Owen Hanson (Cole Mickel, Martin Friden), 4:15. 2. Minot, Zack Simon (David Nesburg, Huston Karpman), 16:21.

Second period: 3. Minot, Colby Joseph (Trevor Stachowiak, Cole Mickel), 5:00. 4. Minot, Mickel (Stachowiak, Joseph), 8:03.

Third period: 5. Bismarck, Eddie Shepler (Paul Huglen, Nick Chmelevski), 13:12. 6. Minot, Friden (Braydon Beahm, Joe Westlund), 17:41.

Goalie saves: Bismarck – Erik Forss 9-4-x--13; Ben Behrens 0-6-9--15. Minot – Zach Sandy 15-7-8—30.

Penalties: Bismarck – 5 for 31 minutes; Minot 4 for 16 minutes.

Records: Minot 12-10-1 25 points; Bismarck 5-15-1 11 points.

STANDINGS

Central Division

Team;W;L;OT/SL;Pts

North Iowa;13;4;2;28

Austin;11;7;3;25

Minot;12;10;1;25

Aberdeen;10;9;1;21

St. Cloud;9;7;0;18

Bismarck;5;15;1;11

East Division

Team;W;L;OT/SL;Pts

Maryland;14;5;3;31

New Jersey;15;8;1;31

Northeast;13;11;0;26

Johnstown;10;8;2;22

Jamestown;8;9;3;21

Maine;8;10;2;18

Danbury;5;13;3;13

Midwest Division

Team;W;L;OT/SL;Pts

Springfield;15;8;1;31

Fairbanks;14;8;1;29

Anchorage;13;6;1;27

Minnesota Wilderness;13;8;1;27

Minnesota Magicians;11;8;3;25

Chippewa;12;11;1;25

Janesville;8;12;1;17

Kenai River;4;18;0;8

South Division

Team;W;L;OT/SL;Pts

New Mexico;13;5;1;29

Amarillo;14;5;0;28

Odessa;12;7;1;25

Lone Star;9;6;4;22

Wichita Falls;9;8;3;21

El Paso;9;9;1;19

Corpus Christi;7;12;2;16

Shreveport;5;9;4;14

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Maine 4, Northeast 2

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Minot 5, Bismarck 1

Northeast 5, Maine 4

Jamestown 4, Johnston 2

Minnesota Magicians 5, Minnesota Wilderness 4

New Mexico 3, El Paso 0

Friday, Nov. 26

St. Cloud at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Maine at New Jersey

Jamestown at Johnstown

Danbury at Maryland

Minnesota Magicians at Janesville

North Iowa at Austin

Minnesota Wilderness at Chippewa

New Mexico at Corpus Christi

Shreveport at Odessa

Minot at Aberdeen

Wichita Falls at Lone Star

Amarillo at El Paso

Anchorage at Fairbanks

Saturday, Nov. 27

St. Cloud at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Maine at New Jersey

Jamestown at Johnstown

Danbury at Maryland

Minnesota Magicians at Janesville

New Mexico at Corpus Christi

Chippewa at Minnesota Wilderness

Shreveport at Odessa

Minot at Aberdeen

Austin at North Iowa

Wichita Falls at Lone Star

Amarillo at El Paso

Anchorage at Fairbanks

N.D. SCORES

WEDNESDAY

College men's basketball

Florida International University 65, North Dakota 56

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News