Try 1 month for 99¢

CLASS B VOLLEYBALL

SHILOH CHRISTIAN 3, UNDERWOOD 0

Underwood;15;16;11

Shiloh;25;25;25

UNDERWOOD -- Kills: Maggie Eng 5, Callie Berg 4, Taysha Snyder 3, Lexi Jacobson 2, Laura Jacobson 2. Blocks: Snyder 6, Berg 5. Assists: Lauren Jacobson 5, Lexie Jacobson 5, Snyder 3, Eng 2. Digs: Lexie Jacobson 14, Lauren Jacobson 6, Milah Kibbel 6, Eng 5, Snyder 5. Aces: Lauren Jacobson 3, Bailey Gross 1.

SHILOH -- Kills: Graycin Wanzek 15, Olivia Martin 9, Maddie Nelson 6, Lydia Carlson 3. Blocks: Nelson 1, Wanzek 1. Assists: Josey Griess 32, Amanda Schaeffer 2, Martin 1. Digs: Rachel Mischel 14, Kelsey Mischel 12, Martin 6, Schaeffer 5. Aces: Nelson 5, Griess 5, Wanzek 3, R. Mischel 2, K. Mischel 1.

TURTLE LAKE-MERCER-McCLUSKY 3, STANDING ROCK 0

SR;18;10;13

TLMM;25;25;25

SR -- Kills: Jayde Kelly 5, Precious Bernie 1, Nissa McLaughlin 1. Blocks: Kelly 1, Teyah Uses Arrow 1. Assists: Uses Arrow 3, Bernie 1, Tamyra Gray 1. Digs: Chania Crow Ghost 9, Bernie 6, Gray 4. Aces: Uses Arrow 4, Bernie 2, Catherine Claymore 2, Gray 1.

TLMM -- Kills: Morgan Reiser 10, Sophie Sparrow 5, MacKenzie Holt 3, Kaleigh Naser 3. Blocks: Reiser 2. Assists: Madison Boehm 13, Reiser 1. Digs: Kassidee Logsdon 15, Sparrow 13, Miya Smalls 9, Naser 7. Aces: Reiser 3, Holt 2, Sparrow 2, Boehm 2.

NEW SALEM-ALMONT 3, GRANT COUNTY 0

NSA -- Kills: Brooke Kunz 10, Ivy Klusmann 4. Blocks: Kunz 1. Assists: Colleen Erfle 6, Jacklyn Pazdernik 5, Abby Bopp 4. Digs: Fayth Hoger 6, Klusmann 4, Timbyr Walking Elk 4. Aces: Pazdernik 4, Hoger 3, Walking Elk 3.

GC -- Kills: Molly Wetzel 2, Dani Gathright 1. Blocks: Wetzel 1. Assists: Zoey Heid 6. Digs: Austyn Rafteseth 6, Heid 2. Aces: Gathright 3, Heid 2.

WILTON-WING 3, WASHBURN 0

Washburn;17;15;21

WW;25;25;25

WASHBURN -- Kills: Madelynn Jennings 9, Jordan Waldren 5, Olivia Retterath 3. Blocks: Jennings 1, Ginger Goven 1. Assists: O. Retterath 12, Gracey Russell 3. Digs: Grace Selensky 9, Jenna Retterath 7, Russell 5. Aces: Russell 2, J. Retterath 2.

WW -- Kills: Tara Binstock 9, Hailey Quam 8, Kiara Johnson 4. Blocks: Binstock 4, Quam 1. Assists: Johnson 17, Kelsey Backman 2, Erin Thompson 1, Quam 1. Digs: Nicole Horne 9, Johnson 8, Quam 5, Jordan Tooke 5. Aces: Thompson 5, Tooke 4, Quam 2, Johnson 1.

LINTON-HMB 3, ELLENDALE 0

LHMB;25;25;25

Ellendale;8;18;9

LHMB -- Kills: Destiny Wenger 15, Teegan Scherr 7, Callie Hase 4. Blocks: Sadie Bosch 1. Assists: Bailey Hulm 26. Digs: Scherr 9, Hulm 8, JayCee Richter 8, C. Hase 8. Aces: H. Hase 6, Emily Kelsch 3, Richter 3, Scherr 1, Hulm 1, C. Hase 1.

ELLENDALE -- Kills: Taylor Krege 4, Kiley Larson 3, Abby Molan 3. Blocks: Katelyn Dathe 2, Morgan Fischer 1. Assists: Krege 8, Jada Henningsen 3. Digs: Larson 9, Krege 5, Isabel Grueneich 4, Dathe 4, Chlose Bollinger 4. Aces: Sydnie Hustoft 2.

BOWMAN COUNTY 3, HAZEN 0

BC;25;25;25

Hazen;23;23;16

BC -- Kills: Ellie Stafford 19, Abby Smyle 6, Kim Irons 4, Ashlynn Dix 2. Blocks: Dix 3, Stafford 2, Jill Svihovec 1, Smyle 1. Assists: Svihovec 25. Digs: Maury Burke 26, Smyle 15, Stafford 14, Svihovec 11. Aces: Amy Jeffers 3, Smyle 2, Stafford 2.

HAZEN -- Kills: Tia Bornemann 5, Tenley Sage 4, Paige Erhardt 4. Blocks: Sage 3, Hannah Sailer 1, Erhardt 1, Madison Paul 1. Assists: Hope Ternes 10, Erhardt 10. Digs: Laekyn Schwab 17, Ternes 14, Sailer 10. Aces: Schwab 4, Sailer 4, Erhardt 3.

NAPOLEON-GACKLE-STREETER 3, OAKES 1

Oakes;23;21;25;23

NGS;25;25;20;25

OAKES -- Kills: Nicole Schmitz 12, Marisa Garza 10, Cece Hoelscher 4, Abby Cox 4. Assists: Sadie Hansen 34. Aces: Schmitz 3, Claire Wagner 3, Cox 1.

NGS -- Kills: Ashley Schmitt 8, Kassie Breidenbach 4, Alexa Young 4. Blocks: Hailey Sperle 2, Young 2, Breidenbach 1, Megan Regner 1. Assists: Regner 19, Veronica Schwartzenberger 3. Digs: Schmitt 32, Schwartzenberger 31, Breidenbach 30. Aces: Schmitt 3, Regner 2, Breidenbach 1.

GARRISON-MAX 3, KILLDEER 1

Killdeer;28;17;24;21

GM;26;25;26;25

KILLDEER -- Kills: Megan Olson 15, Steena Larsen 10, Myranda Reiss 7. Blocks: Olson 2, Kylee Boltz 2, Reiss 1. Assists: Chelsey Morlock 29, Larsen 18. Digs: Boltz 24, Elissa Steffan 24, Faith Dukart 20. Aces: Steffan 4, Madison Wilhelm 4, Boltz 3.

GM -- Kills: Kaitlyn Klein 11, Meghan Wyman 10, Alyssa Huston 7, Karli Klein 5. Blocks: Karli Klein 3. Assists: Sarah Lagge 29. Digs: Paige Lagge 22, Kaitlyn Klein 21, Sumers Foss 17. Aces: Haley Huesers 6, Foss 4, Kaitlyn Klein 4.

CLASS AAA FOOTBALL

WEST REGION

Standings

Team;Region;Overall

Bismarck;4-0;7-0

Century;4-0;7-0

Mandan;3-2;5-2

Legacy;2-2;2-5

Dickinson;1-3;1-6

Minot;1-4;2-5

Williston;0-4;1-6

Team Scoring

Scoring offense: 1. Bismarck 48.4. 2. Century 36.6. 3. Mandan 31.6. 4. Minot 20.9. 5. Williston 16.4. 6. Legacy 15.6. 7. Dickinson 14.6.

Scoring defense: 1. Century 10.0. 2. Bismarck 10.3. 3. Mandan 26.9. 4. Minot 29.7. 5. Legacy 31.9. 6. Williston 34.3. 7. Dickinson 35.3.

Thursday, Oct. 11

Dickinson at Minot

Friday, Oct. 12

Century at Bismarck, 7

Legacy at Williston, 7

Fargo North at Mandan, 6

Wednesday, Oct. 17

Legacy at Century, 7

Dickinson at Bismarck, 7

Mandan at Williston, 7

Minot at G.F. Red River, 7

REGULAR SEASON ENDS

EAST REGION

Standings

Team;Region;Overall

W.F. Sheyenne;4-0;6-1

Fargo South;4-0;5-2

Fargo Davies;3-1;4-3

Fargo North;2-3;3-4

G.F. Red River;2-3;3-4

G.F. Central;0-4;2-5

West Fargo;0-4;1-6

Team Scoring

Scoring offense: 1. Fargo Davies 32.7. 2. W.F. Sheyenne 31.3. 3. Fargo South 25.1. 4. G.F. Central 17.6. 5. G.F. Red River 14.6. 6. (tie) Fargo North and West Fargo 12.0.

Scoring defense: 1. W.F. Sheyenne 8.7. 2. Fargo South 15.7. 3. West Fargo 20.3. 4. G.F. Red River 21.0. 5. Fargo Davies 23.1. 6. Fargo North 25.4. 7. G.F. Central 36.0.

Thursday, Oct. 11

G.F. Red River at W.F. Sheyenne

West Fargo at G.F. Central

Fargo South at Fargo Davies

Friday, Oct. 12

Fargo North at Mandan

Wednesday, Oct. 17

G.F. Central at Fargo North

W.F. Sheyenne at Fargo South

Fargo Davies at West Fargo

Minot at G.F. Red River

REGULAR SEASON ENDS

CLASS AA FOOTBALL

Team;W-L

Fargo Shanley;7-0

St. Mary's;6-1

Central Cass;6-1

Devils Lake;4-3

Jamestown;4-3

Valley City;4-3

Turtle Mountain;3-4

Grafton;1-6

Wahpeton;1-6

Watford City;0-7

Friday, Oct. 12 schedule

St. Mary's at Central Cass, 7 p.m.

Devils Lake at Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Valley City at Watford City, 7 p.m.

Wahpeton at Fargo Shanley, 7 p.m.

Grafton at Turtle Mountain, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS A FOOTBALL

REGION 1

Team;Region;Overall

Hillsboro-CV;6-0;7-0

Kindred;5-1;5-2

Milnor-NS;4-2;5-3

Lisbon;3-3;3-4

Northern Cass;2-4;3-4

Fargo Oak Grove;2-4;3-4

Ellendale-Edgeley;2-4;2-5

Enderlin-MV;0-6;0-7

REGION 2

Team;Region;Overall

Langdon Area-E-M;6-0;7-0

Carrington;5-1;6-1

Harvey-WC;4-2;4-3

Rugby;4-2;4-3

Central Dakota;3-3;4-3

Park River;2-4;2-5

Bottineau;0-6;1-6

Westhope-N-G;0-6;0-7

REGION 3

Team;Region;Overall

Velva;6-0;7-0

Minot Ryan;5-;7-0

Des Lacs-Burlington;4-2;5-2

Kenmare-B-BC;3-3;3-4

Nedrose;2-4;2-5

Stanley;2-4;2-5

Lewis & Clark;OR;1-4;2-4

New Town;0-6;0-7

REGION 4

Team;Region;Overall

Bowman County;6-0;7-0

Dickinson Trinity;5-1;5-1

Beulah;4-2;6-2

Hazen;4-2;4-3

Killdeer;3-3;4-3

Heart River;1-5;1-6

Southern McLean;1-5;1-6

Garrison-Max;0-6;0-7

9-MAN PLAYOFFS

First round

Saturday, Oct. 13

R3 #1 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter (7-0), bye

R2 #3 Cavalier (5-3) at R1 #3 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (6-2)

R1 #2 Richland (6-1), bye

R2 #4 Four Winds (4-3) at R3 #2 Oakes (7-1)

R2 #1 New Rockford-Sheyenne (8-0), bye

R1 #4 Hankinson (4-4) at R3 #3 Kidder County (5-3)

R1 #1 Thompson (8-0), bye

R3 #4 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion (4-4) at R2 #2 Larimore (4-4)

R5 #1 New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin (8-0), bye

R4 #3 North Prairie (4-4) at R6 #3 Surrey (6-2)

R6 #2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (6-2), bye

R4 #4 North Star (5-3) at R5 #2 Shiloh Christian (7-1)

R4 #1 St. John (7-1), bye

R6 #4 Divide County (4-4) at R5 #3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (5-3)

R6 #1 Ray-Powers Lake (8-0), bye

R5 #4 Central McLean (5-3) at R4 #2 Towner-Granville-Upham (5-3)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

NORTHERN SUN

NORTH

Team;Division;Overall

6 Duluth;4-0;6-0

RV Bemidji State;3-1;5-1

MSU Moorhead;3-1;4-2

St. Cloud State;3-1;4-2

Northern State;1-3;2-4

Crookston;1-3;1-5

Minot State;1-3;1-5

U-Mary;0-4;0-6

SOUTH

Team;Division;Overall

1 Mankato;4-0;6-0

RV Sioux Falls;3-1;4-2

RV Winona State;2-2;4-2

Augustana;2-2;3-3

SW Minn. State;1-3;3-3

Concordia-St. Paul;2-2;2-4

Wayne State;1-3;1-5

Upper Iowa;1-3;2-4

Saturday, Oct. 13 schedule

Concordia-St. Paul at U-Mary, 2 p.m.

Winona State at Crookston

St. Cloud State at Sioux Falls

MSU-Moorhead at Wayne State

Minot State at Mankato

Augustana at Northern State

Southwest Minnesota State at Duluth

Bemidji State at Upper Iowa

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Team;Conf.;Overall

1 NDSU;2-0;5-0

RV South Dakota;2-0;3-2

12 Illinois State;1-1;4-1

5 South Dakota St.;1-1;3-1

RV Missouri State;1-1;3-2

RV Northern Iowa;1-1;2-3

Western Illinois;1-1;2-3

Youngstown State;1-1;2-3

Indiana State;0-2;2-3

Southern Illinois;0-2;1-4

Saturday, Oct. 13 schedule

Missouri State at Indiana State, 1 p.m.

Youngstown State at SDSU, 2 p.m.

Southern Illinois at Illinois State, 2 p.m.

NDSU at Western Illinois, 6 p.m.

Northern Iowa at South Dakota, 6 p.m.

NORTH STAR ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Team;Conf.;Over.

Waldorf;3-0;3-3

16 Dickinson State;2-1;4-2

Presentation;2-1;4-2

Valley City State;2-1;3-3

Mayville State;0-3;1-5

Dakota State;0-3;1-6

Saturday, Oct. 13

Mayville State at Dickinson State

Waldorf at Valley City State

Presentation College at Dakota State

NAHL

STANDINGS

CENTRAL DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Minot;6;2;0;12

Austin;5;1;1;11

Aberdeen;5;2;0;10

BOBCATS;5;3;0;10

Minn. Wilderness;3;4;1;7

Brookings;1;5;2;4

MIDWEST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Kenai River;7;3;0;14

Minn. Magicians;5;3;0;10

Janesville;5;5;0;10

Springfield;4;3;1;9

Fairbanks;3;6;1;7

Chippewa Falls;3;7;0;6

EAST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Johnstown;7;3;0;14

New Jersey;5;5;0;10

Maryland;3;4;3;9

Jamestown;4;4;0;8

WB-Scranton;3;4;1;7

NE Generals;3;3;0;6

SOUTH DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Amarillo;7;1;0;14

Topeka;7;4;0;14

Shreveport;4;4;0;8

Odessa;3;5;1;7

Corpus Christi;3;5;0;6

Lone Star;2;5;1;5

Thursday, Oct. 11

NE Generals at WB-Scranton

Friday, Oct. 12

Minot at Aberdeen

Austin at Brookings

Springfield at Minn. Magicians

Chippewa Falls at Fairbanks

Janesville at Kenai River

NE Generals at WB-Scranton

New Jersey at Jamestown

Johnstown at Maryland

Lone Star at Corpus Christi

Amarillo at Shreveport

Saturday, Oct. 13

Minot at Aberdeen

Austin at Minn. Wilderness

Springfield at Minn. Magicians

Chippewa Falls at Fairbanks

Janesville at Kenai River

NE Generals at WB-Scranton

New Jersey at Jamestown

Johnstown at Maryland

Lone Star at Corpus Christi

Amarillo at Shreveport

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

NORTHERN SUN

Team;Conf.;Overall

2 Northern State;11-1;19-1

4 Concordia-St. Paul;11-1;17-4

7 Duluth;10-2;17-4

RV Wayne State;8-4;16-5

11 SW Minn. State;8-4;16-5

Sioux Falls;8-4;13-7

St. Cloud State;7-5;11-7

Mankato;6-6;13-7

Upper Iowa;6-6;9-11

Winona State;6-6;9-11

Moorhead;5-7;9-10

Minot State;4-8;10-11

Augustana;2-10;7-13

Bemidji State;2-10;5-15

Crookston;2-10;4-16

U-Mary;0-12;3-17

Friday, Oct. 12

Sioux Falls at U-Mary, 6 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Minot State

Upper Iowa at St. Cloud State

Wayne State at Northern State

Augustana at Moorhead

Mankato at Crookston

Concordia-St. Paul at Bemidji State

Winona State at Duluth

Saturday, Oct. 13

SW Minnesota State at U-Mary, 11 a.m.

Mankato at Bemidji State

Wayne State at Moorhead

Winona State at St. Cloud

Sioux Falls at Minot State

Upper Iowa at Duluth

Concordia-St. Paul at Crookston

Augustana at Northern State

COLLEGE SOCCER

NORTHERN SUN

Team;Conf;Pts;Overall

5 Bemidji State;9-0;27;12-0

22 Mankato;8-0-1;25;10-1-1

Augustana;6-2-1;19;7-3-2

St. Cloud State;5-2-2;17;5-4-3

Minot State;4-4-1;13;6-4-2

Northern State;4-4-1;13;6-5-1

Duluth;4-4-1;13;5-6-1

Winona;4-4-1;13;4-5-1

Sioux Falls;3-5-1;10;4-7-1

Wayne State;3-5-1;10;3-7-1

SW Minn. St.;3-6;9;3-8

U-Mary;2-5-2;8;3-6-2

Moorhead;2-7;6;2-9

Crookston;1-6-2;5;1-9-2

Upper Iowa;1-7-1;4;2-9-1

Friday, Oct. 12

U-Mary at Southwest Minnesota State, 4 p.m.

Mankato at Crookston

Wayne State at Moorhead

Concordia-St. Paul at Bemidji State

St. Cloud at Upper Iowa

Minot State at Sioux Falls

Duluth at Winona

Augustana at Northern State

Sunday, Oct. 14

U-Mary at Sioux Falls, 1 p.m.

Minot at SMSU

Duluth at Upper Iowa

St. Cloud at Winona

Mankato at Bemidji

Wayne at Northern

Concordia-St. Paul at Crookston

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0