{{featured_button_text}}

CLASSA

DUALS

Bismarck (17-0) vs. West Fargo(12-7); Wahpeton (14-3) vs. Turtle Mountain (12-6); Fargo South (15-2) vs. Mandan(9-6); Century (10-10) vs. Grand Forks Red River (15-4), all 10 a.m. Thursday.

INDIVIDUAL

103 Pounds

Eric Forde, FargoSouth, fr., 34-1, vs. Shanley Fogarty,Valley City, fr., 11-17. Thomas Peterson, Mandan, fr., 15-21, vs. Alex Brown,Dickinson, fr., 2-2. TomKuehn, West Fargo, fr., 11-2., vs. BrandonAbejon, Minot, fr., 11-19. Anthony DeLeon, Fargo North, 8th, 10-11, vs. CodyHilzendeger, Century, so., 29-12.

Josstyn Richter, G.F.Red River, so., 35-9, vs. JonBinstock, Bismarck, 8th, 13-12. Zac Opatz, Valley City (alternate), fr., 10-12, vs. Kirby Kain, Williston, fr., 30-7. DillonSolberg, Wahpeton, fr., 32-12, vs. TommyWalton, Fargo North (alternate), 7th, 7-8. Jeremiah Bernstein,Dickinson (alternate), fr., 1-3, vs. BrockKrumm,St.Mary's, fr., 35-3.

112 Pounds

Joe Schumacher, Bismarck, fr., 38-4, vs. Keenan Ternes, Mandan, 8th, 16-22. DarrekCrissler, Fargo South, 8th, 11-8, vs. Blake Bossingham, Jamestown, fr., 26-14. Eddie Maisey,Williston, 8th, 23-17, vs. Brett Bogenreif, Grand Forks Red River, (alternate), fr.,3-19. Jacob Thompson,Grand Forks Central, so., 7-17, vs. Chris Skeldum,Fargo North, sr., 30-13.

Andrew McGough,Valley City, jr., 28-8, vs. Tyler Mauch,Wahpeton, so., 17-16. Jared Shoults, Century, so., 13-26, vs. David Campbell, Grand Forks Red River, sr., 21-18. ColtonSchaeffer, Dickinson, fr., 17-19, vs. Andrew Turck, St.Mary's, sr., 17-21. Jordan Johnston,West Fargo, 8th, 11-10, vs. Kameron Hamley, Turtle Mountain, fr., 36-5.

119 Pounds

JustinSolberg, Wahpeton, sr., 31-1, vs. Jaren Haugen,Dickinson (alternate), 8th, 8-6. Eric Jones, Grand Forks Central, vs. Zach Neer,West Fargo, fr., 21-11. Preston Lehmann,Fargo North, 7th, 13-7, vs. Brian Campbell,Grand Forks Red River, so., 2-20. Brad Spencer, Minot (alternate), so., 3-3, vs. Alex Mehring,Fargo South, sr., 28-12.

Drew Spaulding, Bismarck, fr., 33-10, vs. DannyGordon,Wahpeton (alternate), so., 14-18. Brent Mittleider, Jamestown, fr., 16-23, vs. Justin Brown,Dickinson, so., 19-7. Charlie Lee, Minot, sr., 21-15, vs. NickSchoedel, Williston, so., 23-17. Matt Guertin,ValleyCity,m fr., 12-14, vs. Shane Scott,Turtle Mountain, sr., 37-3.

125 Pounds

DaronHohbein, Mandan, sr., 37-2, vs. Lucas Moderow, Fargo South,f r., 15-19. Neil Kienzle,St.Mary's, jr., 19-19, vs. Edward Houle, Turtle Mountain, jr., 20-12. Jerrod Peterson,Grand Forks Central, jr., 23-13, vs. Caleb Meide,Wahpeton, so., 21-11. CorbinSmith,Dickinson, sr., 16-9, vs. Mark Pierson, Minot, sr., 29-8.

David Stroh, Bismarck, sr., 32-10, vs. NathanHomme, Williston, fr., 0-10. BrandonLarson,ValleyCity, 8th, 17-19, vs. Chris Trefon, Century, jr., 12-10. BrockDavidson,DevilsLake, so., 37-7, vs. Matt Wright, Grand Forks Central (alternate), so., 30-13. Tyler Carroll,Fargo North, fr., 2-15, vs. AustinCassezza, West Fargo, jr., 37-4.

130 Pounds

Trevor Johnson,Bismarck, jr., 36-7, vs. Eric Rochholz, Minot, so., 8-15. NickLarson,Fargo SOuth, so., 12-24, vs. James Crandall,Wahpeton, jr., 19-15. TomBurgard,Century, sr., 28-10, vs. Morgan Axelson,Williston, so., 29-10. Curtis Crowe,West Fargo (alternate), fr., 2-4, vs. JaydenRichter, Grand ForksRed River, sr., 35-6.

JoshRoberts,Grand Forks Central, sr., 32-4, vs. Travis VanHal,Valley City, jr., 22-17. Brandon Lee,Fargo North, fr., 16-14, vs. JohnnySchmitz,Jamestown, so., 24-15. Ben Brown,Dickinson, sr., 12-12, vs. Leonard Eller, Turtle Mountain, fr., 10-18. Mike Gunsch,Mandan, so., 8-11, vs. Cameron Ramberg,West Fargo, sr., 27.6.

135 Pounds

Lucas Krueger, Jamestown, sr., 35-4, vs. Chris Benson,Devils Lake, sr., 9-17. Kyle Fogarty, Valley City, jr., 11-24, vs. Jacob Hoffart,Minot, so., 20-15. Josh Althoff, Wahpeton, sr., 30-14, vs. BrandonPiatz, Bismarck, so., 9-6. BrandonOhlhauser, Century, jr., 21-21, vs. CodySlusher, Fargo South, sr., 19-12.

Anthony Charbonneau,West Fargo, sr., 30-10, vs. CalvinSandberg,Williston, 8th, 11-23. Andy Fiske,Fargo North, sr., 12-16, vs. ShaunHall,Turtle Mountain, sr., 27-15. James Wright, Grand Forks Central, so., 20-14, vs. Jon Lepp,Century (alternate), fr., 4-7. Wil Streibel,Mandan, jr., 25-17, vs. Arlo DiCristina, Grand Forks Red River, jr., 32-7.

140 Pounds

JordanFleck, Wahpeton, sr., 37-3, vs. Tanner Hillard,Devils Lake, so., 21-18. Marcus Bausman,Minot(alternate), fr., 3-2, vs. Luke Paper,Fargo South, so., 22-12. Tate Schwagler, Mandan, fr., 11-5, vs. Jordan Jacobs, Valley City, jr., 15-23. Max Sommerfeld,Fargo North, jr., 14-14, vs. Kade Johnson,Bismarck, sr., 25-12.

Nash Hanevold, Grand Forks RedRiver, jr., 20-11, vs. Kale Peterson, Mandan (alternate), jr., 13-20. ZackDixon,Williston, sr., 22-17, vs. CodyLawson, Minot, sr., 28-10. WIlliam Krumwiede,West Fargo (alternate), sr., 7-5, vs. Tyler Lindsey,Dickinson, sr., 15-19. Nick McCormick, Century, jr., 10-20, vs. Dusty Holmes,West Fargo, sr., 29-13.

145 Pounds

DerekLee,Century, jr., 28-8, vs. Isaiah Davis,Turtle Mountain, so., 15-24. Joey Ficenec, Fargo South, sr., 7-10, vs. Taylor Stenson,Williston, jr., 17-10. Bryant Cook,Wahpeton, sr., 27-13, vs. JasonBerg,Devils Lake, so., 24-14. Drew Schneider, Mandan, sr., 15-17, vs. Lex Lunde, West Fargo, sr., 33-10.

Joe Vetter, St. Mary's, sr., 23-13, vs. Josh Schlag, Mandan (alternate), jr., 6-13. Eric Lehmann,Wahpeton (alternate), fr., 20-11, vs. PaulEricson,Grand Forks Red River, sr., 29-12. Dustyn Haman,Minot, sr., 23-8, vs. Jordan Shape,Valley City, jr., 14-15. RodneyWeigel, Fargo South (alternate), sr., 9-9, vs. Joe Latham,Bismarck, so., 36-7.

152 Pounds

Tyler Johnson, Bismarck, sr., 43-0, vs. Jacob Sargent,Williston, 8th, 6-12. JustinErickson, Minot, so., 15-11, vs.Reed Olson, West Fargo, fr., 11-19. Nick Tollefson, Wahpeton, sr., 25-16, vs. JustinTangen,ValleyCity (alternate), sr., 11-7. JoshDockter, Jamestown, jr., 9-25, vs. Alex Broderson,Grand Forks Red River, jr., 28-12.

ColtonShoults, Century, sr., 17-18, vs. Marc Delorme,ValleyCity, jr., 6-14. Jared Berg, Bismarck (alternate), so., 4-3, vs. Chris Haugen, Mandan, sr., 19-16. Lee Gullickson,Fargo South, sr., 26-12, vs. Vinnie Evans,Fargo North, so., 9-25. John Jasken,West Fargo (alternate), sr., 3-5, vs. CollinEngelhardt, St. Mary's, sr., 38-3.

160 Pounds

David Vetter, St. Mary's, jr., 40-2 vs. MichaelRamsey,Williston (alternate), sr., 10-9. Joshua Rau, Grand Forks Central, sr., 19-20, vs. James Gourneau,Turtle Mountain, so., 31-15. TonyOwens,West Fargo, sr., 25-10, vs. Jake Weisz,Wahpeton, jr., 22-19. Stewart Sundet,Fargo South, sr., 13-7, vs. Jacob Cooley, Grand Forks Red River, sr., 28-12.

Sean Ballard,Devils Lake, sr., 34-1, vs. Brian VanBruggen,Fargo North, jr., 5-17. MIchaelSchwieters, St.Mary's(alternate), sr., 22-16, vs. Nevada Moe, Williston, so., 17-15. Ross Edison,Century, so., 20-18, vs. LoganErz,Minot, jr., 25-12. JustinMagnuson,Valley City, jr., 21-16, vs. JonHausauer, Bismarck, sr., 31-8.

171 Pounds

Scott Schiller, West Fargo, so., 38-3, vs. AdamIsakson,Fargo South,s r., 12-17. Edward Wilkie,Turtle Mountain, so., 11-16, vs. Cameron Keller, Mandan, sr., 18-12. Luke Michaelson, Williston, jr., 27-13, vs. AaronBetz,Devils Lake, jr., 17-19. SamWeisz,Wahpeton, fr., 9-23, vs. Mike Larson,Fargo North, jr., 13-8.

Garrett Andel, ValleyCity, jr., 28-4, vs. Keaton Hanevold,Grand Forks Red River, fr., 8-13. Nate Olson, Fargo South (alternate), sr., 7-7, vs. Tyler Brendel,Bismarck(alternate), sr., 14-10. Donavan Schulz,Century, jr., 19-17, vs. NickErickson, Jamestown, fr., 6-23. Tate Sorenson, Williston (alternate), fr., 2-6, vs. Jesse Finneman, Bismarck, jr., 37-4).

189 Pounds

JustinLynnes,Fargo North, jr., 12-5, vs. Spencer Smith,Century, jr., 3-7. Tyler Kennedy, West Fargo, fr., 6-22, vs. Jared Espe, Grand Forks Red River, so., 22-18. Robert Regan,Jamestown, sr., 18-3, vs. EthanLadbury, Dickinson, jr., 5-23. BryanFretheim, Williston, so., 4-12, vs. SeanGerhardt, St. Mary's, sr., 29-12.

PaytonDeCoteau,Turtle Mountain, so., 38-6, vs. TomBurns,Grand Forks Central, jr., 20-20. Graham Mootz, Devils Lake, sr., 15-16, vs. Matt Nagel,Fargo South, jr., 20-5. Slade Ternes,Mandan, jr., 23-17, vs. NickHorner,ValleyCity, jr., 20-17. Lucas Bumgarner, Wahpeton, jr., 14-26, vs. TyrelTweeten,Bismarck, sr., 31-11.

215 Pounds

Brad Engebretson,Century, sr., 29-9, vs. Lex Blue, Turtle Mountain, so., 8-16. Tanner Wilde, Grand Forks Red River, fr., 13-15, Shane Gallagher, Jamestown, so., 20-18. Gerard Fugleberg,Fargo South, so., 17-8, vs. Alex Andel,ValleyCity, fr., 11-14. Bennett Johnson, Mandan, jr., 6-11, vs. Josh Schuh,Bismarck, sr., 23-12.

Mike Gavere, Grand Forks Central, sr., 33-5, vs. Mike Wahl,DevilsLake, jr., 3-16. Emerson Marsh,Dickinson, so., 12-13, vs. Grant Sundet,Fargo South (alternate), sr., 24-10. NickNelson,Bismarck (alternate), fr., 15-17, vs. Shane Ringdahl,Wahpeton, jr., 14-20. Cody Hochhalter, Mandan (alternate), jr., 2-3, vs. J.D.McDougall, Fargo North, jr., 30-7.

285 Pounds

Jake Bruns,Fargo South, sr., 32-1, vs. Wyatt Zeitz, Minot, so., 14-13. Alex Holdahl,Grand Forks Central (alternate), sr., 3-7, vs. Kyle Jefferson, Mandan, sr., 20-20. Matt Miller,Valley City, sr., 24-15, vs. ColtonCouch,Dickinson, fr., 5-6. Spencer Marek,Grand Forks Red River, jr., 10-23, vs. Konah Azure,Turtle Mountain, sr., 31-10.

Alex Granfor,Bismarck, jr., 28-11, vs. Sean Lengenfelder, St. Mary's, jr., 7-14. Jacob Lagasse,DevilsLake, 8th, 10-18, vs. Jade Sime, Grand Forks Central, sr., 23-14. Clay Smith, Wahpeton, sr., 20-18, vs. Jordan Sanger, Grand Forks Red River (alternate), sr., 4-11. Matt Jensen, Williston, jr., 25-16, vs. Brock Spenningsby,Jamestown, sr., 32-8.

CLASSB

INDIVIDUAL

103 pounds

Top bracket: Garrett Thompson, Rugby (fr., 34-0) vs. Preston Koening, Central Cass (8th, 22-14). Cody Neumiller, New Salem (8th, 10-10) vs. Colten Lee, Velva-Garrison-Max (8th, 28-7). Paul Rohrich, Linton-HMB (so., 29-8) vs. Wyatt Morten, Larimore (7th, 17-15). Ryan Becker, Napoleon (8th, 6-9) vs. Jordan Mann, Beulah (so., 25-13).

Bottom bracket: Kyle Brown, North Border (so., 31-10) vs. Jess Hall, New Town (8th, 13-5). Blake Bosch, South Border (7th, 27-14) vs. Sean Elkins, Hettinger (8th, 24-14). Abe Roehrich, Stanley-Powers Lake (7th, 25-14) vs. Oakly Zink, Hillsboro (fr., 21-18). Dillon Matson, Watford City (8th, 25-12) vs. Deven Loepp, Oakes (fr., 32-6).

112 pounds

Top bracket: Brady Lund, Watford City (fr., 35-2) vs. Andrew Jochim, South Border (8th, 13-20). Derrick Rygg, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg, (sr., 25-8) vs. Willson Hallaway, Rolla-Rock Lake-St. John (fr., 31-10). Nick Kelly, Harvey (jr., 14-14) vs. Hunter Mairs, Lisbon (8th, 19-19). Lane Overson, Killdeer (8th, 2-5) vs. Matt Ruby, Des Lacs-Burlington (so., 29-11).

Bottom bracket: Jacob Labor, Carrington (so., 33-4) vs. Quaid Degenstein, Velva-Garrison-Max (jr., 20-16). Cody Tomac, Hettinger (7th, 16-21) vs. Jared Reis, Napoleon (8th, 30-8). Cody Schultz, Central Cass (jr., 25-13) vs. Brady Coleman, Oakes (fr., 23-14). Wyatt Thompson, Rugby (fr., 18-10) vs. Ben Maliske, Beulah (jr., 29-12).

119 pounds

Top bracket: Josh Kelly, Oakes (jr., 32-1) vs. Tyler Anderson, Hillsboro (fr., 29-13). Cody White, Des Lacs-Burlington (fr., 17-7) vs. Dale Nagel, Linton-HMB (so., 28-15). Josh Armitage, Killdeer (jr., 23-10) vs. Braiden Overson, Kenmare-Tioga (fr., 19-19). Cody Idso, May-Port-CG (fr., 17-19) vs. Mike Rusk, New Salem (so., 28-5).

Bottom bracket: Michael Nord, Lisbon (fr., 38-4) vs. Karson Knudtson, Watford City (fr., 18-18). Derek Schell, Velva-Garrison-Max, (sr., 22-18) vs. William Partlow, Carrington (sr., 30-11). Sheldon Dewald, Napoleon (fr., 29-14) vs. Keifer Wald, Hettinger (so., 19-18). Sebastian Schill, North Border (fr., 16-23) vs. Nathan Tandeski, Rolla-RL-SJ (jr., 36-3).

125 pounds

Top bracket: Brad Steele, Beach (sr., 30-2) vs. Reed Huether, Lisbon (fr., 17-10). Anthony Lafontaine, Minot Ryan (fr., 27-14) vs. Garett Slater, Hettinger (so., 24-18. Justin Grinnell, New Town (jr., 24-4) vs. Grant Sartain, Harvey (fr., 17-15). Brandon Gussiaas, Carrington (fr., 9-23) vs. Cody Gentzkow, LaMoure (jr., 32-7).

Bottom bracket: Austyn Kittleson, Velva-Garrison-Max (so., 33-4) vs. Albert Hornung, North Border (so., 28-13). Monte Nilsen, New Salem (fr., 15-15) vs. Terrence Vetter, Linton-HMB (jr., 30-14). Lance Ehrlin, Oakes (so., 28-13) vs. Jared Vandal, Rolla-RL-SJ (fr., 17-18). Cody Jones, Killdeer (fr., 9-14) vs. Ryan Heisler, Central Cass (jr., 31-3).

130 pounds

Top bracket: Sean Blumhardt, Ellendale-Edgeley (sr., 35-3) vs. Michael Steen, Rugby, (so., 24-19). Scott Rygg, May-Port-CG (jr., 18-18) vs. Jake Thomas, Watford City (fr., 28-11). Jeremy Grinnell, New Town (jr., 24-6) vs. Nick Lawonn, Cavalier (sr., 21-19). Tyler Gross, Linton-HMB (fr., 25-19) vs. Damian Berger, Beach (jr., 21-3).

Bottom bracket: Nathan Kleppe, Napoleon (sr., 27-10) vs. John Eisenbeis, Beulah (jr., 15-24). Devin Arnold, Harvey (fr., 12-16) vs. Tyler Murphy, Kenmare-Tioga (sr., 24-8). Greg Wieland, Central Cass (jr., 30-10) vs. Craig Bucholz, Bowman County (so., 22-15). Michael Duchsherer, Velva-Garrison-Max (fr., 21-13) vs. Cole Gentzkow, LaMoure (so., 33-4).

135 pounds

Top bracket: Anthony Von Ruden, Hillsboro (sr., 32-5) vs. Isaiah Krebs, Beulah (8th, 20-16). Zach Serr, Linton-HMB (fr., 14-22) vs. Chris Guse, Rugby (sr., 20-6). Beau Voegeli, Oakes (jr., 26-7) vs. Bo Carrier, North Border (so., 13-26). Brian Knorr, Velva-Garrison-Max (sr., 23-12) vs. Tanner Werchau, New Salem (sr., 29-4).

Bottom bracket: Wells Johnson, Lisbon (sr., 30-9) vs. Brandon Fletschock, Central Cass (sr., 24-16). Brad Messer, Hettinger (jr., 22-14) vs. Mitch Laducer, Rolla-RL-SJ (jr., 29-5). Kirby Knudtson, Watford City (jr., 30-9) vs. Adam Bettenhausen, South Border (sr., 24-11). Chase Peterson, Des Lacs-Burlington (sr., 19-23) vs. Chris Bahm, Carrington (so., 32-6).

140 pounds

Top bracket: Evan Gross, Napoleon (jr., 34-3) vs. Jared Weinand, Beulah (so., 22-14). Tim Szczur, New Town (fr., 22-9) vs. Oliver Longtine, North Border (jr., 28-10). Reed Koenig, Central Cass (so., 28-8) vs. Justin Fjellanger, Rugby (jr., 26-17). Dalton Reinfeld, New Salem (8th, 7-12) vs. Josten Coleman, Oakes (jr., 20-10).

Bottom bracket: Justin Wolff, Hettinger (sr., 36-4) vs. Tyler Keller, Harvey (jr., 5-4). Grey Wallstrum, Kenmare-Tioga (sr., 23-13) vs. Donn Nelson, LaMoure (jr., 25-18). Zac Peterson, Velva-Garrison-Max (sr., 20-2) vs. Ross Norby, Watford City (jr., 25-15). Alex McLean, Hillsboro (fr., 30-13) vs. Patrick Nord, Lisbon (jr., 30-3).

145 pounds

Top bracket: Rowdy Lund, Watford City (sr., 37-0) vs. Jacob Mogen, Stanley-Powers Lake (so., 3-2). Brandon Schell, Linton-HMB (fr., 5-17) vs. Cody Ingebretson, Carrington (jr., 15-18). Taylor Ptacek, Oakes (so., 26-12) vs. Jordan Timm, Hettinger (jr., 17-23). Brett Szczur, New Town (sr., 21-10) vs. Tanner Boeddeker, Hillsboro (so., 30-8).

Bottom bracket: Nate Seeger, New Salem (so., 28-6) vs. Billy Vetch, South Border (so., 18-8). Colton Gapp, North Border (jr., 17-19) vs. Tyler Christen, Minot Ryan (so., 23-7). Josh Dullea, Central Cass (so., 19-15) vs. Ryan Block, Beulah, (so., 18-19). Michael Ostrem, Rugby (fr., 27-15) vs. Jacob Anderson, Lisbon (sr., 32-3).

152 pounds

Top bracket: Drew Moch, Linton-HMB (jr., 39-1) vs. Philip Dukart, Killdeer, (jr., 5-20). Billy Hall, New Town (fr., 16-11) vs. Joel Vetter, Harvey (sr., 16-10). Kyle Haustveit, Kenmare-Tioga (sr., 28-4) vs. Travis Bjornstad, North Border (jr., 20-8). David Stebbins, Bowman County (so., 16-16) vs. Ben Simons, Lisbon (sr., 31-10).

Bottom bracket: Jake Jordahl, LaMoure (sr., 26-6) vs. Nolan Swenson, Watford City (jr., 13-19). Christian Von Ruden, Hillsboro (jr., 25-18) vs. Collin Kittelson, Velva-Garrison-Max (fr., 27-6). Kyle Bahm, Carrington (fr., 26-12) vs. Rob Krueger, Oakes (so., 17-17). Michel Bonn, Rolla-RL-SJ (so., 25-10) vs. Eric Ormiston, Hettinger (sr., 31-9).

160 pounds

Top bracket: Damon Weigel, Napoleon (jr., 37-1) vs. McKay Hogan, Hettinger (so., 14-9). Dylan Carr, Carrington (so., 15-17) vs. Brady Feiring, Stanley-Powers Lake (sr., 24-14). Spencer Mairs, Lisbon (jr., 30-10) vs. Paxton Perlichek, Kenmare-Tioga (sr., 16-16). Scorpio Fields, Beach (so., 12-5) vs. Brett Johnson, Larimore (sr., 30-9).

Bottom bracket: Mitch Ford, Cavalier (sr., 29-5) vs. Cory Johnson, Kindred (jr., 18-15). Charles Becker, New Salem (so., 15-17) vs. Jacob Duchscherer, Velva-Garrison-Max (jr., 30-5). Jake Cahill, Rolla-RL-SJ (sr., 26-11) vs. Seth Dougherty, Watford City (jr., 16-15). Ernie Hicks, Oakes (so., 11-13) vs. Jake McLean, Hillsboro (jr., 35-3).

171 pounds

Top bracket: Jesse Jangula, Ellendale-Edgeley (sr., 41-0) vs. Garrett Burg, Hillsboro (so, 24-19). Matt Perdue, Kenmare-Tioga (so., 15-9) vs. Jared Jacob, Linton-HMB (so, 29-15). Jonny Carter, Lisbon (jr., 30-10) vs. Chad Good, Rolla-RL-SJ (sr., 12-8). Devin Steele, Beach (so., 22-1) vs. Devin Olson, South Border (fr., 32-10).

Bottom bracket: Corde Fredericks, Killdeer (jr., 25-4) vs. Ryan Burgard, Central Cass (sr., 18-18. Slade Stringer, New Town (fr., 9-18) vs. Kenny Keller, Harvey (sr., 7-3). Ethan Mattingley, Velva-Garrison-Max (jr., 22-7) vs. Clinton Silkman, Hettinger (so., 9-5). Nolan Kalberer, Watford City (fr., 15-17) vs. Alex Cull, Cavalier (jr., 29-9).

189 pounds

Top bracket: Andrew Grothman, Hillsboro (jr., 40-0) vs. Nick Kasanke, Beulah (sr., 22-19). Eric Danks, New Town (so., 19-12) vs. Cody Kasprick, Oakes (so., 24-13). Brett Schroeder, Carrington (jr., 32-8) vs. Kris Smith, Lisbon (sr., 23-19). Josh Bartsch, Minot Ryan (so., 5-5) vs. Cole Miller, Hettinger (sr., 30-10).

Bottom bracket: Amos Buehner, Killdeer (sr., 21-3) vs. Patrick Askew, Cavalier (sr., 11-10). Eric Wilcox, Velva-Garrison-Max (jr., 21-14) vs. Tyler Meidinger, South Border (jr., 30-13). K.C. Abrahamson, Rolla-RL-SJ (sr., 27-10) vs. Brent Whitney, Bowman County (jr., 14-17). Logan McLean, Central Cass (so., 14-17) vs. Nate Arnold, Ellendale-Edgeley (jr., 30-5).

215 pounds

Top bracket: Kriss McCleary, Napoleon (sr., 36-0) vs. Trent Hall, New Town (so., 23-15). Brandin Abrahanson, Standing Rock (jr., 14-18) vs. Collin Larsen, Central Cass (jr., 23-12). Jordan Stenson, Lisbon (jr., 29-9) vs. Cody Fisketjon, Watford City (so., 16-13). Tyler Lafferty, North Border (jr., 24-16) vs. Zach Odden, Rugby (fr., 28-10).

Bottom bracket: Zach Morast, Hettinger (jr., 31-9) vs. Trey Peterson, Oakes (jr., 16-15). Randy Doeden, Hillsboro (jr., 3-18) vs. Luke Wuori, Rolla-RL-SJ (sr., 23-12). Garth Berg, Cavalier (sr., 31-10) vs. Tyler Harstad, Stanley-Powers Lake (sr., 11-7). Craig Schatz, Linton-HMB (sr., 17-4) vs. Marshall Krebs, Beulah (sr., 32-5).

285 pounds

Top bracket: Bobby Bartz, Harvey (jr., 28-2) vs. Zoran Raba, Standing Rock (jr., 5-8). Michael Arveson, Kindred (sr., 19-20) vs. Emilo Rios, New Town (sr., 10-8). Matt Ruland, Stanley-Powers Lake (sr., 28-8) vs. Cody Ortiz, Central Cass (jr., 8-9). Michael Freadhoff, New Salem (sr., 14-20) vs. Jesse Maly, Oakes (sr., 29-8).

Bottom bracket: Chris Docker, South Border (sr., 31-3) vs. Cody Pavlicek, Killdeer (jr., 11-14) Rhett Frydenlund, Rolla-RL-SJ (jr., 23-12) vs. Tallon Early, May-Port-CG (sr., 21-11). Norman Strehlow, Hettinger (sr., 33-9) vs. Mike Lee, Linton-HMB (sr., 19-16). Dustin Rouser, North Border (sr., 25-12) vs. Tory Jespersen, Velva-Garrison-Max (jr., 30-4).

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0