Subscribe for 33¢ / day

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Northern Sun

MEN

North

Team;Conf.;Overall

Northern State;12-0;19-1

Minot State;10-2;16-2

St. Cloud State;7-4;11-6

Minnesota Crookston;5-7;8-10

Minnesota Duluth;4-7;8-9

Bemidji State;4-8;7-10

MSU Moorhead;3-9;5-13

U-Mary;1-11;3-13

South

Team;Conf.;Overall

MSU Mankato;9-2;13-4

Southwest Minnesota State;9-3;13-5

Winona State;7-5;12-6

Sioux Falls;7-5;12-6

Augustana;6-6;11-7

Wayne State;5-7;10-10

Upper Iowa;3-9;10-11

Concordia-St. Paul;2-9;3-14

Friday's games

U-Mary at Crookston, 8 p.m.

Winona State at Wayne State

Minot State at Bemidji State

Southwest Minnesota State at Concordia-St. Paul

Northern State at St. Cloud State

Upper Iowa at Augustana

MSU Moorhead at Duluth

Sioux Falls at Makato 

Saturday's games

U-Mary at Bemidji State, 6 p.m.

Minot State at Crookston

MSU Moorhead at St. Cloud State

Upper Iowa at Wayne State

Sioux Falls at Concordia-St. Paul

Northern State at Duluth

SW Minnesota State at Mankato

Winona State at Augustana

WOMEN

North

Team;Conf.;Overall

Northern State;10-2;15-3

MSU Moorhead;10-2;13-3

Minnesota Duluth;8-3;11-4

St. Cloud State;8-3;11-4

U-Mary;4-8;8-10

Minot State;4-8;7-9

Minnesota-Crookston;4-8;4-12

Bemidji State;3-9;4-12

South

Team;Conf.;Overall

Augustana;11-1;15-1

Winona State;9-3;13-3

Wayne State;84;14-6

Sioux Falls;8-4;11-5

MSU Mankato;3-8;5-12

Southwest Minnesota State;3-9;4-11

Concordia-St. Paul;1-10;4-13

Upper Iowa;0-12;2-16

Friday's games

U-Mary at Crookston, 5 p.m.

Winona State at Wayne State

Minot State at Bemidji State

Southwest Minnesota State at Concordia-St. Paul

Northern State at St. Cloud State

Upper Iowa at Augustana

MSU Moorhead at Duluth

Sioux Falls at Makato 

Saturday's games

U-Mary at Bemidji State, 4 p.m.

Minot State at Crookston

MSU Moorhead at St. Cloud State

Upper Iowa at Wayne State

Sioux Falls at Concordia-St. Paul

Northern State at Duluth

SW Minnesota State at Mankato

Winona State at Augustana

0
0
0
0
0