Subscribe for 33¢ / day

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Northern Sun

MEN

North

Team;Conf.;Overall

12 Northern State;18-2;25-3

St. Cloud State;16-4;20-6

Minot State;11-9;17-9

Bemidji State;8-12;11-14

Minnesota Duluth;7-13;11-15

Minnesota Crookston;7-13;10-16

MSU Moorhead;4-16;6-20

U-Mary;3-17;5-19

South

Team;Conf.;Overall

RV MSU Mankato;16-4;20-6

Southwest Minnesota State;15-5;19-7

Winona State;13-7;18-8

Sioux Falls;12-8;17-9

Wayne State;9-11;14-14

Augustana;9-11;14-12

Upper Iowa;8-12;15-14

Concordia-St. Paul;4-16;5-21

Players of the week 

Gage Davis, St. Cloud State

Tommy Gathje, Winona

Friday's games

Bemidji State at U-Mary, 8 p.m.

Duluth at Northern State

Concordia-St. Paul at Sioux Falls

Wayne State at Upper Iowa

St. Cloud State at Moorhead

Crookston at Minot State

Mankato at SW Minnesota State

Augustana at Winona

Saturday's games

Crookston at Mary, 6 p.m.

Bemidji at Minot State

Wayne State at Winona State

Augustana at Upper Iowa

Duluth at Moorhead

Mankato at Sioux Falls

St. Cloud at Northern State

Concordia-St. Paul at SW Minnesota State

WOMEN

North

Team;Conf.;Overall

RV MSU Moorhead;18-2;21-3

Northern State;17-3;22-4

St. Cloud State;14-6;17-7

Minnesota Duluth;12-8;15-9

Minot State;10-10;13-11

U-Mary;8-12;12-14

Minnesota-Crookston;6-14;6-18

Bemidji State;3-17;4-20

South

Team;Conf.;Overall

5 Augustana;18-2;22-2

Wayne State;16-4;22-6

Sioux Falls;11-9;14-10

Winona State;9-11;13-11

MSU Mankato;8-12;10-16

Concordia-St. Paul;6-14;9-17

Southwest Minnesota State;4-16;5-18

Upper Iowa;0-20;2-24

Players of the week 

Andrea Thomas, St. Cloud State

Paige Ballinger, Wayne State

Friday's games

Bemidji State at U-Mary, 6 p.m.

Duluth at Northern State

Concordia-St. Paul at Sioux Falls

Wayne State at Upper Iowa

St. Cloud State at Moorhead

Crookston at Minot State

Mankato at SW Minnesota State

Augustana at Winona

Saturday's games

Crookston at Mary, 4 p.m.

Bemidji at Minot State

Wayne State at Winona State

Augustana at Upper Iowa

Duluth at Moorhead

Mankato at Sioux Falls

St. Cloud at Northern State

Concordia-St. Paul at SW Minnesota State

COLLEGE WRESTLING

NSIC wrestler of the week: Brett Velasquez, St. Cloud State

0
0
0
0
0