Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Area Scores: Jan. 9
agate

Area Scores: Jan. 9

{{featured_button_text}}

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

ST. CLOUD STATE 90, UNIVERSITY OF MARY 54

UM;9;19;39;54

SCSU;20;43;67;90

UNIVERSITY OF MARY: Lauren Rotunda 12, Macy Williams 10, Megan Voit 8, Lexie Schneider 6, Carly Kottsick 5, Reese Wishart 4, Hallie Schweitzer 2, Klara Dolk 2, Cadee Ryckman 2, Emma Passa 2, Zoe Velde 1. Totals: 20-56 FG, Three-pointers: 4-22 (Voit 2, Kottsick, Rotunda), 10-17 FT, 24 Rebounds (Rotunda 6), 25 Fouls (Kottsick 5), 10 Assists (Rotunda 3), 13 Tunovers, 1 Blocked shot (Grove), 3 Steasl.

ST. CLOUD STATE: Tori Wortz 15, Nikko Kilboten 15, Brehna Evans 13, Erin Navratil 9, Caitlyn Peterson 6, Katrina Theis 12, Tori Peschel 8, Kelsey Peschel 7, Elizabeth Wortz 3, Courtney Freeberg 2. Totals: 31-57 FG, Three-pointers: 7-14 (T.Wortz 3, Navratil, Peterson, Theis, K.Peshel), 21-25 FT, 42 Rebounds (Navratil 10), 15 Fouls, 20 Assists (T.Wortz 4. K.Peschel 4), 11 Turnovers, 3 Blocked shots (Kolboten), 4 Steals (Evans 2).

Records: St. Cloud State 1-0 NSIC North, 2-1 overall; University of Mary 0-1 NSIC North, 0-1 overall.

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL

MANDAN 72, LEGACY 63

Mandan;33;39-;72

Legacy;31;32;-;63

MANDAN: Tyler Thilmony 8, Jayce Lowman 26, Jacob Pierce 14, Aaron Grubb 11, Johnathan LaFleyur 7, Nathan Gerding 6. Totals: 24 FG, 14-21 FT.

LEGACY: Keagen Woodbury 4, Zander Albers 9, Rhett Clements 2, Joey Buzalsky 2, Lyric Hofman 4, Nick Kupfer 32, Brady Burman 2, Logan Wetzel 8, Ben Patton 0. Totals: 23 FG, 12-13 FT.

Three-pointers: Man 10 (Thilmony 1, Lowman 6, Pierce 3), Leg 5 (Albers 1, Kupfer 2, Wetzel 2). Fouls: Man 16, Leg 19. Fouled out: Patton.

Records: Mandan 5-2; Legacy 5-3.

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL

CENTURY 76, ST. MARY’S 24

Century;35;41;-;76

SM;17;7;-;24

CENTURY: Autumn Ketterling 1, Jocelyn Julson 7, Bergan Kinnebrew 4, Halle Mattern 4, Abby Fletcher 3, MaKayla Anderson 3, Julia Fitterer 18, Logan Nissley 26, Megan Klein 4, Ashton Kinnebrew 3, Gabby Rush 3. Totals: 28 FG, 14-17 FT.

ST. MARY’S: Lydia Spies 6, Maddy Miller 5, Brooke Haas 5, Lexi Gerving 2, Mykie Moser 2, Gabbi Mann 4. Totals: 8 FG, 7-9 FT.

Three-pointers: Cen 6 (Rush 1, Nissley 1, Fitterer 3, Julson 1), SM 1 (Spies 1). Fouls: Cen 9, SM 11. Fouled out: None.

Records: Century 6-0; St. Mary's 1-6.

LEGACY 81, MANDAN 68

Legacy;31;50;-;81

Mandan;19;49;68

LEGACY: Breena Sand 23, Jaiden Baker 16, Hannah Stymeist 12, Hailyn Weigel 11, Alyssa Eckroth 9, Arianna Berryhill 5, Alece Blazek 3, Brooklyn Brendel 2. Totals: 24 FG, 29-43 FT.

MANDAN: Piper Harris 21, Jayden Wiest 16, Sydney Gustavsson 11, Morgan Sheldon 8, Faith Eberle 6, Amaya Ramsey 6. Totals: 17 FG, 32-42 FT.

Three-pointers: Leg 4 (Baker 1, Weigel 2, Berryhill 1), Man 2 (Harris 1, Ramsey 1). Fouls: Leg 30, Man 26. Fouled out: Baker, Stymeist, Eckroth, Berryhill, Harris, Gustavsson.

Records: Legacy 7-1; Mandan 3-4.

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL

STUTSMAN COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Consolation semifinals

MEDINA-PINGREE-BUCHANAN 57, SOUTH BORDER 47

MPB;17;26;44;57

SB;6;14;31;47

MEDINA-PINGREE-BUCHANAN: Gage Magstadt 4, Sawyer Wanzek 5, Joshua Thomas 8, Joshua Moser 22, Rylen Wick 16, Alec Horn 2. Totals: 19 FG, 16-22 FT.

SOUTH BORDER: Seth Wolf 9, Luke Scherbenske 5, Conner Kosiak 5, Jackson Meidinger 5, Nelson Meidinger 5, Kaden Bader 13, Kaleb Thiery 5. Totals: 17 FG, 11-21 FT.

Three-pointers: MPB 3 (Moser 1, Wick 2), SB 2 (N.Meidinger 1, Bader 1). Fouls: MPB 15, SB 20. Fouled out: None.

NAPOLEON-GACKLE-STREETER 58, KIDDER COUNTY 52

NGS;17;38;50;58

KC;12;17;33;52

NAPOLEON-GACKLE-STREETER: Jaxcen Glatt 11, Ethan Johnson 4, Kayden Sperle 16, Jordan Kuipers 13, Trenton Erbele 14. Totals: 21 FG, 10-13 FT.

KIDDER COUNTY: Jayden Rath 20, Payton Cauthon 6, Jonah Harter 10, Rycn Nicholson 2, Luke Rath 14. Totals: 23 FG, 5-9 FT.

Three-pointers: NGS 6 (Glatt 3, Kuipers 3), KC 1 (J.Rath 1). Fouls: NGS 9, KC 14. Fouled out: None.

Semifinals

EDGELEY-KULM-MONTPELIER 58, GRIGGS-MIDKOTA 30

GM;4;15;24;30

EKM;19;37;45;58

GRIGGS-MIDKOTA: Hunter Gronneberg 10, Jayden Sherrard 3, Wyatt Spickler 2, Tavon Stadler 4, Jaxon Grinneberg 3, Tanner Haugen 8. Totals: 13 FG, 2-3 FT.

EDGELEY-KULM-MONTPELIER: Paxton Mathern 9, Jorgen Paulson 11, Dalton Macke 3, Adam Nitschke 5, Alex Huber 25, Chayse Entzi 5. Totals: 26 FG, 3-5 FT.

Three-pointers: GM 2 (Sherrard 1, J.Gronneberg 1), EKM 3 (Mathern 1, Paulson 1 Macke 1). Fouls: GM 5, EKM 7. Fouled out: None.

ELLENDALE 63, CARRINGTON 28

Ellendale;18;33;50;63

Carrington;5;14;25;28

ELLENDALE: Riley Thorpe 17, Levi Reis 4, Wyatt Henningson 9, Chance Durheim 2, Anton Geller 0, Eric Blondo 8, Scott Wagner 23. Totals: 23 FG, 11-14 FT.

CARRINGTON: Lucas Hendrickson 5, Hudson Topp 2, Grady Shipman 5, Hudson Schmitz 11, Cole Seaburg 2, Jack Erickson 3. Totals: 10 FG, 5-10 FT.

Three-pointers: Ell 6 (Thorpe 5, Henningson 1), Carr 3 (Hendrickson 1, Shipman 1, Schmitz 1). Fouls: Ell 16, Carr 15. Fouled out: Geller.

WHITE SHIELD 71, WILTON-WING 46

WS;13;35;57;71

WW;7;18;36;46

WHITE SHIELD: Jesse White 17, Carson Calhoun 11, Jase Dickens 17, Oscar Felix 14, Bryant Wells 4, Daryn White 3, Alex Foote 5. Totals: 16 FG, Three-pointers: Dickens 5, Calhoun 3, White 2, Foote, 3-4 FT, 16 Fouls.

WILTON-WING: Trevor Kershaw 1, Sutton Berg 19, Tucker Schiele 6, Kendal Sondrol 3, Trey Koski 2, Patrick Conoly 2, Landon Miller 11, Logan Nielsen 2. Totals: 19 FG, 7-11 RFT, 10 Fouls.

RUGBY 70, HARVEY-WELLS COUNTY 64

HWC;14;26;39;64

Rugby;15;36;49;70

HARVEY-WELLS COUNTY: Tate Grossman 18, Tyson Tipton 18, Alex Erickson 9, Landen Monge 8, Madden Thorson 6, Isaac Friese 3, Jaxon Fike 2. Totals: 23 FG, 12-16 FT.

RUGBY: Warren Walker 20, Isaiah Bundy-Smith 18, Erik Foster 8, Cole Slaubaugh 8, Tim Mueller 7, Trey Welstad 7, Brody Schneibel 2. Totals: 28 FG, 12-16 FT.

Three-pointers: HWC 6 (Tipton 5, Monge 1), Rug 2 (Walker 1, Welstad 1). Fouls: HWC 15, Rug 16. Fouled out: None.

CENTER-STANTON 77, ALEXANDER 48

Alexader;7;29;37;48

CS;26;42;62;77

ALEXANDER: Lane Rider 20, Max Heen 11, Beau Rider 6, Braydn Modine 4, Zane Soiseth 2, Keaton Wehrman 2, Ethan Mitchell 2, Zach Albright 1.

CENTER-STANTON: Hunter Hoffman 20, Jayden Hall 18, Ethan Thies 14, Peyton Hall 12, Derin Sailer 11, Josh Thies 2.

HAZEN 74, BOWMAN COUNTY 66

BC;15;32;49;66

Hazen;18;29;50;74

BOWMAN COUNTY:  Caleb Duffeld 35, Bishop Duffeld 2, Gavin Scott 8, Carson Massey 11, Brady Senn 10. Totals: 11 FG, Three-pointers: C.Duffeld 7, Senn 3, Scott, 11-14 FT, 22 Fouls.

HAZEN: Kaison Kaylor 4, Dawson Bruner 4, Talan Butke 15, Tyson Wick 14, Mason Wick 24, Austin Richter 13. Totals: 22 FG, Three-pointers: M.Wick 3, T.Wick, Batke, 15-24 FT, 14 Fouls.

LISBON 62, HANKINSON 54

Hankinson;13;32;42;49;54

Lisbon;24;37;39;49;62

HANKINSON: Cruz Hernandez 21, Cody Meyer 6, Kaden Kelly 14, Ruston Kath 4, Austin Bladow 9.

LISBON: Rodney Olson 3, Jayden Bittner 6, Caeden Sweet 3, Parker Runck 7, Robert Adam 16, Caleb Olson 27.

FOUR WINDS-MINNEWAUKAN 77, BENSON COUNTY 38

BC;12;20;28;38

FWM;17;40;68;77

BENSON COUNTY: Blayne Anderson 19, John Fischer 2, Cole Wentz 10, Seth O’Connell 1, Gunnar Larson 4, Lane Benson 2. Totals: 14 FG, 7-9 FT.

FOUR WINDS-MINNEWAUKAN: Keldon Keja 8, Jayden Yankton 14, Jacobly Pearson 2, Dalen Leftbear 2, Brady Cavanaugh 3, Kelson Keja 2, Deng Deng 2, JaeShaun Shaw 12, Caelen Lohnes 14, Jonah Jackson 10, Bronson Walter 8. Totals: 32 FG, 9-11 FT.

Three-pointers: BC 3 (Anderson 3), FWM 4 (Yankton 1, Cavanaugh 1, Lohnes 2). Fouls: BC 7, FWM 13. Fouled out: None.

BEACH 50, GRANT COUNTY 41

GC;10;21;30;41

Beach;11;22;35;50

GRANT COUNTY: Thomas Bryant 10, Jonathan Bogert 12, Weston Zacher 8, Joshua DenBoer 6, Kayedenn Rivinius 5. Totals: 14 FG, 13-21 FT.

BEACH: Dane Farstveet 8, Elijah Holkup 4, Shem Baker 2, Ray Steiner 3, Jonas Oech 10, Jimmy Murphy 2, Trey Swanson 21. Totals: 18 FG, 11-20 FT.

Three-pointers: GC 0, Bea 3 (Steiner 1, Oech 2). Fouls: GC 20, Bea 18. Fouled out: Bogert, Steiner.

LINTON-HMB 58, LAMOURE-L-M 54

LLM;13;28;46;54

LHMB;14;28;35;58

LAMOURE-LITCHVILLE-MARION: Charlie Bowman 9, Max Musland 5, Corban Potts 12, Colton Ness 11, Anthony Hanson 5, Landon Piehl 12. Totals: 20 FG, Three-pointers: Piehl 2, Bowman 2, Hanson, Musland, Potts, 7-9 FT, 19 Fouls.

LINTON-HAZELTON-MOFFIT-BRADDOCK: Trace King 2, Lucas Schumacher 16, Riley Richter 3, Grant Bosch 11, Carter Renz 26. Totals: 18 FG, Three-pointers: Renz 5, Schumacher, Richter, Bosch, 14-19 FT, 21 Fouls.

Notes: Bosch 7 rebounds; Schumacher 5 assists.

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

ROLLA 51, NEW ROCKFORD-SHEYENNE 45

NRS;12;19;30;45

Rolla;13;20;35;51

NEW ROCKFORD-SHEYENNE: Mya Cudworth 13, Chloe Heinz 6, Kelsie Belquist 6, Kennedy Demester 15, Cassie Longnecker 3, Kayahna Hopfauf 6. Totals: 18 FG, 1-3 FT.

ROLLA: Isabelle Mears 3, Trista Henderson 4, Carmen Elick 4, Jaina Canapi 8, Morgan Leas 21, Rylee Hanlan 11. Totals: 14 FG, 11-12 FT.

BOTTINEAU 55, DRAKE-ANAMOOSE 32

Bottineau;9;27;41;55

DA;8;15;25;32

BOTTINEAU: Sabra Peterson 17, Whitni Peek 11, Olivia Nero 8, Mya Troska 7, Kylie Simpson 4, Tyra St. Cloud 3, Emma Aberle 3, Makenna Coleman 2.

DRAKE-ANAMOOSE: Taryn Sieg 12, Halie Fletschock 11, Jamie Lemer 7, Jazzlynn Hase 2.

HEART RIVER 44, LEMMON, S.D. 33

(Thursday)

HR;5;17;31;44

Lemmon;8;21;25;33

HEART RIVER: Dallas Olson 2, Jordan Buckman 1, Caylee Wilke 15, Meg Silbernagel 12, Lelani Privratsky 6, Jersey Filkowski 8. Totals: 20 FG, 1-3 FT.

LEMMON: Allie Kohn 12, Mikailah Byre 5, Tayte Kohn 4, Tally Katus 12. Totals: 13 FG, 5-13 FT.

Three-pointers: HR 3 (Silbernagel 2, Wilke 1), Lem 2 (Kohn 2). Fouls: HR 11, Lem 13. Fouled out: None.

CLASS A WRESTLING

BISMARCK 55, JAMESTOWN 21

106: Ben DeForest, Bis, pinned Lucas Schlepuetz, 3:45. 113: Christian Tanefeu, Bis, pinned Ray Vasquez, 0:10. 120: Wilfried Tanefeu, Bis, technical fall over Grady Anderson 20-3. 126: LJ Araujo, Bis, pinned Sam Schlepuetz, 1:10. 132: Aden Braun, J, dec. Juan Flores 11-8. 138: Parker Benz, Bis, major dec. over Joel Bowman 12-3. 145: Tate Olson, Bis, pinned Eric Chea, 3:33.

152: Isaac Peterson, Bis, pinned Josiah Reimers, 1:02. 160: Colton Mewes, J, pinned Kaden Renner, 5:58. 170: Brock Fettig, Bis, pinned Benjamin Matzke, 2:45. 182: Ben Nagel, Bis, major dec. over Preston Gall 10-0. 195: Brandt Kringlie, Bis, pinned Dareeyn Davis, 2:41. 220: Austin Kessler, J, pinned Ethan Stewart, 0:49. 285: Damien Krebs, J, pinned Brayden Moran, 0:46.

CENTURY 36, ST. MARY’S 35

113: Tyler Heen, SM, pinned Ethan Kuntz, 5:34. 120: Blake Ersland, Cen, pinned Holden Mercer, 0:38. 126: Jacob Ersland, Cen, major dec. over Colin Steidler 10-1. 132: Reece Barnhardt, SM, pinned Zach Stair, 1:19. 138: Isaac Felchle, SM, major dec. over Kaden DeCoteau 17-4. 145: Clay Radenz, Cen, major dec. over William Lengenfelder 17-6. 152: James Richter, SM, major dec. over Cole Radenz 16-6.

160: Ben Weigum, Cen, pinned Matt Scheer, 1:40. 170: Jaxyn Richter, SM, pinned Jax Gums, 3:10. 182: Danny Tanefeu, Cen, won by forfeit. 195: Jacob Boehm, Cen, major dec. over Trenton Radenz 10-1. 220: Nick Windsor, SM, pinned Cade Garcia, 2:56. 285: Jack Weikum, SM, dec. Jacob Burckhard 3-2. 106: Brayden Morris, Cen, pinned Joryn Richter, 2:59.

CENTURY 74, TURTLE MOUNTAIN 6

106: Brayden Morris, Cen, won by forfeit. 113: Ethan Kuntz, Cen, won by forfeit. 120: Blake Ersland, Cen, pinned Gage Lunday, 0:45. 126: Jacob Ersland, Cen, won by forfeit. 132: Kade DeCoteau, Cen, pinned Darrell Azure, 3:26. 138: Clay Radenz, Cen, technical fall over Stephen Leonard 15-0. 145: Cole Radenz, Cen, pinned Keon Laducer, 3:14.

152: Ben Weigum, Cen, won by forfeit. 160: Jax Gums, Cen, pinned Sam Lunday, 2:58. 170: Isaiah Pajimula, Cen, won by forfeit. 182: Jacob Beohm, Cen, won by forfeit. 195: Cade Garcia, Cen, pinned Keyoun Martin, 0:49. 220: Chris Laducer, TM, pinned Hunter Harvey, 1:39. 285: Jacob Burckhard, Cen, dec. Tanner LaRocque 4-0.

GIRLS HOCKEY

BISMARCK 4, DEVILS LAKE 0

Bismarck;0;2;2;--;4

DL;0;0;0;--;0

First period: No scoring.

Second period: 1. Bismarck, Ella Reister (Aspen Eslinger), 2:40. 2. Bismarck, Noelle Martin (Tyra Skjeret, Jayda Krikorian), 3:56.

Third period: 3. Bismarck, Anne Hulst (Ava Krikorian), 5:13. 4. Bismarck, Madison Cole (J.Krikorian), 7:33.

Goalie saves: Bismarck – Karsyn Hellman 5-5-6—16. DL – Molly Black 12-21-14—47.

Penalties: Bismarck – 8 for 16 minutes; Devils Lake 3 for 6 minutes.

Records: Bismarck 4-0-1; Devils Lake 0-8.

COLLEGE HOCKEY

NCHC STANDINGS

Team;;Pts.;W;L;T;OTW;OTL;SOW

St. Cloud State;;25;8;4;0;1;2;0

North Dakota;;20;7;2;1;2;0;0

Minnesota-Duluth;;20;6;4;2;1;0;1

Nebraska-Omaha;;19;6;3;1;1;0;1

Denver;;15;4;7;1;0;1;1

Colorado College;;14;3;5;2;0;1;2

Miami;;14;4;8;1;0;1;0

Western Michigan;;11;3;8;2;0;1;0

NOTE: Teams are awarded three points for wins in regulation, two points for an overtime or shootout win and one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime wins and losses appear in both the W and L columns as well as the OTW and OTL columns.

Friday, Jan. 8

Western Michigan 4, Miami 1

St. Cloud State 4, Minnesota-Duluth 3

Saturday, Jan. 9

Western Michigan at Miami

St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth

Sunday, Jan. 10

North Dakota at Colorado College, 8:07 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 11

North Dakota at Colorado College, 8:07 p.m.

NAHL

CENTRAL DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Aberdeen;17;1;0;34

Minot;8;7;3;19

Bismarck;8;10;2;18

Austin;4;5;2;10

St. Cloud;3;7;0;6

Minn. Wilderness;1;1;1;3

MIDWEST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Janesville;5;3;2;12

Fairbanks;4;4;0;8

Minn. Magicians;3;1;0;6

Kenai River;3;3;0;6

Chippewa Falls;2;5;0;4

EAST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Maine;12;6;0;24

Johnstown;10;3;3;23

Maryland;9;4;3;21

New Jersey;5;7;5;15

NE Generals;6;14;1;13

Danbury;5;1;0;10

SOUTH DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Lone Star;15;5;1;31

Shreveport;12;2;2;26

Odessa;7;8;2;16

Wichita Falls;6;6;3;15

Amarillo;6;5;3;15

New Mexico;3;11;1;7

Thursday, Jan. 7

Minnesota Magicians 3, Fairbanks 1

Friday, Jan. 8

Maine 4, Northeast 3

Maryland 4, New Jersey 1

Janesville 6, Kenai River 3

Lone Star at Amarillo, suspended, third period, Amarillo leading 1-0

Shreveport 3, Wichita Falls 1

Fairbanks 5, Minnesota Magicians 1

Saturday, Jan. 9

Lone Star at Amarillo

Maryland at New Jersey

Maine at Northeast

Kenai River at Janesville

Wichita Falls at Shreveport

Sunday, Jan. 10

Northeast at Maine

Odessa vs. New Mexico

N.D. SCORES

FRIDAY

College men’s basketball

Bellevue 62, Dickinson State 55

Mayville State 87, Waldorf 83

North Dakota 72, Oral Roberts 71

North Dakota State 71, Nebraska-Omaha 69

St. Cloud State 83, Mary 76

Southwest Minnesota State 83, Minot State 64

Valley City State 75, Dakota State 53

College women’s basketball

Bellevue, Neb. 69, Dickinson State 58

Dakota State 90, Valley City State 57

Mayville State 63, Waldorf 58

Minnesota-Duluth 83, Minot State 65

North Dakota State 62, Nebraska-Omaha 53

Oral Roberts 84, North Dakota 70

St. Cloud State 90, Mary 54

High school boys basketball

Beach 50, Grant County 41

Bismarck 84, Minot 76

Cavalier 59, Park River-Fordville-Lankin 45

Center-Stanton 77, Alexander 48

Central McLean 64, New England 61

Dakota Prairie 68, Lakota 63

Devils Lake JV 60, Rolette-Wolford 37

Dickinson Trinity 56, Fargo Oak Grove 44

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 58, Griggs-Midkota 30

Ellendale 53, Carrington 28

Fargo Davies 76, Fargo South 75

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 77, Benson County 38

Glen Ullin-Hebron 68, Washburn 57

Hazen 74, Bowman County 66

Hillsboro-Central Valley 45, Thompson 40

Jamestown 91, Williston 40

Kindred 68, Tri-State 37

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 66, Hatton-Northwood 58

Linton-HMB 58, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 54

Lisbon 62, Hankinson 54, OT

Mandan 72, Bismarck Legacy 63

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 57, South Border 47

Minot Ryan 62, Stanley 49

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 58, Kidder County 52

North Border 44, Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 36

North Star 71, Larimore 17

Northern Cass 62, Maple Valley 54

Oakes 69, Barnes County North 40

Rapid City Christian, S.D. 81, Shiloh Christian 67

Richland 35, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 31

Rugby 70, Harvey-Wells County 64

Standing Rock 72, Max 41

Strasburg-Zeeland 82, Flasher 76

Turtle Mountain 107, Watford City 52

Velva 51, Nedrose 33

Wahpeton 78, Valley City 67

West Fargo Sheyenne 89, Grand Forks Red River 55

White Shield 71, Wilton-Wing 46

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 57, Sargent County 49

High school girls basketball

Benson County 38, Park River-Fordville-Lankin 15

Bismarck Century, Bismarck St. Mary’s 24

Bismarck Legacy 81, Mandan 68

Bottineau 55, Drake-Anamoose 32

Dickinson Trinity 44, Fargo Oak Grove 21

Enderlin 87, Warwick 71

Faith, S.D. 54, Bowman County 50

Fargo Davies 77, Fargo South 47

Garrison 71, North Shore-Plaza 34

Glenburn 58, South Prairie 23

Grafton 70, Four Winds-Minnewaukan 44

Grand Forks Red River 75, West Fargo Sheyenne 74

Jamestown 85, Williston 35

Kindred 72, Carrington 42

Kenmare 51, Divide County 23

Linton-HMB 62, Shiloh Christian 52

Minot Our Redeemer’s 58, Berthold 39

Minot Ryan 29, Des Lacs-Burlington 24

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 60, Surrey 54

Northern Cass 72, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 25

Parshall 68, White Shield 36

Rolla 51, New Rockford-Sheyenne 45

Rugby 54, Westhope-Newburg 39

Valley City 57, Wahpeton 53

Watford City 65, Turtle Mountain 46

High school boys hockey

Bismarck 3, Bismarck Century 2

Fargo Davies 8, Grafton-Park River 1

Fargo South-Shanley 4, Fargo North 1

Grand Forks Red River 7, West Fargo Sheyenne 1

High school girls hockey

Bismarck 4, Devils Lake 0

Fargo North-South 7, Williston 0

Minot 3, West Fargo 0

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News