Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Area Scores: Jan. 10
agate

Area Scores: Jan. 10

{{featured_button_text}}

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL

MANDAN 88, WILLISTON 44

Williston;17;27;--;44

Mandan;38;50;--;88

WILLISTON: Malaki Sik 3, Jayden Williams 2, Jude Gabutan 2, Aalijah Sowell 4, Clain Hanson 2, Alex Ewert 2, James Powers 5, Austin Baumer 1, Kadin Finders 6, Jacob Wilt 7, Ethan Moe 3, Edens Dumervil 7. Totals: 18 FG, 4-10 FT.

MANDAN: Tyler Thilmony 10, Ryan Ulrich 3, Jayce Lowman 24, Anthony Johnson 4, Lucas Burgum 6, Seth Gangl 1, Jacob Pierce 13, Aaron Grubb 15, Johnathan LaFleur 6, Nathan Gerding 2, Jaxon Duttenhefer 4. Totals: 36 FG, 9-16 FT.

Three-pointers: Will 4 (Sik 1, Powers 1, Wilt 1, Moe 1), Man 7 (Thilmony 2, Lowman 4, Pierce 1). Fouls: Will 13, Man 10. Fouled out: None.

JAMESTOWN 86, DICKINSON 55

Dickinson;25;30;--;55

Jamestown;46;40;--;86

DICKINSON: Kyle Brilz 5, Alex Dvorak 21, Jayden Hocker 7, Britton Cranston 2, Cooper Hughes 2, Remington Schatz 3, Carson Weiler 2, Grant Bittner 4, Mason Ellingford 9. Totals: 18 FG, 14-19 FT.

JAMESTOWN: Brooks Carroll 15, Keith Levin 6, Ty Monson 2, Shea Carroll 13, Carson Lamp 23, Adam Kallenbach 5, Kade Schumacher 1, Devin Beach 7, Luke Van Berkom 5, Daniel Ulrich 2, Jacob Hilgemann 7. Totals: 30 FG, 13-21 FT.

Three-pointers: Dick 5 (Dvorak 2, Hocker 1, Schatz 1, Ellingford 1), J 13 (B.Carroll 2, S.Carroll 3, Lamp 5, Kallenbach 1, Beach 1, Hilgemann 1). Fouls: Dick 18, J 18. Fouled out: None.

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL

BISMARCK 66, MINOT 42

Minot;24;18;--;42

Bismarck;32;34;--;66

MINOT: Maggie Fricke 13, Mariah Evenson 7, Avery Falcon 2, Ariel Hale 3, Kinsey Kaylor 3, Alexis Haider 3, Avery Lunde 5, Taury Hight 4, Elsie Harty 2. Totals: 11 FG, 13-20 FT.

BISMARCK: Katie Greff 5, Paige Breuer 8, Sydney Gerving 1, Mandie Picard 8, Miyah Holzworth 9, Jilee Golus 6, Payton Gerving 7, Peyton Neumiller 13, Ali Gulleson 9. Totals: 25 FG, 6-10 FT.

Three-pointers: Min 7 Fricke 3, Hale 1, Kaylor 1, Haider 1, Lunde 1), Bis 10 (Greff 1 Breuer 2, Holzworth 1, Golus 2, Gerving 1, Gulleson 3). Fouls: Min 14, Bis 19. Fouled out: None.

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL

FOUR WINDS-MINNEWAUKAN 88, NORTH STAR 52

NS;15;25;44;52

FWM;26;49;68;88

NORTH STAR: Ben Wagenman 6, Karson Simon 2, Parker Simon 9, Dane Hagler 21, Tommy Nikolaisen 6, Hayden Hagler 6, Caleb Suir 2. Totals: 18 FG, 11-13 FT.

FOUR WINDS-MINNEWAUKAN: Keldon Keja 4, Jayden Yankton 22, Jacob LaRock 8, Deng Deng 3, Jaeshaun Shaw 19, Caelen Lohnes 6, Jonah Jackson 12, Bronson Walter 14. Totals: 38 FG, 1-4 FT.

Three-pointers: NS 5 (Wagenman 1, P.Simon 1, D.Hagler 2, Nikolaisen 1), FWM 11 (Yankton 6, LaRock 2, Shaw 1, Lohnes 2). Fouls: NS 10, FWM 15. Fouled out: None.

GARRISON 57, STANDING ROCK 39

SR;8;16;24;39

Garrison;6;23;39;57

STANDING ROCK: Xander Vetter 11, Dayne Abbey 10, Brently Harrison 3, Ty Good Nature 4, John Luger 6, Josh Harder 5. Totals: 12 FG, 9-19 FT.

GARRISON: Devon Crawford 4, Gage Gehring 5, Jackson Rensch 10, Zach Seidler 12, Averey Kerzmann 4, Connor Kerzmann 6, Braxton Iglehart 2, Ty Syvertson 4, Jack Bright 10. Totals: 24 FG, 5-10 FT.

Three-pointers: SR 6 (Vetter 2, Abbey 2, Harrison 1, Harder 1), Garr 4 (Gehring 1, Rensch 1, Bright 2). Fouls: SR 17. Garr 20. Fouled out: Abbey.

MOTT-REGENT 73, CENTER-STANTON 39

MR;26;46;63;73

CS;12;21;32;39

MOTT-REGENT: Sam Huether 19, Logan Lutz 13, Ryan Doe 11, Jordan Ottmar 11, Adam Kautzman 7, Cole Manolovits 3, Kaden Auch 2, Michael Bollschweiler 2, Jesse Reich 2, Levi Wegh 2, Alexa Doe 1.

CENTER-STANTON: Hunter Hoffman 14, Jayden Hall 14, Derin Sailer 8, Ethan Thies 5, Peyton Hall 2, Jarret Henke 2.

CENTRAL MCLEAN 61, GLEN ULLIN-HEBRON 51

GUH;11;28;38;51

CM;22;35;50;61

GLEN ULLIN-HEBRON: Zayden Schmalenberger 5, Tyus Thomas 6, Grant Gerving 6, Damian Gerving 18, Ethan Duppong 8, Gunnar Remboldt 8. Totals: 21 FG, 5-7 FT.

CENTRAL MCLEAN: Gunner Jacobs 17, Julius Anderson 10, A.J. Ketterling 19, Matt Wahl 15. Totals: 26 FG, 2-8 FT.

Three-pointers: GUH 2 (Schmalenberger 1, Remboldt 1), MC 7 (Jacobs 2, Anderson 2, Ketterling 3). Fouls: GUH 14, CM 8. Fouled out: None.

STUTSMAN COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Championship

Ellendale 45, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 41

Ellendale;6;21;32;45

EKM;8;21;33;41

ELLENDALE: Riley Thorpe 12, Levi Reis 3, Wyatt Henningson 9, Eric Blondo 4, Scott Wagner 17. Totals: 17 FG, 5-12 FT.

EDGELEY-KULM-MONTPELIER: Paxton Mathern 8, Jorgen Paulson 5, Dalton Macke 7, Adam Nitschkem 6, Alex Huber 13, Chayse Entz 2. Totals: 13 FG, 11-15 FT.

Three-pointers: Ell 6 (Thorpe 4, Reis 1, Henningson 1), EKM 4 (Mathern 2, Paulson 1, Huber 1). Fouls: Ell 18, EKM 14. Fouled out: Entzi.

Third place

Carrington 49, Griggs-Midkota 44

Carrington;11;24;34;49

GM;15;27;30;44

CARRINGTON: Lucas Hendrickson 4, Hudson Topp 10, Grady Shipman 8, Hudson Schmitz 17, Tate Larsen 2, Cole Seaburg 5, Jack Erickson 3. Totals: 15 FG, 14-22 FT.

GRIGGS-MIDKOTA: Carter Spitzer 3, Hunter Grionneberg 11, Tavon Stadler 4, Jaxon Gronneberg 16, Tanner Haugen 10. Totals: 15 FG, 10-21 FT.

Three-pointers: Carr 5 (Topp 2, Schmitz 3), GM 4 (Spitzer 1, J.Gronneberg 3). Fouls: Carr 16, GM 17. Fouled out: H.Gronneberg.

Fifth place

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 53, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 45

NGS;6;19;36;53

MPB;13;27;39;45

NAPOLEON-GACKLE-STREETER: Jaxcen Glatt 1, Ethan Johnson 9, Kayden Sperle 16, Payton Haas 2, Jordan Kuipers 2, Dylan Kuipers 2, Trenton Erbele 12. Totals: 17 FG, 17-19 FT.

MEDINA-PINGREE-BUCHANAN: Sawyer Wanzek 3, Joshua Moser 14, Rylen Wick 20, Alec Horn 8. Totals: 17 FG, 4-6 FT.

Three-pointers: NGS 2 (Johnson 1, Sperle 1), MPB 7 (Wanzek 1, Moser 2, Wick 4). Fouls: NGS 7, MPB 14. Fouled out: Moser.

Seventh place

Kidder County 61, South Border 34

KC;19;32;51;61

SB;4;13;15;34

KIDDER COUNTY: Jayden Rath 17, Jace Larson 2, Payton Cauthon 18, Jonah Harter 14, Brock Nicholson 2, Luke Rath 4, Wyatt Miller 2, Blake Braun 2. Totals: 25 FG, 9-18 FT.

SOUTH BORDER: Seth Wolf 4, Luke Scherbenske 8, Conner Kosiak 5, Colton Martz 2, Trevor Schmidt 2, Kaden Bader 6, Zach St. Aubin 5, Kaleb Thiery 2. Totals: 13 FG, 5-6 FT.

Three-pointers: KC 2 (J.Rath 2), SB 3 (Kosiak 1, Bader 2). Fouls: KC 7, SB 15. Fouled out: None.

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

GRANT COUNTY 46, HEART RIVER 43

HR;14;22;31;43

GC;15;25;36;46

HEART RIVER: Jordan Buckman 2, Caylee Wilke 16, Meg Silbernagel 7, Lelani Privratsky 10, Jersey Filkowski 8. Totals: 20 FG, 0-0 FT.

GRANT COUNTY: Isabelle Boyer 20, Christy Finck 2, Zoey Heid 10, Dani Gathright 4, Anna Schatz 6, Sam Ellison 4. Totals: 20 FG, 4-6 FT.

Three-pointers: HR 3 (Silbernagel 1, Privratsky 2), GC 2 (Heid 2). Fouls: HR 14, GC 5. Fouled out: None.

WILTON-WING 47, HAZEN 38

Wilton-Wing;16;25;29;47

Hazen;5;18;25;38

WILTON-WING (47): Jordan Tooke 14, Hailey Quam 13, Kiara Johnson 13, Hannah Fischer 5, Kesley Backman 2. Totals: 19 3-6 47.

HAZEN (38): Paige Erhardt 17, Makenna Brunmeier 11, Eliza Herrick 5, Laini Carr 3, Sydney Mosset 2. Totals: 16 4-10 38.

Three-pointers: WW 6 (Tooke 3, Johnson 2, Fischer 1); H 2 (Carr 1, Herrick 1). Fouls: WW 14, H 14. Fouled out: None.

MOTT-REGENT 58, FLASHER 52

M-R;17;26;43;58

Flasher;9;18;33;52

MOTT-REGENT (58): Jenessa Zentner 6, Jaelyn Ottmar 8, Mary Jane Meyer 13, Madison Rafferty 8, Hailee Olson 8, Kattie Honeyman 4, Samantha Greff 9. Totals: 25 6-11 58.

FLASHER (52): Leandra Schmidt 5, Rylee Fleck 7, Carlee Fuchs 2, Teyton Black 4, Jayden Miller 1, Tymber Boldt 26. Totals: 19 14-23 52.

Three-pointers: MR 2 (Meyer 1, Greff 1); F 0. Fouls M-R 19, F 13. Fouled out: None.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING

LEGACY-CENTURY DOUBLE DUALS

At Bismarck Aquatic Center

Legacy 106, Mandan 75

Century 114, Mandan 67

Individual results

200 medley relay: 1. Century (Noah Hugret, Beau Zander, Riley Kaul, Benjamin Schaff), 1:47.64. 2. Mandan, 1:51.87. 3. Legacy, 1:54.06. 4. Cen B, 2:05.93. 5. Leg B, 2:12.24. 6. Man B, 2:26.33.

200 freestyle: 1. Austin Schlecht, Leg, 1:55.87. 2. Ryan Bergman, Man, 1:56.19. 3. Hudson Eckart, Cen, 1:58.34. 4. Daniel Walker, Cen, 2:00.49. 5. Isaac Vallie, Cen, 2:03.42. 6. Brandon Seibel, Leg, 2:09.25. 7. Greysen Martinez, Leg, 2:18.26. 8. Braden Kisse, Man, 2:26.47. 9. Matthew Schmidt, Man, 2:42.46.

200 IM: 1. Beau Zander, Cen, 2:09.73. 2. Jayden Ahmann, Leg, 2:12.21. 3. Luke Domres, Cen, 2:12.87. 4. Riley Poppe, Man, 2:22.46. 5. Grant Meidinger, Leg, 2:26.15. 6. Ben Nasset, Leg, 2:38.68. 7. Tim Duran, Man, 2:44.88. 8. Baden Gilkerson, Cen, 2:48.47.

50 freestyle: 1. Lukas Fast, Leg, 23.58. 2. Benjamin Schaff, Cen, 23.82. 3. Riley Kaul, Cen, 24.90. 4. Logan Donat, Leg, 25.41. 5. Ian Keller, Man, 26.27. 6. William Nelson, Man, 26.73. 7. John Roningen, Cen, 27.01. 8. Anthony Janes, Leg, 27.53.

Diving: 1. Wyatt Hermanson, Man, 238.35. 2. Sebastian Mott, Man, 157.65. 3. Jayden Eckholm, Man, 146.70.

100 butterfly: 1. Riley Kaul, Cen, 58.72. 2. Eric LaFleur, Man, 58.82. 3. Jayden Ahmnn, Leg, 59.04. 4. Noah Mayer, Leg, 1:05.02. 5. Isaac Vallie, Cen, 1:05.76. 6. Noah Hugret, Cen, 1:06.41. 7. Lukas Fast, Leg, 1:07.83. 8. William Nelson, Man, 1:11.67.

100 freestyle: 1. Austin Schlecht, Leg, 51.42. 2. Riley Poppe, Man, 52.73. 3. Daniel Walker, Cen, 53.23. 4. Ryan Bergman, Man, 53.38. 5. Austin Jacobson, Leg, 1:01.72. 6. Anthony Janes, Leg, 1:02.83. 7. Aiden Weikum, Cen, 1:03.35. 8. Baden Gilkerson, Cen, 1:03.62. 9. Brody Stein, Man, 1:19.12.

500 freestyle: 1. Luke Domres, Cen, 5:11.18. 2. Benjamin Schaff, Cen, 5:40.37. 3. Logan Donat, Leg, 5:44.27. 4. Dylan Stone, Cen, 5:58.33. 5. Greysen Martinez, Leg, 6:03.20. 6. Henry Bierman, Man, 7:09.27. 7. Matthew Schmidt, Man, 7:13.15. 8. Bennett Graff, Man, 7:23.30.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Cen (Luke Domres, Daniel Walker, Grant Meidinger, Brandon Seibel), 1:39.33. 3. Man, 1:51.06. 4. Cen B, 1:52.70. 5. Man C, 2:13.31.

100 backstroke: 1. Eric LaFleur, Man, 1:00.52. 2. Noah Hugret, Cen, 1:04.23. 3. Grant Meidinger, Leg, 1:08.03. 4. Logan Vesey, Cen, 1:09.17. 5. Brandon Seibel, Leg, 1:09.43. 6. Ian Keller, Man, 1:10.38. 7. Aiden Weigum, Cen, 1:17.96. 8. Vincent Keller, Man, 1:26.68.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Cen (Luke Domres, Hudson Eckart, Daniel Walker, Beau Zander), 3:39.16. 2. Leg, 3:39.55. 3. Cen B, 3:58.29. 4. Leg B, 4:01.38.

GYMASTICS

BISMARCK INVITATIONAL

Team scores

1. Dickinson 144,850. 2. Legacy 135.825. 3. Century 128.450. 4. Bismarck 63.875.

Individual results

Floor: 1. Amy Fridley, Dick, 9.275. 2. Addison Fitterer, Dick, 9.225. 3. Brooklyn Deguzman, Dick, 9.175. 4. Joanne Lee, Leg. 9.1. 5. (tie) Rylee Olson, Dick, 9.075 and Aspeb Roadanel, Dick, 9.075. 7. Madison Deics, Leg, 8.825. 8. Alyson Krug, Bis, 8.75.

Beam: 1. Joanne Lee, Leg, 9.225. 2. Amy Fridley, Dick, 9.0. 3. Addison Fitterer, Dick, 8.85. 4. Madison Deics, Leg, 8.825. 5. Rylee Olson, Dick, 8.775. 6. Alyson Krug, Bis, 8.6. 7. Teah Schulte, Cen, 8.525. 8. Brookyn Warklner, Dick, 8.2.

Bars: 1. Amy Fridley, Dick, 9.6. 2. Brooklyn Deguzman, Dick, 9.1. 3. Rylee Olson, Dick, 8.9. 4. Aspen Roadamel, Dick, 8.775. 5. Addison Fitterer, Dick, 8.525. 6. Brooklyn Warlner, Dick, 8.4. 7. Joanne Lee, Leg, 8.3. 8. Anna Clifton, Dick, 8.2.

Vault: 1. Amy Fridley, Dick, 9.7. 2. Brooklyn Deguzman, Dicjk, 9.2. 3. Anna Clifton, Dick, 9.075. 4. Addison Fitterer, Dick, 8.925. 5. (tie) Halle Johnsrud, Cen, 8.9 and Zoe Prince, Leg, 8.9. 7. (tie) Rylee Olson, Dick, 8.8 and Madison Deics, Leg, 8.8.

All-around: 1. Amy Fridley, Dick, 37.575. 2. Rylee Olson, Dick, 35.55. 3. Addison Fitterer, Dick, 35.525. 4. Joanne Lee, Leg, 35.4. 5. Madison Deics, Leg, 34.3. 6. Alyson Krug, Bis, 33.975. 7. Brooklyn Warlner, Dick, 33.625. 8. Anna Clifton, Dick, 33.45.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

CENTURY 36, ST. MARY’S 35

(Friday)

113: Tyler Heen, SM, pinned Ethan Kuntz, 5:34. 120: Blake Ersland, Cen, pinned Holden Mercer, 0:38. 126: Jacob Ersland, Cen, major dec. over Colin Steidler 10-1. 132: Reece Barnhardt, SM, pinned Zach Stair, 1:19. 138: Isaac Felchle, SM, major dec. over Kaden DeCoteau 17-4. 145: Clay Radenz, Cen, major dec. over William Lengenfelder 17-6. 152: James Richter, SM, major dec. over Cole Radenz 16-6.

160: Ben Weigum, Cen, pinned Matt Scheer, 1:40. 170: Jaxyn Richter, SM, pinned Jax Gums, 3:10. 182: Danny Tanefeu, Cen, won by forfeit. 195: Jacob Boehm, Cen, major dec. over Trenton Radenz 10-1. 220: Nick Windsor, SM, pinned Cade Garcia, 2:56. 285: Jack Weikum, SM, dec. Jacob Burckhard 3-2. 106: Brayden Morris, Cen, pinned Joryn Richter, 2:59.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

LINTON-HMB 48, FAULKTON AREA, S.D. 34

(Friday)

106: Holter Bridwell, LHMB, pinned Mason Kaiser, 3:59. 113: Blake Mittleider, LHMB, won by forfeit. 120: Blake Odden, LHMB, over Carter Schulte, injury. 126: Garett Zink, LHMB, won by forfeit. 132: Parker Geditz, FA, pinned Blake Ketterling, 1:54. 138: Drake Mueller, FA, pinned Noah Alderin. 145: Garrett Cramer, FA, major dec. over Logan Barnes 17-7.

152: Trey Jacob, LHMB, won by forfeit. 160: Jarell Ketterling, LHMB, won by forfeit. 170: Dominic Vetter, LHMB, pinned Carson Leonhatrdt, 1:29. 182: Landon Schumacher, LHMB, won by forfeit. 195: Landyn Weber, FA, won by forfeit. 220: Teigen Hadrick, FA, won by forfeit. 285: Parker Bode, FA, won by forfeit.

COLLEGE HOCKEY

NCHC STANDINGS

Team;;Pts.;W;L;T;OTW;OTL;SOW

St. Cloud State;;27;9;4;0;2;2;0

Minnesota-Duluth;;21;6;5;2;1;1;1

North Dakota;;20;7;2;1;2;0;0

Nebraska-Omaha;;19;6;3;1;1;0;1

Denver;;15;4;7;1;0;1;1

Miami;;15;4;8;2;0;1;0

Colorado College;;14;3;5;2;0;1;2

Western Michigan;;13;3;8;3;0;1;1

NOTE: Teams are awarded three points for wins in regulation, two points for an overtime or shootout win and one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime wins and losses appear in both the W and L columns as well as the OTW and OTL columns.

Friday, Jan. 8

Western Michigan 4, Miami 1

St. Cloud State 4, Minnesota-Duluth 3

Saturday, Jan. 9

Western Michigan 3, Miami 3, Western Michigan wins SO

St. Cloud State 1, Minnesota-Duluth 0, OT

Sunday, Jan. 10

North Dakota at Colorado College, 8:07 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 11

North Dakota at Colorado College, 8:07 p.m.

NAHL

STANDINGS

CENTRAL DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Aberdeen;17;1;0;34

Minot;8;7;3;19

Bismarck;8;10;2;18

Austin;4;5;2;10

St. Cloud;3;7;0;6

Minn. Wilderness;1;1;1;3

MIDWEST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Janesville;5;4;2;12

Kenai River;4;3;0;8

Fairbanks;4;4;0;8

Minn. Magicians;3;1;0;6

Chippewa Falls;2;5;0;4

EAST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Maine;13;6;0;26

Johnstown;10;3;3;23

Maryland;9;5;3;21

New Jersey;6;7;5;17

NE Generals;6;15;1;13

Danbury;5;1;0;10

SOUTH DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Lone Star;16;6;1;33

Shreveport;13;2;2;28

Amarillo;7;6;3;17

Odessa;7;8;2;16

Wichita Falls;6;7;3;15

New Mexico;3;11;1;7

Saturday, Jan. 9

Amarillo 2, Lone Star 1, completion of suspended game

Lone Star 4, Amarillo 2

New Jersey 9, Maryland 2

Maine 2, Northeast 1

Kenai River 9, Janesville 5

Shreveport 5, Wichita Falls 4

Sunday, Jan. 10

Northeast at Maine

Odessa vs. New Mexico

N.D. SCORES

SATURDAY

College men’s basketball

Bellevue 77, Valley City State 69

Concordia, Neb. 81, Jamestown 70

Dakota State 81, Dickinson State 56

Mayville State 87, Viterbo 77

Mary 85, St. Cloud State 79

Minot State 82, Southwest Minnesota State 65

North Dakota State 80, Nebraska-Omaha 66

Oral Roberts 74, North Dakota 57

College women’s basketball

Bellevue 73, Valley City State 54

Concordia, Neb. 67, Jamestown 61

Dakota State 87, Dickinson State 48

Mary 70, St. Cloud State 67

Minnesota-Duluth 72, Minot State 57

North Dakota State 66, Nebraska-Omaha 55

Oral Roberts 90, North Dakota 82

Viterbo 72, Mayville State 60

High school boys basketball

Aberdeen Christian, S.D. 75, Oakes 50

Beach 63, Williston Trinity Christian 50

Benson County 55, Larimore 43

Bismarck Century 63, Bismarck St. Mary’s 60

Bottineau 60, Berthold 50

Carrington 49, Griggs-Midkota 44

Central McLean 61, Glen Ullin-Hebron 51

Dakota Prairie 45, Rolette-Wolford 41

Devils Lake JV 53, Lakota 43

Dickinson Trinity 57, Rapid City Christian, S.D. 50

Ellendale 45, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 41

Fargo Oak Grove 73, Shiloh Christian 69

Fargo Shanley 76, Fargo North 72

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 88, North Star 52

Garrison 57, Standing Rock 39

Hazen 66, Des Lacs-Burlington 36

Heart River 67, Killdeer 40

Jamestown 86, Dickinson 55

Kidder County 61, South Border 34

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 58, Richland 29

Mandan 88, Williston 44

Mayville-Portand-Clifford-Galesburg 56, Cavalier 48

Midway-Minto 80, Northern Cass 73, OT

Minot Our Redeemer’s 59, Kenmare 44

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 59, Minot Sophs 41

Mott-Regent 73, Center-Stanton 39

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 53, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 45

North Border 56, Rolla 46

Potter County, S.D. 85, Strasburg-Zeeland 50

Powers Lake 71, Nedrose 38

Warwick 67, Max 50

West Fargo Sheyenne 88, Wahpeton 36

White Shield 75, Washburn 48

High school girls basketball

Beach 68, Alexander 41

Bismarck 66, Minot 42

Center-Stanton 69, New England 55

Ellendale 40, South Border 36

Fargo Shanley 86, Fargo North 38

Glenburn 74, Dunseith 51

Grant County 46, Heart River 43

Hankinson 45, Griggs-Midkota 42

Hettinger-Scranton 50, Trenton 39

Jamestown 64, Dickinson 44

Kenmare 65, Minot Our Redeemer’s 31

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 47, Richland 46

Linton-HMB 71, Dickinson Trinity 49

Mandan 92, Williston 46

Maple Valley 51, Barnes County North 29

Midway-Minto 60, North Border 25

Mott-Regent 58, Flasher 52

Nedrose 53, Powers Lake 44

North Star 55, Nelson County 36

Oakes 54, Aberdeen Christian, S.D. 19

Potter County, S.D. 48, Strasburg-Zeeland 38

St. John 62, Rolette-Wolford 48

Shiloh Christian 58, Fargo Oak Grove 27

Stanley 37, Killdeer 34

Thompson 61, Hillsboro-Central Valley 12

West Fargo Sheyenne 71, Wahpeton 53

Wilton-Wing 47, Hazen 38

High school boys hockey

Bottineau-Rugby 5, Mandan 4

Grand Forks Central 3, West Fargo Sheyenne 0

Jamestown 6, Dickinson 2

High school girls hockey

Dickinson 5, Jamestown 4

Fargo Davies 3, Mandan 1

Fargo North-South 5, Minot 1

West Fargo 4, Williston 0

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News