Subscribe for 33¢ / day

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Tuesday)

CENTURY 87, DICKINSON 37

Century;59;28;--;87

Dickinson;21;16;--;37

Century -- Ella Fridley 3, Mya Klein 3, Jocelyn Julson 3, Chloe Markovic 13, Megan Anderson 6, Katelyn Selensky 9, Bailee Otterness 6, Lauren Ware 19, Hailey Fletcher 2, Mariya Kinnebrew 6, Lilly Keplin 14, Missy Grosz 2, Jess Keller 1. Totals: 24 FG, Three-pointers: Markovic 3, Keplin 2, Selensky 2, Anderson 2, Julson, 9-18 FT, 17 Fouls.

Dickinson -- McKenna Weiler 2, Kelsey Privratsky 6, Payton Selle 4, Marley McChesney 4, Audrey Rodakowski 3, Gabby Jung 14, Madelyn Hanel 3, Leah Kessel 1. Totals: 7 FG, Three-pointers: Jung 2, Hanel, 14-17 FT, 15 Fouls.

Records: Century 7-0 West Region, 10-0 overall; Dickinson 2-5, 3-6.

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Tuesday)

WILTON-WING 65, MAX 22

Max;2;10;12;22

WW;27;36;52;65

Max -- Chloe Meicher 2, Hope Scheresky 9, Christina Bingham 2, Jaime Danks 4, Lanie Wohlk 4, Lexie Hatlestad 1. Totals: 8 FG, Three-pointers: Scheresky, 3-5 FT, 11 Fouls.

Wilton-Wing -- Erin Thompson 10, Tatelyn Schurhamer 10, Taylor Bergquist 9, Kiara Johnson 13, Hannah Fischer 2, Harley Quam 7, Lauren Koski 8, Tya Schiele 4, Sarah Selle 2. Totals: 29 FG, Three-pointers: Bergquist 1, 4-15 FT, 8 Fouls.

PARSHALL 71, GARRISON 63

Parshall;12;28;51;71

Garrison;19;35;48;63

Parshall -- Cedar Hall 12, Sidney Hall 20, Jalyn Hall 14, Shadlynn Severance 13, Asa Deane 2, Wynter Deane 10. Totals: 19 FG, Three-pointers: C.Hall 4, J.Hall 4, S.Hall 2, 3-7 FT, 14 Fouls.

Garrison -- Ally Behles 11, Gabby Hummel 4, Shelby Gehring 9, Kaitlyn Klein 14, KK Fox 19, Sarah Lagge 4, Maddie Rud 2. Totals: 23 FG, Three-pointers: Gehring, Behles, 11-13 FT, 8 Fouls.

MEDINA-PINGREE-BUCHANAN 49,                            NAPOLEON-GACKLE-STREETER 17

MPB;19;30;39;49

NGS;3;4;8;17

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan -- Amanda Allen 9, Brittney Reister 2, Gracie Bohl 4, Halle Uehran 8, Megan Moser 7, Taylor Sabinash 4, Janaya Huff 2, Jayden Pollert 7, Lauren Moser 6. Totals: 18 FG, Three-pointers: Allen 3, 4-6 FT, 13 Fouls.

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter -- Megan Regner 2, Brianna Regner 5, Bailey Heflin 1, Alexa Young 4, MacKenzie Heflin 5. Totals: 3 FG, Three-pointers: Young, B.Regner, 5-14 FT, 5 Fouls.

SOUTH BORDER 41, LINTON-HMB 40

SB;13;25;33;41

LHMB;9;19;25;40

South Border -- Rachel Rueb 6, Katie Schmidt 8, Faith Dockter 10, Nicole Schmidt 2, Emily St. Aubin 15. Totals: 14 FG, Three-pointers: K.Schmidt 2, 7-15 FT, 16 Fouls.

Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock -- Teegan Scherr 11, Destiny Wenger 4, Cassie Gefroh 12, Mya Vetter 3, MaKayla Ptacek 5, Erica Umber 4, Precious Vetter 1. Totals: 11 FG, Three-pointers: Vetter, Ptacek, Scherr, 9-16 FT, 13 Fouls.

STANLEY 52, DIVIDE COUNTY 49

Stanley;12;28;40;52

DC;13;23;38;49

Stanley -- Jossi Meyer 4, Taylor Dean 15, Hayley Schmidt 8, Hannah Sorenson 8, Abby Iverson 18. Totals: 15 FG, Three-pointers: Sorenson 2, Dean, Schmidt, 10-17 FT, 11 Fouls.

Divide County -- Lauryn Heide 30, Cashlyn Krecklau 4, McKenzie Hallgren 4, Faith Johnson 9, Victoria Erickson 2. Totals: 22 FG, Three-pointers: Johnson, 4-7 FT, 15 Fouls.

(Monday)

DIVIDE COUNTY 53, KENMARE 30

Kenmare;8;18;24;30

DC;16;29;45;53

Kenmare -- Sierra Skar 1, Taylor Schoemer 8, Sierra Overton 8, Marissa Jensen 6, Megan Zimmer 4, Ashley Bauer 2, Jeneca Kostad 2. Totals: 13 FG, Three-pointers: Overton, 2-7 FT, 10 Fouls.

Divide County -- Lauryn Heide 22, Hannah Burtman 2, Cashlyn Krecklau 6, Madison Vigness 2, McKenzie Hallgren 4, Faith Johnson 9, Ally Grote 8. Totals: 22 FG, Three-pointers: Johnson, 6-10 FT, 11 Fouls.

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL

(Tuesday)

BOWMAN COUNTY 65, LEMMON, S.D. 45

Lemmon;17;24;33;45

BC;11;33;40;65

Lemmon -- Jacob Hetzel 2, Cody Thompson 14, Peyton Anderson 18, Jaden Kelley 11. Totals: 12 FG, Three-pointers: Anderson 4, 9-23 FT, 18 Fouls.

Bowman County -- Matthew Osendorf 7, Adam Powell 7, Chance Andrews 7, Dylan Scott 10, Andrew Miller 10, Reed Marmon 11, Jacob Svihovec 13. Totals: 24 FG, Three-pointers: Marmon 3, 8-15 FT, 20 Fouls.

WILTON-WING 64, MAX 41

Max;10;17;27;41

WW;20;38;59;64

Max -- Robert Church 5, Josh Thompson 15, Tanner Myers 2, Jordan Danks Jr. 2, Gage Yellowbird 3, Nathan Talbott 2, Morgan Johansen 1, Braden Janz 6, Riley Janz 6. Totals: 15 FG, Three-pointers: Yellowbird, Church, 6-11 FT, 8 Fouls.

Wilton-Wing -- Tate Dickson 8, Slade Schatz 13, Tucker Schiele 9, Justin Inglis 2, Nick Backman 18, Cole Leintz 5, Tanner Miller 6. Totals: 27 FG, Three-pointers: Schatz, Miller, 4-9 FT, 11 Fouls.

GARRISON 67, PARSHALL 54

Parshall;19;30;42;54

Garrison;20;36;49;67

Parshall -- Talon Two Crow 5, Billy Moran 25, Jaden Christianson 2, Josh Hart 12, Jesse Clauson 5, Eric Woods 5. Totals: 19 FG, Three-pointers: Two Crow, Moran, Hart, Woods, 4-5 FT, 18 Fouls.

Garrison -- Nashton Wimer 14, Jonah Larson 12, Cain Foss 12, Gabe Holt 14, Jaaron Kamp 10, Jack Bright 3, Casyn Kolden 2. Totals: 14 FG, Three-pointers: Wimer 3, Holt 2, Kamp 2, Bright, 15-24 FG, 7 Fouls.

OAKES 75, NAPOLEON-GACKLE-STREETER 69

Oakes;17;36;58;75

NGS;19;33;53;69

Oakes -- Tyler Voightman 12, Garret Meehl 27, Andy Castro 4, Tyler Swanson 6, Cody Comeau 7, Layne Schmit 3, Drew Dethlefsen 4, Max Muggli 12. Totals: 29 FG, Three-pointers: Meehl 2, Comeau, 8-17 FT, 15 Fouls.

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter -- William Kleppe 15, Jamison Fettig 28, Ethan Kleppe 7, Colten Jangula 3, Pacey Feist 16. Totals: 26 FG, Three-pointers: Jangula, 14-23 FT, 15 Fouls.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0