Subscribe for 33¢ / day

LEGION BASEBALL

MANDAN A'S 3, BISMARCK REPS 2

A's;000;102;0;-;3;5;5

Reps;001;010;0;-;2;6;2

W -- Jacob Weiand. L -- Luke Domres. HR -- None.

Highlights: A's -- Weiand 7 IP, 2 ER, 6 H, 0 BB, 3 SO, 2-for-3, R; Donovan Taylor 2-for-3, 2B, R; Charlie Liffrig 1-for-3, RBI. Reps -- Skyler Reidinger 6 IP, 3 R, 2 ER, 5 H, BB, 12 SO; Alex Klug 1-for-3; Nick Hinz 1-for-4, RBI; Luke Domres 1-for-3; Skyler Strand 2-for-3, R; Connor Weikum 1-for-3, R.

NEW ROCKFORD 8-8, KIDDER COUNTY 5-1

New Rockford 8, Kidder County 5

KC;000;030;2;--;5;8;3

NRS;010;340;--;8;9;3

W—Teddy Allmaras. L—Taren Schmidt.

Highlights: KC – Parker Hager 2-4, Dalton Jangula 2-4 3B; Jayson Knight 1-3 3B. NR – Hunter Thompson 3-3; Colter Soderholm 2-3 2B.

New Rockford 8, Kidder County 1

KC;000;10;--;1;2;3

NR;205;1x;--;8;7;1

W—Cole Myhre. L—Hager.

Highlights: KC – Jangula 1-3 2B. NR – Bo Belquist 3-3 3B; Allmaras 2-3.

Records: New Rockford 7-5.

BASEBALL

NORTHWOODS LEAGUE

First Half

North Division

Team;W;L;Pct.;GB

Duluth;19;9;.679; –

LARKS;18;10;.643;1

Mankato;18;10;.643;1

Willmar;16;11;.593;2.5

Rochester;14;13;.519;4

St. Cloud;14;14;.500;5

La Crosse;13;14;.481;5.5

Eau Claire;12;16;.429;7

Waterloo;7;20;.259;11.5

Thunder Bay;7;21;.250;12

South Division

Madison;22;6;.786;–

Kalamazoo;19;8;.704;2

Fond du Lac;16;10;.615;4.5

Rockford;15;12;.556;6

Wisconsin Rapids;13;14;.481;8.5

Battle Creek;12;15;.444;10

Lakeshore;11;16;.407;10.5

Green Bay;10;18;.357;11.5

Kenosha;9;17;.346;12

Wisconsin;8;19;.296;13.5

Monday, June 25

LARKS 11, Waterloo 0

Green Bay 14, Battle Creek 0

Lakeshore 2, Rockford 1

Fond du Lac 7, Kalamazoo 4

Eau Claire 8, Duluth 4

Kenosha 6, Wisconsin 4

Madison 10, Wisconsin Rapids 3

Rochester 6, Willmar 5

La Crosse 8, Thunder Bay 1

Mankato 6, St. Cloud 5

Tuesday, June 26

LARKS 4, Waterloo 3

Duluth 8, Eau Claire 2

Rockford at Lakeshore, PPD

Kalamazoo at Fond du Lac (n)

Battle Creek 10, Green Bay 4

Wisconsin at Kenosha, PPD

Mankato 4, St. Cloud 3

Thunder Bay 6, La Crosse 2

Willmar at Rochester (n)

Madison 4, Wisconsin Rapids 3

Wednesday, June 27

LARKS at Waterloo, first game, 11:05 a.m.

LARKS at Waterloo, second game, 6:35 p.m.

La Crosse at Thunder Bay, first game

La Crosse at Thunder Bay, second game

Green Bay at Fond du Lac, first game

Fond du Lac at Green Bay, second game

Willmar at Duluth, first game

Willmar at Duluth, second game

Kalamazoo at Wisconsin Rapids, first game

Kalamazoo at Wisconsin Rapids, second game

Lakeshore at Kenosha, first game

Kenosha at Lakeshore, second game

Mankato at Rochester, first game

Rochester at Mankato, second game

Eau Claire at St. Cloud, first game

Eau Claire at St. Cloud, second game

Rockford at Madison, first game

Madison at Rockford, second game

Battle Creek at Wisconsin, first game

Battle Creek at Wisconsin, second game

Thursday, June 28

LARKS at St. Cloud, 7:05 p.m.

Battle Creek at Fond du Lac

Thunder Bay at Duluth

Willmar at Eau Claire

Kalamazoo at Rockford

Green Bay at Kenosha

Lakeshore at Wisconsin Rapids

Mankato at La Crosse

Waterloo at Rochester

Wisconsin at Madison

Friday, June 29

LARKS at St. Cloud, 7:05 p.m.

Kalamazoo at Rockford

Madison at Wisconsin

Wisconsin Rapids at Lakeshore

Battle Creek at Fond du Lac

Thunder Bay at Duluth

Mankato at La Crosse

Green Bay at Kenosha

Willmar at Eau Claire

Waterloo at Rochester

Saturday, June 30

Eau Claire at LARKS, 6:05 p.m.

Rochester at La Crosse

Willmar at St. Cloud

Kenosha at Wisconsin Rapids

Green Bay at Madison

Duluth at Mankato

Lakeshore at Wisconsin

Fond du Lac at Kalamazoo

Rockford at Battle Creek

Waterloo at Thunder Bay

Sunday, July 1

Eau Claire at LARKS, 1:05 p.m.

Rockford at Battle Creek

La Crosse at Rochester

Madison at Green Bay

Waterloo at Thunder Bay

Lakeshore at Wisconsin

Fond du Lac at Kalamazoo

Kenosha at Wisconsin Rapids

Duluth at Mankato

St. Cloud at Willmar

FOOTBALL

CHAMPIONS INDOOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Salina 81, Bismarck Bucks 51

Sioux City 54, Quad Cities 46

Duke City 50, Wichita 39

Texas 56, Amarillo 45

Semifinals

Sioux City 45, Salina 39

Duke City 41, Texas 28

Champions Bowl IV

Saturday, June 30

Sioux City (11-3) vs. Duke City (12-2), 7 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0