Try 1 month for 99¢

McQUADE SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT

MEN

Classes A-B

Double-elimination

Winners' bracket: Calimesa, Calif., WC Monsta Super 24, Bismarck Heartland Investors 13. Calimesa, Calif., WC Monsta A 25, San Antonio, Texas, Power Sportz 19. Calimesa Monsta Super 36, Calimesa Monster A 32.

Losers' bracket: Fargo 3X Gear 22, Bismarck Heartland Investors 5. Fargo 3X Gear 27, San Antonio Power Sportz 7.

Class C

Double-elimination

Winners' bracket: Santa Clara, Calif., Future Rerates 33, Aberdeen, S.D., Dahme Construction 25. Bismarck Action Motor Sports 19, Watertown, S.D., Roadhouse Eighty-one 12. Fargo Quality Concrete 15, Bismarck Dvorak Motors 5. Rapid City, S.D., New Era 17, Minot Sports On Tap 7. Bismarck Racine Plumbing 17, Minot Big Sky 2. Commerce City, Colo., Smoke 16, Grand Forks RMI 5. Santa Clara Future Rerates 24, Sidney, Mont., The Mill 13. Bismarck Action Motor Sports 15, Grand Forks Wild Bills Sports Saloon 7. Rapid City, S.D., Cheers Lounge 17, Fargo Quality Concrete 16. Rapid City New Era 7, Fargo MMB 4. Bismarck Corral Bar 17, Bismarck Racine Plumbing 5. Commerce City Smoke 16, Santa Clara Future Rerates 10. Rapid City Cheers Lounge 15, Bismarck Action Motor Sports 9.

Losers' bracket: Wnnipeg Anarchy 11, Bismarck Eide Chrysler 6. Aberdeen Dahme Construction 17, Minot Sports On Tap 5. Watertown Roadhouse Eighty-one 12, Grand Forks First Class Mortgage 5. Bismarck Dvorak Motors 17, Minot Big Sky 2. Bismarck Sickies 19, Grand Forks RMI 0. Sidney The Mill 11, Bismarck Cusler Flats Trucking 10. Grand Forks Wild Bill's 20, Lake Forest, Calif., GS Sports 19. Fargo Quality Concrete 12, Grand Forks Go Hard 8. Winnipeg Anarchy 21, Aberdeen Dahme Construction 6. Watertown Roadhouse Eighty-one 23, Bismarck Dvorak Motors 18. Sidney The Mill 14, Bismarck Sickies 8.

Class D

Championship and consolation

First round: Bismarck Corral Bar 19, Dickinson Parke Investments 9. Valley City Bridge City Dentistry 10, Minot Homesteaders 8. Fargo DMVW 19, Grand Forks Southgate 9. Moorhead, Minn., Country Classic Cabinets 12, Loveland, Colo., CoDak 8. Fort Thompson Hawkeyes 6, Bismarck Michael K Construction 5. Williston Northern Energy Services 15, Valley City American Legion 10. Watertown, S.D., Katzer Trucking 23, Center Merchants 18. Williston Titan Resources 17, Billings, Mont., Team Beaver 10. Wahpeton MDI 16, Bismarck Bobcats 14. Billings, Mont., Lucky's 25, Grand Forks Rumors Hashers 24. Fargo Livewire Electric 21, Bismarck NoDak Insurance 8. Henderson, Nev., Rampage 16, Jamestown Knights of Columbus 4. Wahpeton Driftwood 23, Grand Forks Rhombus Guys 13. Bismarck Inge's Pub 11, Minot Kelly Chiropractic 2. Bismarck Buffalo Wings & Rings 19, Sidney, Mont., Ranger Lounge 3.

Second round: Valley City Bridge City Dentistry 16, Bismarck Corral Bar 12. Moorhead Classic Country Cabinets 14, Fargo DMVW 3. Fort Thompson Hawkeyes 13, Williston Northern Energy Services 3. Watertown Katzer Trucking 23, Minot Aftermath 18. Williston Titan Resources 13, Wahpeton MDI 5. Billings Lucky's 26, Fargo Livewire Electric 18.

Consolation: Minot Homesteaders 13, Dickinson Parke Investments 9. Loveland CoDak 13, Grand Forks Southgate 8. Bismarck Michael K Construction 22, Valley City American Legion 3. Bismarck Dickson Law 10, Center Merchants 9. Billings Team Beaver 11, Bismarck Bobcats 3. Grand Forks Rumors 13, Bismarck NoDak Insurance 7. Grand Forks Rhombus Guys 14, Jamestown Knights of Columbus 11. Sidney MT Ranger Lounge 11, Minot Kelly Chiropractic 1.

Rec 1

Championship and consolation

First round: Center Machine 15, Munich Proz 9. Aurora, Colo., McCarthy's 22, Minot Burgess Detailing 18. Fargo Wild Rice 21, Mandan GH Farms 4. Bismarck Garage Logic 16, Stirum Greenways 1. Bismarck Creative Touch Homes 15, Arden Hills, Minn., Midwest Chiropractic 6. Minot Wolding Trucking 20, Bismarck Legacy Law 10. Shields Bar 19, Bismarck Starion Bank 2. Williston JB Brothers 18, Fort Ransom Lasers 6. West Fargo Midwest Vision 18, Bismarck TC 10. Jamestown KC 15, Bismarck Jones PT 5. Mandan MANN Energy 11, Rapid City, S.D., Outlaws 8. Bismarck Pub Twenty-one 14, Fargo Blarney Stone 8. Minot Sevens 21, Aberdeen, S.D., Lagers 18. Bismarck STP 13, Kensal Merchants 8. Fargo Johnny's Lounge 20, Bismarck TCF Home Loan 8. Bismarck Bistro 13, Jamestown IDK 9.

Second round: Center Machine 12, Aurora McCarthy's 7. Fargo Wild Rice 13, Bismarck Garage Logic 10. Minot Wolding Trucking 9, Bismarck Creative Touch 7. Williston JB Brothers 11, Shields Bar 10. Jamestown KC 20, West Fargo Midwest Vision 18. Bismarck Pub Twenty-one 13, Bismarck MANN Energy 9. Bismarck WTP 20, Minot Sevens 8. Fargo Johnny's Lounge 14, Bismarck Bistro 6.

Consolation: Minot Burgess Detailing 14, Munich Proz 13. Mandan GH Farms 19, Stirum Greenways 7. Bismnarck Legacy Law 17, Arden Hills Midwest Chiropractic 7. Fort Ranson Lasers 17, Bismarck Starion Bank 3. Bismarck Jones PT 14, Bismarck TC 6. Fargo Blarney Stone 14, Rapid City Outlaws 12. Aberdeen Lagers 15, Kensal Merchants 2. Bismarck TCF Home Loans 14, Jamestown IDK 11.

Rec 2

Championship and consolation

First round: West Fargo Vance Thompson Vision 18, Belcourt Turtle Mountain Thunder 8. Minot Lucky Strike 12, Mandan Trotter Construction 9. Fargo Ruby Tuesday 3, Mandan Miller Lite 2. Bismarck Century 21 Morrison 19, Dickinson IES 17. Bismarck Elbow Room 13, Velva Ackerman 12. Rugby Lee's Bar 10, West Fargo VFW 8. Bismarck Schlotzsky's 18, Grand Forks Average Joes 3. Bismarck Lang's Lawn Care 21, Beulah RMS Tritec 9. Cannon Ball War Chiefs elite 17, Minot Terhorst 3. Grand Forks Eagles Crest 11, Rapid City, S.D., Kellys 8. Minot Northern Truck 14, Wahpeton Reloaded 11. Turtle Lake Four Bears 12, Bismarck Kirsten Wilhelm 6.

Minot Los Chubbies 17, Dickinson Ladbury Funeral 14. Mandan Dakota Mini Storage 17, Bismarck Walker Painting 14. Minot D&M Young Guys 11, Bismarck Dakota Community Bank 1. Rapid City, S.D., Flying Aces 9, Grand Forks Speedway 7. Center Anderson Cabinets 24, Minot Westlie Motor 4. Mandan Eagles 11, Hillsboro Lawnscalpers 3. Minot AMMO 11, Bismarck Wagner Financial Services 4. Bismarck Petro-Hunt 10, Harwood Grill & Saloon 7. Bismarck Hometown Moving 11, Minot LawDawgs 1. West Fargo Dan's Serves Center 9, Bismarck Buffalo Concrete 6. Beulah Alibi's Lounge 15, West Fargo Flying Pigs 7. Bismarck Healthways 15, Minot Premier Physical Therapy 14.

Second round: Minot Lucky Strike 8, West Fargo Vance Thompson Vision 7. Fargo Ruby Tuesday 10, Bismarck Century 21 Morrison 9.

Mandan Dakota Mini Storage 4, Minot Los Chubbies 3. Rapid City Flying Aces 13, Minot D&M Young Guns 9.

Consolation: Belcourt Turtle Mountain Thunder 24, Mandan Trotter Construction 23.

Bismarck Dakota Community Bank 17, Grand Forks Speedway 14.

Rec 3 Bud

Championship and consolation

First round: Watford City H.I.S Pipeline 24, Fargo Dirty Rotten Scoundrels 22. Grafton Rosie's 13, Mandan Vicky's 8. Williston AOT 8, West Fargo Premier Construction 4. Mitchell, S.D., All Rise 13, Devils Lake TGS 3. Williston Evolution 7, Fargo Assassins 0. Great Falls, Mont., The New Day 26, Oakes James Valley Grain 11. Minot Reiter's Oil & Gas 12, Fargo Lakeman Construction 10. Jamestown IDK Black Sox 17, Wahpeton Red River Communications 7. Aberdeen, S.D. Shockers 12, Fargo Bar Nine 5. Bismarck Painters 16, Rapid City, S.D., Vintage Gunz 15. Berthold Sportsmans Loft 8, Mandan Anyleaks 7. Minot Circle Sanitation 16, Bismarck Shocktop 12. Rutland Roosters 12, West Fargo On Point Insurance 5. Fargo Rondiaz Chasers 17, Bismarck Riverside Electric 9. Jamestown Valley Plain 7, Mandan 701 Diesel Performance 3. Bismarck Gracepoint 21, Sioux Falls, S.D., Watson Construction 19.

Second round: Gackle Third Base Bar 19, Fort Yates Native Dream 4. Mandan Jiffy Lube 13, Mandan Shirt Shack 3. Lincoln Sioux Warriors 11, Bismarck Western Steel 5. Bismarck Stadium Bar 21, Bismarck City Air Mechanical 8. Aberdeen Circus 14, Bismarck Lucky's Bar 3. Fargo Windbreak 11, Minot Reps 10. New Town Sportsman's Bar 15, Bismarck Moose Lodge 2. Bismarck Hayward Electric 16, Halliday Wolding Trucking 1.

Watford City H.I.S. 9, Grafton Rosie's 7. Mitchell All Rise 12, Williston AOT 2.

Consolation: Bismarck Leinenkugel's 9, Bismarck Guaranteed Rate 8. Bismarck Vertex Properties 4, Bismarck Shane Johnson Construction 3. Mandan Skeels Electric 11, Bismarck O'Brian's Tavern 10. Mandan Rock One-O-One 9, Medina Duratech 0. Dickinson The Spur 11, Minot Tires Plus 1. Mandan BisMan Lawn Sprinkling 12, Bismarck Huntington Homes 11. Dickinson DTE 16, Minot Masterblasters 0. Minot Tuff Trucks 14, Mandan Ressler Siding 3.

Fargo Dirty Rotten Scoundrels 16, Mandan Vicky's 15. West Fargo Premier Construction 17, Devils Lake TGS 15.

Rec 3 Light

Championship and consolation

First round: Fargo Skyy Slammers 13, Bismarck O'Brian's Tavern 12.

Sheyenne Eagles 10, Mandan Williquors 3. Beulah Krebs Auto Body 19, Bismarck Elite AG 6. Harwood Grill & Saloon 11, Bismarck American Resurfacing 4. Bismarck Precision Underground 12, Lidgerwood Bar & Lounge 8. Fargo Devil Dog Brew 15, Bismarck APEX 5. Rapid City, S.D., Wolfpack 13, Grand Forks Vaaler Ballers 11. Bismarck Grand Junction Grilled Subs 12, Sidney, Mont., Midrivers 10. Bismarck River City Sports 15, Minot Planet Pizza 5. Lisbon Gentzkow Trucking 3, St. Michael Gerrells 2. Minot Holm Construction 9, Bismarck Spiffy Biffs 0. Bismarck Memory Fireworks 18, Phoenix Pog Mo Thoin 17. Hope Electric 12, Bismarck Executive Limousine 1. Mandan Veracity Motors 9, Ambrose Astros 8. Moorhead, Minn., Lifetime RV 9, Bismarck BEK Broadcasting 3.

Second round: Mandan Wagner Construction 14, Hazen Western Steel Builders 10.

Consolation: Bismarck Miller Insulation 9, Bismarck Burnett Consulting 7.

Rec 4

Championship and consolation

First round: Bowman Silha Funeral Home 13, Fargo Magnum Electric 3. Billings, Mont., Tap Inn 14, Rapid City, S.D., Independent Ale House 6. Dickinson Go Foam 10, Valley City Brothers III 0. Gillette, Wyo., Bennett Construction 15, Bismarck O'Brian's Tavern 4. Rapid City, S.D., Dirt Nasty 8, Bismarck J&R Vacuum 5. Bismarck Strohs 16, Moorhead, Minn., Mid-Dakota Wheel Alignment 15. Jamestown Hugos Mechanical Mayhem 21, Bismarck KB Auto Repair & Sales 3, Havana Hammers 11, Bismarck Big Boy 3. Bismarck Lady J's Catering 13, Minot Sandlot Legends 7. Dickinson All-Americans 14, Mandan Bowers Excavating 4. Westhope Braaten Brothers 15, Bismarck Main Bar 5. Reston, Va., WWAST 7, Fort Rice 6.

Second round: Bismarck Climax Concrete 10, Mandan Arrow Service Team 9. Mandan Experimac 9, Bismarck Double M Helicopters 6. Bismarck Dakota Eye Institute 18, Mandan Eide Ford 11. Mandan M&H Gas 12, Minot Bergstrom Farms 6. Bismarck Badlands Environmental Consultants 13, Mandan New Vision 7. Mandan Little Caesars 11, Bismarck Cottingham Insurance 10.

Billings Tap Inn 13, Bowman Silha Funeral Home 1. Gillette Bennett Construction 8, Dickinson Go Foam 3. Rapid City Dirty Nasty 24, Bismarck Strohs 14. Havana Hammers 15, Jamestown Hugos 4. Dickinson All-Americans 11, Bismarck Lady J's 8. Weston WWAST 12, Westhope Braaten Brothers 7.

Consolation: Fort Yates Menace Music 17, Bismarck Turd Burgler 6. Bismarck New Freedom Center 13, Mandan Old Town Tavern 7. Bismarck BNC Bank 20, Mandan Bill Barth Ford 0. Bismarck Buffalo Wild Wings 10, Bismarck Hoynes O'Brian's 9. Minot No Glove No Love 11, Mandan Leingang Home Center 10. Minot The Landing 39, Minot Berthold Farmers Elevator 12.

Rapid City Independent Ale House 3, Fargo Magnum Electric 2. Valley City Brothers III 11, Bismarck O'Brian's Tavern 6. Bismarck J&R Vacuum 15, Moorhead Mid-Dakota Wheel Alignment 9. Bismarck Big Boy 15, Bismarck KB Auto Repair 4. Mandan Bowers Excavating 9, Minot Sandlot Legends 8. Fort Rice 16, Bismarck Main Bar 9.

Men's Masters 35

Championship and consolation

First round: Mandan Action Motor Sports 17, Valley City Handy Hardware 7. Mandan Bowers Excavating 16, Minot Kruse 12. Minot Bootleggrz 18, Valley City Elliot Farms 9. Fargo Precision Plumbing 16, Bismarck Carpet World 10. Minot Arrowhead Ace Hardware 13, Bismarck Lucky's Bar 3. Mandan Seven Seas 12, Bismarck Vance Vetter Homes 11. Bismarck TC 10, Minot OK Automotive 9. Rapid City, S.D., Team Primed 15, Bismarck Bruno's Pizza 0.

Second round: Mandan Bowers Excavating 17, Mandan Action Motor Sports 0. Fargo Precision Plumbing 21, Minot Bootlegrz 17. Minot Arrowhead Ace Hardware 15, Mandan Seven Seas 11. Rapid City Team Primed 13, Bismarck TC 12.

Consolation: Minot Kruse 17, Valley City Handy Hardware 6. Bismarck Carpet World 5, Valley City Elliot Farms 3. Bismarck Lucky's Bar 14, Bismarck Vance Vetter Homes 4. Bismarck Bruno's Pizza 24, Minot OK Automotive 4.

Men's Masters 50

Championship and consolation

First round: Minot Shiner Bock 21, Mandan Kelly Insurance 6. Mandan 3rd Generation 15, Billings, Mont., Tap Inn 0. Mandan Magi-Touch Carpet One 6, Mandan Wagner Financial 3. Mandan Mariner Construction 3, Mandan Bowers Excavating 2. Mandan Bowers Excavating 17, Fort Rice Watering Hole Bar 2.

WOMEN

Class C

Double-elimination

Winners' bracket: Bismarck Moritz Sport and Marine 12, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Wild 7. Wahpeton Team Grind 25, Commerce City, Colo., Carpe Diem 8. Wahpeton Team Grind 19, Bismarck Moritz Sport and Marine 8.

Losers' bracket: Las Vegas HTSYC 16, Minot Lucky Strike 6. Winnipeg Wild 12, Commerce City Carpe Diem 3.

Class D

Double-elimination

Winners' bracket: Billings, Mont., Bones Arcade 18, Grand Forks Daydreamers 11. Bismarck Walzak Building 8, Bismarck Corral Bar 5. Billings Bones Arcade 11, Bismarck Midway Tavern 1.

Losers' bracket: Fargo Town Hall 12, Fargo Sperle Masonry 11. Grand Forks Daydreams 16, Fargo Rookies Bar 10. Bismarck Midway Tavern 11, Fargo Town Hall 1. Bismarck Corral Bar 13, Grand Forks Daydreams 3.

Rec 1

Championship and consolation

First round: Rapid City, S.D., We Dem Girlz 15, Bismarck Prairie View Landscaping 2. Fargo Stringers 'n Dingers 9, Bismarck Dakota Travel Nurses 6. Pierre, S.D., Mayhem 8, Bismarck Rock Point 2. Bismarck Buffalo Wings & Rings 13, West Fargo M&J Saloon 4. Rapid City, S.D., Hooligans 16, Mandan Leingang Construction 4. Bismarck Corral Bar 10, Jamestown Applebee's Grill & Bar 0. Spearfish, S.D., Automax 11, Bismarck Capital City Construction 2. Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Nothin' Flat 13, Minot Overhead Door 5. Williston Bud Light Baves 16, Pierre, S.D., Jaegair 4. Bismarck O'Brian's Tavern 11, Mandan Walzak Building 10. Bismarck Revitalized Painting 11, Portland First & Farmers Bank 10. Mitchell, S.D., Roofing 12, Bismarck Huntington Homes 11.

Second round: Fargo Stringers 'n Dingers 8, Rapid City We Dem Girlz 7. Pierre Mayhem 11, Bismarck Buffalo Wings & Rings 1. Bismarck Corral Bar over Rapid City Hooligans, score unavailable. Spearfish Automax 12, Saskatoon Nothin' Flat 2. Williston Bud Light 16, Bismarck O'Brian's Tavern 1. Mitchell Roofing 9, Bismarck Revitalized Painting 5.

Consolation: Bismarck Dakota Travel Nurses 20, Bismarck Prairie View 5. West Fargo M&J Saloon 6, Bismarck Rock Point 1. Jamestown Applebee's 12, Mandan Leingang 0. Minot Overhead Door 14, Bismarck Capital City Construction 7. Mandan Walzak Building 14, Pierre Jaegair 1. Portland First & Farmers Bank 4, Bismarck Huntington Homes 3.

Rec 2

Championship and consolation

First round: Bismarck Trans Trash 17, Dickinson South Shore Market 5. Mandan Lady Anarchy 6, Minot Lamplighter Lounge 5. Mandan Lonesome Dove 16, Bismarck Bistro 3. Grand Forks Joe Blacks 7, Rapid City, S.D., 4 Lady Chargers 0. Pine Ridge, S.D., Lady Bombers 14, Bismarck O'Brian's Tavern 13. Minot Plains Women 10, Mandan Cloverdale 5. Bismarck Edson's Construction 19, Minot Solitude 4. Bismarck North Central Transportation 7, West Fargo Helifino 0. West Fargo Silver Dollar 15, Bismarck Railway Credit Union 5. Mandan Titan Pluming, Heating & Air 16, Eagle Butte, S.D., Lady Hustle 15. Washburn Katie Kulzer Photography 16, Dawson Fanta Farms 4. Minot Prairie Winds 18, Bismarck Midway Tavern 10. Bismarck Heinle Farms 11, Minot Knowles Jewelry 9. Mandan Elbow Room 14, Bismarck Mixed Nations 1. Minot Burgess Detailing 12, Bismarck Northwest Contracting 11. Mandan The Fringe 15, Minot Team Rollins 5.

Second round: Mandan Lady Anarchy 11, Bismarck Trans Trash 1. Grand Forks Joe Blacks 8, Mandan Lonesome Dove 4. Minot Plains Women 10, Pine Ride Lady Bombers 1. Bismarck Edson's Construction 13, Bismarck North Central Transportation 6. Mandan Titan Plumbing 14, West Fargo Silver Dollar 7. Washburn Katie Kulzer Photography 12, Minot Prairie Winds 7. Mandan Elbow Room 10, Bismarck Heinle Farms 7. Minot Burgess Detailing 15, Mandan The Fringe 3.

Consolation: Dickinson South Shore Market 13, Minot Lamplighter Lounge 12. Bismarck Bistro 7, Rapid City 4 Lady Chargers 0. Mandan Cloverdale 18, Bismarck O'Brian's Tavern 17. Minot Solitude 7, West Fargo Helifino 0. Eagle Butte Lady Hustle 17, Bismarck Railway Credit Union 11. Dawson Fanta Farms 17, Bismarck Midway Tavern 2. Minot Knowles Jewelry 12, Bismarck Mixed Nations 1. Bismarck Northwest Contracting 12, Minot Team Rollins 6.

Rec 3

Championship and consolation

First round: Bottineau Issendorf Farms 16, Bismarck Lucky's 5. Bismarsck Hometown Tavern 15, Fargo Empire Liquors 14. Williston Mic's Chicks 12, Wilton Sportsmen's Bar & Grill 5. Menoken Salter Farms 17, Bismarck Sniper Ag 14. Driscoll State Farm 17, Blaine, Minn., Lady Crushers 14. Mandan Scape Goat Bar 7, Minot Town & Country Credit Union 6. Williston Evolution Completions 13, Bismarck The Deck Store 1. Jamestown Buff 13, Mandan Pink Sox 1. Bismarck Hollevoet Orthodontics 13, Grand Forks TP&I 8. Jamestown Shady's Softball 17, Mandan BisMan Peaches 0.

Mandan 3 Feather Divas 27, Valley City Fred's Den Diamond Divas 12. Selfridge Hiway Six 10, Minot The Original Bar 8. Beulah Mint Nutrition Addiction 26, Bismarck RK Electric 5. New Salem G&G Drywall 6, Williston One Stop Trailerz 5. Beulah Vision 17, Mandan Hallie's Hair Salon 1. Grand Forks Speedway Grill & Bar 20, Bismarck Missouri River Resources 10. Pierre, S.D., RPF 21, Williston Penalty Box 2. Mandan Hometown Mudslingers 17, Dickinson Schmidt Transmission 7. Mandan Eagles 21, Minot Pringle & Herigstad 0. Bismarck SuperSlide 16, West Fargo Town Hall Bar 6.

Second round: Bismarck Hometown Tavern 18, Bottineau Issendorf Farms 8. Williston Mic's Chicks 10, Menoken Salter Farms 9. Jamestown Buff 8, Williston Evolution Completions 7. Jamestown Shady's 25, Bismarck Hollevoet Orthodontics 3. Mandan 3 Feather Divas 10, Selfridge Highway Six 8. New Salem G&G Drywall 13, Beulah Mint Nutrition 3. Pierre RPF 16, Mandan Hometown Mudslingers 6. Bismarck SuperSlide 13, Mandan Eagles 11.

Consolation: Bismarck Lucky's 19, Fargo Empire Liquors 3. Wilton Sportsmen's 9, Bismarck Sniper Ag 7. Mandan Pink Sox 14, Bismarck The Deck Store 9. Mandan BisMan Peaches 9, Grand Forks TP&I 2. Valley City Fred's Den 19, Minot The Original Bar 9. Williston One Stop Trailerz 13, Bismarck RK Electric 3. Dickinson Schmidt Transmissons 26, Williston Penalty Box 10. Minot Pringle & Herigstad 12, West Fargo Town Hall Bar 10.

AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL

BISMARCK GOVERNORS 15, BRANSON, MO. 0, 3 INNINGS

Branson;000;--;0;1;1

Bismarck;618;--;15;14;0

Chance Mobley, Skyler Harris (2), Zeb Miller (3) and Sam Lemley. Canaan Fagerland and Ben Weaver. W—Fagerland. L—Mobley.

Highlights: Bismarck – Cade Feeney 2-2 2 R, RBI, 2B; Connor Hanson 0-1 R; Fagerland 0-1, R, RBI; Ian McDonald 1-2 R, 2 RBI; Matt Guenther 2-3 2 R, 2 RBI; Jalen Ziegler 3-3 3 R, 2B; Dawson Weikum 3-3 2 R, 3 RBI, 2B; Weaver 2-3 4 RBI, 2B; Matt Miller 1-1 R, RBI; Treyton Mattern 0-1 R, RBI; Paydin Slette 0-0 R; Fagerland 3 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 1 BB, 3 SO.

BASEBALL

NORTHWOODS LEAGUE

First Half

North Division

Team;W;L;Pct.;GB

Duluth;18;7;.720; –

LARKS;15;10;.600;3

Mankato;15;10;.600;3

Willmar;15;10;.600;3

Rochester;13;11;.542;4.5

St. Cloud;13;12;.520;5

La Crosse;12;12;.500;5.5

Eau Claire;10;15;.400;8

Waterloo;7;17;.292;10.5

Thunder Bay;6;19;.240;12

South Division

Kalamazoo;19;6;.760;–

Madison;19;6;.760;–

Fond du Lac;14;9;.609;4

Rockford;14;11;.560;5

Wisconsin Rapids;13;11;.542;5.5

Battle Creek;10;14;.417;8.5

Lakeshore;10;15;.400;9

Green Bay;9;16;.360;10

Kenosha;7;16;.304;11

Wisconsin;7;18;.280;12

Saturday, June 23

La Crosse 10, LARKS 7

Mankato 9, Waterloo 1

Thunder Bay 8, St. Cloud 5

Rockford 4, Green Bay 1

Eau Claire 6, Rochester 4

Fond du Lac at Kenosha, n

Wisconsin 9, Wisconsin Rapids 2

Willmar 5, Duluth 4

Lakeshore 4, Battle Creek 2

Kalamazoo 10, Madison 5

Sunday, June 24

LARKS at La Crosse 5:05 p.m.

Lakeshore at Battle Creek

Eau Claire at Rochester

Rockford at Green Bay

St. Cloud at Thunder Bay

Madison at Kalamazoo

Wisconsin Rapids at Wisconsin

Fond du Lac at Kenosha

Duluth at Willmar

Waterloo at Mankato

FOOTBALL

CHAMPIONS INDOOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Salina 81, Bismarck Bucks 51

Sioux City 54, Quad Cities 46

Duke City 50, Wichita 39

Monday, June 18

Texas 56, Amarillo 45

Semifinals

Saturday, June 23

Sioux City 45, Salina 39

Monday, June 25

Duke City (11-2) vs. Texas (6-7), 7 p.m.

Champions Bowl IV

Saturday, June 30

Sioux City (11-3) vs. Duke City/Texas winner

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Reach Tribune sports editor Dave Selvig at (701) 250-8246 or david.selvig@bismarcktribune.com

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor