Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Area sports
agate

Area sports

{{featured_button_text}}

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

SHILOH INVITATIONAL

Friday-Saturday at Dwyer Field

Friday’s games

10 a.m.: Velva-Drake-Anamoose vs. Kidder County

Noon: Thompson vs. Velva-Drake-Anamoose

2 p.m.: Kindred-Richland vs. Langdon-Edmore-Munich

4:30 p.m.: Langdon-Edmore-Munich vs. Thompson

6:30 p.m.: Shiloh Christian vs. Kindred-Richland

Saturday’s games

10 a.m.: Harvey-Wells County vs. Minot Ryan

Noon: Minot Ryan vs. Grafton

2 p.m.: Grafton vs. Harvey-Wells County

4:30 p.m.: Kidder County vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin

6:30 p.m.: Shiloh Christian vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin

NAHL

STANDINGS

CENTRAL DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Aberdeen;39;3;1;79

Bismarck;24;14;5;53

Minot;20;18;5;45

Minn. Wilderness;16;20;3;35

Austin;13;23;6;32

St. Cloud;14;24;1;29

MIDWEST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Minn. Magicians;21;12;2;44

Fairbanks;20;15;2;42

Janesville;19;9;2;40

Kenai River;16;20;2;34

Chippewa Falls;10;19;4;24

EAST DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Johnstown;30;7;4;64

Maine;28;16;1;57

New Jersey;20;16;7;47

Maryland;16;18;7;39

NE Generals;16;26;4;36

Danbury;15;17 ;2;32

SOUTH DIVISION

;W;L;OTL;PTS

Shreveport;29;7;5;63

Lone Star;29;13;1;59

Amarillo;23;12;7;53

Wichita Falls;22;12;6;50

New Mexico;13;26;4;30

Odessa;10;28;5;25

Tuesday, April 6

Minot 3, Aberdeen 0

Wednesday, April 7

Austin 5, Minnesota Magicians 2

Thursday, April 8

Bismarck at Minnesota Wilderness, 7:15

Aberdeen at St. Cloud

Janesville at Chippewa Falls

Wichita Falls at New Mexico

Friday, April 9

Bismarck at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Minot at Minnesota Wilderness

Aberdeen at St. Cloud

Janesville at Minnesota Magicians

Northeast at Danbury

New Jersey at Maine

Maryland at Johnstown

Wichita Falls at New Mexico

Odessa at Shreveport

Amarillo at Lone Star

Saturday, April 10

Bismarck at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Minot at Minnesota Wilderness

Aberdeen at St. Cloud

Janesville at Minnesota Magicians

Northeast at Danbury

Maryland at Johnstown

New Jersey at Maine

Wichita Falls at New Mexico

Amarillo at Lone Star

Odessa at Shreveport

Sunday, April 11

Minot at St. Cloud

N.D. SCORES

WEDNESDAY

College baseball

Dickinson State 7-9, Presentation, S.D. 4-4

Mary 4-3, Upper Iowa 0-4

Minot State 5-10, Concordia-St. Paul; 3-16

College softball

Dickinson State 8-8, Presentation, S.D. 0-2

Jamestown 12-8, Dordt, Iowa 2-6

Minot State 10-5, Minnesota State-Moorhead 1-0

College volleyball

Jamestown 3, Midland, Neb. 1

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News