Area Scores: Jan. 24
agate

Area Scores: Jan. 24

{{featured_button_text}}

CLASS A WRESTLING

BISMARCK 65, TURTLE MOUNTAIN 9

106: L.J. Araujo, BHS won by forfeit. 113: Christian Tanefeu, BHS pinned Craige Bercier, 3:38. 120: Wilfried Tanefeu, BHS pinned Gage Lunday, 1:34. 126: Tate Olson, BHS tech. fall Stephen Leonard, 16-0  (4:33). 132: Kaden Renner, BHS pinned Frank Chapman, 3:16. 138: Preston Fettig, BHS pinned Josiah Marcellais, 1:01. 145: Ben Nagel, BHS pinned Linus Wallette, 0:28.

152: Preston Fettig, BHS dec. over Tate Laducer, 4-2. 160: Clay LaRocque, TM pinned Bridger Owens, 3:12. 170: Gage Roaldson, BHS pinned Bronson  Gourneau, 1:38. 182: Isaiah Huus, BHS pinned Keyoun Martin, 1:11. 195: Cullen Glatt, BHS won by forfeit. 220: Jordan Schumacher, BHS dec. Chris Laducer, 6-3. 285: Dreyton DeCoteau, TM dec. Ethan Stewart, 8-2.

MINOT 63, MANDAN 7

195: Jacob Carmichael, Minot won by forfeit. 220: Preston Jones, Minot pinned Sam Burr, 1:02. 285: Asher Woods, Minot pinned Payton Southard, 0:22. 106: Gabe Mortensen, Minot won by forfeit. 113: Tyler Nelson, Minot pinned Evan Fleck, 1:48. 120: Stephen Schulze, Minot pinned Marquis Richter, 0:51. 126: Victor Garcia, Minot dec. Ben Kleinknecht, 3-1.

132: Kelby Armstrong, Minot pinned Zach Swenson, 1:05. 138: David Schulze, Minot pinned Warren Fleck, 2:51. 145: Trevon McClaanahan, Minot Konnor Nelson, 14-7. 152: Will Kleinknecht, Mandan dec. Carter Peterson, 9-3. 160: Chase Burke, Minot over Seth Berg, 5-2. 170: James Barnhardt, Mandan major dec. Xylis Holter, 11-0. 182: Isaac Fernandez, Minot pinned over Brendan Hust, 0:34.

CENTURY 40, DICKINSON 24

120: Kaden DeCoteau, CHS major dec. Houston Crimmins, 9-0. 126: Hayden Johnsrud, CHS dec. Cullen Murphy, 3-1. 132: Devin Schulz, CHS dec. Henry Nelson, 8-5. 138: Dawson Richter, DHS dec. Cole Radenz 4-1. 145: Troy Berg, DHS pinned Jax Gums, 3:22. 152: Dexter Carpenter, DHS dec. Ben Weigum, 2-1.

160: Dany Tanefeu, CHS dec. Cody Booth, 11-7. 170: Jacob Boehm, CHS pinned Zach Booth, 1:48. 182: Tanner Jarrett, DHS pinned Lykken Parlett, 1:13. 195: Anthony Carranza, CHS dec. Jackson Melvin, 9-8. 220: Malikai Rivera, DHS pinned Hunter Harvey, 2:40. 285: Konnor Stordalen, CHS pinned Garrett Usher, 4:23. 106: Blake Ersland, CHS pinned Gage Glaser, 3:27. 113: Neal Bohrer, CHS pinned Warrick Morel, 1:00.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

BSC 80, NDSCS 77

BSC;16;32;46;65;80

NDSCS;19;35;44;65;77

BISMARCK STATE COLLEGE: Lauren Koski 16, Olivia Winfrey 8, McKenzie Johson 2, Sydney Andersen 15, Courtney Olson 15, Amber Stevahn 24. Totals: 29-63 FG, Three-pointers: 6-18 (Koski 3, Winfrey 2, Andersen), 16-27 FT, 40 Rebounds (Andersen 10), 25 Fouls (Trae Murray 5, Koski 5), 20 Assists (Andersen 8), 4 Blocked shots (Andersen 2), 7 Steals (Olson 2, Andersen 2, Murray 2).

NORTH DAKOTA STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE: Monique Wooten 17, Asia Smith 3, Zaraya March 11, Emma Nielsen 3, Kate Carlson 24, Emily-Kate Parker 5, Emma Ogitchida 5, Justyna Butler 1, Nikki Metcalfe 8. Totals: 28-70 FG, Three-pointers: 3-17 (Parker, Smith, Wooten), 18-28 FT, 48 Rebounds (Nielsen 10), 26 Fouls, 12 Assists (3 with 3), 20 Turnovers, 3 Blocked shots (Metcalfe 2), 13 Steals (Butler 4).

Records: Bismarck State College 4-1 Mon-Dak, 18-3 overall; North Dakota State College of Science 16-4.

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL

JAMESTOWN 91, ST. MARY’S 79

SM;35;44;--79

JHS;41;50;--;91

JAMESTOWN: Shea Carroll 2, Carson Kidd 2, Boden Skunberg 21, Brooks Carroll 18, Jacob Hilgemann 5, Carson Lamp 27, Keith Levin 14, Matt Anderson 2. Totals: 24 FG, Three-pointers: Carroll 4, Skunberg 4, Hilgemann, Lamp, 13-17 FT, 13 Fouls.

ST. MARY’S: Drew Dosch 18, Connor Puetz 3, Jackson Uhler 7, Jacobson 2, Jaxon Wiseman 31, Schumache 18. Totals: 28 FG, Three-pointers: Schumacher, Wiseman, Uhler, Puetz, 5-10 FT, 19 Fouls.

Records: Jamestown 9-1 West Region, 10-1 overall; St. Mary’s 3-8, 3-9.

DICKINSON 78, WATFORD CITY 64

DHS;48;30;--;78

WC;35;29;--;64

DICKINSON: Jayden Hocker 6, Jaiden Wright 17, Alex Praus 2, Kobe Krenz 31, Tallon Klatt 16, Alex Dovorak 2, Grant Bittner 3, Evan Showalter 1. Totals: 27-61 FG, Three-pointers: 7-19 (Krenz 4, Hocker 2, Bittner), 32 Rebounds (Klatt 12), 16 Fouls, 19 Assists (Wright 10), 13 Turnovers, 4 Blocked shots (Klatt 2), 12 Steals (Wright 4).

WATFORD CITY: La-Vores Monroe 12, Jaheem Peterson 6, John Kudawoo 10, Jayvn McGorman 17, Britton Cranston 9, Connor Cross 3, Ryan Elphic 7. Totals: 23-51 FG, Three-pointers: 8-22 (McGorman 4, Kudawoo 2, Cross, Monroe), 10-13 FT, 34 Rebounds (Monroe 14), 22 Fouls, 15 Assists (Monroe 6), 22 Turnovers, 6 Steals (Monroe 3).

Records: Dickinson 8-3 West Region, 8-4 overall; Watford City 0-11, 0-12.

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL

FLASHER JV 65, CENTER-STANTON 45

CS;8;24;32;45

Flasher;32;39;54;65

CENTER-STANTON: Ben Thompson 21, Derin Sailer 5, Jayden Hall 11, Payton Hall 4, Tristan Jacobson 4. Totals: 19 FG, Three-pointers: Thompson 3, J. Hall 3, Sailer, 0-0 FT, 12 Fouls.   

FLASHER JV: Logan Schmidt 2, Braxton Hatzenbuhler 9, Carter Bonogossky 6, Layton Woodbury 10, Javin Friesz 7, Jace Friesz 24, Landon Frederick 7. Totals: 27 FG, Three-pointers: Javyn Friesz, Frederick, Hatzenbuhler, Woodbury, 7-12 FT, 5 Fouls.

HAZEN 88, WILTON-WING 48

WW;13;34;36;48

Hazen;29;43;74;88

WILTON-WING: Trevor Kershaw 9, Sutton Berg 18, Tucker Schiele 5, Gage Schuh 2, Trey Koski 8, Landyn Miller 6. Totals: 17 FG, Three-pointers: Kershaw, Schiele, 8-11 FT, 13 Fouls.

HAZEN: Dawson Bruner 8, Talan Batke 5, Hunter Keller 7, Isaac Doll 12, Mason Wick 10, Tyons Van Inwagen 8, Garrett Ward 26, Sawyer Reinhardt 2. Totals: 23 FG, Three-pointers: Ward 4, VanInwagen 2, Wick 2, Doll 2, Keller, Batke, 3-5 FT, 14 Fouls.

STRASBURG-ZEELAND 77, NAPOLEON-G-S 31

SZ;12;39;63;77

NGS;10;19;29;31

STRASBURG-ZEELAND: Jake Wagner 27, Max Vander Vorst 8, Jordan Huizenga 13, Hunter Haak 8, Ben Hulm 7, Ike Dykema 2, Mac Kramer 6, Josh Lauinger 2. Totals: 31 FG, Three-pointers; Huizeng 3, 6-10 FT, 7 Fouls.

NAPOLEON-GACKLE-STREETER: Carson Thompson 5, Jaxcen Glatt 4, Kayden Sperle 7, Patrick Pechtel 3, Trenton Erbele 12. Totals: 11 FG, Three-pointers: Thompson, 6-11 FT, 15 Fouls.

RUGBY 83, NEDROSE 46

Nedrose;14;28;39;46

Rugby;20;46;68;83

NEDROSE: Jethro lauron 8, Mitch Heinert 8, Benson Huber 7, Samuel Overton 6, Trevor Cannon 5, Joseph Roberts 5, Brady Axtman 3, Jaxon Flermoen 2, Garrett Anderson 2. Totals: 18 FG, Three-pointers: Overton 2, Cannon, Roberts, Axtman, 5-6 FT, 11 Fouls.

RUGBY: Jaden Hamilton 26, Trave Goven 16, Devan Michels 11, Isaiah Bundy-Smith 9, Cole Slaubaugh 8, Warren Walker 8, Dawson Schepp 3, Keith Vetsch 3. Totals: 34 FG, Three-pointers: Hamilton 3, Walker 2, Bundy-Smith, Michels, Vetsch, 7-9 FT, 14 Fouls.

DAKOTA PRAIRIE 67, HARVEY-WELLS COUNTY 48

DP;24;32;60;67

HWC;10;15;33;48

DAKOTA PRAIRIE: Tyler Loe 11, Colby Hovdenes 6, Cade Stein 16, Jake Avdem 14, Marcus Gilbertson 3, Parker Frederick 12, Garrett Syverson 2, Levi Fredrick 3. Totals: 26 FG, 5-7 FT.

HARVEY-WELLS COUNTY: Tyson Tipton 16, Ethan Nitz 6, Alex Erickson 8, Madden Thorson 7, Jaxon Fike 3, Tanner Grossman 3, Tate Grossman 3, Jamie Olivera-Rivera 2. Totals: 17 FG, 4-7 FT.

FOUR WINDS-MINN. 80, BENSON CO. 52

BC;10;24;39;52

FWM;18;40;58;80

BENSON COUNTY: Carter Tandeski 2, Chase Benson 10, Kadin Neppl 20, Cole Wentz 2, Gunnar Hagen 4, Blayne Anderson 5, John Fischer 9. Totals: 10 FG, Three-pointers: Neppl 3, Benson, Anderson, Fischer, 11-17 FT, 12 Fouls.

FOUR WINDS-MINNEWAUKAN: Keldon Keja 8, Jayden Yankton 10, Jacob LaRock 7, Doug Yankton 3, Roger Yankton 4, Jerry Lenoir 6, JaeShawn Shaw 20, Caelen Lohnes 2, Jonah Jackson 2, Bronson Walter 18. Totals: 26 FG, Three-pointers: J.Yankton 2, Lenoir 2, LaRock, Keja 1, 10-14 FT, 16 Fouls.

TURTLE-LAKE-M-M 61, WASHBURN 39

Washburn;8;11;24;39

TLMM;14;32;48;61

WASHBURN: Caden Germundson 2, Dawson Beck 3, Alex Frederick 12, Tyler Kulzer 6, Karter Hansen 2, Logan Schmitz 3, Alex Retterath 8, Devin Sailer 3.

TURTLE LAKE-MERCER-MCCLUSKY: Dylan Schadegg 3, Devon Ketterling 3, Devin Schadegg 10, Julius Anderson 13, AJ Ketterling 14, Matthew Wahl 21.

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

FLASHER 55, CENTER-STANTON 35

CS;3;15;27;35

Flasher;16;28;42;55

CENTER-STANTON: Shelby Meckel 3, Kori Nagel 5, Karsyn Haag 5, Hannah Hoffman 8, Katherine Kraft 2, Alyssa Hanson 2, Katie Frank 8, Cheyenne Clinton 2. Totals: 13 FG, Three-pointers: Frank, H.Hoffman, Haag, Meckle, 3-4 FT, 14 Fouls.

FLASHER: Leandra Schmidt 4, Hannah Roth 2, Faith Marion 6, Coral Alt 17, Tymber Boldt 14, Camryn Alt 12. Totals: 17 FG, Three-pointers: Coral Alt 3, Camryn Alt, 9-13 FT, 8 Fouls.

Records: Flasher 11-4.

GRANT COUNTY 50, SOLEN 42

GC;7;26;39;50

Solen;11;23;40;42

GRANT COUNTY: Isabelle Boyer 27, Christy Finck 2, Madison Meyer 14, Zoey Heid 2, Anna Schatz 3, Sam Ellison 2.

SOLEN: Josie White Eagle 11, Wiconi Uses Arrow 5, Teyah Uses Arrow 6, Astacia Conica 15, Angel Thunder Hawk 2, Annalee Yellow Hammer 2.

TURTLE LAKER-M-M 33, WASHBURN 31

Washburn;6;21;25;31

TLMM;9;13;21;33

WASHBURN: Brynn Hyttinen 4, Kayla Klindworth 2, Dara Beck 2, Ashlyn Schmitz 10, Ginger Goven 7, Olivia Retterath 6. Totals: 14 FG, 3-3 FT, 14 Fouls.

TURTLE LAKE-MERCER-MCCLUSKY: Sophie Sparrow 9, Kaleigh Naser 4, Madison Boehm 9, Mackenzie Holt 7, Daisy Sparrow 4. Totals: 11 FG, Three-pointers: Holt 2, 5-9 FT, 11 Fouls.

LINTON-HMB 83, ELLENDALE 21

Ellendale;9;13;18;21

LHMB;20;47;68;93

ELLENDALE: Jada Henningsen 6, Abby Peterson 2, Christina Walker 5, Sara Young 8. Totals: 6 FG, Three-pointers: Henningsen 2, 3-5 FT, 17 Fouls.

LINTON-HAZELTON-MOFFIT-BRADDOCK: Gracie Schumacher 3, Teegan Sherr 7, Erin Kelsch 9, JayCee Richter 19, Josi Schwab 4, Madi Ptacek 10, Emily Kelsch 3, Angie Vetter 9, Callie Hase 5, Precious Vetter 14. Totals: 20 FG, Three-pointers: Richter 4, Erin Kelsch 3, Schumacher, Hase, Emily Kelsch, Schwab, 10-14 FT, 12 Fouls.

CARRINGTON 56, OAKES 36

Oakes;12;22;27;37

Carrington;15;27;44;56

OAKES: Nicole Schmitz 6, Jaida Seyer 8, Laikyn Roney 11, Sadie Hansen 8, Cece Harris. 10-17 FT.

CARRINGTON: Marah Schmitz 7, Addison Hoornaert 4, Kiera Eli 27, Kenzie Edland 2, Lexus Page 4, Tessa Page 3, Sydney Grager 3, Hannah Hagel 6. Three-pointers: Eli 7, Schmitz, T.Page, 3-6 FT.

BOTTINEAU 57, ROLLA 47

Bottineau;14;38;52;57

Rolla;11;23;32;47

BOTTINEAU: Kylie Simpson 9, Mya Troska 7, Morgan Haerer 9, Sabra Peterson 15, Ashtyn Allard 9, Olivia Nero 8. Totals: 20 FG, 14-24 FT.

ROLLA: Skylar Arnold 6, Jaina Canapi 3, Kyleigh Wilkes 10, Morgan Leas 20, Isabelle Mears 6, Sara Kurtti 2. Totals: 15 FG, 15-21 FT.

NEW TOWN JV 61, WILLISTON TRINITY 48

WTC;9;25;36;48

NT;14;31;49;61

WILLISTON TRINITY CHRISTIAN: Renae Cross 15, Ellie Hasking 17, Presley Dowell 9, Corynaa Turnquist 7.

NEW TOWN: Ivy Fox 28, Zoe Fox 16, Mara Brunelle 8, Carter Charboneau 6, Reilee Lee 1, Ella Steele 2.

HEART RIVER 53, DICKINSON TRINITY 38

DT;2;14;27;38

HR;9;20;40;53

DICKINSON TRINITY: Kara Wanner 5, Kali Kubas 2, Ashley Pavlicek 3, Hope Fath 2, Amaya Willer 2, Abby Kubas 24. Totals: 11 FG, Three-pointers: A.Kubas, 15-25 FT, 18 Fouls.

HEART RIVER: Laken Jacobson 16, Caylee Wilke 15, Meg Silbernagel 3, Afton Shypkoski 8, Lelani Pirvratsky 5, Jersey Filkowski 6. Totals: 17 FG, Three-pointers: Privratsky, Shypkoski, Jacobson, 10-22 FT, 22 Fouls.

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL

CENTURY 62, MINOT 54

(Tuesday)

Century;32;30;--;62

Minot;26;28;--;54

CENTURY: Ella Fridley 2, Jocelyn Julson 7, Chloe Markovic 11, MaKayla Anderson 4, Julia Fitterer 14, Logan Nissley 16, Ashton Kinnebrew 8. Totals: 12 FG, Three-pointers: Fitterer 3, Markovic 2, Nissley, Kinnebrew, Julson, 15-20 FT, 18 Fouls.

MINOT: Allie Nelson 19, Paige Rosencrans 6, Mariah Evenson 6, Becca Tschetter 8, Landry Maragos 2, Lauren McLean 8, Tia Haskins 4, Avery Lunde 4. Totals: 14 FG, Three-pointers: Nelson, Rosencrans, McLean, Tschetter, 14-20 FT, 21 Fouls.

Records: Century 9-1 West Region, 10-1 overall; Minot 5-6, 5-6.

HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASTICS

AT MANDAN

TEAM RESULTS

1. Jamestown 139.325. 2. Mandan 119. 150. 3. Breckenridge-Wahpeton 112.525.

MANDAN RESULTS

VAULT: 9. Kendal Blair 9.0. 7. Jericah Lockner 8.8. 12. Alex Arnegard 8.225. 14. Isabelle Carlsen 8.05. 15. Jenna Eversole 7.875. 16. Sigryn Henke 7.3.

BARS: 7. Blair 7.6. 10. Lockner 7.175. 13. Alexandra Arnegard 6.825. 14. Carlsen 5.325. 16. Henke 4.625. 17. Jenna Eversole 4.325.

BEAM: 4. Blair 7.6. 9. Carlsen 7.15. 10. Lockner 6.6. 14. Arnegard 5.7. 16. Henke 5.5.

FLOOR: 4T. Lockner 8.925. 12. Blair 7.6. 14. Eversole 7.325. 15. Arnegard 7.25. 15T. Henke 7.25. `17. Carlsen 7.05.

ALL AROUND: 6. Blair 31.8. 7. Lockner 31.5. 13. Arnegard 28.0. 14. Carlsen 27.575. 15.  Henke 24.225.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY

STATEWIDE POLL

Team;Record;Points

1. G.F. Central (10);12-2-0;50

2. Fargo South-Shanley;10-3-1;45

3. Fargo Davies;9-4-0;23

4. G.F. Red River;7-3-2;14

5. Minot;10-4-0;10

Others receiving votes: West Fargo, 11-5-0;  Bismarck, 7-8-0;  Century, 6-5-0.

NOTE: First-place votes in parentheses.

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL

UNITED TRIBES 85, LAKE REGION COLLEGE 73

(Wednesday)

UTTC;47;38;--;85

LRSC;37;36;--;73

UNITED TRIBES: Nick Jiles 18, Marc Maisonnet 2, Will Mesteth 11, Tyree Florence-Patton 5, Herb Augustin 16, Cecelio Montgomery 21, Lane Johnson 12. Totals: 34-82 FG, Three-pointers: 9-31 (Montgomery 3, Johnson 2, Augustin 2, Mesteth, Jiles), 8-10 FT, 40 Rebounds (Jiles 10), 16 Fouls, 24 Assists (Jiles 10), 5 Turnovers, 2 Blocked shots (Johnson 2), 9 Steals (Jiles 3, Mesteth 3).

LAKE REGION STATE: Myles Arnold 11, Dion Ford 14, Leif Nelson 19, Jay Garcia 2, Beau Feltman 13, Josh Kihle 8, Noah Widmer 3. Totals: 28-57 FG, Three-pointers: 6-18 (Nelson 3, Arnold 2, Widmer), 11-16 FT, 42 Rebounds (Arnold 11), 14 Fouls, 22 Assists (Arnold 5), 19 Turnovers, 6 Blocked shots (3 with 1), 1 Steal (Kihle 1).

Records: United Tribes Technical College 3-2 Mon-Dak, 11-7 overall; Lake Region State College 1-3, 7-12.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

LAKE REGION STATE 86, UNITED TRIBES 67

(Wednesday)

UTTC;12;29;49;67

LRSC;15;41;60;86

UNITED TRIBES: Karissa DuShane 16, Jasmyne Two Moons 4, Hannah Golus 14, Kierra Johnsno 5, Amryn Brown 11, LaTosha Thunderhawk 17. Totals: 28-64 FG, Three-pointers: 3-15 (DuShane 2, Brown), 8-19 FT, 37 Rebounds (Thunderhawk 10), 22 Assists (DuShane 10), 26 Fouls, 20 Turnovers, 8 Steals (DuShane 2, Two Moons 3), 9 Blocked shots (Golus 3, Johnson 3).

LAKE REGION: Maddy Leaf 6, Stephanie Miller 6, Jordyn Worley 19, Hailey Hewitt 8, Jadyn Pollert 18, Cherish Manumaleuga 4, Jasmine Lohnes 2, Kayla Byrne 13, Averi Ziegler 4, Makaila Stone 6. Totals: 30-73 FG, Three-pointers: 7-22 (Byrne 3, Hewitt 2, Leaf 2), 19-33 FT, 55 Rebounds (Worley 14), 23 Assists (Leaf 5, Hewitt 5), 17 Fouls, 18 Turnovers, 13 Steals (3 with 3).

Records: Lake Region State College 3-2 Mon-Dak, 13-9 overall; United Tribes 1-4, 7-11.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

NORTHERN SUN

PRESEASON COACHES POLL

Team;Points

1. Augustana (13);223

2. Winona State (3);213

3. Minnesota-Mankato;186

4T. Minnesota-Duluth;180

4T. St. Cloud State;180

6. Concordia-St. Paul;152

7. Minot State;129;

8. Sioux Falls;126

9. Northern State;105

10. SW Minn. St.;99

11. Upper Iowa;86

12. U-Mary;85

13. Bemidji State;51

14. MSU-Moorhead;41

15. Minn.-Crookston;36

16. Wayne State;28

SCOREBOARD

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

BOYS

Dickinson 78, Watford City 64

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 82, Rolla 49

New Town JV 50, Alexander 19

Moorhead 74, West Fargo 69

Glenburn 53, Minot Ryan 52

New Rockford-Sheyenne 84, North Star 49

Des-Lacs Burlington 52, South Prairie 37

Cavalier 68, Hillsboro-Central Valley 57

Minot Our Redeemer’s 53, Surrey 39

Lewis & Clark-Berthold 53, Surrey 39

Thompson 67, North Border 33, Langdon-Edmore-Munich 49

GIRLS

Bismarck St. Mary's 59, Jamestown 56

Moorhead, Minn. 62, West Fargo 58

Mandaree 94, Parshall 66

Langdon 52, North Star 33

Watford City 58, Dickinson 54

Beulah 60, Richardton-Taylor 37

Velva 53, Nedrose 19

Kindred 71, Fargo Oak Grove 35

Richland 54, Milnor-North Sargent 53

Hettinger-Scranton 48, Hazen 36

South Border 45, Napoleon-Gackle-Streetre 35

Bowman County 59, Mott-Regent 42

HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY

BOYS

Bismarck Century 5, Mandan 1

Grand Forks Red River 6, Devils Lake-Cando 0

Minot 4, Bismarck High 1

Fargo Davies 5, Grand Forks Central 2

Grand Forks Red River 6, Devils Lake 0

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL

North Dakota 78, Denver 71

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News