Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
McQuade Agate
0 Comments
agate

McQuade Agate

  • 0

McQUADE SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT

(NOTE: Some division are incomplete)

Saturday's results

WOMEN'S C

Parker Toxic 9, Saskatoon Fever 3; Parker-Toxic 13, Wahpeton-Cash Concrete 10; N. Las Vegas-HTSYC 8, Bismarck-Moritz Sports & Marine 6; N. Las Vegas-HTSYC 18, Parker-Toxic 8.

Losers Bracket

Las Vegas-She's Gone 5, Saskatoon Fever 0; Fargo-Pete's 8, Aberdeen-Silver Dollar Rohley's 7; Bismarck-Moritz 21, Las Vegas-She's Gone 20; Wahpeton-Cash Concrete 10, Fargo-Pete's 0.

WOMEN'S D

N. Las Vegas-Moreplay 14, Fargo-Hillsboro Vets Club 13; Bismarck-Walzak Building/Executive Limo 9, Fargo-M&M Drywall/Sperle Masonry 8; Lincoln, Neb.-Aksarben Skers 13, Spearfish, S.D.-Automax/MLC 3; Bismarck-Midway Tavern 15, Grand Forks-Ground Round/Daydreams/JUC 0.

Bismarck-Walzak 9, N. Las Vegas 7; Lincoln, Neb.-Aksarben 12, Bismarck-Midway Tavern 0.

Losers Bracket

Minot-MJGA 18, Fargo-Hillsboro 4; Fargo-M&M 8, Fargo-Town Hall 6; Spearfish 16, Minot-Beer Me 6; GF-All Pets/Buffalo Wild Wings 9, GF-Ground Round 1; Minot-MJGA 6, Fargo-M&M 5; GF-All Pets 12, Spearfish 10.

WOMEN'S REC I

Trenton-Basin, Health & Spine, Busy Bee Hot Oil, Bud-Light, Slater Construction 12, Bismarck-Corral Bar/Ultimate Exteriors 11; Mandan-Pleasant Ridge Dairy 20, Minot-Knowles Jewelry 8; Bismarck-Moose Lodge 19, West Fargo-M & J Saloon 17; Dickinson-ENG Lending 14, Mandan-Leingang Construction/McQuade's 13; Rapid City-Chaos 15, Bismarck-Rock Point 3; Mandan-Huntington Homes/The Lodge 12, Valley City-Boomer's Crner Keg/Michelob Ultra 7; Bismarck-Corral Bar-Ramada 11, Rapid City-Hooligans 5; Bismarck-Blarney Stone 13, Bismarck-Revitalized Painting 2; Bismarck-Walzak Building/Smokin' Photos 16, Tappen-IDK 14; Fargo-Basic Pitches 25, Bismarck-Prairie View Landscaping/Great Plains Tech 8; Monango-Bismarck Edson's Construction 26, Saskatoon-Nothin' Flat About the Prairie 9; Bismarck-Bruno's Pizza/Doll Studio 8, Breckenridge-Knickerbocker 6; Bismarck-Capital City Construction 15, Minot-Overhead Door 13.

Bismarck-Moose Lodge 7, Mandan-Pleasant Ridge 6; Rapid City-Chaos 22, Dickinson-ENG 3; Mandan-Huntington 16, Bismarck-Corral Bar 5; Bismarck-Blarney Stone 5, Bismarck-Walzak 3; Fargo-Basic Pitches 15, Monango 5; Bismarck-Bruno's 19, Bismarck-Capital City Construction 15.

Losers Bracket

West Fargo-M&J 12, Minot-Knowles 2; Bismarck-Rock Point 13, Mandan-Leingang 3; Valley City-Bommer's 14, Rapid City-Hooligans 7; Bismarck-Revitalized 5, Tappen-IDK 3; Saskatoon 17, Bismarck-Prairie View 16; Minot-Overhead Door 17, Breckenridge-Knickerbocker 7.

WOMEN'S REC II

Surrey-Pizza Ranch 22, Mandan-Titan Plumbing/Heating and Air 10; Halliday-Urlacher Art Works/Clariant 15, Driscoll-State Farm Heather Fried 5; Bismarck-Cloverdale/Ron Jochim Trucking 17, Minot-Burgess Detailing 7; Mandan-Goldade Landscaping/Verocity Motors 22, Bismarck-O'Brian's 17; Grand Forks-Joe Blacks 13, Minot-Sports on Tap 8; Pierre-Dakota Prairie Bank 9, Bismarck-Midway Tavern 1; Portland-Floyd's 11, Mandan-Jones Physical Therapy 0; Mandan-Lonesome Dove/Shock Top 12, Palermo-AFLAC/Gustafson/Nichols/Stickman 2; Fargo-Silver Dollar MFI 10, Dawson-Fanta Farms 8; Glen Ullin-Heinle Farms 16, Bismarck-Lindell Law/Borrowed Bucks 13; Sioux Falls-Elbo/Overtime 12, Bismarck-Trans Trash 2; Bismarck-NW Contracting 8, Fargo-Silver Dollar Sexy Pigs 7; Bismarck-Bistro 18, Minot-Lamplighter 11; Williston-Mulligans/JE Dunn/JLG/Sorenson Ranch/DSG/WCCU 12, Minot-United Community Bank 1; Minot-Prairie Winds 13, Mandan-Our Place Tavern 12.

Bismarck-Cloverdale 11, Halliday 9; GF-Joe Blacks 14, Mandan-Goldade 1; Portland-Floyd's 19, Pierre 3; Fargo-Silver Dollar 6, Mandan-Lonesome Dove 3; Sioux Falls-Elbo 15, Glen Ullin-Heinle 9; Bismarck-NW Contracting 9, Bismarck-Bistro 3; Williston-Mulligans 16, Minot-Prairie Winds 6.

Losers Bracket

Minot-Burgess 12, Driscoll 5; Minot-Sports on Tap 13, Bismarck-O'Brian's 0; Bismarck-Midway Tavern 18, Mandan-Jones 17; Dawson 5, Palermo 4; Bismarck-Trans Trash 9, Bismarck-Lindell 8; Fargo-Silver Dollar 19, Minot-Lamplighter 13; Minot-United Community Bank 26, Mandan-Our Place Tavern 11.

WOMEN'S REC III

Top Bracket

Bismarck-Bill Barth 10, Bottineau-Diamond Divas 8; Minot-MNA/The Landing 11, Mandan-Missouri River Resources 10; Bismarck-Bud Light Lime/Hollevoet Orthodontics 19, Minot-Firehouse Subs 2; Menoken-Salter Farms 14, Harwood-Empire Liquors 11; Montpelier-Shady's/Wilhelms 23, Mandan-Bismarck Lucky's 1; Grand Forks-Royal Electric 5, Mandan-BisMan Peaches 1; Lincoln-Lady Warriors 22, West Fargo-Town Hall/Maaco 13; Grand Fors-Docu Shred/Triix Customs/Valley Oral and Facial Surgery 25, Williston-One Stop Trailerz 5; Bismarck-Super Slide 14, Bismarck-Dakota Caulking 1; Blaine-Minnkota Crushers 13, Jamestown-Buff/IDK 9; Minot-Jerome's 30, Bismarck-G & G Drywall 16; Wilton-Sportman's Bar & Grill 9, Groton-Circus/JDH 8.

Bismarck-Bill Barth 8, Minot-MNA 1; Bismarck-Bud Light 16, Menoken 10; Montpelier 16, GF-Royal Electric 12; GF-Docu 23, Lincoln-Lady Warriors 8; Blaine 16, Bismarck-Super Slide 8; Wilton-Sportsman's Bar 12, Minot-Jerome's 10.

Losers Bracket

Mandan-Missouri River 10, Bottineau 8; Minot-Firehouse Subs 24, Harwood 17; Mandan-BisMan Peaches 16, Mandan-Bismarck Lucky's 0; Williston-One Stop 24, West Fargo-Town Hall 4; Jamestown-Buff/IDK 12, Bismarck-Dakota Caulking 2; Groton 27, Bismarck-G&G 14.

Bottom Bracket

Washburn-Katie Kulzer Photography/Ball Burners 15, Minot-Town & Country Credit Union 3; Bismarck-Mandan Eagles 8, Jamestown-Fred's Den 7; Minot-Solitude/Spicy Pie/Coors Light 16, Bismarck-Pickle Puffers 3; Roseglen-Seven Fires Business Solution 14, Bismarck-1st International Bank/Bismarck Moose 8; Bismarck-Frontier Printing 24, Minot-Little Bear Daycare 4; Jamestown-Knights of Columbus/Jerry Iverson Construction 22, Mandan-Glass Construction 9; Minot-Pringle & Hengstad 22, Bismarck-Kobe's/Oahu 9; Bismarck-Pink Sox/Pure Country/Comfort Inn/Silver Dollar/J & S Heavy Hand 18, Bismarck-Gold and Silver 8; Bismarck-Plains Women 16, Bottineau-Stadium II 0; Bismarck-Sniper Ag/Tap-In Tavern 19, Williston-Mic's/WCCU/MWEC 6; Minot-Electric Service Company 25, Bismarck-Missouri Slope Luthern Care Center 1; Mandan-Hallie's Hair Salon 19, Minot-The Original Bar 9.

Washburn 10, Bismarck-Mandan Eagles 4; Roseglen 31, Minot-Solitude 26; Bismarck-Frontier Printing 17, Jamestown-K of C 6; Minot-Pringle 15, Bismarck-Pink Sox 7; Bismarck-Plains Women 15, Bismarck-Sniper Ag 3; Minot-Electric Service 16, Mandan-Hallie's 10.

Losers Bracket

Jamestown-Fred's 20, Minot-Town & Country 5; Bismarck-Pickle Puffers 15, Bismarck-1st International Bank 1; Mandan-Glass 12, Minot-Little Bear Daycare 2; Bismarck-Gold and Silver 15, Bismarck-Kobe's 14; Williston 9, Bottineau-Stadium II 2; Minot-The Original Bar 17, Bismarck-Missouri Slope 6.

MEN'S C

Bismarck-Action Motor Sports/Bruno's Pizza 15, Rapid City-New ERA/DSG/Dakota Sports 11; Bismarck-Corral Bar/Bud Light/Grind Athletics/HRS 15, Williston-American Casing 3; Fargo-Herd & Horns/Monstra Athletics/MMB 28, Bismarck-Eide Chrysler 9; Aberdeen-Dahme Construction 26, Gillette, Wyo.-Dakota Bee 22; Fargo-3x Gear/The Box/Sports Cards 4U 18, St. Malo, Manitoba-Anarchy/Smash It Sports Softball 15; Rapid City-Good-n-Inked 24, Bismarck-Dvorak Motors/Bud Light 23; Billings-Hammer Strength 17, Ft. Thompson-Hawkeyes 16; Bismarck-Sickies Garage 14, Rapid City-RMA/BH Softball 2.

Bismarck-Corral Bar 15, Bismarck-Action Motor 0; Fargo-Herd 21, Aberdeen-Dahme 10; Fargo-3x 16, Rapid City-Good-n-Inked 10; Billings-Hammer 15, Bismarck-Sickies 10.

Losers Bracket

Rapid City-New ERA 17, Williston-Mulligans 15; Minot-Sports on Tap 25, Williston-American Casing 20; Bismarck-Eide 23, Bismarck-Racine Plumbing 22; Gillette-Dakota Bus 23, Grand Forks-RMI/Budweiser 20; St. Malo 22, Irvine, Calif.-GS Sports/Iconic 17; Moorhead-Randall's CSS/Corporate Technologies 21, Bismarck-Dvorak 0; Aberdeen-Pioneer Seed/Circus Bar 9, Ft. Thompson 7; Rapid City-RMA 7, Eau Claire-Brad Draw/Zone Athletics 0.

Rapid City-New ERA 25, Bismarck-Sickies 24; Gillette 32, Rapid City-Good-n-Inked 9; St. Malo 25, Aberdeen-Dahme 15; Bismarck-Action 22, Aberdeen-Pioneer 17.

MEN'S D

Bismarck-DMVW/Flatland Brewery 22, Bismarck-Bistro/BDS Concrete 13; Bismarck-Bobcats/Bruno's Pizza 17, Henderson, Nev.-Rampage 6; Mandan-Custer Flats Trucking 16, Minot-Planet Pizza 5; Grand Forks-Rumors/Vonesh Realty Hashers 15, Fargo-Wild Rice Bar 6; Fargo-Livewire Electric/Burnn Boiler 33, Bismarck-Jones Physical Therapy 1; Salina, Kan.-One Time 25, Rapid City-Hoorah 0; Valley City Merchants 23, Dickinson-Parke Investments/The Rock/Busch Light 22; Wahpeton-MDI 11, Minot-Burgess Detailing 9; Minot-Aftermath 24, Bismarck-Fleck & Sons/ND Life Spa 23; Grand Forks-Ground Round 15, Billings-Palms/Lucky's Casino 13; Bismarck-Buffalo Wings & Rings/Lifeways 24, Alliance, Neb.-We Dem Boyz 23; Berthoud, Colo.-Smoke 20, Bismarck-Corral Bar 5; Bismarck-Inge's Pub/Coors Light 17, Saskatoon Crush 5; Mandan-Boyko Inc./Center Machine/Anderson Motors/Anderson Cabinets vs. Minot-Homesteaders; Bismarck-Berger Chiropractic 20, Grand Forks-Southgate/Budweiser/BSE 3.

Bismarck-DMVW 25, Bismarck-Bobcats 19; GF-Rumors 19, Mandan-Custer 16; Salina 21, Fargo-Livewire 11; Wahpeton-MDI 19, Valley City-Merchants 7; GF-Ground Round 20, Minot-Aftermath 6; Berthoud 28, Bisamrck-Buffalo Wings 23; Bismarck-Inge's 23, Mandan-Boyko 20.

Losers bracket

Rampage 13, Bismarck-Bistro 13; Minot-Planet 21, Fargo-Wild Rice 13; Rapid City-Hoorah 19, Bismarck-Jones 16; Dickinson-Parke 28, Valley City Merchants 17; Billings-Palms 23, Bismarck-Fleck 16; Bismarck-Corral Bar 28, Alliance 15.

MEN'S REC I

Jamestown-Knights of Columbus 13, Mandan-Straight Line Directional/Linton Insurance Company 1; Minot-Wolding Trucking/Thompson Larson 11, Fargo-Midwest Vision Centers 7; Williston-Northern Energy Services 17, Fessenden-Krahler Softball/1st International Bank 14; Center Merchants 7, Grand Forks-Speedway 805/Busch Pounders 4; Grand Forks-The Hub Pub/Pace Painting/Shockers 19, Bismarck-MANN Energy Services 7; Parker, Colo.-McCarthy's Bar & Grill 25, Dickinson-IES/Fisher/AVC/Health & Wellness 13; Sturgis, S.D.-Nemesis 17, Moorhead-Edward Jones/Paul Zenker 14; Williston-Pack Mule 34, Minot-Stevens 23; Dickinson-ENG Lending/Ladbury Funeral 15, Valley City-Bridge City Dentistry 4; Bismarck-Wahus Construction 25, Fargo-Urgent Med/Designer Tops 15; Jamestown-Dream Team 18, Minot-Wings & Rings 11; Mandan-GH Farms 22, Bismarck-Garage Logic 16; Bismarck-Dickson Law/Knife River 12, Minot-North Hill 5; Devils Lake-Proz/Horizon Financial 28, Fargo-Johnny's Lounge 15; Minot-Kelly Chiropractic 18, Bismarck-Starion Bank 13; Fargo-The Bowler 17, McLaughlin, S.D. 5.

Minot-Wolding 8, Jamestown-KC 7; Williston-Northern 15, Center Merchants 5; Parker 8, GF-The Hub 7; Williston-Pack Mule 17, Sturgis 11; Bismarck-Wahus 12, Dickinson-ENG 2; Mandan-GH 12, Jamestown-Dream Team 4; Devils Lake-Proz 21, Bismarck-Dickson 17; Minot-Kelly 13, Fargo-The Bowler 9.

Losers bracket

Mandan-Straight Line 21, Fargo-Midwest 20; Fessenden-Krahler 21, Grand Forks-Speedway 4; Bismarck-MANN 24, Dickinson-IES 5; Moorhead-Edward Jones 29, Minot-Sevens 14; Fargo-Urgent Med 18, Bismarck-ENG 8; Bismarck-Garage Logic 31, Minot-Wings & Rings 21; Fargo-Johnny's 15, Minot-North Hill 14; McLaughlin 17, Bismarck-Starion Bank 9.

MEN'S REC II

Top bracket

Bismarck-G & K Services/Bismarck Trailer Center/Dakota Four Seasons 12, Kensal Merchants 11; Fargo-Blarney Stone 11, Mandan-Miller Lite/Blarney Stone 1; Minot-Lucky Strike Lounge/Farmers Union Ins. 19, Bismarck-Leinenkugels Summer Shandy/Sidelines 4; Williston-Evolution Completions 20, Mandan-Anyleaks, Inc., 4; Bismarck-Rug Rat 19, West Fargo-The Flying Pigs 9; Rugby-Lee's Bar 19, Bismarck-Kirstin Wilhelm Keller Williams Inspire Realty 1; Steele-Lang Lawn Care/Zimmerman Manufacturing 21, Bismarck-Give 5 to Cancer 1; Menoken-Elbow Room/Coors Light/B-Plumbing 16, Lincoln-Jolly Hydroseeding/Walking Painting 2; Bismarck-Frank Enterprises/Buffalo Concrete 19, Grand Forks-Eagles Crest/Loft 6; Fort Ransom-Lasers 27, Mandan-Mandan Eagles/The Average Guys.net 6; Beulah-Hazen Family Eye Care/Tritec Steel 20, Fargo-Vipers/Windbreak 18; Wahpeton-Driftwood Bar & Grill 23, Minot AFB-LawDawgs 5.

Steele-Lang Lawn 25, Menoken-Elbow 3; Ft. Ransom 20, Bismarck-Frank Enterprises 5; Wahpeton-Driftwood 15, Beulah-Hazen Family 4.

Losers Bracket

Kensal 18, Mandan-Miller Lite 6; Bismarck-Leinenkugels 15, Mandan-Anyleaks 3; West Fargo-The Flying Pigs 19, Bismarck-Kirstin Wilhelm 16; Lincoln-Jolly Hydroseeding 23, Bismarck-Give 5 to Cancer 7; GF-Eagles Crest 17, Mandan Eagles 6; Minot AFB 17, Fargo-Vipers 8.

Bottom Bracket

Bismarck-Rubicon Mortgage Advisors/Homes for Heros 13, Carrington-Pingree 3; Fargo-Dan's Service Center/Bar Nine 19, Dickinson-The Spur 14; Oakes-James Valley Grain 10, Bismarck-Epic Tech 8; Minot-Nola's Lounge/Hunkiman's Landscaping/Future Builders/Solitude Salon 11, Williston-American Oil 1; West Fargo-Core Health Chiro/Fargo Metaabolic/Gross Construction 9, Bismarck-Wagner Financial 8; Mandan-Jiffy Lube/BisMan Autoworx 26, Minot-Bootlegrz 16; Bismarck-Schlotzky's/Eagles 9, Stirum-Greenwaves 5; Turtle Lake-4 Bears Casino/Marv's Bar 16, Mandan-Dakota Mini Storage 15; Bismarck-Scherr Exteriors 22, Grand Forks Merchants 13; Mandan-Mobile Ads/Rio Lawn & Landscape 6, Minot-Arrowhead ACE Hardware/Buffalo Wild Wings 3; Bismarck-Dakota Community Bank & Trust/DCIS 14, West Fargo-VFW/Titan Machinery 13; Black Hawk, S.D.-Farmers Union Insurance 20, Medina-Gundy's Bar & Grill 18.

Bismarck-Rubicon 12, Fargo-Dan's 11; Minot-Nola's 16, Oakes-James Valley Grain 8; West Fargo-Core Health 21, Mandan-Jiffy Lube 11.

Losers bracket

Carrington-Pingree 13, Dickinson-The Spur 9; Williston-American Oil 24, Bismarck-Epic Tech 1.

MEN'S REC III (BUDWEISER)

Top Bracket

Bismarck-Solidcore 11, Mandan-Old Milwaukee Light/Tap-In Tavern 7; Bismarck-Eckert Painting 16, Argusville-Slammers 9; Center-Anderson Cabinets 10, Fargo-Fitterer Oil 9; Burlington-Sportsman Loft/Minot Automotive 12, Bismarck-Sports Page 5; Lincoln-Sizzlin' S/Hayward 19, Mandan-Painters 11; Bismarck-Huntington Home 13, Minot-The IceBox 12; Bismarck-BEK Broadcasting Netword 15, Mandan-Broken Oar/Heid & Sons Electric 10; Minot-Spartan Firearms/Nola's Lounge/Aflac 24, Bismarck-City Air Mechancial 22; Bismarck-KLJ 15, Mandan-BisMan Lawn Sprinklers 0; Beulah-Alibi's Lounge/Union Bank/Hazen Bottle 25, Minot-Pearson Chiropractic 8; New Town-Sportsman's Bar 15, Bismarck-O'Brian's/Coors 8; Lisbon-Gentzkow Trucking 11, Bismarck-Sidelines/PBR 8; Dickinson-DTE 25, Minot-Scared Hitless 4; Powers Lake Merchants 18, Bismarck-O'Brian's/Big Breakfast/Johnson Eide Chrysler 7; Bismarck-Tap-In/Executive Limousine 6, Minot-Premier Physical Therapy 5; Bismarck-Blarney Stone Pub 26, Belfield-Bob's Oilfield Service/Wallwork 10.

Bismarck-Solidcore 22, Bismarck-Eckert 11; Burlington-Sportsman 10, Center-Anderson 0; Lincoln-Sizzlin' 23, Bismarck-Huntington 3; Minot-Spartan 17, Bismarck-BEK 3; Bismarck-KLJ 14, Beulah-Alibi's 2; Lisbon 7, New Town 2; Powers Lake 15, Dickinson-DTE 12; Bismarck-Blarney Stone 18, Bismarck-Tap-In 2.

Losers Bracket

Mandan-Old Milwaukee 21, Argusville 11; Fargo-Fitterer 7, Bismarck-Sports Page 2; Mandan-Painters 13, Minot-The IceBox 8; Mandan-Broken Oar 12, Bismarck-City Air 1; Mandan-BisMan Lawn 15, Minot-Pearson 4; Bismarck-Sidelines 14, Bismarck-O'Brian's/Coors 7; Bismarck-O'Brian's/Big Breakfast 15, Minot-Scared Hitless 8; Minot-Premier 22, Belfield-Bob's 1.

Bottom Bracket

Aberdeen-Circus/SoDak 17, Moorhead-Lifetime/Town Hall 13; Bismarck-Basin Electric 14, Minot-Holm Construction 10; Sidney, Mont.-Ranger Lounge 23, Fargo-Roto-Rooter 8; Rapid City-Twisted 15, Bismarck-Schmidt Construction/The Stadium/NWTS/WED 0; Fargo-Ruby Tuesday's 21, Minot-Tires Plus 11; Mandan-Skeels Electric 19, Drake-Baker Bridge Honey 9; Bismarck-DeKalb/Crop Production Service 11, Hope Electric 4; Minot-Clubstore/Reiter Oil & Gas 12, Dickinson-Army's West Boone's Farm 9; Minot-Dakota Supply Group/Kipps Heating & Air 22, Bismarck-Burnett Consulting 20; Mandan-Wagner Construction 18, Dickinson-Town and Country/CRE 6; Rutland Roosters 15, Watford City-Hanson's Concrete 4; Bismarck-Hometown Moving/Jeremy Dockter Construction 13, Mesa, Ariz.-Lovable Losers 6; Williston-JB Brothers LCC/Weatherford 21, Wahpeton-Team Reloaded 11; Herreid, S.D.-Huber & Sons, Inc., 13, Minot-LaFountain Masonry 3; Minot-Paradiso 17, Bismarck-Western Steel & Plumbing/Tellman Farms 7; Bismarck-Liberty Tax 14, Williston-Busy Bee/BHSC 13.

Aberdeen-Circus 26, Bismarck-Basin Electric 17; Sidney-Ranger 18, Rapid City-Twisted 9; Mandan-Skeels 28, Fargo-Ruby Tuesday's 16; Bismarck-DeKalb 10, Minot-Clubstore 4.

Losers bracket

Moorhead-Lifetime 17, Minot-Holm 13; Fargo-Roto Rooter 17, Bismarck-Schmidt Construction 7; Minot-Tires Plus 16, Drake 1; Hope Electric 21, Dickinson-Army's 2.

MEN'S REC III (BUD LIGHT)

Top Bracket

Carson-Direct Ag Supply 15, Bismarck-Dvorak Motors/Dakota Screen Arts 9; Mandan-Vicky's Sports Bar 21, Halliday-Wolding Trucking 11; Bismarck-Shane Johnson Construction/Larry Koffler Construction 14, Minot-The Landing/TCCU 4; Bismarck-RAW 12, Bismarck-Branded Envy/TS Security 2; St. Michael's-Woodlake Warriors/Thirsty's 19, Mandan-New Vision Security 9; Bismarck-Drug & Alcohol Testing Network 25, Ft. Yates-Hunting the Rock 2; Beulah-Krebs Autobody/Nite Owl/Bronson's Marketplace 15, Ft. Totten-Wrecking Crew 8; Cannonball-War Chiefs Elite 16, Bismarck-Ahh Moose 2; Bismarck-Petro Hunt/Snortum's/Landscapre & Design 20, Mandan-Ressler Siding 5; Minot-Buffalo Wild Wings/Pinnacle Financial 19, Bismarck-Trademark Realty 9; Bismarck Moose 15, Tappen-Marlin's Gas & Go 14; Minot-TERHORST 29, Fort Rice-Century 21 Morrison 9.

Carson-Direct 13, Mandan-Vicky's 8; Bismarck-RAW 16, Bismarck-Shane Johnson 7; St. Michael's-Woodlake 13, Bismarck-Drug & Alcohol 8; Cannonball 22, Beulah-Krebs 14; Bismarck-Petro 18, Minot-Buffalo Wild Wings 17; Minot-TERHORST 23, Bismarck Moose 8.

Losers bracket

Halliday-Wolding 11, Bismarck-Dvorak 7; Minot-The Landing 15, Bismarck-Branded Envy 5; Mandan-New Vision 18, Ft. Yates 3; Bismarck-Ahh Moose 15, Ft. Totten 6; Bismarck-Trademark 13, Mandan-Ressler 12; Tappen 14, Ft. Rice-Century 21 3.

Bottom Bracket

Fargo-Shotgun Sally's 9, Bismarck-Shocktop 7; Sheldon Shadows 20, Bismarck-Average Joe's 0; Bismarck-Healthways 16, Mandan-Bowers Excavating 7; Phoenix-POG MO THOIN 12, Dunseith 9; Lidgerwood Bar & Lounge 20, Bismarck-Country Financial 19; Mandan-Willquors 22, Fargo-Thursday Night Rookies/Boardertown 21. Fortuna-Ambrose Astros 16, Rapid City-War Dogs 11; Bismarck-Grace Point Church 14, Dickinson-All Americans 4; Devils Lake-TGS 18, Minot-Muscle Beach/KX.WT.PP 8; Mobridge-War Party 21, Bismarck-AmeriPride/HydroHotShots/Your Home Improvement 15; Mandan-Trotter Construction/Farmers Union Insurance-Ryan Schnell 17, Minot-Long Shots Bar 11; Fargo-Visto's Trailer Sales 13, Rapid City-Vintage Guns 3.

Sheldon 9, Fargo-Shotgun 7, Bismarck-Healthways 12, Phoenix-POG 2; Lidgerwod Bar 16, Mandan-Williquors 0; Bismarck-Grace Point 12, Fortuna-Ambrose 9; Devils Lake-TGS 6, Mobridge-War Party 4; Mandan-Trotter 30, Fargo-Visto's 7.

Consolation bracet

Bismarck-Shocktop 26, Bismarck-Average Joe's 2; Dunseith 21, Mandan-Bowers 11; Bismarck-Country Financial 8, Fargo-Thursday Night 7; Dickinson-All Americans 28, Rapid City-War Dogs 23; Minot-Muscle Beach 17, Bismarck-AmeriPride 4; Rapid City-Vintage 29, Minot-Long Shots Bar 19.

MEN'S REC IV

Bismarck-Inge's Pub/Sparkling Ice 18, Cannonball-War Chiefs 3; Sisseton, S.D.-Sioux Warriors 12, Grand Forks-Southgate/Grand Sky 10; Bismarck-O'Brian's Hoynes 25, Mandan-Silver Dollar Bar 10; Minot-Circle Sanitation 27, Bismarck-Badlands Environmental Consultants 18; Bismarck-Strohs 19, Mandan-Veracity Motors 13; Bismarck-Buffalo Wild Wings 11, Mandan-Missouri River Contracting 5; Bismarck-Turd Burglar/Hellman Land Services 15, Mandan-Old Town Tavern 2; Surrey-Fog'em 16, Bismarck-Fanta Farms Elite Ag Solutions 5; Valley City-Brothers III 21, Mandan-Brandt Hill Dairy 6; Mandan-Little Caesar's/Direct Ag/Bremer Bank 15, Bismarck-Amvets Post 9 14; Mandan-Arrow Service Team 12, Minot Reps 8; Mandan-Spare Tires 9, Salt Lake City-Tequila Gomez/Main Bar 6.

Sisseton 15, Bismarck-Inge's 14; Bismarck-O'Brian's 13, Minot-Circle 10; Bismarck-Stroh's 12, Bismarck-Buffalo Wild Wings 3; Surrey 17, Bismarck-Turd Burglar 2; Mandan-Little Caeser's 13, Valley City-Brothers III 12; Mandan-Arrow Service 12, Mandan-Spare Tires 2.

Losers Bracket

GF-Southgate 16, Cannonball 8; Bismarck-Badlands 16, Mandan-Silver Dollar 6; Mandan-Veracity 15, Mandan-Missouri River 5; Bismarck-Fanta Farms 15, Mandan-Old Town 11; Bismarck-Amvets 20, Mandan-Brandt Hill 0; Minot Reps 16, Salt Lake City 9.

Bottom Bracket

Bismarck-Rud Oil & Gas 9, Minot-Magic City Hoagies/A-Z Autocare/Berthold Farmers Elevator 8; Bismarck-Cottingham Insurance/Midwest Sports/Cherry Berry 11, Rapid City-Independent Ale House 1; Moorhead-Bar 9/Bell Bank 23, Bismarck-Double M Helicoptors 22; Sykeston-Carrington 22, Bismarck-BNC/BisMan Autoworx/Aims Physical Therapy 6; Mandan-Eide Ford 21, Billings-Tap Inn 11; Bismarck-Grand Junction Grilled Subs 23, Mandan-Devin Wood Construction/Leingang Home Center 5; Bismarck-Corral Bar/S&P Fencing 11, New Town-Strikes Enemy 1; Mandan-M&H Gas 15, Westhope-Braaten Brothers 11; Fargo-Dirty Rotten Scoundrels 23, Mandan-Experimac 13; Bismarck-Precision Underground 17, Jamestown-Hugo's Wine and Spirits 7; Jamestown-Havana Hammers 15, Dickinson-Queen City Upholstery 5; Wounded Warriors 10, Fargo-A&R Drywell 6.

Bismarck-Cottingham 12, Bismarck-Rud 2; Moorhead-Bar 9 17, Sykeston-Carrington 7; Bismarck-Grand Junction 15, Mandan-Eide 5; Bismarck-Corral Bar 10, Mandan-M&H Gas 7.

Losers bracket

Rapid City-Independent Ale 5, Minot-Magic City 2; Bismarck-BNC 14, Bismarck-Double M 11; Billings 21, Mandan-Devin Wood Construction 14; Dickinson-Queen City 17, Fargo-A&R 4.

MEN'S MASTERS 35+

(MICHELOB ULTRA)

Mandan-Jaeger Holdings 19, Hazen-CC's PT/Active Life Chiropractic/Rock Point 8; Mandan-Jaeger 20, Washington-All Air Force Alumni 19.

Losers Bracket

Hazen-CC's 12, Fargo-Sperle 2.

MEN'S MASTERS 35+

(h4>(MICHELOB AMBERBOCK)

Mandan-Bowers Excavating 20, Bismarck-TC/Makescents/Delebarre Trucking 18; Bismarck-Vance Vetter Homes 25, Minot-CTI/Bootlegrz/Budweiser 24; Belcourt-Turtle Mountain Thunder 12, Bismarck-Integrity Landscape 11; Bismarck-Lucky's/BNC 21, Mandan-Seven Seas Bar & Grill/Old Pro 11; Bismarck-Carpet World 14, Minot-Kruse's/Coors Light/NW Building Improvement/Bremer Bank 10; Fargo-Chubs Pub/Arrow Electric 19, Valley City-Handy Hardware 9; Mandan-Action Motor Sports 14, Bismarck-Bruno's Pizza/Corral Bar 4; Fargo-Valley Reconditioning 25, Mandan-Shirt Shack/Bill Barth Ford 17.

Bismarck-Vance Vetter 12, Mandan-Bowers 8; Bismarck-Lucky's 20, Belcourt 0; Bismarck-Carpet World 11, Fargo-Chubs 4; Mandan-Action Motor 23, Fargo-Valley 7.

Consolation bracet

Minot-CTI 24, Bismarck-TC/Makescents 10; Bismarck-Integrity 22, Mandan-Seven Seas 11; Valley City-Handy 13, Minot-Kruse's 3; Mandan-Shirt Shack 24, Bismarck-Bruno's 4.

MEN'S MASTERS 50+

Fargo-Bellerud Transport 26, Minot-Central Power 8; Mandan-Magi-Touch Carpet One 21, Billings-Tap Inn 7; Mandan-Bowers Excavating 10, Mandan-Wagner Financial 0; Ft. Rice 13, Bismarck-Mariner Construction 12; Bsmarck-Bistro/Capital City Restaurant Supply 25, Mandan-Sioux 20' Mandan-Dust Tex, bye.

Fargo-Bellerud 9, Mandan-Magi-Touch 6; Ft. Rice 8, Mandan-Bowers 7.

Losers Bracket

Minot-Central Power 14, Billings-Tap Inn 6; Bismarck-Mariner 16, Mandan-Wagner 1.

Michael Weber is a Bismarck Tribune sportswriter

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News