Friday, Sept. 7

• Girls golf, 10 a.m., at invitational, Tom O'Leary Golf Course, Bismarck

• Boys tennis, 4 p.m., versus Sheyenne, Mandan Middle School tennis courts

• Girls swimming, 5 p.m., duals versus Minot Magicians, Mandan Aquatic Center

Saturday, Sept. 8

• Girls swimming, 10 a.m., at invitational, BSC Aquatic & Wellness Center

• Boys tennis, 10 a.m., versus West Fargo, Mandan Middle School tennis courts

• Boys cross country, 11 a.m., Mandan Kiwanis Meet, Mandan Municipal Golf Course

• Girls cross country, 11 a.m., Mandan Kiwanis Meet, Mandan Municipal Golf Course

• Football, 7 p.m., at Bismarck Century, MDU Resources Community Bowl, senior night

Tuesday, Sept. 11

• Girls golf, 10 a.m., Riverwood Golf Course, Bismarck

• Boys tennis, 4 p.m., versus Legacy High School, Mandan Middle School tennis courts

• Soccer, 7:30 p.m., at Legacy High School, MDU Resources Community Bowl

Thursday, Sept. 13

• Boys tennis, 4 p.m., versus Minot Magicians, Mandan Middle School tennis courts

• Soccer, 7:30 p.m., versus Minot Magicians, Dacotah Centennial Park

• Volleyball, 8 p.m., at Dickinson, Dickinson High School

Friday, Sept. 14

• Boys tennis, 11 a.m., at Valley City Jr. Sr., Valley City High School-Northside Courts

• Boys tennis, 2:30 p.m., at Fargo Davies, Discovery Courts

• Football, 7 p.m., versus Bismarck High School, Starion Sports Complex

• Volleyball, 7 p.m., versus Williston, Mandan High School Gymnasium

Saturday, Sept. 15

• Boys tennis, 9 a.m., at West Fargo Invitational, various courts in Fargo/West Fargo

• Girls swimming, 10:30 a.m., at West Fargo Border Battles, West Fargo High School

• Boys cross country, 1 p.m., at Anderson/Stavn Invite, McDowell Dam, Bismarck

• Girls cross country, 1 p.m., at Anderson/Stavn Invite, McDowell Dam, Bismarck

Tuesday, Sept. 18

• Girls golf, 10 a.m., Prairie West Golf Course

• Volleyball, 7 p.m., versus Jamestown, Mandan High School Gymnasium, Teacher Appreciation Night

• Soccer, 7:30 p.m., at Bismarck Century, MDU Resources Community Bowl

Thursday, Sept. 20

• Volleyball, 7 p.m., at Bismarck Century, Century High School

Friday, Sept. 21

• Girls cross country, 11 a.m., at Becki Wells Invite, Heart River Golf Course, Dickinson

• Boys cross country, 2 p.m., at Roy Griak Invitational Meet, Hart Ranch Camping Resort, S.D.

• Girls swimming, 5:30 p.m., at West Fargo Pentathlon, West Fargo High School

• Football, 6:30 p.m., versus Dickinson, Starion Sports Complex, homecoming

Saturday, Sept. 22

• Girls swimming, 10 a.m., at West Fargo Invite, West Fargo High School

• Soccer, 1 p.m., at Jamestown, Jamestown High School

• Volleyball, 3 p.m., at Turtle Mountain,Turtle Mountain Community High School

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0