Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Area residents are among 889 students named to the fall semester Dean’s List at the University of Mary.

To qualify,traditional undergraduate students must earn a 3.50 or better grade- point average while carrying at least 12 credit hours. Students enrolled in the Worldwide program must earn a 3.50 or better GPA while at a full-time adult learner status.

Amenia — Christina Erb. Ashley — Raechelle Salzer.

Baldwin — Shelby Mulske. Belfield — Zackary Bebee, Tanda Kordonowy, Mara Obrigewitch. Berlin — Hailey Zwirner. Berthold — Courtney DeGree. Beulah — Hannah Baranick, Hannah Obrigewitch, Kylie Scherer. Bismarck — Halli Ackerman, Emily Aichele, Lydia Amoako, Sarah Andrews, Sydney Arman, Karmela Bachman, Tatiana Backman, Idelle Badt, Katherine Baker, Tate Barnhardt, Erandi Barreto, Elise Bauman, Ryan Baumgartner, Saje Beard, Tiffany Bencker, McKenzie Berube, Emily Bichler, Erica Binegar, Nash Binegar, Victoria Birnbaum, Lauren Bischof, Cassandra Boehm, Keaton Boehm, Bailey Boraas, Hayley Bortke, Kelly Bosch, Jeremy Brick, Shania Brooks, Kadie Brown, Evan Butland, Jacqueline Callens, Madison Cermak, Hannah Chumley, Erron Collins, Carissa Craven, Allison Dehn, Miriah Deichert, Landon DeKrey, Jamison Dietrich, Emily Dosch, Lindsey Dukart, Olivia Eckert, Blake Emmel, Nicole Everitt, Erika Fagerstrom, Rachel Fischer, Haylie Flesness, Jadynn Flowers, Lauren Folmer, Coleton Ford, Teddi Frank, Syvilla Fromm, Cameron Fuerstenberg, Joshua Gapp, Sarah Gellerman, Andrea Gleason, Evan Gowen, Hannah Graham, Megan Griffin, MaryJo Guilbert, Rodolfo Guillen, Tawney Hager, Kacie Hamm, Julia Hammerschmidt, Letitia Hann, Brittany Hansey, McKayla Hanson, Richard Hardy Anderson, Bailey Hauf, Theresa Haynes, Michael Hebert, Christopher Hegel, Maria Heidrich, Morgan Heier, Breck Hendrickson, Katie Henes, Allison Hoffman, Nikolas Holweger, Dallas Horner, Sarah Hsu, George Huff, Nathan Humann, Alexa Hutzenbiler, Steven Hutzenbiler, Steven Jacob, Zachary Jensen, Alexander Johnson, Caleb Johnson, Laura Johnson, Christopher Jorritsma, Abby Kaseman, Callie Kauk, Karlee Kautzmann, Aidan Kelly, Liam Kelly, Tanisha Kieper, Allison Kipp, Hallie Knuth, Zachary Kost, Christopher Kraft, Katherine Kraft, Aundrea Kramer, Meghan Kratofil, Thomas Krieger, Justin Krukenberg, Thomas Kubisiak, Morgan Kuntz, Kellie Kvislen, Teri Lardy, Taylor Lassiter, Michala Lee, Kari Leet, Haylie Leier, Kylee Leingang, Eileen Leong, William Litchfield, Phillip Litton, Danielle Lucier, Nicholas Mac Arthur, Shaylynn Mack, Dominic Mangino, Kenzie Markwardt, Aimee Jo Martinek, Paige Massee, Rebecca Mastel, Brittany Materi, Justin McCloud, Melissa Mehlhoff, Jacqueline Meier, Eve Mercer, Joseph Meuchel, Allison Meyer, Cloey Miller, Sydney Miller, Anne Mittelsteadt, Jeremiah Morrissette, Maisie Muller, Marisa Mund, Emily Mundahl, Sydney Murphy, Duong Nguyen, Nicole Nieuwsma, Brandi Oerter, Yemisi Olambo, Jaren Olson, Karly Palczewski, Robyn Patch, Taylor Patch, Taylor Petersen, Emma Peterson, Adam Pfeifer, Benjamin Porter, Shane Primeau, Matthew Puetz, Jeffrey Rasmussen, Alexandra Reichert, Morgan Remboldt, Hannah Rexine, Mariah Rhoads, Olivia Richter, Samantha Richter, Anne Rowles, Michael Rowles, Kayla Sailer, Ashley Salwei, Jaime Schaaf, Casey Schaff, Katelyn Schaffner, Brittney Schmit, Alexandra Schulz, Kaelie Schumacher, Isaac Schwartz, Anna Schwieters, Alexis Selzler, John Shakal, Kayzanne Sibla, Sara Slayton, Barret Smith, Talon Staudinger, Brandon Steckler, Shaina Stiegelmeier, Sarah Stoltz, Anne Storick, Michael Storick, Kelli Stumpf, Krystal Susag, Tanya Taplin, August Taylor, Erin Troftgruben, Krista Ulmer, Joe Uribe, Kristen VanEckhout, Joshua Vee, Emilie Voeller, Layne Volk, Katie Wald, Isaac Walth, Kylee Welch, Tara Welch, Ashley Werner, Dylan Werner, Molly Wichman, Samuel Wilke, Marissa Woroniecki, Sarah Zander, Alexis Zeis, Julia Zeller, Catherine Swiderski. Bison, S.D. — Julianna Kari. Bowbells — Taylor Mahlum, Douglas Winzenburg. Bowman — Hector Chavez.

Cando — Christine David. Carrington — Ashley Neumiller, Candace Nysted, Taryn Van Bedaf. Carson — Tia Baumberger, Hannah Diehl. Center — Garrett Mosbrucker, Paige Mosbrucker.

Des Lacs — Kara Scheresky. Dickinson — Beth Berger, Christopher Dean, Austin Deichert, Zoe Fath, Phillip Jacobs, Madison Jahner, Ashlyn Kessel, Kellie Marsh, Michael Marsh, Brett Mortenson, Haley Rodakowski, Katelyn Rummel, Rachel Schroeder, Molly Schweitzer.

Eureka, S.D. — Theresa Kolar, Jesse Weber.

Faith, S.D. — Madison Vance. Fessenden — Hayley Rappuhn. Flasher — Mary Hintz, Desirae Schafer. Fort Yates — Lacey Bordeaux. Fredonia — Tiegan Irion.

Glen Ullin — Jacob Gartner, Kendra Gerving, Jaron Morman. Golva — Paige Rising. Grenora — Sara Melgaard.

Hague — Andrew Hulm. Halliday — Meghan Voigt. Harvey — Rachael Buechler, Nicole Erickson, Mercedes Jaskowiak, Santana Schneider. Hazelton — Erin Weiser. Hazen — Cole Dauenhauer, Erin Delger, Kaelee Knoell, Madison Leintz, Kayla Lindquist, Rory Olson. Hebron — Devin Sardelli. Herreid, S.D. — Brogan Kary, Shauneil Schwartz. Hettinger — McKinsey Jahner.

Jamestown — Rachel Horgan, Nicholas Mortenson, Jessica Vandal. Jud — Jennifer Ova.

Kenmare — Kathryn Handeland. Kintyre — JaCee Schmidt, Callie Thompson, Kaitlyn Weigel, Shaina Weigel.

Larimore — Kayla Schneider. Lehr — Morgan Schnabel. Lemmon, S.D. — Brody Peterson. Lincoln — Rebecca Geiger, Douglas McCann, Hanna Pike. Linton — Kari Bernhardt, Sienna Bosch.

Mandan — Paige Anderson, Dylan Anthony, McKenna Baer, Jaci Barron, Casey Beck, Taylor Breidenbach, Orrin Burch, David Cicha, Austin Duppong, Sarah Frank, Cole Garman, Rachel Goettle, Alexa Guelner, Stephanie Hauge, Erin Heidrich, Tara Hess, Bridget Hobbs, Breanna Holgard, Shariah Johnson, Emily Kautzman, Kennedi Kautzman, Destiny Kindsvogel, Sarah Kovash, Amber Morrell, Matthew Nutsch, Beau Nutting, Dylan Obrigewitch, Tylor Olson, Sheyenne Owens, Sierra Perdue, Jennifer Reinke, Hayley Schaefbauer, Kaitlyn Schaner, Chloe Solseth, Hunter Thompso, Eddie Underwood, Jordyn Varland, Theresa Wanner, Jarad Zittleman. Max — Emily Klein. Medina — Kaitlynn Andres. Menoken — Angela Richter. Minot — Courtney Aarseth, Cassandra Askvig, Brieann Backes, Gabrielle Bohl, Andrew Cox, Shayla Elm, Emma Garber, Mia Hanson, Kelly Kasper, Mason Merck, Teegan Olson, Katrin Seideman, James Seifert, Zachary Wald. Mobridge, S.D. — Keiara Lesmeister, Kasandra Swift, Kylee Wagner, Maranda Wagner. Mott — Shantel Herner.

Napoleon — Heather Moser, Brittany Regner, Kali Schwartzenberger. New England — Jenna Ehlis. New Rockford — Emma Rost. New Salem — Daniel Kraft, Krista Kreidt, McKenzie Kuhn, Rebecca Valleroy.

Pollock, S.D. — Kayla Haak.

Ray — Marissa Veach. Reeder — Emily Erickson. Rhame — Kylee Hendrickson. Richardton — Adam Bohn. Riverdale — Madison Holm.

South Heart — Brittni Krance, Laynee Kudrna, Alexandra Poland. Stanley — Ryan Nesheim. Strasburg — Hunter Huizenga, Brooke Scherr.

Tioga — Ryan Joyce. Tolna — Kaylee Flaagan. Turtle Lake — Sabrina Laframboise.

Underwood — Paige Weisenberger.

Velva — Jacob Effertz.

Washburn — Tyler Due, April Sauter. Watford City — Kordae Hartel, Ricki Lindley. Wildrose — Hanna Gillund. Williston — Amelia Bickler, Stacey Flotre, Elizabeth Haaland, Jacie Kohler, Emily Lysne, Emily Richter. Wilton — Jocelyn Bergquist. Wishek — Michael Feist, Isabella Froehling.

Zeeland — Hannah Meier.

0
0
0
0
0