Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
St. Mary's honor rolls - Nov. 21, 2020

St. Mary's honor rolls - Nov. 21, 2020

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

St. Mary's Academy and Central High School in Bismarck have announced honor roll students for the first quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

Sixth-grade A honor roll: Marcos Archuleta, Brooks Armstrong, Alicia Asongkeng, Isadora Barnes, Payton Bartsch, Anna Brash, Asher Coghlan, Madilynn Dahlstrom, Emilee Dasovick, Katherine Devney, Zachary Eberle, Taylor Eisenzimmer, Deklen Else, Caeli Emmel, Celine Fleck, Emilia Garcia, Maddux Gerving, Morgan Goettle, Ivy Griffin, Elizabeth Hagel, Leah Heilman, Gabriel Herman, Evan Hinnenkamp, Kendall Hochhalter, Reeve Honeyman, Bethany Jensen, Kyan Knudson, Ethan Konieczka, Dylan Lacher, Conner Lundeen, Olivia Lundeen, Sofia Meyer, Dylan Mosset, Ryan Mullally, Beckett Price, Hattie Roemmich, Cienna Rud, Zanna Sauter-Leibel, Sophia Schlinger, Allison Schmidt, Savannah Schweitzer, Taylor Seibel, Jack Snyder, Tennille Tooley, Eliana Vandermay, Madeline VerDouw, Jenna Waliser, Mollie Welch, Thomas Wilson, Koby Wolbaum, Lilly Zich.

Sixth-grade B honor roll: Persephone Barnes, Ireri Barreto, William Carlson, Audrey Fazekas, Karley Grabar, Harrison Grantier, Lillian Hanson, Braydon Hoag, Maggie Huettl, Rylan Lommen, Zachary Long, Dulce Mendoza, Carter Rensch, Grace Rohrich, Kailyn Schneider, Madilyn Schneider, Emily Stroh.

Seventh-grade A honor roll: Jackson Barth, Benedict Baumgartner, Christian Benning, Benjamin Bichler, Vada Bokinskie, Marlee Boll, Caleb Brekken, Isabelle Carkuff, Ella Christensen, Joey Churchill, Svea Dirk, Jaci Dockter, Nathan Eberle, Lily Griffin, Jacoby Grimm, Thomas Heen, Mallory Held, Adam Hellman, Aurora Herman, Savannah Hertz Barnett, Carden Hollevoet, Joseph Holzer, Ellie Horner, Emma Horner, Lola Huber, Landon Huck, Owen Huntington, Madeline Jackson, Harrison Johnson, Brayden Keller, Peyton Koppy, Leah Krebs, Sophia Link, Miah Masset, Mataya Messer, Carter Michlitsch, Weston Miller, Emerson Miller, Sienna Mrachek, Jay Mueller, Rebecca Nagel, Emma Niemackl, Journey Oukrop, Marianne Plante, Jack Ressler, Brady Ruggles, Finley Schmidt, Adam Scott, Kendra Seibel, Sophia Snustad, Eva Spallinger, Lily Turman Faith Vetter, Noah Voigt, Ashtyn Wald, Jett Warren, Hope Weiler, Bergan Wilkens, Katherine Wilson, Jacob Windsor, Dominic Zander, Bella Zich.

Seventh-grade B honor roll: Roman Barnes, Triston Brossart, Lejb Dojs, Kade Dreher, Noah Kottenbrock, Tyler Ripplinger, Braden Roehrl, Harrison Simmers.

Eighth-grade A honor roll: Ange Asongkeng, Madison Bartsch, Megan Baumgartner, Ryder Benning, Ryan Bohrer, Gretchen Boll, Quinn Carlson, Katherine Dahmen, Gabriella Deeter, Isaac Duppong, Cortland Eberle, Lily Eberts. Therese Fleck, Colby Fleck, Caleb Goebel, Ashlyn Greenstein, Nickolas Hagel, Katherine Halsey, Elizabeth Heinert, Cade Hruby, Grace Jackson, Alexis Johnson, Isabella Kalberer, Grace Karls, Katrice Kern, Emelia Koch, Kort Krebsbach, Lily Kuennen, Addison Kukowski, Michaella Lanz, Brenden Larson, Addison McIntee, Claire Mcleod, Derayanii Mendoza, Desiree Mendoza, Sophie Morman, Carson Mosset, Abigail Mullally, Chloe Naslund, James Nordberg, Aeyden Price, Morgan Rensch, Aidan Repnow, Charles Richter, Joryn Richter, Grace Rieger, Connor Schatz, Abigail Schmidt, Abigail Schneider, Eva Selensky, Kayden Snustad, Kairi Stewart, John Tamisiea, Parker Vander Vorst, Brooke Wahl, Everett Wanner, Aftan Wanner.

Eighth-grade B honor roll: Drew Boehm, William Bowles, Oliver Coghlan, John Criddle, Micah Erickson, Sasha Gallion, Maleah Hall, Austin Jacobson, Michelle Kurniali, Cecilia Marohl, Greyson Miller, Aiden Ngatia, Autumn Sailer, Owen Schafer, Isaiah Schlinger, Mackenzie Vandermay.

Ninth-grade A honor roll: Austin Arman, Addison Arndorfer, Preston Barbie, Joclyn Barone, Julia Bartsch, Lucia Baumgartner, Brianna Behrendt, Syriana Bender, Samantha Berger, Olivia Bermudez, Elizabeth Birnbaum, Demerie Black, Allison Bleth, Abigail Bohl, Jessica Botsford, Elizabeth Cave, Morgan Celley, Sophia Churchill, Austyn Connelly, Brenna Curl, Annelise Dickhut,Tabitha Dosch, Landen Dvorak, Abigail Eberle, Adam Eberle, Samuel Fedorchak, Mathew Foolish, Tevyn Friedt, Monica Gardner, Alexis Gerving, Kenton Glovich, Samantha Gray, Grace Grimm, Katherine Gruman, Alexander Hagerott, Tyler Heen, Kayla Hilzendeger, Kerstin Hilzendeger, Chase Hourigan, Joseph Hutzenbiler, Jameson Johnson, Libby Kadrmas, Conrad Kalberer, Blaise Kathol, Fiona Kelly, Makayla Klein, Edriana Konieczka, Nathaniel Letteer, Grace Link, Nate McHugh, Kennedy Mertz, Rory Milbradt, Mason Mrachek, Kaitlyn Randle, Landon Regstad, Harrison Reichert, John Richter, Kara Ripplinger, Audrianna Roerick, Dalton Rouse, Aidan Schaefbauer, Joslyn Schaefbauer, Isaac Schroeder, Naomi Schuh, Ashlyn Schumacher, Sommer Schweitzer, Eliot Spallinger, Amari Thomson, Liam Turman, Daniel Wojciehowski.

Ninth-grade B honor roll: Ashlyn Blotsky, Lucy Brodeur, Maria Hebert, Easton Heinert, Elijah Juan, Cameron Naslund, Zachary Schmidt, Ethan Zich.

10th-grade A honor roll: Paityn Aberle, Emily Appert, Josie Armstrong, Greyson Balkowitsch, Simon Baumgartner, Miranda Beck, Kensli Binstock, John Dahmen, Elijah Davis, Maja Dojs, Maddox Doppler, Pacey Dosch, Jacob Duppong, Joshua Fleck, Claire Fritz, Zoe Frohlich, Abigail Funk, Ella Glass, Grace Goebel, Jacob Goettle, Katelynne Hamilton, Catherine Hanson, Damien Hartze, Logan Herman, Sean Hughes, Samuel Huntington, Jordan Jacobson, Thomas Kalb, Margaret Kathol, Hannah Koch, Brogan Kral, Thomas Kraljic, Eva Krebsbach, Karsten Larson, Kayden Larson, Julianna Lengowski, Gabrielle Mann, Kyle Marcotte, Emma McKenzie, Katherine Mcleod, Mykendra Messer, Gavin Miller, Makenzie Mills, Jonathan Plante, Matthew Porter, Madison Roehrl, Lear Rohde, Jackson Ross, Derrick Rud, Eva Rykowsky, Clare Schaefbauer, Teresa Schaefbauer, Madison Schatz, Olivia Schlosser, Emily Schmitz, Matthew Selensky, Bella Sletteland, Lydia Spies, Sarah Splonskowski, Colin Steidler, Brooke Tanous, Ruby Tolstad, Emma Vallie, Paul Vetter, Lleyton Vetter, Kylie Wald, Hannah Welch, Sadie Wetsch, Danielle White, Marie Wilson.

10th-grade B honor roll: Kyleigh Hoherz, Katee Hollenbeck, Ryan Kempel, Koia Krenz, Jenna Mongeon, Jaxyn Richter, Benjamin Zenker.

11th-grade A honor roll: Garrett Bader, Dominic Barone, Preston Bartsch, Teagan Bauer, Madison Becker, Madison Beckler, Savanah Benz, Elizabeth Bichler, Rachel Bleth, Gentry Block, Jackson Bosch, Estella Coghlan, Joseph Eberle, Madeline Erickson, Dominic Gardner, Landon Gerving, Peyton Goldade, Evan Gross, Brooke Haas, Brady Haskell, Cambree Heinert, Katrina Hellman, Easton Hinnenkamp, Andrew Horner, Alexys Hughes, Kyle Hutzenbiler, Ian Indovina, Ariel Isaacson, Allison Jackson, Elizabeth Jankoviak, Rose Kelly, Sophia Klee, Isabella Koebele, William Lengenfelder, Austin Link, Mackenzie Meyer, Benjamin Morman, Lucas Mueller, Elizabeth Pansegrau, Katherine Peyerl, Soraida Pichardo, Mary Richter, Sarah Rutter, Samual Sailer, Dominic Schaefbauer, Jordyn Schmidt, Samuel Schmidt, Nick Schumacher, Brit Senftner, Greta Tschider, Jacob Verhaeghe, Claire Vetter, Adriel Vetter, Megan Wahl, Isaac Wanner, Jack Weikum, Nicholas Windsor.

11th-grade B honor roll: Sven Blomseth, Kari Burns, William Condol, Noah Davis, Isaac Felchle, MacKenzie Hamilton, Isabella Jangula, Benjamin Jensen, Clayton Marohl, Kiera Oukrop, Jack Schaefbauer, Abby Seamands, Isaac Vandal.

12th-grade A honor roll: Zachary Aberle, Maren Ahneman, Olivia Anderson, Wyatt Armstrong, Abby Balkowitsch, Reece Barnhardt, Frances Barry, Shalae Baumgartner, Kylie Behrendt, Lauren Berger, Megha Bharadwaj, Hale Bradley, Celia Brekken, Adler Candreva, Cullen Curl, Kieran Eberle, Caleb Fix, Dominic Fleck, Alyssa Fortney, Jackson Gilchrist, Erica Glass, John Goettle, Sydney Goettle, Ethan Graner, Brandon Grossman, Zachary Haas, Luke Hebert, Logan Heen, Hannah Hellman, Meg Hepper, Lauryn Hoesel, Thomas Jackson, Erin Jahner, Julia Jaramillo, Quinn Johnson, Katie Kelsch, Breanna Klein, Amanda Klym, Eliza Konieczka, Ean Leingang, Caralie Letteer, Andrew Link, McKenna Matt, Nathan McLeod, Marissa Messer, Averie Meyer, Madelyn Miller, Dawson Mills, Darius Mirzai, Kate Mongeon, Matthew Nathe, David Nordberg, Edmund Peliska, Jordan Porter, James Richter, Carson Rohrich, Leah Ross, Alyssa Rud, Rachel Rusch, Chase Russell, Chandler Russell, Breanna Schatz, Matthew Scheer, Rachael Schepp, Eden Schlinger, Joseph Schweitzer, Jenna Stiegelmeier, Ty Sturm, Jackson Uhler, Grace Vetter, Luke Vetter, Adam Volkman, Erin Waletzko, Caleb Wanner, Avery Wanner, Abigail Weber, Jonah Weigel, Logan Weiler, Madison Zander.

12th-grade B honor roll: Jonathan Aberle, Santi Barreto, Barbara Dickhut, Jaydon Johnson, William Karls, Sawyer Rapp, Jackson Roerick, Jayce Weigel, Brady Yoder, Grace Ziegler, Marcos Archuleta, Brooks Armstrong, Alicia Asongkeng, Isadora Barnes, Payton Bartsch, Anna Brash, Asher Coghlan, Madilynn Dahlstrom, Emilee Dasovick, Katherine Devney, Zachary Eberle, Taylor Eisenzimmer, Deklen Else, Caeli Emmel, Celine Fleck, Emilia Garcia, Maddux Gerving, Morgan Goettle, Ivy Griffin, Elizabeth Hagel, Leah Heilman, Gabriel Herman, Evan Hinnenkamp, Kendall Hochhalter, Reeve Honeyman, Bethany Jensen, Kyan Knudson, Ethan Konieczka, Dylan Lacher, Conner Lundeen, Olivia Lundeen, Sofia Meyer, Dylan Mosset, Ryan Mullally, Beckett Price, Hattie Roemmich, Cienna Rud, Zanna Sauter-Leibel, Sophia Schlinger, Allison Schmidt, Savannah Schweitzer, Taylor Seibel, Jack Snyder, Tennille Tooley, Eliana Vandermay, Madeline VerDouw, Jenna Waliser, Mollie Welch, Thomas Wilson, Koby Wolbaum, Lilly Zich.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News