Subscribe for 33¢ / day

St. Mary’s Central High School and St. Mary’s Academy in Bismarck have announced their honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

A honor roll, sixth grade: Maya Archuleta, Austin Arman, Addison Arndorfer, Preston Barbie, Julia Bartsch, Lucia Baumgartner, Brianna Behrendt, Elizabeth Birnbaum, Demerie Black, Allison Bleth, Abigail Bohl, Jessica Botsford, Elizabeth Cave, Morgan Celley, Sophia Churchill, Brenna Curl, Annelise Dickhut, Tabitha Dosch, Adam Eberle, Abigail Eberle, John Fleischacker, Tevyn Friedt, Monica Gardner, Monica Gerhardt, Alexis Gerving, Kenton Glovich, Grace Grimm, Katherine Gruman, Tyler Heen, Easton Heinert, Kayla Hilzendeger, Kerstin Hilzendeger, Chase Hourigan, Joseph Hutzenbiler, Jameson Johnson,Libby Kadrmas, Conrad Kalberer, Blaise Kathol, Makayla Klein, Edriana Konieczka, Nathaniel Letteer, Grace Link, Naomi Martin, Ben McDonald, KaraJean Mercer, Kennedy Mertz, Rory Milbradt, Mason Mrachek, Katherine Pansegrau, Kaitlyn Randle, Landon Regstad, Kara Ripplinger, Audrianna Roerick, Gabriel Rohrich, Dalton Rouse, Isaac Schroeder, Sommer Schweitzer, Amari Thomson, Liam Turman, Harper Wilkens, Daniel Wojciehowski, Ethan Zich.

A honor roll, seventh grade: Paityn Aberle, Emily Appert, Josie Armstrong, Greyson Balkowitsch, Simon Baumgartner, Miranda Beck, Kensli Binstock, Maja Dojs, Pacey Dosch, Jacob Duppong, Joshua Fleck, Claire Fritz, Zoe Frohlich, Abigail Funk, Ella Glass, Grace Goebel, Jacob Goettle, Morgan Hamann, Katelynne Hamilton, Catherine Hanson, Damien Hartze, Logan Herman, Sean Hughes, Jordan Jacobson, Ella Johnson, Thomas Kalb, Margaret Kathol, Hannah Koch, Alayna Kraft, Carter Kraft, Eva Krebsbach, Karsten Larson, Kayden Larson, Gabrielle Mann, Kyle Marcotte, Katherine Mcleod, Mykendra Messer, Makenzie Mills, Jenna Mongeon, Jonathan Plante, Matthew Porter, Samantha Prokop, Paul Rickert, Madison Roehrl, Jackson Ross, Mikyla Ruhland, Eva Rykowsky, Teresa Schaefbauer, Clare Schaefbauer, Madison Schatz, Olivia Schlosser, Matthew Selensky, Isabella Sletteland, Lydia Spies, Brooke Tanous, Ruby Tolstad, Emma Vallie, Lleyton Vetter, Kylie Wald, Hannah Welch, Danielle White, Marie Wilson, Benjamin Zenker.

A honor roll, eighth grade: Garrett Bader, Madison Beckler, Savanah Benz, Elizabeth Bichler, Rachel Bleth, Gentry Block, Sophie Caldwell, Estella Coghlan, Noah Davis, Joseph Eberle, Madeline Erickson, Landon Gerving, Peyton Goldade, Evan Gross, Brooke Haas, Brady Haskell, Cambree Heinert, Katrina Hellman, Cael Hilzendeger, Easton Hinnenkamp, Andrew Horner, Alexys Hughes, Kyle Hutzenbiler, Ian Indovina, Elizabeth Jankoviak, Isabella Koebele, William Lengenfelder, Austin Link, Mackenzie Meyer, Benjamin Morman, Lucas Mueller, Kiera Oukrop, Elizabeth Pansegrau, Katherine Peyerl, Mary Richter, Sarah Rutter, Samual Sailer, Matthew Sammons, Dominic Schaefbauer, Regan Schlosser, Jordyn Schmidt, Samuel Schmidt, Brit Senftner, Greta Tschider, Jacob Verhaeghe, Megan Wahl, Isaac Wanner, Jack Weikum, Kayla Wetsch, Nicholas Windsor.

A honor roll, ninth grade: Maren Ahneman, Olivia Anderson, Benjamin Archuleta, Reece Barnhardt, Frances Barry, Shalae Baumgartner, Kylie Behrendt, Lauren Berger, Megha Bharadwaj, Hale Bradley, Celia Brekken, Adler Candreva, Cullen Curl, Barbara Dickhut, Kieran Eberle, Caleb Fix, Dominic Fleck, Juan Flores, Alyssa Fortney, Lincoln Frohlich, Jackson Gilchrist, Erica Glass, Sydney Goettle, John Goettle, Brandon Grossman, Zachary Haas, Luke Hebert, Logan Heen, Hannah Hellman, Meg Hepper, Lauryn Hoesel, Erin Jahner, Julia Jaramillo, Quinn Johnson, Jaydon Johnson, William Karls, Katie Kelsch, Breanna Klein, Amanda Klym, Eliza Konieczka, Ean Leingang, Caralie Letteer, Andrew Link, McKenna Matt, Marissa Messer, Averie Meyer, Madelyn Miller, Dawson Mills, Darius Mirzai, Kate Mongeon, Matthew Nathe, David Nordberg, Jordan Porter, Sawyer Rapp, Julia Red Wing, James Richter, Carson Rohrich, Alyssa Rud, Rachel Rusch, Chase Russell, Chandler Russell, Breanna Schatz, Matthew Scheer, Rachael Schepp, Eden Schlinger, Clare Schnaible, Jenna Stiegelmeier, Ty Sturm, Jackson Uhler, Grace Vetter, Luke Vetter, Caleb Wanner, Avery Wanner, Abigail Weber, Brady Yoder, Madison Zander, Grace Ziegler.

A honor roll, 10th grade: Isaac Armstrong, Dylan Bader, Solveigh Barney, Christopher Birnbaum, Kennedy Black, Aidan Boehm, Anna Braun, Allison Braun, Rebecca Burckhard, Olivia Churchill, Eva Churchill, Drew Dosch, Elizabeth Fedorchak, Emma Fleischacker, Hannah Flohr, Andrea Frank, Hannah Gardner, Barak Gartner, Madeline Grad, Avry Greff, Lucas Haakenson, Diego Hartze, Shawn Holweger, Mark Horner, Rachel Huck, Andrew Indovina, Annabelle Jundt, Maria Kalb, Grace Keller, Grace Klee, Charles Koebele, Abigail Kopp, Lauren Leidenix, Elis Lim, Nicole Maher, Alexis Maher, Maria Mann, Aleasha Marcotte, Colin McMerty, Macey Miller, Elizabeth Peyerl, Carissa Pieterick, Joseph Preszler, Connor Puetz, Aubree Renner, Adam Richter, Aubrey Roemmich, Joel Rutter, Morgan Salwei, Michael Salwei, Jeffrey Savadel, Catherine Schlosser, Abigail Schmidt, Joseph Schon, Hallie Schweitzer, Marissa Shea, Erin Thomas, Kendall Tibor, Olivia Weikum, Sydnie Welch, Alex Wilson, Stephen Windsor, Jessica Zenker.

A honor roll, 11th grade: Daniel Balcom, Braden Benz, Kaylee Berger, Holten Bradley, Zachary Cave, James Churchill, Darian Coghlan, Jolee Condol, Erynn Dunnigan, Cole Ellison, Maria Fleck, Mercedes Flores, Elizabeth Frohlich, Taylor Gerving, Emily Glass, Kathryn Goettle, Cole Grossman, Kylie Haas, Anderson Hagerott, Samantha Heen, Brooke Heidrich, Jayce Hoesel, Jana Hutzenbiler, McKenzie Johnson, Ella Konieczka, Anders Larson, Michael Leidenix, Evan Leingang, Elizabeth Miller, Michael Mirzai, Caitlin Moen, Brooke Mueller, Andrew Nagel, Rachel Neff, Brandon Prichard, Charles Reichert, Clayton Reid, Madonna Richter, Madisyn Rusch, Ben Ryberg, Dain Sardelli, Alexander Schaefbauer, Colton Scheetz, Jacob Schepp, Taylor Schmitt, Kathryn Schnaible, Alexander Schon, Allison Schumacher, Marriann Senftner, Mason Spies, Emily Splonskowski, Ethan Tanous, Mary Tschosik, Andrea Turner, Grace Volk, Christian Voutsas, Jeffrey Waletzko, Dayna Wanner, Noah Weber, Jack Zander.

A honor roll, 12th grade: Jordan Aberle, Thomas Aberle, Chase Angermeier, John Armstrong, Connor Boehm, Alexius Boelter, Lauren Botsford, Hudson Bradley, Joel Bry, Amelea Caldwell, Sinclaire Candreva, Britta Curl, Mallory Donlin, Dawson Dosch,Tonya Dvorak, Cameron Easton, Thomas Fleischacker, Lucas Fletcher, Nora Fritz, Hannah Gee, Dylan Gross, Christian Hanson, Megan Heick, Kamryn Hellman, Ellie Jahner, Luke Kambeitz, Russell Koch, Betheny Krieger, Evanna Mirzai, John Nordberg, Brianna Oliver, Zachary Petersen, Elizabeth Preszler, Tharin Pugh, Elizabeth Renner, Monica Richard, Joseph Richter, Trysten Ruhland, Jacob Scheer, Samuel Schweitzer, Mitchell Seaworth, Christopher Senger, Sydney Smith, Summer Sturm, Luke Swonger, Amalia Thomas, Adam Thorson, Kayla VanderVorste, Anthony Vecchia, Kaitlyn Wanner, Kylie Ward, Katherine Weikum, Brittany Welch, Audrey Wentz, Camryn Whittemore, Benjamin Wilson, Victoria Windsor, Trey Zent.

B honor roll, sixth grade: Taylor Aberle, Lucas Avard, Joclyn Barone, Henry Barry, Syriana Bender, Olivia Bermudez, Lucy Brodeur, Austyn Connelly, Landen Dvorak, Samuel Fedorchak, Mary Fleischacker, Samantha Gray, Alexander Hagerott, Maria Hebert, Cameron Naslund, Nicholas Roemmich, Joslyn Schaefbauer, Gracie Schlosser, Zachary Schmidt, Sophie Schorsch, Blythe Wetsch .

B honor roll, seventh grade: John Dahmen, Elijah Davis, Maddox Doppler, Kyleigh Hoherz, Katee Hollenbeck, Samuel Huntington, Kolen Klein, Gavin Miller, Jaxyn Richter, Lear Rohde, Derrick Rud, Sarah Splonskowski, Lola Suchy, Sadie Wetsch.

B honor roll, eighth grade: Dominic Barone, Preston Bartsch, Sven Blomseth, Jackson Bosch, William Condol, Nathan Fedorchak, Dominic Gardner, MacKenzie Hamilton, Ariel Isaacson, Isabella Jangula, Sophia Klee, William Koch, Clayton Marohl, Ethan McDonald, Harry Mercer, Soraida Pichardo, Trinidee Renner, Jack Schaefbauer, Lucas Schmidt, Abby Seamands, Claire Vetter, Adriel Vetter.

B honor roll, ninth grade: Zachary Aberle, Wyatt Armstrong, Abby Balkowitsch, Jacek Dojs, Liza Kirkeide, Rosa Link, Jackson Roerick, Erin Waletzko, Logan Weiler.

B honor roll, 10th grade: Ryan Brown, Kyle Burns, Brooke Hampshire, Joseph Heinert, Joel Huber, Quincy Kautzman, Dalton Kral, Cody Marohl, Nolan Miller, Lydia Montgomery, Drew Steidler, Jaxon Wiseman.

B honor roll, 11th grade: Kinley Bosch, Connor Feist, Hunter Horner, Benjamin Schmidt, Collin Schmitz, Kelli Vetter, Cole Waletzko.

B honor roll, 12th grade: Jessica Aberle, Spencer Churchill, Branden Franchuk, Cole Gendreau, Benjamin Grinsteiner, Jonah Krebs, Graydon Williams.

1
0
1
0
0