Try 1 month for 99¢

St. Mary’s Central High School and St. Mary’s Academy in Bismarck have announced their honor rolls for the first quarter.

A honor roll, 12th grade: Brooke Aberle, Daniel Balcom, Braden Benz, Kaylee Berger, Kinley Bosch, Holten Bradley, Zachary Cave, JD Churchill, Darian Coghlan, Jolee Condol, Erynn Dunnigan, Gabrielle Easton, Cole Ellison, Connor Feist, Maria Fleck, Mercedes Flores, Elizabeth Frohlich, Taylor Gerving, Emily Glass, Kathryn Goettle, Cole Grossman, Kylie Haas, Anderson Hagerott, Samantha Heen, Brooke Heidrich, Jayce Hoesel, Hunter Horner, James Hulm, Jana Hutzenbiler, McKenzie Johnson, Ella Konieczka, Anders Larson, Michael Leidenix, Evan Leingang, Michael Mirzai, Caitlin Moen, Brooke Mueller, Andrew Nagel, Rachel Neff, Jake Pfleger, Brandon Prichard, Charles Reichert, Clayton Reid, Madonna Richter, Ben Ryberg, Dain Sardelli, Alexander Schaefbauer, Colton Scheetz, Jacob Schepp, Benjamin Schmidt, Taylor Schmitt, Collin Schmitz, Kathryn Schnaible, Alexander Schon, Allison Schumacher, Marriann Senftner, Mason Spies, Emily Splonskowski, Ethan Tanous, Mary Tschosik, Andrea Turner, Kelli Vetter, Grace Volk, Christian Voutsas, Jeffrey Waletzko, Dayna Wanner, Noah Weber, Jack Zander.

A honor roll, 11th grade: Isaac Armstrong, Dylan Bader, Solveigh Barney, Emma Barta, Christopher Birnbaum, Kennedy Black, Aidan Boehm, Anna Braun, Allison Braun, Rebecca Burckhard, Eva Churchill, Liv Churchill, Drew Dosch, Elizabeth Fedorchak, Emma Fleischacker, Hannah Flohr, Andrea Frank, Hannah Gardner, Barak Gartner, Madeline Grad, Avry Greff, Lucas Haakenson, Diego Hartze, Shawn Holweger, Mark Horner, Joel Huber, Rachel Huck, Andrew Indovina, Annabelle Jundt, Maria Kalb, Quincy Kautzman, Grace Keller, Grace Klee, Charles Koebele, Abigail Kopp, Lauren Leidenix, Elis Lim, Nicole Maher, Alexis Maher, Maria Mann, Aleasha Marcotte, Colin McMerty, Macey Miller, Elizabeth Peyerl, Carissa Pieterick, Joseph Preszler, Connor Puetz, Aubree Renner, Adam Richter, Aubrey Roemmich, Joel Rutter, Michael Salwei, Morgan Salwei, Jeffrey Savadel, Catherine Schlosser, Abigail Schmidt, Joseph Schon, Hallie Schweitzer, Marissa Shea, Drew Steidler, Carson Thacker, Erin Thomas, Kendall Tibor, Allyson Treiber, Olivia Weikum, Sydnie Welch, Mya Williams, Alex Wilson, Stephen Windsor, Jaxon Wiseman, Jessica Zenker.

A honor roll, 10th grade: Maren Ahneman, Olivia Anderson, Wyatt Armstrong, Abby Balkowitsch, Reece Barnhardt, Frances Barry, Shalae Baumgartner, Kylie Behrendt, Lauren Berger, Megha Bharadwaj, Hale Bradley, Celia Brekken, Adler Candreva, Cullen Curl, Barbara Dickhut, Jacek Dojs, Kieran Eberle, Caleb Fix, Dominic Fleck, Juan Flores, Alyssa Fortney, Lincoln Frohlich, Jackson Gilchrist, Erica Glass, John Goettle, Sydney Goettle, Brandon Grossman, Zachary Haas, Luke Hebert, Logan Heen, Hannah Hellman, Meg Hepper, Lauryn Hoesel, Erin Jahner, Julia Jaramillo, Quinn Johnson, Katie Kelsch, Breanna Klein, Amanda Klym, Eliza Konieczka, Ean Leingang, Caralie Letteer, McKenna Matt, Marissa Messer, Madelyn Miller, Dawson Mills, Darius Mirzai, Matthew Nathe, David Nordberg, Jordan Porter, James Richter, Carson Rohrich, Leah Ross, Alyssa Rud, Rachel Rusch, Breanna Schatz, Matthew Scheer,Rachael Schepp, Eden Schlinger, Jenna Stiegelmeier, Ty Sturm, Jackson Uhler, Grace Vetter, Luke Vetter, Caleb Wanner, Avery Wanner, Abigail Weber, Logan Weiler, Brady Yoder, Madison Zander, Grace Ziegler.

A honor roll, ninth grade: Garrett Bader, Teagan Bauer, Madison Becker, Madison Beckler, Savanah Benz, Elizabeth Bichler, Rachel Bleth, Estella Coghlan, Noah Davis, Joseph Eberle, Madeline Erickson, Dominic Gardner, Landon Gerving, Peyton Goldade, Brooke Haas, Brady Haskell, Cambree Heinert, Katrina Hellman, Cael Hilzendeger, Easton Hinnenkamp, Andrew Horner, Alexys Hughes, Kyle Hutzenbiler, Ian Indovina, Isabella Jangula, Elizabeth Jankoviak, Benjamin Jensen, Sophia Klee, Isabella Koebele, William Lengenfelder, Austin Link, Anderson Mercer, Harry Mercer, Mackenzie Meyer, Benjamin Morman, Lucas Mueller, Kiera Oukrop, Elizabeth Pansegrau, Katherine Peyerl, Soraida Pichardo, Mary Richter, Sarah Rutter, Samual Sailer, Dominic Schaefbauer, Jordyn Schmidt, Samuel Schmidt, Lucas Schmidt, Nick Schumacher, Andrew Schweitzer, Abby Seamands, Brit Senftner, Greta Tschider, Jacob Verhaeghe, Megan Wahl, Isaac Wanner, Jack Weikum, Kayla Wetsch, Nicholas Windsor.

A honor roll, eighth grade: Paityn Aberle, Emily Appert, Josie Armstrong, Greyson Balkowitsch, Miranda Beck, Elijah Davis, Maja Dojs, Pacey Dosch, Jacob Duppong, Joshua Fleck, Claire Fritz, Zoe Frohlich, Abigail Funk, Ella Glass, Grace Goebel, Jacob Goettle, Morgan Hamann, Katelynne Hamilton, Catherine Hanson, Damien Hartze, Logan Herman, Kyleigh Hoherz, Sean Hughes, Samuel Huntington, Tina Huynh, Jordan Jacobson, Thomas Kalb, Margaret Kathol, Hannah Koch, Alayna Kraft, Carter Kraft, Thomas Kraljic, Eva Krebsbach, Karsten Larson, Kayden Larson, Gabrielle Mann, Kyle Marcotte, Katherine Mcleod, Mykendra Messer, Makenzie Mills, Jenna Mongeon, Jonathan Plante, Paul Rickert, Madison Roehrl, Jackson Ross, Derrick Rud, Eva Rykowsky, Clare Schaefbauer, Teresa Schaefbauer, Madison Schatz, Olivia Schlosser, Matthew Selensky, Bella Sletteland, Lydia Spies, Sarah Splonskowski, Clare Tamisiea, Brooke Tanous, Ruby Tolstad, Emma Vallie, Lleyton Vetter, Kylie Wald, Sadie Wetsch, Danielle White, Marie Wilson, Katherine Young.

A honor roll, seventh grade: Taylor Aberle, Maya Archuleta, Austin Arman, Addison Arndorfer, Preston Barbie, Joclyn Barone, Julia Bartsch, Lucia Baumgartner, Brianna Behrendt, Demerie Black, Allison Bleth, Abigail Bohl, Jessica Botsford, Lucy Brodeur, Elizabeth Cave, Morgan Celley, Sophia Churchill, Austyn Connelly, Brenna Curl, Annelise Dickhut, Tabitha Dosch, Abigail Eberle, Adam Eberle, Samuel Fedorchak, Mary Fleischacker, John Fleischacker, Tevyn Friedt, Monica Gardner, Monica Gerhardt, Alexis Gerving, Kenton Glovich, Samantha Gray, Grace Grimm, Katherine Gruman, Tyler Heen, Easton Heinert, Kayla Hilzendeger, Kerstin Hilzendeger, Chase Hourigan, Joseph Hutzenbiler, Jameson Johnson, Libby Kadrmas, Conrad Kalberer, Blaise Kathol, Makayla Klein, Edriana Konieczka, Nathaniel Letteer, Grace Link, Naomi Martin, Ben McDonald, Kara Jean Mercer, Kennedy Mertz, Rory Milbradt, Mason Mrachek, Katherine Pansegrau, Landon Regstad, Kara Ripplinger, Audrianna Roerick, Dalton Rouse, Isaac Schroeder, Ashlyn Schumacher, Sommer Schweitzer, Amari Thomson, Liam Turman, Blythe Wetsch, Harper Wilkens, Daniel Wojciehowski, Andrew Young, Ethan Zich.

A honor roll, sixth grade: Madison Bartsch, Megan Baumgartner, Ryder Benning, Ryan Bohrer, Gretchen Boll, William Bowles, Lucy Brooke, LaWayne Buelow, Quinn Carlson, Katherine Dahmen, Isaac Duppong, Cortland Eberle, Lily Eberts, Micah Erickson, Colby Fleck, Therese Fleck, Jazmin Flores, Sasha Gallion, Caleb Goebel, Ashlyn Greenstein, Nickolas Hagel, Katherine Halsey, Elizabeth Heinert, Cade Hruby, Austin Jacobson, Alexis Johnson, Isabella Kalberer, Grace Karls, Katrice Kern, Addison Koch, Emelia Koch, Kort Krebsbach, Lily Kuennen, Addison Kukowski, Michaella Lanz, Brenden Larson, Cecilia Marohl, Addison McIntee, Claire Mcleod, Desiree Mendoza, Derayanii Mendoza, Sophie Morman, Abigail Mullally, Chloe Naslund, James Nordberg, EmmaKay Poling, Aeyden Price, Morgan Rensch, Aidan Repnow, Joryn Richter, Charles Richter, Connor Schatz, Abigail Schmidt, Abigail Schneider, Eva Selensky, Kayden Snustad, Kairi Stewart, John Tamisiea, Parker VanderVorst, Brooke Wahl, Everett Wanner.

B honor roll, 12th grade: Gabriel Anderson, Kellie Burns, Madisyn Rusch, Connor Russell, Matthew Scott, Cole Waletzko, Dalton Welle.

B honor roll, 11th grade: Ryan Brown, Kyle Burns, Joseph Heinert, Dalton Kral, Cody Marohl, Lydia Montgomery.

B honor roll, 10th grade: Zachary Aberle, Ifeoma Ata, CaSandra Bendish, Jaydon Johnson, William Karls, Andrew Link, Averie Meyer, Kate Mongeon, Edmund Peliska, Sawyer Rapp, Jackson Roerick, Chase Russell, Erin Waletzko, Jonah Weigel.

B honor roll, ninth grade: Dominic Barone, Preston Bartsch, Gentry Block, Sven Blomseth, Jackson Bosch, Sophie Caldwell, Nathan Fedorchak, Casey Fischer, MacKenzie Hamilton, Matthew Huck, Ariel Isaacson, Clayton Marohl, Trinidee Renner, Jack Schaefbauer, Isaac Vandal, Claire Vetter, Adriel Vetter.

B honor roll, eighth grade: Simon Baumgartner, Kensli Binstock, John Dahmen, Maddox Doppler, Katee Hollenbeck, Ella Johnson, Brogan Kral, Gavin Miller, Matthew Porter, Jaxyn Richter, Lear Rohde, Caleb Schnaible, Lola Suchy, Hannah Welch, Caden Willer, Benjamin Zenker.

B honor roll, seventh grade: Levi Avard, Lucas Avard, Syriana Bender, Samantha Berger, Olivia Bermudez, Ashlyn Blotsky, Max Deeter, Landen Dvorak, Myka Ell, Alexander Hagerott, Maria Hebert, Jackson Kirkeide, Gavin McKitrick, Kaitlyn Randle, Nicholas Roemmich, Gabriel Rohrich, Joslyn Schaefbauer, Gracie Schlosser, Zachary Schmidt, Sophie Schorsch.

B honor roll, sixth grade: Evie Blomseth, Megan Boeck, Drew Boehm, Oliver Coghlan, John Criddle, Gabriella Deeter, Kambree Grabar, Maleah Hall, Logan Larson, Brooke Lindelow, Greyson Miller, Carson Mosset, Autumn Sailer, Owen Schafer, Kolby Schmidt, Lillian Thacker, Warren Tobiasz, Mackenzie Vandermay, Aftan Wanner.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0