Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Shiloh Christian School honor rolls - Feb. 6, 2021

Shiloh Christian School honor rolls - Feb. 6, 2021

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Shiloh Christian School in Bismarck has announced its honor roll students for the second quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

Sixth-grade president’s list: Gabriella Dargis, Katie Hammeren, Michaela Quast, Camber Wagner, Jasmyn Gildea, Ayms Melin, Dawson Davis, June Robinson, Gavin Meidinger, Avery Wiens, Connor Kiesz.

Sixth-grade A honor roll: Mason Moldenhauer, Rylan Roehrich, Amy Simmons, Belle Winandy, Lakyn Barth, Stella Brandt, Sophia Busch, Abigail Willenbring, Jersey McGrady.

Sixth-grade B honor roll: Cali Stieg, Avery Larsen, Wrenn Barth, Kaetlyn Ring.

Seventh-grade president’s list: Matthew Bryant, Sophia Heringer, Danielle Schlag, Lexi Stenberg, Allison Throlson, Xavier Balkowitsch, Thomas Marquardt, Audrey Haugen, Ethan Johnson, Noah Stockdill, Emily Schuette, Harper Wrigley, Afton Bartz, Cole McClennen, Cole Buchholtz, Jordan Stahl, Celia Brandt.

Seventh-grade A honor roll: Chloe Dwyer, Mason Seifert, Tarynn Backman, Kaleb Helgeson, Joshua Steingrueber, Philip Kuntz, Jordan Grosz.

Seventh-grade B honor roll: Macie Thompson, Ivee Grinnell, Paxton Shaffer.

Eighth-grade president’s list: Tygen Coughlin, Elizabeth Hatlestad, Faith Taplin, Mataya Bauman, Emma Duffy, Madison Miller, Payge Schock, Peyton Schock, Evan Fuchs, Benjamin Charles, Brooklyn Fuller, Jace Kunze, Delaney Burdette, Ava Klein, Bella Voller, Alex Johnson, Triston Griess, Samuel Benson, Kennedi Fox, Wyatt Westin.

Eighth-grade A honor roll: Wyatt Erickson, Parker Hein, Mariah Wiens, Owen Snustad, Alexander Huntington, Addyson Simmons, Gabriel Schafer, Carter Walth, Ruth Mengesha.

Eighth-grade B honor roll: James Wilson, Quinn Mielke, Olivia Nelson, Nicholas Stieg, James Vroman, Joshua Hamilton, Ryan Gerving, Joshua Johnson, Joel Anderson, Brice Hulm, Chloe Stidam-Swartz.

Ninth-grade president’s list: Sheridan Brown, Brynn Fuller, Emily Hammeren, Edyth Hatlestad, Eva Heringer, Shelby Melin, Tayva Upgren, Avery Hedge, KennaDee Quast, Michael Fagerland, Taggart Tufte, Jacob Frohlich, Tanner Schlag, Tia Masset, Hannah Gerving, Madison Shaffer.

Ninth-grade A honor roll: Dillon Budd, Devan Davis, Ivan Day, Conner Martin, Isaac Emmel, Atticus Wilkinson.

Ninth-grade B honor roll: Ethan Benson, Waishe Mavhunga, Emily Throlson, Jacob Pearson, Eli Thompson, Noah Schuette, Carlee Mitzel, Carter Seifert.

Tenth-grade president’s list: Caitlyn Dannenfelzer, Isaac Erickson, Avery Harms, Jase Kleser, Hannah Nather, Tevon Smith, Samuel Tschider, Hannah Westin, Ella Strutz, Nadia Quast, Rylie Schafer, Ruby Johnson, Mintong Li, Drew Garrison, Chloe Warford, Kaden Fuller, Sydney Hein, Julia Loven.

Tenth-grade A honor roll: Carson Kraemer, Aliya Schock, Joey Desir, Gavin Hauck, Kylar Hall, Dezirae Bowers.

Tenth-grade B honor roll: Jay Wanzek, Chris Anderson, Kyler Klein, Mollie Stein, Niyonna Red Fox, Presley Wilkinson.

Eleventh-grade president’s list: Kiera Brown, Malina Reynolds, Zachary Turner, Grace Kelly, Ana San Jose Gonzalez, Kennady Walth, Malea Bates, Isaac Heringer, Carter Englund, Isaac Day, Gabriell Kraemer.

Eleventh-grade A honor roll: Kohl Blotske.

Eleventh-grade B honor roll: Shalyce Wallentine, Ethan Gerving, Lola Anderson, Josiah Brostrom.

Twelfth-grade president’s list: Kyleigh Dahl, Kursten Fuller, Galilee Mengesha, Cherstin Mitzel, Amanda Schaffer, Kaitlyn Schuette, Samuel Enget, Caden Kunze, Luke Wanzek, Patrick Wrigley.

Twelfth-grade A honor roll: Joshua Kolling, Catera St. John, Gabrielle Seifert.

Twelfth-grade B honor roll: Seth Malard, Alyssa Larson, Lily Snustad, Jacie Hall, Stephan Packineau, Noah Elston, Andrew Ring, Khael DeCoteau.

1
2
2
1
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News