Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Shiloh Christian School in Bismarck has announced its honor roll for the second term of the 2017-18 school year.

Sixth-grade president’s list: Sheridan Brown, Dillon Budd, Devan Davis, Ivan Day, Isaac Emmel, Michael Fagerland, Jacob Frohlich, Brynn Fuller, Kennedy Hamilton, Edyth Hatlestad, Avery Hedge, Aidan Kaufman, Emma Kolling, Conner Martin, Shelby Melin, Nikki Meuchel, KennaDee Quast, Tanner Schlag, Noah Schuette, Madi Shaffer, Emily Throlson.

Sixth-grade A honor roll: Conner Budd, Emily Hammeren, Eva Heringer, Ava Leinart, Atticus Wilkinson, Kailey Wolding.

Sixth-grade B honor roll: Jay Ambuehl, Peyton Kihle, Tia Masset, Carter Seifert, Eli Wilder, Alana Winandy, Elizabeth Wonnenberg, Dedra Wood.

Seventh-grade president’s list: Nevaeh Barth, Caitlyn Dannenfelzer, Joey Desir, Isaac Erickson, Kaden Fuller, Av Harms, Gavin Hauck, Sydney Hein, Annalise Hetland, Ruby Johnson, Jase Kleser, Mintong Li, Julia Loven, Hannah Nather, Kenadee Nels, Nadia Quast, Rylie Schafer, Aliya Schock, Tevon Smith, Ella Strutz, Samuel Tschider, Chloe Warford, Hannah Westin.

Seventh-grade A honor roll: Chris Anderson, Dezirae Bowers, Drew Garrison, Kylar Hall, Jay Wanzek.

Seventh-grade B honor roll: NaKhya Ibach, Kyler Klein, Hannah Pehl, Rylee Pfliiger, Emmeline Schaible.

Eighth-grade president’s list: Lola Anderson, Kiera Brown, Kiera Brunelle, Sydney Ebach, Laura Holmstrom, Grace Kelly, Malina Reynolds, Anna San Jose Gonzalez, Maria Thomas, Zachary Turner, Kennady Walth.

Eighth-grade A honor roll: Isaac Day, Isaac Heringer, Gabriell Kraemer, Emma Nelson, Daria Schumaier, Xander Wonnenberg.

Eighth-grade B honor roll: Emma Auch, Rachel Bitz, Kohl Blotske, Josiah Brostrom, Joel Elston, Carter Englund, John Floberg, Ty Kuntz, Truman Quanbeck, Trenton Radenz, Shalyce Wallentine.

Ninth-grade president’s list: Kyleigh Dahl, Samuel Enget, Kay Fuller, Joshua Kolling, Greta Leinart, Galilee Mengesha, Amanda Schaffer, Kaitlyn Schuette, Aaron Walk, Luke Wanzek.

Ninth-grade A honor roll: Alyssa Larson, Gabrielle Seifert, Patrick Wrigley.

Ninth-grade B honor roll: Drew Flory, Jacie Hall, Sophie Hedge, Caden Kunze, Andrew Ring, Lily Snustad, Andrea Wilkinson.

10th-grade president’s list: Ashlyn Brown, Trey Brunelle, Katelyn Eisenbeis, Andrew Fergel, Rebekah Frohlich, Tyler Grant, Devon Grant, Katie Kusler, Joshua Lardy, Kelsey Mischel, Carson Nather, Madalynn Nelson, Jennie Schley, Cole Walth, Graycin Wanzek, Noah Welch.

10th-grade A honor roll: Jen Helgeson, Tanner Johnson, Maggie Mitzel, Jaden Mitzel, Daniel Murray.

10th-grade B honor roll: Lindsey Garrison, Alli Jordan, JT Largo, Hunter Seifert, Jaxon Voller, Cory Wheeler.

11th-grade president’s list: Hallie Anderson, Payton Bauman, Allison Bearstail, Emily Coulter, Canaan Fagerland, Austin Fode, Andrea Fredrickson, Hannah Frohlich, Josey Griess, Isaac Johnson, Olivia Martin, Katie McCabe, Nathan Michel, Rachel Mischel, Benjamin Niemuth, Megan Radenz, Matthew Reep, Quinn Wrigley.

11th-grade A honor roll: Shear Huntington, London Lambrecht, Emily Montgomery, William Nels, Macauley Young.

11th-grade B honor roll: Kaszady Bears Tail, Alyce Dinger, John Kusler, Sharelle Leier, Seth Mitzel, Hannah Schaefbauer, Carter Strand.

12th-grade president’s list: Mariah Dahl, Jonathan Dolbec, Jesse Ebach, Eric Fettig, Maggie Gietzen, Brittan Grubb, Austin Hartman, Abby Haugen, Jonas Jonson, Stephanie Jorritsma, Benjamin Koivula, Karissa Limesand, Amber Stevahn.

12th-grade A honor roll: William Anderson, Khrissi Cooper, Brooke Emmel, Cole Fleck, Katelyn Harrington, Aidan Lambrecht, Paige Murray, DJ Carr.

12th-grade B honor roll: Benjamin Brostrom, Bradley Fergel, Justin Hagen, Cameron Hamilton, Jonas Mitzel, Arin Morsette, Barthy Ogbu.

0
0
0
0
0