Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Area students were among the 4,197 North Dakota State University students to be placed on the fall 2017 dean’s list.

A student must earn a 3.5 grade-point average or higher and be enrolled in at least 12 class credits to qualify for the dean’s list.

The area students, by town: 

Alamo — Bailey Peterson. Amidon — Tanner Fischer. Anamoose — Kathryn Jund. Antler — Macy Feland. Arnegard — Erick Leiseth, Jayden Leiseth. Ashley — Haley Gilstad, Rachel Herman, Ross Knoll, Kara Kreft, Kendra Neu, Blaire Schnabel.

Baldwin — Abigail Waloch. Beach — Kobi Allen, Lateasha Lechler, Boston Zachmann. Belfield — Christian Anheluk, Tristen Schuhrke. Berthold — William Burke, Lacy Perkins, Lindsey Vangsness. Beulah — Calvin Aichele, Connor Candrian, Tess Hoherz, Hunter Keller, Alex Krebs, Evan Mellmer, Lindsey Pouliot, Ty Schaper. Bismarck — Scott Aaker, Sydney Aberle, Abdullahi Ahmed, Kelby Anderson, Tanner Anderson, Sarah Ashley, KenaDee Babeck, Alexandra Bakken, Mikayla Bennett, Tristan Benson, Jessica Binstock, Tyler Bitz, Taylor Bjork, Birgen Black, Amy Bodvig, Nicholas Boechler, Kennedie Boehm, Sara Bolme, Christian Bowlinger, Theodore Boyer, Jared Brandner, Ashleigh Brink, Thomas Brink, Cole Brosseau, Ajay Brown, Eric Brown, McKenna Brown, Bailee Bulman, Tatum Butz, Andrea Buzakovic, Colin Cahill, Makinzie Callaway, Ethan Candreva, Amanda Cave, Matthew Chosa, Matthew Chumley, Thomas Clausnitzer, Philomena Coleman, Byrne Curl, Alexandra Davis, Chase Davis, Hayley Delorme, Cody DeWitt, Sarah DiDonna, Porter Dixon, Zachary Doll, Alyssa Dollinger, Brandon Domagala, Melissa Domagala, Aleah Dyk, Evan Eggers, Nora Erickson, Hanna Fanous, Amanda Fechtner, Justin Fleck, Taylor Folmer, Adam Fritz, Alaina Furcht, Shyla Furcht, Colton Gates, Allie Geiger, McKena Geiger, Anthony German, Lauren Gietzen, Morgan Gietzen, Morgan Grinsteiner, Joshua Grosz, Kyle Hagler, Amber Hall, Patrick Hanel, Jenny Hanson, Sara Hanson, Morgan Hansted, Derek Hatzenbuhler, Garrett Havelka, Sarah Hazelett, Daniel Heiden, Kaylyn Herold, Lukas Hillerson, Heidi Hilz, Benjamin Hinz, Rose Hoechst, Sarah Hoekstra, Nicholas Holzer, Cole Honeyman, Anna Hopkins, Briana Humphrey, Brittney Humphrey, Joseph Janes, Madison Jensen, Miranda Jensen, Trista L Jetty, Alyssa Job, Tanner Jochim, Christopher Johanson, Brooke Joritz, Lucas Jundt, Paige Kaseman, MacKenzie Keidel, Anna Keller, Sarah Kiesow, Nicole Kilen, Ashley Kilzer, Jessica Kindseth, Kaitlyn Kirschenheiter, Marcus Kopp, Noah Kopp, Andrew Kraft, Jacklyn Kraft, Sierra Kreft, Michael Kuch, Megan LaFramboise, Olivia LaMontagne, Melissa Larson, Jacob Leingang, Amanda Leintz, Neil Lelm, Taylor Lewis, Sierra Link, Jerrod MacDonald, Spencer Marchus, Carlee H Markel, Sam Markle, Alyssa Martell, Katherine Mastel, Katlyn Mastel, Jonathan Materi, Anna McCusker, Alexandra McIntee, Michael McIntee, Morgan Miller, Gavin Mindt, Mitch Murray, Jennifer M Nagel, Dominic Neameyer, Daniel Neff, Alyssa Nelson, Emily Nelson, Nicole Nelson, Ryan Nelson, Chelsey Niemeyer, Jordan Nitsch, Lauren Nordberg, Safiyo Odawa, Jennifer Oliver, Delaney Olson, Jack Olson, Neil Olson, Tylie Olson, Kalyn Omlid, Emily Omvig, Kaitlyn Omvig, Denille O'Regan, Lauren Oster, Brandon Page, Maggie Pearson, Brittany Perleberg, Kaitlyn Peterson, Isaac Pladsen, Chandler Ramsdell, Zoe Randazzo, Victor Rauta, Troy Ressler, Dursitu Roro, Keaton Rummel, Alexis Rusch, Julia Sattler, Rachael Sayler, Sydney Schaefer, Paige Schaffer, Matthew Schaffner, Madison Schatz, Katrina Schauer, Mathew Scheetz, Victoria Schindler, Grace Schmaltz, Austin Schmidt, Kyla Schock, David Schwartz, Maggie Schwarzkopf, Trenton Schwehr, Kowthar Sheikhadam, Tryston Simek, Megan Skjonsby, David Smith, Shayla Smith, Samuel Solberg, Emerson Solemsaas, Christopher Spagnolia, Matthew Steffes, Andrew Steinwand, Devin Stelter, Amanda Stewart, Elliott Stone, Chelsea Striefel, Bennett Strombeck, Hannah Tangen, Lexi Ternes, Jared Terres, Austin Todd, Trey Todd, Brennan Tyler, Katie Vander Laan, Travis Vatnsdal, Janessa Veach, Alexander Volk, Kayla Vollmer, Christian Weber, Timothy Wegner, Paige Weigel, Braden Weight, Sofia Wentz, Bailey White,  Macy Whitman, Cassidy Wilhelm, Shania Wilson, Claire Wiseman, Shelby Wittenberg, Emily Wolf, Samuel Wolf, Riley Worm, Benjamin Yantes, Kylie Yineman, Gabrielle Young, Kelsey Young, Austin Yri, Kendra Zins. Bowbells — Taylor Swartwout. Bowdon — Kara Fike, Megan Jones, Brittany Neumiller. Bowman — Riley Abrahamson, Kathryn Bartholomay, Mikayla Bartholomay, Sarah Freitag, Cheyenne Lappen, Mattie McGee, Lindsey Narum, Andrea Richard, Morgan Woodley, Ariana Zook. Brocket — MaKayla Heinz. Burlington —Jennifer Eggen.

Carpio — Shawn Helmers, Jasmin Johnson, Bethany Limke, Marisa McKay. Carrington —Joseph Bakke, Ann Endres, Claire Endres, Sage Friedt, Megan Harrington, Abigail Jarrett, Shae Mehring, Audra Montgomery, Shania Murphy, Bailey Retzlaff, Becca Scherr, Amy Smith, Connor Wendel, Sabrina Wolfe. Carson — Breanna Nehl, Taylor Skretteberg. Center — Megan Schwalbe.

Davenport — Alexandra Erickson, Madison Erickson, Andrew Kolling. Des Lacs — Thomas Davy, Jocelyn McCormack, Cole Peterson. Dickinson — Cole Anderson, Cole Beck, Brooke Benz, Kyle Billman, Emily Bochman, Alyssa Carmichael, Jacob Ellerkamp, Calum Evoniuk, Paige Fahlstrom, Aspen Galster, Adam Grimsley, Nicole Grinsteinner, Alex Hecker, Ethan Herner, William Jahner, Katrina Johnson, Ireland Jung, Katherine Kessel, Awna Kovash, Abigail Kramer, Darren Krebs, Keana Kudrna, Andrea Mehrer, Jordan Meidinger, Marc Michaelson, Jill Mueller, Coltyn Nelson, Zachary Obrigewitch, Josephine Osei, Katie Pavlicek, Kelli Pavlicek, Benjamin Pitkin, Hannah Rackov, Britney Schneider, Chandra Selinger, Jackson Smith, Skylar Steffan, Devin Steiner, Camron Stevens, Marissa Tuhy, Kelsey Yon, Monica Zent. Douglas — Reid Groninger. Driscoll — Brighton Fallgatter, Jarren Fallgatter.

Edgeley — Abigail Henderson, Brinley Mathern, Tameka Steinwand. Elgin — Christopher Fischer, Kaci Levorsen, Chandler Rivinius, Nicholas Rivinius.

Fairfield — Seth Obritsch. Flasher — Serena Frederick. Fredonia — Serena Ruff.

Gackle — Samantha Batsch, Zachary Meyer. Garrison — Sarah Behles, Mackenzie Jacobson, Tyler Jacobson, Adam Seidler. Glen Ullin — Adam Gietzen, Adam Meuchel, Chantel Staiger. Glenburn — Rebecca Haller, Grace Johnson. Golden Valley — David Henry. Goodrich — Megan Mauch. Grassy Butte — Codi Schaper

Hague — Jacob Eberle, Aloysius Gefroh. Harvey — Brady Bachmeier, Jason Beck, Sarah Engelhart, Aaron Knudtson, Christyn Knudtson, Alecia Koropatnicki, Mark Nyhus, Todd Selzler. Hazelton — Lee Vetsch. Hazen — Racheal Biffert, Sadie Bolton, Sarah Bolton, Eva Byerley, Kimberly Ellwein, DeeAnna Hanson, Anne Hefta, John Paul Klein, Matthew Kurtti, Kyle Lindquist, Sarah Quenette, Colton Stiefel, Kailyn Straub, Ashly Tryon, Kirstin Volk. Hebron — McKensy Friedt, Alyssa Wehri. Hensler — Patrick Pochant. Hettinger — Tayler Burwick, Talyssa Kvanvig, Vanessa Rickertsen, Brianna Robinson, Elizabeth Schultz, Kaycee Schwind. Huff — Tessa Keller. Hurdsfield — Kylee Dockter, Chantel Mertz.

Jamestown — Thomas Bruns, Kali Carlson, Mercede Christ, Eric Deboer, Matthew DeBoer, Hailey DuBord, Parker Gunderson, Erin Hillerud, Alexis Jensen, Noah Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Bobby Kesler, Libby Kruse, Samuel Larson, Braydon Love, Jennifer Nannenga, Tiffany Olson, Jenna Reed, Kami Schumacher, Rainey Selvig, Abby Slaby, Brianne Smith, Christopher Sorensen, LaMae Turk, Abby Wanzek, Carter Weiser, Tran Zerface.

Keene — Jade Hepper, Emilee Le Clair. Kenmare — Halley Bartlett, Joel Folkers, Tayler Mau, Philip Meidinger, Kylee Nelson, Mckayla A Neubauer. Kief — Alexandria Thompson. Killdeer — Cristian Hernandez. Kintyre — Jonathon Grunefelder, Justin Leier, Katelyn Long. Kulm — Allison Giesler.

LaMoure — Madison Bierman, Cale Dunwoody, Katrina Hoff. Lincoln — Brittany Belohlavek, Brenna Berg, Aaron Forsberg, Erica Martin, Tanner Seeberg. Linton — Taylor Beck, Jenna Bernhardt, Jace Ferderer, Alex A Glatt, Jordan Hulm, Tyler Humann, Wyatt Nagel, Casondra Rutschke, Taryn Schlosser, Megan Schumacher, Tanner Sehn.

Maddock — Kristi Medalen, Hannah Pierson. Mandan — Shukri Ahmed, Sarah Altringer, Joseph Baneck, Ashley Bergman, Ryan Blotsky, Eric Curtiss, Jonathon Fishbeck, William Fleck, Rachel Ford, Tyler Gangl, Haley Geiger, Nathan Glass, Bailey Goroski, Amanda Hahn, Kenneth Haugen, Shayla Heger, Sharrie Heinert, Alicia Hinkley, Sasha Hopfauf, Stacia Hopfauf, Daniel Huus, Emily Kautzman, Bryan Keidel, Travis Keller, Marissa Koppy, Tanner Lind, Jody Maddock, Caitlin Martin, Hannah Moe, Breanna Olson, Shelby Peterson, McKenna Quintus, Tate Russell, Colin Schaeffer, Brandon Schaner, Preston Schmidt, Brady Skytland, Destiny Smith, Alexa Spotts, Nicolle Trenda, Taylor Trenda, Kate Volk, Zachary Vollan, Nathan Wanner, Cara Weigel, Jenna Weinhandl, Gabrielle Wolf. Max — Paige Hauf, Cheyenne Jacobson, Alex Schroeder, Colton Schroeder, Calvin Tomlinson. McClusky — Jewel Faul, Levi Larson, Kady Rath, Kaytlin Werth. Medina — Cheyenne Dockter, Cierra Dockter. Menoken — Robyn Duttenhefner. Mercer — Katelynn Presser. Minot — Hallie Abrahamson, Andrew Arnold, Annika Arnold, Greta Beck, Garrett Becker, Carson Black, Jake Bloms, Troy Borud, Kaitlyn Boteler, Melissa Cresap, Yssi Cronquist, Damien Danelson, Meghan Detlaff, Nicholas Dockter, Faith Elliott, Jay Forbes, Kelsey Franca, Gregory Groesbeck, Sean Gunderson, Melora Haagenson, Tasha Hahka, Leah Haugen, Isaac Hicks, Elizabeth Hurteau, Connor Huston, Emily Johnson, Preston Johnson, Delaney Jundt, Charles Kanoy, Samantha Knapp, Amanda Kraft, Jared Kramer, Braden Lach, Kolton Larson, Adele Malone, Dominic Mapes, Ashley McCoy, Preston Miller, Chase Mosser, Shayna Niess, Bree Obergfell, Dalton Rademacher, Erin Richards, Matlyn Schmit, Nicolas Soltis, Kaitlyn Stenberg, Christopher Stock, Isaac Sullivan, Tara Troxel, Jaden Wahlund, Emily Webb, Preston Weber, Kaleth Wright, Hunter Zacher. Moffit — Matthew Richter. Mott — Cade Blickensderfer, Sean Hertz, Michael Mayer, Alyssa Olin. Munich — Lucas Dick, Fernando Silva.

Napoleon — Bailey Bitz, Nicollette Bitz, Kaitlyn Breidenbach, Nicholas Breidenbach, Emily Christofferson, Megan Gross, Jonah Schwartzenberger, Shanae Wentz. New England — Emily Ehlis. New Rockford — Rhianne Bowman, Jacee Engels, Samantha Fite, Natalie Gedrose, Kaleb Haley, Tessa Hartl, Ethan Laney, Riley Longnecker, Heather Tollefson, Lexie Weber. New Salem — Dylan Austin, Emily Klusman, Emily Kunkel, Miranda Letzring, Jenna Schaff, Teasha Voegele. New Town — Marc Bluestone.

Parshall — Justin Hart, Lukas Hartman, Alexis Woods. Pettibone — Morgan Ziesch. Pingree — Nolan Johnson, Jenna VanRay. Plaza — Lincoln Christenson, Whitney Lee.

Raub — ShayLee Billadeau. Ray — Keenan Hodenfield, Haley Hodenfield, Kelsey Perdue, Kendra Perdue. Reeder — Damon Mellmer. Richardton — Kevin Remington. Robinson — Aaron Subart. Roseglen — Megan Johnson. Ryder — Emily Giffey, Alyssa Johansen.

Scranton — Kaylee Pierce. Sherwood — Hayley Southam. Solen — Dawson Black, Whitney Leingang. South Heart — Isaiah Marschner. St. Anthony — Kelsie Schaff. Stanley — Kaylyn Obert, Austin Schmidt. Stanton — Eileen Addink, Katie Windhorst. Steele — Jamie Blotter, Jacob Crosby, Jared Dewald, Kacey Koester, Cole Scherbenske. Sterling — Chance Gnirk. Surrey — Michaela Burns, Brock Severson.

Tappen — Samantha Rangeloff, Nick Thomas. Tioga — Patrick Joyce, Tyler Larson, Tanner Roloff. Turtle Lake — Cassidy Schafer, Melaree Sondrol. Tuttle — Monica Fitterer.

Underwood — Eden Johannes.

Velva — Bradley Dean, Andrew Effertz, Emma Keller, Jonnah Lee, Emily Odland, Allison Reishus, Casey Thomas, Mercedes Thomas. Venturia — Andrew Nolz.

Washburn — Shane Giedd, Jocilynn Gradin, Drew Petersen. Watford City — Aaron Bradford, Victoria Hopkins, Brea Jore, Alli Mogen, Tena Oakland, August Rockeman, Nicholas Valenzuela, Krystal Wold. Wildrose — Kennedy Tracey. Williston — Bremen Abuhl, Jordan Benth, Chauntel Bergstrom, Jensen Clarke, Derek Colace, Josiah Erickson, Joren Falcon, Sarah Fetzer, Elizabeth Goebel, Bria Goldade, Shelby Hanson, Tyler Hermanson, Kaitlyn Heupel, Rhiannon Jones, Jamie Kohler, Walker Lee, Conner Lynch, Keaton Mack, Dominic Martinez, Tyler Norpel, Alysse Ogaard, Sarah Oleksik, Kathryn Olson, Jace Paryzek, Kristina Rockstad, Shannon Semenko, Caleb Shaffer, Emily Stewart, Paul Suess, Jordan Twete. Wilton — Allyssa Albrecht, Seth Boechler, Zachary Vietz. Wimbledon — Alexis Rose. Wing — Trevor Mehlhoff, Brooklyn Vollmer. Wishek — Nicholas Becker, Nash Bettenhausen, Justin Hoberg, Brenna Ketterling, Cole Ketterling, Kayla Rohr, Raquel Sayler, Julianna Wolff.

Zap — Rachel Johnson, Carson Reinhardt, Ashlee Sigman. Zeeland — Jessica Fetzer, Jared Schumacher.

0
0
0
0
0