{{featured_button_text}}
060919-htn-Janelle-Tare.jpg

Tare

Dickinson State University has released its president's and dean's lists for the spring semester. 

The president’s list requires full-time enrollment and  a minimum semester grade-point average of 3.9. The dean's list requires full-time status and a 3.5 GPA.

President's list

Beach — Makensie Mattern.

Belfield — Allison Buckman, Jodee Egly, Rachael Solberg.

Bismarck — Hayden Gibson, Andrea Granados Gomez, Brittany Hawkinson, Hallie Hoffer, Kassandra O'Brien, Sarah Pierson, Samantha Schiele, Thomas Sease, Lorie Steckler, John Vetter, Megan Dolan, Haley Wald, Tara Wetch, Brady Wilz, Tanner Young.

Bowman — Tianna Ballard.

Dickinson — Isiah Binstock, Margo Binstock, Alexis Bohl, Tariro Chitiyo, Sarah Dobitz, Jayden Dolechek, Isaac Egli, William Fahlsing, Olivia Goguen, Dylan Gonser, Heather Hintz, Matthew Holen, Colten Hondl, Treven Hopfauf, Bridget Miller, Gwen Minette Mosqueda, Jacqueline Murray, Ashley Olson, Joanne Pollard, Marissa Schatz, Madison Schobinger, Jordan Smutzler, Alexis Snyder, Jennifer Stika, Shawn Stoltz, Kelsey Subotic, Christian Walter, Carmen Wiege, Carley Wilson, Jacey Wilson.

Glen Ullin — Mariah Fitterer.

Golden Valley — Hailey Entze.

Killdeer — Hunter Bice, Lillian McFadden.

Lincoln — Jared Van Asperen.

Mandan — Alaina Berg, Karissa Bohn, Arianne Lopez, Chelsea Peterson, Audrey Wilhelmi.

Mandaree — Roxanne Gray.

Meadow, S.D. — Megan Flatmoe.

Medora — Kaitlyn Davis.

New Salem — Courtney Hulm.

Ray — Allison Ziebarth.

Regent — Allison Gion.

Rhame — Ashlee Edwards.

Richardton — Anya Baranko, Kimberly Gaab.

Williston — Molly Reinhardt, Alyson Sucharski.

Dean’s list

Belfield — John McDaniel, Logan Radebaugh.

Beulah — Abrielle Schantz.

Bismarck — Erik Arnold, Kellye Ballweber, Taylor Conrad, Rachel Fischer, April Hruby, Daniel Peterson, Dillon Reiner, Oran Wetzel.

Bowdon — Fredrich Wiedrich.

Dickinson — Alyssa Adolf, Andujar Alvarez, Melane Ayuyu, Tanner Binstock, Megan Bramhall, Amanda Centko, Monica Corliss, Krystal Cox, Kelsey Craig, Samantha Crotchett, Samantha Daniel, Riley Decker, Jami Derflinger, Richard Dobbins, Bailee Farnsworth, Cheyenne Hickel, Ashley Forsch, Alexcia Frederick, Alexa Fugere, Emily Gregg, Derrick Gunwall, Grayson Hickey, Kennedy Hildebrand, Casey Jones, Rojin Karahan, Cheyanne Klein, Cassandra Klitzke, Kail Larsen, Quaid Larsen, Susan Lee, Hannah Lindley, Conor Mccarvel, Rourke Mcpeters, Suzanna Moberg, Haley Mozden, Kaitlyn Olson, Landon Pavlish, Nathan Personne, Keven Pineda, TaShael Rick, Katie Riely, Joseph Rutledge, Paris Schaefer, Stephanie Schendel, Makayla Schnaufer, Marissa Schroeder, Samantha Sheesley, Emilie Sickler, LaRae Skachenko, McKenna Stefalo, Austin Stockert, Emily Suwyn, Tori Tooley, Cassidy Tormaschy, Joseph Unruh, Kacy Waldner, Franklin Wickstrom.

Elgin — Alyssa Mutschelknaus.

Gladstone — Carter Beck.

Halliday — Gabrielle Flaget.

Hettinger — Isaiah Kludt, Megan Ormiston.

Killdeer — Cassidy Diede, Aimee Kittilson, Derek Tabor.

Lemmon, S.D. — Colton Damjanovich, Kaitlynn Pinnow.

Lincoln — Alyssa Leintz.

Linton — Brandon Oien.

Mandan — Samuel Gable, Rebecca Helbling, Zachary Wiese.

Marmarth — Kylie Hadley.

McLaughlin, S.D. — Jada Maher.

Morristown, S.D. — Shayna Mosbrucker.

Napoleon — Jaden Jangula.

New England — Margaret Nordberg, Jessica Powers.

New Hradec — Anne Short.

Plaza — Aspen Lenning.

Rhame — Sterling Lee.

Richardton — Elizabeth Bohn, Matthew Buettner.

Tuttle — Michelle Fitterer.

Watford City — Clay Jorgenson, Asha Smith.

Wilton — Tucker Johnson.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0