{{featured_button_text}}

Dickinson State University has recognized students named to the president's and dean’s lists for the fall semester.

The president’s list requires that students be enrolled full-time and have a minimum semester grade-point average of 3.9 or higher.

Area students on the president’s list:

Beach — Hannah Farstveet, Kayla Heckaman, Makensie Mattern. Belfield — Allison Buckman, Jodee Egly, Rachael Solberg. Bismarck — Erik Arnold, Brittany Hawkinson, April Hruby, Brandy Myers, Kassandra O'Brien, Thomas Sease, Lorie Steckler, Haley Wald, Elizabeth Waliser, Brady Wilz. Bowman — Tianna Ballard.

Carson — Wade Pierson.

Dickinson — Margo Binstock, Alexis Bohl, Logan Caulk, Amanda Centko, Tasha Clyde, Lena Conant, Monica Corliss, Sarah Dobitz, Brenda Dolyniuk, Isaac Egli, Sarah Fast, Alexcia Frederick, Dylan Gonser, Heather Hintz, Colten Hondl, Treven Hopfauf, Alexandra Kempenich, Jordan Kippenhan, Cassandra Klitzke, Salena Loveland, Bridget Miller, Gwen Minette Mosqueda, Natalie Nunez, Kresten Orcutt, Landon Pavlish, Abiha Rizvi, Joseph Rutledge, Paris Schaefer, Marissa Schatz, Alexis Snyder, Jennifer Stika, Kacy Waldner, Christian Walter, Carmen Wiege.

Garrison — Laura Zacharias. Glen Ullin — Mariah Fitterer. Golden Valley — Hailey Entze.

Keldron, S.D. — Bailie Beer. Killdeer — Hunter Bice.

Lemmon, S.D. — Diana Olaco Tirado.

Mandan — Alaina Berg, Karissa Bohn, Samuel Gable, Rebecca Helbling, Heidi LaBree, Jessica Pfliger, Audrey Wilhelmi. Medora — Sarah Davis. Minot — Abigail Fisher.

New Salem — Katherine Doll, Mitchell Tubbs Avalon.

Regent — Allison Gion. Richardton — Anya Baranko.

Wilton — Tucker Johnson.

Dean’s list students must also be enrolled full-time and must earn a GPA of at least 3.5 for the semester.

Area students on the dean’s list:

Amidon — Ty Nordby.

Beach — Gunnar Farstveet. Belfield — John McDaniel. Beulah — Logan Miller. Bismarck — Rachel Fischer, Bryce Gross, Charles Mattheis, Dillon Reiner, Justina Schuchard, John Vetter, Tara Wetch, Tanner Young. Bowdon — Cody Schlegel.

Center — Karson Backer.

Dickinson — Caitlin Adams, Andujar Alvarez, Ernestina Baah, Isiah Binstock, Braden Collins, Lane Conant, Kelsey Craig, Shawnte Crenshaw, Samantha Daniel, Richard Dobbins, Jayden Dolechek, Brooke Doyle, Bailee Farnsworth, Cheyenne Forman, Ashley Forsch, Austin Gawryluk, Olivia Goguen, Emily Gregg, Derrick Gunwall, Azka Hafeez, Caden Haugen, Matthew Holen, William Hultberg, Cassidy Hushka, Eden Jackson, Quaid Larsen, Hannah Lindley, Lydia Lynch, Mariah Marsh, Rourke Mcpeters, Whitney Mesi, Caitlin Meyer, Suzanna Moberg, Seth Moerkerke, Mariah Mortensen, Haley Mozden, Jacqueline Murray, Emmanuel Ofori, Blessing Okosun, Nathan Personne, Taylor Peters, Keenan Pierce, Madison Rannow, TaShael Rick, Alyssia Salas, Makayla Schnaufer, Madison Schobinger, Marissa Schroeder, Samantha Sheesley, LaRae Skachenko, Jordan Smutzler, Jace Steier, Brady Steiner, Austin Stockert, Shawn Stoltz, Daniel Suazo Amaya, Emily Suwyn, Joseph Unruh, Rebecca Wendling, Carley Wilson.

Elgin — John Ketterling, Alyssa Mutschelknaus.

Halliday — Gabrielle Flaget. Hettinger — Megan Ormiston.

Killdeer — Cassidy Diede, Aimee Kittilson, Lillian McFadden, Bridgette Reiss.

Lemmon, S.D. — Brady Beer, Quirt Beer, Colton Damjanovich. Lincoln — Alyssa Leintz. Linton — Brandon Oien.

Mandan — Fernando Berlanga, Jacob Gay, Amy Kraft, Alyssa Leingang, Chelsea Peterson, Tate Schwagler, Jacey Wilson. Mandaree — Roxanne Gray. Manning — Jessica Kirchoffner, Olivia Kudrna.

New England — Nicholas Wolf. New Salem — Courtney Hulm, Justine Schaff.

Plaza — Aspen Lenning.

Richardton — Matthew Buettner, Coy Diede, Kimberly Gaab, Calli Kuntz.

South Heart — Julianne Skaff.

Tuttle — Michelle Fitterer.

Watford City — Clay Jorgenson, Asha Smith. Williston — Leann Carraway, Amy Weyrauch. Wishek — Noah Froehling.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0