Century High School honor rolls - Dec. 15, 2019

Century High School honor rolls - Dec. 15, 2019

{{featured_button_text}}

Century High School in Bismarck has released its first-quarter honor rolls.

12th grade A honor roll: Mariah Abel, Anna Aberle, Ashley Albers, Aislin Anderson, Grant Anderson, Greta Anderson, Leah Bandy, Ethan Berger, Sarah Bosch, Kayla Boustead, Keston Braun, Alexis Campbell, MaKenna Cavanagh, Jin Yao Chen, McKenzi Conner, Laura DeGraw, Quinn Deibert, Hannah Dschaak, Justin Duong, Gabriel Elhardt, Kira Rose Eliason, Alea Eslinger, Brooke Fleming, Nicole Fornshell, Kaylee Freyer, Logan Fridgen, Ella Fridley, McKenna Geerdes, Keegan Glatt, Vaneza Guevarra, Kenzie Gullickson, Connor Hanson, MeiLing Hanson, Alivia Hauff, Ariana Haughton, Alexander Heiser, Madelyn House, Liberty Howell, Rachel Huschka, Cole Jensen, Elena Joubert, Srikrishna Kandooru, Ashlyn Kaul, Kayla Klein, Maria Klipfel, Qian Ping Kuang, Ke Lin, Lillia Loven, Jacob Lundstrom, Brayden Meyer, Avery Meyhoff, Kaitlyn Miller, Ryan Neiss, Thomas Odegaard, Brenna Olsen, Willow Pederson, Lauren Peterson, Svetlana Peterson, Ava Pfeifer, Madysen Rath, Megan Reed, Alexis Roller, Madison Roth, Marissa Russon, Breanna Santorello, Amy Schaff, Maren Schettler, Carter Schoneberg, Adam Skalsky, Braden Smith, Connor Stockert, Danielle Tarver, Cale Turner, Nicholas Vadnais, Connor Weikum, Maigan Wilmes, Gabrielle Wimmers, Kane Wisnewski, Alaina Woock, Trenton Zainhofsky, Jaiden Ziegler.

11th grade A honor roll: Bridger Anderson, MaKayla Anderson, Halle Arndt, Dany Asongkeng Tanefeu, Arianna Backman, Abbey Bahmiller, Ethan Bender, Eleanor Berg, Sage Blickensderfer, Emily Bourgois, Sean Brynjolfson, Brooklyn Buchholz, Kaitlyn Campbell, Isaac Christopherson, Thomas Davis, Lindsy Dawson, Trinity Dickerson, Brenna Dietrich, Autumn Dodd, Shauna Fairbanks, Carlos Farias Rodriguez, Hattie Fitterer, Julia Fitterer, Sarah Fleming, Rylie Fode, Jacob Francetich, Cade Garcia, Luke Gasper, Emily Goldade, Jordan Griffin, Breana Hauser, Shaylan Heck, Joseph Heiser, Annika Hendrickson, Davis Houle, Haley Huber, Gunnar Jaeger, Thomas Jeske, Grant Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Jocelyn Julson, Paige Keller, Mason Kindel, Ashton Kinnebrew, Kadin Kisse, Megan Klein, Abigail Kraft, Edmund Kraljic, Sydney Lapp, Ella Larson, Andrew Leingang, Riley Lembke, Alexis Levy, Sydney Maier, Maguire Martin, Jillian McCusker, Emily Miller, Sophia Mittelsteadt, Jacob Nistler, Justin Ormiston, Braden Pitcher, Jayden Pomarleau, Michaela Quaschnick, Rachel Roehrich, Jace Rogers, Kiana Sayler, Shivani Shrestha, Katherine Silbernagel, Elise Smokey, Madison Spotts, Abigail Surdez, Chase Thorenson, Caitlyn Wahl, Kaitlyn Wald, Libby Weaver, Benjamin Weigum, Jaxon Wetzel, Julia Wohl, Megan Zins.

10th grade A honor roll: Harrison Adams, Jada Anderson, Julia Anderson, Nate Anderson, Rebecca Bassingthwaite, Payton Bergman, Chance Bowlinger, Jaden Braun, Alexis Brosh, Daniel Buol, Mariah Cavanagh, Ayden Cermak, Macie Chase, Brody Clarke, Delani Clarke, Jaycie Clarke, Anthony Cleary, Katrina Cysewski, Brady Dahl, Haley Dahl, Olivia Data, Andrew Delzer, Cora Dienstmann, Alivia Ding, Hudson Eckart, Zachary Erickson, Mia Fisher, Abigail Fletcher, Alek Fosland, Macy Fridgen, Brynn Gaebe, Macie Golberg, Keezhan Hamasoor, Rebecca Hart, Athalia Haughton, William Hermanson, Brooklyn Herner, Caleb Herr, Trayton Hinderer, Jackson Hoornaert, Megan Hubley, Zachary Jeffers, Sana Kathawala, Payge Kempel, Lillian Kielhack, Adam Kuhn, Justin LaFavor, Brianna Lasher, Barbora Levorova, Samara Link, Rhenna Martin, Travis Metzger, Alison Miller, Ashlynn Mitzel, Brooklyn Morris, Carson Motschenbacher, Morgan A Nelson, Seth Nelson, Ava Nickel, Jonathan Nistler, Dylan Nosbusch, Casey Odegaard, Reno Ogden, Meghanne Olsen, Erin Palmer, Ryenne Pehl, Paige Pengilly, Claudia Quay Purdon, Hannah Quick, Anna Rader, Rebecca Reiman, Brooklyn Richter, Oriana Richter, Emily Russon, Logan Schoepp, Olivia Schuchard, Lucas Schweigert, Sydney Sheehan, Cayden Sorge, Reagan Spomer, Hope Stein, Cecilia Suchy, Marshall Taylor, Ethan Thompson, Olivia Tomanek, Morgan Twardoski, Aron Vinchattle, Madelynn Watkins, Sydney Weigel, Izabela Wheeler, Ashley Wieland, Aurora Zainhofsky.

Ninth grade A honor roll: Peyton Arndt, Norah Baerlocher, Amaya Baker, Nevaeh Barth, Jewell Berg, Jessa Berger, Brayden Brosz, Madison Brown, Hannah Buee, Jin Xi Chen, Leaudry Conveniencia De Jesus, William Davis, Kaden DeCoteau, Kaley Feist, Alexi Fischer, Haven Fitterer, Jacob Frisinger, Ella Gilkerson, Alexis Glatt, Rylie Harris, Leah Herbel, Jack Hilsabeck, Ella Irey, Srinath Kandooru, Sameera Kathawala, Bergan Kinnebrew, Annelise Klein, Haley Klesalek, Maya Kubsad, Morgan Kuntz, Cameron Lipp, Regan Lutz, Caylee Michela, Amy Mosbrucker, Ceara Murphy, Deepshikha Nath, Lexis Orn, Caitlin Ottmar, Jada Peterson, Tyson Pitcher, Rylie Pudwill, Karissa Rennich, Terrence Andre San Gabriel, Olivia Schmidt, Mya Steckler, Adam Tanner, Samuel Tschaekofske, Brooks Turner, Jaxson Walz, William Ware, Kenna Zins.

12th grade B honor roll: Nathan Al-Khafaji, Brandon Anderson, Brant Anderson, Jace Anderson, Justin Anderson, Jordan Andres, Joyce Asongkeng Ngouateu, Cody Backman, Adalyn Baker, Riley Ball, Chad Baltrusch, Ryan Balzer, Jacob Bares, Sophia Beauclair, Jarek Berger, Jeffrey Billings, Wyatt Birst, Grace Bourgeois, Mikayla Brackin, Cameron Brown, Jacob Bruington, Kaden Burgard, Annika Carlson, Kaylee Conklin, Braden Conlon, Haley DeBoer, McKenzie DeWall, Damon Dixon, William Dohrmann, Gage Dolajak, Jillian Dollinger, Brandon Eagleson, Peyton Eagleson, Lucas Ehli, Aris Eide, Makiah Evanson, Tyler Evenson, Thomas Farnsworth, Cade Feeney, Grant Feist, Joseph Feser, Andrew Fischer, Abigail Fitzgerald, Alex Flam, Hailey Fletcher, Baileigh Geiger, Dylan Gietzen, Alexander Gregie, Soleil Hager, Rayne Haman, Faith Hammer, Jasmin Hammond-McCallum, Theodore Hardmeyer, Serenity Harr, Kaylyn Harris, Serena Harron, Austen Hasche, Evan Hermanson, Anna Jeffers, Griffin Jensen, Mary Johnson, Hayden Johnsrud, Grace Kaseman, Cephus Kebbeh, Mikayla Kindsfater, Isaac King, Karsten Klein, Nicholas Korom, Kaitlyn Kroh, Jordan Kunkel, Jackson Lackner, Kenna Lambrecht, Brady Larson, Kaia Lill, Kjerste Lutz, Rachel Makuve, Chloe Markovic, Jacob Massee, Kennedy McCutchan, Cristian McMerty, Grace Meschke, Allison Miller, Sophia Moser, Brennen Nakagawa, Cole Nelson, Gloire Ngoma, Levi Nordlund, Ibrahim Oduong, Aili Osmond, Kyah Osse, Joseph Overbeck, Madison Packer, Bayleigh Palmer, Elizabeth Pena, Mikaela Perez Rivera, Justin Peterson, Mason Pitcher, Kira Price, Talia Price, John Rath, Meghan Rath, Leif Rauser, Patrick Reiman, Skyler Riedinger, Grace Robinson, Kadon Rosenvold, Sara Rudolph, Matthew Sauer, Jacob Schmidt, Cade Schulte, Devin Schulz, Jacob Schwarz, Kayla Seime, Trey Shereck, Cody Sorenson, Abigail Steffan, Wyatt Stevahn, Konnor Stordalen, Katelyn Striebel, Samuel Suchy, Aislynn Suess, Jurny Summers, Kendra Thompson, Owen Thompson, Hannah Tipton, Aubrey Tocci, Jackson Trottier, Kade Trottier, Reece Trottier, Ashley Ulmer, Austin Wald, Andrew Walter, Maci Walz, Lauren Ware, Charles Warren, Lauren Watkins, Scout Wheeler, Hannah Wilson, Derek Wolf, Francis Ynoa Reynoso.

11th grade B honor roll: Jakob Aadnes, Faith Allen, Adriana Alvarado Muentes, Ashton B Anderson, Janessa Anderson, Anthony Archambault, Chloe Archambeau, Karen Arredondo, Samuel Ashley, Samantha Avila, Blake Backman, Indra Baeza, Cole Balzer, Nyonnie Barnnie, Abigail Bates, Javis Bauer, Ashlynn Birst, Collin Bock, Jacob Boehm, Brennen Bohl, Amanda Bosch, Braden Brown, Brooklyn Brown, Kathryn Brown, Brandon Bullinger, Jeff Anthony Cabig, Cooper Christian, Benjamin Ciavarella, Maria Ciavarella, Benjamin Cleary, Riley Crothers, Bruce Crouse, Destiny Cruz, Jordyn Dearth, Taylor DeCoteau, Nola Demars, Rachel Dockter, Alexis Duchsherer, Williams Durocher, Walter Early, Bridget Edwards, Mathew Eide, Ian Ely, Kylynn Erickson, Lauren Erikson, Jacob Ersland, Cole Faller, Monarch Fockler, Noah Fosland, Neige Gadat, Samuel Geiger, Julia Gordon, Lane Grant, Samantha Haag, Alyssa Hagerott, Nathan Hardy, Alexis Harstad, Iain Hart, Nicholas Helderop, Ella Helm, Olivia Hertz, Kinley Hetletved, Caden Hight, Austin Horning, Grace Humann, Prince Ikossie, Brock Johnsen, Halle Johnsrud, Camille Jones, Cloe Kersey-Russell, Ryan Keup, Ava Kiemele, Alexandra Kindem, Brayden Klein, Karsten J Klein, Morgan Klimpel, Nathan Krantz, Hannah Kuntz, Ilia Landowski, Preston Lee, Kieffer Long, Ieree Lundin, Mason Maier, Olivia McNichols, Rachel Miller, Cherstin Mitzel, Mason Moralez, Ethan Morris, Harley Moszer, Max Mueller, Mykena Mueller, Max Murphy-Schumacher, Tariro Musarara, Carly Nelson, Alexis Nieuwsma, Marissa O'Brien, Devan Parrish, Caden Paulson, Samantha Pedersen, Aaron Peterson, Isaac G Peterson, Scott Pfaff, Iver Phillips, Jayda Piatz, Adam Polk, Brooklyn Price, Kyla Privratsky, Jake Purdy, Aidan Quirk, Clay Radenz, Edher Ramos Ubeda, Jreytan Ricke, Kallie Rohrich, Alexander Samardzic, Olivia Sande, Jared Sarsten, Noah Francis Schaffner, Jack Schall, Mattie Schatz, Alex Schmidt, Nate Schmit, Noah Schneider, Saige Schneider, Makiah Schorsch, Colton Schulte, Camden Schwarzkopf, Kali Sherman, Katharina Siemoneit, Ela Smallacombe, Brooke Staigle, Grace Stein, Jaxon Tabert, Shea Theel, Skyler Thompson, Meranda Toepke, Brody Toton, Giulia Vizzoca, Brock Voegele, Miranda Voegele, Ben Vollan, Jacie Wangler, Patrick Watson, Dylan Weigel, Tristan Wilson, Malee Wittenberg, Laykin Wittmier, Ashley Wohl, Aislinn Wutzke, Blaike Zander, James Zook, Christopher Zorn.

10th grade B honor roll: Brian Aladeselu, Samuel Alvarado Muentes, Isaac E Anderson, Tanner Backman, Chloe Baltrusch, Maclain Becker, Zechariah Bitz, Lucas Boustead, Nathaniel Brady, Gracyn Brennan, Hailey Buee, Caroline Cady, Peter Cady, Michael Cantlon, Baylee Carlson, Mikaila Chubb, Sophia Ciavarella, Taylor Cook, Madeliene Dendy, Seth Dietz, William Dobrzelecki, Sarah Dorrheim, Halle Dunlop, Parker Ehrman, Zachery Ehrmantraut, Leighton Fergel, Victoria Fink, Rhiannon Finstad, Jayda Fischer, Rayden Fish, Nicholas Fitterer, Anja Fritz, Kynlee Gardner, Julia Geiger, Kate Gilliss, Austin Glanville, Isaac Goy, Tava Grey Bull, Mason Gurholt, Elizabeth Haakenson, Faith Hall, Ian Hamar, Camryn Harter, Alexander Haskins, Logan Haskins, Brayden Hendricks, Josiah Herr, Brett Hetland, Jesse Hetletved, Taj Hilden, Carsten Irgens, Sulamithe Isimbi, Emerson Jackson, Riese Jensen, Kumba Johnson, Awoi Koal Mabil Jok, Anika Jones, Jordan Jones, Dylan Joritz, Klein Kaminka, Johanna Kassian, Riley Kaul, Drew Kelsch, Autumn Ketterling, Emma Kilian, Ethan Knopp, Hunter Kocis, Mikella Kost, Chloe Kraft, Dawson Kraft, Dylan Kraft, Molly Krushevsky, Emily Kuntz, Joseph LaDuke, John Lajara Rivera, Noah Lang, Harley Larson, Jessa Lee, Herb Lloyd, Joey Lutes, Bethany Magnus, Alexis Martin, Halle Mattern, Finnegan McMerty, Riley Mertz, Lauren Miller, Ange Missalou Boukandou, Joshua Mohl, Charli Molander, Sydney Morrison, Brooke Mosbrucker, Marilyn Ngoma, Braxton Nicholes, Brenden Nissen, Carter Nosbusch, Gideon Nyame, Phelan O'Brien, Benjamin Ontis, Kade Orstad, Isaiah Pajimula, Luke Pengilly, Carlyssa Pfennig, Alexis Pitkin, Turner Polk, Nicholas Poolman, Taylor Puliafico, Trevor Ragan, Enyerenit Reinoso, Jacob Renz, Ayrianna Ring, Payton Rodd, Jazmine Rodriguez, Hope Roy, Eva Savageau, Aliyah Schaar, Adam Schmidt, Nickoli Schmitcke, Malorie Shulund, Peyton Sitter, Carson Skar, Nathan Straub, Sylvia Tarver, Zachary Taylor, Macie Thomssen, Emry Tomanek, Irie Townsend, Connor Trahan, Duncan Tufte, Hildi Ubl, Bailey Upgren, Bridger Vetter, Karley Vigness, Emma Walz, EmmaLee Weltz, Shelby Wiest, Max Wild, Shanley Windish, Jack Woeste, Nevaeh Wolf, Jacob Wolski, Zachary Woodbury, Claire Woodstead, Brynn Wright.

Ninth grade B honor roll: Ava Abryzo, Hunter Ackerman, Anders Alm, Kinsley Anderson, Maggie Anderson, Josie Anfinson, Fernando Arredondo, Anthony Avila, Hunter Azure, Reagan Babcock, Andrea Baez, Dylan Bahm, Kyan Barth, Claire Bauman, Arrianna Becker, Gabriella Bird, Tyler Birst, Adam Bosch, Callie Bosch, Zachary Brackin, Regan Braun, Ryan Brynjolfson, Logan Bullinger, Jeanne Joie Cabig, Nate Canright, Rachel Crouse, Julian Cruz, Bryce Dahle, Olivia Davis, Ashlyn Davison, Emerald Dean, Bryce Dodds, Landen Domres, Luke Domres, Anthony Doppler, Rachel Dunlop, Jana Duong, Joel Edland, Taiten Elgaen, Bo Ellenbaum, Brycen Enderle, Ella Erickson, Tate Erickson, Ryan Erikson, Blake Ersland, Connor Evanson, Abigail Faller, Brody Ferderer, Ethan Fettig, Noah Finstad, Zachary Fitterer, Ella Fleming, Brennen Fode, Evan Franklin, Aiden Frey, Adam Friez, Geneva Gonzales, Kylie Greenwood, John Gregie, Jax Gums, Emma Guthmiller, Anna Haakenson, Hope Hammer, Emily Harris, Matthew Harris, Adrian Harrison, Landon Haugen, Summer Helderop, Jackson Hemphill, Hannah Herbel, Annalise Hetland, Elijah Hetletved, Maisy Hinrichs, Kamri Hopfauf, Parker Hopfauf, Ava Hruby, Sheng Huang, Mason Huber, Katerina Huck, Samuel Huseby, Aliyah Iverson, Ava Johnson, Ella Johnson, Kate Jones, Jack Kane, Ashley Kindem, Tyler Kleinjan, Blake Knaup, Carter Krueger, Jacob Krushevsky, Monique Kuntz, Sage Kwandt, Ryan Leingang, Kayla Lias, Avril Lin, Eddie Lin, Brenna Lindell, Madison Lively, Kadence LoansArrow, Samantha Logan, Emma Martinez, Natalia Martinez, Jaelynn Mason, Keairah McArthur, Hailey McEvers, Elysis Meberg Ewald, Dylan Meyer, Alexis Meyers, Grace Miller, Quessia Missalou, Tyson Mittelstadt, Rya Mohl, Cruise Moser, Ava Murdoff, Martina Murphy, Addisyn Nakagawa, Parker Neis, Taryn Nelson, Hunter Nieuwsma, Logan Nissley, Aidan Odden, Reianna Ogden, Sid Olmsted, Alyssa Olson, Troy Olson, Brooklynn Oswald, Nathan Packer, Elizabeth Pagel, Sean Pedersen, Evan Pena, Mya Pfenning, Anna Pfliger, Aleah Piatz, Karly Pittman, Mason Polk, Shea Polk, Luke Portra, Sean Purdy, Cole Radenz, Jacob Reinbold-Nagel, Mason Riegel, Alexander Roehrich, Noah Rose, Maggie Ryan, Parker Sagsveen, Taleah Sapin, Kyle Scherbenske, Sarah Schmidt, Kira Schneider, Taylor Schoneberg, Nathan Schroeder, Parker Schwab, Evelyn Sheldon, Jordan Sievert, Jake Smallacombe, Emma Smithers, Hannah Smithers, Bridger Sorenson, Cyan Sorenson, Kasie Spencer, Matthew Splonskowski, Zachary Stair, Logan Steffan, Logan Stettner, Dylan Stone, Samantha Stordalen, Elydia Symens, Evan Tanner, Reece Theel, Brynlie Thueson, Mylie Trahan, Ashlyn Triplett, Tristen Trottier, Elizabeth Turcotte, Corrina Ugland, Brayden Underhill, Adam Vigness, Jaxon Wald, Austin Walth, Beckler Wangen, Lindsey Watson, Ethan Wayment, Sydney Weaver, Zachary Webb, Alexis Wesson, Intika Williams-Miller, Alli Wilmes, Cameron Wittenberg, Mercedes Wolff, Connor Wrolstad, Niklas Youngberg, Beau Zander.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News