Bismarck High School honor rolls - March 8, 2020

Bismarck High School honor rolls - March 8, 2020

{{featured_button_text}}

Bismarck High School has released its second-quarter honor rolls.

12th grade A honor roll: Mikane Aberle, Jesunifemi Alabi, Jewel Anderson, Casey Barnett, Gabrielle Belanger, Paige Billadeau, Reynaldo Bontje, Grace Boyer, Anika Butts, Julia Carlson-Vincent, Darian Charvat, Thomas Colby, Kailey Creswell, Jada Davis, Olivia Dickerson, Donovan Dyk, Elizabeth Eggl, Cade Erickson, Noah Fettig, Preston Fettig, Michaela Ficek, Connor Fogarty, Breanna Garry, Anna German, Kristen Hall, Zachary Harrison, Presley Heavy Runner, Mallory Henriksen, Ellengton Hill, Nicholas Hinsz, Ty Hornbacher, Tatelyn Houle, Skye Ironroad, Jazlynn Jose, Megan Kroh, Emily Kvien, Jewel Lambert, Kianti Lambert, Jayden MacDonald, Breanna Madler, Abigail Mayer, Michael Omvig, Sophia Renshaw, Taylor Richter, Anna Schmid, Natalie Schuh, Cole Sebastian, Ashlyn Sinclair, Callie Stonecipher, Jager Stramer, Skyler Strand, Brennan Thomas, Jayden Vollmuth, Morgan Wald, MaKayla Weichel, Macy Wetsch, Keane Zimmerman.

11th grade A honor roll: Camrie Bartholomay, Steven Bass, Erin Becker, Parker Benz, Jasmine Boeckel, Brooke Burgard, Avery Butler, Nicholas Devine, Carli Evanson, Braydn Fielding, Juan Flores Vazquez, Ellen Fogarty, Riley Fogarty, Aliya Goetzfried, Ashley Goetzfried, Emma Gulleson, Jamie Haug, Maia Humble, John Johnson-Ripplinger, Carter Judah, Emily Just, Cade Kivisto, Jayden Kivisto, Sean Korsmo, Brandt Kringlie, Alyson Lechler, Tessa Lee, Jordyn Leighton, Mary Matthews, Lucas Miller, Makai Ogoshi, Josiah Penn, Micah Penn, Bryn Pfister, Mandie Picard, Edwin Rasidovic, Lucas Schell, Taylor Sheldon, Jenna Smith, Mackenzie Swenson, Wilfried Tanefeu, Max Tschosik, Tarin Walker, Jacksen Welle, Lucas Wetzel, Hayden Wolf.

10th grade A honor roll: McKenzie Balzer, Isaac Barth, Natalie Becker, Kendall Berg, Brooke Berger, Alice Brownotter, Tayley Bruer, Gyeneveve Burchinal, Tayla Cain, Carleen Craven, Brock Fettig, Caden Fischer, Faith M Fischer, Elliot Fried, Payton Gerving, Sydney Gerving, Logan Gronberg, Bailey Hager, Mabel Hager, Kaitlyn Hanson, Isaiah Harrington, Cole Henke, Cameron Hintz, Kacie Hoffman, Miyah Holzworth, Dominic Jochim, Madison Kassian, Isaiah Koch, Noah Krick, Jayda Krikorian, Cameron Krueger, Abby Lardy, Spencer Meeker, Emma Nagel, Annika Ness, Virgil Olson, Ashlee Potter, Kenadi Renner, Calista Rennich, Rebecca Riepl, Sydnie Rudolph, Gracie Ryckman, Nathan Sagsveen, Taylor Schmitcke, Kyler Scott, Carter Sims, Emily Stonecipher, Ethan Stotz, Amy Stringer, Grace Stroh, Mya Tena, Adam Vasichek, Maxwell Vedquam, Katelyn Vogel, Reece Vorachek, Emily Wahl, Taylor Wingerter.

Ninth grade A honor roll: Emerson Ackerman, Olivia Anderson, Jami Bachmeier, Louis-Francois Belanger, Beau Bitz, Rita Braun, Taylor Charbonneau-Wiley, Kaitlynn Christensen, Emily Curren, Camila Dahl, Lauren Erbele, Adam Fettig, Isabelle Forde, McBride Franck, Hayley Gienger, Alison Gulleson, Erica Haberlock, Jake Havelka, Brady Helm, Rachel Hertz, Morgan Hoff, Alexis Knopp-Heidt, Brady Korsmo, Peyton Kovash, Ty Macdonald, Hannah McIntyre, Caylee Nelson, Katelyn Rath, Neely Reichenberger, Megan Richter, Nash Roaldson, Emmery Schmitz, Tara Schneider, Jessica Schuh, Jayden Sherwin, Matthew Steckler, Alexander Steichen, Marin Traynor, Brooklyn Trolliey, Audrey Vetter, Milla Weigel-Gutsch, Teagan Williams, Zechariah Zahn.

12th grade B honor roll: Bailey Ackerman, Quinn Ackerman, Aylissa Adamson, Jameel Almudor, Jenna Anderson, Mikah Anderson, Kierra Barth, Scott Barth, Abby Becker, Madison Berndt, Jacob Bishop, Joseph Botanyi, Dominique Braun, Taegan Buechler, Zachary Burr, Taelon Camden, Lauren Carlson, Summer Counts, Dylan Deibert, Zachary Devine, Joplin Dietrich-Fink, Kate Dillman, Mamadou Diol, Kenyon Eagle, Yuji Endou, Greyson Farnsworth, Jacob Fischer, Koltyn Forbes, Easton Ford, Hannah Fried, Talon Garter, Chelsey Gehring, Olivia German, Dylan Gjesdal, Cullen Glatt, Connor Grahl, Trey Haberlock, Jared Hager, Tyce Halter, Destinee Hanson, Tyler Hanson, McKenna Heaton, Jebediah Herschlip, Savanna Herslip, John Hoekstra, Tate Hohbein, Taya Holzworth, Timothy Hoon, Mars Humann, Madisyn Iverson, Logan Jacobson, Rena Jensen, Kyler Kadrmas, Jeb Kaelberer, Ian Kearns, Karston Kellar, Colton Kincaid, Jade Koenig, Lily Krick, Saffron Kulackoski, Joseph Laducer, Hunter Lafrenz, Kaden Lafrenz, Peter Lancaster, Mabel Larson, Logan LaVallie, Brooke Leingang, Ashyna Little Dog, Jacob Livingston, Tallon Long Feather, Arian Mackner, Alexander Marsh, Hailey Massey, Michael Matthews, Jerod Mattison, Abigail McIntyre, MiKenna McMahen, Tyler Mernitz, Aaliyah Miles, Alyencia Morales, Kylee Mortenson, Morgan Ohlhauser, Joseph Olheiser, Jenna Ouradnik, Izabelle Parker, Joseph Patchen-Mills, Ethan Pedersen, Clarissa Perez, Nicole Perkins, Nicholas Pixler, Jasmine Race, Leeah Rasmussen, Joseph Reed, Gabrielle Rice, Gage Roaldson, Kade Rohlfs, Cadee Ryckman, Payden Sandvig, Kayla Schell, Karlee Schmidt, Tyler Schmit, Bailey Schneider, Jared Schneider, Solomon Schuck, Jordan Schumacher, Alyssa Schumacker, Terran Sheets, McKenna Shelkey, Tristan Sherman, Dacotah Snow, Isaak Steele, Mariah Steen, Mia Steffes, Kimaria Stevenson, Naomi Stocking, Mason Stotz, Christopher Stroh, Madisen Swenson, Logan Triepke, Kaela Tschider, Christian Vallevik, Rayni Vorachek, Devin Weigel, Gracie Mae Werner, William Wilkins, Taylor Willer, Stephen Windsor, Taylor Wood, Ryan Zacher, Kensington Zander, Jacob Zetocha.

11th grade B honor roll: Brianna Albrecht, Caitlyn Allery, Isaac R Anderson, Chance Anton, Katelyn Bartnick, Brady Bauman, Abigail Berger, Austin Bitz, McKenzie Blasl, Cole Bradley, Calie Carlson, Carys Cartagena, Skylar Carufel, Tristan Carufel, Cade Casey, John Kyle Floriano Costamagna, Carter Dahmus, Caleb Dockter, Tucker Eckroth, Eli Eisenbarth, Grace Erdmann, Brayden Erickson, Kailey Everding, Justin Flanagan, Gabrielle Gannon, William Gebhardt, Max Georgeson, Kiyoko Gerjets, Miranda Gerrity, Sara Glass, Jilee Golus, Haylie Gramling, Lindey Gullickson, Paige Hanson, Danielle Harrington, Morgan Hartze, Brooklyn Heaton, Karsyn Hellman, Logan Hendrickson, Chantal Herr, Fred High, Broden Hilsendeger, Saige Hoerner, Jaden Hoff, Jackson Hoffman, Quentin Humann, Joshua Jans, Grace Jerome, Braden Job, Carter Kaufman, Jordan Kellington, Alijah Kieffer, Jamie Kiemele, Joie Klein, Alexis Klipfel, Wesley Kostelecky, Reya Kramlich, Caleb Kukowski, Shon Laducer, Mayola Lee, Ryan Leier, Hailey Leingang-Markham, Macie Lemar, Tehya Little Owl, Chance Malmedal, Elijah Many Horses, Elsie Marchuk, Morgan Martel, Serena Martel, Noelle Martin, Rylan Mccoy, Logan Meier, Emmy Miller, Jackson Mills, Jonathan Moritz, Nicholas Mortenson, McKenzie Moser, Rodrigue Mugisha, Morgan Nastrom, Keanna Nation, Riley Nunez, Jalen Oban, Johanelly Perez-Mendez, Keziah Phillips, Cora Price, Lacey Putney, Dixie Ramos Caraballo, Ashtin Roller, Kloe Sack, Tyler Sandvig, Brady Saylor, Logan Schaubert, Zoey Schmit, Jadelyn Schock, Chase Schwan, Joseph Seibold, Keeley Sperle, Jack Steckler, Ethan Stock, Megan Summers, Gunner Swanson, Christian Tanefeu, James Tietz, Elizabeth Tkach, Brandon Vetter, Kristen Vranicar, Grace Wagner, Abigail Walby, Mason Weigel, Morningstar Williams, Joseph Wood, Callie Wright, Abigail Wuitschick, Delaney Ziegler.

10th grade B honor roll: Hunter Acker, Luke Ahlgren, Cailey Albert, Cylee Albert, Hunter Allrich, Lauren Basaraba, Kirstyn Bauer, Brook Beauclair, Madisen Becker, Treyten Benz, Gunnar Berg, Kellie Berg, Quinn Berg, Jalen Bichler, Rayleigh Byzewski, Chey Camden, Alayna Cameron, Darielle Ceynar, Riley Clark, Noah Cowley, Javan Crawford, Faith Creswell, Chardonnay Cunningham, Caitlyn Daniels, Lyndie Donner, Milca Feiner Mena, Brady Feist, Nathan Flanagan, Madelynne Fuchs, Corsinna Gbozeh, George Gillette, Logan Gillispie, Gage Glasser, Alison Goodfellow, Scott Gotta, Gemma Grasz, Alexandria Hagen, Kahlan Hamlin, Peyton Harding, Hailey Hart, Dawson Hawkinson, Conor Hedges, Madisyn Heidt, Gavyn Herfendal, Kendall Herman, Payten Herring, James Herrington, Torii High, Mia Hinsz, Alison Horne, Blake Hulm, Isaiah Huus, Jordan Johnson, Olivia Johnston, Hailey Jose, Jacob Kanehailua, Taylor Kautzman, Lexa Kieper, Madison Knudson, Rylie Knudson, Taylor Kostelecky, Kenlynn Kraft, Braxton Kroh, Jesse Kubischta, Amalee Kuntz, Markie Kuntz, Nathan Leier, Shelby Leingang-Markham, Madeline Macdonald, Gavin Maher, Casen Malo, Sophia Maxon, Gannon McGregor, Judson Meschke, Christopher Mock, Tiereney Monroe, Brayden Moran, Benjamin Nagel, Tony Nagel, Warren Naslund, Madeline Neigum, Francine Nyinawumwami, Jaxsyn Olson, Madelyn Ouradnik, Viggo Pate, Casey Phillips, Margareth Ponomareva, Alicen Ponzer, CaSandra Praska, Kaylynn Red Tomahawk, Megan Reems, Katie Reichenberg, Kaden Renner, Remington Richardson, Reegan Rukstad, Kylie Sandoval, Carter Schafer, Dominick Schafer, Preston Schaner, Cameron Schmidt, Courtney Schumacher, Riley Schumacher, Tyson Schwab, Grace Skorheim, Aissata Soumare, Jenna Steinke, Chase Stockert, Noah Strand, Mariah Trangsrud, Keanna Trieu, Lisa Vadnais, Bennett Vatnsdal, Kayley Wachter, Marquel Wald, MaKayla Wangen, Madelyn Weis, Michaela Wynn, Kerrigan Zander.

Ninth grade B honor roll: Bergen Ackerman, Ty Allen, Emma Anderson, Joren Anderson, Kaylon Ashes, Aspyn Atman, Ava Boyer, Kaden Boyer, Chauvin Brenneise, Ethan Buechler, Alexis Burckhard, Olivia Butler, Connor Clancy, Hudson Cowley, Julian Crawford, Aria Dahl, Jeremiah Derrick, Samantha Dyk, Mason Egemo, Jacob Falcon, Jorja Farrell, Trystan Fernandez, Tayla Fischer, Payton Foster, Harley Fox, Karter Francis, Tajon Franco, Maxwell Freitag, Ella Gabel, Julian Garcia Medina, Heaven Germain, Chante Gould, Karenza Grayson, Katie Greff, Ryenn Grensteiner, Brennen Griffin, Mareik Grzadzieleski, Gunner Guardipee, Brayden Guthmiller, Ethan Guthmiller, Owen Haase, Aimee Hausauer-Johnson, Regan Heaton, Drew Henriksen, Jake Hettinger, Jaxon Hill, Theresa Horning, Kenna Iron Necklace, RyLand Jacob, Destini Jacobson, Ibrahim Jama, Charles Jerome, Traiden Kalfell, Jordyn Kemmer, Bryanna Kitzman, Sydney Klein, Kaden Krueger, Lilah Lancaster, Grylee Lawrence, Gabriel Lawyer, Mariam Luna Velazquez, Dharma Macdonald, Mason Marquart, Maisa Martel, Emily Matzke, Grace McCormick, Molly McGarvey, Kendra Mehring, Gaige Merck, Elijah Miller, Jade Millner, Blaize Morris, Reece Nagel, Madison Nastrom, Max Nelson, Peyton Neumiller, Paxtin Nichols, Carlee Nordland, Cadence Obenauer, Tate Olson, Courtney Petersen, Isaac Peterson, Brenden Pfaff, Andra Pfister, Breanna Price, Gavin Rader, Babu Ramadhani, Jaden Reinicke, Ella Reister, Timothy Rice, Taeghan Rittenbach, Nikryn Rochon, Felipe Ruiz Cruz, Ty Sanders, Maya Sanford, Kaden Sayler, Aiden Schafer, Calvin Schafer, Kaden Schafer, Alexander Schaff, Bailey Schmitt, Hudson Schroeder, Tehya Schweitzer, Carsyn Sebastian, Julia Shaw, Zachary Simosko, Ahjahnae Smith, Ryder Stramer, Emma Swagger, Gannon Swanson, Samuel Temgoua, Amber Tkach, Madison Wald, Carrington Welk, Halle Wetsch, Nevaeh Wheatley, Michael Whorley, Areyonna Willems, Ethan Wood.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News