Bismarck High School honor rolls - Dec. 1, 2019

Bismarck High School honor rolls - Dec. 1, 2019

{{featured_button_text}}

Bismarck High School has released its first-quarter honor rolls.

12th grade A honor roll: Quinn Ackerman, Jesunifemi Alabi, Jewel Anderson, Kierra Barth, Gabrielle Belanger, Madison Berndt, Paige Billadeau, Grace Boyer, Taegan Buechler, Anika Butts, Julia Carlson-Vincent, Darian Charvat, Thomas Colby, Summer Counts, Kailey Creswell, Olivia Dickerson, Kate Dillman, Mamadou Diol, Donovan Dyk, Elizabeth Eggl, Greyson Farnsworth, Noah Fettig, Preston Fettig, Michaela Ficek, Connor Fogarty, Breanna Garry, Anna German, Cullen Glatt, Kristen Hall, Destinee Hanson, Presley Heavy Runner, Mallory Henriksen, Savanna Herslip, Ellengton Hill, Nicholas Hinsz, Ty Hornbacher, Tatelyn Houle, Madisyn Iverson, Rena Jensen, Jeb Kaelberer, Jade Koenig, Megan Kroh, Emily Kvien, Joseph Laducer, Jewel Lambert, Jayden MacDonald, Breanna Madler, Alexander Marsh, Hailey Massey, Abigail Mayer, Joseph Reed, Taylor Richter, Gage Roaldson, Anna Schmid, Natalie Schuh, Ashlyn Sinclair, Mariah Steen, Kimaria Stevenson, Callie Stonecipher, Jager Stramer, Skyler Strand, Brennan Thomas, Jayden Vollmuth, Rayni Vorachek, Morgan Wald, Macy Wetsch, Keane Zimmerman.

11th grade A honor roll: Camrie Bartholomay, Brady Bauman, Erin Becker, Parker Benz, Abigail Berger, Jasmine Boeckel, Brooke Burgard, Avery Butler, Skylar Carufel, Nicholas Devine, Brayden Erickson, Carli Evanson, Braydn Fielding, Justin Flanagan, Juan Flores Vazquez, Ellen Fogarty, Riley Fogarty, Miranda Gerrity, Aliya Goetzfried, Ashley Goetzfried, Haylie Gramling, Emma Gulleson, Morgan Hartze, Jamie Haug, Jaden Hoff, Maia Humble, John Johnson-Ripplinger, Carter Judah, Emily Just, Cade Kivisto, Jayden Kivisto, Sean Korsmo, Brandt Kringlie, Mayola Lee, Tessa Lee, Ryan Leier, Noelle Martin, Mary Matthews, Rylan Mccoy, Lucas Miller, Jackson Mills, Makai Ogoshi, Josiah Penn, Micah Penn, Bryn Pfister, Mandie Picard, Edwin Rasidovic, Kloe Sack, Brady Saylor, Zoey Schmit, Wynter Sims, Jenna Smith, Gunner Swanson, Mackenzie Swenson, Max Tschosik, Brandon Vetter, Kristen Vranicar, Grace Wagner, Tarin Walker, Jacksen Welle, Lucas Wetzel, Hayden Wolf, Abigail Wuitschick.

10th grade A honor roll: McKenzie Balzer, Isaac Barth, Lauren Basaraba, Natalie Becker, Kendall Berg, Brooke Berger, Tayley Bruer, Noah Cowley, Carleen Craven, Brock Fettig, Faith M Fischer, Elliot Fried, Payton Gerving, Sydney Gerving, Logan Gronberg, Mabel Hager, Kaitlyn Hanson, Cole Henke, Gavyn Herfendal, Kendall Herman, James Herrington, Mia Hinsz, Cameron Hintz, Miyah Holzworth, Dominic Jochim, Madison Kassian, Isaiah Koch, Noah Krick, Cameron Krueger, Jesse Kubischta, Abby Lardy, Gannon McGregor, Spencer Meeker, Judson Meschke, Emma Nagel, Annika Ness, Virgil Olson, Ashlee Potter, CaSandra Praska, Kenadi Renner, Calista Rennich, Rebecca Riepl, Gracie Ryckman, Nathan Sagsveen, Taylor Schmitcke, Kyler Scott, Carter Sims, Chase Stockert, Emily Stonecipher, Amy Stringer, Grace Stroh, Mya Tena, Adam Vasichek, Katelyn Vogel, Reece Vorachek, Emily Wahl.

Ninth grade A honor roll: Emerson Ackerman, Olivia Anderson, Louis-Francois Belanger, Beau Bitz, Rita Braun, Taylor Charbonneau-Wiley, Kaitlynn Christensen, Emily Curren, Camila Dahl, Lauren Erbele, Jacob Falcon, Isabelle Forde, Maxwell Freitag, Hayley Gienger, Brennen Griffin, Alison Gulleson, Erica Haberlock, Brady Helm, Rachel Hertz, Morgan Hoff, Theresa Horning, Alexis Knopp-Heidt, Brady Korsmo, Peyton Kovash, Ty Macdonald, Emily Matzke, Hannah McIntyre, Caylee Nelson, Katelyn Rath, Neely Reichenberger, Megan Richter, Nash Roaldson, Tara Schneider, Jessica Schuh, Alexander Steichen, Ryder Stramer, Samuel Temgoua, Marin Traynor, Brooklyn Trolliey, Audrey Vetter, Milla Weigel-Gutsch, Teagan Williams.

12th grade B honor roll: Mikane Aberle, Bailey Ackerman, Aylissa Adamson, Jameel Almudor, Jenna Anderson, Mikah Anderson, Casey Barnett, Scott Barth, Abby Becker, Jacob Bishop, Reynaldo Bontje, Joseph Botanyi, Dominique Braun, Hope Brees, Zachary Burr, Taelon Camden, Lauren Carlson, Jada Davis, Malachi Davis, Stephanie Davis, Dylan Deibert, Zachary Devine, Joplin Dietrich-Fink, Kenyon Eagle, Yuji Endou, Cade Erickson, Isiah Erlandson, Zane Falcon, David Fernandez, Cassandra Flemmer, Easton Ford, Hannah Fried, Alyssa Garcia Medina, Talon Garter, Gerardo Garza, Chelsey Gehring, Olivia German, Dylan Gjesdal, Connor Grahl, Trey Haberlock, Tyce Halter, Tyler Hanson, Zachary Harrison, Jebediah Herschlip, John Hoekstra, Tate Hohbein, Jaylee Hoiby, Taya Holzworth, Timothy Hoon, Mia Hosie, Mars Humann, Skye Ironroad, Logan Jacobson, Jazlynn Jose, Kyler Kadrmas, Karston Kellar, Colton Kincaid, Lily Krick, Alexander Krug, Saffron Kulackoski, Hunter Lafrenz, Kaden Lafrenz, Kianti Lambert, Peter Lancaster, Mabel Larson, Logan LaVallie, Mariah Lawson, Brooke Leingang, Diego Linares, Ashyna Little Dog, Jacob Livingston, Tallon Long Feather, Arian Mackner, Dallas Martinez, Michael Matthews, Jerod Mattison, Abigail McIntyre, MiKenna McMahen, Tyler Mernitz, Aaliyah Miles, Alyencia Morales, Kylee Mortenson, Riley Moser, Brady Mosset, Anthony Murphy, Jayden Nelson, Morgan Ohlhauser, Joseph Olheiser, Kolby Olson, Tyler Olson, Michael Omvig, Jenna Ouradnik, Izabelle Parker, Joseph Patchen-Mills, Ethan Pedersen, Clarissa Perez, Ethan Perkins, Nicole Perkins, Jasmine Race, Sophia Renshaw, Kade Rohlfs, Daisy Rude, Cadee Ryckman, Payden Sandvig, Kayla Schell, Karlee Schmidt, Tyler Schmit, Bailey Schneider, Jared Schneider, Solomon Schuck, Jordan Schumacher, Cole Sebastian, Terran Sheets, McKenna Shelkey, Tristan Sherman, Dacotah Snow, Keaton Spielman, Isaak Steele, Mia Steffes, Naomi Stocking, Mason Stotz, Christopher Stroh, Chloe Tipton, Landon Tom, Logan Triepke, Junior Tsague, Kaela Tschider, Christian Vallevik, MaKayla Weichel, Devin Weigel, William Wilkins, Taylor Willer, Stephen Windsor, Taylor Wood, Kensington Zander, Jacob Zetocha.

11th grade B honor roll: Brianna Albrecht, Caitlyn Allery, Isaac R Anderson, Chance Anton, Katelyn Bartnick, Steven Bass, Austin Bitz, McKenzie Blasl, Carter Bohlken, Braxton Bowers, Cole Bradley, Daryian Brock, Calie Carlson, Carys Cartagena, Joshua Carter, Tristan Carufel, Cade Casey, Natalia Ciriaco-Moniz, John Kyle Floriano Costamagna, Carter Dahmus, Issac Delamotte, Caleb Dockter, Keean Eagle, Keegan Eagle, Tucker Eckroth, Eli Eisenbarth, Grace Erdmann, Kailey Everding, Emily Frieze, Gabrielle Gannon, Mya Garter, William Gebhardt, Max Georgeson, Jakob German, Trenton Gibson, Sara Glass, Jilee Golus, Lindey Gullickson, Paige Hanson, Danielle Harrington, Lane Harwood, Brooklyn Heaton, Karsyn Hellman, Logan Hendrickson, Chantal Herr, Fred High, Broden Hilsendeger, Jackson Hoffman, Quentin Humann, Kaylee Jackson, Joshua Jans, Grace Jerome, Braden Job, Carter Kaufman, Jordan Kellington, Alijah Kieffer, Jamie Kiemele, Alexis Klipfel, Kylie Knell, Tayler Kobs, Wesley Kostelecky, Caleb Kukowski, Shon Laducer, Grayson Lawyer, Jordan LeBeaux, Alyson Lechler, Jordyn Leighton, Hailey Leingang-Markham, Macie Lemar, Tehya Little Owl, Tyray Little Thunder, Chance Malmedal, Elijah Many Horses, Elsie Marchuk, Morgan Martel, Serena Martel, Logan Meier, Austin Miller, Emmy Miller, Linnette Miner, Jonathan Moritz, Nicholas Mortenson, McKenzie Moser, Rodrigue Mugisha, Aden Nash, Morgan Nastrom, Keanna Nation, Riley Nunez, Jalen Oban, Angelina Parr, Jakob Paulson, Johanelly Perez-Mendez, Keziah Phillips, Cora Price, Joshua Ramirez, Dixie Ramos Caraballo, Steven Ramos Caraballo, Ashtin Roller, Malu Sanches, Tyler Sandvig, Logan Schaubert, Brian Schell, Lucas Schell, Peyton Schmitz, Eveanna Schneider, Chase Schwan, Caiden Schwehr, Joseph Seibold, Taylor Sheldon, Sydney Shepherd, Keeley Sperle, Natalia Stallings Quinones, Jack Steckler, Zachary Steinke, Ethan Stock, Megan Summers, Christian Tanefeu, Wilfried Tanefeu, James Tietz, Elizabeth Tkach, Laura Vredenburg, Abigail Walby, Evan Weigel, Mason Weigel, Benjamin Weiler, Morningstar Williams, Khloe Winbauer, Callie Wright, Jayden Zeeb, Delaney Ziegler.

10th grade B honor roll: Hunter Acker, Luke Ahlgren, Cailey Albert, Cylee Albert, Hunter Allrich, Ashton K Anderson, Sierra Andrews, Kirstyn Bauer, Wyatt Baumgartner, Brook Beauclair, Madisen Becker, Gabriel Benson, Treyten Benz, Gunnar Berg, Kellie Berg, Quinn Berg, Jalen Bichler, Kayde Brandt, Alice Brownotter, Gyeneveve Burchinal, Rayleigh Byzewski, Tayla Cain, Chey Camden, Darielle Ceynar, Riley Clark, Christian Comas Soto, Javan Crawford, Faith Creswell, Trenton Crissler, Chardonnay Cunningham, Caitlyn Daniels, Lyndie Donner, Trace Ellison, Milca Feiner Mena, Brady Feist, Caden Fischer, Nathan Flanagan, Madelynne Fuchs, Corsinna Gbozeh, George Gillette, Logan Gillispie, Gage Glasser, Alison Goodfellow, Scott Gotta, Gemma Grasz, Alexandria Hagen, Bailey Hager, Kahlan Hamlin, Peyton Harding, Isaiah Harrington, Hailey Hart, Dawson Hawkinson, Conor Hedges, Madisyn Heidt, Maxwell Hein, Payten Herring, Isabelle Heupel, Kacie Hoffman, Alison Horne, John Horton, Roman Huddleson, Blake Hulm, Charles Humann, Isaiah Huus, Jordan Johnson, Noah Johnson, Olivia Johnston, Hailey Jose, Jacob Kanehailua, Taylor Kautzman, Maggi Klein, Madison Knudson, Rylie Knudson, Taylor Kostelecky, Kenlynn Kraft, Jayda Krikorian, Braxton Kroh, Amalee Kuntz, Markie Kuntz, Eve LaFramboise, Nathan Leier, Shelby Leingang-Markham, Madeline Macdonald, Gavin Maher, Casen Malo, Sophia Maxon, Hunter Miller, Christopher Mock, Tiereney Monroe, Tyrese Monroe, Brayden Moran, Benjamin Nagel, Tony Nagel, Warren Naslund, Madeline Neigum, Avery Nelson, Francine Nyinawumwami, Journey Oban, Jaxsyn Olson, Madelyn Ouradnik, Viggo Pate, Margareth Ponomareva, Alicen Ponzer, Brody Porsborg, Autumn Rasmussen, Kaylynn Red Tomahawk, Megan Reems, Katie Reichenberg, Kaden Renner, Sydnie Rudolph, Reegan Rukstad, Kylie Sandoval, Carter Schafer, Dominick Schafer, Preston Schaner, Cameron Schmidt, Courtney Schumacher, Riley Schumacher, Tyson Schwab, Cherish Silk, Grace Skorheim, Aissata Soumare, Jenna Steinke, Ethan Stotz, Noah Strand, Mariah Trangsrud, Keanna Trieu, Pearle Ude, Lisa Vadnais, Bennett Vatnsdal, Maxwell Vedquam, Kayley Wachter, Marquel Wald, MaKayla Wangen, Madelyn Weis, Cadence Wilkie, Dominic Williams, Taylor Wingerter, Michaela Wynn, Kerrigan Zander.

Ninth grade B honor roll: Bergen Ackerman, Ty Allen, Emma Anderson, Joren Anderson, Aspyn Atman, Jami Bachmeier, Lily Bishop, Ava Boyer, Kaden Boyer, Chauvin Brenneise, Ethan Buechler, Alexis Burckhard, Olivia Butler, Mayce Chartraw, Connor Clancy, Hudson Cowley, Julian Crawford, Brooke Curtis, Aria Dahl, Kendra DeLong, Jeremiah Derrick, Samantha Dyk, Mason Egemo, Jorja Farrell, Trystan Fernandez, Adam Fettig, Tayla Fischer, Paris Foots, Payton Foster, Harley Fox, Karter Francis, McBride Franck, Tajon Franco, Aidan Friedt, Ella Gabel, Julian Garcia Medina, Reese Garcia, Heaven Germain, Feliciano Gonzalez, Chante Gould, Karenza Grayson, Katie Greff, Gunner Guardipee, Brayden Guthmiller, Ethan Guthmiller, Owen Haase, Aimee Hausauer-Johnson, Jake Havelka, Regan Heaton, Drew Henriksen, Jake Hettinger, Jeremy Hiatt, Jaxon Hill, Ava Hollar, Kenna Iron Necklace, RyLand Jacob, Destini Jacobson, Ibrahim Jama, Traiden Kalfell, Jordyn Kemmer, Bryanna Kitzman, Sydney Klein, Kaden Krueger, Anger Kuer, Eastynn Kurtz, Lilah Lancaster, Rachel Lang, Grylee Lawrence, Gabriel Lawyer, Gage LeBeaux, Mariam Luna Velazquez, Wyatt Lyons, Dharma Macdonald, Mason Marquart, Maisa Martel, Grace McCormick, Molly McGarvey, Kendra Mehring, Gaige Merck, Elijah Miller, Jade Millner, Steven Mitzel, Blaize Morris, Marissa Moser, Reece Nagel, Madison Nastrom, Max Nelson, Peyton Neumiller, Paxtin Nichols, Carlee Nordland, Tate Olson, Courtney Petersen, Isaac E Peterson, Brenden Pfaff, Andra Pfister, Breanna Price, Katelyn Putney, Gavin Rader, Jaden Reinicke, Ella Reister, Timothy Rice, Abbey Rindlisbacher, Taeghan Rittenbach, Felipe Ruiz Cruz, Ty Sanders, Maya Sanford, Nettao Santos-Bingham, Kaden Sayler, Aiden Schafer, Kaden Schafer, Alexander Schaff, Bailey Schmitt, Emmery Schmitz, Hudson Schroeder, Tehya Schweitzer, Carsyn Sebastian, Julia Shaw, Jayden Sherwin, Zachary Simosko, Ahjahnae Smith, Matthew Steckler, Emma Swagger, Gannon Swanson, Amber Tkach, Juan Tovar Saldana, Madison Wald, Carrington Welk, Halle Wetsch, Nevaeh Wheatley, Christa White, Michael Whorley, Areyonna Willems, Ethan Wood, Kyan Woodruff, Zechariah Zahn.

0
0
0
0
1

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News