Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Grad Tab: Bismarck State College

Grad Tab: Bismarck State College

Commencement for Bismarck State College graduates was held May 13 at the Bismarck Event Center.

Graduates who completed their course of study throughout the school year or are expected to finish this summer are listed below by hometown. This list includes type of degree, field of study and honors received. The degree types are B.A.S. for Bachelor of Applied Science, A.A. for Associate of Art, A.A.S. for Associate of Applied Science, A.S. for Associate of Science, C for certificate, CC for certificate of completion and D for diploma. Membership in the Phi Theta Kappa honor society is designated with PTK.

North Dakota

Almont: Mariah Thiel, A.A., A.S.

Anamoose: Tristin Martin, A.A.S., graphic design and communications

Ashley: Dillon Neu, C, carpentry (residential)

Baldwin: Krista Nixon, A.A.; Michelle Schroeder, A.A.S., management

Balfour: Karley Volochenko, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology

Bantry: Kimberly Tracy, A.A.S., computer support specialist, PTK

Beach: Melissa Schatz, A.S., PTK; Anthony Weinreis, A.A.S., farm and ranch management

Belfield: Joshua Brevik, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical)

Berlin: Adam Long, A.A.S., graphic design and communications; Johanna Long, A.A.S., farm and ranch management

Berthold: Jordyn Hornberger, A.S., A.A.S., surgical technology

Beulah: Rebecca Alt, A.A.; Tristen Bauer, C, welding; Katlyn Blaisdell, A.A.; Connor Candrian, A.S.; Tanner Erickson, C, electronics technology, C, welding; Gabriel Goetz, A.A.S., electronics/telecommunications technology; Kelsey Haugen, C, administrative assistant, general; Lakin Kessler, A.A.; Zachary Kessler, A.A.S., electronics/telecommunications technology, PTK; Skye Little Soldier, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Evan Mellmer, A.S.; Connor Moberg, A.S., CC, geographic information systems technician; Derek Morris, A.A.S., process plant technology; Amy Nelson, A.A.S., associate degree nurse; Samantha Roth, A.S., CC, geographic information systems technician, PTK; Jeb Schafer, C, electronics technology; Ty Schaper, A.S.; Cassidy Schutt, A.A.; Konnor Voegele, A.A.S., mechanical maintenance technology; Erin Wetzel, C, practical nursing; Timothy Wolf, A.A.S., computer support specialist; Jennifer Zastawniak, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology

Bismarck: Aaron Aaseth, C, welding; Sydney Aicher, A.A.; Alexander Albright, A.A.S., process plant technology; Kelli Anderson, A.A., A.S.; Clement Anukwuf, A.A.S., power plant technology; Elizabeth Arnold, A.A.; Tyler Auck, A.A.; Michael Babel, A.S.; Sara Bachmeier, A.A., A.S.; Brandon Backman, A.S., PTK; Joshua Barnhardt, A.A.S., power plant technology; Jacob Barth, A.A.; Lonny Bauer, A.A.S., computer support specialist; Courtney Bauer, A.A.S., power plant technology; Saje Beard, A.S., PTK; Somer Belverstone, A.A.S., human services; Meagan Benedict, A.A.; Philip Benson, C, electronics technology; Jordan Beyer, A.A.; Jordan Bitz, A.A.S., mass communication; Alexis Boehm, A.A.; Thad Boyer, A.A.; Nathan Brandt, A.A.S., petroleum engineering technology; Melissa Braun, A.A.S., paramedic technology; Alexander Braun-Szarkowski, C, welding; Nathan Briggs, A.A.S., computer support specialist; Nicholas Brosseau, C, automotive technology; Brandon Brown, A.A.S., mechanical maintenance technology; Alyssa Buetow, A.A., A.S., PTK; Jessica Bushaw, A.A.; Emily Carson, A.A.; Jacob Chmielewski, C, automotive technology; Joshua Chmielewski, C, automotive technology; Reed Christensen, A.A.S., engineering technology, CC, geographic information systems technician; Kerry Christenson, A.S.; Hannah Chumley, A.A., A.S.; Paul Clayburgh, A.A.; Wyatt Collard, A.A.; Kyle Connor, A.A.S., process plant technology; Quinn Cullen, A.A.S., web page development and design; MiKayla Daffinrud, A.A.; Dalton Dewald, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical); Kylee Dietz, A.S.; Christopher Dorfschmidt, A.A.S., geographic information systems technician; Leah Durick, A.S.; Britta Durkee, A.A.; Keisha Engelhardt, A.A., A.S.; Courtney Engelhart, A.S.; Jenna Erickson, A.A.; Jonah Eslinger, A.A.; Dyllon Faul, A.A., A.S.; Micala Feist, A.A.S., criminal justice; Andrew Fettig, C, automotive collision technology; Kasey Fettig, A.A.S., human services; Buddy Fischer, A.A.S., process plant technology, A.A.; Tonka Fischer, A.A.S., process plant technology; Ashley Fix, A.A.S., human services; Cori Flanagan, A.A.S., graphic design and communications; Ashley Flickinger, A.A.S., graphic design and communications; Dara Friedrich, C, practical nursing; Jaden Friedt, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical); Adam Frohlich, D, welding; Cameron Gall, C, electronics technology; Mitchel Glasser, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Amanda Gleich, A.S.; Armelle Goune Salekeu, A.A.; Shawn Greenwood Jr., A.A.; Johanna Gudvangen, A.A.S., associate degree nurse, A.A., A.S.; Madelyn Hanson, A.A.S., graphic design and communications, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Danielle Hauck, A.A.S., management, A.A.; KeAnna Hauglie, A.A., A.S.; Kyle Heck, A.A., A.S.; Shara Heeb, A.S.; Chance Heidrich, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Breck Heintz, A.A.S., power plant technology; Kendra Hellebust, A.A., PTK; Cole Hendricks, A.S., C, phlebotomy technician; Breck Hendrickson, A.A., PTK; Reed Hendrickson, A.A.S., engineering technology; Dawn Hester, A.A.; Joshua Hohbein, A.A.S., computer support specialist; Ali Horner, A.A., A.S.; Cassidy Horner, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Lee Houn, A.A.S., paramedic technology; Breana Hoynes, A.S.; Kyle Huber, C, automotive collision technology; Whitney Irmen, A.A., PTK; Caroline Jacobson, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology, PTK; Caroline Jacobson, A.A.S., farm and ranch management, PTK; Sarah Janke, A.A.; Brieann Jochim, A.A., A.S.; Bethany Johanson, C, eligibility worker; Alexander Johnson, A.S.; Brennan Johnson, A.S.; Mathew Johnston, A.A.S., automotive technology; Melissa Johnston, A.A.; Amanda Jueth, A.A.; Joshua Jyring, A.A., A.S.; Heather Kaiser, A.A.; Brian Kalvoda, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology, C, electronics technology; Drew Kary, A.A.; Sydney Keller, A.S.; Megan Keniston, A.A.; Elizabeth Kessel, A.A.; Neil Kienzle, A.A.S., renewable generation technology, PTK; Erik King, A.A.; Andrew Klemmer, C, automotive technology; William Knudson, A.A.; Mason Knutson, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology; Michael Knutson, A.A.S., petroleum engineering technology, C, geographic information systems technician; RyLee Kosbab, A.A., A.S.; Amber Kraft, A.A., A.S.; Aaron Krecklau, C, welding; Tanner Krefting, A.A.S., process plant technology; Logan Kress, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Matthew Kro, A.S.; Tiffany Lacher, A.A.; Trevor Lacher, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Kati Laeger, A.A.S., power plant technology; Cole LaMontagne, A.A., A.S.; Brianna Landeis, A.S.; Brynn Lang, A.A.S., human services, A.S.; David Lange, A.A.S., carpentry (residential); Peder Larrivee, A.A.; Kassidy Lee, A.A.; Micki Leer Dykshoorn, A.A., A.S.; Kari Leet, A.A.,A.S.; Ethan Leier, A.A.S., electronics/telecommunications technology; Zachary Leier, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology; Jessica Lemieux, A.A., A.S.; Bridger Leno, C, automotive technology; Jennifer Lewis, A.S.; LaCosta Ley, A.S.; Jade Leysring, A.A.S., power plant technology; Jacob Little, A.A.; Shawn Long, A.S.; Juanelle Long Elk, A.A., A.S.; Macy Lynch, A.A., A.S.; Danielle Marks, A.S.; Matthew Martin, A.A.S., paramedic technology; Preston Martin, A.A.S., electronics/telecommunications technology; Melissa McClintock, C, practical nursing; Sawyer McDonald, C, lineworker (electrical); Kayla McLeod, A.A.S., associate degree nurse, A.S.; Christopher Meduna, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Carol Mielke, C, practical nursing; Angela Miller, A.A.S., process plant technology; Isaiah Moch, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Image Murphy, A.S.; Paul Nagel, A.A., A.S.; Scott Nagel, A.A.; Daniel Neff, A.S., PTK; Tyler Nelson, A.A.S., management; Kobe Newton, C, electronics technology; Channing Nielsen, C, electronics technology; Samantha Nieuwsma, A.A.S., surgical technology, A.S.; Koltan Ohnell, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology; Amy Olson, A.S.; Bram Olson, A.A.S., geographic information systems technician, A.A., A.S., PTK; Marshall Olson, A.A.; Neil Olson, A.A., A.S., PTK; Tate Olson, C, process plant technology; Stacy Opp, A.A., A.S.; Amy Opperud, A.S.; Tanner Pennington, C, automotive collision technology; Taylor Pennington, C, automotive collision technology; Luke Peterson, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Victoria Pierce, A.S.; Forrest Pifer, A.A.S., engineering technology; Robert Puttre, A.A., A.S.; Shae Rademacher, A.A.S., associate degree nurse; Arijan Rasidovic, A.A.; Logan Rauhauser, A.A.S., process plant technology; Alexandria Reisenauer, A.S., PTK; Clayton Rexine, A.A.S., welding; Clayton Rexine, C, welding; Zachary Rhone, A.A.S., process plant technology; Peter Riepl, C, carpentry (residential); Kaylee Ripplinger, A.A.S., surgical technology; Jordan Roehrich, A.A.; Brandi Rohrich-Fleckenstein, A.A.; Melissa Roise, A.A.; Ashley Rudnick, A.A.S., graphic design and communications; Heather Ryberg, C, practical nursing; John Sagsveen, A.A.S., electronics/telecommunications technology; Jerrianne Salveson, A.S., PTK; Jonathan Samuelson, C, electronics technology; Josue San Jose Gonzalez, A.S.; Shawn Sargent, A.A.S., computer support specialist; Thomas Sattler, A.A., A.S.; Allan Sayler, C, automotive collision technology; Nicole Schaan, A.A.S., associate degree nurse; Connor Schable, A.S.; Sierra Schaefer, A.A.; Catherine Schafer, A.S.; Jay Schafer, A.A.; Scott Schaff, A.A.S., power plant technology; Katelyn Schaffner, A.A.; Tammy Schalesky, A.A.S., information processing specialist; Adler Scheer, A.A.; Michael Scherr, A.A.; Anthony Schirado, A.A.S., web page development and design, PTK; Estee Schmidt, A.A.; Jessica Schmitcke, C, practical nursing; Dyllon Schnaible, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology; Alexandra Schulz, A.A., A.S., PTK; Tanner Schulz, A.A.S., power plant technology; Dalton Schumacher, A.A.; Amber Schwartz, A.A.; Kaylyn Senger, A.A.S., criminal justice; Kaylyn Senger, A.A., A.S.; Levi Sether, C, automotive technology; Steven Shannon, A.S.; Jared Shoults, A.A.; Neera Shrestha Thapa, A.A.; Tonya Siirtola, A.A.S., human services; Kellan Staebell, C, automotive technology; Cordell Staloch, A.A.S., electronics/telecommunications technology; Nicholas Stavn, A.A.S., power plant technology; Ashton Steckler, A.S.; Jasper Steen, C, heating, ventilation and air conditioning; Destinee Steidler, A.A.; Devin Stelter, A.A., A.S.; Shae Stober, A.A.; Billy Stockert, A.A.S., power plant technology; Caleb Strickland, C, welding; Sean Striefel, A.A.S., engineering technology, CC, geographic information systems technician; Colleen Sveund, A.A.S., graphic design and communications; Tallon Tharp, A.A.S., management; Alex Thill, A.A.S., electronics/telecommunications technology; Hailee Thomas, A.S.; Alyssa Thompson, A.A.S., electric power technology; Michael Thompson, A.A.S., power plant technology; Sarah Thomsen, A.A.S., computer support specialist; Ashley Thorpe, A.A., PTK; Jamie Thrasher, A.A., PTK; Jeremy Thuney, A.A.S., associate degree nurse; Nathan Tishmack, A.A.S., process plant technology; Tiffany Towne, A.S., PTK; Katelyn Townsend, A.A.S., associate degree nurse; Ashlyn Trester, A.A., A.S.; Courtney Trolliey, A.S.; Michael Tschosik, A.A.; Erin Uhrich, A.S.; Sara Upgren, A.A.S., administrative assistant, general; Jason Van Lishout, B.A.S., energy management; Blake Volk, A.S.; Nicole Volk, A.A., A.S.; Terell Wagner, A.A.; Britton Wanner, A.A.S., power plant technology; Rebecca Wanner, A.A.S., associate degree nurse; Parker Weisbeck, A.A.; Braden Weisenburger, A.A.S., carpentry (residential), PTK; Adam Welk, C, power plant technology; Joshua Wentz, A.A.; John Wetzel, C, process plant technology; Brett Williamson, A.A., A.S.; Emily Williamson, A.A.S., criminal justice; Emily Williamson, A.A.; Chase Willits, A.S.; Katie Winbauer, A.A.; Jaimey Windish, A.A.; Lucas Winterberg, A.A.S., management; Gregory Wolf, A.A.; Samantha Wolf, A.S.; Tanner Wolf, A.A.; Grace Wolfgram, A.A.; Grace Wolfgram, A.S.; Spencer Wonnenberg, A.A.S., power plant technology; Miranda Worden, A.A.; Kim Wuertz, A.A.; James Yesel, A.A., PTK; Rudy Zamora Lopez, A.A.S., management; Alexander Zastoupil, A.A.S., power plant technology

Blaisdell: Hannah Hornberger, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology, A.A.S., farm and ranch management

Bottineau: Cody Allard, C, lineworker (electrical); Wyatt Johnson, C, lineworker (electrical); Jennifer Vestre, C, practical nursing

Bowbells: McKenzie Chrest, A.A.; Gabrielle Nelson, A.A.S., graphic design and communications

Bowman: Brittany Hansey, A.A.; Brittany Hansey, A.S.; Mariah Lockert, A.A.S., management; Michael Palczewski, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology

Burlington: Jonas Byre, C, welding

Cando: Mariah Shjerve, A.A., A.S.; Riley Thomas, C, lineworker (electrical)

Carrington: Samantha Duda, A.A.S., management; Macy Hertel, A.A.S., process plant technology; Michael Johnston, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology; Seth Zink, C, carpentry (residential)

Carson: Breanna Nehl, A.A.; Kristin Reis, A.A.S., associate degree nurse; Skyler Ruscheinsky, C, automotive technology; Mason Steinmetz, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Bailey Stewart, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology

Casselton: Faith Neva, A.A.S., administrative assistant, general; Kari Popiel, A.A.S., human services, A.A.

Center: Chelsey Alderin, C, practical nursing; Shae Brown, C, electronics technology, C, instrumentation and control technology; Beverly Gress, A.S.; Gavin Sampson, A.A.S., carpentry (residential); Bruce Wahlman, A.A., A.S.; Jesse Henke, A.A.S., power plant technology

Clifford: Seth Wilson, C, lineworker (electrical)

Coleharbor: Nicholas Wertz, C, renewable generation technology

Columbus: Megan Peterson, A.A.

Cooperstown: Taylor Ellefson, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology; Benjamin Halvorson, A.A., PTK; Logan Sherlock, C, heating, ventilation and air conditioning

Crosby: Benjamin Dhuyvetter, A.A.S., management; Teale Throntveit, A.A.S., management

Dawson: Trent Anderson, A.A., PTK; Tanner Stoltz, A.A.S., power plant technology

Denhoff: Daisy Tripp, A.A.S., graphic design and communications, PTK

Devils Lake: Kaitlyn Schelske, A.S.; Shelby Teigen, A.A.

Dickinson: Jordan Binstock, A.A.S., petroleum engineering technology; Torey Branson, A.A.S., computer support specialist; Alex Braun, A.A.S., management; Devin Calhoun, A.A.S., process plant technology; Erin Christian, A.S.; Alexander Dasovick, A.A.S., engineering technology, A.A.; Bryce Fichter, C, automotive technology; Kara Lee Filkowski, A.A.S., human services; Logan Frohlich, A.A.S., carpentry (residential); Sydney Gangl, A.S., PTK; Brandon Hauck, A.A.S., criminal justice, A.A.; Matthew Jahner, A.A.S., petroleum production technology, A.A.S., process plant technology; Elizabeth Johnson, C, water and wastewater technology; Emily Kraenzel, A.A.; Darren Krebs, A.S.; Caden Kuntz, A.A.S., process plant technology; Tyler Maule, A.A.S., criminal justice; David Pokorny, A.A.S., petroleum engineering technology; Hunter Praus, C, welding; Avery Privratsky, A.A.; Chalsea Renner, A.A., PTK; Kathryn Schwartz, A.A.S., paramedic technology, PTK; Brett Schweitzer, A.A.; Dylan Storley, A.A.S., petroleum production technology; Alex Wert, C, automotive collision technology; McKenzie Rohr, C, automotive technology; Braiden Woehl, C, automotive technology

Drake: Cody Oster, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology; Garrett Uhlich, C, heating, ventilation and air conditioning

Dunseith: James Nadeau, C, electronics technology; Garret Pollman, A.A.S., petroleum engineering technology, CC, geographic information systems technician, PTK

Elgin: John Ketterling, A.A.; Brandy Koepplin, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Devon McAlexander, A.A.S., process plant technology; Ashley Mutschelknaus, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology, A.A.S., farm and ranch management

Ellendale: Arlene Smith, A.A.S., administrative assistant, general

Fargo: Kimberly Jarabek, A.A.S., associate degree nurse; Gat-kier Machar, B.A.S., energy management; Ashley Prindiville, A.S., C, practical nursing

Fessenden: Lucas Maxwell, A.A., A.S., PTK

Finley: Andrew Gullicks, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical)

Flasher: Bretten Fleck, C, lineworker (electrical); Susan Hintz, A.A.S., human services; Susan Hintz, C, eligibility worker; Kyle Miller, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology; Brittney Reinhardt, A.A.S., human services, C, eligibility worker

Fort Yates: Lukus Chase Alone, A.A., A.S.; David Penny, C, water and wastewater technology; Kyle Snider, B.A.S., energy management

Foxholm: Ethan Moen, A.A.S., farm and ranch management

Fredonia: Kimberly Dittus, A.A.

Gackle: Cory Koenig, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical)

Garrison: Alex Bendickson, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology; Hanna Duben, A.A., A.S.; Luke Gehring, A.A.; Alyssa Mehlhoff, A.A.S., engineering technology, A.A., A.S.; Kelsey Neibauer, A.A.S., administrative assistant, medical; Laura Zacharias, A.A., PTK

Glen Ullin: Mitchell Bettenhausen, A.A.S., renewable generation technology; Mathew Emter, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Nathan Fitterer, A.A.S., web page development and desig; Stephen Fuhrmann, C, water and wastewater technology; Bethany Morman, A.A.; Kimberly Schaaf, A.A.; Zachary Wagner, A.A.S., power plant technology; Cole Wehri, A.A.S., power plant technology

Golden Valley: Ty Bauman, A.A.S., power plant technology, A.A.S., power plant technology; Joshua Wolff, A.A.S., power plant technology, PTK

Golva: Levi Nistler, A.A.S., computer support specialist; Lexi Nistler, A.A., A.S.

Grand Forks: Monica Rustvang, A.A.S., graphic design and communications

Grenora: Kent Bendixson, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Amy Dilly, A.A.S., associate degree nurse

Gwinner: Thomas Rehborg, A.A.

Hague: Zachary Krumm, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Cody Wald, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology

Hamar: Gavin Tweed, C, lineworker (electrical)

Hankinson: Kaitlyn Bladow, A.S., PTK

Harvey: Cassandra Filler, A.A.S., associate degree nurse, A.A., A.S.; Kimberly Haux, A.A., A.S.; Kylah Heil, A.A.S., administrative assistant, general; Tyler Schimke, A.A.S., carpentry (residential); Alyza Yasenchack, A.A.S., administrative assistant, medical

Harwood: Reed Gleason, C, lineworker (electrical)

Hazelton: Taite Grossman, A.A.S., process plant technology, PTK

Hazen: Adam Bohrer, A.A.S., power plant technology; Anna Bonsness, A.A.; Robert Davidson, A.A.S., automotive collision technology; Dustin DuToit, A.A.S., process plant technology; Jordan Dyke, A.A.S., process plant technology; Daniel Folk, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Madison Frank, A.S.; Shawn Hayes, A.A.S., process plant technology; Austin Hintz, C, electronics technology; Nicholas Klein, A.A.S., power plant technology; Kyle Lindquist, A.S.; Greg McCarthy, A.A.S., process plant technology; Matthew Mohl, C, electronics technology; Preston Murschel, A.A.S., graphic design and communications; Eric Richter, A.A.S., power plant technology; Brian Sorensen, A.A.S., power plant technology; Maria Unterseher, C, practical nursing; Jordan Vetter, A.A.S., mechanical maintenance technology; Tyler Wasem, A.A.S., power plant technology; Danielle Weisz, A.S.; Selena Wolff, A.A.S., nuclear power technology

Hebron: Torey Kaminsky, A.A.S., power plant technology; Kevin Rebel, A.A.S., process plant technology; Dustin Ross, C, practical nursing, PTK

Hettinger: Jordan Blees, D, welding; Samantha Obrigewitch, A.S.; Marc Seamands, A.A.S., geographic information systems technician; Ashley Timm, A.S., CC, geographic information systems technician; Nicole Weaver, A.A.S., graphic design and communications, PTK; Seth Wolff, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology; Marissa Woroniecki, A.A., PTK

Hope: Jacob Ihry, C, lineworker (electrical); Joseph Ihry, C, lineworker (electrical)

Horace: Tyler Thorsteinson, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical)

Hunter: Jedediah Kohler, A.A.

Hurdsfield: Melissa Schimke, C, practical nursing

Jamestown: Elizabeth Allen, A.S.; Adeline Eamon, A.S.; Reid Fossen, A.A.S., renewable generation technology; Joseph Gebhardt, A.A.; Bailey Hoggarth, C, carpentry (residential); Ethan Krebs, C, electronics technology; Beth Lusby, A.A.S., associate degree nurse; Christina Radi, A.A., A.S.; Justin Ray, A.A.; Brianne Smith, A.A., A.S.; Landon Weiser, A.S.; James Williams, C, carpentry (residential)

Kenmare: Shantell Brekhus, A.S.; Jace Helmers, C, electronics technology

Killdeer: Logan Barnes, A.A.S., computer support specialist; Brittney Berg, A.A.S., management; Jessica Kulish, A.S.; Bailey Wing, C, electronics technology

Kindred: Braden Klose, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical); Levi Vangsness, C, lineworker (electrical)

Kintyre: Chantel Fettig, A.A.S., management; Mandi Mock, A.A.S., associate degree nurse

Kloten: Logan Gehrke, C, lineworker (electrical)

Kulm: Sylvia Gutierrez, C, practical nursing, PTK

LaMoure: Leslie Peterson, A.A.; Abby Warcken, A.A.

Langdon: Brittany Hiatt, A.A.S., administrative assistant, general, PTK; Trey Lovcik, C, lineworker (electrical); Keaten Mikkelsen, C, lineworker (electrical); James Weekes, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical)

Lansford: Clark Gunning, C, automotive technology

Leeds: Bo Lauckner, A.A.S., paramedic technology

Lincoln: Thomas Kuhn, C, automotive collision technology; Dalton Schumacher, A.A.S., heating, ventilation and air conditioning; Ryan Walth, A.A.S., electronics/telecommunications technology; Lucas Winterberg, A.A.S., management; Lane Kaseman, A.A.S., power plant technology

Linton: Jayden Aberle, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Levi Bernhardt, A.A.S., farm and ranch management, PTK; Brittni Brandner, A.A.; McKenna Flyberg, A.A., PTK; Brent Gefre, A.A.S., petroleum production technology; Alex Glatt, A.S.; Julie Hanson, A.A.S., computer support specialist; Baily Kelsch, A.A.; Trevor Martin, A.A.S., process plant technology

Maddock: Ami Archer, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Dylan Gigstad, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology; Kaleb Westad, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology

Makoti: Aaron Schenfisch, A.A.

Mandan: Grant Aasand, A.A.S., power plant technology; Sarah Altringer, A.S.; Sara Aune, A.A.; Victoria Austin, A.A., A.S.; Brady Bahm, A.A.S., mechanical maintenance technology; Cole Barry, A.A.S., petroleum engineering technology; Preston Beechie, C, power plant technology; Adilene Benitez, A.S.; Cole Berger, A.A.S., power plant technology; Arista Bergquist, A.A.S., graphic design and communications; John Bettger, A.A., A.S., PTK; Ashley Birkholz, A.S.; Whitney Blotsky, A.A.; Madison Boechler, A.A.; Levi Boehm, C, electronics technology; Taylor Boeshans, C, welding; Tylyn Bornemann, C, welding; Samantha Budeau, A.S.; Kelly Davis, A.A.; Dereck Del Valle, A.A.S., process plant technology; Brandon Duckwitz, A.S.; Levi Ensz, C, automotive technology; Kaytlyn Evenson, A.S.; Joseph Flink, A.A.S., power plant technology; Rachel Ford, A.S., PTK; Eric Friesz, A.A.; Alexander Froelich, A.A.S., management, PTK; Chad Gartner, C, automotive collision technology; Tanner Gress, A.S.; Allison Guthmiller, A.A.; Kayla Helbling, A.S.; Preston Helbling , A.A.S., electronics/telecommunications technology; Tara Helfrich, A.A., A.S.; Dustin Hermanson, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Bryn Hertz, A.A.S., electronics/telecommunications technology; Hailee Hopfauf, A.A.; Mitchell Horner, A.A.S., power plant technology; Shaina Hovrud, A.A., PTK; Precious Howe, A.A.; Leyton Kleinjan, C, automotive technology; Michael Larson, A.A., A.S.; Nathan Long, A.A.S., graphic design and communications; Skylei Luger, C, power plant technology; Elisha Miller, A.A., A.S.; Adam Mittelsteadt, A.A.S., engineering technology; Kyler Pazdernik, C, electronics technology; Chelsea Peterson, A.A.; Kale Peterson, A.A.; Courtney Pittman, A.A.; Heather Ripplinger , A.A.; Ansley Robinson, A.A.S., engineering technology; John Rummel, A.A.S., mechanical maintenance technology; Shaylee Schaf, A.A.; Coleton Schmidt, A.A.S., power plant technology; Kylie Schwartz, A.A.S., management; Devin Schwindt, A.A.; Kaylyn Senger, A.S.; Codi Simonson, A.A., A.S.; Jessi Sisk, A.S.; Brandon Snider, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; April Stern, A.A.; Brooke Swanston, A.A.S., computer support specialist; Sabryna Tysver, A.A.; Ashley Vander Wal, A.A., A.S.; Adam Vetter, A.A.; Kate Volk, A.S.; Jonathan Walls, A.S., PTK; Remmington Wanner, A.A., A.S.; Casey Weatherly, A.A.S., power plant technology, A.S.; Alexander Weiand, A.A., A.S.; Jenna Weinhandl, A.S.; Lauren Wingenbach, A.S.; Nate Wolski, A.A.S., power plant technology; Dustin Zins, A.A.S., process plant technology, PTK

Manvel: Molly Epps, A.A.S., power plant technology

Max: McKayla Huesers, A.A., A.S.; Christian Johnson, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Levi Kinn, C, electronics technology; Jordan Tomlinson, C, practical nursing

Maxbass: Naomi Brendsel, A.A.

McClusky: Summer Blumhagen, A.A.S., administrative assistant, general; Brittany Lasher, A.A.S., farm and ranch management

McGregor: Courtney Post, A.A.S., petroleum engineering technology; Kyle Syverson, C, lineworker (electrical)

Medina: Chance Loock, A.A.

Menoken: Marie Aberle, A.A.; Sierra Deringer, A.A., A.S.; Jessica Kleinsasser, A.A.S., administrative assistant, general

Milnor: Matthew Nicolai, A.A.

Minot: Tayte Bullinger, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Tesa Curtiss, A.A.; Marcus Eberle, C, automotive collision technology; Dillon Erickson, C, electronics technology; Travis Erickson, C, automotive technology; Timothy German, B.A.S., energy management, PTK; Nicholas Gorze, C, heating, ventilation and air conditioning; Jared Lamon, A.A.S., automotive collision technology; Theodore Luedke , A.A.S., renewable generation technology; Morgan Page, A.A.S., management; Clayton Rexine, A.A.S., welding; Anika Rovig, A.A.; Nolan Schmitz, C, water and wastewater technology; Kody Senne, C, lineworker (electrical); Sara Squires, C, practical nursing; Harold Thomas Jr., A.S.

Moffit: Terry Macdonald, A.A.S., human services, C, eligibility worker; Kaleb Thorp, C, instrumentation and control technology, PTK

Mohall: Connor Brackenbury, C, welding; Hailee Depute, A.A., A.S.; Alexis Hendershot, A.A.

Mott: Benjamin Friedt, C, automotive technology; Jonathan Friedt, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Micheal Glover, A.A., A.S.

Napoleon: Tanner Fischer, C, automotive technology; NiKayla Grunefelder, A.A., A.S.; Mariah Jangula, A.A.; Wade Rath-Wald, B.A.S., energy management; Grant Weigel, A.A.

New England: Christopher Dvorak, C, electronics technology; Jordan Gullickson, C, automotive technology; Lane Herberholz, A.S., PTK; Stephen Roller Jr., A.A.S., carpentry (residential); Chad Schoch, A.A.S., petroleum production technology; Teresa Wolff, A.A.S., surgical technology

New Leipzig: Jordan Wruck, C, automotive collision technology

New Salem: Alexandria Bibb, A.A.; Zachary Cofer, A.A.S., power plant technology; Hailie Doll, A.S.; Karly Doll, A.A., A.S.; Katie Doll, A.A.; Kathryn Gerving, A.A.S., surgical technology; Perrin Goetzfridt, C, carpentry (residential); Caitlin Grabar, A.A., PTK; Jenna Schaff, A.S.; Mitchell Tubbs-Avalon, A.A.; Brandi Weiss, A.A.S., computer support specialist, PTK

New Town: Alvina Wolf, A.A.S., management

Noonan: Morgan Jacobs, A.A.S., farm and ranch management

Palermo: Rick Haugen, A.A.S., renewable generation technology

Parshall: Mitchel Dwyer, A.A., A.S.; Chelsey Ruud, A.S.

Penn: Hanna Pike, C, practical nursing

Plaza: Jaycey Bangen, A.A.S., management; Jacob Edwards, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology

Powers Lake: Kendra Fredrickson, A.A.S., human services, C, eligibility worker; Cherie Moore, A.A.S., management, PTK

Regan: Katrina Hausauer, A.A., A.S., PTK

Rhame: Colter Braaten, A.A.S., petroleum engineering technology; CC, geographic information systems technician

Richardton: Austin Aluise, A.S.; Alexia Hoff, A.A.

Rolette: Travis Fritel, A.A.S., management, A.A.; Trevor Gottbreht, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology

Ross: Maxwell Meiers, C, automotive technology, D, automotive technology

Rugby: Nicole Atkinson, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Travis Burgard, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Karson DeMers, A.A.S., mechanical maintenance technology; Jaedon Haman, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology

Rutland: Milton Erickson, C, water and wastewater technology

Sawyer: Lane Dahl, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology, A.A.S., farm and ranch management

Scranton: Daniel Pretzer, A.A.S., computer support specialist

Selfridge: Corina Murphy-Bernal, A.A., A.S.

Sheldon: Samantha Fey, A.A., A.S.

Sherwood: Roxanne Daeley, A.S.

Solen: Dalton Magilke, C, carpentry (residential), PTK

South Heart: Evan Privratsky, C, automotive technology

St. John: Michella Hunt, C, practical nursing; Lorne Jay, A.A., A.S.; Toby Kuhn, A.A.

Stanley: Stetson Anderson, C, lineworker (electrical); Lucas Colbenson, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Chai Pappa, A.A., PTK

Stanton: KaDee Berger, A.A.; Taylor Cahoon, A.A.S., welding, C, welding; Derek Laning, B.A.S., energy management; Elizabeth Simpfenderfer, A.A.

Steele: Landon Hartman, C, automotive technology; Christopher Schatz, A.A.S., engineering technology; Danielle Tripp, A.A.S., associate degree nurse

Sterling: Amy Doll, A.A.S., surgical technology, C, phlebotomy technician, PTK; Bart Gnirk, A.A.

Strasburg: Nicolas Kramer, A.S.; Teddie Lawler, A.A.S., computer support specialist; Kyle Roth, A.A., PTK; Scotti Scherr, C, carpentry (residential); Jesse Schwab, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Jordan Voller, A.A.S., power plant technology

Surrey: LeAnn Rennich, A.A.

Tappen: Taylor Demaray, A.A.; Justin DeWitz, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Kelsey Nicholson, A.A.S., graphic design and communications; Alec Roth, C, automotive technology; BreAnna Stroh, C, practical nursing

Thompson: Alex Schultz, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical), C, lineworker (electrical)

Tolley: Wyatt Jones, C, lineworker (electrical)

Tolna: Devin Fitcher, C, lineworker (electrical); Gavin Tweed, C, lineworker (electrical)

Trenton: Anthony Mann, A.A.; Anthony Mann, A.S.

Turtle Lake: Trevor Enget, A.A.S., process plant technology; Landen Lelm, A.A.S., mechanical maintenance technology; Marcus Tomlinson, A.A.S., mechanical maintenance technology

Underwood: Payton Koenig, A.A.S., process plant technology

Valley City: Travis Haas, A.A.S., power plant technology; Tyler Muscha, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Alec Storhoff, C, lineworker (electrical)

Velva: Kyle Briggs, C, welding; Micayla Erdahl, A.A.; Bethany Mack, A.A.S., surgical technology, A.S.; Cara Schonauer, A.A.S., electric power technology

Wahpeton: Lachelle Bumgarner, A.A., A.S.; Amanda Wacha, A.A., A.S.

Washburn: Kristopher Bellamy, C, instrumentation and control technology, PTK; Megan Freeman, A.A., A.S.; Devin Hanson, A.A.S., welding; Alyssa Kadrmas, A.A.; Luke Kadrmas, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical); Gail Krebsbach, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology; Shelley Marais, A.A.S., associate degree nurse; Jordan Melby, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Jonathan Melvard, A.A., PTK; McKenzie Miller, A.A.; Jacob Oberlander, C, electronics technology; Lakyn Pfliiger, A.A.S., administrative assistant, medical; Owen Price, A.A.S., process plant technology; Tonya Price, A.A.S., process plant technology; Devan Schell, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Grant Tweeten, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Preston Walsh, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Watford City: Dustin Kleppen, A.A.S., process plant technology; MacKenna Leiseth, A.A.; Wyatt Staal, C, welding

West Fargo: Kacee Reinisch, A.A.

Westhope: Ashlyn Huber, A.S.

Williston: Ty Berg, A.A.; Emily Brokaw, A.A., A.S.; Trevor Christensen, A.A.S., electronics/telecommunications technology; Heathyr Prevost, A.A., A.S.; Shelby Storlie, CC, geographic information systems technician; Shane Wilson, B.A.S., energy management; Nicki Yoder, A.A.

Wilton: Logan Backman, A.A.S., engineering technology; Jocelyn Bergquist, A.A., A.S., PTK; Jacob Neumiller, A.A.S., mechanical maintenance technology; Brandon Schumacher, A.A.; Emily Smallbeck, A.A.S., surgical technology, A.S.; Logan Tosseth, C, automotive collision technology; Lisa Tschosik, A.A.S., petroleum engineering technology, CC, geographic information systems technician

Windsor: William Staloch, A.A.S., farm and ranch management

Wishek: Colbie Fandrich, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology; Mathew Feist, A.A.S., farm and ranch management; Destinee Huber, A.A.; Camika Michaelsohn, C, practical nursing; Joel Weber, C, electronics technology

Wyndmere: Morgan Messer, A.A.S., associate degree nurse

Ypsilanti: Trystan Harr, C, lineworker (electrical); Chance Wegner, C, lineworker (electrical)

Zap: Chance Wegner, A.A.S., associate degree nurse; Kane Opdahl, C, welding; Malissa Smith, A.A.S., paramedic technology

Zeeland: Seth Aberle, A.A.S., power plant technology; Lucas Meier, A.A.S., process plant technology, A.S., PTK; Emily Scherr, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology

Alabama

Pelham: Deririck Medlock, A.A.S., electric power technology

Alaska

Glennallen: Gary Heidelberg, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Metlakatla: Autumn Nelson, C, carpentry (residential)

Arizona

Goodyear: Scott Noonan, B.A.S., energy management

Phoenix: Robert Ousley, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Tucson: Janice Rice, A.A.S., electric power technology

Willcox: Reginaldo Martinez Jr., A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Arkansas

Harrison: Danny Humes, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Searcy: Jonathan Hale, A.A.S., petroleum production technology

California

Adelnto: Jarred Rich, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology, PTK

Canyon Lake: Brittney Hadley, A.A.S., process plant technology

Corona: Trung Chau, A.A.S., electric power technology

Discovery Bay: Rudy Ribar, A.A.S., electric power technology

Fresno: Bridget Gahler, A.A.; Edward Rabe, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Garden Grove: Selena Van Hout, A.S., PTK

Hayward: Ivan Goodman, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Highland: Quinn Lillestrand, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology, PTK

North Hollywood: John Carlos Tiongson, A.A.S., process plant technology

Oroville: Craig Jeffery, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical)

Placerville: Jeremy Webb, B.A.S., energy management

Rancho Cucamonga: Patrick Kramer, A.A., A.S.

Redding: Stacey Richardson, A.A.S., power plant technology

Sacramento: Donald Crosby, B.A.S., energy management; Kenneth Trillo, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

San Diego: Joseph McGrory, C, heating, ventilation and air conditioning

San Jose: Diana Herr, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology, PTK; Jeffrey Woyshner, B.A.S., energy management

Santa Barbara: Eddie Ortega Jr., C, electrical transmission system technology

Santa Clara: Rick Griffith, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Santa Cruz: Terrance McKenzie, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology, PTK

Simi Valley: Andrew Grzybek, A.A.S., power plant technology

West Covina: Santiago Loya, A.A.S., power plant technology

Colorado

Berthoud: Jon Sirney, B.A.S., energy management

Canyon City: Kody Kalb, A.A.S., process plant technology

Pagosa Springs: Linda Jacobson-Quinn, B.A.S., energy management

Pueblo: Michael Livengood, A.A.S., electric power technology

Sanford: Jayson Gylling , B.A.S., energy management

Connecticut

Ashford: Joseph Quirk, B.A.S., energy management

East Berlin: Lisa Jolley, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Enfield: Daniel Traynor, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

New Hartford: Katherine Xagi, A.A.S., electric power technology

Delaware

Dover: Anthony Bourdeau, B.A.S., energy management

Florida

Bartow: Ernesto Dominguez, CC, geographic information systems technician, PTK

Fort Lauderdale: Jean Guy Fleury, B.A.S., energy management

Fort Myers: Matthew Bowser, A.A.S., power plant technology, C, power plant technology

Haines City: Jesus Mora, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Jacksonville: Mark Heron, B.A.S., energy management

Jacksonville Beach: Dustin Davidson, B.A.S., energy management

Kissimmee: Anthony Darnell, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology; John Davis, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology; Michael Koss, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Lakeland: Matthew Stoddard, B.A.S., energy management

Madison: Theodore McFarland, B.A.S., energy management

Miami: Vicente Suero III, A.A.S., nuclear power technology, PTK

Navarre: Jesus Lucio, B.A.S., energy management

North Port: Christina Korzhuk, A.S., PTK

Orange Park: Ralph Williams Jr., A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Orlando: Blane Aument, A.A.S., power plant technology

Palm Coast: Steven Belanger, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Panama City: Lawrence Dube, A.A.S., process plant technology

St. Cloud: Austin Pierce, B.A.S., energy management

Santo Domingo: Eric Martinez, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Tampa: Peter Finch, A.S.

Vero Beach: Ciro Perrone, A.A.S., electric power technology

Georgia

Atlanta: Victor Ogundipe Jr., A.S.

Canton: David Duren, A.A.S., electric power technology

Dallas: Nicholas Wilson, A.A.S., electric power technology

Warner Robins: Robert Payne Jr., A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Woodstock: Daniel Cook, A.A.S., electric power technology

Idaho

Idaho Falls: Bryce Carter, A.A.S., electric power technology

Illinois

Bristol: Nathaniel Emmer, A.A.S., process plant technology

Cary: Jesse Massman, C, electric power technology

Coal City: Scott Kramer, A.A.S., nuclear power technology

Joliet: Christopher Smith, B.A.S., energy management

Peoria: Tina Judd, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology, PTK

Springfield: Tim Brown, A.A.S., electric power technology

Indiana

Carmel: Ryan Darrah, B.A.S., energy management; Michael Holmes, B.A.S., energy management

Crown Point: Patrick Rogers Jr., B.A.S., energy management

Greenfield: Thad Jaynes, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Indianapolis: Christopher Aiello, B.A.S., energy management; Jason Scott, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Muncie: Joseph Dugan, A.A.S., electric power technology

Munster: Jason Sidor, B.A.S., energy management

North Manchester: Edward Black, B.A.S., energy management

Rensselaer: Adam Barten, A.A.S., process plant technology, PTK

Valparaiso: Erin Green, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology, PTK

Iowa

Burlington: Mark Lobberecht, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Kansas

Dexter: Andrew Joyce, A.A.S., process plant technology

Hays: Elizabeth Kreutzer, A.S.

Wichita: Joshua Wright, A.A.S., technical studies

Kentucky

Harrodsburg: Gregory Hunter, A.A.S., power plant technology, PTK

Hartford: Kevin Holland, A.A.S., electric power technology

Louisville: Komlanvi Assogba, C, power plant technology; Juan Flynn, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Maysville: Rodney Riddle, B.A.S., energy management

Oak Grove: Jacob Bofman, A.A.S., power plant technology

Winchester: Matthew Chism, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Louisiana

Boyce: Christopher Estes, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Hammond: Travis Pitman, A.A.S., process plant technology

Kenner: Christie Robinson, A.A.S., process plant technology

Lake Charles: Timothy Chapman, A.A.S., process plant technology; Katherine Seguin, A.A.S., process plant technology

Moss Bluff: Skylar Barrentine, A.A.S., process plant technology

Natchitoches: Bernard Johnson, A.A.S., process plant technology

Raceland: Mark Kleinpeter, A.A.S., process plant technology, PTK

Maine

Dixfield: Dana Kenney, B.A.S., energy management

Sidney: Jon Kauppinen, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology, PTK

Maryland

Baltimore: Dwayne Howard, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology; Yoalem Koualao, B.A.S., energy management

Bowie: William Spruill Jr., B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Chesapeake Beach: Robert Wallace, A.A.S., electric power technology

Elkridge: Edwin Smith, B.A.S., energy management

Laurel: Andrew Loisel, A.A.S., electric power technology

Olney: Jonathan Kufuor, B.A.S., energy management

Warwick: Arthur Tollinger, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Massachusetts

Douglas: Albert Galvin, A.A.S., electric power technology

Michigan

Detroit: Sylvester Quainton, B.A.S., energy management

Dorr: Daniel Striegle, A.A.S., electric power technology

Fairview: Wade Handrich, B.A.S., energy management

Flint: Michael Begley, A.A.S., paramedic technology

Henderson: Rodney Castle, A.A.S., power plant technology

Hillsdale: Christopher McArthur, A.A.S., power plant technology, PTK

Howell: Jonathan Hernandez, A.A.S., electric power technology

Lake City: Heather McClure, B.A.S., energy management, PTK; William Snyder, C, process plant technology

Lincoln Park: Ian Skuta, A.A.S., power plant technology

West Branch: Forest Davis, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology

Minnesota

Alexandria: Nathaniel Miller, B.A.S., energy management

Apple Valley: Matthew Zeidler, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Aurora: Hannah Holsclaw, A.A.S., electric power technology; Michael Holsclaw, A.A.S., electric power technology

Baxter: Thomas Dobrzynski, A.A.S., paramedic technology

Brandon: Megan Friedrich, A.A.S., administrative assistant, medical

Brownton: David Ahlbrecht, B.A.S., energy management

Chokio: Benjamin Summer, A.A.S., paramedic technology

Crookston: Brian Dale, B.A.S., energy management

Detroit Lakes: Neil Olson, A.A., A.S., PTK

Duluth: Matthew Caple, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology; James Daigle, A.A.S., electric power technology

Edina: Alaya Diamond, A.A., A.S.

Faribault: Edward Raaen, A.A.S., renewable generation technology, PTK

Fertile: Kelly Hanson, C, practical nursing

Fridley: Eric Bodine, A.A.S., electric power technology

Grygla: Anne Brawley, A.A.S., technical studies

Hibbing: Samantha Adams, A.A.S., electric power technology

Inver Grove Heights: Kirk Rodriguez, A.A.S., power plant technology

Lakeville: John Gilbertson, A.A.S., welding, D, welding

Mankato: Alexandra Paulson, A.A.S., human services

Morristown: Michael Flicek, A.A.S., power plant technology

Pengilly: Robert Halling, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Pine City: Nicolas Hinze, A.A.S., power plant technology

Prior Lake: Octavio Luebbert, A.A.S., power plant technology, PTK

Twin Valley: Vernon Prestegord Jr., A.A.S., lineworker (electrical)

Victoria: Alejandra Redwing, CC, geographic information systems technician

Wabasha: Adam Binner, A.A.S., electric power technology

Wadena: Briana Grothmann, C, practical nursing

Mississippi

Biloxi: Jason Dolbear, A.A.S., process plant technology

Madison: Michael Collins, A.A.S., nuclear power technology

Oxford: Matthew Jenkins, B.A.S., energy management

Missouri

Battlefield: Nathan Heaton, A.A.S., electric power technology

Lee’s Summit: Albert Richardson, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Potosi: Tina Moore, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Montana

Baker: RaLynn Noftsker, A.S.

Billings: Megan Boehm, A.S.; Garrett Compton, A.A.S., instrumentation and control technology, C, electronics technology; Samuel Watt, B.A.S., energy management; Chandler Wickham, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical); Candice Yates, A.A.S., power plant technology, A.A.S., process plant technology

Columbia Falls: Austin Cahoon, C, petroleum production technology

Frenchtown: Steven Newhoff-Baylor, C, lineworker (electrical)

Glasgow: Janeen Britzman, C, geographic information systems technician

Hinsdale: Dallas Capdeville, C, lineworker (electrical)

Sidney: Joshua Alexander, C, process plant technology; Christopher Brown, A.A.S., power plant technology; Alexis Fleener, A.A.; Dominique Radke, C, lineworker (electrical); Tanner Stubstad, A.A.S., process plant technology; Jared Troudt, A.A.S., petroleum engineering technology, CC, geographic information systems technician, PTK

Stevensville: Eric Bond, B.A.S., energy management

Nebraska

Alda: Michael Knox, B.A.S., energy management

Chadron: Danielle Kress, A.A.S., human services

Hastings: Edward Mills, B.A.S., energy management

Johnson: Todd Munson, A.A.S., power plant technology

Lincoln: Kye McVay, B.A.S., energy management

Omaha: Donetta Shoals, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Nevada

Owyhee: Willie Sam, C, lineworker (electrical)

New Hampshire

Derry: Amy Taylor, B.A.S., energy management

Goffstown: Leah Loranger, B.A.S., energy management

Newmarket: Howard Carpenter IV, A.A.S., nuclear power technology

Pelham: Michael Cooper, B.A.S., energy management

Portsmouth: Mark Hitchko, A.A.S., renewable generation technology

New Jersey

Barnegat: John Pelletier, A.A.S., web page development and design

New Mexico

Albuquerque: Derek Aicher, B.A.S., energy management

New York

Altmar: Dawn Kimball, B.A.S., energy management

Averill Park: Alexandrea Snyder, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Boston: Kiel Stuhr, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Camden: Kally Kovaleski, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Cattaraugus: Jon Sandy, A.A.S., electric power technology

Clay: Michael Kordek, A.A.S., electric power technology

Clinton Corners: Brian McKeever, A.A.S., electric power technology

Dunkirk: Gail Wolfe, A.A.S., power plant technology

Fulton: Gregory Hartranft, A.A.S., electric power technology

Horseheads: Allen Edwards, A.A.S., electric power technology

Mexico: Brian Bigelow, B.A.S., energy management; Curtis Farr, A.A.S., electric power technology

New York: Allian Gentille, B.A.S., energy management

North Syracuse: Aubrey Lineberry, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Plattsburgh: Matthew Catlin, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Red Creek: Gregory Kolb, A.A.S., electric power technology

Rome: Peter Noto, A.A.S., electric power technology

Sandy Creek: Cory Maas, A.A.S., electric power technology

Stony Point: Edwin Sengstacken, A.A.S., power plant technology, PTK

Syracuse: Rachel Gibson, A.A.S., electric power technology; Jacob Mansour, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK; Ryan Pease, A.A.S., electric power technology; Randy Perrin Jr., A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Vestal: Amanda Dorrell, A.A.S., electric power technology

Wappingers Falls: Nicholas Kowalczyk, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Watertown: Heather Kolb, A.A.S., electric power technology

North Carolina

Corapeake: Matthew Marohl, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Greensboro: Christopher Stone, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Mcleansville: David Hobson, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Ohio

Canton: Kyle Bucklew, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology; Jordan Miller, B.A.S., energy management

Cleveland: Jamila Evans, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Columbus: Jeremy Repp, C, electrical transmission system technology

Dayton: Eric Bozeman, A.A.S., electric power technology

East Liverpool: Lawrence Cline, B.A.S., energy management

Medina: Matthew Beckett, C, electrical transmission system technology

Van Wert: Ryan Darrah, B.A.S., energy management

Oklahoma

Apache: Travis Lewis, C, electric power technology

Chickasha: Adam Cooper, A.A.S., electric power technology

Edmond: Krista McBain, B.A.S., energy management, PTK; William McBain, B.A.S., energy management

Fort Gibson: Jacob Keeling, A.A.S., electric power technology

Ninnekah: Trevor Boldt, C, electric power technology

Oklahoma City: Zachary Horn, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Ponca City: Justin Trenary, C, process plant technology

Sterling: Aaron Henage, A.A.S., electric power technology

Stillwater: Bronson Turley, B.A.S., energy management

Tulsa: Ferdinand Maksimowski III, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Oregon

Klamath Falls: Alexis Ross, A.A.S., management

Pennsylvania

Aliquippa: Lee Holmes, A.A.S., power plant technology

Allentown: Jason Kovacs, A.A.S., nuclear power technology, PTK

Fleetwood: Daniel Faust, A.A.S., nuclear power technology, PTK

Forest City: Brady Kuruts, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Houtzdale: Paul Yarger, B.A.S., energy management

Peach Bottom: Christopher Salcedo, A.A.S., power plant technology

South Carolina

Clover: Marie Tiller, A.A.S., nuclear power technology

South Dakota

Aberdeen: Brittany Ehli, A.A.S., administrative assistant, general

Castlewood: Joel Gerberding, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology, PTK

Eureka: Shanda Rau, C, practical nursing

Fort Pierre: Bailey Heninger, A.A.S., associate degree nurse

Herreid: Brady Vander Vorst, A.A.S., agriculture industry and technology

Huron: Jacqueline McCloud, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Keldron: Bo Beer, A.A.S., farm and ranch management

Lemmon: Skyler Huber, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical)

Ludlow: Adam Giannonatti, C, welding

McIntosh: Kyle Edinger, C, lineworker (electrical)

McLaughlin: Danielle Stotz, A.A.

Mobridge: Sarah Lawrence, A.A.S., criminal justice

Morristown: Kaitlyn Dix, A.A.S., farm and ranch management

Pierre: Scott Fullerton, A.A.S., power plant technology; Trace Scott, C, lineworker (electrical)

Pollock: Bryan Moser, A.A.S., mechanical maintenance technology

Rapid City: Thomas Foss, C, automotive technology

Sioux Falls: Bret Gabert, A.A.S., power plant technology; Brian Meyer, A.A.S., electric power technology

Sturgis: Priscilla Borton, A.S., PTK

Wagner: Bryce Eggers, C, power plant technology

Watertown: Collin Byer, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology; Kyle Kennedy, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Whitehorse: Callie Lawrence, A.S.

Tennessee

Kingsport: Jimmy Parks, A.A.S., power plant technology

Knoxville: Ryan Harrison, A.A.S., nuclear power technology, PTK

Texas

Abilene: Gary McAdams, B.A.S., energy management

Amarillo: Heath Wakefield, B.A.S., energy management

Bellville: Juan Olivares, B.A.S., energy management

Corpus Christi: Gary Friudenberg, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Dumas: Jason Quackenbush, B.A.S., energy management

El Paso: Scott Anderson, A.A.S., nuclear power technology

Forney: Samuel Syvrud, A.A.S., process plant technology

Jourdanton: Jason Holmes, A.A.S., electric power technology

Kaduan: Henry Adewumi, A.A.S., power plant technology

Mexia: Franklin Wright, A.A.S., power plant technology, PTK

Queen City: Benjamin Boze, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

San Angelo: Bryan Foust, A.A.S., electric power technology

Sheppard AFB: Stewart Herringshaw, B.A.S., energy management

Wharton: Christopher Owens, B.A.S., energy management

Utah

Salt Lake City: Foster McNeely, A.A.S., petroleum production technology, A.A.S., process plant technology

Spanish Fork: Amanda Allen, C, practical nursing

Virginia

Arlington: Matthew Baxter, B.A.S., energy management

Crewe: Kristen Lee, A.A., PTK

Fredericksburg: Tod Woodall, A.S.

Norfolk: Ryan Hudson, B.A.S., energy management

North Chesterfield: Georgiana Pierre-Louis, B.A.S., energy management

Stuart: Bryce Foster, A.A., A.S.

Virginia Beach: Kedrick Harris, A.A.S., power plant technology

Washington

Anacortes: Brett Snyder, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Ephrata: Doug Daley, A.A.S., power plant technology

Everett: Carolyn Beebe, B.A.S., energy management

Ione: Christopher Chaney, A.A.S., power plant technology

La Center: John Saulie-Rohman, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Montesano: Jacob Henry, B.A.S., energy management

Sedro-Woolley: John Colvin, B.A.S., energy management

Selah: Zuli Kohler, A.A.

Spokane: Marshall Jolly, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Woodland: Gary Swan, C, electrical transmission system technology

West Virginia

Charleston: Christina Massey, B.A.S., energy management, PTK; Angel Shaffer, A.A.S., electric power technology

Poca: Travis Creighton, A.A.S., process plant technology

Scott Depot: Christina Schroder-Pruett, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Wisconsin

Chippewa Falls: Brigham Gustavson, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Colby: Erica Todahl, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Combined Locks: Sean Latimer, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology, PTK

Ellsworth: Adam Johnson, A.A.S., nuclear power technology

Greenwood: John Knox, A.A., A.S.

Manitowoc: Scott VanderBloomen, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology

Milwaukee: Anthony Loyola, A.A.S., process plant technology; Shemaine Oden, A.A.

Tomah: Christopher Johnson, A.A.S., lineworker (electrical)

Wyoming

Bar Nunn: Jennifer Nicolae, A.A.S., electric power technology, PTK

Cheyenne: Michael Barden, C, power plant technology

Guernsey: Jonivan Stanley, A.A.S., electrical transmission system technology, A.A.S., power plant technology, A.A.S., process plant technology

Riverton: Matthew Raymond, B.A.S., energy management

Canada

Barrie, Ontario: John McClean, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Dominican Republic

Santo Domingo: Eric Martinez, B.A.S., energy management, PTK

Germany

Kyllburg: Cole Long, C, lineworker (electrical)

 

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News