Try 1 month for 99¢

Girls swimming

Mandan invitational

Team Scores

1. Century 695. 2. West Fargo Sheyenne 437. 3. DIckinson 371. 4. Mandan 293. 5. Legacy 250. 6. Bismarck 224.

Individual Results

200-yard medley relay: 1. Century (Lexi Duchsherer, Avery Meyhoff, Paige Keller, Sarah Dorrheim), 1:55.48. 2. Sheyenne, 2:01.33. 3. Mandan, 2:20.68. 4. Dickinson, 2:03.81. 5. Bismarck, 2:06.28. 6. Legacy, 2:08.28. 7. Century B, 2:02.39. 8. Bismarck B, 2:16.40. 9. Dickinson B, 2:16.83. 10. Mandan B, 2:16.95. 11. Legacy B, 2:19.33. 12. Sheyenne B, 2:17.12.

200 freestyle: 1. Carly Palmer, C, 1:58.27. 2, Sarah Dorrheim, C, 2:03.04. 3. Mayson Sheldon, M, 2:07.14. 4. Isabella Koebele, C, 2:09.65. 5. Korie Riely, D, 2:10.88. 6. Katie Brodersen, B, 2:10.93. 7. Breanna Lund, S, 2:12.67. 8. Madee Shea, S, 2:12.86. 9. Mara Ellerkamp, D, 2:14.20. 10. Taylor Bjerke, S, 2:14.55. 11. Quinn Wrigley, C, 2:15.15. 12. Sydne Beld, D, 2:17.11. 13. Josey Jackson, M, 2:17.37. 14. Katie Erickson, S, 2:17.91. 15. Savanna Baranko, D, 2:22.66. 16. Emma Modin, L, 2:23.71.

200 individual medley: 1. Lexi Duchsherer, C, 2:18.52. 2. Avery Meyhoff, C, 2:21.19. 3. Bree Triplett, S, 2:24.40. 4. Brianna Ashworth, D, 2:25.54. 5. Andrea Frank, C, 2:26.65. 6. Greta Bellas, S, 2:27.21. 7. Jenna Mongeon, C, 2:29.81. 8. Natalie Becker, B, 2:31.77. 9. Abby Bueling, S, 2:33.90. 10. Erin Becker, B, 2:34.16. 11. Natalie Haroldson, M, 2:37.65. 12. Brooklyn Keney, S, 2:37.74 13. Breanna Vosberg, M, 2:38.31. 14, Bella Vilhauer, L, 2:40.02. 15. Ericka Williams, D, 2:40.41. 16. Aryana Twist, D, 2:44.82.

50 freestyle: 1. Tierney Howell, S, 26.35. 2. McKayla Donat, L, 26.45. 3. Olivia Schuchard, C, 26.63. 4. Regan Minh, L, 27.02. 5. Gracie Zottnick, C, 27.37. 6. Taylor Cook, C, 27.47. 7. McKenna Matt, C, 27.58. 8. Ashlyn Haag, M, 27.68. 9. Nova Beckler-Bell, L, 27.71. 10. Hailey Rathgeber, D, 28.03. 11. Lexie Keller, M, 28.05. 12. Hannah Zeien, L, 28.42 13. Kiana Haug, M, 28.50. 14. Kara Wanner, D, 28.55. 15. Katie Erickson, S, 28.66. 16. Caitlyn Bjerke, S, 28.86.

Diving: 1. Paige Davis, L, 362.05. 2. Olivia Lacher, M, 362.00. 3. Paige Harry, S, 338.40. 4. Jaydin Decker, D, 301.85. 5. Anna Froemke, S, 296.85. 6. McKayla Lindbo, M, 293.70. 7. Kenzie Gullickson, C, 290.15. 8. Nellie Masseth, M, 286.20. 9. Erin Thomas, B, 269.85. 10. Makenna Cavanagh, C, 269.55. 11. Sydney Joyce, S, 260.70. 12. Alaina Woock, C, 247.55. 13. Teghan Hoff, D, 246.85. 14. Gracie Morel, D, 222.65. 15. Kayla Paluck, D, 213.60. 16. Anna Masseth, M, 211.80.

100 butterfly: 1. Emma Vallie, C, 1:04.90. 2. Paige Keller, C, 1:05.15. 3. Greta Bellas, S, 1:05.95. 4. Gracie Zottnick, C, 1:06.78. 5. Lydia Lindgren, S, 1:09.98. 6. Tayler Pollert, B, 1:11.74. 7. Hannah Rathgeber, D, 1:11.81. 8. Lindsy Dawson, C, 1:14.06. 9. Abby Triplett, S, 1:15.84. 10. Erin Becker, B, 1:16.26. 11. Reilly Meyer, D, 1:18.45. 12. Emma Auch, B, 1:21.04. 13. Hillary Moberg, D, 1:27.39. 14. Tyndale Archer, S, 1:28.67. 15. Madison Becker, B, 1:33.01. 16. Savana Goetz, M, 1:42.82.

100 freestyle: 1. Sara Dorrheim, C, 55.65. 2. McKayla Donat, L, 58.02. 3. Taylor Cook, C, 58.33. 4. Olivia Schuchard, C, 58.36. 5. Bree Triplett, S, 58.81. 6. Regan Minh, L, 58.83. 7. Katie Brodersen, B, 59.22. 8. Charley Rathgeber, 59.61. 9. Breanna Vosberg, M, 1:00.43. 10. Ellie Eggl, B, 1:00.49. 11. Emily Bourgois, C, 1:00.68. 12. Hailey Rathgeber, D, 1:01.17. 13. Madee Shea, S, 1:01.20. 14. Kara Wanner, D, 1:01.65. 15. Hannah Zeien, L, 1:01.86. 16. Abby Bueling, S, 1:01.98.

500 freestyle: 1. Carly Palmer, C, 5:23.11. 2. Mayson Sheldon, M, 5:39.07. 3. Tierney Howell, S, 5:40.79. 4. Avery Meyhoff, C, 5:47.84. 5. Korie Riely, D, 5:50.97. 6. Andrea Frank, C, 5:53.10. 7. Mara Ellerkamp, D, 5:54.96. 8. Quinn Wrigley, C, 5:58.45. 9. Josey Jackson, M, 6:00.17. 10. Sydne Beld, D, 6:01.44. 11. Savanna Baranko, D, 6:13.20. 12. Emma Modin, L, 6:19.22. 13. Khauner Perius, S, 6:20.14. 14. Taylor Adamski, M, 6:28.76. 15. Signey Webb, S, 6:38.64. 16. Isabelle Ford, B, 6:40.15.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Century (Carly Palmer, Paige Keller, Andrea Frank, Lexi Duchsherer), 1:42.20. 2. Bismarck, 1:50.21. 3. Sheyenne, 1:51.53. 4. Mandan, 1:51.84. 5. Dickinson, 1:53.12. 6. Legacy, 1:56.51. 7. Century B, 1:49.38. 8. Sheyenne B, 1:59.53. 9. Mandan B, 1:59.54. 10. Legacy B, 2:04.82. 11. Dickinson B, 2:07.26. 12. Bismarck B, 2:08.65.

100 backstroke: 1. Lexi Duchsherer, C, 59.88. 2. Charley Rathgeber, D, 1:05.13. 3. Breanna Lund, S, 1:06.77. 4. McKenna Matt, C, 1:07.69. 5. Caitlyn Bjerke, S, 1:09.74. 6. Lexie Keller, S, 1:10.58. 7. Mikayla Brackin, C, 1:12.38. 8. Natalie Becker, B, 1:12.52. 9. Jaydin Decker, D, 1:12.91. 10. Aryana Twist, D, 1:15.15. 11. Sady Nelson, C, 1:16.83. 12. Brooklyn Leingang, M, 1:17.93. 13. Hillary Moberg, D, 1:19.72. 14. Maddy Walters, S, 1:20.16. 15. Emma McKenzie, L, 1:20.34. 16. Myah Lund, S, 1:20.97.

100 breaststroke: 1. Brianna Ashworth, D, 1:13.29. 2. Paige Keller, C, 1:13.50. 3. Emma Vallie, C, 1:15.59. 4. Jenna Mongeon, C, 1:16.20. 5. Abby Triplett, S, 1:18.57. 6. Lindsy Dawson, C, 1:21.14. 7. Ericka Williams, D, 1:22.30. 8. Nova Beckler-Bell, L, 1:22.47. 9. Taylor Bjerke, S, 1:22.84. 10. Katie Gruman, L, 1:23.69. 11. Brooklyn Keney, S, 1:24.13. 12. Kiana Haug, M, 1:24.91. 13. Hannah Christensen, S, 1:25.15. 14. Ericka Vosberg, M, 1:26.50. 15. Laney Vilhauer, L, 1:27.12. 16. Natalie Haroldson, M, 1:27.50.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Century (Carly Palmer, Olivia Schuchard, Andrea Frank, Sarah Dorrheim), 3:50.16. 2. Sheyenne, 3:56.25. 3. Dickions, 4:01.70. 4. Legacy, 4:06.43. 5. Century B, 4:08.79. 6. Mandan, 4:08.81. 7. Sheyenne B, 4:19.87. 8. Bismarck, 4:25.17. 9. Dickinson B, 4:27.75. 10. Mandan B, 4:48.30. 11. Legacy B, 4:48.69. 12. Bismarck B, 5:50.67.

Mandan 95, Legacy 86

Mandan 94.5, Dickinson 84.5

Individual results

200 medley relay: 1. Mandan (Josey Jackson, Mayson Sheldon, Breanna Vosberg, Ashlyn Haag), 2:03.19. 2. DHS, 2:04.68. 3. Legacy, 2:04.72.

200 free: 1. Lexie Keller, Mandan, 2:08.54. 2. Hannah Rathgeber, DHS, 2:14.10. 3. Charley Rathgeber, DHS, 2:16.03. 4. Hannah Zeien, Legacy. 5. Natalie Haroldson, M, 2;18.87. 6. Bella Vilhauer, 2:18.88. 7. Emma Modin, L, 2:23.57. 8. Taylor Adamski, M, 2:23.62.

200 IM: 1. Mayson Sheldon, M, 2:19.19. 2. McKayla Donat, L, 2:19.75. 3. Hailey Rathgeber, D, 2:38.02. 4. Gabrielle Schuchard, 2:39.04. 5. Kiana Haug, M, 2:39.21. 6. Kara Wanner, D, 2:40.53. 7. Katie Gruman, L, 2:46.79. 8. Sydne Beld, D, 2:52.22.

50 free: 1. Regan Minh, L, 26.51. 2. Brianna Ashworth, D, 27.39. 3. Nova Beckler-Bell, L, 27.87. 4. Haag, 28.05. 5T. Vosberg, 28.83. 5T. H.Rathgeber, 28.83. 7. Ericka Williams, D, 29.81. 8. Aubree Munns, M, 29.95.

Diving: 1. Olivia Lacher, M, 215.25. 2. Paige Davis, L, 210.8. 3. Jaydin Decker, D, 196.95. 4. Teghan Hoff, D, 186.55. 5. McKayla Lindbo, M, 173.75. 6. Bailey Gray, M, 159.9. 7. Gracie Morel, D, 142.7. 8. Sami Skees, L, 128.55.

100 butterfly: 1. Minh, 1:05.53. 2. Josey Jackson, M, 1:07.96. 3. Ashworth, 1:10.20. 4. Zeien, 1:13.7. 5. Kara Wanner, D, 1:14.33. 6. Vosberg, 1:15.44. 7. Laney Vilhauer, L, 1:17.11. 8. Ericka Williams, D, 1:19.68.

100 free: 1. Keller, 59.1. 2. Korie Riely, D, 1:00.25. 3. Mara Ellerkamp, D, 1:01.79. 4. Vosberg, 1:01.99. 5. Aryana Twist, D, 1:02.58. 6. Haag, 1:03.35. 7. Emma McKenzie, L, 1:07.76. 8. Grace Schick, L, 1:09.02.

500 free: 1. Donat, 5:34.06. 2. Natalie Haroldson, M, 5:56.29. 3. B.Vilhauer, 6:06.16. 4. C.Rathgeber, 6:11.14. 5. Emma Modin, L, 6:15.44. 6. Taylor Adamski, M, 6:24.5. 7. Reilly Meyer, D, 6:32.16. 8. Hillary Moberg, D, 6:44.42.

200 free relay: 1. M (Haag, Sheldon, Keller, Vosberg), 1:51.23. 2. D, 1:51.34. 4. Legacy, 1:58.13.

100 backstroke: 1. Jackson, 1:07.58. 2. Kiana Haug, M, 1:08.85. 3. Gabrielle Schuchard, L, 1:09.68. 4. Jaydin Decker, D, 1:10.44. 5. Beckler-Bell, 1:10.47. 6. Hailey Rathgeber, D, 1:11.71. 7. Samantha Bergrud, L, 1:16.25. 8. Mara Ellerkamp, D, 1:17.94.

100 breaststroke: 1. Sheldon, 1:09.68. 2. Riely, 1:19.80. 3. Katie Gruman, L, 1:22.45. 4. L.Vilhauer, 1:22.83. 5. Vosberg, 1:26.06. 6. Brooklyn Leingang, M, 1:26.75. 7. Twist, 1:28.51. 8. Bryanne Edwards, 1:30.80.

400 free relay: 1. Legacy (Donat, Beckler-Bell, Zeien, Minh), 3:58.82. 2. D, 4:01.40. 3. Mandan, 4:10.36.

Minot Invitational

Team scores

1. Century 588.5. 2. Minot 525. 3. Williston 270.5. 4. Grand Forks Red River 218. 5. Legacy 204. 6. Grand Forks Central 197. 7. Mandan 178. 6. Bismarck 140.

Mandan Individual results

200 medley relay: 7. 2:08.07.

200 IM: 8. Josey Jackson, 2:35.95.

200 freestyle relay: 8. 2:00.30.

100 breaststroke: 3. Mayson Sheldon, 1:13.22. 

400 freestyle relay: 6. 4:14.35.

Diving: 3. Olivia Lacher, 360.70. 6. McKayla Lindbo,  316.20.

Mandan 105, Dickinson 81

Individual results

200 medley relay: 1. Mandan (Jackson, Sheldon, Vosberg, Haag), 2:03.41. 2. Mandan B (Haug, Sarnthog, Dickson, Munns), 2:16.71.

200 freestyle: 1. Lexie Keller, M, 2:09.22. 2. Hannah Rathgeber, D, 2:14.42. 3. Natalie Haroldson, M, 2:17.87. 4. Ericka Williams, D, 2;18.66. 5. Kara Wanner, D, 2:19.20. 6. Taylor Adamski, M, 2:23.2.

200 IM: 1. Mayson Sheldon, M, 2:23.44. 2. Breanna Vosberg, M, 2:37.34. 3. Mara Ellerkamp, D, 2:40.04. 4. Aryana Twist, D, 2:46.31. 5. Brooklyn Leingang, M, 2:48.96. 6. Ali Merritt, D, 2:52.36.

50 free: 1. Charley Rathgeber, D, 27.25. 2. Korie Riely, D, 28.06. 3. Ashlyn Haag, M, 28.27. 4. Kiana Haug, M, 28.34. 5. Boonada Sarnthog, M, 28.4. 6. Sydne Beld, D, 31.06.

Diving: 1. Olivia Lacher, N, 202.9. 2. McKayla Lindbo, M, 185.85. 3. Jaydin Decker, D, 178.9. 4. Nellie Masseth, M, 156.15. 5. Teghan Hoff, D, 139.25. 6. Kayla Paluck, D, 125.9.

100 butterfly: 1. Josey Jackson, M, 1:06.71. 2. C.Rathgeber, D, 1:07.76. 3. Mara Ellerkamp, D, 1:16.19. 4. Savanna Baranko, D, 1:20.83. 5. Eleanor Dickson, M, 1:23.75.

100 free: 1. Keller, 58.71. 2. H.Rathgeber, 59.38. 3. Vosberg, 1:02.19. 4. Haag, 1:05.26. 5. Beld, 1:05.34. 6. Reilly Meyer, D, 1:05.66.

500 free: 1. Kara Wanner, D, 5:57.61. 2. Natalie Haroldson, M, 5:58.04. 3. H.Rathgeber, 6:14.39. 4. Twist, 6:25.45. 5. Taylor Adamski, M, 6:25.88. 6. Tarryn McDowell, M, 7:02.23.

200 free relay: 1. DHS (H.Rathgeber, H.Rathgeber, C.Rathgeber, Korrie Riely), 1:21.82. 2. Mandan, 1:51.65.

100 backstroke: 1. Jackson, 1:07.68. 2. Riely, 1:08.11. 3. Haug, 1:09.28. 4. Decker, 1:09.93. 5. Baranko, 1:16.16. 6. Aspen Jewkes, M, 1:29.14.

100 breaststroke: 1. Mayson Sheldon, 1:12.26. 2. Williams, 1:21.46. 3. Merritt, 1:24.50. 4. Sarnthong, 1:24.99. 5. Leingang, 1:26.47. 6. Hailey Rathgeber, 1:33.67.

400 free relay: 1. Mandan (Vosberg, Keller, Haug, Jackson), 4:06.76. 2.

Cross country

Grand Forks Invitational

Team Scores

1. Fargo Davies 26. 2. Grand Forks Central 90. 3. West Fargo 96. 4. Mandan 110. 5. Bismarck 122. 6. Grand Forks Red River 146. 7, Hillsboro-Central Valley 183. 8. Legacy 215. 9. Fargo South 250. 10. Thompson 289. 11. Central Cass 296. 12. Richland 365.

Individual Results

Top 10

 1. Megan Lundstrom, FD, 18:53 (5-K). 2. Kelby Rinas, Man, 19:06. 3. McKenna Lovehaug, FD, 19:11. 4. Mikayla Weiss, GFC, 19:15. 5. Bridget Henne, FD, 19:20. 6. Reagan Baesler, HCV, 19:26. 7. Bryn Donaldson, FD, 19:27. 8. Alexis Roehl, GFC, 19:29. 9. Hope Pringle, WF, 19:35. 10. Payton Lane, FD, 19:56.

Mandan (110): 2. Kelby Rinas, 19:06. 12. Maria Moore, 20:03. 16. Acey Elkins, 20:13. 37. Anna Bendish, 21:19. 43. Cyera Moore, 21:38. 48. Amaya Ramsey, 22:21. 51. Whitney McGee, 22:50.

Volleyball

Fargo Scheels Invitational

Mandan 6-game statistics

Kills: Megan Zander 29, Lakyn Darras 26, Sydney Walters 26, Olivia Moe 24, Emily Tweten 24. Blocks: Zander 13, Darras 11, Tweten 8. Assists: Katie Weiand 65, Sydney Gustavsson 47. Digs: Walters 50, Kennedy Harris 48, Moe 45. Aces: Gustavsson 8, Moe 8, Walters 5.

Match scores: Mandan def. Wahpeton 2-0, Mandan def. Fargo North 2-0, Mandan def. Grand Forks Red River 2-1, Mandan lost to West Fargo Sheyenne 0-2, Mandan def. Fargo Shanley 2-0, Mandan def. West Fargo 2-0 for fifth place in the Gold Division.

Boys soccer

West Region

Mandan 2, Jamestown 0

State Qualifier

First half: No scoring.

Second half: 1. M, Parker Matthiesen (penalty kick), 48:02. 2. M, Andrew Nagel (Evan Arenz), 77:38.

Goalkeeper saves: J -- Jay Kupitz 8-6 -- 14. M -- Colton Scheetz 1-2 -- 3.

Yellow cards: J -- Kael Jenison. M -- Prince Obeng.

Football

Mandan 42, Minot 28

Minot;7;0;21;0;--;28

Mandan;7;7;14;14;--;42

First quarter

Minot: Jacob Birch 50 yard run (Noah Schmidt kick)

Mandan: Keaton Meschke 72 run (Evan Arenz kick)

Second quarter

Mandan: Blake Arenz 38 pass from Dane Carlson (Evan Arenz kick)

Third quarter

Mandan: Austin Frey 74 run (E.Arenz kick)

Minot: Payton Philion 42 yards (Schmidt kick)

Mandan: Frey 80 kickoff return (E.Arenz kick)

Minot: Philion 64 pass from Jaxon Gunville (Schmidt kick)

Minot: Philion 76 run (Schmidt kick)

Fourth quarter

Mandan: Aaron Riopelle 22 pass from Carlson (E.Arenz kick)

Mandan: Elijah Klein 17 pass from Carlson (E.Arenz kick)

Stat leaders: Minot – Rushing: Philion 15-171, Birch 3-51 Gunville 9-6. Gunville 12-30 190. Receiving -- Schiele 5-73. Mandan – Frey 14-123, Meschke 7-119, Carlson 6-32. Passing – 9-14 180 yards, 3 TD. Receiving – Klein 6-105.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0