Try 1 month for 99¢

Girls swimming

Dickinson Invitational

Team scores

1. Century 563. 2. Moorhead, Minn., 534. 3. Williston 410.5. 4. Dickinson 350.5. 5. Mandan 317. 6. Legacy 17. 7. Bismarck 6.

Individual results

200 medley relay: 1. Williston 1:55.68. 2. Century 1:57.79. 3. Moorhead 2:03.46. 4. Mandan 2:04.14.

200 freestyle: 1. Sarah Dorrheim, Cen, 2:01.58. 2. Olivia Schuchard, Cen, 2:06.03. 3. Torgun Knudsen, Will, 2:09.33. 4. Lydia Welle, Moor, 2:10.02. 5. Lexie Keller, Man, 2:10.29. 6. Korie Riely, Dic, 2:10.99. 7. Alayna Janke, Moor, 2:11.26. 8. Josey Jackson, Man, 2:12.37.

200 IM: 1. Marisa Branham, Will, 2:19.14. 2. Mayson Sheldon, Man, 2:20.76. 3. Avery Meyhoff, Cen, 2:23.19. 4. Isabella Koebele, Cen, 2:24.01. 5. Demi Peterson, Will, 2:24.78. 6. Brianna Ashworth, Dic, 2:26.02. 7. Ava Rodgers, Moor, 2:28.35. 8. McKenna Matt, Cen, 2:29.13.

50 freestyle: 1. Sarah Dorrheim, Cen, 26.06. 2. Emmy Seljevold, Moor, 26.56. 3. Paige Keller, Cen, 26.62. 4. Jenny Logan, Will, 26.70. 5. Olivia Schuchard, Cen, 26.92. 6. Kebrah Dyer, Moor, 27.34. 7. Emma Vallie, Cen, 27.74. 8. (tie) Ashlyn Haag, Man, and Maggie Howe, Moor, 27.76.

Diving: 1. Madison Fagerland, Will, 356.05. 2. Paige Davis, Leg, 345.60. 3. Kenzie Gullickson, Cen, 310.60. 4. McKayla Lindbo, Man, 304.60. 5. Jaydin Decker, Dic, 304.45. 6. Ellie Wachenheim, Moor, 298.50. 7. Teghan Hoff, Dic, 298.15. 8. Nellie Masseth, Man, 296.95.

100 butterfly: 1. Demi Peterson, Will, 1:03.29. 2. Emma Vallie, Cen, 1:05.22. 3. Sydney Olson, Moor, 1:06.21. 4. Alayna Janke, Moor, 1:07.40. 5. Charley Rathgeber, Dic, 1:08.66. 6. Mayson Sheldon, Man, 1:09.58. 7. Josey Jackson, Man, 1:09.76. 8. Katie Staiger, Moor, 1:10.25.

100 freestyle: 1. Lexi Duchsherer, Cen, 54.41. 2. Emmy Seljevold, Moor, 58.10. 3. Taylor Cook, Cen, 58.15. 4. Avery Meyhoff, Cen, 1:00.51. 5. Kiana Haug, Man, 1:00.81. 6. Kebrah Dyer, Moor, 1:01.43. 7. Lexie Keller, Man, 1:01.49. 8. Hailey Rathgeber, Dic, 1:01.66.

500 freestyle: 1. Isabella Koebele, Cen, 5:31.28. 2. Korie Riely, Dic, 5:51.81. 3. Abbie Ishaug, Moor, 5:52.27. 4. Mara Ellerkamp, Dic, 5:53.79. 5. Catherine Pederson, Moor, 5:59.04. 6. Kearyn Woodward, Will, 6:00.26. 7. Kennedy Olson, Moor, 6:04.45. 8. Myah Tofte, Will, 6:05.93.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Century (Sarah Dorrheim, McKenna Matt, Paige Keller, Lexi Duchsherer) 1:43.71. 2. Moorhead 1:50.10. 3. Dickinson 1:50.47. 4. Mandan 1:52.55.

100 backstroke: 1. Lexi Duchsherer, Cen, 1:01.74. 2. Charley Rathgeber, Dic, 1:03.68. 3. Torgun Knudsen, Will, 1:05.22. 4. Lydia Welle, Moor, 1:05.52. 5. McKenna Matt, Cen, 1:06.30. 6. Maggie Howe, Moor, 1:07.31. 7. Sydney Olson, Moor, 1:09.22. 8. Lily Kjos, Moor, 1:10.40.

100 breaststroke: 1. Jenny Logan, Will, 1:10.67. 2. Marisa Branham, Will, 1:12.37. 3. Paige Keller, Cen, 1:12.55. 4. Brianna Ashworth, Dic, 1:13.71. 5. Aubrey Rodgers, Moor, 1:15.39. 6. Mikayla Brackin, Cen, 1:17.27. 7. Abbie Ishaug, Moor, 1:17.90. 8. Ava Rodgers, Moor, 1:18.41.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Century (Sarah Dorrheim, Taylor Cook, Paige Keller, Lexi Duchsherer) 3:49.66. 2. Williston 3:54.54. 3. Dickinson 3:59.92. 4. Mandan 4:08.09.

Cross country

State meet

CLASS A GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Fargo Davies 66; 2. Grand Forks Central 118; 3. Minot 129; 4. Bismarck Century 181; 5. Mandan 194; 6. Watford City 202; 7. West Fargo 227; 8. Fargo North 250; 9. Williston 270; 10. Bismarck High 272; 11. Grand Forks Red River 276; 12. Fargo Shanley 296; 13. West Fargo Sheyenne 296; 14. Dickinson 341; 15. Devils Lake 451; 16. Bismarck Legacy 456; 17. Jamestown 472; 18. Valley City 529; 19. Fargo South 583.

Individual Results

1. Meghan Ford, Jam., 17:57 (5-K); 2. Kayla Ogle, WC, 18:28; 3. Hayley Ogle, WC, 18:38; 4. Megan Lundstrom, FD, 18:41; 5. Erin Palmer, BC, 18:50; 6. Kelby Rinas, Man., 18:53; 7. Mikayla Weiss, G.F. C, 18:58; 8. Eleni Lovgren, Will., 18:58; 9. Hope Pringle, WF, 18:59; 10. McKenna Lovehaug, FD, 19:04; 11. Bridget Henne, FD, 19:07; 12. Jaelyn Ogle, WC, 19:11; 13. Anna Bernhardt, Shan., 19:12; 14. Onnica Stansbury, WFS, 19:19; 15. Anna Lien, FN, 19:22; 16. Allie Wahlund, Min., 19:30; 17. Abby Hoffarth, Min., 19:32; 18. Payton Lane, FD, 19:33; 19. Emily Goldade, BC, 19:33; 20. Ava Marburger, Will., 19:42;

21. Alexis Roehl, GFC, 19:43; 22. Lauren Harrison, GFC, 19:50; 23. McKenzie Burian, FD, 20:03; 24. Maria Moore, Man., 20:05; 25. Claire Hynek, GFC, 20:06; 26. Acey Elkins, Man., 20:07; 27. Reece Vorachek, BHS, 20:08; 28. Trinity Jessen, Min., 20:10; 29. Morgan Stenseth, GFRR, 20:11; 30. Jilee Golus, BHS, 20:12; 31. Shelby Middaugh, FN, 20:15; 32. Lindsey Werner, BL, 20:19; 33. Maliah Burke, Min., 20:20; 34. Avery Murray, VC, 20:21; 35. Abbie Wahlund, Min., 20:25; 36. Kaelyn Berg, WF, 20:25; 37. Emma Compere, Min., 20:25; 38. Eden Smith, West Fargo Sheyenne, 20:26; 39. Brenna Barnick, FD, 20:29; 40. Ramsey Brown, DL, 20:29;

41. Campbell Dorsey, GFRR, 20:30; 42. Shalae Lindell, BC, 20:31; 43. Hannah Hynek, GFC, 20:31; 44. Symone Beld, D, 20:32; 45. Clare Boldingh, WF, 20:33; 46. Emily Nelson, GFRR, 20:39; 47. Brooke Keller, Min., 20:41; 48. Kaydee Wescom, BL, 20:42; 49. Aislin Anderson, BC, 20:42; 50. Taylor Dietz, FD, 20:43; 51. Ashley Hansen, Shan., 20:44; 52. Aleigha Villars, D, 20:46; 53. Bryn Donaldson, FD, 20:49; 54. Brooke Neideffer, BHS, 20:50; 55. Anna Bendish, Man., 20:52; 56. Isabelle Puhl, FN, 20:52; 57. Aria Kindseth, GFC, 20:54; 58. Katrina Dietz, WFS, 20:54; 59. Alice Bauroth, FS, 20:56; 60. Samantha Trogstad, FN, 20:57;

61. Lily-Ana Campbell, Min., 21:01; 62. Maicee Burke, Min., 21:03; 63. Jessica Mertens, DL, 21:03; 64. Kiley Craft, Shan., 21:03; 65. Marenn Larsen, Will., 21:05; 66. Hannah Dschaak, BC, 21:08; 67. Tess Oduor, WF, 21:08; 68. Hailey Bjerke, FD, 21:08; 69. Ellie Schmitz, WC, 21:09; 70. Lindsey Anderson, WF, 21:10; 71. Darielle Ceynor, BHS, 21:11; 72. Reagan Berg, VC, 21:11; 73. Morgan Landry, Will., 21:12; 74. Macy Gress, D, 21:13; 75. Delaynee Zubke, D, 21:14; 76. Morgan Hartze, GFRR, 21:15; 77. Ryleigh Wacha, FD, 21:15; 78. Liberty Howell, BC, 21:16; 79. Paige Erbstoesser, WF, 21:18; 80. Olivia Heilman, WFS, 21:21;

81. Tessa Hultin, Shan., 21:22; 82. Makayla Anderson, BC, 21:23; 83. Cyera Moore, Man., 21:23; 84. Liz Simon, GFRR, 21:24; 85. Nora Berry, GFC, 21:24; 86. Whitney McGee, Man., 21:25; 87. Audrey Beauchamp, Shan., 21:26; 88. Gabrielle Kramer, FN, 21:29; 89. Kayla Britsch, DL, 21:30; 90. Morgan Wald, BHS, 21:32; 91. Silje Kindseth, GFC, 21:33; 92. Shaelyn Johnson, GFRR, 21:34; 93. Chey Vicks, Min., 21:34; 94. Grace Dorsher, FN, 21:35; 95. Sophia Roehl, GFC, 21:35; 96. Mattilyn Biel, D, 21:39; 97. Raghyn Murphy, D, 21:40; 98. Brooke Burgard, BHS, 21:41; 99. Claire Lapp, GFRR, 21:43; 100. Elle Sondag, FN, 21:44;

101. Amanda Sargeant, Jam., 21:47; 102. Olivia Johnson, Shan., 21:47; 103. Amaya Ramsey, Man., 21:50; 104. Kimberly Neumann, Will., 21:50; 105. Eliza Herrick, Jam., 21:54; 106. Mya Bruhschwein, WFS, 21:56; 107. Madison Elden, GFC, 21:59; 108. Gracia Larsen-Schmidt, GFRR, 22:00; 109. Maria Sornsin, Shan., 22:00; 110. Lilja Jurva, Shan., 22:01; 111. Addison Willett, BC, 22:02; 112. Niah Shumway, Will., 22:02; 113. Rhenna Martin, BC, 22:04; 114. Elizabeth Weist, FN, 22:05; 115. Narria Neubert, GFRR, 22:05; 116. Lindsay Peterson, WC, 22:05; 117. Alyssa Allen, Jam., 22:05; 118. Amalia Lewis, D, 22:06; 119. Mattie Obrigewitch, D, 22:07; 120. Liv Berger, FS, 22:09;

121. Brenna Dietrich, BC, 22:11; 122. Sophia Ness, BHS, 22:14; 123. Abigail Lovelace, FN, 22:16; 124. Aeva Franco, BL, 22:28; 125. Emma Schlecht, BL, 22:28; 126. Crysta Schanzenbach, Shan., 22:30; 127. Emily Cooper, BL, 22:32; 128. Quintessence Haugland, DL, 22:33; 129. Samantha Hoselton, FS, 22:33; 130. Katelyn Erickson, FS, 22:35; 131. Katelyn McLaurin, DL, 22:35; 132. Ashlyn Johnston, DL, 22:35; 133. Macy Leiss, D, 22:36; 134. Trissa Olafson, WFS, 22:37; 135. Della Casas, WFS, 22:37; 136. Lacey Sime, Will., 22:40; 137. Kaydance Heller, Will., 22:40; 138. Julia Puhl, FN, 22:41; 139. Solveig Lovgren, Will., 22:41; 140. Sophia Boe, VC, 22:42;

141. Stephanie Hoffarth, VC, 22:45; 142. Carly Goven, VC, 22:47; 143. Scarlett Nogosek, BL, 22:51; 144. Sierra Watterud, Will., 22:51; 145. Grace Hoselton, FS, 22:52; 146. Abby Klaman, WF, 22:53; 147. Sydnee Ingstad, VC, 22:56; 148. Emily Sargeant, Jam., 22:59; 149. Aubree Melchior, BL, 23:01; 150. Presley Curtis, VC, 23:04; 151. Darian Coghlan, BHS, 23:09; 152. Sadey Koch, Shan., 23:09; 153. Taylor Wentz, BL, 23:09; 154. Selena Silk, BL, 23:10; 155. Gabrielle McLaurin, DL, 23:14; 156. Rebekah Widmer, DL, 23:16; 157. Liz Lawson, FS, 23:20; 158. Janie Berger, Man., 23:21; 159. Jera Truax, Jam., 23:21; 160. Emma Rieger, FS, 23:22;

161. Sydney Zalumskis, Jam., 23:22; 162. Peyton Rudnick, Jam., 23:27; 163. Taryn Troftgruben, WF, 23:33; 164. Anne Kleven, GFRR, 23:44; 165. Morgan Reeder, FS, 23:46; 166. Gemma Campbell, WC, 23:50; 167. Hannah Differding, WFS, 23:50; 168. Amber Kalvoda, WFS, 23:51; 169. Mikahla Ramsey, WFS, 23:54; 170. Gabby Gannon, BHS, 23:56; 171. Keeley Eichhorn, FS, 23:57; 172. Emily Klaman, WF, 24:04; 173. Katie Amerman, WF, 24:06; 174. Lexi Triebold, VC, 24:49; 175. Sadie Meissner, Jam., 24:54; 176. Kalena Hanohano, WC, 24:58; 177. Erin Gee, Jam., 25:05; 178. Alice Carlson, FS, 25:13; 179. Olivia Slyter, VC, 25:16; 180. Eliza Schueneman, VC, 25:25;

181. Sierra Raatz, D, 26:10; 182. Jordyn Leighton, BHS, 27:39.

CLASS A BOYS

Team Scores

1. Williston 58; 2. Bismarck Century 87; 3. Bismarck Legacy 94; 4. Bismarck High 149; 5. Fargo North 164; 6. Grand Forks Red River 186; 7. Jamestown 191; 8. Minot 239; 9. West Fargo Sheyenne 248; 10. Dickinson 285; 11. Fargo Davies 348; 12. West Fargo 364; 13. Fargo Shanley 373; 14. Grand Forks Central 374; 15. Devils Lake 471; 16. Mandan 491; 17. Fargo South 519; 18. Watford City 627; 19. Valley City 768; 20. Turtle Mountain 812.

Individual Results

1. Sean Korsmo, BHS, 15:46 (5-K); 2. Brady Yoder, D, 15:49; 3. Carl Reis, BL, 16:01; 4. Micade Shumway, W, 16:04; 5. Alex Luz, FN, 16:13; 6. Austin Wald, BC, 16:15; 7. Jacob Knodle, WFS, 16:17; 8. Gunnar Alvarado, W, 16:19; 9. Caleb Yokom, FN, 16:20; 10. Fynn Krenz, W, 16:24; 11. Aiden Jung, D, 16:27; 12. Jake Arason, GFRR, 16:29; 13. Leif Larsen, W, 16:30; 14. Mason Kindel, BC, 16:31; 15. Ethan Bender, BC, 16:32; 16. Jacob Anteau, Jam., 16:34; 17. Juan Flores, BHS, 16:35; 18. Will Walker-Orzo, Min., 16:35; 19. Isaiah Germolus, BL, 16:38; 20. Grant Gader, BL, 16:39;

21. Charles Koebele, BC, 16:39; 22. Brayden Johnson, Man., 16:47; 23. Wil Olson, W, 16:49; 24. Bosten Bartholomay, BHS, 16:55; 25. Braden Will, BL, 16:55; 26. Mason Bjorlie, FN, 16:56; 27. John Ness, BL, 16:57; 28. Gavin Haut, Jam., 16:57; 29. Matthew Rongitsch, GFRR, 17:00; 30. Aidan Hasby, BL, 17:00; 31. Griffin House, BC, 17:02; 32. Jacob Ersland, BC, 17:03; 33. Chandlar Rott, Jam., 17:04; 34. Michael Omvig, BHS, 17:08; 35. Caleb Hansen, WC, 17:09; 36. Grayson Swain, W, 17:10; 37. Ryan Prusak, GFRR, 17:11; 38. Aiden Johnson, WFS, 17:11; 39. Braxton Bruer, WF, 17:12; 40. Bridger Scraper, FN, 17:13;

41. Hunter Barth, FD, 17:14; 42. Chaske Grinolds, BL, 17:14; 43. Brady Goss, DL, 17:15; 44. Ben Anteau, Jam., 17:16; 45. Aiden Biwer, WF, 17:18; 46. Diego Guzman, BC, 17:18; 47. Austin Geyer, Min., 17:19; 48. Mason Brown, Man., 17:20; 49. Conner Asche, Shan., 17:20; 50. Noah Jacobs, Min., 17:21; 51. Ethan Harsell, GFC, 17:21; 52. Hunter McHenry, GFRR, 17:21; 53. Noah Vaagene, WF, 17:22; 54. Ben Asheim, Shan., 17:22; 55. Cameron Goodman, Min., 17:25; 56. Zach Simon, GFRR, 17:26; 57. Cole Jensen, BC, 17:27; 58. Jacob Jensen, TM, 17:28; 59. Adam Arnold, GFC, 17:32; 60. Gavin Sunderland, Shan., 17:32;

61. Gavin Dorsey, GFRR, 17:32; 62. Lee Williams, WFS, 17:37; 63. Luke Sorensen, BL, 17:37; 64. Jacob Francetich, BC, 17:38; 65. Andrew Selensky, FD, 17:38; 66. Luke Gasper, BC, 17:39; 67. Troy Mullenberg, WFS, 17:39; 68. Jack Boub, FD, 17:40; 69. Noah Keller, Min., 17:41; 70. Kade Schumacher, Jame., 17:41; 71. Griffin Obrigewitch, D, 17:42; 72. Parker Wieland, FD, 17:42; 73. Stephen Windsor, BHS, 17:43; 74. Caeden Johnson, WFS, 17:43; 75. Tyler Goss, DL, 17:44; 76. Adam Roy, WFS, 17:45; 77. Noah Tarbox, W, 17:46; 78. Abdi Mohammed, FS, 17:47; 79. Michael Brunner, FS, 17:47; 80. Tristan Quibell, FS, 17:48;

81. Quinn Roehl, GFC, 17:48; 82. Tyrel Ackman, W, 17:49; 83. Luke Morin, BL, 17:50; 84. Owen Sondag, FN, 17:50; 85. Gabe Sagvold, FN, 17:51; 86. Zeb Willer, Jam., 17:52; 87. Mason Engler, FN, 17:52; 88. Zach Gillette, Min., 17:53; 89. James Powers, W, 17:56; 90. Lucas Wetzel, BHS, 17:57; 91. Joe Williamson, GFC, 18:00; 92. Dylan Van De Bogert, GFC, 18:01; 93. Micah Hoke, Jam., 18:02; 94. Logan Hasper, BHS, 18:03; 95. Taylor Devine, Shan., 18:05; 96. Cael Lorenz, GFC, 18:05; 97. Cullen Flieth, Jam., 18:07; 98. Jace Dullum, WF, 18:07; 99. Dameon Zenawick, GFRR, 18:08; 100. Jack Homiston, D,, 18:08;

101. Kyller Hughes, D, 18:09; 102. Regan Bosch, FD, 18:10; 103. Derek Shannon, BL, 18:12; 104. Grant Lelm, GFRR, 18:13; 105. Noah Nordstrom, WFS, 18:15; 106. Caden McCormick, D, 18:16; 107. Evan Halvorson, DL, 18:19; 108. Adam Punton, VC, 18:24; 109. Gabriel Houle, DL, 18:24; 110. Philip Dowdell, FN, 18:25; 111. Collin McDonald, Min., 18:25; 112. Aaron Ochsner, FD, 18:27; 113. Noah Cowley, BHS, 18:27; 114. Brayden Groll, D, 18:28; 115. Tommy Conmy, Shan., 18:28; 116. Brandon Hoverson, GFC, 18:28; 117. Erik Ault, WFS, 18:29; 118. Carter Elde, GFC, 18:30; 119. Michael Bartholamue, GFRR, 18:31; 120. Ethan Igl, Jam., 18:33;

121. Seth Benson, WFS, 18:34; 122. Abram Anderson, FS, 18:34; 123. Cade Halverson, GFC, 18:35; 124. Broden Diederich, GFRR, 18:36; 125. Oscar Hultz, Min., 18:39; 126. Scott Gotta, BHS, 18:39; 127. Ben Kensok, WFS, 18:42; 128. Jack Gothberg, FD, 18:42; 129. Nick Anderson, WF, 18:43; 130. Jonathon Asche, Shan., 18:44; 131. Caden O'Connor, FD, 18:46; 132. Griffin Schaeffer, Min., 18:48; 133. Britton Cranston, WC, 18:48; 134. Adrian Contreras, FD, 18:48; 135. Jack Dorsher, FN, 18:49; 136. August Fleck, Man., 18:52; 137. Nathaniel Bertsch, DL, 18:54; 138. Aj Ash, D, 18:55; 139. Sabin Vandal, Man., 18:56; 140. Thomas Schmiedeberg, Jame., 18:56;

141. Bryce Rose, Min., 18:59; 142. Matthew Alexander, DL, 19:03; 143. Gavin Jorgensen, W, 19:04; 144. Keller Lee, WF, 19:10; 145. William Sprenger, DL, 19:15; 146. Nathan Engh, Man., 19:15; 147. Cauy Hartel, WC, 19:16; 148. Josh Wuebker, Shan., 19:17; 149. Jack Robertson, FD, 19:18; 150. Ezra Hanse, VC, 19:18; 151. Isaac Anderson, BHS, 19:19; 152. Garin Anderson, D, 19:20; 153. Bennett Hefta, WF, 19:21; 154. Lane Stevens, GFC, 19:23; 155. Tanner Edwards, WC, 19:26; 156. Noah Geffre, Shan., 19:27; 157. Evander Long, WC, 19:28; 158. Ryan Orth, WF, 19:29; 159. Zach McCormick, Shan., 19:38; 160. Keenan Howard, FS, 19:43;

161. Lane Dullum, WF, 19:46; 162. Cameron Moe, Shan., 19:49; 163. Keegan Couture, VC, 19:53; 164. Ethan Sprenger, DL, 19:57; 165. Jordan Milbrath, WF, 20:02; 166. Cole Waldo, Man., 20:07; 167. Ethan Quibell, FS, 20:08; 168. Jacob Shilman, D, 20:13; 169. Sam Shomento, DL, 20:25; 170. Jacob Vaagen, DL, 20:33; 171. Corben Golovanoff, VC, 20:34; 172. Gideon Campbell, WC, 20:36; 173. Gavin Corley, Man., 20:38; 174. Jayce Netterville, FS, 20:43; 175. Tyler Hoang, FS, 20:44; 176. Buddy Scherr, VC, 20:46; 177. Dakota Tahran, VC, 20:57; 178. Tajah Francis, WC, 21:10; 179. Owen Plagens, VC, 21:10; 180. Zach Hoppe, FS, 21:15;

181. Kaden Hepker, Man., 21:24; 182. Nash Penner, FS, 21:26; 183. Brandon Edwards, WC, 21:30; 184. Ethan Babb, Man., 21:48; 185. Lane Odenbach, WC, 21:59; 186. Waddel Shakespeare, WC, 22:42.

Football

Fargo Davies 42, Mandan 7

Mandan;0;0;0;7;-;7

FD;21;14;7;0;-;42

FD--Vetter 2 run (Olson kick)

FD--Forknell 69 run (Olson kick)

FD--Satter 60 interception return (Olson kick)

FD--Vetter 4 run (Olson kick)

FD--Satter 34 run (Olson kick)

FD--Vetter 20 run (Olson kick)

M--Zittleman 8 run (kick blocked)

Volleyball

Beulah 3, Glen Ullin-Hebron 0

Beulah;26;25;25

GUH;24;18;17

Beulah: Aces – Whitney Hatzenbuhler 5, Camille Klindworth 3, Chloe Senn 3, Cassidy Nelson 2, Phoebe Garman 1. Kills – Faith Schnabel 9, Garman 4, Kailey Zahn 3, Nelson 2. Assists – Klindworth 17. Digs – Hatzenbuhler 6, Garman 4, Trinity Doe 4. Blocks – Schnabel 1.

Glen Ullin-Hebron: Aces – Breanna Hosman 3, Kinsey Zuroff 2, Patreis Elkins 1. Kills -- Zuroff 6, McKenzie Gerving 4, Alyssa Duppong 2, Taizalee Glass 2, Hosman 1. Assists – Hosman 6, Glass 5, Zuroff 1. Digs – Duppong 9, Zuroff 8, Glass 5, Paiten Elkins 3, Alyssa Berger 1, Patreis Elkins 1. Blocks – Zuroff 3.

Glen Ullin-Hebron 3, Grant County 1

GU-H;25;25;15;29

GC;24;14;25;27

Glen Ullin-Hebron -- Kills: Kinsey Zuroff 13, McKenzie Gerving 9, Patreis Elkins 7. Blocks: Zuroff 2, Gerving 1. Assists: Breanna Hosman 17, Taizalee Glass 11. Digs: Glass 18, Zuroff 16, Alyssa Duppong 14, Hosman 11, Elkins 10. Aces: Duppong 2, Elkins 2.

Center-Stanton 3, Flasher 0

CS;25;25;25

Flasher;16;20;18

Center-Stanton: Kills – Amber Frank 13, Katie Kraft 10, Morgan Vitek 8, Ashley Frank 7. Assists – Karsyn Haag 25, A.Frank 12. Blocks – A.Frank 1. Aces – Vitek 4, A.Frank 3, Kraft 2. Digs – Vitek 23, A.Frank 12, Haag 11, A.Frank 9.

Flasher: Kills – Tymber Boldt 10, Madison Alyea 2. Assists – Calby Magilke 11, Hannah Ross 3. Blocks – Boldt 3. Aces – Peyton Black 2, Boldt 1. Digs – Boldt 6, Leandra Schmidt 2, Magilke 1.

Mandan 3, St. Mary's 0

St. Mary’s;16;18;22

Mandan;25;25;25

St. Mary’s: Aces – Avry Greff 1. Assists – Kylie Haas 13, Greff 10, Rachel Huck 1. Blocks – Hallie Schweitzer 4, Huck 2, Taylor Gerving 1. Digs – Abbi Kopp 25, Gerving 8, Elizabeth Peyerl 4, Maddie Grad 4. Kills – Gerving 9, Hallie Schweitzer 5, Maria Mann 4.

Mandan: Kills -- Megan Zander 7, Emily Tweten 7, Sydney Walters 6. Blocks --- Lakyn Darras 2, Tweten 2, Zander 1. Assists -- Katie Weiand 13, Sydney Gustavsson 13. Digs -- Kennedy Harris 32, Walters 19, Olivia Moe 15. Aces -- Weiand 2, Walters 1, Gustavsson 1.

Mandan 3, Legacy 2

Mandan;25;23;14;25;15

Legacy;22;25;25;20;8

Mandan -- Kills: Olivia Moe 11, Megan Zander 11, Emily Tweten 7, Taylor Leingang 6, Lakyn Darras 6, Sydney Walters 6. Blocks: Zander 5, Darras 3, Tweten 3, Moe 2. Assists: Sydney Gustavsson 25, Katie Weiand 20. Digs: Kennedy Harris 30, Walters 29, Moe 18, Weiand 12. Aces: Walters 1, Harris 1.

Legacy -- Kills: Kaitlyn Emmil 14, Becca Nitsch 14, Taryn Allmaras 13, Ashley Hulm 8. Blocks: Hulm 2.5, Emmil 1.5, Eva Abfalter 1. Assists: Emma Fricke 45. Digs: Allmaras 22, Miklyla Fast 22, Nitsch 21, Emmil 20. Aces: Nitsch 2, Emmil 1, Fricke 1, Allmaras 1.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0