Try 1 month for 99¢

Volleyball

Mandan 3, St. Mary's 0

Mandan;25;25;25

St. Mary’s;18;20;17

MANDAN – Kills: Sydney Walters 9, Megan Zander 8, Emily Tweten 8, Lakyn Darras 5. Blocks: Zander 3, Darras 3, Taylor Leingang 4, Tweten 2. Assists: Katie Weiand 20, Sydney Gustavsson 12. Digs: Kennedy Harris 18, Walters 10, Darras 7, Olivia Moe 6. Aces: Moe 4, Zander 2, Weiand 1.

ST. MARY’S – No statistics provided.

Mandan 3, Legacy 0

Semifinal

Mandan;25;25;25

Legacy;21;18;14

MANDAN – No statistics provided.

LEGACY – Kills: Eva Abfalter 4, Kaitlyn Emmil 4, Ashley Hulm 5, Becca Nitsch 5, Taryn Allmaras 12. Blocks: Emmil 0.5, Emma Fricke 0.5, Hulm 2.5, Nitsch 0.5, Allmaras 0.5, Mac Boone 0.5. Assists: Fricke 22, Allmaras 1, Camaryn Beasley 5. Digs: Abflater 1, Emmil 5, Fricke 6, Mikayla Fast 11, Hulm 1, Nitsch 13, Allmaras 15, Boone 1, Beasley 1. Aces: Emmil 1, Fricke 1, Fast 1.

Center-Stanton 3, Flasher 1

Flasher;24;23;21;21

CS;24;25;25;25

Flasher – Kills: Faith Marion 17, Tymber Boldt 7, Leandra Schmidt 1, Madison Alyea 1. Blocks: Boldt 5, Marion 2, Schmidt 1. Assists: Hannah Roth 15, Calby Magilke 12. Digs: Boldt 8, Marion 6, Schmidt 6, Darbee Heinle 6. Aces: Magilke 2, Heinle 2, Schmidt 1, Roth 1.

Center-Stanton – Kills: Morgan Vitek 17, Ashley Frank 12, Amber Frank 10, Kathryn Kraft 9, Teegan Henke 6. Blocks: Ashley Frank 4, Amber Frank 1, Vitek 1, Teanna Hintz 1. Assists: Ashley Frank 20, Karsyn Haag 15, Henke 9, Hintz 7. Digs: Vitek 32, Ashley Frank 22, Amber Frank 21, Hintz 21, Haag 17. Aces: Kraft 4, Haag 3, Hintz 1, Ashley Frank 2.

Garrison-Max 3, Flasher 0

GM;25;25;25;

Flasher;18;22;22

GARRISON-MAX – Kills: Kaitlyn Klein 11, Sarah Lagge 6, Alyssa Huston 5, Meghan Wyman 4. Blocks: Kaitlyn Kline 3, Kari Klein 2, S.Lagge 2, Huston 1. Assists: S.Lagge 22. Digs: Paige Lagge 21, Kaitlyn Klein 21. Aces: Summers Foss 3, Kaitlyn Klein 3.

FLASHER – Kills: Faith Marion 6, Tymber Boldt 5. Blocks: Boldt 1. Assists: Calby Magilke 5, Hannath Roth 4. Digs: Boldt 5, Marion 6, Darbee Heinle 2. Aces: Leanda Sol 4, MAgilke 1, Marion 2, Roth 2.

Girls swimming

State

Team Scores

1. Century 400. 2. Minot 281. 3. Fargo Davies 236.5. 4. West Fargo Sheyenne 220.5. 5. West Fargo 168. 6. Grand Forks Red River 167. 7. Williston 164. 8. Dickinson 124.5. 9. Grand Forks Central 122.5. 10. Legacy 80.5.

11. Fargo North 74. 12. Mandan 68. 13. Fargo South 58. 14. Fargo Shanley 57. 15. Bismarck 55.5. 16. Jamestown 45.

Mandan individual results

200-yard medley relay: 6. Mandan, 1:55.82. 

1-meter diving: 3. Olivia Lacher, 293.20. 

200 freestyle relay: 15. Mandan, 1:47.01.

100 backstroke: 11. Josey Jackson, 1:01.72. 

100 breaststroke: 3. Mayson Sheldon, 1:07.32. 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0