{{featured_button_text}}

GYMNASTICS

STATE MEET

GIRLS LEVEL 3

Team Scores

1. American Gold 113.3. 2. Badlands 112.85. 3. (tie) Gymagic and TNT 112.675. 5. Bismarck 112.525. 6. Western Stars 109.525. 7. Red River Valley 109.175. 8. Dakota Star 108.45. 9. Jamestown 107.45. 10. Three Rivers 105.375. 11. James River 104.3. 12. Dickinson 103.8. 13. Valley Twisters 98.7.

Dakota Star Gymnastics individual results

Senior A

Red awards: Kylie Brew, 15th all-around, 33.45; 18th vault, 8.55.

White awards: Brew, 15th bars, 8.175; 13th beam, 8.45; 17th floor, 8.275.

Senior B

Blue awards: Jaylei Eisenbeis, 6th all-around, 36.25; 13th vault, 9.125; 6th floor, 9.325. Sydney Weinberger, 14th vault, 9.1.

Red awards: Taylor Arnegard, 18th all-around, 33.575; 16th vault, 8.975. Weinberger, 19th all-around, 33.5; 18th beam, 8.45; 16th floor, 8.6. Emma Larson, 20th all-around, 33.45; 17th vault, 8.975; 17th beam, 8.5. Keya Condon, 21st all-around, 33.35; 20th vault, 8.85; 13th floor, 8.675. Eisenbeis, 5th bars, 8.95; 9th beam, 8.85.

White awards: Arnegard, 18th bars, 8.25; 20th floor, 8.4. Condon, 19th bars, 8.225. Larson, 21st floor, 8.325.

Yellow awards: Larson, 20th bars, 7.65. Arnegard, 20th beam, 7.95. Condon, 21st beam, 7.6.

Green award: Weinberger, 21st bars, 7.35.

Senior C

Blue awards: Oaklie Trapp, 7th all-around, 35.775; 7th beam, 9.0; 6th floor, 9.15. Jane Hubbard, 8th all-around, 35.725; 5th vault, 9.25; 9th beam, 8.875; 10th floor, 9.025. Haily Ableidinger, 10th all-around, 35.425; 12th vault, 9.05; 9th floor, 9.075. Grace Entzel, 14th vault, 9.05.

Red awards: Entzel, 17th all-around, 33.65. Trapp, 18th vault, 8.8; 6th bars, 8.825. Ableidinger, 11th bars, 8.7; 13th beam, 8.6. Hubbard, 13th bars, 8.575.

White awards: Entzel, 18th bars, 8.05; 14th beam, 8.2; 17th floor, 8.35.

Junior A

Blue awards: Bentleigh Trapp, 12th all-around, 34.75; 14th vault, 8.0.

Red awards: Trapp, 14th bars, 8.5; 11th beam, 8.675; 15th floor, 8.575.

Junior C

Blue awards: Aryn Torgerson, 7th bear, 9.075. Red awards: Torgerson 15th all-around, 33.7; 14th vault, 8.9; 11th floor, 8.875.

GIRLS LEVEL 4

Ages 12-plus

Red award: Alexandra Arnegard, 8th floor, 8.825.

White awards: Arnegard, 12th all-around, 31.76; 6th vault, 8.035.

Yellow award: Arnegard, 12th beam, 7.95.

GIRLS LEVEL 6

Ages 13-plus

Jericah Lockner, 5th all-around, 34.4; 5th vault, 8.9; 8th bars, 7.55; 2nd beam, 9.15; 9th floor, 8.8.

XCEL GOLD

Ages 13-plus

Ashley Wieland, 8th all-around, 32.1; 5th vault, 8.65; 7th bars, 7.8; 9th beam, 7.15; 11th floor, 8.5.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0