Try 1 month for 99¢

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mandan 74, Jamestown 49

JHS;22;27;--;49

MHS;41;33;--;74

Jamestown (49): Kameron Selvig 4, Jessa Anderson 4, Courtney Peterson 13, Katherine Horgan 4, Grace Hegerle 13, Ella Falk 11. Totals: 19 FG, 4-9 FT.

Mandan (74): Kennedy Harris 15, Megan Zander 19, Piper Harris 3, Lakyn Darras 12, Lauren Gangl 5, Taylor Leingang 3, Janie Berger 3, Sydney Gustavsson 14. Totals: 28 FG, 5-8 FT.

3-pointers: Jamestown 4 (Peterson 3, Falk). Mandan 13 (Zander 3, Gustavsson 3, Darras 2, K.Harris, P.Harris, Gangl, Leingang, Berger). Fouls: Jamestown 7. Mandan 12. Turnovers: Jamestown 23. Mandan 16.

Glen Ullin-Hebron 56, Beach 47

Beach;8;22;33;47

GUH;8;23;39;56

Beach (47): Laiken Mahlum 2, Alyvia Braden 7, Madi Wilhelmi 3, Jenna Hildebrant 6, Megan Rising 9, Kennedy Myers 8, Molly Farstveet 1, Rachel Bosserman 2. Totals: 17 FG, 7-17 FT.

Glen Ullin-Hebron (56): Kinsey Zuroff 13, Kristian Schaaf 12, Lexi Gietzen 3, Taylor Christensen 17, Taizalee Glass 11. Totals: 13 FG, 12-17 FT.

3-pointers: Beach 2 (Hildebrant, Rising). GUH 6 (Christensen 4, Glass 2). Fouls: Beach 17. GUH 13.

Grant County 74, New Salem-Almont 36

NSA;9;15;29;36

GC;24;38;64;74

New Salem-Almont (36): Kendyl Hoger 6, Hannah Nehl 7, Fayth Hoger 4, Jacklyn Pazdernik 3, Emily Morman 2, Bridget Kunz 1, Brooke Kunz 13. Totals: 15 FG, 6-13 FT.

Grant County (74): Isabelle Boyer 15, Christy Finck 6, Madison Meyer 20, Molly Wetzel 15, Laura Muggli 8, Zoey Heid 6, Sam Ellison 4. Totals: 24 FG, 5-6 FT.

3-pointers: NSA (None). GC 7 (Meyer 4, Wetzel 2, Boyer). Fouls: NSA 7. GUH 13.

Mott-Regent 47, Flasher 43

MR;7;19;29;47

Flasher;9;18;30;43

Mott-Regent (43): Kiara Koepplin 15, Breanna Friedt 10, Madison Rafferty 13, Hailee Olson 7, Madison Meier 7, Karagan Friedt 5.

Flasher (43): Leandra Schmidt 2, Hannah Roth 6, Faith Marion 17, Madison Steinmetz 2, Hannah Blackcloud 10, Tymber Boldt 6.

Glen Ullin-Hebron 46, Heart River 36

HR;10;15;22;36

GUH;11;20;32;46

HR (36): Laken Jacobson 12, McKenna Haverluk 2, Jerrica Praus 2, Caylee Wilke 4, Afton Shypkoski 7, Lelani Privratsky 1, Taylar Fagerberg 6, Jersey Filkowski 2.

GUH (46): Kinsey Zuroff 22, Kristin Schaaf 9, Alexius Gietzen 7, Taylor Christensen 5, Taizalee Glass 3.

3-pointers: HR 2 (Jacobson 2), GUH 2 (Zuroff 1, Christensen 1). Fouls: HR 15, GUH 11. Fouled out: HR, Wilke.

Turtle Lake-MM 40, New Salem-Almont 35

NSA;4;20;23;35

TLMM;4;10;26;40

NSA (35): Kendyl Hoger 6, Hannah Nehl 5, Fayth Hoger 8, Jacklyn Pazdernik 3, Brooke Kunz 7, Ivy Klusmann 6. Totals: 10 15-24 35.

TLMM (40): Sophie Sparrow 13, Ashley Bergquist 2, Morgan Reiser 16, Madison Boehm 3, Kaia Anderson 3, Amy Klain 2, Daisy Sparrow 1. Totals: 13 11-21 40.

3-pointers: NSA 0, TLMM 3 (S. Sparrow 1, Reiser 1, Boehm 1). Fouls: NSA 16, TLMM 21. Fouled out: TLMM, Reiser.

Flasher 49, Standing Rock 27

SR;8;13;19;27

Flasher;9;21;36;49

Standing Rock (27): Kya Crow Ghost 3, Amara Martinson 3, Kiana Iron Shield 2, Kendall Harrison 8, Chania Crow Ghost 6, Hailey Wendel 5.

Flasher (49): Leandra Schmidt 6, Hannah Roth 6, Faith Marion 16, Payton Black 4, Hannah Blackcloud 14, Chanci Kraft 3.

Mandan 70, Legacy 54

MANDAN (70): Megan Zander 6-19 2-2 16, Lakyn Darras 6-15 1-1 15, Kennedy Harris 6-13 0-0 14, Piper Harris 2-4 0-0 5, Janie Berger 2-5 0-0 5, Payton Roehrich 2-4 0-0 5, Lauren Gangle 1-3 0-0 3, Sydney Gustavsson 103 0-0 3, Aleah Clarke 1-1 0-0 2, Elizabeth Goodhart 1-3 0-0 2. Totals: 28-70 3-3 70.

LEGACY (54): Taryn Allmaras 7-16 2-2 17, Arianna Berryhill 4-8 0-0 10, Alexis Dressler 3-9 0-0 8, Ashley Hulm 4-5 0-0 8, MacKenzie Boone 2-4 0-0 5, Ashton Sagaser 2-4 0-0 4, Kailey Weigel 0-0 2-2 2, Sidney Kautz 0-2 0-0 0. Totals: 22-48 4-4 54.

Halftime: Mandan 33, Legacy 31.

3-pointers: Mandan 11 (Zander 2, Darras 2, K. Harris 2, P. Harris 1, Berger 1, Roehrich 1, Gangle 1, Gustavsson 1), Legacy 6 (Berryhill 2, Dressler 2, Allmaras 1, Boone 1). Rebounds: Mandan 32 (Zander 11), Legacy 16 (Allmaras 4). Assists: Mandan 19 (K. Harris 4, Roehrich 4), Legacy 14 (Dressler 6). Steals: Mandan 4 (4 tied with 1), Legacy 4 (4 tied with 1). Turnovers: Mandan 12, Legacy 19. Fouls: Mandan 12, Legacy 10. Fouled out: None.

GYMNASTICS

Grand Forks Invite

TEAM RESULTS

1. Grand Forks 142.05. 2. Legacy 139.125. 3. Bismarck 134.275. 4. Wahpeton 127.45. 5. Fargo 126.575. 6. Century 125.5. 7. Fargo Davies 124.96. 8. Mandan 121.45.

Mandan results

All around: 19. Jericah Lockner, 32.0. 

Vault: 26T. Lockner, 8.15.

Bars: 15. Lockner, 7.925. 

Beam:  7. Rylee Bowers, 8.975. 

Floor: 26T. Bowers, 8.2.

WRESTLING

Bismarck Rotary Tournament

Team Scores

1. Sidney (Mont.) 213. 2. Bismarck 212. 3. Rapid City (S.D.) Central 155. 4. Rapid City Stevens 151. 5. Watertown (S.D.) 136. 6. Aberdeen (S.D.) Central 134.5. 7. Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 110.5. 8. Dickinson 109.5. 9. Mandan 109. 10. Grand Forks Central 101.

11. Minot 91.5. 12. Century 90.5. 13. West Fargo 88.5. 14. Carrington 74. 15. (tie) Glasgow (Mont.) and Valley City 73. 17. St. Mary's 72. 18. Turtle Mountain 56. 19. Devils Lake 55.5. 20. Williston 55.

21. Legacy 52. 22. Fargo Davies 50. 23. Fargo North 47. 24. Moorhead (Minn.) 45.5. 25. Fargo South 40. 26. (tie) Jamestown and West Fargo Sheyenne 39. 28. Watford City 28. 29. Beulah-Hazen 27. 30. Wahpeton 20. 31. Grand Forks Red River 18.

Mandan Individual Results

145 Pounds: William Kleinknecht def. Matthew Rader, Cen, 3-2 (third). 

152 Pounds: Ethan Fleck def. Brayden Burrus, RCS, 3-2 (fifth). 

160 Pounds: Kolten Reisenauer def. Connor Chloupek, FD, 5-3 (third).

220 Pounds: Jacob Boehm def. Nolan Smith, RCC, 5-3 (championship). 

285 Pounds: Levi Haugen pinned Kordell Myers, Man-unattached, 1:36 (seventh).

Hettinger Classic

Team scores (unofficial)

1. New Salem-Almont 375. 2. Moorcroft, Wyo., 266. 3. Hettinger-Scranton 233.5. 4. Bowman County 223.5. 5. Miles City, Mont., 202. 6. Killdeer 197. 7. Linton-HMB 123. 8. Dickinson 83. 9. Kenmare-Bowbells 65.5. 10. Baker, Mont., 59.5. 11. Broadus, Mont., 58. 12. Harding County, S.D., 42. 13. Alexander 40.5. 14. Standing Rock 31. 15. Lemmon, S.D., 29. 16. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, S.D., 27. 17. Faith, S.D., 25. 18. McLaughlin, S.D., 18.

New Salem individual results

106 pounds

Third place: Peyton Tuhy, HS, pinned Wyatt Engwicht, 1:23.

Fifth place: Cole Gerhardt won by forfeit over Ethan Maier.

113 pounds

Third place: Gavin Dalley, HS, def. Riley Doll, 3-0.

120 pounds

Championship: Clay Gerhardt pinned Conner Andress, HS, 3:15.

Seventh place: Nathaniel Geestman, LHMB, pinned Kadon Tomac, 4:28.

126 pounds

Fifth place: Mason Olander pinned Tyler Graf, Moorcroft, 1:50.

132 pounds

Championship: Tayt Wolding, NSA, def. Damian Leidholt, MC, 7-6.

138 pounds

Championship: Parker Seeley, Moorcroft, pinned Ethan Hammons, NSA, 1:19.

145 pounds

Championship: Chauncey Dittus pinned Dylan Tabor, Kil, :34.

152 pounds

Championship: Josh Irwin pinned Nate McAvoy, MC, 1:38.

160 pounds

Fifth place: Tyler Selzler pinned Dakota Halbrook, Broadus, 3:50.

170 pounds

Third place: Larry Hunt, Broadus, def. Lane Doll by technical fall, 16-1.

182 pounds

Championship: Isaiah Huus def. Rowdy Pfeil, Moorcroft, 5-1.

220 pounds

Fifth place: Landon Fichter, Dic, won by medical forfeit over Adam Morman.

285 pounds

Fifth place: A.J. Heins pinned Gabe Walker, MC, 1:44.

Seventh place: Jacob Tatum pinned Josiah Middlerider, Broadus, 4:36.

Turtle Mountain 34, Mandan 32

138: Tate Laducer, TM won by forfeit.

145: William Kleinknecht, Man dec. Clay LaRocque, 9-3.

152: Seth Berg, Man won by forfeit.

160: Ethan Fleck, Man Isaac Short, 2:40.

170: Kolten Reisenauer, Man Dec. Nolen Demery, 8-2.

182: Levi LaFountain, TM pinned Jake Pulkrabek, 5:23.

195: Louis DeCoteau, TM major dec. Caleb McDonald, 12-3.

220: Jacob Boehm, Man pinned Ronnie LaVallie, :52.

285: Kordell Myers, Man dec. Dylan Short, 5-2.

106: Evan Fleck, Man pinned Craig Bercier, 1:09.

113: Peter McLeod, TM dec. Ben Kleinknecht, 4-2.

120: Frank Chapman, TM pinned Zach Swenson, :34.

126: Wyatt Goulet, TM won by forfeit.

132: Keon Laducer, TM dec. Karsten Hegney, 4-2 (Mandan unsportsmanlike conduct minus-1).

BOYS BASKETBALL

Jamestown 70, Mandan 53

JHS;36;34;--;70

MHS;34;19;--;53

JAMESTOWN (70): Dawson Douty 6, Ryder Lunzman 3, Boden Skunberg 18, Jared Kallenbach 17, Carson Lamp 8, Mason Walters 16, Noah Wegenast 2. Totals: 27 FG, 5-10 FT.

MANDAN (53): Keaton Meschke 2, Jaxton Wiest 8, Trey Wiest 8, Evan Arenz 5, Keshawn Laframboise 10, Nick Gerding 2, Elijah Klein 14, Kobe Poitra 4. Totals: 21 FG, 7-12 FT.

3-pointers: Jamestown 7 (Kallenbach 3, Lamp 2, Lunzman, Skunberg). Mandan 4 (Laframboise 2, J.Wiest, Arenz). Fouls: Jamestown 18. Mandan 13. Turnovers: Jamestown 8. Mandan 14.

Mandan 82, Williston 73

WILLISTON (73): Wil Olson 1-4 0-0 3, Brady Aberle 6-13 0-0 17, Reed Hanson 6-12 0-0 15, Leif Larsen 2-4 1-2 7, Jorn Everson 5-10 0-0 11, Jaxon Meyer 1-3 0-0 3, Sam Kortan 6-11 0-0 12, Apollo Beck 2-3 0-1 5. Totals: 29-60 1-3 73.

MANDAN (82): Keaton Meschke 1-4 0-0 2, Jaxton Wiest 7-142-2 21, Trey Wiest 4-6 7-8 17, Evan Arenz 4-9 1-4 12, Jacob Weiand 1-1 0-0 2, Aaron Riopelle 0-1 0-1 0, Keshawn Laframboise 3-7 0-0 8, Nick Gerding 1-2 1-2 3, Nathan Engh 0-0 0-2 0, Elijah Klein 5-10 5-7 15, Kobe Poitra 0-1 2-2 2. Totals: 26-55 18-28 82.

Halftime: Mandan 43, Williston 37.

3-pointers: Williston 14 (Aberle 5, Hanson 3, Larsen 2, Olson 1, Everson 1, Meyer 1), Mandan 12 (J. Wiest 5, Arenz 3, T. Wiest 2, Laframboise 2). Rebounds: Williston 32 (Meyer 8), Mandan 33 (Klein 8). Assists: Williston 14 (Kortan 4), Mandan 17 (J. Wiest 5). Steals: Williston 9 (Olson 2, Larsen 2, Kortan 2), Mandan 10 (J. Wiest 2, Laframboise 2, Klein 2). Turnovers: Williston 15, Mandan 16. Fouls: Williston 20, Mandan 5. Fouled out: None.

Legacy 71, Mandan 65

MANDAN (65): Elijah Klein 11-15 0-0 22, Keaton Meschke 3-5 0-0 6, Jaxton Wiest 2-6 6-6 10, Trey Wiest 2-5 7-10 12, Keshawn Laframboise 2-5 2-2 7, Evan Arenz 2-5 2-3 6, Nick Gerding 1-1 0-0 2, Kobe Poitra 0-1 0-0 0, Jacob Weiand 0-0 0-0 0. Totals: 23-44 17-21 65.

LEGACY (71): Rhett Clements 6-10 2-3 14, Troy Hilz 7-11 1-1 16, Andrew Messmer 0-3 0-0 0, Keagen Woodbury 5-9 4-5 16, Paxton Miller 0-4 0-0 0, Ben Patton 2-3 0-0 5, Josh Bitz 2-2 0-0 5, Nick Kupfer 1-5 4-5 6, Joey Buzalsky 0-2 2-2 2, Cooper Glenn 3-4 0-0 7. Totals: 26-53 13-16 71.

Halftime: Mandan 36, Legacy 35.

3-pointers: M 2-9 (T. Wiest 1, Laframboise 1); L 6-18 (Woodbury 2, Hilz 1, Patton 1, Bitz 1, Glenn 1). Fouls: M 17, L 16. Fouled out: None.

Flasher 61, Solen 56

Flasher;14;26;41;61

Solen;17;27;44;56

FLASHER (61): Joseph Leingang 1, Chaysen Boldt 4, Brett Gabrielson 5, Garrett Hatzenbuhler 6, Dylan Woodbury 3, Jaron Reis 15, Hunter Frederick 9, Logan Schriock 4, Cody Ruscheinsky 12. 23 FG, 9-15 FT.

SOLEN (56): Ezekiel Tiger 5, Jayce Red Water 15, Brenden Dogskin 2, Jaycee Thunder Hawk 15, Keenan Yellow Hammer 13, Daniel Martin 2. Totals: 22 FG, 4-12 FT.

3-pointers: Flasher 5 (Hatzenbuhler 2, Reis 2, Gabrielson). Solen 4 (Yellow Hammer 2, J. Thunder Hawk, Dogskin). Fouls: Flasher 13. Solen 21.

New Salem-Almont 63, Standing Rock 59

Standing Rock;18;27;42;59

NS-A;15;26;42;63

STANDING ROCK (59): Rhias Archambault 25, Drew Bordeaux 16, Ghavin Willard 7, Xander Vetter 3, Preston Cottonwood 2, Colby Antell 2, Boyd Whitetwin 2, Weston Hagel 2. Totals: 25 3-6 59.

NEW SALEM-ALMONT (63): Evan Henke 20, Tayden Soupir 13, Logan Becker 11, Weston Kuhn 6, Jake Sanders 5, Wyatt Hoger 4, Davis Bueligen 4. Totals: 23 11-19 63.

3-pointers: SR 6 (Bordeaux 4, Archambault 1, Vetter 1), NS-A 6 (Henke 4, Bueligen 1, Soupir 1). Fouls: SR 16, NS-A 5. Fouled out: Willard. Technical fouls: Willard.

Glen Ullin-Hebron 64, Heart River 36

HR;5;10;23;346

GUH;20;32;50;64

HEART RIVER (36): Preston Walter 4, Jett Mattson 5, Logamn Quinby 2, Lane Chruszch 8, Caden McCormick 5, Cauy Shypkoski 6, Tyler Kastrow 6. Totals: 10 FG, 13-23 FT.

GLEN ULLIN-HEBRON (64): Dawson Zuroff 9, Braden Zuroff 15, Chase Remboldt 5, Mason Gerving 9, Grant Gerving 15, Garrett Soupir 3, Braxton Rolle 8. Totals: 23 FG, 6-10 FT.

3-pointes: HR (Shypkoski 2, Chruszch). GUH 4 (Soupir, Gerving, Remboldt, D.Zuroff). Fouls: HR 9. GUH 16.

Flasher 59, Mott-Regent 45

MR;11;24;37;45

Flasher;10;24;43;59

MR (45): Caleb Candrian 13, Isaac Frey 5, Jayden Hauck 4, A. Watson-Buffalo 12, Cody Perkins 9, Sam Huether 2.

Flasher (59): Brett Gabrielson 2, Garrett Hatzenbuhler 4, Dylan Woodbury 2, Jaren Reis 15, Hunter Fredericks 10, Logan Schriock 4, Cody Ruscheinsky 22.

3-pointers: MR 3 (Candrian 1, Frey 1, Perkins 1), Flasher 3 (Reis 2, Hatzenbuhler 1). Fouls: MR 19, Flasher 20. Fouled out: MR, Watson-Buffalo and Huether.

New Salem-Almont 59, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 54

NS-A;16;26;40;59

TLMM;15;25;46;54

NS-A (59): Logan Becker 14, Evan Henke 14, Weston Kuhn 12, Tayden Soupir 11, Davis Bueligen 4, Wyatt Hoger 2, Peyton Leingang 2. Totals: 21 14-23 59.

TLMM (54): Trapper Jacobs 34, Gunner Jacobs 8, A.J. Ketterling 6, Matthew Wahl 4, J. P. Pizarro 2. Totals: 16 12-18 54.

3-pointers: NS-A 3 (Henke 2, Soupir 1); TLMM 10 (T. Jacobs 7, G. Jacobs 2, Ketterling 1). Fouls: NS-A 16, TLMM 19. Fouled out: Henke, Kuhn, Pizarro, G. Jacobs.

Glen Ullin-Hebron 58, Underwood 52

GU-H;18;35;48;58

Underwood;9;20;37;52

GU-H (58): Braden Zuroff 20, Grant Gerving 13, Mason Gerving 10, Garret Soupir 7, Chase Remboldt 5, BraxtonRolle 2, Dawson Zuroff 1. Totals: 22 13-22 58.

Underwood (52): Parker Christenson 18, Ty Snyder 16, Kayden Hornberger 13, Mason Hornberger 3, Travis Reinbold 1, Preston Christenson 1. Totals: 18 11-20 52.

3-pointers: GUH 1 (G. Gerving), U 4 (K. Hornberger 2, Snyder 1, M. Hornberger 1). Fouls: GUH 16, U 19. Fouled out: M. Gerving, M. Hornberger.

BOYS HOCKEY

Mandan 4, Jamestown 3, OT

Jamestown;0;2;1;0;-;3

Mandan;0;1;2;1;-;4

First period: No scoring.

Second period: 1, J, Jace Thompson (unassisted), 5:37. 2, J, Corey Nelson (Thompson, Tommy Falk), 15:04. 3. Man, Ryan Blowers (Josh Clark, Jackson Zittleman), 16:49.

Third period: 4, Man, Zittleman (Nate Lillis), 7:14, (sh). 5. J, Nelson (Falk, Connor Rene), 8:18, (pp). 6. Man, Carter Berger (Lillis), 15:36, (pp).; 15:36.

Overtime: 7, Man, Zittleman (unassisted), 16:42.

Goaltender saves: J – Riley Gerhardt 25; Man – Maysion Mattern 35.

Penalties: J – None, Man – 3 minors.

Mandan 7, Bottineau-Rugby 4

Mandan;2;2;3;-;7

BR;3;0;1;-;4

First period: 1. M, Carter Berger (Colby Kramer, Josh Moe), 3:30. 2. M, Jackson Zittleman (unassisted), sh, 7:18. 3. BR, Ian Amsbaugh (unassisted),l 11:14. 4. BR, Matt Olson (Landon Rosendahl), 14:25. 5. BR, Amsbaugh (Adam Handeland), 16:33.

Second period: 6. M, Ryan Blowers (Zittleman), 8:17. 7. M, Blowers, Zittleman, Josh Clark), 16:44.

Third period: 8. BR, Rosendahl (Amsbaugh, Jayden Handeland), :20. 9. M, Parker Zander (Berger), 3:13. 10. M, Brekken Fey (unassisted), 14:32. 11. M, Zittleman (Josh Moe), sh, 16:08.

Goaltender saves: M, Maysion Mattern 4-3-7--14. BR, Tyler Olson 9-11-10--30.

Penalties: M, 4 minors. BR, 2 minors.

BOYS SWIMMING

Thomas Manley Memorial Invitational

Individual results (Top 8)

200 medley relay: 1. Fargo North A (Noah Hoffman, Mickey Kenney, Peyton Fisher, Payton Gabel) 1:43.79. 2. Fargo South A 1:51.44. 3. Fargo North B 1:51.84. 4. Mandan A 1:52.88. 5. Fargo South B 1:57.74. 6. Mandan B 1:59.49. 7. Century A 1:59.51. 8. Bismarck A 1:59.94.

200 freestyle: 1. Chris Birnbaum, Cen, 1:49.42. 2. Jack Mehus, FS, 1:54.77. 3. Brekken Mineer, FN, 2:03.47. 4. Tate Fisher, FN, 2:04.19. 5. Joey Roehl, FN, 2:04.39. 6. Beau Hager, FN, 2:05.02. 7. Luke Domres, Cen, 2:06.44. 8. Eric Klein, Cen, 2:07.46.

200 IM: 1. Jayden Porter, Cen, 2:06.13. 2. Charles Koebele, Cen, 2:08.82. 3. Ryan Johnson, Cen, 2:12.38. 4. Mason Engler, FN, 2:12.98. 5. Anthony Hollingsworth, FS, 2:15.09. 6. Mickey Kenney, FN, 2:20.97. 7. Hudson Eckart, Cen, 2:24.43. 8. Aiden Schutt, FN, 2:26.06.

50 freestyle: 1. Payton Gabel, FN, 22.33. 2. Will Dohrmann, Cen, 22.93. 3. T.J. Reinhardt, Man, 23.52. 4. Caden Boutwell, FN, 23.99. 5. Ryan Bergman, Man, 24.37. 6. Eric Meier, FN, 24.56. 7. Harrison Adams, Cen, 25.01. 8. Tristan Quibell, FS, 25.49.

1-meter diving: 1. Johnny Mindt, Man, 441.30. 2. Connor Johnson, FS, 392.60. 3. Nate Thiner, FS, 328.90. 4. Wyatt Hermanson, Man, 302.35. 5. Pierce Johnson, FS, 287.35. 6. Jacob Masseth, Man, 279.20. 7. Clay Schultze, FN, 271.50. 8. Jamisen Emineth, Man, 253.40.

100 butterfly: 1. Peyton Fisher, FN, 57.72. 2. Will Dohrmann, Cen, 57.90. 3. T.J. Reinhardt, Man, 58.27. 4. Riley Kaul, Cen, 59.91. 5. Noah Hoffman, FN, 1:00.61. 6. Gunnar Hager, FN, 1:03.94. 7. Lauden Gums, Cen, 1:05.67. 8. Alex Binstock, Man, 1:06.36.

100 freestyle: 1. Payton Gabel, FN, 49.86. 2. Jack Mehus, FS, 52.51. 3. Ryan Johnson, Cen, 52.65. 4. Caden Boutwell, FN, 53.60. 5. Ryan Bergman, Man, 53.79. 6. Eric Meier, FN, 54.48. 7. Riley Gerhardt, Cen, 56.71. 8. Eric LaFleur, Man, 56.96.

500 freestyle: 1. Chris Birnbaum, Cen, 4:59.94. 2. Mason Engler, FN, 5:26.39. 3. Riley Kaul, Cen, 5:30.18. 4. Luke Domres, Cen, 5:34.62. 5. Joey Roehl, FN, 5:35.47. 6. Brekken Mineer, FN, 5:35.91. 7. Tristan Quibell, FS, 5:43.20. 8. Lauden Gums, Cen, 5:48.23.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Century A (Will Dohrmann, Ryan Johnson, Harrison Adams, Chris Birnbaum) 1:34.10. 2. Fargo North A 1:35.83. 3. Mandan A 1:37.73. 4. Fargo North B 1:43.24. 5. Mandan B 1:44.61. 6. Century B 1:46.38. 7. Fargo South A 1:47.88. 8. Fargo South B 1:48.29.

100 backstroke: 1. Charles Koebele, Cen, 55.82. 2. Anthony Hollingsworth, FS, 1:00.57. 3. Noah Hoffman, FN, 1:01.55. 4. Beau Hager, FN, 1:02.88. 5. Tate Fisher, FN, 1:04.71. 6. Eric LaFleur, Man, 1:06.62. 7. Hudson Eckart, Cen, 1:08.42. 8. Wyatt Kelim, Man, 1:08.80.

100 breaststroke: 1. Jayden Porter, Cen, 1:00.18. 2. Peyton Fisher, FN, 1:05.07. 3. Mickey Kenney, FN, 1:09.01. 4. Beau Zander, Cen, 1:11.29. 5. Harrison Adams, Cen, 1:12.29. 6. Aiden Schutt, FN, 1:13.06. 7. Riley Gerhardt, Cen, 1:13.51. 8. Roy Heng, FN, 1:16.16.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Century A (Chris Birnbaum, Charles Koebele, Ryan Johnson, Jayden Porter) 3:23.59. 2. Fargo North A 3:24.81. 3. Fargo South A 3:37.59. 4. Fargo North B 3:48.64. 5. Century B 3:53.56. 6. Mandan A 3:55.07. 7. Fargo North C 3:58.55. 8. Century C 4:05.84.

 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0