Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Dacotah Speedway Results: May 28
0 Comments
agate

Dacotah Speedway Results: May 28

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

IMCA Modified

Feature: 1. Jeremy Keller, Bismarck. 2. Casey Arneson, Fargo. 3. Travis Tooley, Dickinson. 4. Marlyn Seidler, Underwood. 5. Crist Pittenger, Bismarck. 6. Shawn Strand, Mandan. 7. Quentin Kinzley, Bismarck. 8. Spencer Wilson, Minot. 9. Tim Perkins, Bismarck. 10. John Corell, Jamestown. 11. Zach Frederick, Richardton. 12. Mark Dahl, Bismarck. 13. Scott Gartner, Jamestown. 14. Chris Welk, Mandan. 15. Darrell Parsons, Mandan. 16. Jake Bosch, Casper, Wyo. 17. Chris Barros.

Heat 1: 1. Shawn Strand. 2. Travis Tooley. 3. Mark Dahl. 4. Casey Arneson. 5. Chris Welk. 6. Zach Frederick. 7. Quentin Kinzley. 8. Chris Barros. 9. Jordan Sours. 10. Tim Perkins.

Heat 2: 1. Jeremy Keller. 2. Spencer Wilson. 3. Crist Pittenger. 4. Marlyn Seidler. 5. Scott Gartner. 6. Marcus Tomlinson. 7. John Corell. 8. Darrell Parsons. 9. Jake Bosch.

Wissota Street Stocks

Feature: 1. Hunter Domagala, Mandan. 2. Nathan Messmer, Mott. 3. Zach Frederick, Richardton. 4. Jeremy Engelhardt, Bismarck. 5. Matt Dosch, Lincoln. 6. Barrett Berg, Lincoln. 7. Jason Berg, Bismarck. 8. Jason Meidinger, Mandan. 9. Geoff Hellman, Mandan. 10. Patrick Perlichek, Bismarck. 11. Kyle Zittleman, Mandan. 12. Christopher Ritter, Jamestown. 13. Brandon Booke, New Salem. 14. Lance Jangula, Linton. 15. Shawn Volk, Lincoln. 16. Dylan Herner, Bismarck. 17. Emily Mundahl, Bismarck.

Heat 1: 1. Jeremy Engelhardt. 2. Zach Frederick. 3. Matt Dosch. 4. Nathan Messmer, Mott. 5. Patrick Perlichek, Bismarck. 6. Kelly Hoerner. 7. Geoff Hellman. 8. Jason Meidinger. 9. Christopher Ritter. 10. Emily Mundahl.

Heat 2: 1. Hunter Domagala. 2. Barrett Berg. 3. Shawn Volk. 4. John Feist. 5. Jason Berg. 6. Brandon Booke. 7. Brian Swenson. 8. Kyle Zittleman. 9. Dylan Herner.

Legends

Feature: 1. Alex Kukowski, Edgeley. 2. Donavin Wiest, Wishek. 3. Preston Martin, Bismarck. 4. Drew Papke, Bismarck. 5. Austin Wiest, Bismarck. 6. Brandon Anderson, Mandna. 7. Dauntae Martin, Bismarck. 8. Ivan Sailer, Bismarck. 9. Kevin Jensen, Flasher. 10. Logan Berg, Mandan. 11. Jay Quenzer, Baker, Mont. 12. Travis Martin, Mandan. 13. Noah Madler, New England. 14. Bryce Barnhardt, Washburn. 15. Gus Jensen, Flasher, 16. Mavrick Nelson, New Salem. 17. Dayton Olheiser, Dickinson. 18. Don Hayes, Bismarck. 19. Casey Martin, Bismarck. 20. Gage Madler, New England. 21. Gunnar Pfaff, Ypsilanti. 22. Doug Fitterer, New England. 23. Duston Hagen, Lincoln. 24. Christian Schmaltz, Mandan. 25. Steve Voegele, Mandan. 26. Kelly Heiser, Baker, Mont. 27. Mike Kraft, Bismarck. 28. Justin Reagan, Mandan. 29. Tanner Hoyer, Hebron.

Heat: 1. Drew Papke. 2. Ivan Sailer. 3. Preston Martin. 4. Austin Wiest. 5. Kevin Jensen. 6. Logan Berg. 7. Gus Jensen. 8. Christian Schmaltz. 9. Dayton Olheiser. 10. Tanner Hofer.

Heat 2: 1. Donavin Wiest. 2. Alex Kukowski. 3. Dauntae Martin. 4. Gunnar Pfaff. 5. Jay Quenzer. 6. Steve Voegele. 7. Doug Fitterer. 8. Duston Hagen. 9. Kelly Heiser. 10. Sierra Davenport.

Heat 3: 1. Brandon Anderson. 2. Bryce Barnhardt. 3. Casey Martin. 4. Travis Martin. 5. Don Hayes. 6. Noah Madler. 7. Justin Reagan. 8. Mavrick Nelson. 9. Mike Kraft.

Hobby Stocks

Feature: 1. Derrick Appert. 2. Jeremy Engelhardt. 3. Chris Welk. 4. Mike Appert. 5. Keith McCleary. 6. John Gartner. 7. Josh Roehrich. 8. Seth Kellar. 9. Roy Erickson. 10. Paul Schuh. 11. Mitch Gordon. 12. Jeremy Harr. 13. Chandler Kruger. 14. Keith Morast.

Heat 1: Josh Roehrich. 2. A.J. Davenport. 3. Jeremy Engelhardt. 4. Devin Hanson. 5. Eugene Halvorson. 6. Brian Morast. 7. Keith Morast. 8. Ryker Vetter.

Heat 2: 1. Chris Welk. 2. Keith McCleary. 3. Derrick Appert. 4. Mitch Gordon. 5. Seth Kellar. 6. Chandler Kruger. 7. Mitch Stran.

Heat: 1. Mike Appert. 2. Bill Hultberg. 3. Braydee Hanson. 4. John Gartner. 5. Paul Schuh. 6. Roy Erickson.

Sport Compact

Feature: 1. Ken Sandberg, Bismasrck. 2. Stan Thompson, Bismarck. 3. Alex Thompson, Bismarck. 4. Aiden Wagner, Minot. 5. Tanner Hofer, Hebron. 6. Nicholas Hoffman, Bismarck. 7. Corey Bolle, Bismarck. 8. Tylre Butler, Bismarck.

Heat 1: 1. Ken Sandberg. 2. Stan Thompson. 3. Aiden Wagner. 4. Alex Thompson. 5. Tanner Hofer. 6. Shad Pederson. 7. Corey Bolle, Bismarck. 8. Lane Doll, Bismarck. 9. Nicholas Hoffman, Bismarck. 10. Tyler Butler, Bismarck.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News