REGION 1 TOURNAMENT

At NDSCS-Wahpeton

Monday, Feb. 25

Quarterfinals

Game 1: D2#1 Fargo Oak Grove vs. D1#4 Sargent Central, 3 p.m.

Game 2: D1#2 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood vs. D2#3 Maple Valley, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 3: D1#1 Milnor vs. D2#4 Enderlin, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 4: D2#2 Central Cass vs. D1#3 Hankinson, 20 minutes after previous game

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Game 5: Winners Games 1 and 2, 6 p.m.

Game 6: Winners Games 3 and 4, 20 minutes after previous game

Thursday, Feb. 28

Third place

Game 7: Losers Games 5 and 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

Game 8: Winners Games 5 and 6, 20 minutes after previous game

REGION 2 TOURNAMENT

At Grand Forks - Betty Engelstad Arena

Monday, Feb. 25

Quarterfinals

Game 1: D4#1 Grafton vs. D3#4 Larimore, 3 p.m.

Game 2: D3#2 Griggs County Central vs. D4#3 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 3: D3#1 Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. D4#4 Midway-Minto, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 4: D4#2 Cavalier vs. D3#3 May-Port-CG, 20 minutes after previous game

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Game 5: Winners Games 1 and 2, 6 p.m.

Game 6: Winners Games 3 and 4, 20 minutes after previous game

Thursday, Feb. 28

Third place

Game 7: Losers Games 5 and 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

Game 8: Winners Games 5 and 6, 20 minutes after previous game

REGION 3 TOURNAMENT

At Jamestown Civic Center

Monday, Feb. 25

Quarterfinals

Game 1: D6#1 Strasburg-Zeeland vs. D5#4 Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal, 3 p.m.

Game 2: D5#2 Ellendale vs. D6#3 South Border, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 3: D5#1 LaMoure-LM vs. D6#4 Kidder County, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 4: D6#2 Linton-HMB vs. D5#3 Edgeley-Kulm, 20 minutes after previous game

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Game 5: Winners Games 1 and 2, 6 p.m.

Game 6: Winners Games 3 and 4, 20 minutes after previous game

Thursday, Feb. 28

Third place

Game 7: Losers Games 5 and 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

Game 8: Winners Games 5 and 6, 20 minutes after previous game

REGION 4 TOURNAMENT

At Devils Lake

Monday, Feb. 25

Quarterfinals

Game 1: D8#1 North Star vs. D7#4 New Rockford-Sheyenne, 3 p.m.

Game 2: D7#2 Carrington vs. D8#3 Munich-Starkweather, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 3: D7#1 Four Winds-Minnewaukan vs. D8#4 Benson County, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 4: D8#2 St. John vs. D7#3 Harvey-Wells County, 20 minutes after previous game

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Game 5: Winners Games 1 and 2, 6 p.m.

Game 6: Winners Games 3 and 4, 20 minutes after previous game

Thursday, Feb. 28

Third place

Game 7: Losers Games 5 and 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

Game 8: Winners Games 5 and 6, 20 minutes after previous game

REGION 5 TOURNAMENT

At Bismarck Civic Center

Monday, Feb. 25

Quarterfinals

Game 1: D10#1 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky vs. D9#4 Standing Rock, 3 p.m.

Game 2: D9#2 New Salem-Almont vs. D10#3 Garrison, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 3: D9#1 Flasher vs. D10#4 Center-Stanton, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 4: D10#2 Washburn vs. D9#3 Shiloh, 20 minutes after previous

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Game 5: Winners Games 1 and 2, 6 p.m.

Game 6: Winners Games 3 and 4, 20 minutes after previous game

Friday, March 1

Third place

Game 7: Losers Games 5 and 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

Game 8: Winners Games 5 and 6, 20 minutes after previous game

REGION 6 TOURNAMENT

At Minot Municipal Auditorium

Monday, Feb. 25

Quarterfinals

Game 1: D12#1 Berthold vs. D11#4 Towner-Granville-Upham, 3 p.m.

Game 2: D11#2 Westhope-Newburg vs. D12#3 Minot Our Redeemer’s, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 3: D11#1 Rugby vs. D12#4 Minot Ryan, 20 minutes after previous

Game 4: D12#2 Des Lacs-Burlington vs. D11#3 Velva, 20 minutes after previous game

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Game 5: Winners Games 1 and 2, 6 p.m.

Game 6: Winners Games 3 and 4, 20 minutes after previous game

Thursday, Feb. 28

Third place

Game 7: Losers Games 5 and 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

Game 8: Winners Games 5 and 6, 20 minutes after previous game

REGION 7 TOURNAMENT

At Dickinson Trniity High School

All times MST

Monday, Feb. 25

Quarterfinals

Game 1: D14#1 Beulah vs. D13#4 Hettinger-Scranton, 3 p.m.

Game 2: D13#2 Mott-Regent vs. D14#3 Hazen, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 3: D13#1 Heart River vs. D14#4 Richardton-Taylor, 20 minutes after previous game

Game 4: D14#2 Dickinson Trinity vs. D13#3 New England, 20 minutes after previous game

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Game 5: Winners Games 1 and 2, 6 p.m.

Game 6: Winners Games 3 and 4, 20 minutes after previous game

Thursday, Feb. 28

Third place

Game 7: Losers Games 5 and 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

Game 8: Winners Games 5 and 6, 20 minutes after previous game

REGION 8 TOURNAMENT

At Williston State College

Monday, Feb. 25

Quarterfinals

Game 1: D16#1 Powers Lake vs. D15#4 North Shore-Plaza, 3 p.m.

Game 2: D15#2 Parshall vs. D16#3 Tioga, 20 minutes after previous

Game 3: D15#1 Watford City vs. D16#4 Ray, 20 minutes after previous

Game 4: D16#2 Trenton vs. D15#3 White Shield, 20 minutes after previous game

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Game 5: Winners Games 1 and 2, 6 p.m.

Game 6: Winners Games 3 and 4, 20 minutes after previous game

Thursday, Feb. 28

Third place

Game 7: Losers Games 5 and 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

Game 8: Winners Games 5 and 6, 20 minutes after previous game