BOYS HOCKEY

BISMARCK 9, MANDAN 0

(Tuesday)

Mandan;0;0;0;--;0

Bismarck;1;7;1;--;9

First period: 1. B, Zach Schmidt (Grayden Stone), 14:41, pp.

Second period: 2. B, Caleb Petrie (unassisted), :11, pp. 3. B, Drew Lenertz (unassisted), :41. 4. B, Stone (Schmidt), 7:27. 5. Stone (Isaiah Ohlhauser), 9:15, pp. 6. Braxton Neas (T.J. Ball, Lenertz), 11:12, pp.7. Schmidt (Ball), 12:58. 8. Petrie (Landon Fischer, Preston Wachter), 14:32.

Third period: 9. B, Neas (Fischer), 12:22.

Goalie saves: M -- Maysion Mattern 9-16-x; -- 25. Aaron Blowers x-11-10 -- 21. B -- Austin Martin 2-3-4 -- 9.

Penalties: M 4 minots, B 4 minors.

Records: 0-3 West Region, 1-3 overall; Bismarck 1-0, 4-0.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTING

LINTON TRIANGULAR

LINTON-HMB 51, St. Mary's 22

120 pounds: Parker Benz, SM, def. Nathaniel Geestman, major dec., 14-2. 126: Chandler Nagel, L, won by forfeit. 132: Trey Jacob, L, def. Austin Miller, 8-2. 138: Ryan Holzer, L, pinned Quentin Humann, 3:25. 145: Kaden Klein, L, pinned Jakob Rowley, :57. 152: Zachary Burr, SM, won by forfeit. 160: Jaden Bosch, L, pinned Zachary Burr, 1:28.

170: Cullen Glatt, SM, won by forfeit. 182: Braydon Schmidt, L, pinned Jordan Schumacher, 3:04. 195: Bowdy Roemmich, L, pinned Tyler Schmidt, :40. 220: No match. 285: Skyler Wilkens, SM, pinned Nathan Schatz, :23. 106: Garett Zink, L, pinned Wilfried Tanefeu, 1:54. 113: Logan Barnes, L, won by forfeit.

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

ROUGHRIDER TOURNAMENT

At Killdeer

QUARTERFINALS

KILLDEER 63, RICHARDTON-TAYLOR 15

RT;2;8;10;15

Killdeer;14;39;58;63

Richardton-Taylor -- Calli Kuntz 2, Skylar Crow 4, Carly Diede 2, Shelby Floberg 4. Totals: 7 FG, 1-3 FT, 17 Fouls.

Killdeer -- Trae Murray 10, Sydney Anderson 23, Chenneth Morlock 1, Hannah Kling 12, Karly Bang 8, Shawnee Hansen 4, Corrie Dobitz 1, Bridgette Reiss 4. Totals: 20 FG, Three-pointers: Kling 2, Anderson, Bang, 11-21, 11 Fouls.

BOWMAN 49, NEW ENGLAND 40

Bowman;9;19;35;49

NE;10;16;26;40

Bowman -- Abigail Bartholomay 7, Maury Burke 12, Cassidy Walby 4, Abby Smyle 2, Ellie Stafford 8, Maggie Fischer 16. Totals: 14 FG, Three-pointers: Burke 3, Bartholomay 1, Fischer 1, 6-10 FT, 12 Fouls.

New England -- Molly Rayhorn 4, Paige Ehlis 17, Shelley Kathrein 4, Hailee Kuske 4, Elizabeth Kaufman 7, Jordan Kass 4. Totals: 15 FG, Three-pointers: Rayhorn 1, Ehlis, 4-8 FT, 15 Fouls.

HETTINGER-SCRANTON 49, HEART RIVER 38

HS;16;28;42;49

HR;16;27;36;38

Hettinger-Scranton -- Abbie Kludt 5, Callie Anderson 4, Molly Holt 14, Brianna Stanford 2, Abbie Steeke 2, Alyssa Andress 10, Samantha Oase 12. Totals: 20 FG, Three-pointers: Kludt, Holt, 3-6 FT, 9 Fouls.

Heart River -- Bailey Olson 19, Bailey Boltz 10, Ashlynn Privratsky 7, Jersey Filkowski 2. Totals: 14 FG, Three-pointers: Boltz 2, Olson 1, 1-3 FT, 10 Fouls.

WATFORD CITY WOLVES 68, BEULAH 39

BEULAH;8;12;23;39

WC;16;32;52;68

Beulah -- Erin Walker 17, Dayton Keltner 10, Emily Alt 2, Torie Horning 1, Maddie Weigum 9. Totals: 15 FG, Three-pointers: Keltner, 6-13 FT, 19 Fouls.

Watford City -- Lindsey Peterson 10, Emma Mogen 9, Sydney Sanford 6, Kaylin Monsen 8, Avery Sundeen 17, Ashley Holen 15, Gracie Dahl 1, Lida Lehto 2. Totals: 22 FG, Three-pointers: Peterson, Mogen, Monsen, Sundeen, 12-19 FT, 14 Fouls.

0
0
0
0
1