HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

STATE TEAM DUAL TOURNAMENT

FEB. 15-17 AT FARGODOME

CLASS A

Thursday, Feb. 15

Match 1: West No. 1 Bismarck vs. East No. 4 Grand Forks Central, 1:30 p.m.

Match 2: No. 2 East Valley City vs. No. 3 West Mandan, 1:30 p.m.

Match 3: No. 1 East West Fargo vs. No. 4 West Bismarck Century, 1:30 p.m.

Match 4: No. 2 West Minot vs. No. 3 East Fargo Davies, 1:30 P.M.

Friday, Feb. 16

Match 5: Loser Match 1 vs. Loser Match 2, 12:30 p.m.

Match 6: Loser Match 3 vs. Loser Match 4, 12:30 p.m.

Match 7: Winner Match 1 vs. Loser Match 2, 12:30 p.m.

Match 8: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4, 12:30 p.m.

Match 10: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6, 7 p.m. (fifth place)

Match 11: Loser Match 7 vs. Loser Match 8, 7 p.m. (third place)

Match 12: Winner Match 7 vs. Winner Match 8, 7 p.m. (championship)

CLASS B

Thursday, Feb. 15

Match 1: No. 2 Bowman County vs. South Border, 11 a.m.

Match 2: No. 3 Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Hettinger-Scranton-Richardton, 11 a.m.

Match 3: No. 1 Lisbon vs. Minot Ryan, 11 a.m.

Match 4: No. 4 Carrington vs. No. 5 Velva, 11 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 16

Match 5: Loser Match 1 vs. Loser Match 2, 2 p.m.

Match 6: Loser Match 3 vs. Loser Match 4, 2 p.m.

Match 7: Winner Match 1 vs. Loser Match 2, 2 p.m.

Match 8: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4, 2 p.m.

Match 10: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6, 7 p.m. (fifth place)

Match 11: Loser Match 7 vs. Loser Match 8, 7 p.m. (third place)

Match 12: Winner Match 7 vs. Winner Match 8, 7 p.m. (championship)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Northern Sun

MEN

North

Team;Conf.;Overall

16 Northern State;16-2;23-3

St. Cloud State;13-4;17-6

Minot State;11-7;17-7

Bemidji State;7-11;10-13

Minnesota Crookston;6-12;9-15

Minnesota Duluth;5-12;9-14

MSU Moorhead;4-14;6-18

U-Mary;3-15;5-17

South

Team;Conf.;Overall

RV MSU Mankato;15-3;19-5

Southwest Minnesota State;13-5;17-7

Sioux Falls;11-7;16-8

Winona State;11-7;16-8

Augustana;9-9;14-10

Wayne State;8-10;13-13

Upper Iowa;7-11;14-13

Concordia-St. Paul;4-14;5-19

Friday's games

U-Mary at St. Cloud State, 8 p.m.

Minot State at Duluth

Sioux Falls at Augustana

Southwest Minnesota State at Wayne State

Upper Iowa at Mankato

Northern State at Crookston

MSU Moorhead at Bemidji State

Winona at Concordia-St. Paul

Saturday's games

U-Mary at Duluth, 6 p.m.

Northern State at Bemidji State

Winona State at Mankato

SW Minn. State at Augustana

Upper Iowa at Concordia-St. Paul

Moorhead at Crookston

Minot State at St. Cloud

Sioux Falls at Wayne State

WOMEN

North

Team;Conf.;Overall

RV MSU Moorhead;16-2;19-3

Northern State;15-3;20-4

St. Cloud State;11-6;14-7

Minnesota Duluth;10-7;13-8

Minot State;10-8;13-9

U-Mary;8-10;12-12

Minnesota-Crookston;6-12;6-16

Bemidji State;3-15;4-18

South

Team;Conf.;Overall

7 Augustana;17-1;21-1

Wayne State;14-4;20-6

Sioux Falls;10-8;13-9

Winona State;9-9;13-9

MSU Mankato;6-12;8-16

Concordia-St. Paul;4-14;7-17

Southwest Minnesota State;4-14;5-16

Upper Iowa;0-18;2-22

Friday's games

U-Mary at St. Cloud State, 6 p.m.

Minot State at Duluth

Sioux Falls at Augustana

Southwest Minnesota State at Wayne State

Upper Iowa at Mankato

Northern State at Crookston

MSU Moorhead at Bemidji State

Winona at Concordia-St. Paul

Saturday's games

U-Mary at Duluth, 4 p.m.

Northern State at Bemidji State

Winona State at Mankato

SW Minn. State at Augustana

Upper Iowa at Concordia-St. Paul

Moorhead at Crookston

Minot State at St. Cloud

Sioux Falls at Wayne State

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL

DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

DISTRICT 5

At Jamestown

Friday, Feb. 9

Game 1: #4 Oakes vs. #5 Ellendale, 4:30 p.m.

Game 2: #3 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier vs. #6 Midkota, 6 p.m.

Game 3: #2 Carrington vs. #7 Barnes County North, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 10

Game 4: Loser G2 vs. Loser G3, 4:30 p.m.

Game 5: #1 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion vs. Winner Game 1, 6 p.m.

Game 6: Winner G2 vs. Winner G3, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 12

Game 7: Loser G1 vs. Loser G6, 4:30 p.m., Region 3 qualifier

Game 8: Winner G4 vs. Loser G5, 6 p.m., Region 3 qualifier

Game 9: Winner G5 vs. Winner G6, 7:30 p.m., championship

DISTRICT 6

At Hazelton

Thursday, Feb. 8

Game 1: #4 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter vs. #5 South Border, 6 p.m.

Game 2: #3 Linton-HMB vs. #6 Strasburg-Zeeland, 20 minutes after G1

Friday, Feb. 9

Game 3: #1 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan vs. Winner G1, 6 p.m.

Game 4: #2 Kidder County vs. Winner G2, 20 minutes after G3

Saturday, Feb. 10

Game 5, Loser G1 vs. Loser G4, 4 p.m., Region 3 qualifier

Game 6: Loser G2 vs. Loser G3, 20 minutes after G5, Region 3 qualifier

Game 7: Winner G3 vs. Winner G4, 20 minutes after G6, championship

DISTRICT 9

At Shiloh Christian

Friday, Feb. 9

Game 1: #4 Flasher vs. #5 New Salem-Almont, 6 p.m.

Game 2: #3 Standing Rock vs. #6 Solen, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 10

Game 3: #1 Shiloh Christian vs. Winner G1, 6 p.m.

Game 4: #2 Grant County vs. Winner G2, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 12

Game 5: Loser G1 vs. Loser G4, 4:30 p.m., Region 5 qualifier

Game 6: Loser G2 vs. Loser G3, 6 p.m., Region 5 qualifier

Game 7: Winner G3 vs. Winner G4, 7:30 p.m., championship

DISTRICT 10

At Underwood

Thursday, Feb. 8

Game 1: #4 Center-Stanton vs. #5 Washburn, 4 p.m.

Game 2: #3 Garrison vs. #6 Max, 25 minutes after G1

Game 3: #2 Wilton-Wing vs. #7 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky, 25 minutes after G2

Friday, Feb. 9

Game 4: Loser G2 vs. Loser G3, 4 p.m.

Game 5: #1 Underwood vs. Winner G1, 25 minutes after G4

Game 6: Winner G2 vs. Winner G3, 25 minutes after G5

Saturday, Feb. 10

Game 7: Loser G1 vs. Loser G6, 4 p.m., Region 5 qualifier

Game 8: Winner G4 vs. Loser G5, 25 minutes after G7, Region 5 qualifier

Game 9: Winner G5 vs. Winner G6, 25 minutes after G8, championship

0
0
0
0
0