WEST REGION BASKETBALL STANDINGS

BOYS

Team;Region;Overall

Bismarck;6-0;7-2

Mandan;4-0;7-0

Legacy;3-1;3-4

Century;2-2;5-2

Williston;1-3;1-4

Dickinson;1-3;2-4

Jamestown;1-3;3-4

Turtle Mountain;1-4;2-4

St. Mary's;0-5;0-7

Tuesday, Jan. 2

Legacy at Century

Minot at Jamestown

Dickinson at Williston

Thursday, Jan. 4

Mandan at St. Mary's

Friday, Jan. 5

Williston at Century

Mandan at Turtle Mountain

Watford City at St. Mary's

Dickinson at Legacy

Saturday, Jan. 6

Williston at Legacy

Bismarck High at Minot

Turtle Mountain at Jamestown

GIRLS

Team;Region;Overall

St. Mary's;5-0;7-1

Century;4-0;7-0

Mandan;3-1;5-2

Bismarck;4-2;6-3

Legacy;2-2;3-4

Minot;2-2;2-4

Williston;1-3;2-3

Dickinson;1-3;2-4

Jamestown;0-4;3-4

Turtle Mountain;0-5;1-5

Tuesday, Jan. 2

Minot at Jamestown

Legacy at Century

Dickinson at Williston

Thursday, Jan. 4

Mandan at St. Mary's

Friday, Jan. 5

Mandan at Turtle Mountain

Dickinson at Legacy

Bismarck High at Minot

Williston at Century

Saturday, Jan. 6

Williston at Legacy

Turtle Mountain at Jamestown

HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY

BOYS

Team;Region;Points;Overall

Century;4-0;12;8-2

Bismarck;3-0;9;7-2

Minot;3-2;9;4-6-1

Dickinson;3-2;9;6-4

Jamestown;2-3;6;5-4

Bottineau-Rugby;1-2;3;4-3

Mandan;1-4;3;4-5

Williston;0-4;0;3-6-2

Hazen-Beulah;0-0;0;2-7

Tuesday, Jan. 2

Dickinson at Bismarck

Hazen-Beulah at Williston

Jamestown at Wahpeton-Breckenridge

Friday, Jan. 5

Bottineau-Rugby at Jamestown

Century at Bismarck 

Saturday, Jan. 6

Minot at Williston

Jamestown at Dickinson

Bottineau-Rugby at Mandan

GIRLS

Team;Region;Points;Overall

Fargo North-South;7-1;27;9-2

West Fargo United;6-1;24;8-3-1

Minot;5-2;15;5-5

Bismarck;5-1;15;7-3

Fargo Davies;4-3;12;6-4

Grand Forks;3-4;12;5-4

Devils Lake;3-5;9;3-6

Mandan;2-6;6;2-9

Williston;2-6;6;3-6

Dickinson;1-4;3;2-4

Jamestown;0-5;0;2-8

Tuesday, Jan. 2

East Grand Forks at Fargo North-South

Grand Forks at Devils Lake

Bismarck at Dickinson

Thursday, Jan. 4

Crookston at Devils Lake

Fargo Davies at Grand Forks

Mandan at Jamestown

Friday, Jan. 5

Minot at West Fargo United 

Devils Lake at Bismarck

Williston at Fargo North-South

Saturday, Jan. 6

Williston at West Fargo United

Jamestown at Dickinson

Fargo Davies at Mandan

Minot at Fargo North-South

0
0
0
0
0